Distance Carnival Results- 2012

Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.
image
Stacks Image p12_n5
Stacks Image p12_n7
Stacks Image p12_n9
Stacks Image p12_n11

Licensed to San Clemente High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2012 09:20 AM
                  Irvine / Asics Distance Carnival - 4/7/2012                  
                              Irvine High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McWaid, Bridget              Poly (Lb)            1:03.00    1:01.67   5 
  2 McNeal, Jasmine              Poly (Lb)            1:04.00    1:03.12   5 
  3 Lu, Erica                    Northwood            1:04.00    1:03.57   5 
  4 Rosborough, Melissa          Northwood            1:08.00    1:04.63   4 
  5 Gonzalez, Michelle           Godinez Fund         1:06.60    1:05.34   5 
  6 Gonzales, Jessica            Poly (Lb)            1:02.00    1:05.80   5 
  7 Romua, Kaleya                Northwood            1:11.00    1:06.51   1 
  8 Le, Brittnay                 Northwood            1:07.00    1:07.01   4 
  9 Kim, Jiwon                   Northwood            1:09.00    1:07.22   3 
 10 Palsule, Rhea                Northwood            1:11.00    1:09.22   3 
 11 Toler, Faith                 Poly (Lb)            1:07.00    1:09.53   4 
 12 Yu, Elizabeth                Northwood            1:15.00    1:09.60   1 
 13 Mackey, Gabriela             Northwood            1:11.00    1:09.73   2 
 14 Wang, Joy                    Northwood            1:14.50    1:09.94   1 
 15 Lybrand, Sommer              Northwood            1:15.00    1:12.24   1 
 16 Said, Nadia                  Foothill -ss         1:09.10    1:12.35   3 
 17 Lin, Janice                  Northwood            1:08.40    1:13.66   4 
 18 Muniz, Lauren                Northwood            1:12.10    1:14.01   2 
 19 Phan, Jessica                Northwood            1:19.00    1:15.53   1 
 20 Yang, Wynne                  Northwood            1:19.00    1:19.28   1 
 21 Rameriz, Celeste             St. Paul             1:12.00    1:19.29   2 
 22 Lee, Allison                 New Covenant         1:35.00    1:26.77   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munyan, Moriah               Sultana              2:26.50    2:23.30  
  2 McWaid, Bridget              Poly (Lb)            2:25.00    2:23.69  
  3 Vasquez, Lisa                Downey -ss           2:25.00    2:25.79  
  4 McNeal, Jasmine              Poly (Lb)            2:31.00    2:26.45  
  5 Soloria, Amanda              Irvine               2:32.00    2:28.56  
  6 Tran, Pamela                 Poly (Lb)            2:32.00    2:29.76  
  7 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza            2:33.70    2:30.12  
  8 garcia, emily                Millikan             2:41.00    2:30.31  
  9 Silva, Karen                 Downey -ss           2:32.00    2:30.31  
 10 Queneville, Macquenzie       Edison -ss           2:32.00    2:30.35  
 11 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           2:36.00    2:30.50  
 12 foster, lauren               Troy                            2:31.06  
 13 Punja, Isha                  Northwood            2:38.00    2:31.60  
 14 Dymek, Alexandra             Newport Harb         2:37.80    2:31.97  
 15 Gonzales, Jessica            Poly (Lb)            2:28.00    2:32.18  
 16 Marshall, Kathryn            Northwood            2:35.00    2:32.38  
 17 De La Rosa, Gabby            Esperanza            2:28.90    2:32.41  
 18 Toler, Faith                 Poly (Lb)            2:39.00    2:33.47  
 19 Morgan, Michelle             Irvine               2:35.00    2:33.98  
 20 levin, victoria              Millikan             2:30.00    2:34.53  
 21 Ogan, Samantha               Esperanza            2:38.01    2:34.58  
 22 Crippen, Renee               Marina               2:49.00    2:34.91  
 23 Sykes, Aspen                 Poly (Lb)            2:32.00    2:35.74  
 24 Caplen, Georgia              Poly (Lb)            2:37.00    2:36.15  
 25 Murphy, Megan                El Segundo           2:45.00    2:36.24  
 26 Raygoza, Crystal             Downey -ss           2:34.00    2:36.37  
 27 Oden, Danielle               Esperanza            2:38.50    2:37.09  
 28 Castaneda, Ammi              Downey -ss                      2:37.81  
 29 Gallaher, Katherine          Esperanza            2:48.80    2:38.12  
 30 Hammock, Gabriella           Marina               2:50.00    2:38.15  
 31 Ramirez, Jocelyn             Bolsa Grande         2:45.00    2:38.88  
 32 Bueno, Natalie               La Quinta (W         2:49.00    2:39.80  
 33 Borton, Cassy                Edison -ss           2:45.00    2:40.65  
 34 Barbee, Neyah                Poly (Lb)            2:45.00    2:40.94  
 35 Leonides, Cindy              Godinez Fund         2:47.00    2:41.77  
 36 Hall, Evelyn                 Irvine               2:37.00    2:41.89  
 37 Stanford, Janette            Valencia (Pl         2:48.00    2:42.48  
 38 Ellis, Sydney                Poly (Lb)            2:41.00    2:44.02  
 39 Velasco, Adriana             Downey -ss                      2:44.11  
 40 Van Oostendorp, Berkley      Newport Harb         2:35.60    2:44.57  
 41 Alvarez, Eila                Foothill -ss         2:45.00    2:45.47  
 42 Gavilanes, Monique           Cerritos             2:50.80    2:45.85  
 43 Said, Nadia                  Foothill -ss         2:45.00    2:46.34  
 44 Chu, Megan                   Cerritos             3:02.20    2:47.02  
 45 Felix, Irene                 Valencia (Pl         2:47.00    2:47.47  
 46 Chweh, Cathy                 Laguna Hills         2:46.00    2:47.89  
 47 Alavez, Katie                Godinez Fund         2:47.00    2:48.42  
 48 Bogich, Hannah               Poly (Lb)            2:47.00    2:48.55  
 49 Nunez, Jasmine               Canyon (Ana)         2:42.00    2:48.59  
 50 Vargha, Aubree               Canyon (Ana)         2:33.00    2:48.85  
 51 Ramirez, Amberly             Newport Harb         2:54.23    2:49.64  
 52 Venard, Tory                 La Quinta (W         2:51.00    2:50.73  
 53 Hernandez, Veronica          Valencia (Pl         2:51.00    2:51.02  
 54 Leas, Jessica                Edison -ss           3:00.00    2:51.02  
 55 Montes, Sarah                Downey -ss                      2:53.09  
 56 Diaz, Dulce                  Valencia (Pl         2:48.00    2:55.46  
 57 Martinez, Emily              Northwood            3:01.00    2:56.57  
 58 Escolero, Jackie             Fountain Val         2:37.00    2:57.31  
 59 Makin, Hannah                Laguna Hills         2:55.00    2:57.50  
 60 Bocca, Pierinna              Valencia (Pl         3:06.00    2:57.59  
 61 Zabala, Olivia               Poly (Lb)                       2:57.72  
 62 Medellin, Kaleigh            Esperanza            3:18.90    2:57.73  
 63 Traegar, Allyse              Valencia (Pl         2:53.00    3:04.41  
 64 Marutani, Lisa               Marina               2:58.00    3:04.88  
 65 Bonillas, Hailey             Marina               3:00.00    3:16.57  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Upham, Kaylee                Sultana              5:37.90    5:32.45  
  2 Carroll, Katie               San Clemente         5:38.00    5:35.38  
  3 Erickson, Jessica            San Clemente         5:46.00    5:38.18  
  4 McChurch, Erin               Canyon (Ana)         5:44.00    5:38.28  
  5 Smith, Chandler              El Dorado -S         5:39.00    5:39.06  
  6 Szabo, Sydney                San Clemente         5:38.00    5:41.13  
  7 Lim, Daphne                  Valencia (Pl         5:43.00    5:41.67  
  8 Borton, Cassy                Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:42.05  
  9 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza            5:48.91    5:42.77  
 10 Nguyen, Connie               Laguna Hills         5:54.00    5:47.38  
 11 Ogan, Samantha               Esperanza            5:44.85    5:47.89  
 12 Oden, Danielle               Esperanza            5:41.84    5:48.40  
 13 flores, samantha             Paloma Valle         5:50.00    5:49.01  
 14 Villaran, Rebecca            Canyon (Ana)         5:49.15    5:49.07  
 15 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:50.10  
 16 Marshall, Kathryn            Northwood            5:51.00    5:50.61  
 17 Gibson, Emily                Northwood            5:59.00    5:50.78  
 18 Lozano, Monique              Poly (Lb)                       5:51.15  
 19 Barrios, Kaila               El Dorado -S         5:49.00    5:52.93  
 20 Rodriguez, Yessenia          Downey -ss           5:54.00    5:53.29  
 21 Perez, Arianna               California -         5:40.00    5:53.37  
 22 Gallaher, Katherine          Esperanza            6:01.28    5:53.99  
 23 Sierra, Amberlyn             Valencia (Pl         5:54.00    5:54.06  
 24 Unger, Jacy                  El Dorado -S         6:00.00    5:54.58  
 25 Ramirez, Jocelyn             Bolsa Grande         6:13.00    5:56.05  
 26 Hanson, Sarah                El Dorado -S         6:05.00    5:56.85  
 27 Doherty, Kathy               El Segundo           6:05.00    5:56.94  
 28 Laurent, Kristen             San Clemente         6:00.00    5:58.03  
 29 Caravello, Brooke            Canyon (Ana)         5:45.00    5:58.46  
 30 Quezada, Yolanda             California -         5:45.00    5:58.54  
 31 Crippen, Renee               Marina               6:22.00    5:59.25  
 32 Dixit, Anjali                Northwood            5:45.00    5:59.28  
 33 Arroyo, Breanna              California -         6:00.00    6:01.34  
 34 Punja, Isha                  Northwood            6:08.00    6:01.35  
 35 Bueno, Natalie               La Quinta (W         6:14.00    6:01.39  
 36 Muniz, Daniela               California -         6:00.00    6:01.39  
 37 Wyatt, Haley                 Edison -ss           6:10.00    6:01.62  
 38 Flores, Angelica             Valencia (Pl         5:54.00    6:03.89  
 39 Reyes, Destiny               Arroyo -ss           5:57.00    6:04.08  
 40 Estrada, Rosa                Arroyo -ss           6:01.00    6:04.78  
 41 Velasco, Kristy              El Dorado -S         6:04.00    6:05.25  
 42 Hua, Carline                 Laguna Hills         6:15.00    6:05.60  
 43 Garcia, Erika                Downey -ss           6:04.00    6:06.71  
 44 Witter, Brynn                Poly (Lb)            6:09.00    6:06.78  
 45 Chavez, Sarah                El Dorado -S         6:02.00    6:06.95  
 46 Ortega, Alejandra            Valencia (Pl         6:15.00    6:07.42  
 47 Kim, Nahl                    Irvine               6:20.00    6:07.93  
 48 Zambrano, Vanessa            Bolsa Grande         6:30.40    6:08.08  
 49 Yniguez, Natalie             Azusa                6:18.00    6:08.87  
 50 Lopez, Veronica              Azusa                6:13.00    6:10.11  
 51 Bugayong, Alexandra          Laguna Hills         6:05.00    6:13.89  
 52 Fernandez, Nicole            California -         6:00.00    6:14.70  
 53 Duarte, Alina                Irvine                          6:15.00  
 54 Borrego, Marissa             Canyon (Ana)         5:42.00    6:15.04  
 55 Elfarissi, Rita              El Segundo           6:30.00    6:15.17  
 56 Gavilanes, Monique           Cerritos             6:24.20    6:15.27  
 57 Santana, Edith               Valencia (Pl         6:21.00    6:15.75  
 58 Venard, Tory                 La Quinta (W         6:16.00    6:15.94  
 59 Mejia, Erika                 Esperanza            6:27.13    6:16.81  
 60 Mai, Phuong                  Fountain Val         6:05.00    6:17.35  
 61 Salazar, Alyxandria          Esperanza            6:27.51    6:22.76  
 62 Lynch, Sarah                 Poly (Lb)            6:10.00    6:24.66  
 63 Correa, Alicia               Poly (Lb)                       6:24.92  
 64 Bui, Megan                   Irvine               6:30.00    6:27.86  
 65 Hall, Samantha               Esperanza            6:37.20    6:28.12  
 66 Lopez, Marcela               Arroyo -ss           6:15.00    6:29.02  
 67 Yoshida, Luka                Irvine               7:00.00    6:29.79  
 68 Schiess, Elizabeth           El Segundo           6:43.00    6:30.11  
 69 Valenzuela, Lana             California -         6:25.00    6:31.70  
 70 Zaborniak, Katarina          Canyon (Ana)         6:15.00    6:31.86  
 71 Untoria, Rosie               Azusa                6:36.00    6:34.22  
 72 Adrian, Jenna                San Clemente                    6:34.57  
 73 Kwok, Shebly                 Irvine               6:50.00    6:36.71  
 74 Regan, Brianna               Poly (Lb)            6:50.00    6:39.34  
 75 Layfield, Summer             Fountain Val         6:44.00    6:39.81  
 76 Nieto, Janet                 Valencia (Pl         6:12.00    6:41.05  
 77 Retiguin, Rosa               Canyon (Ana)         6:24.00    6:41.06  
 78 Choo, Ana                    Fountain Val         6:46.00    6:41.84  
 79 Geisel, Sabrina              El Segundo                      6:46.55  
 80 Chu, Megan                   Cerritos             6:50.60    6:48.06  
 81 Yuen, Ester                  Irvine               6:23.00    6:53.64  
 82 Mai, Yen Nhi                 Fountain Val         6:40.00    6:57.17  
 83 teng, Clarissa               St. Paul             7:00.00    6:59.59  
 84 Camarena, Elizabeth          Esperanza            7:04.90    7:00.92  
 85 Araque, Amanda               El Segundo           7:09.00    7:02.08  
 86 Nguyen, Michelle             Fountain Val         6:49.00    7:02.71  
 87 Marin, Stacy                 Artesia              6:55.00    7:06.21  
 88 Garduque, Kassey             Poly (Lb)            7:10.00    7:09.38  
 89 Martinez, Jocelyn            Esperanza            6:56.99    7:09.99  
 90 Sanchez, Tatiana             St. Paul             6:42.00    7:12.31  
 91 Lineras, Jessica             St. Paul             6:42.00    7:24.38  
 92 Le, Danielle                 Irvine               6:58.00    7:34.02  
 93 Millan, Nancy                Laguna Hills         7:22.00    7:37.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pineda, Selena               Godinez Fund                   11:55.57  
  2 dominguez, jocelyn           Millikan                       11:55.98  
  3 Raygoza, Crystal             Downey -ss          12:45.00   12:13.96  
  4 Sykes, Aspen                 Poly (Lb)           12:49.00   12:39.63  
  5 Dixit, Anjali                Northwood           12:45.00   12:42.63  
  6 Reyes, Destiny               Arroyo -ss          12:46.00   12:51.53  
  7 Gibson, Emily                Northwood           13:05.00   12:59.50  
  8 Ellis, Sydney                Poly (Lb)           13:13.00   13:18.28  
  9 Estrada, Rosa                Arroyo -ss          13:00.00   13:18.79  
 10 Lee, Jessica                 El Segundo          14:19.00   13:18.97  
 11 Lopez, Marcela               Arroyo -ss          13:15.00   13:20.97  
 12 Vargas, Maricruz             Valencia (Pl        13:18.00   13:23.35  
 13 Duan, Anna                   Marina              13:55.00   13:40.69  
 14 Urrutia, Melissa             Valencia (Pl        14:27.00   14:08.24  
 15 Shin, Esther                 Irvine                         14:25.17  
 16 Feldman, Laura               El Segundo          15:20.00   14:29.17  
 17 Him, Elizabeth               Poly (Lb)           15:20.00   14:31.81  
 18 Sanchez, Tatiana             St. Paul            14:00.00   15:16.24  
 19 Lineras, Jessica             St. Paul            14:00.00   15:24.23  
 20 Chun, Crystal                Poly (Lb)           15:28.00   15:25.29  
 21 teng, Clarissa               St. Paul            14:00.00   15:45.66  
 22 Tudayan, Oshin               Poly (Lb)           15:20.00   15:48.66  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Queneville, Macquenzie       Edison -ss           5:28.00    5:27.57  
  2 Stemper, Hannah              Foothill -ss                    5:28.55  
  3 Chuang, Michelle             Beckman              5:24.00    5:28.82  
  4 Shoffner, Brianna            Marina               5:32.00    5:29.45  
  5 Silva, Karen                 Downey -ss           5:31.00    5:30.27  
  6 Borrego, Lindsey             Canyon (Ana)         5:20.06    5:31.37  
  7 Navarro, Justice             California -         5:30.00    5:31.62  
  8 Groff, Kimmie                El Dorado -S         5:36.00    5:32.13  
  9 Dabrow, Emily                Foothill -ss         5:29.16    5:33.81  
 10 Tran, Pamela                 Poly (Lb)            5:36.00    5:35.01  
 11 Smith, Brooke                Canyon (Ana)         5:32.00    5:39.26  
 12 Chaplinski, Olivia           Canyon (Ana)         5:35.00    5:40.70  
 13 dominguez, jocelyn           Millikan             5:35.00    5:45.95  
 14 Aufill, Haley                Laguna Hills         5:35.00    5:54.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Lisa                Downey -ss          11:31.00   11:49.80  
  2 Mead, Katelyn                Newport Harb        11:58.35   11:53.77  
  3 Dabrow, Emily                Foothill -ss        11:44.58   12:09.40  
  4 Mattias, Alison              Foothill -ss        12:13.91   12:12.49  
  5 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb        12:20.00   12:17.47  
  6 VanDyke, Leah                Newport Harb        11:58.20   12:21.98  
 -- Tingsuk, Porntida            Arroyo -ss          12:07.00        DNF  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry, ShebanetTe            Irvine                            57.50   5 
  2 Kabluyen, Kimmy              Sultana                59.30      59.86   5 
  3 Hercher, Mari                Poly (Lb)            1:02.00    1:00.23   5 
  4 Duarte, Ana                  Cabrillo (Lb         1:00.00    1:00.36   5 
  5 Qian, Philine                Northwood            1:01.40    1:00.97   5 
  6 Lane, Cristen                Foothill -ss         1:01.23    1:02.63   5 
  7 Berry, Kate                  Northwood            1:02.50    1:04.00   5 
  8 Bird, Cassie                 Sultana              1:00.90    1:04.25   5 
  9 Benson, Jasmine              Rolling Hill         1:04.30    1:04.36   4 
 10 Harunk, Katie                Rolling Hill         1:06.00    1:04.45   3 
 11 Harunk, Kellie               Rolling Hill         1:04.00    1:04.74   4 
 12 Purzycki, Emily              Northwood            1:06.10    1:05.13   3 
 13 Perez, Brenda                Newport Harb         1:05.60    1:05.50   3 
 14 Melendrez, Ariel             St. Paul             1:08.00    1:05.95   2 
 15 Molstad, Allison             Newport Harb         1:07.80    1:06.18   3 
 16 Denson, Suzanne              Northwood            1:09.00    1:06.22   2 
 17 Johnson, Madeline            Northwood            1:03.10    1:06.26   4 
 18 Holland, Christine           Foothill -ss         1:08.50    1:06.46   2 
 19 Evaristo, Cassidy            Poly (Lb)            1:05.00    1:06.81   4 
 20 Focht, Maddy                 Poly (Lb)            1:07.00    1:06.88   3 
 21 Mumm, Hannah                 Newport Harb         1:07.80    1:07.11   3 
 22 Pihl, Emily                  Foothill -ss         1:04.50    1:07.35   4 
 23 Perry, Harmony               Artesia              1:11.10    1:08.05   1 
 24 Gilstrap, Monique            Poly (Lb)            1:05.00    1:08.14   4 
 25 Grabinski, Mary              Poly (Lb)            1:08.00    1:09.06   3 
 26 Green, Ali                   Poly (Lb)            1:10.00    1:09.37   2 
 27 Tyagi, Mansi                 Northwood            1:08.00    1:09.40   2 
 28 Eulogio, Natalie             Northwood            1:13.00    1:10.95   1 
 29 Sanchez, Isabel              Poly (Lb)            1:08.00    1:11.83   2 
 30 Wanous, Sara                 Poly (Lb)            1:08.00    1:12.21   3 
 31 Cortez, Natalie              Cerritos             1:12.20    1:12.22   1 
 32 Jones, Macaela               Foothill -ss         1:04.13    1:12.99   4 
 33 Thompson, Bryla              Cerritos             1:13.20    1:13.28   1 
 34 Lo, Isabel                   Northwood            1:15.00    1:14.12   1 
 35 Bang, Sarah                  New Covenant         1:33.00    1:16.79   1 
 36 Villa-Lovos, Tiahna          Bloomington                     1:22.17   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cortez, Raeanna              Bolsa Grande                    2:18.89  
  2 Hercher, Mari                Poly (Lb)            2:22.00    2:20.64  
  3 Terry, ShebanetTe            Irvine                          2:21.64  
  4 Nauta, Christina             Esperanza            2:27.29    2:22.56  
  5 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey -ss           2:27.00    2:22.64  
  6 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey -ss                      2:24.85  
  7 Crawford, Yaiza              Arroyo -ss           2:30.00    2:25.10  
  8 Contreras, Maya              Rolling Hill         2:36.00    2:27.49  
  9 Kabluyen, Kimmy              Sultana              2:28.40    2:27.79  
 10 Trejo, Monica                Paloma Valle         2:30.00    2:27.92  
 11 Harunk, Katie                Rolling Hill         2:31.07    2:28.61  
 12 Stueve, Taylor               Bishop Gorma         2:30.00    2:28.67  
 13 Wolf, Shannon                Edison -ss           2:39.00    2:28.78  
 14 Bird, Cassie                 Sultana              2:27.40    2:29.10  
 15 Lane, Cristen                Foothill -ss         2:31.06    2:29.35  
 16 Magana, Athalia              Cerritos             2:41.60    2:30.32  
 17 Castro, Dana                 Godinez Fund         2:24.00    2:30.33  
 18 Hernandez, Destinie          Downey -ss           2:34.00    2:30.91  
 19 Tamura, Nicole               El Segundo           2:30.00    2:30.94  
 20 Sorto, Fatima                Poly (Lb)            2:34.00    2:31.33  
 21 Farley, Megan                Newport Harb         2:35.87    2:32.21  
 22 Clarke, Natalie              Edison -ss           2:32.00    2:32.49  
 23 robles, shelia               Millikan             2:37.00    2:32.81  
 24 Gordon, Starla               Edison -ss           2:30.00    2:32.86  
 25 Christopher, Isis            Cerritos             2:42.60    2:33.26  
 26 Melendrez, Ariel             St. Paul             2:40.00    2:33.92  
 27 Jones, Macaela               Foothill -ss         2:31.47    2:35.23  
 28 Cody, Molly                  Beckman                         2:35.29  
 29 Vazquez, Azahalea            Godinez Fund         2:37.00    2:35.60  
 30 Alhambra, Aleia              Paloma Valle         2:22.00    2:36.57  
 31 Lee, Audrey                  Cerritos             2:43.50    2:36.78  
 32 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice                          2:37.36  
 33 Botello, Michelle            Canyon (Ana)         2:39.00    2:38.04  
 34 Park, Jennifer               Cerritos             2:48.50    2:38.20  
 35 Ricapito, Francesca          Northwood            2:50.00    2:40.43  
 36 Pihl, Emily                  Foothill -ss         2:42.00    2:40.88  
 37 Gilstrap, Monique            Poly (Lb)            2:35.00    2:41.08  
 38 Gomez, Angie                 Godinez Fund         2:39.00    2:41.29  
 39 ruccio, jessica              Troy                 2:40.00    2:41.95  
 40 Garcia, Rosina               Whittier Chr         2:46.36    2:42.19  
 41 Lopez, Elizabeth             Venice               2:33.23    2:42.62  
 42 Aldama, Raquel               Valencia (Pl         2:55.00    2:44.48  
 43 Harunk, Kellie               Rolling Hill         2:45.00    2:45.20  
 44 Hatter, Rachel               Valencia (Pl         2:51.00    2:46.09  
 45 Alonso, Jessica              Fountain Val         2:49.00    2:47.90  
 46 Johnson, Madeline            Northwood                       2:49.43  
 47 Cortez, Natalie              Cerritos             2:52.30    2:50.60  
 48 Tran, Linsey                 Fountain Val                    2:51.53  
 49 Lopez, Gisela                Godinez Fund         2:45.00    2:52.30  
 50 Medina, Delilah              Fountain Val                    2:53.65  
 51 Zaragoza, Alexa              Artesia                         2:55.69  
 52 Gottschalk, Yanessa          Valencia (Pl         2:59.00    2:59.40  
 53 Keller, Cierra               Fountain Val                    3:01.45  
 54 Bryant, Ashley               Valencia (Pl         3:05.00    3:02.03  
 55 Escolero, Jennifer           Fountain Val         3:04.00    3:03.28  
 56 Granados, Kayla              Whittier Chr         3:15.00    3:05.37  
 57 Pulido, Jennifer             Artesia              3:17.00    3:08.76  
 58 Millan, Yesica               Artesia                         3:16.13  
 59 Diaz, Kelly                  Artesia                         3:17.77  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallen, Sierra               San Clemente         5:27.00    5:28.26  
  2 Avila, Kathia                Cerritos             5:42.50    5:31.04  
  3 Wallen, Summer               San Clemente         5:37.00    5:31.27  
  4 Ramirez, Asiria              El Dorado -S         5:29.00    5:32.58  
  5 Stueve, Taylor               Bishop Gorma         5:30.00    5:32.90  
  6 Son, Kristie                 Bolsa Grande         5:41.60    5:33.97  
  7 Vezina, Macy                 El Segundo           5:33.00    5:34.02  
  8 Owen, Makena                 Newport Harb         5:45.23    5:34.85  
  9 Reeves, Chloe                El Dorado -S         5:43.00    5:36.06  
 10 Queneville, Alix             Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:38.53  
 11 Contreras, Maya              Rolling Hill         5:34.19    5:39.32  
 12 Mattias, Alison              Foothill -ss                    5:41.09  
 13 Amiri, Layla                 Esperanza            5:27.00    5:43.00  
 14 Pardo, Shaina                Azusa                5:47.06    5:45.03  
 15 robles, shelia               Millikan             5:44.00    5:45.51  
 16 Lehman, Briana               San Clemente         5:52.00    5:45.93  
 17 Tepayoti, Quetzalin          Bolsa Grande         5:46.30    5:46.65  
 18 Evaristo, Cassidy            Poly (Lb)            5:47.00    5:46.96  
 19 mendez, gloria               Millikan             5:37.00    5:48.03  
 20 Weiss, Annie                 Edison -ss           5:39.00    5:49.67  
 21 Wolf, Shannon                Edison -ss           5:40.00    5:50.21  
 22 Kos, Alayna                  Edison -ss           5:50.00    5:52.58  
 23 Sorto, Fatima                Poly (Lb)            5:35.00    5:53.26  
 24 Grabinski, Mary              Poly (Lb)            5:53.00    5:54.75  
 25 ahn, kate                    Troy                 5:56.00    5:55.58  
 26 Koos, Emily                  Canyon (Ana)         5:30.20    5:55.72  
 27 Magana, Athalia              Cerritos             5:48.20    5:57.12  
 28 Carrera, Kristen             California -         5:50.00    5:57.59  
 29 Juarez, Ashley               Cerritos             6:24.20    5:59.02  
 30 Focht, Maddy                 Poly (Lb)            5:58.00    6:00.38  
 31 Olid, Marissa                California -         5:40.00    6:00.40  
 32 Sanchez, Isabel              Poly (Lb)            5:58.00    6:02.18  
 33 Ricapito, Francesca          Northwood            6:10.00    6:02.24  
 34 Grande, Leslie               Arroyo -ss           6:20.00    6:03.95  
 35 O'Connor, Katie              Marina               6:00.00    6:08.40  
 36 Barron, Jasmine              St. Paul             6:12.00    6:08.94  
 37 Christopher, Isis            Cerritos             6:08.20    6:10.36  
 38 Wanous, Sara                 Poly (Lb)            6:13.00    6:10.68  
 39 Sundheim, Kira               El Dorado -S         5:54.00    6:10.81  
 40 Payan, Alexandra             Downey -ss           6:10.00    6:10.82  
 41 Lee, Audrey                  Cerritos             5:56.20    6:11.19  
 42 Resultay, Erika              Cerritos             6:15.20    6:11.48  
 43 Yoshinaga, Emily             Esperanza            5:57.80    6:15.65  
 44 Dalin, Avril                 Cabrillo (Lb                    6:16.57  
 45 Merlos, Yadira               Valencia (Pl         6:09.00    6:16.89  
 46 Garcia, Rosina               Whittier Chr         6:13.00    6:19.55  
 47 Ortiz, Elizabeth             Poly (Lb)            6:19.00    6:21.51  
 48 Ritchey, Grace               Edison -ss                      6:21.92  
 49 Quintanilla, Kristel         Poly (Lb)            6:23.00    6:25.16  
 50 Puga, Elvira                 Downey -ss           6:15.00    6:26.62  
 51 Frost, Erin                  Canyon (Ana)         6:45.00    6:28.24  
 52 Smith, Hailey                Newport Harb                    6:30.95  
 53 Arechiga, Liana              Valencia (Pl         6:31.00    6:34.29  
 54 Cortez, Natalie              Cerritos             6:24.40    6:38.27  
 55 Smallshaw, Monica            Marina               6:20.00    6:40.46  
 56 Kasey-Georgi, Mindee         Marina               6:20.00    6:42.61  
 57 Rastogi, Nina                Fountain Val         6:23.00    6:50.64  
 58 Green, Ali                   Poly (Lb)            6:19.00    6:52.71  
 59 Tran, Linsey                 Fountain Val         6:36.00    7:17.27  
 60 Granados, Kayla              Whittier Chr         6:15.00    7:45.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tepayoti, Quetzalin          Bolsa Grande        12:06.00   11:55.51  
  2 olvera, elizabeth            Millikan            12:05.00   11:56.51  
  3 mendez, gloria               Millikan            12:09.00   12:01.96  
  4 Queneville, Alix             Edison -ss          12:07.00   12:08.18  
  5 Cadler, Savanna              Canyon (Ana)                   12:10.77  
  6 Verdoni, Shay                Paloma Valle        12:15.00   12:10.98  
  7 Kos, Alayna                  Edison -ss          12:25.00   12:14.77  
  8 salvador, brittney           Millikan                       12:20.45  
  9 Gastelum, Magaly             Downey -ss          12:34.00   12:34.09  
 10 Son, Kristie                 Bolsa Grande        12:05.00   12:36.20  
 11 Vapor, Marisol               Godinez Fund        12:30.00   12:38.55  
 12 Goodson, Maggie              Newport Harb        12:10.00   12:40.08  
 13 Atalla, Laila                Valencia (Pl        12:48.00   12:41.78  
 14 Contreras, Maya              Rolling Hill        12:10.00   12:45.47  
 15 Meyer, Clarissa              Paloma Valle        12:20.00   12:55.44  
 16 Fergusen, Brittany           Paloma Valle        12:20.00   12:57.37  
 17 Jackie, Alcala               Arroyo -ss          13:00.00   13:01.21  
 18 Gonzalez, Martha             Godinez Fund        12:30.00   13:04.50  
 19 Barron, Jasmine              St. Paul            13:00.00   13:05.82  
 20 Martinez, Miriam             Godinez Fund        12:30.00   13:06.57  
 21 Clarke, Larissa              Northwood           13:00.00   13:07.19  
 22 nunes, monica                Troy                13:16.00   13:21.20  
 23 Park, Jennifer               Cerritos            12:36.20   13:33.96  
 24 Ojeda, Erica                 St. Paul            13:20.00   13:34.48  
 25 Juarez, Ashley               Cerritos            13:34.20   13:40.22  
 26 Hernandez, Cristina          St. Paul            13:20.00   14:06.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zambrano, Jeanette           Bolsa Grande         5:25.00    5:05.31  
  2 Lindholm, Colby              Jserra               5:11.10    5:08.51  
  3 Cushing-murray, Jessica      Foothill -ss                    5:10.46  
  4 Towner, Cassidy              El Dorado -S         5:15.23    5:13.15  
  5 Carroll, Kelsey              San Clemente         5:25.00    5:14.23  
  6 Cortez, Raeanna              Bolsa Grande         5:17.72    5:15.53  
  7 Munyan, Hannah               Sultana              5:14.40    5:15.82  
  8 Geisler, Ashley              Jserra               5:17.00    5:18.68  
  9 Hunt, Kellian                Whittier Chr         5:11.88    5:19.23  
 10 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey -ss                      5:20.93  
 11 Goins, Rianna                Canyon (Ana)         5:13.00    5:21.80  
 12 Hunsaker, Hannah             Jserra               5:13.80    5:23.16  
 13 Romo, Justine                California -         5:25.00    5:24.08  
 14 Selby, Jessica               Foothill -ss         5:23.80    5:24.63  
 15 Perez, Mary                  San Clemente         5:25.00    5:25.65  
 16 Stemper, Cori                Foothill -ss                    5:27.16  
 17 Adams, JJ                    Esperanza            5:25.84    5:35.76  
 18 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice                          5:36.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zambrano, Jeanette           Bolsa Grande        11:47.00   11:06.64  
  2 Munyan, Hannah               Sultana             11:15.74   11:08.46  
  3 Lindholm, Colby              Jserra              11:15.90   11:10.22  
  4 Van Marter, Julia            Canyon (Ana)        11:22.00   11:16.53  
  5 Farello, Anna                El Segundo          11:28.00   11:38.83  
  6 Geisler, Ashley              Jserra              11:14.90   11:46.40  
  7 Caruso, Giovanna             Marina              11:45.00   11:57.03  
  8 Daza, Neftali                Paloma Valle        11:50.00   12:00.65  
  9 Selby, Jessica               Foothill -ss        11:44.58   12:03.57  
 10 Weiss, Janie                 Edison -ss          11:54.00   12:14.56  
 11 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey -ss          12:01.00   12:40.02  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huang, Charlton              Northwood              53.10      54.18   5 
  2 DeBarros, Marcell            Newport Harb           56.00      54.73   5 
  3 Knights, Robert              Northwood              58.00      55.24   4 
  4 Canody, Jermaine             Poly (Lb)              53.00      55.26   5 
  5 Lopez, Jesus                 Godinez Fund           55.60      55.57   5 
  6 Sanvictores, Jourdan         Cerritos               56.40      55.62   4 
  7 Bell, Tice                   Newport Harb           55.00      55.67   5 
  8 Chen, Kevin                  Northwood              56.00      56.07   4 
  9 Vijayabaskar, Kiran Vish     Northwood              57.00      56.51   4 
 10 Araujo, Luis                 Godinez Fund           56.70      56.56   4 
 11 Raya, Aaron                  Godinez Fund           56.00      56.62   5 
 12 Walmsley, Chase              Northwood              58.00      56.68   4 
 13 Rivas, Fernando              Northwood            1:01.00      58.35   2 
 14 Daag, Neil                   Northwood              59.50      59.23   4 
 15 Horng, Steven                Northwood            1:02.00      59.59   1 
 16 Liau, David                  Northwood            1:01.00      59.86   2 
 17 Dicioco, Aaron               St. Paul             1:00.00    1:00.38   2 
 18 Park, Richard                Cerritos             1:01.20    1:01.14   2 
 19 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine               1:02.00    1:01.72   2 
 20 Mardan, Cameron              Northwood              58.00    1:01.90   4 
 21 Joo, Eric                    New Covenant         1:09.00    1:02.91   1 
 22 Willits, Eric                Northwood            1:10.00    1:03.09   1 
 23 Rhee, Thomas                 New Covenant         1:10.00    1:03.28   1 
 24 Ono, Seiya                   Northwood            1:01.00    1:03.89   2 
 25 Aguilar, Daniel              St. Paul             1:00.00    1:06.23   2 
 -- Lee, Brian                   Northwood            1:04.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guzman, Ben                  Northwood            2:07.00    2:03.23  
  2 Gomez, Luis                  Bolsa Grande         2:09.20    2:05.20  
  3 Lopez, David                 Venice               2:07.00    2:05.61  
  4 Allen, Max                   Jserra               2:07.56    2:05.70  
  5 Stone, Brenden               Northwood            2:10.00    2:05.94  
  6 Puga, Jorge                  Downey -ss           2:08.30    2:06.39  
  7 Lopez, Anthony               Downey -ss           2:08.41    2:06.42  
  8 Coreas, Enrique              Downey -ss           2:11.93    2:08.79  
  9 Wahid, Ajay                  Beckman              2:10.00    2:08.81  
 10 Canody, Jermaine             Poly (Lb)            2:08.00    2:09.10  
 11 Bryson, Nick                 Irvine               2:10.00    2:09.11  
 12 Santana, Cesar               Godinez Fund         2:11.21    2:09.94  
 13 lazaro, Alejandro            Godinez Fund         2:11.21    2:10.00  
 14 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice               2:12.00    2:10.39  
 15 Parra, Oscar                 Venice               2:13.00    2:10.56  
 16 Patel, Arth                  Cerritos             2:15.20    2:10.78  
 17 Holland, Jacob               Bishop Gorma         2:13.00    2:11.04  
 18 Taylor, Ryan                 Marina               2:20.00    2:11.50  
 19 Bruggeman, Brennan           Poly (Lb)            2:20.00    2:11.51  
 20 Ledesma, Justin              Canyon (Ana)         2:37.00    2:12.04  
 21 Pallai, Rishik               Irvine               2:17.00    2:12.44  
 22 Garrett, Curtis              Poly (Lb)            2:20.00    2:12.87  
 23 Ledezma, Omar                Canyon (Ana)         2:14.00    2:13.23  
 24 Siah, Kaveh                  Northwood            2:20.00    2:13.66  
 25 Mosqueda, Steven             Esperanza            2:16.55    2:13.95  
 26 Johannessen, Jared           Irvine               2:16.00    2:14.34  
 27 Aviles, Fernando             Artesia              2:22.00    2:16.82  
 28 Hernandez, Alvaro            Arroyo -ss           2:13.00    2:16.84  
 29 Koo, Jun                     Fountain Val                    2:16.85  
 30 Perez, Renyo                 Downey -ss           2:20.10    2:17.10  
 31 Ault, Brian                  Whittier Chr         2:18.00    2:17.28  
 32 Chamberlain, Matt            Jserra               2:16.00    2:17.35  
 33 Ramos, Juan                  La Quinta (W         2:19.00    2:17.58  
 34 Pham, Andrew                 Irvine               2:28.00    2:18.00  
 35 Garcia, Andy                 Tustin               2:13.21    2:18.27  
 36 Hernandez, Zach              Irvine               2:28.00    2:18.71  
 37 Carillo, Edwin               Godinez Fund         2:20.21    2:19.10  
 38 bernal, Nicolas              Irvine               2:40.00    2:19.13  
 39 Grossman, Kevin              Esperanza            2:18.80    2:19.87  
 40 Nethingtin, C                Marina               2:28.00    2:20.38  
 41 Santana, Francisco           Godinez Fund         2:20.00    2:20.61  
 42 Tran, Tyler                  Northwood            2:34.00    2:20.62  
 43 Cortez, Christian            Cerritos             2:29.50    2:21.14  
 44 Kennedy, Vince               Servite              2:23.30    2:21.40  
 45 Tran, Alan                   Northwood            2:20.00    2:21.56  
 46 Takeda, Casey                Cerritos             2:35.30    2:22.11  
 47 Cannon, Stephen              Foothill -ss         2:26.30    2:22.33  
 48 Taveres, Ramiro              Irvine               2:27.00    2:22.73  
 49 Pham, Henry                  La Quinta (W         2:31.00    2:25.16  
 50 Gonzalez, Matthew            Marina               2:30.00    2:26.73  
 51 Dicioco, Aaron               St. Paul             2:30.00    2:28.65  
 52 Cruz, Kenny                  Poly (Lb)            2:31.00    2:28.98  
 53 Elrashidy, Ehab              Marina               2:30.00    2:30.42  
 54 Smallshaw, Brian             Marina               2:32.00    2:35.34  
 55 Barrett, Casey               Marina               2:40.00    2:35.36  
 56 Cortes, Alejandro            Downey -ss           2:45.20    2:37.92  
 57 Mazor-Fredman, Asa           Poly (Lb)            2:43.00    2:39.30  
 58 Swires, Tyler                Marina               2:50.00    2:39.69  
 59 Eseberre, Anthony            Artesia              2:24.00    2:39.90  
 60 Gilstrap, Matthew            Poly (Lb)            2:49.00    2:40.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quarles, Joshua              Cerritos             4:55.20    4:47.25  
  2 Stone, Brenden               Northwood            4:50.00    4:51.22  
  3 Snow, Alec                   Foothill -ss         4:55.17    4:51.35  
  4 Guzman, Ben                  Northwood            5:10.00    4:51.70  
  5 Vargas, Edwin                Godinez Fund         4:55.00    4:52.20  
  6 Abraham, David               Fountain Val         4:52.80    4:54.36  
  7 Mizoguchi, Royce             Canyon (Ana)         5:27.57    4:54.44  
  8 Holland, Jacob               Bishop Gorma         4:59.00    4:54.92  
  9 Sunga, Arthur                Valencia (Pl         4:52.00    4:55.89  
 10 Okabayashi, Matthew          Poly (Lb)            4:50.00    4:55.98  
 11 Amado, Anthony               El Dorado -S         4:55.00    4:56.27  
 12 Cordova, Ruben               Godinez Fund         4:49.00    4:56.31  
 13 Coreas, Enrique              Downey -ss           5:05.10    4:56.42  
 14 Taylor, Ryan                 Marina               5:05.00    4:57.22  
 15 Becerra, Cristian            Downey -ss           4:47.50    4:58.15  
 16 Espinilli, Jarad             Irvine               5:03.00    4:58.38  
 17 Escobar, Angel               Whittier Chr         4:59.30    4:58.57  
 18 Isaac, Christian             Valencia (Pl         5:05.00    4:58.76  
 19 Garcia, Christian            Newport Harb         4:58.00    4:59.32  
 20 Gutierrez, Miguel            Downey -ss           4:54.10    4:59.46  
 21 Figueroa, Dante              Valencia (Pl         5:00.00    4:59.67  
 22 Wahid, Ajay                  Beckman              4:55.00    5:00.42  
 23 Garrett, Curtis              Poly (Lb)            5:00.00    5:00.72  
 24 Diaz, Henry                  Valencia (Pl         4:54.00    5:01.17  
 25 Thompson, Ryan               Canyon (Ana)         4:49.00    5:01.51  
 26 Loi, Alan                    Fountain Val                    5:01.70  
 27 Hall, Hayden                 Foothill -ss         4:55.21    5:01.73  
 28 Bruggeman, Brennan           Poly (Lb)            5:05.00    5:02.24  
 29 Keating, Jack                Edison -ss           4:55.00    5:02.64  
 30 Getscher, Tim                Servite              4:48.00    5:03.41  
 31 Patel, Shirneel              Cerritos             5:08.61    5:03.49  
 32 Jeng, Andrew                 Irvine               5:00.00    5:03.53  
 33 Aponte, Brian                Arroyo -ss           4:52.00    5:03.87  
 34 Trejo, Alex                  California -         4:55.00    5:04.32  
 35 Mishra, Nikhil               Northwood            5:10.00    5:04.59  
 36 Marino, Noah                 Servite              5:04.00    5:05.69  
 37 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood            5:15.00    5:06.14  
 38 Park, Josh                   Esperanza            5:07.09    5:06.65  
 39 Hoang, Kevin                 Arroyo -ss           5:02.00    5:06.71  
 40 Nguyen, Nguyen               Valencia (Pl         5:12.00    5:07.51  
 41 Baza, Rudy                   Azusa                5:03.00    5:07.87  
 42 Campos, Jorge                Azusa                5:11.00    5:09.56  
 43 Giang, Kendrick              Arroyo -ss           5:10.00    5:09.87  
 44 Bonnet, Blake                Edison -ss           5:05.00    5:09.97  
 45 Ault, Brian                  Whittier Chr         5:07.58    5:10.22  
 46 Nguyen, Ryanq                Fountain Val                    5:12.28  
 47 Patel, Arth                  Cerritos             5:22.40    5:12.48  
 48 Montano, Emerson             Rolling Hill         5:19.04    5:13.14  
 49 Aviles, Fernando             Artesia              5:11.00    5:14.34  
 50 Leon, Jorge                  Poly (Lb)            5:11.00    5:14.70  
 51 Plascentia, Austin           Valencia (Pl         5:25.00    5:14.79  
 52 Lopez, Manny                 Valencia (Pl         5:17.00    5:15.28  
 53 Valtairo, Josh               Valencia (Pl         5:14.00    5:16.02  
 54 Bibeau, Jeremy               El Dorado -S         5:08.00    5:16.11  
 55 Perez, Renyo                 Downey -ss           5:14.40    5:16.19  
 56 Quezada, Jose                Esperanza            5:15.46    5:17.27  
 57 Reyes, Neff                  Esperanza            5:17.01    5:17.78  
 58 Chen, Brian                  Beckman              5:10.00    5:19.47  
 59 Lopez, Anthony               Downey -ss           4:47.65    5:20.00  
 60 Ponce, Eric                  Godinez Fund         5:00.00    5:20.86  
 61 Nethingtin, C                Marina               5:30.00    5:21.45  
 62 Tran, Daniel                 Fountain Val                    5:22.40  
 63 Montgomery, Monty            Edison -ss           5:15.00    5:22.74  
 64 Sheatz, Jonathan             El Dorado -S         5:08.00    5:23.02  
 65 Viray, Joshua                Poly (Lb)            5:00.00    5:23.20  
 66 Sanchez, Raul                Valencia (Pl         5:30.00    5:23.82  
 67 Ellington, Maxwell           Esperanza            5:32.57    5:23.94  
 68 Jiang, James                 Cerritos             5:40.60    5:24.21  
 69 Bonilla, Kristian            Foothill -ss         5:08.26    5:24.56  
 70 Ho, Davis                    Poly (Lb)            5:34.00    5:24.58  
 71 Thies, Jameson               Edison -ss           5:35.00    5:24.68  
 72 Tran, Tyler                  Northwood            5:43.00    5:24.98  
 73 Garcia, Andy                 Tustin               5:13.16    5:26.51  
 74 Wright, Dean                 El Dorado -S         5:13.00    5:26.91  
 75 Fernandez, Euro              Valencia (Pl         5:29.00    5:27.00  
 76 Lagunas, Bryan               Godinez Fund         5:10.00    5:27.81  
 77 Tran, Alan                   Northwood            5:40.00    5:27.83  
 78 Gamble, Dakota               Edison -ss           5:00.00    5:29.07  
 79 Gongsloff, Tyson             Esperanza            5:21.26    5:29.15  
 80 Worden, Matt                 Esperanza            5:15.90    5:29.30  
 81 De La Torre, Julian          Poly (Lb)            5:45.00    5:29.31  
 82 Siah, Kaveh                  Northwood            5:30.00    5:29.42  
 83 Mora, Juan                   Valencia (Pl         5:23.00    5:29.63  
 84 Do, Nathan                   Irvine               5:15.00    5:30.20  
 85 Castro, Thomas               Esperanza            5:34.24    5:30.50  
 86 Robelo, Eddie                Esperanza            5:30.23    5:30.54  
 87 Dilbeck, Eric                Edison -ss           5:15.00    5:30.54  
 88 Cuevas, Jose                 Arroyo -ss           5:31.00    5:31.68  
 89 Cannon, Stephen              Foothill -ss         5:41.19    5:31.99  
 90 O'Connor, Quinn              El Segundo           5:10.00    5:32.10  
 91 Takaki, Ramon                Valencia (Pl         5:29.00    5:32.76  
 92 Austin, Trevor               Edison -ss           5:25.00    5:33.25  
 93 Tran, Eric                   Irvine               5:25.00    5:33.76  
 94 Hunter, William              Esperanza            5:45.38    5:33.92  
 95 Torres, Christian            California -         5:25.00    5:34.18  
 96 Kim, Isaac                   Cerritos             5:55.20    5:34.18  
 97 Hickman, David               Valencia (Pl         5:33.00    5:35.60  
 98 Hetrick, Scott               Edison -ss           5:30.00    5:35.99  
 99 Welty, Logan                 Esperanza            5:35.54    5:36.23  
100 Terres, Matthew              Northwood            5:42.00    5:37.62  
101 O'Bannon, Ryan               Foothill -ss         5:07.32    5:37.65  
102 Wan, John                    Esperanza            5:33.85    5:37.70  
103 Johnson, Mitchell            Valencia (Pl         5:48.00    5:37.78  
104 Jhaj, Sunjay                 Canyon (Ana)         5:24.00    5:37.95  
105 Allen, Brendan               Edison -ss           5:25.00    5:38.01  
106 McNamara, Daniel             Foothill -ss         5:20.23    5:38.06  
107 Sheatz, Ethan                El Dorado -S         5:30.00    5:38.29  
108 Dugard, Liam                 Jserra               5:25.20    5:38.88  
109 Blakemore, Casey             Canyon (Ana)         5:40.00    5:39.63  
110 Elrashidy, Ehab              Marina               5:15.00    5:40.01  
111 Rider, Christian             Canyon (Ana)         5:40.00    5:40.07  
112 Nguyen, Tim                  Valencia (Pl         5:30.00    5:40.28  
113 Foundoulis, Matt             Laguna Hills         5:12.00    5:40.75  
114 Quaschnick, Matthew          El Segundo           5:41.00    5:40.95  
115 Thompson, Grant              Laguna Hills         5:45.00    5:43.54  
116 Wulfe, David                 Valencia (Pl         5:40.00    5:45.05  
117 Sy, Jason                    Valencia (Pl         5:41.00    5:45.70  
118 Mejia, John                  Valencia (Pl         5:44.00    5:46.18  
119 Evans, Ryan                  Laguna Hills         5:40.00    5:46.49  
120 Venanzi, Connor              Edison -ss           5:35.00    5:47.61  
121 Smallshaw, Brian             Marina               5:25.00    5:48.91  
122 Gonzalez, Matthew            Marina               5:30.00    5:49.71  
123 Patel, Nisarg                Valencia (Pl         5:58.00    5:50.93  
124 Shiga, Keita                 Irvine               5:33.00    5:51.22  
125 Swires, Tyler                Marina               5:40.00    5:51.45  
126 Chung, Vincent               Irvine               5:33.00    5:51.89  
127 Khim, Hanson                 Poly (Lb)            5:13.00    5:53.72  
128 Alvarez, Tony                St. Paul             6:00.00    5:57.93  
129 Barrett, Casey               Marina               5:32.00    5:59.39  
130 Twardowski, Tan              Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:59.88  
131 Patel, Ronil                 Valencia (Pl         5:55.00    6:00.60  
132 Ramsouer, Andrew             El Segundo           5:50.00    6:11.80  
133 Bonecutter, Blake            Laguna Hills         5:35.00    6:13.38  
134 Rocha, Kyle                  Servite              5:53.00    6:14.33  
135 Cota, Roman                  St. Paul             5:43.00    6:21.51  
136 Eseberre, Anthony            Artesia              5:30.00    6:25.76  
137 Moore, Matthew               El Segundo           5:50.00    6:48.68  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 salter, cody                 Millikan            11:02.00   10:25.45  
  2 Gutierrez, Miguel            Downey -ss          10:43.30   10:27.48  
  3 Ackerman, Jack               Downey -ss          10:46.60   10:29.22  
  4 Getscher, Tim                Servite             10:49.87   10:29.94  
  5 Park, Josh                   Esperanza           10:39.48   10:32.45  
  6 Kelly, John                  Northwood           10:45.00   10:34.57  
  7 Deutsch, Tanner              Canyon (Ana)        10:43.00   10:42.99  
  8 Marino, Noah                 Servite             10:59.47   10:43.75  
  9 Bishman, Chase               Canyon (Ana)        10:56.00   10:54.85  
 10 Patel, Shirneel              Cerritos            11:15.20   10:55.57  
 11 Kinnett, Tristan             Laguna Hills        10:55.00   10:55.79  
 12 Duran, Steven                Downey -ss          10:57.30   10:57.13  
 13 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood           10:40.00   10:57.20  
 14 Grimm, Joey                  Laguna Hills        10:54.00   10:58.57  
 15 Ngo, Justin                  Marina              11:15.00   11:08.14  
 16 Hoang, Kevin                 Arroyo -ss          11:00.00   11:11.42  
 17 O'Connor, Quinn              El Segundo          11:30.00   11:18.23  
 18 Viray, Joshua                Poly (Lb)           11:29.00   11:20.39  
 19 Estrada, Nate                Irvine              11:10.00   11:21.37  
 20 Moreno, Lowell               Laguna Hills        11:21.00   11:24.16  
 21 Schlackman, Jordan           La Quinta (W        11:07.40   11:27.38  
 22 Gallandt, Alex               Poly (Lb)           11:32.00   11:36.72  
 23 Terres, Matthew              Northwood                      11:39.65  
 24 Ngo, Van                     Irvine              11:45.00   11:46.81  
 25 Jiang, James                 Cerritos            12:45.60   11:53.00  
 26 Montano, Emerson             Rolling Hill        11:50.00   11:56.91  
 27 Mongkolvipakul, Ben          Poly (Lb)           11:45.00   11:58.07  
 28 Shepherd, Duncan             Northwood           11:10.00   12:14.75  
 29 Bonecutter, Jordan           Laguna Hills        12:28.00   12:26.44  
 30 Cota, Roman                  St. Paul            12:33.00   13:33.17  
 31 Echeverria, Nicholas         St. Paul            12:22.00   13:33.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castor, Zack                 Paloma Valle         4:40.00    4:34.36  
  2 Holland, Josh                Bishop Gorma         4:44.00    4:36.16  
  3 Palazzo, Anthony             Beckman              4:33.00    4:38.14  
  4 Gonzalez, Rudy               California -         4:45.00    4:38.67  
  5 Gomez, Luis                  Bolsa Grande         4:44.00    4:38.68  
  6 Bautista, Samuel             California -         4:39.00    4:41.39  
  7 Chung, Christian             Beckman              4:38.00    4:42.05  
  8 Sullivan, Kaden              El Dorado -S         4:45.00    4:43.35  
  9 Becerra, Cristian            Downey -ss                      4:43.79  
 10 Lopez, Anthony               Downey -ss                      4:44.19  
 11 Lu, Brian                    Fountain Val                    4:50.03  
 12 Rigby, Ben                   Foothill -ss         4:44.95    4:51.12  
 13 Liu, Chris                   El Dorado -S         4:47.00    5:04.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Christian           Poly (Lb)            9:55.00    9:59.32  
  2 Holland, Josh                Bishop Gorma        10:15.00   10:02.92  
  3 Turner, Bray                 Poly (Lb)           10:12.00   10:11.79  
  4 Selevos, Andrew              Canyon (Ana)        10:11.70   10:15.53  
  5 Tran, Chris                  Marina              10:20.00   10:17.00  
  6 Bostwick-Pope, Blaize        Laguna Hills        10:15.00   10:21.36  
  7 Rigby, Ben                   Foothill -ss        10:01.66   10:24.70  
  8 Ponce, Zach                  Poly (Lb)           10:06.00   10:27.26  
  9 Cortez, Nano                 Paloma Valle        10:17.00   10:27.34  
 10 Kerr, Christian              Poly (Lb)           10:15.00   10:28.09  
 11 Wasley, Tristan              Laguna Hills        10:35.00   10:28.98  
 12 Becerra, Cristian            Downey -ss          10:29.30   10:45.44  
 13 Madrigal, Xavier             Paloma Valle        10:40.00   10:50.20  
 14 Escobar, Angel               Whittier Chr        10:30.00   11:07.89  
 15 Arreola, Michael             Paloma Valle        10:40.00   11:16.37  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ishida, Kuni                 Northwood              51.50      51.41   7 
  2 Rogers, Chase                Rolling Hill           51.73      52.75   7 
  3 Perez, Aldair                Bolsa Grande           54.34      52.75   6 
  4 Padilla, Raul                Newport Harb           53.90      53.15   6 
  5 Harris, Andrew               Cabrillo (Lb                      54.29   6 
  6 Lipton, Josh                 Venice                 52.90      54.47   7 
  7 Herrera, Anthony             Godinez Fund           52.70      54.57   7 
  8 Dixon, Ryan                  Foothill -ss           54.44      54.70   6 
  9 Ta, Kevin Damien             Bolsa Grande           55.60      54.84   6 
 10 Anderson, Calvin             Irvine                            55.51   2 
 11 Corona, Josiah               St. Paul               57.00      55.82   4 
 12 Toliver, Jerry               Artesia                           55.90   1 
 13 Bryson, Nick                 Irvine                            55.96   1 
 14 Rivas, Raul                  Northwood              56.60      56.02   4 
 15 Williams, Rayvon             Bloomington                       56.06   1 
 16 Williams, Austin             Rolling Hill           54.64      56.13   6 
 17 Rosales, Chris               Godinez Fund           56.01      56.13   4 
 18 Valenzuela, Marc             St. Paul               57.00      56.85   4 
 19 Salladay, Ivan               Artesia                56.30      56.89   4 
 20 Sandoval, Andres             Foothill -ss           55.94      56.93   4 
 21 Eakin, Josh                  Newport Harb           57.80      57.16   4 
 22 Chontal, Jonathon            Godinez Fund           55.66      57.51   6 
 23 Nguyen, Vance                Northwood              58.90      57.62   2 
 24 Masud, Rafee                 Irvine               1:02.00      58.12   1 
 25 Gutierrez, Edwin             Poly (Lb)            1:00.00      58.41   2 
 26 Vidaurri, Vince              Servite                59.06      58.63   2 
 27 Porter, Jordan               Northwood              58.60      58.97   2 
 28 McFadden, Christopher        Northwood              57.30      59.10   4 
 29 Encinas, Toby                Venice                 59.00    1:00.22   2 
 30 Borger, Kenny                Bloomington          1:04.19    1:05.63   1 
 31 Oh, Taylor                   New Covenant         1:09.00    1:07.92   1 
 32 Yang, Philip                 New Covenant         1:30.00    1:13.12   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Brody                Esperanza            1:56.68    1:58.08  
  2 Meyer, Nathan                Northwood            2:01.56    1:58.88  
  3 Ready, Will                  Godinez Fund         1:59.00    2:00.23  
  4 Ford, Cameron                Poly (Lb)            1:59.00    2:00.66  
  5 Anderson, Calvin             Irvine               2:02.00    2:01.18  
  6 O'Day, sean                  Troy                 2:02.00    2:01.39  
  7 Chiang, Ian                  Cerritos             2:05.70    2:01.96  
  8 Enos, Kyle                   Esperanza            2:07.81    2:02.61  
  9 Luevano, Terrence            Venice               2:04.98    2:02.68  
 10 Alford, James                Northwood            2:04.00    2:03.21  
 11 Goins, Austin                Canyon (Ana)         2:07.00    2:03.35  
 12 Perez, Yadir                 Bolsa Grande         2:08.10    2:03.47  
 13 Lloyd, Deemetrious           Servite                         2:03.91  
 14 Lipton, Josh                 Venice               2:03.90    2:04.11  
 15 Moreno, Jason                Newport Harb         2:06.00    2:04.63  
 16 Silvert, David               Bella Vista          2:02.95    2:05.58  
 17 Llamas, Ryan                 Esperanza            2:08.63    2:06.60  
 18 Lim, Raymond                 Cerritos             2:12.75    2:06.75  
 19 Bradley, Nicholas            Poly (Lb)            2:11.00    2:07.01  
 20 Dantic, Alvin                Downey -ss           2:08.10    2:07.28  
 21 Shoppert, Bryce              Fountain Val                    2:07.32  
 22 Nichols, Tyler               Laguna Beach                    2:07.42  
 23 Daza, Andres                 Downey -ss           2:06.00    2:08.39  
 24 Vongphanichith, Timothy      Cerritos             2:13.80    2:08.48  
 25 Smith, Michael               Bloomington          2:14.09    2:08.71  
 26 Sandoval, Andres             Foothill -ss         2:11.77    2:08.88  
 27 Cannon, Patrick              Foothill -ss         2:09.85    2:08.97  
 28 Harris, Andrew               Cabrillo (Lb         2:11.00    2:09.08  
 29 Ta, Kevin Damien             Bolsa Grande         2:09.40    2:09.22  
 30 Barrigas, Carlos             Servite              2:29.00    2:09.36  
 31 Tran, Steve                  Northwood            2:15.00    2:09.60  
 32 Fillipow, Gen                Poly (Lb)            2:13.00    2:10.24  
 33 Rogers, Chase                Rolling Hill         2:25.00    2:10.25  
 34 McAffee, Dylan               Canyon (Ana)         2:09.00    2:10.38  
 35 Williams, Austin             Rolling Hill         2:20.00    2:10.85  
 36 Kastrup, Kyle                Bishop Gorma         2:14.00    2:11.45  
 37 Jeffers, Tim                 Whittier Chr         2:17.00    2:11.73  
 38 Bogarin, Fernando            Poly (Lb)            2:22.00    2:12.28  
 39 Liang, Ethan                 El Segundo           2:15.00    2:13.03  
 40 Sander, Kenji                Poly (Lb)            2:14.00    2:14.41  
 41 Rivas, Raul                  Northwood                       2:14.61  
 42 Huh, Joe                     Whittier Chr         2:15.20    2:14.72  
 43 DeLeon, Joshua               Poly (Lb)            2:20.00    2:14.82  
 44 Human, Austin                Esperanza            2:17.84    2:15.24  
 45 Gutierrez, Kevin             Marina               2:18.00    2:15.34  
 46 Munoz, Enrique               Downey -ss           2:06.08    2:15.89  
 47 Encinas, Toby                Venice               2:23.00    2:17.51  
 48 Pham, Silvio                 Poly (Lb)            2:20.00    2:18.10  
 49 Vidaurri, Vince              Servite              2:19.00    2:18.77  
 50 Morales, Brian               Newport Harb         2:16.00    2:18.82  
 51 Llamas, Kevin                Esperanza            2:14.50    2:19.00  
 52 Wilson, Dave                 La Quinta (W         2:20.00    2:20.45  
 53 Newport, Mark                Diamond Ranc         2:18.00    2:20.90  
 54 Rossi, Mike                  Servite              2:22.20    2:21.72  
 55 Truong, Peter                Marina               2:30.00    2:21.78  
 56 Pavey, Randy                 Poly (Lb)            2:26.00    2:25.70  
 57 Salazar, Andre               St. Paul             2:25.00    2:26.78  
 58 Fetter, Kyle                 St. Paul             2:20.00    2:27.36  
 59 Dybens, Kevin                Poly (Lb)            2:25.00    2:27.97  
 60 Macias, Armando              Downey -ss           2:24.20    2:29.22  
 61 Guzman, Angel                Downey -ss           2:14.30    2:31.57  
 62 Borger, Kenny                Bloomington          2:59.58    2:34.51  
 63 Ninh, Philip                 Cerritos             2:38.20    2:35.19  
 64 Yoshida, Yuichi              Irvine               2:45.00    2:35.39  
 65 Meneses, Nick                El Segundo           2:45.00    2:41.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoermer, Eric               El Dorado -S         4:39.00    4:38.15  
  2 Stechmann, Troy              Foothill -ss         4:42.50    4:41.59  
  3 Diaz, Eddie                  Valencia (Pl         4:43.00    4:43.84  
  4 Pope, Matthew                Valencia (Pl         4:42.00    4:44.73  
  5 Rogers, Drake                El Dorado -S         4:42.00    4:45.01  
  6 Bates, Chris                 Whittier Chr                    4:46.29  
  7 Moreno, Jason                Newport Harb         4:45.00    4:46.34  
  8 Rodriguez, Willie            Valencia (Pl         4:43.00    4:47.62  
  9 Mojica, Jacob                Paloma Valle                    4:47.98  
 10 Llamas, Ryan                 Esperanza            4:52.04    4:48.15  
 11 Gallardo, Rafael             Valencia (Pl         4:44.00    4:48.23  
 12 Stechmann, Taylor            Foothill -ss         5:45.00    4:49.01  
 13 Garcia, William              Valencia (Pl         4:43.00    4:49.24  
 14 Luevano, Terrence            Venice               4:43.51    4:49.26  
 15 fenske, terry                Troy                 4:39.00    4:49.36  
 16 Perez, Yadir                 Bolsa Grande         4:44.50    4:49.85  
 17 Alford, James                Northwood            4:42.00    4:50.20  
 18 Herrador, Walter             Valencia (Pl         4:59.00    4:50.31  
 19 Harlan, Chris                Esperanza            4:39.89    4:51.13  
 20 Sanchez, Chris               California -         4:45.00    4:51.56  
 21 Garcia, Jesus                Godinez Fund         4:48.00    4:51.82  
 22 Rossi, Mike                  Servite              5:19.14    4:51.91  
 23 Smith, Michael               Bloomington          4:57.41    4:52.15  
 24 Martinez, William            Artesia                         4:52.21  
 25 Castro, George               Arroyo -ss           4:49.00    4:52.64  
 26 Lim, Raymond                 Cerritos             4:55.40    4:52.92  
 27 Ogan, Ryan                   Esperanza            4:40.25    4:53.42  
 28 Vorona, David                Newport Harb         4:59.50    4:53.71  
 29 Jeffers, Tim                 Whittier Chr         4:51.96    4:53.96  
 30 Mercado, Erik                Godinez Fund         4:50.00    4:54.13  
 31 Flores, Hugo                 Godinez Fund         4:45.00    4:54.67  
 32 Ruiz, Gio                    Valencia (Pl         4:55.00    4:54.92  
 33 Fresquez, Nick               El Dorado -S         4:59.00    4:54.93  
 34 Hernandez, Oscar             Valencia (Pl         5:08.00    4:55.89  
 35 Martinez, Edwin              Godinez Fund         4:54.00    4:56.53  
 36 Mirvokhidov, Mumin           Valencia (Pl         4:54.00    4:57.07  
 37 Lam, Andy                    Irvine               4:56.00    4:57.80  
 38 Lough, Chase                 Edison -ss           4:45.00    4:57.93  
 39 Meyer, Eric                  Edison -ss           4:50.00    4:58.27  
 40 Garcia, Joel                 Bolsa Grande         4:57.01    4:58.61  
 41 Barrigas, Carlos             Servite              5:19.00    4:58.79  
 42 Bogarin, Fernando            Poly (Lb)            4:52.00    4:59.18  
 43 Nguyen, Danny                La Quinta (W         4:55.00    4:59.62  
 44 Chen, Calvin                 El Dorado -S         5:06.00    5:01.02  
 45 Tran, Steve                  Northwood            5:15.00    5:01.09  
 46 Hernandez, Marcelino         Arroyo -ss           5:00.00    5:01.36  
 47 Cannon, Patrick              Foothill -ss                    5:01.56  
 48 Shoppert, Bryce              Fountain Val                    5:01.74  
 49 Gutierrez, Kevin             Marina               5:03.00    5:02.10  
 50 Tran, Mike                   Cerritos             5:13.20    5:02.59  
 51 Mier, Antonio                Godinez Fund         4:55.00    5:03.01  
 52 Daza, Andres                 Downey -ss           5:06.60    5:03.18  
 53 Bradley, Nicholas            Poly (Lb)            5:05.00    5:03.88  
 54 Avalos, Eduardo              Foothill -ss         4:59.86    5:03.89  
 55 Kastrup, Kyle                Bishop Gorma         5:09.00    5:05.06  
 56 Adams, Raymond               Foothill -ss         4:50.31    5:05.13  
 57 Jones, Christoper            Irvine               4:56.00    5:07.78  
 58 Shen, Andrew                 Cerritos             5:15.40    5:09.02  
 59 Martinez, Jose               Downey -ss           4:53.30    5:09.86  
 60 Gutierrez, Edwin             Poly (Lb)            4:59.00    5:09.92  
 61 Nguyen, Anthony              La Quinta (W         5:12.00    5:09.99  
 62 Preciado, Oscar              Valencia (Pl         5:12.00    5:10.14  
 63 Wulff, Derek                 El Dorado -S         5:11.00    5:10.38  
 64 Culhane, Connor              Edison -ss           5:10.00    5:10.77  
 65 Sander, Kenji                Poly (Lb)            4:56.00    5:10.92  
 66 Huh, Joe                     Whittier Chr         4:58.00    5:11.28  
 67 Medina, Alex                 Esperanza            4:59.41    5:11.77  
 68 Esparza, Alan                Northwood            5:00.00    5:12.77  
 69 Casillas, Christopher        Downey -ss           5:03.00    5:13.10  
 70 Llamas, Kevin                Esperanza            5:02.18    5:13.89  
 71 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               5:15.00    5:14.31  
 72 Bowen, Spencer               El Segundo           5:10.00    5:15.60  
 73 Ottiger, Maurice             Fountain Val                    5:16.80  
 74 Schiltz, Cory                Edison -ss           4:50.00    5:17.33  
 75 Hobson, Hunter               Edison -ss           4:50.00    5:17.35  
 76 Calletano, Jose              Valencia (Pl         5:34.00    5:17.56  
 77 Chiang, Ian                  Cerritos             4:55.60    5:19.82  
 78 Armenta, Robert              Azusa                5:17.00    5:21.50  
 79 Guzman, Angel                Downey -ss           5:08.20    5:21.77  
 80 Salazar, Andre               St. Paul             5:40.00    5:22.10  
 81 Flores, David                Marina               5:12.00    5:22.41  
 82 Dybens, Kevin                Poly (Lb)            5:10.00    5:23.34  
 83 Ball, Nick                   Foothill -ss                    5:23.81  
 84 Arellano, Anthony            Downey -ss           5:18.10    5:25.53  
 85 Keithley, Jarrod             Whittier Chr         5:27.00    5:27.41  
 86 Truong, Peter                Marina               5:30.00    5:28.07  
 87 Urbina, Byron                Artesia              5:13.20    5:29.63  
 88 Hastings, Brandon            Edison -ss           5:15.00    5:30.16  
 89 Rubio, Philip                Azusa                5:30.00    5:35.18  
 90 Human, Austin                Esperanza            4:48.70    5:36.94  
 91 Gerosa, Brandon              Edison -ss           5:30.00    5:41.06  
 92 Macias, Armando              Downey -ss           5:46.30    5:44.37  
 93 Colbert, Tim                 El Segundo           5:25.00    5:45.46  
 94 Corona, Josiah               St. Paul             5:49.00    5:45.67  
 95 Pham, Silvio                 Poly (Lb)            5:20.00    5:53.81  
 96 Rathee, Sagar                El Segundo           5:50.00    5:57.84  
 97 Cervantes, Ignacio           St. Paul             5:55.00    6:17.04  
 98 Valdez, Willie               Laguna Hills         5:29.00    7:07.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 cardenas, pablo              Millikan            10:05.00    9:54.36  
  2 gutierrez, oscar             Millikan            10:15.00    9:58.64  
  3 reid, chris                  Troy                10:08.00   10:12.90  
  4 Martinez, William            Artesia             10:05.00   10:15.32  
  5 Ogan, Ryan                   Esperanza           10:39.90   10:25.30  
  6 Crowley, Connor              Arroyo -ss          10:30.00   10:31.98  
  7 Castillo, Jarrett            Valencia (Pl        10:33.00   10:33.16  
  8 Newport, Mark                Diamond Ranc        10:35.00   10:34.52  
  9 Ross, Chad                   Laguna Hills        10:50.00   10:41.20  
 10 Garcia, Joel                 Bolsa Grande        10:23.50   10:41.38  
 11 DeLeon, Joshua               Poly (Lb)           10:51.00   10:42.60  
 12 Martinez, Jose               Downey -ss          10:55.50   10:43.44  
 13 Casillas, Christopher        Downey -ss          11:05.50   10:43.88  
 14 Whitt, Craig                 Grace Brethr        10:52.00   10:48.96  
 15 Valdez, Jesus                Godinez Fund        10:40.00   10:50.31  
 16 Shen, Andrew                 Cerritos            11:13.20   10:50.80  
 17 Chavez, Christian            El Segundo          10:18.00   10:54.25  
 18 Esparza, Alan                Northwood           10:43.00   10:57.08  
 19 Zhou, Tim                    Northwood           10:15.00   11:00.70  
 20 Fuentes, Juan                Godinez Fund        10:40.00   11:01.49  
 21 Jeng, William                Irvine              10:50.00   11:03.43  
 22 Morales, Nico                Arroyo -ss          11:00.00   11:07.82  
 23 Hoang, Brian                 Irvine              10:52.00   11:08.08  
 24 Colores, Omar                Laguna Hills        11:10.00   11:11.69  
 25 Lobasso, Mike                Servite             10:38.00   11:11.78  
 26 Gupta, Shikar                Irvine              10:49.00   11:12.22  
 27 Lagunas, Christian           Laguna Hills        11:15.00   11:12.81  
 28 Guzman, Angel                Downey -ss          11:36.60   11:19.62  
 29 Paulus, Max                  Irvine              11:00.00   11:20.72  
 30 Nishimura, Keith             Irvine              11:00.00   11:22.46  
 31 Keithley, Jarrod             Whittier Chr        11:00.00   11:29.93  
 32 Ortiz, Alan                  Godinez Fund        10:47.00   11:32.55  
 33 Flores, David                Marina              11:35.00   11:32.61  
 34 Arellano, Anthony            Downey -ss          11:36.40   11:34.34  
 35 Fillipow, Gen                Poly (Lb)           11:13.00   11:41.82  
 36 Pingol, Miguel               Poly (Lb)           12:00.00   12:15.95  
 37 Mavaddat, Brandon            Marina              11:35.00   12:32.71  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Evan                 Foothill -ss         4:27.92    4:25.91  
  2 Penaloza, Jose               Godinez Fund         4:27.00    4:26.08  
  3 hyden, chris                 Paloma Valle         4:28.00    4:27.56  
  4 Santos, Andy                 Venice               4:30.53    4:27.96  
  5 Garcia, Jazeel               Poly (Lb)            4:29.00    4:28.15  
  6 Aparicio, Andres             Arroyo -ss           4:35.00    4:34.43  
  7 Preciado, Benji              Valencia (Pl         4:35.00    4:38.67  
  8 Resong, Eric                 Servite              4:31.40    4:39.85  
  9 Jalani, Julian               Bishop Gorma         4:29.77    4:42.36  
 10 cardenas, pablo              Millikan             4:30.00    4:45.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wasley, Collin               Laguna Hills         9:49.00    9:46.71  
  2 Garcia, Sam                  Arroyo -ss           9:36.00    9:48.80  
  3 Aviles, Cristian             Valencia (Pl         9:46.00    9:49.78  
  4 Bates, Chris                 Whittier Chr         9:55.00    9:57.68  
  5 Resong, Eric                 Servite              9:54.14   10:02.99  
  6 hyden, chris                 Paloma Valle         9:50.00   10:04.48  
  7 Gwaltney, Ryan               Canyon (Ana)         9:59.00   10:06.98  
  8 Jalani, Julian               Bishop Gorma         9:51.00   10:07.37  
  9 coenen, brett                Paloma Valle         9:57.00   10:08.43  
 10 Klein, Eric                  Bishop Gorma        10:00.00   10:11.89  
 11 Stechmann, Troy              Foothill -ss         9:56.62   10:45.89  
 12 Stechmann, Taylor            Foothill -ss        10:00.51   10:59.59