Distance Carnival Results- 2011

image
Stacks Image p15_n5
Stacks Image p15_n7
Stacks Image p15_n9
Stacks Image p15_n11
Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.
Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.
image
Stacks Image p12_n5
Stacks Image p12_n7
Stacks Image p12_n9
Stacks Image p12_n11

Licensed to Trabuco Hill High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 06:24 PM
                  Irvine / Asics Distance Carnival - 4/9/2011                  
                              Irvine High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Taylor                La Mirada                      11:24.24  
  2 Dominguez, Jocelyn           Millikan            12:23.00   11:33.12  
  3 Mead, Katelyn                Newport Harb        12:22.30   12:06.58  
  4 Donaldson, Kendall           Tesoro                         12:07.94  
  5 Salvador, Britney            Millikan            12:27.00   12:11.48  
  6 Hicks, Kelsey                Tesoro              12:30.10   12:14.06  
  7 Kos, Alayna                  Edison -ss          12:20.00   12:14.17  
  8 Sundheim, Kira               El Dorado -S        12:34.00   12:17.06  
  9 Yatauro, Gabrielle           Edison -ss          12:10.00   12:17.54  
 10 Goodson, Maggie              Newport Harb        11:25.00   12:22.96  
 11 Linderman, Megan             Tesoro              11:40.48   12:27.78  
 12 Clemente, Jocelyn            Downey -ss          12:50.00   13:05.85  
 13 O'Brien, Sarah               Tesoro              13:30.00   13:06.21  
 14 Barrera, Allison             Downey -ss          12:45.00   13:47.13  
 15 Gonzalez, Amy                Bolsa Grande        13:03.30   14:05.74  
Section  2  
  1 Roa, Tania                   La Mirada           13:45.00   13:30.56  
  2 Estrada, Elena               La Mirada           13:35.00   13:39.46  
  3 Lechuga, Carissa             La Mirada           13:58.00   14:13.99  
  4 Contreras, Victoria          La Mirada           14:55.00   14:47.03  
  5 Tim, Tatiana                 La Mirada           14:47.00   14:52.08  
  6 Gomez, Jeanette              La Mirada           14:57.00   14:54.02  
  7 Gonzalez, Alexis             La Mirada           14:32.00   15:47.12  
  8 Manzo, Marlene               La Mirada           15:44.00   16:28.00  
  9 Aguilar, Gennasis            La Mirada           16:44.00   16:47.61  
 10 Barajas, Brittany            La Mirada           16:55.00   17:45.67  
 11 Villacorta, Vanessa          La Mirada           17:44.00   18:19.48  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -ss          11:06.00   10:14.03  
  2 Farias, Omar                 Garey               10:55.00   10:27.35  
  3 Velasco, Andres              Downey -ss          11:08.00   10:32.24  
  4 Hobsen, Hunter               Edison -ss          11:03.40   10:35.76  
  5 Alford, James                Northwood           11:00.00   10:36.32  
  6 Tran, Bryan                  Marina              11:10.00   10:37.27  
  7 Puga, Jorge                  Downey -ss          11:10.00   10:37.69  
  8 Tran, Chris                  Marina              11:10.00   10:43.16  
  9 Montes, Derek                Tesoro              11:02.78   10:47.22  
 10 Corona, Antonio              Marshall -la        11:24.20   10:48.71  
 11 Yin, Peter                   Edison -ss          11:05.70   10:50.55  
 12 Cruz, Jason                  Marshall -la        11:08.70   11:00.58  
 13 Kelly, John                  Northwood           11:20.00   11:03.41  
 14 Cottle, Jacob                Tesoro              11:20.00   11:08.50  
Section  2  
  1 Stevenson, Eric              Barstow             11:48.00   10:59.05  
  2 Martinez, Jose               Downey -ss          12:00.00   11:02.66  
  3 Carranza, Jonathan           Cerritos            12:01.40   11:02.77  
  4 Pinedo, Ramiro               Garey               11:40.00   11:14.85  
  5 Patel, Shirneel              Cerritos            12:05.40   11:18.37  
  6 Salinas, Geovany             Downey -ss          12:00.00   11:19.37  
  7 Caliz, Arthur                Cerritos            12:34.20   11:37.41  
  8 Reyes, Carlos                Garey               12:00.00   12:08.67  
  9 Urbina, Byron                Artesia             13:08.00   12:21.30  
 10 Rodriguez, Abraham           Marina              12:30.00   12:30.25  
 11 Jaing, Billy                 Irvine              12:15.00   12:33.24  
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aburto, Aaron                Lakewood             2:10.00    2:10.03  
  2 Foster, Joel                 El Segundo           2:07.00    2:10.56  
  3 Solorzano, Chris             Lakewood             2:10.00    2:10.77  
  4 Pasricha, Rajiv              Northwood            2:05.00    2:11.38  
  5 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -ss           2:09.00    2:11.98  
  6 Fuchs, Chris                 Servite              2:12.86    2:12.48  
  7 Salinas, Geovany             Downey -ss           2:14.00    2:13.96  
  8 Kim, Phillip                 Northwood            2:03.00    2:42.54  
Section  2  
  1 Mendoza, Fabian              Downey -ss           2:15.00    2:07.61  
  2 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -ss           2:18.00    2:07.61  
  3 Enriquez, Eric               Downey -ss           2:16.00    2:08.00  
  4 Hernandez, Charlie           Lakewood             2:14.00    2:09.70  
  5 Mai, Kevin                   Marina               2:16.00    2:10.42  
  6 Lim, Raymond                 Cerritos             2:17.70    2:12.03  
  7 Bravo, Anthony               Downey -ss           2:16.00    2:15.49  
  8 Suarez, Robert               Downey -ss           2:18.00    2:15.59  
  9 Koh, Taylor                  Tesoro               2:18.55    2:16.59  
 10 Smathers, Garrett            Tesoro               2:18.80    2:17.65  
Section  3  
  1 Jones, Christoper            Irvine               2:24.00    2:13.12  
  2 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice               2:20.00    2:14.41  
  3 Patel, Arth                  Cerritos             2:23.20    2:14.44  
  4 Sovronec, Travis             Tesoro               2:22.34    2:15.54  
  5 Hoang, Brian                 Irvine               2:20.00    2:19.51  
  6 Vega, Jaime                  Downey -ss           2:20.00    2:21.71  
  7 Parra, Oscar                 Venice               2:20.00    2:22.12  
  8 Salinas, Brian               Downey -ss           2:25.00    2:22.42  
  9 Gutierrez, Kevin             Marina               2:20.00    2:24.86  
 10 Martinez, Jose               Downey -ss           2:19.00    2:30.98  
 11 Preston, Chase               Tesoro               2:21.29    2:45.95  
Section  4  
  1 Valenzuela, Carlos           Downey -ss           2:25.00    2:21.97  
  2 Chun, Mark                   Cerritos             2:44.20    2:28.28  
  3 Aviles, Fernando             Artesia              2:25.00    2:28.59  
  4 Truong, Peter                Marina               2:40.00    2:29.34  
  5 Palaudgu, Sid                Irvine               2:35.00    2:29.60  
  6 Esparaza, Alan               Northwood            2:27.00    2:31.31  
  7 Rimlinger, Matthew           Marina               2:25.00    2:36.28  
  8 Tran, Kyle                   Cerritos             2:47.40    2:39.01  
  9 Macias, Armando              Downey -ss           2:41.00    2:39.52  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Percival, Jack               Sage Hill            1:59.75    2:04.67  
 -- Taha, Mufid                  Marshall -la         1:58.04    2:06.76  
 -- Nold, Ian                    Lakewood             2:04.00    2:07.32  
 -- Jimenez, Javier              Venice               2:04.00    2:10.18  
 -- Collins, Quinton             Northwood                       2:15.00  
Section  2  
  1 Meyer, Nathan                Northwood            2:05.00    2:01.52  
  2 Munoz, Enrique               Downey -ss           2:04.50    2:02.62  
  3 Peterson, Erik               Tesoro               1:58.73    2:03.87  
  4 Ricketts, Geoffrey           Artesia              2:06.00    2:04.80  
  5 Chang, Ryan                  Irvine               2:08.00    2:05.21  
  6 Torres, Angel                Downey -ss           2:07.90    2:05.34  
  7 Palm, Cameron                Irvine               2:06.00    2:06.20  
  8 Lipton, Josh                 Venice               2:08.00    2:06.85  
  9 Nabong, Bradley              Marshall -la         2:07.10    2:08.65  
 10 Fasola, Cameron              Tesoro               2:05.66    2:08.75  
 11 bell, steven                 Oak Hills            2:06.40    2:09.93  
 12 Martinez, Adan               Bolsa Grande         2:09.20    2:10.01  
Section  3  
  1 Hayden, Karson               Servite              2:09.25    2:04.96  
  2 Luevano, Terrence            Venice               2:12.00    2:04.98  
  3 Matamoras, Steven            Downey -ss           2:11.60    2:07.07  
  4 Dantic, Alvin                Downey -ss           2:10.89    2:07.74  
  5 Lancaster, Ryan              Marina               2:10.00    2:07.98  
  6 Ta, Kevin Damien             Bolsa Grande         2:09.40    2:08.11  
  7 Anderson, Calvin             Irvine               2:10.00    2:08.93  
  8 Wooten, Michael              Lakewood             2:10.00    2:09.24  
  9 Morrow, David                Tesoro               2:10.00    2:10.06  
 10 Ngo, Brandon                 Bolsa Grande         2:12.01    2:14.55  
 11 Hendershot, Tanner           Northwood            2:11.00    2:15.39  
Section  4  
  1 Luu, Patrick                 Cerritos             2:14.60    2:10.94  
  2 Garza, Christopher           Downey -ss           2:12.03    2:12.24  
  3 Kim, Douglas                 Cerritos             2:15.20    2:13.26  
  4 Lam, Andy                    Irvine               2:19.00    2:13.89  
  5 Brevaard, Terrell            Downey -ss           2:14.00    2:13.92  
  6 Guzman, Angel                Downey -ss           2:14.00    2:15.38  
  7 Ashcraft, Taylor             Marina               2:20.00    2:15.88  
  8 Lee, Jeremiah                Irvine               2:15.00    2:17.25  
  9 Shiga, Kohei                 Irvine               2:18.00    2:18.09  
 10 Vongphanichith, Timothy      Cerritos             2:19.80    2:18.20  
 11 More, Sanket                 Irvine               2:20.00    2:31.17  
Section  5  
  1 Larios, Jose                 Downey -ss           2:31.00    2:12.92  
  2 Tu, Derek                    Cerritos             2:32.20    2:14.35  
  3 Marosi, Robby                Irvine               2:27.00    2:20.02  
  4 Rodriguez, Omar              Downey -ss           2:25.00    2:20.76  
  5 Chung, Tommy                 Cerritos             2:24.40    2:21.56  
  6 Johnson, David               Downey -ss           2:24.00    2:22.55  
  7 Yeh, Jonathan                Irvine               2:30.00    2:31.07  
  8 Wakisaka, Joe                Irvine               2:50.00    2:59.80  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ignart, Noelle               Lakewood             2:29.00    2:29.59  
  2 VanDyke, Leah                Newport Harb         2:31.90    2:30.08  
  3 Garza, Hannah                El Segundo           2:30.00    2:30.26  
  4 Brecker, Lauren              Tesoro               2:35.00    2:35.36  
  5 Muniz, Alexis                Northwood            2:25.00    2:35.43  
  6 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           2:34.00    2:35.65  
  7 Vezina, Holly                El Segundo           2:34.00    2:35.81  
Section  2  
  1 Christopher, Isis            Cerritos             2:36.60    2:33.10  
  2 Webster, Kylee               Tesoro               2:36.10    2:34.00  
  3 Silva, Karen                 Downey -ss           2:41.00    2:35.53  
  4 Duarte, Alina                Irvine               2:36.00    2:37.09  
  5 Amosun, Bose                 Cerritos             2:39.50    2:37.77  
  6 Daily, Madison               Edison -ss           2:40.00    2:38.04  
  7 Marcus, Colleen              El Segundo           2:38.00    2:40.76  
  8 Vazquez, Azahalea            Godinez Fund         2:39.00    2:45.78  
 -- Agama, Vania                 Newport Harb         2:41.93        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Son, Kristie                 Bolsa Grande         2:45.10    2:32.40  
  2 Gomez, Angie                 Godinez Fund         2:43.00    2:38.98  
  3 Luu, Caroline                Cerritos             2:44.70    2:41.16  
  4 Ricapito, Francesca          Northwood                       2:44.71  
  5 Adams, Ashley                Tesoro               2:48.00    2:44.81  
Section  4  
  1 Hernandez, Destinie          Downey -ss           2:48.00    2:39.63  
  2 Bautista, Joanna             Downey -ss           2:50.00    2:44.98  
  3 Goeser, Tay                  Newport Harb         2:50.00    2:46.42  
  4 Flagg, Lauren                Newport Harb         2:48.86    2:50.14  
  5 Puga, Elvira                 Downey -ss           2:51.00    2:51.03  
  6 McKenna, Emily               Tesoro               2:50.00    2:51.83  
  7 Estrada, Elena               La Mirada            2:49.00    2:53.98  
  8 Eisenberg, Isabel            Tesoro               2:50.00    2:54.77  
Section  5  
  1 Gastelum, Magaly             Downey -ss           2:56.00    2:38.92  
  2 Zambrano, Vanessa            Bolsa Grande         3:10.50    2:46.07  
  3 Pascal, Karen                Newport Harb         2:52.23    2:46.42  
  4 Williams, Brooke             Marina               3:00.00    2:47.27  
  5 Lace, Jasmine                Bolsa Grande         3:01.50    2:48.21  
  6 Marin, Stacy                 Artesia              2:52.00    2:51.04  
  7 Bui, Jaqueline               Marina               2:59.00    2:56.78  
  8 Padillia, Julie              Bolsa Grande         3:01.90    2:58.11  
  9 Mousa, Ziena                 Irvine               3:15.00    3:20.85  
 10 Abdulrhaman, Faiza           Irvine                          3:28.91  
 11 Lynch, Deja                  Artesia              3:10.00    3:29.39  
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 graham, schae                Oak Hills            2:17.60    2:17.93  
  2 Farello, Anna                El Segundo           2:19.00    2:21.65  
  3 Purcell, Marisa              Northwood            2:26.00    2:22.50  
  4 Lim, Borah                   Whitney -ss          2:25.83    2:26.38  
  5 Gonzalez, Liz                Marshall -la         2:27.98    2:30.30  
Section  2  
  1 Herrera, Vanessa             Marshall -la         2:30.25    2:26.22  
  2 Clifford, Chelsea            Marina               2:30.00    2:26.51  
  3 Householder, Brittany        Downey -ss           2:34.00    2:26.52  
  4 Sunio, Jessica               Cerritos             2:28.22    2:26.64  
  5 Gordon, Starla               Edison -ss           2:29.00    2:27.67  
  6 Garibay, Brenda              Downey -ss           2:31.00    2:30.50  
  7 Clark, Camille               Beckman              2:31.43    2:31.25  
  8 Jacobs, Jacqueline           Tesoro               2:22.15    2:31.48  
  9 Hughes, Kerry                Irvine               2:31.00    2:31.86  
 10 Lopez, Elizabeth             Venice               2:34.00    2:33.23  
 11 Hall, Jessica                Edison -ss           2:32.00    2:35.35  
 12 Andrade, Nancy               Marshall -la         2:29.19    2:37.59  
Section  3  
  1 Dougan, Mariah               Lakewood             2:35.00    2:30.32  
  2 Wolf, Shannon                Edison -ss           2:37.00    2:32.33  
  3 Sotelo, Alicia               Bolsa Grande         2:36.40    2:33.05  
  4 Lee, Audrey                  Cerritos             2:36.50    2:36.87  
  5 Magana, Athalia              Cerritos             2:38.60    2:37.45  
  6 Clarke, Natalie              Edison -ss           2:45.00    2:39.88  
  7 Flores, Rachel               Cerritos             2:45.20    2:40.26  
  8 Owen, Makena                 Newport Harb         2:46.71    2:45.07  
Section  4  
  1 Chukwumezie, Nancy           Downey -ss           2:47.00    2:39.10  
  2 Tepayoti, Quetzalin          Bolsa Grande         3:10.70    2:43.55  
  3 Oreskovic, Filipa            Newport Harb         3:02.30    2:46.73  
  4 Gutierrez, Hannah            Newport Harb         2:48.93    2:46.83  
  5 Kasey-Georgi, Mindee         Marina               2:50.00    2:49.94  
  6 Nguyen, Kimberly             Bolsa Grande         3:05.30    2:51.46  
  7 Hwang, Aprille               Cerritos             2:49.30    2:54.56  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey -ss          12:31.00   11:44.75  
  2 Manzo, Celinda               La Mirada           12:15.00   11:54.86  
  3 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey -ss          12:15.00   12:02.27  
  4 Gantan, Charlene             La Mirada           12:23.00   12:12.37  
  5 Lesley, Shannon              Northwood           13:10.00   12:14.65  
  6 Cass, Meghan                 Edison -ss          12:15.00   12:19.90  
  7 Sarris, Tori                 Newport Harb        12:20.00   12:22.09  
  8 Avila, Kathia                Cerritos            12:40.20   12:23.91  
  9 Martinez, Miriam             Godinez Fund        12:44.00   12:31.66  
 10 Casanover, Ashley            La Mirada           12:21.00   12:38.31  
 11 Tai, Gina                    Cerritos            12:45.40   12:44.75  
 12 De Jesus, Czarina            La Mirada           12:55.00   13:03.94  
 13 Chavarria, Maria             La Mirada           13:10.00   13:48.90  
 14 Ayer, Amrita                 Northwood           13:50.00   13:49.35  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mikuleviciute, Birute        El Dorado -S         1:00.35    1:00.55  
  2 Hechanova, Alexis            El Dorado -S         1:03.50    1:01.93  
  3 Hernandez, Maria             Downey -ss           1:02.80    1:02.39  
  4 Mikuleviciute, Milda         El Dorado -S         1:01.22    1:02.42  
  5 Johnson, Madeline            Northwood            1:01.84    1:03.07  
  6 Qian, Philine                Northwood            1:02.50    1:04.04  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Kristin             Downey -ss           1:04.00    1:03.13  
  2 Robbins, Jezarine            El Dorado -S         1:05.00    1:04.01  
  3 Padget, Allie                El Dorado -S         1:06.00    1:04.86  
  4 Raya, Victoria               El Dorado -S         1:07.00    1:05.62  
  5 Brecker, Lauren              Tesoro               1:05.00    1:06.10  
Section  3  
  1 Murillo, Lisset              Downey -ss           1:07.80    1:04.65  
  2 Nguyen, Katy                 El Dorado -S         1:07.00    1:05.55  
  3 Eguchi, Mai                  Northwood            1:10.00    1:08.68  
  4 Cardwell, Rachel             El Dorado -S         1:10.00    1:11.70  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hall, Ashlyn                 Lakewood             1:00.00    1:00.40  
  2 graham, schae                Oak Hills            1:00.50    1:00.98  
  3 Padget, Sarah                El Dorado -S         1:01.00    1:01.09  
  4 Johnson, Tomei               La Mirada            1:01.68    1:02.47  
  5 Porter, Lauren               Northwood            1:00.20    1:04.27  
  6 Dougan, Mariah               Lakewood             1:01.00    1:04.63  
  7 Ramirez, Samantha            Downey -ss           1:03.00    1:06.38  
Section  2  
  1 Snagg, Carsyn                Lakewood             1:03.00    1:01.32  
  2 Salazar, Shelby              El Dorado -S         1:03.00    1:02.78  
  3 Edwards, Michelle            Newport Harb         1:04.70    1:04.67  
  4 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -ss           1:05.00    1:06.49  
  5 Washington, Diamond          Magnolia                        1:14.47  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mendoza, Fabian              Downey -ss             52.56      52.50  
  2 Vega, Jaime                  Downey -ss             54.50      53.81  
  3 Baray, Matt                  Servite                54.83      53.86  
  4 Huang, Charlton              Northwood              54.90      54.51  
  5 Perez, Yadir                 Bolsa Grande           53.44      54.62  
  6 McCrossan, Christian         Irvine                 53.00      54.88  
  7 Bravo, Anthony               Downey -ss             54.10      56.65  
Section  2  
  1 Kang, Alex                   El Dorado -S           55.00      54.38  
  2 Fuog, Andrew                 El Dorado -S           56.20      55.54  
  3 Suarez, Robert               Downey -ss             57.00      57.45  
  4 Chow, Nathan                 Northwood              57.60      59.73  
Section  3  
  1 Myers, Logan                 Tesoro                 57.90      57.72  
  2 Couser, Rhys                 Tesoro                 57.80      59.24  
  3 Teague, Kevin                Northwood              58.90      59.61  
  4 Nguyen, Vance                Northwood              58.90    1:00.11  
  5 Mckenzie, Ian                Northwood              58.50    1:02.44  
Section  4  
  1 Patel, Arth                  Cerritos             1:00.20      58.31  
  2 Fuchs, Chris                 Servite                59.30    1:00.13  
  3 Kasprzak, Kevin              Northwood            1:01.10    1:01.78  
  4 Daag, Neil                   Northwood              59.50    1:02.26  
  5 Chen, Brandon                Northwood              59.50    1:02.35  
  6 Tran, Steve                  Northwood              59.50    1:06.25  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simon, Nathaniel             Lakewood               49.20      50.16  
  2 Norris, De'Shon              Magnolia                          50.57  
  3 Farazdaghi, Arya             Northwood              53.50      52.29  
  4 Lee, David                   Irvine                 51.50      52.56  
  5 Mufid, Taha                  Marshall -la                      53.08  
  6 Crawford, Bryson             Irvine                 52.50      53.83  
  7 Brevaard, Terrell            Downey -ss             53.10      54.30  
Section  4  
  1 Kasprzak, Bryan              Northwood              53.60      55.23  
  2 Lianto, Nick                 Irvine                 54.00      55.57  
  3 Ramirez, Raymund             Northwood              59.80      57.35  
  4 Jenkins, Justin              Northwood              58.60      58.99  
  5 Shiga, Kohei                 Irvine                 58.50      59.38  
  6 Ju, Aaron                    New Covenant           58.74    1:00.43  
  7 Valdivia, Ramon              Magnolia               55.39    1:01.94  
  8 Hayashi, Tory                Northwood              58.90    1:05.34  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Santos, Andy                 Venice                         10:01.56  
  2 Garcia, Christian            Pacific             10:35.00   10:23.31  
  3 Garcia, Joel                 Bolsa Grande        10:23.50   10:25.35  
  4 Van Biezen, Austin           El Segundo          10:20.00   10:34.23  
  5 Anguiano, Angel              Whitney -ss         10:26.00   10:37.05  
  6 Nieto, Jose                  Santa Ana                      10:39.72  
  7 Cho, Paul                    Whitney -ss                    10:40.03  
  8 best, zack                   Oak Hills           10:40.20   10:44.96  
  9 Shen, Andrew                 Cerritos            10:45.50   10:51.27  
 10 Bilas-Imperial, James        Whitney -ss         10:47.80   10:54.78  
 11 Hale, Justin                 Oak Hills           11:35.80   10:55.96  
 12 Vanegas, Jorge               Millikan            10:35.00   10:56.58  
 13 Liang, Jonathan              Cerritos            10:50.20   11:08.42  
 14 Gonzalez, Alex               Pacific             10:40.00   11:35.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caruso, Giovanna             Marina               5:35.00    5:31.62  
  2 Rodriquez, Sami              Beckman              5:32.87    5:33.97  
  3 VanDyke, Leah                Newport Harb         5:28.28    5:35.42  
  4 Soloria, Amanda              Irvine               5:40.00    5:36.50  
  5 Son, Kristie                 Bolsa Grande         5:41.60    5:36.80  
  6 Hicks, Kelsey                Tesoro               5:40.00    5:39.08  
  7 Pedraza, Laurel              Santa Ana            5:32.00    5:39.26  
  8 Lopez, Toni                  Santa Ana            5:34.00    5:40.84  
  9 Selby, Jessica               Foothill -ss         5:31.72    5:42.84  
 10 Vapor, Marisol               Godinez Fund         5:41.00    5:43.91  
 11 Donaldson, Kendall           Tesoro               5:40.69    5:47.51  
 12 Mead, Katelyn                Newport Harb         5:41.80    5:47.95  
 13 Cody, Molly                  Beckman              5:24.70    5:48.37  
 14 Webster, Kylee               Tesoro               5:45.00    5:49.05  
 15 Borton, Cassy                Edison -ss           5:43.00    5:53.77  
 16 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           5:32.00    5:54.67  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Baylor               Tesoro               4:35.10    4:34.96  
  2 Thies, Jeff                  Edison -ss           4:40.60    4:37.45  
  3 Rigby, Ben                   Foothill -ss         4:45.15    4:38.52  
  4 Ramirez, Chris               California -         4:41.40    4:39.84  
  5 Aube, Kyle                   Marina               4:45.00    4:40.15  
  6 Curran, Scott                Tesoro               4:37.30    4:40.19  
  7 Lopez, Josh                  Servite              4:41.42    4:41.41  
  8 Rojas, Matlazomatli          California -         4:40.64    4:43.35  
  9 Robles, Eddie                Godinez Fund         4:40.00    4:44.38  
 10 Chung, Christian             Beckman              4:48.30    4:45.55  
 11 Roldan, Josh                 California -         4:39.06    4:46.77  
 12 Myers, Logan                 Tesoro               4:44.86    4:51.60  
 13 Cornejo, Omar                California -         4:45.02    4:53.89  
 14 Solorzano, Chris             Lakewood             4:45.00    5:00.70  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guzman, Breann               California -         5:13.98    5:09.23  
  2 Cortez, Raeanna              Bolsa Grande         5:17.42    5:11.72  
  3 Jones, Taylor                La Mirada            5:11.48    5:14.73  
  4 Liem, Erica                  Tesoro               5:20.00    5:14.92  
  5 Maldonado, Gabriela          Pacific              5:20.00    5:15.14  
  6 Scharmann, Emily             Tesoro               5:17.00    5:15.15  
  7 Tennison, Paige              Newport Harb         5:17.24    5:15.26  
  8 Towner, Cassidy              El Dorado -S         5:20.00    5:15.60  
  9 Lapidus, Stephanie           Tesoro               5:21.90    5:15.73  
 10 Shargay, Carrie              Irvine               5:24.00    5:35.12  
 11 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice               5:23.00    5:35.63  
 12 LaRue, Amy                   Tesoro                          5:41.68  
 13 Quenneville, Alix            Edison -ss           5:17.00    6:09.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Jacob               Marshall -la         4:23.95    4:24.12  
  2 Poston, Tommie               El Dorado -S         4:33.00    4:26.58  
  3 Dewey, Kevin                 Beckman              4:25.70    4:29.51  
  4 Purcell, Ryan                Northwood            4:26.00    4:30.50  
  5 Merget, Kurtis               Esperanza            4:32.53    4:31.65  
  6 Stoermer, Eric               El Dorado -S         4:34.23    4:31.77  
  7 Munoz, Enrique               Downey -ss           4:34.00    4:32.15  
  8 Case, Kevin                  Foothill -ss         4:33.76    4:33.24  
  9 French, Thomas               Esperanza            4:26.20    4:34.37  
 10 Pleitez, David               Lakewood             4:35.00    4:40.43  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Vanessa             Marshall -la         5:27.00    5:20.82  
  2 Gonzales, Crystal            California -         5:30.00    5:21.36  
  3 Molinar, Sydney              Laguna Hills                    5:24.96  
  4 Parsons, Sarah               Tesoro               5:32.20    5:26.13  
  5 Adams, JJ                    Esperanza            5:31.96    5:29.32  
  6 Amiri, Ladan                 Esperanza            5:28.22    5:30.72  
  7 Kearney, Alison              Lakewood             5:30.00    5:31.74  
  8 Lim, Borah                   Whitney -ss          5:28.20    5:33.30  
  9 Ledesma, Norma               Esperanza            5:36.70    5:35.04  
 10 Vezina, Macy                 El Segundo           5:32.00    5:35.64  
 11 Farello, Anna                El Segundo                      5:35.70  
 12 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey -ss           5:32.00    5:37.39  
 13 Tellez, Dania                Godinez Fund         5:35.00    5:39.53  
 14 Gaytan, Yessica              California -         5:30.00    5:39.57  
 15 Cass, Meghan                 Edison -ss           5:37.00    5:41.89  
 16 Amiri, Layla                 Esperanza            5:27.00    5:48.03  
Section  2  
  1 Tuttle, Rebecca              Northwood                       5:36.38  
  2 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey -ss           5:41.00    5:39.54  
  3 Vega, Diana                  Santa Ana            5:43.00    5:40.52  
  4 Martinez, MaryCarmen         Venice               5:40.00    5:40.61  
  5 Griffie, Emma                Esperanza            5:48.31    5:41.27  
  6 Sotelo, Alicia               Bolsa Grande         5:43.20    5:44.88  
  7 Reeves, Chloe                El Dorado -S         5:46.00    5:45.26  
  8 Pardo, Shaina                Azusa                5:47.06    5:45.82  
  9 Gonzalez, Liz                Marshall -la         5:44.90    5:47.00  
 10 Morozumi, Yuka               Irvine               5:47.00    5:48.76  
 11 Chang, Devina                Irvine               5:51.00    5:50.30  
 12 Herpy, Madeline              Edison -ss           5:50.00    5:50.74  
 13 Esparza, Daisy               El Dorado -S         5:45.00    5:52.05  
 14 Wolf, Shannon                Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:52.07  
 15 Cloutier, Lauren             El Dorado -S         5:45.00    5:53.08  
 16 Avila, Kathia                Cerritos             5:50.10    5:54.67  
Section  3  
  1 Ramirez, Asiria              El Dorado -S         5:54.00    5:36.35  
  2 Han, Grace                   Irvine                          5:40.05  
  3 Reilly, Jennifer             Lakewood                        5:44.95  
  4 Hwang, Charlene              Marina               6:00.00    5:48.87  
  5 Moore, Tana                  Marina               5:51.00    5:50.24  
  6 O'Connor, Katie              Marina               6:00.00    5:50.91  
  7 Thomas, Kaitlyn              Beckman              5:54.30    5:52.98  
  8 Sarris, Tori                 Newport Harb         5:51.20    5:56.00  
  9 Magana, Athalia              Cerritos             6:04.20    5:57.17  
 10 Flores, Amanda               Esperanza            5:57.00    5:57.70  
 11 Lee, Audrey                  Cerritos             6:05.80    6:01.10  
 12 Nguyen, Cynthia              Irvine               6:05.00    6:05.29  
 13 Warwick, Savannah            Esperanza            5:51.39    6:22.95  
 14 Nguyen, Kimberly             Bolsa Grande         6:05.60    6:28.73  
Section  4  
  1 Flores, Rachel               Cerritos             6:15.60    5:56.32  
  2 Hernandez, Gaby              Venice               6:06.00    6:02.78  
  3 Gutierrez, Hannah            Newport Harb         6:11.10    6:06.53  
  4 Moon, Mareigh                Downey -ss           6:09.00    6:11.36  
  5 Tepayoti, Quetzalin          Bolsa Grande         6:11.80    6:15.07  
  6 Garcia, Berenice             Venice               6:21.00    6:15.86  
  7 Owen, Makena                 Newport Harb         6:14.00    6:17.02  
  8 Johnson, Deanna              Tesoro               6:16.10    6:30.37  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hillenbrand, Sean            Marina               4:40.00    4:35.11  
  2 Lindsay, Andrew              Esperanza            4:38.06    4:36.08  
  3 Kramer, Evan                 Foothill -ss         4:35.66    4:36.79  
  4 Penaloza, Jose               Godinez Fund         4:37.00    4:37.76  
  5 Gutierrez, Jose              Marshall -la         4:37.11    4:38.36  
  6 Flores, Hugo                 Godinez Fund         4:37.00    4:43.26  
  7 Hayden, Karson               Servite              4:38.60    4:50.57  
  8 Eller, Daniel                Marshall -la         4:38.79    4:51.26  
  9 Garcia, Christian            Pacific              4:38.20    4:53.40  
 10 Anguiano, Angel              Whitney -ss          4:36.60    4:54.31  
 11 Perez, Eric                  Godinez Fund         4:40.00    5:01.30  
Section  2  
  1 Torres, Osiris               El Dorado -S         4:45.00    4:43.38  
  2 Chavez, Mauricio             Santa Ana            4:40.00    4:44.08  
  3 Orozco, Alfredo              Azusa                4:42.97    4:44.44  
  4 Takekoshi, Nick              Foothill -ss         4:40.00    4:45.14  
  5 Ferrer, Brian                California -         4:40.56    4:46.08  
  6 Meyer, Nathan                Northwood            4:42.00    4:46.36  
  7 Sommer, Matthew              Esperanza            4:43.88    4:46.78  
  8 Ramirez, Andrew              California -         4:45.00    4:47.45  
  9 Palm, Andy                   Irvine               4:43.00    4:50.06  
 10 Calkins, Chase               Marina               4:45.00    4:53.72  
 11 Guzman, Tim                  California -         4:45.00    4:54.30  
Section  3  
  1 Shota, Jake                  Marina               4:49.00    4:41.57  
  2 Ontiveros, Kevin             Azusa                4:45.80    4:44.06  
  3 Jimenez, Javier              Venice               4:46.00    4:48.31  
  4 Luevano, Terrence            Venice               4:48.00    4:48.62  
  5 Matamoras, Steven            Downey -ss           4:53.68    4:50.74  
  6 Rochelle, Dakota             Big Bear             4:51.98    4:52.10  
  7 Vela, Andy                   Azusa                4:48.60    4:52.58  
  8 Nabong, Bradley              Marshall -la         4:53.00    4:56.98  
  9 Paul, Cho                    Whitney -ss          4:51.00    4:57.05  
 10 Ortiz, Alvaro                Santa Ana            4:50.00    5:08.84  
 11 Bilas-Imperial, James        Whitney -ss          4:51.53    5:12.96  
Section  4  
  1 Hernandez, Jose              Magnolia             4:54.00    4:45.71  
  2 Martinez, Adan               Bolsa Grande         4:58.20    4:47.79  
  3 Lujan, Paul                  Tesoro               4:59.40    4:47.82  
  4 Torres, Angel                Downey -ss           4:57.00    4:55.39  
  5 Nieto, Jose                  Santa Ana            4:55.00    4:56.39  
  6 Hopwood, Bryce               California -         4:54.32    4:59.12  
  7 Garcia, Joel                 Bolsa Grande         4:57.01    5:00.60  
  8 Ta, Kevin Damien             Bolsa Grande         4:58.30    5:01.63  
  9 Medina, Alex                 Esperanza            4:59.41    5:02.37  
 10 Guzman, Angel                Downey -ss           4:57.00    5:03.00  
 11 Garza, Christopher           Downey -ss           4:59.00    5:05.17  
 12 Campos, Jovani               Pacific              5:00.00    5:06.01  
 13 Hendershot, Tanner           Northwood            4:55.00    5:06.51  
 14 Dantic, Alvin                Downey -ss           4:57.00    5:08.02  
 15 Shen, Andrew                 Cerritos             4:56.00    5:12.94  
 16 Lipton, Josh                 Venice               4:57.00    5:16.35  
Section  5  
  1 Lancaster, Ryan              Marina               5:08.00    4:51.51  
  2 Johnson, Anthony             El Dorado -S         5:02.00    4:52.48  
  3 Ngo, Brandon                 Bolsa Grande         5:07.90    4:53.41  
  4 Finkleberg, Steven           Irvine                          4:54.82  
  5 Paulus, Max                  Irvine               5:10.00    4:57.78  
  6 Gallardo, Ceasar             El Dorado -S         5:08.00    4:59.46  
  7 Rogers, Drake                El Dorado -S         5:01.00    4:59.63  
  8 Flores, Pablo                Santa Ana            5:08.00    5:02.10  
  9 Donaldson, Nick              Tesoro               5:01.82    5:07.70  
 10 Huante, Chase                Edison -ss           5:15.10    5:08.32  
 11 Liang, Jonathan              Cerritos             5:09.30    5:15.02  
 12 Tran, Mike                   Cerritos             5:15.60    5:22.57  
Section  6  
  1 Ashcraft, Taylor             Marina               5:20.00    5:15.26  
  2 Hughes, James                Servite              5:19.44    5:16.85  
  3 Johnson, David               Downey -ss           5:18.00    5:19.33  
  4 Rodriguez, Omar              Downey -ss           5:28.00    5:22.07  
  5 Chou, Christopher            Irvine               5:25.00    5:23.87  
  6 Murphy, Matt                 Servite              5:22.34    5:25.66  
  7 Chung, Tommy                 Cerritos             5:46.20    5:33.18  
  8 Villalobos, Juan             Santa Ana            5:25.00    5:35.96  
  9 Muster, Karl                 Esperanza            5:46.90    5:36.60  
 10 Nawfal, Ahmad                Esperanza            5:57.60    5:38.81  
 11 Gattenyo, Rahav              Irvine               5:38.00    6:09.82  
 12 Wakisaka, Joe                Irvine               6:20.00    6:50.87  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Enos, Kyle                   Esperanza                       4:45.87  
  2 Harlan, Chris                Esperanza            4:53.80    4:45.89  
  3 Castro, Ernesto              Azusa                4:51.99    4:47.85  
  4 Stechmann, Troy              Foothill -ss         4:47.56    4:48.19  
  5 Perez, Aldir                 Bolsa Grande         4:50.30    4:49.00  
  6 Velasco, Andres              Downey -ss           4:48.00    4:49.14  
  7 Human, Austin                Esperanza            4:54.21    4:53.35  
  8 Gonzalez, Rudy               California -         4:50.29    4:53.42  
  9 Llamas, Ryan                 Esperanza            4:52.04    4:54.54  
 10 Lazaro, Juan                 Santa Ana            4:52.00    4:56.50  
 11 Farias, Omar                 Garey                4:50.00    4:56.52  
 12 Liu, Chris                   El Dorado -S         4:54.69    4:56.57  
 13 Corcoran, Leo                California -         4:50.04    4:56.89  
 14 Puga, Jorge                  Downey -ss           4:52.00    4:59.36  
 15 Pasricha, Rajiv              Northwood            4:47.00    4:59.73  
 16 Hernandez, Adrian            Godinez Fund         4:54.00    4:59.80  
Section  2  
  1 Ogan, Ryan                   Esperanza            4:57.25    4:48.93  
  2 Thies, Dylan                 Sage Hill            4:55.22    4:49.51  
  3 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -ss           4:56.00    4:50.56  
  4 Lim, Raymond                 Cerritos                        4:53.05  
  5 Huff, Craig                  Marina               4:58.00    4:53.57  
  6 Adams, Raymond               Foothill -ss         4:56.55    4:55.81  
  7 Vargas, Edwin                Godinez Fund         5:00.00    4:56.54  
  8 Stechmann, Taylor            Foothill -ss         4:56.73    4:56.78  
  9 Collins, Quinton             Northwood            4:55.00    4:59.45  
 10 Sullivan, Kaden              El Dorado -S         4:59.10    4:59.47  
 11 Kim, Dennis                  Northwood            4:56.00    4:59.75  
 12 Navarette, Erik              Santa Ana            4:58.00    5:00.18  
 13 Amado, Anthony               El Dorado -S         4:59.10    5:03.70  
 14 O'Connor, Quinn              El Segundo           5:00.00    5:03.99  
 15 Smathers, Garrett            Tesoro               4:57.03    5:05.49  
 16 Ortiz, Alan                  Godinez Fund         4:55.00    5:09.06  
 17 Ritter, Nathan               Edison -ss           4:56.10    5:11.24  
Section  3  
  1 Schiltz, Cory                Edison -ss           5:03.50    4:55.28  
  2 Cannon, Patrick              Foothill -ss         5:03.96    4:55.90  
  3 Nicholas, Bryson             Irvine               5:02.00    4:56.44  
  4 Montes, Derek                Tesoro               5:01.70    4:56.60  
  5 Jeng, William                Irvine               5:02.00    4:58.52  
  6 Jones, Christoper            Irvine               5:00.00    5:00.21  
  7 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice               5:04.00    5:01.22  
  8 Garcia, Jesus                Godinez Fund         5:02.00    5:04.01  
  9 Parra, Andrew                Servite              5:07.00    5:05.69  
 10 murphy, dillon               Big Bear             5:05.19    5:05.71  
 11 Langlois, Conor              El Segundo           5:00.00    5:09.04  
 12 Llamas, Kevin                Esperanza            5:02.18    5:09.07  
 13 Colbert, Tim                 El Segundo           5:05.00    5:12.73  
 14 Gabel, Hunter                El Segundo           5:05.00    5:16.14  
Section  4  
  1 Mishra, Nikhil               Northwood            5:10.00    4:56.52  
  2 Stevenson, Eric              Barstow              5:14.00    4:57.69  
  3 Brower, Alec                 Tesoro               5:09.25    5:02.63  
  4 Hamborg, Moses               Edison -ss           5:09.70    5:02.64  
  5 Keating, Jack                Edison -ss           5:11.70    5:05.72  
  6 Corona, Antonio              Marshall -la         5:09.00    5:08.75  
  7 Arreola, Luis                Pacific              5:11.00    5:12.79  
  8 Lewis, Alexander             Edison -ss           5:11.70    5:13.03  
  9 Chen, Brian                  Beckman              5:13.15    5:13.63  
 10 caballero, david             Big Bear             5:10.84    5:14.39  
 11 Cruz, Jason                  Marshall -la         5:09.70    5:15.23  
 12 Cottle, Jacob                Tesoro               5:12.96    5:15.27  
 13 Garceau, Matt                Tesoro               5:12.10    5:21.24  
 14 Kelly, John                  Northwood            5:12.00    5:22.94  
Section  5  
  1 Mavaddat, Brandon            Marina               5:24.00    5:05.36  
  2 Perales, Rico                Marina               5:25.00    5:06.98  
  3 Koh, Taylor                  Tesoro               5:18.00    5:07.71  
  4 Ngo, Justin                  Marina               5:15.00    5:09.94  
  5 Miller, Cade                 Beckman              5:15.80    5:10.22  
  6 Maiyuran, Jits               Beckman              5:20.10    5:15.39  
  7 Seward, Jack                 Edison -ss           5:20.90    5:18.71  
  8 Salinas, Brian               Downey -ss           5:25.00    5:20.04  
  9 Reyes, Carlos                Garey                5:22.00    5:21.22  
 10 Patel, Shirneel              Cerritos             5:24.60    5:21.63  
 11 Pinedo, Ramiro               Garey                5:20.00    5:22.30  
 12 Valenzuela, Carlos           Downey -ss           5:21.47    5:22.70  
 13 Barrigas, Carlos             Servite              5:18.59    5:23.42  
 14 Sheatz, Jonathan             El Dorado -S         5:17.62    5:24.84  
 15 Moreno, Noah                 Servite              5:22.73    5:25.79  
 16 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               5:15.00    5:27.74  
Section  6  
  1 Carranza, Jonathan           Cerritos             5:27.30    5:17.16  
  2 Gongsloff, Tyson             Esperanza            5:34.90    5:21.26  
  3 Rossi, Mike                  Servite              5:29.29    5:21.68  
  4 Caliz, Arthur                Cerritos             5:41.90    5:22.26  
  5 Bowen, Spencer               El Segundo           5:27.00    5:24.58  
  6 Riley, Chris                 Marina               5:35.00    5:26.95  
  7 Truong, Peter                Marina               5:44.00    5:33.96  
  8 Mazariegos, Jared            Irvine               5:28.00    5:36.50  
  9 Urbina, Byron                Artesia              5:38.00    5:41.31  
 10 Austin, Trevor               Edison -ss           5:36.60    5:45.38  
 11 stiles, paul                 Big Bear             5:41.35    5:48.93  
Section  7  
  1 Hetrick, Scott               Edison -ss           5:58.30    5:26.25  
  2 Nethingtin, C                Marina               6:00.00    5:28.70  
  3 Fadness, Jordan              Northwood            5:45.00    5:29.02  
  4 Jaing, Billy                 Irvine               5:45.00    5:34.03  
  5 Castro, Thomas               Esperanza            5:49.70    5:35.11  
  6 Shepard, Tyler               Irvine               6:20.00    5:35.23  
  7 Farrukh, Baber               Irvine               5:55.00    5:42.49  
  8 Dilbeck, Eric                Edison -ss           6:00.10    5:46.00  
  9 Kim, Isaac                   Cerritos             5:44.20    5:46.68  
 10 Kim, Phillip                 Northwood            6:12.00    5:49.49  
 11 Macias, Armando              Downey -ss           6:02.00    6:00.43  
 12 Hustad, Jeremiah             Irvine               6:30.00    6:09.78  
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shoffner, Brianna            Marina               5:48.00    5:40.83  
  2 Oden, Danielle               Esperanza            5:53.76    5:41.84  
  3 Lee, Dominique               Foothill -ss         5:46.07    5:43.62  
  4 Gutierrez, Jessica           Esperanza            5:58.05    5:43.73  
  5 Castaneda, Ammi              Downey -ss           5:49.00    5:43.90  
  6 Kos, Alayna                  Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:44.30  
  7 Zylstra, Sara                Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:44.75  
  8 Pineda, Selena               Godinez Fund         5:48.00    5:44.93  
  9 Romo, Justine                California -         5:45.00    5:45.65  
 10 Schumacher, Keri             El Segundo           5:54.00    5:53.14  
 11 Linderman, Megan             Tesoro               5:58.00    5:53.69  
 12 Rosales, Stephanie           Santa Ana            5:47.00    5:55.40  
 13 Arroyo, Breanna              California -         5:50.80    5:56.30  
 14 Lee, Katianna                El Segundo                      5:56.50  
 15 Nguyen, Tamarrah             Foothill -ss         5:58.98    5:58.12  
Section  2  
  1 Silva, Karen                 Downey -ss           6:05.00    5:53.87  
  2 Rodriguez, Yessenia          Downey -ss           6:08.00    5:57.71  
  3 Flagg, Lauren                Newport Harb         6:15.60    5:59.19  
  4 Zambrano, Vanessa            Bolsa Grande         6:15.40    6:01.14  
  5 Carrera, Kristen             California -         6:05.70    6:01.24  
  6 Arias, Kimberly              Downey -ss           6:05.00    6:06.90  
  7 Gattenyo, Mai                Irvine               6:10.00    6:07.27  
  8 Recapito, Francesca          Northwood            6:05.00    6:10.97  
  9 Adams, Ashley                Tesoro               6:05.30    6:11.90  
 10 Mulholland, Caitlin          Marina               6:15.00    6:15.76  
 11 Tuen, Ester                  Irvine               6:18.00    6:19.22  
 12 Ramirez, Karina              Downey -ss           6:15.00    6:21.24  
 13 Lace, Jasmine                Bolsa Grande         6:10.50    6:22.11  
 14 Park, Emily                  Irvine               6:15.00    6:22.74  
Section  3  
  1 Christopher, Isis            Cerritos             6:25.70    6:03.06  
  2 Rosney, Kira                 Tesoro               6:20.00    6:06.59  
  3 Pascal, Karen                Newport Harb         6:21.53    6:09.37  
  4 Johnson, Lauren              Tesoro               6:10.00    6:13.84  
  5 Willey, Kasey                El Dorado -S         6:26.00    6:15.46  
  6 Resultay, Erika              Cerritos             6:32.20    6:16.58  
  7 Amosun, Bose                 Cerritos             6:37.30    6:21.63  
  8 Pham, Barbara                Marina               6:30.00    6:24.93  
  9 Gonzalez, Amy                Bolsa Grande         6:25.80    6:25.35  
 10 Smith, Chandler              El Dorado -S         6:24.00    6:28.51  
 11 Marin, Stacy                 Artesia              6:41.00    6:30.33  
 12 McHenry, Catherine           Tesoro               6:30.00    6:31.39  
 13 Joslin, Danielle             Cerritos             6:48.20    6:36.62  
 14 Alvarado, Alicia             Santa Ana            6:30.00    6:38.02  
 15 Barrios, Kaila               El Dorado -S         6:30.00    6:43.48  
 16 Roy, Clare                   Tesoro               6:40.00    6:46.81  
 17 Marutani, Lisa               Marina               6:20.00    7:14.22  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harper, Baylor               Tesoro              10:02.09    9:55.12  
  2 moralez, bobby               Big Bear            10:11.40   10:00.28  
  3 Bautista, Sam                California -         9:51.91   10:02.25  
  4 Diaz, Faustino               Downey -ss          10:19.00   10:07.97  
  5 Tilve, Ganesh                Cerritos            10:26.20   10:09.29  
  6 Roberts, Christian           Servite             10:16.21   10:17.48  
  7 Smythe, Eamon                Edison -ss          10:23.10   10:18.91  
  8 Curran, Scott                Tesoro              10:16.76   10:22.06  
  9 Roldan, Josh                 California -        10:09.92   10:25.86  
 10 Rojas, Matlazomatli          California -        10:23.45   10:27.95  
 11 Cordova, Ruben               Godinez Fund        10:35.00   10:37.84  
 12 Ramirez, Chris               California -        10:10.00   10:45.27  
 13 Quarles, Joshua              Cerritos            10:26.10   10:45.35  
 14 Cornejo, Omar                California -        10:30.13   10:52.28  
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennison, Paige              Newport Harb        11:24.48   11:07.75  
  2 Purcell, Marisa              Northwood                      11:14.77  
  3 Rodarte, Rubi                Millikan            11:37.00   11:21.47  
  4 Ibarra, Melissa              Millikan            11:34.00   11:21.66  
  5 Lapidus, Stephanie           Tesoro              11:20.70   11:23.64  
  6 Guzman, Breann               California -        11:30.52   11:34.21  
  7 Cherne, Corinne              El Dorado -S        11:38.00   11:40.67  
  8 Maldonado, Gabriela          Pacific             11:50.00   11:44.33  
  9 Tuttle, Rebecca              Northwood           11:29.00   11:46.00  
 10 Herrera, Vanessa             Marshall -la        12:08.15   11:47.98  
 11 Parsons, Sarah               Tesoro              11:40.48   11:51.63  
 12 Liem, Erica                  Tesoro              11:20.43   12:01.44  
 13 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice              12:10.00   12:05.67  
 14 LaRue, Amy                   Tesoro              11:44.46   12:15.79  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dholakia, Amar               Esperanza            9:40.29    9:28.54  
  2 Pantoja, Cameron             Millikan             9:30.00    9:29.79  
  3 Sotelo, Andres               Millikan             9:44.00    9:34.70  
  4 Cuellar, Jacob               Marshall -la         9:44.76    9:49.98  
  5 Nunez, Erik                  Tustin                          9:53.35  
  6 Martinez, William            Artesia             10:06.00    9:54.23  
  7 Ogan, Justin                 Esperanza                       9:55.06  
  8 Lopez-Dominetta, Garett      El Segundo           9:55.00    9:56.25  
  9 Vanegas, Carlos              Millikan            10:01.00    9:56.95  
 10 Collins, Chris               Esperanza                       9:58.38  
 11 Gutierrez, Jose              Marshall -la        10:03.51    9:59.81  
 12 Hernandez, Jose              Magnolia            10:07.32   10:01.68  
 13 Russell, Kevin               Edison -ss           9:54.00   10:03.97  
 14 bernal, jesus                Millikan            10:02.00   10:05.67  
 15 Purcell, Ryan                Northwood            9:42.00   10:18.87  
 16 Gilwee, Patrick              Servite             10:04.40   10:19.75  
 17 morales, mauricio            Big Bear            10:08.80   10:32.62  
 18 Gupta, Shikar                Irvine                         10:44.64  
 19 bowling, roy                 Big Bear            10:05.50   10:54.50