Distance Carnival Results- 2013

image
Stacks Image p13_n5
Stacks Image p13_n7
Stacks Image p13_n9
Stacks Image p13_n11
Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.

Licensed to CIF Southern Section - A    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 10:24 PM
              Irvine / Asics Distance Carnival by Heat - 4/6/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 11:24.24  4/9/2011    Taylor Jones, La Mirada                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Deighton, Hannah             Poly (Lb)                      12:35.15  
  2 Yoshida, Luka                Irvine              13:15.00   12:43.12  
  3 Gibson, Emily                Northwood                      12:51.28  
  4 Lin, Catherine               Cerritos            13:18.20   12:54.25  
  5 Wong, Kira                   Northwood                      13:00.29  
  6 Lee, Jessica                 El Segundo          13:30.00   13:00.72  
  7 Phan, Jessica                Northwood           13:15.00   13:11.78  
  8 Stiles, Madeleine            Big Bear            13:11.50   13:16.09  
  9 Ramos, Angelina              St. Paul                       13:27.41  
 10 Salcedo, Sofia               Poly (Lb)           13:56.00   13:28.10  
 11 Urrutia, Melissa             Valencia (Pl        13:59.00   13:42.24  
 12 Lau, Florence                Cerritos            14:16.40   13:55.75  
 13 Feldman, Laura               El Segundo          14:15.00   14:01.09  
 14 Shin, Esther                 Irvine              15:00.00   14:15.08  
 15 Alford, Christine            Northwood           14:00.00   14:21.02  
 16 Davenport, Mikaela           Woodbridge                     14:23.00  
 17 DeQuiroz, Leslie             Fountain Val        13:32.00   14:25.07  
 18 Smith, Candace               Northwood           14:30.00   14:55.67  
 19 Garcia, Vanessa              Venice              15:46.00   15:21.40  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 10:14.03  4/9/2011    Emmanuel Ramirez, Downey                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doan, Joshua                 Tustin              11:30.00   11:02.30  
  2 Drake, Harrison              Edison -ss          11:25.00   11:12.84  
  3 Shyne, Andrew                Servite             11:29.22   11:14.53  
  4 Nguyen, Antony               La Quinta (W        11:41.00   11:18.12  
  5 Solares, Abraham             Tustin              12:04.00   11:27.05  
  6 Chen, Oliver                 El Segundo          11:59.00   11:27.75  
  7 Beccerra, Nick               St. Paul                       11:35.37  
  8 Taveres, Ramiro              Irvine              11:45.00   11:37.83  
  9 Samayoa, Carlos              Valencia (Pl        12:45.00   11:37.91  
 10 Rodriguez, Adolph            Poly (Lb)           12:01.00   11:53.76  
 11 Kaovinsky, Liam              El Segundo          12:30.00   12:05.45  
 12 Tai, Nick                    Cerritos            12:15.40   12:06.57  
 13 Manion, Daniel               Poly (Lb)           12:51.00   12:08.81  
 14 Gutierrez, Noe               Poly (Lb)           13:00.00   12:25.40  
 15 Alitagtag, Miko              Irvine              12:20.00   12:25.66  
 16 Alvardao, Aaron              Cerritos            12:45.60   12:29.54  
 17 Swan, Peter                  Marina              12:40.00   12:39.97  
 18 Athanassis, Alex             Poly (Lb)           13:31.00   12:52.51  
 19 Doe, Nasir                   Irvine              13:30.00   13:45.29  
Section  2  
  1 Oca, Matt                    Poly (Lb)           11:01.00   10:34.57  
  2 Takeda, Casey                Cerritos            11:02.50   10:36.94  
  3 Mendez, Brandon              Big Bear                       10:39.00  
  4 Biggs, Chad                  San Clemente        10:54.30   10:40.15  
  5 Ngo, Uy-Long                 Fountain Val        11:08.07   10:40.26  
  6 Glynn, Gavin                 El Segundo          11:00.00   10:40.98  
  7 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood                      10:41.88  
  8 Hatch, Carl                  Poly (Lb)           11:01.00   10:43.36  
  9 Park, Daniel                 Irvine              11:18.00   10:46.15  
 10 Terres, Matthew              Northwood                      10:46.30  
 11 Rochelle, Trent              Big Bear                       10:49.83  
 12 Mader, Nash                  Newport Harb        11:15.00   10:51.76  
 13 Willis, Scott                El Segundo          11:00.00   11:01.63  
 14 Cantu, Gabriel               Edison -ss          11:00.00   11:02.71  
 15 Aquino, Martin               Venice              11:20.00   11:09.53  
 16 Garcia, Erick                Servite             11:17.31   11:09.56  
 17 Boyd, Aaron                  Northwood           11:15.00   11:10.97  
 18 Contreras, Shawn             Edison -ss          11:00.00   11:28.10  
 19 Yoshiyama, Shane             Edison -ss          10:55.00   11:40.38  
 20 Viray, Joshua                Poly (Lb)           11:20.00   11:51.06  
 21 Austin, Brett                Edison -ss          11:20.00   11:52.97  
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 2:03.23  4/7/2012    Ben Guzman, Northwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 patino, gerardo              Garden Grove                    2:25.52  
  2 Quarles, Jacob               Cerritos             2:33.90    2:26.81  
  3 Park, Wesley                 Poly (Lb)            2:33.00    2:28.45  
  4 Foundoulis, Matthew          Laguna Hills         2:34.00    2:29.98  
  5 Lighthall, Chris             Northwood            2:36.00    2:30.58  
  6 Gary, Alon                   Marina               2:48.00    2:35.88  
  7 Sandoval, George             Cerritos             2:36.00    2:36.42  
  8 Mazor-Fredman, Asa           Poly (Lb)            2:38.00    2:37.93  
  9 Gutierrez, Jonathan          Santa Ana Va         2:40.00    2:40.72  
 10 Pagano, Adam                 Marina               2:45.00    2:40.79  
 11 Gutierrez, Nestor            Laguna Hills         2:40.00    2:47.41  
 12 Nguyen, Brian                Poly (Lb)            3:11.00    2:49.05  
Section  2  
  1 Thompson, Grant              Laguna Hills         2:26.00    2:22.87  
  2 Chacon, Andre                Cerritos             2:30.20    2:24.89  
  3 delarossa, bryan             Garden Grove         2:25.00    2:25.31  
  4 Kwok, Aaron                  Irvine               2:30.00    2:25.89  
  5 Rivera, Dane                 El Segundo           2:30.00    2:30.32  
  6 Bonecutter, Jordan           Laguna Hills         2:30.00    2:30.71  
  7 Evans, Ryan                  Laguna Hills         2:32.00    2:31.48  
  8 Villegas, Enrique            Santa Ana Va         2:25.00    2:31.63  
  9 Bonecutter, Blake            Laguna Hills         2:29.00    2:31.76  
 10 Upton, Hayden                Laguna Hills         2:33.00    2:32.08  
 11 Mendez, Jose                 Santa Ana Va         2:25.00    2:32.94  
 12 Twardowski, Tan              Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:37.30  
Section  3  
  1 alvarz, sammy                Garden Grove         2:25.00    2:18.71  
  2 Owen, Cole                   Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:20.03  
  3 Boehm, Spencer               Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:20.04  
  4 Moreno, Lowell               Laguna Hills         2:23.00    2:21.33  
  5 Tran, Andy                   La Quinta (W         2:24.01    2:21.78  
  6 Fernandez, Euro              Valencia (Pl         2:25.00    2:21.80  
  7 Dorch, Jacob                 Poly (Lb)            2:24.00    2:25.01  
  8 Ibarra, Hector               Santa Ana Va         2:23.00    2:27.45  
  9 Shiga, Keita                 Irvine               2:25.00    2:28.05  
 10 Vaught, Addison              Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:36.10  
 11 Jimenez, Humberto            Santa Ana Va         2:24.00    2:46.39  
Section  4  
  1 Nguyen, Bryant               La Quinta (W         2:21.00    2:18.77  
  2 Espinilli, Jarad             Irvine               2:22.00    2:18.77  
  3 Flores, Jalen                Marina               2:20.00    2:19.43  
  4 Kirk, Jason                  Edison -ss           2:20.00    2:19.57  
  5 Smallshaw, Brian             Marina               2:22.00    2:20.75  
  6 Gonzalez, Matthew            Marina               2:23.00    2:22.82  
  7 Moran, Jesus                 Santa Ana Va         2:20.00    2:26.42  
  8 DE Dios, Jose                Valencia (Pl         2:20.00    2:27.36  
  9 Duarte, Miguel               Santa Ana Va         2:20.00    2:30.67  
 10 Suarez, Efrain               Santa Ana Va         2:23.00    2:32.93  
 11 ho, alvin                    Garden Grove         2:20.00    2:34.06  
 12 Giron, Oscar                 Pioneer -ss          2:22.00    2:34.96  
Section  5  
  1 Cortez, Christian            Cerritos             2:14.50    2:11.52  
  2 Banks, Cassius               Poly (Lb)            2:19.00    2:12.06  
  3 Kinnett, Tristan             Laguna Hills         2:16.00    2:12.34  
  4 Johnson, Chase               Cerritos             2:18.20    2:13.39  
  5 Mongkolvipakul, Ben          Poly (Lb)            2:19.00    2:13.95  
  6 Herrera, Erik                Newport Harb         2:18.00    2:14.21  
  7 pioquinto, pedro             Garden Grove         2:16.00    2:14.98  
  8 Santarosa, Kenneth           Santa Ana Va         2:18.00    2:15.22  
  9 Strelnikoff, Sasha           San Clemente         2:17.20    2:15.68  
 10 Venanzi, Connor              Edison -ss           2:18.00    2:17.19  
 11 Grimm, Joey                  Laguna Hills         2:18.00    2:17.57  
 12 Cullinan, Jake               Irvine               2:18.00    2:23.53  
Section  6  
  1 Vollebregt, Joshua           San Clemente         2:12.30    2:07.91  
  2 Licea, Anthony               Servite              2:11.76    2:10.12  
  3 Somerville, Tristen          Servite              2:11.97    2:11.01  
  4 Alvarez, Robert              Venice               2:13.00    2:11.47  
  5 Clark, Hunter                San Clemente         2:14.30    2:12.01  
  6 Rivera, Diego                Fountain Val         2:11.72    2:12.76  
  7 Jeng, Andrew                 Irvine               2:14.00    2:14.52  
  8 Han, Joseph                  Venice               2:14.00    2:17.36  
  9 Kong, Cole                   Northwood            2:14.00    2:18.20  
 10 Ramirez, Lester              Godinez Fund         2:14.00    2:18.51  
 11 hoang, henry                 Garden Grove         2:14.00    2:19.09  
 12 hoang, kevin                 Garden Grove         2:14.00    2:22.85  
Section  7  
  1 Sampson, Christopher Joh     Etiwanda             2:03.50    2:01.36N 
  2 Gomez, Jose                  Godinez Fund         2:03.49    2:04.14  
  3 Nainggolan, Jonathan         Etiwanda             2:03.50    2:05.05  
  4 Allen, Dylan                 Tustin               2:08.59    2:05.97  
  5 Bland, Corey                 San Clemente         2:11.37    2:06.67  
  6 Swartz, Chris                Poly (Lb)            2:07.00    2:08.23  
  7 Bruggeman, Brennan           Poly (Lb)            2:11.00    2:08.95  
  8 Salgado, Gerson              Edison -ss           2:10.00    2:09.81  
  9 Hastings, Chris              Edison -ss           2:10.00    2:13.84  
 10 Stuart, Riley                Edison -ss           2:10.00    2:14.55  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 1:58.08  4/7/2012    Brody Palmer, Esperanza                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nguyen, Nathan               Edison -ss           2:20.00    2:15.91  
  2 Rayos del Sol, Kellen        Edison -ss           2:20.00    2:18.46  
  3 Koran, Alex                  El Segundo           2:25.00    2:18.54  
  4 Espino, Juan                 Pioneer -ss          2:25.00    2:18.78  
  5 Bautista, Luis               Venice               2:24.00    2:19.24  
  6 Anguiano, Mario              Cerritos             2:21.40    2:19.72  
  7 Wakatake, Sean               Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:20.36  
  8 Gancenia, Arnel              Poly (Lb)            2:25.00    2:22.22  
  9 Lin, Allen                   Cerritos             2:28.20    2:22.79  
 10 Sawai, Andrew                Venice               2:23.00    2:23.35  
 11 gregory, sam                 Garden Grove         2:25.00    2:24.92  
 12 Colbert, Tim                 El Segundo           2:30.00    2:29.94  
 13 Ninh, Philip                 Cerritos             2:29.20    2:34.34  
Section  2  
  1 Zibits, Zach                 Poly (Lb)            2:17.00    2:08.59  
  2 Liang, Ethan                 El Segundo           2:14.00    2:09.07  
  3 Aguilar, Jeff                Cerritos             2:13.40    2:10.73  
  4 Bowen, Spencer               El Segundo           2:16.00    2:11.38  
  5 Dilbeck, Eric                Edison -ss           2:16.00    2:11.55  
  6 garcia, fernando             Millikan             2:14.00    2:11.81  
  7 esquivel, steve              Garden Grove         2:14.00    2:13.93  
  8 Batres, Benjamin             Cerritos             2:17.20    2:15.60  
  9 Vidaurri, Vince              Servite              2:16.94    2:16.63  
 10 Ross, Chad                   Laguna Hills         2:18.00    2:19.54  
Section  3  
  1 bermudez, adam               Garden Grove         2:11.00    2:04.62  
  2 Valdovinos, Bryan            La Quinta (W         2:08.90    2:05.83  
  3 Grossman, Kevin              Esperanza            2:10.23    2:06.61  
  4 Hobson, Hunter               Edison -ss           2:12.00    2:07.06  
  5 Palacios, Alec               Venice               2:12.00    2:07.41  
  6 weidner, jeremy              Millikan             2:10.00    2:07.45  
  7 Edwards, Javanni             St. Paul                        2:08.07  
  8 Human, Austin                Esperanza            2:10.24    2:08.47  
  9 Moskowitz, Jake              San Clemente         2:13.01    2:08.87  
 10 Deleon, Joshua               Poly (Lb)            2:13.00    2:11.55  
 11 Mier, Antonio                Godinez Fund         2:09.00    2:12.39  
 12 Arteaga, Daniel              Tustin               2:11.00    2:13.25  
 13 Tadanki, Aditya              Northwood            2:12.00    2:18.93  
Section  4  
  1 Mariano, Kevin               San Clemente         2:06.72    2:04.52  
  2 DeBarros, Marcell            Newport Harb         2:06.60    2:04.99  
  3 Gomez, Ivan                  Venice               2:07.00    2:05.80  
  4 Nethingtin, C                Marina               2:07.00    2:05.83  
  5 Jones, Christoper            Irvine               2:08.00    2:06.34  
  6 Schiltz, Cory                Edison -ss           2:07.00    2:06.78  
  7 Tellez, Javier               Godinez Fund         2:08.00    2:07.35  
  8 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice               2:08.00    2:07.35  
  9 medina, efrrain              Millikan             2:07.60    2:07.54  
 10 Bostwick-Pope, Blaize        Laguna Hills         2:07.00    2:07.75  
 11 Santana, Cesar               Godinez Fund         2:08.00    2:14.31  
Section  5  
  1 Foundoulis, Jaime            Laguna Hills         1:59.17    1:58.87  
  2 Martinez, Michael            Godinez Fund         1:59.95    1:59.83  
  3 Chavez, Luis                 Etiwanda             2:00.30    2:00.44  
  4 Enos, Kyle                   Esperanza            2:02.10    2:01.02  
  5 Gomez, Luis                  Bolsa Grande         2:05.20    2:01.81  
  6 Baray, Matt                  Servite              1:59.34    2:02.98  
  7 Zapata, Alexander            Etiwanda             2:04.50    2:03.66  
  8 Campuzano, Isaias            Santa Ana Va         2:01.00    2:04.76  
  9 Robles, Eddie                Godinez Fund         2:02.00    2:05.09  
 10 Fuchs, Chris                 Servite              2:02.17    2:05.17  
 11 Genchi, Antonio              Santa Ana Va                    2:05.75  
 12 Perez, Yadir                 Bolsa Grande         2:03.26    2:06.06  
 13 Olivier, Sam                 Servite              2:05.78    2:07.06  
 14 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               2:16.00    2:15.63  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 2:23.30  4/7/2012    Moriah Munyan, Sultana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Madrigal, Erika              Newport Harb         3:16.70    2:57.98  
  2 Sorto, Jenny                 Poly (Lb)            3:18.00    3:00.21  
  3 Chandler, Marisol            Northwood            3:15.00    3:03.99  
  4 Warren, Hailey               Laguna Hills         3:11.00    3:04.61  
  5 Palacio, Corina              Santa Ana Va         3:10.00    3:04.65  
  6 Torres, Yuliana              Poly (Lb)            3:24.00    3:06.99  
  7 Millan, Nancy                Laguna Hills         3:16.00    3:07.66  
  8 Navarro, Mariella            Newport Harb         3:21.50    3:15.35  
  9 Thai, Victoria               Laguna Hills         3:23.00    3:19.48  
 10 Montes, Veronica             Santa Ana Va         3:20.00    3:21.94  
 11 Lam, Megan                   Marina               3:20.00    3:22.75  
 12 Collins, Syndey              Laguna Hills                    3:37.30  
Section  2  
  1 Chang, Rachel                Valencia (Pl         2:59.00    2:44.26  
  2 Carbajal, Idahly             Poly (Lb)            2:56.00    2:45.12  
  3 garcia, jaseline             Garden Grove         3:05.00    2:46.58  
  4 Santana, Edith               Valencia (Pl         2:56.00    2:47.79  
  5 Camberos, Johana             Newport Harb         3:09.60    2:53.46  
  6 Ocampo, Mireya               Valencia (Pl         3:01.00    2:54.53  
  7 Rodriguez, Jennifer          Valencia (Pl         2:57.00    2:55.89  
  8 Tsuchiyma, Kristina          Irvine               3:00.00    2:56.74  
  9 Thong, Angel                 La Quinta (W         3:02.11    2:56.81  
 10 Viveros, Linda               Venice               2:58.00    3:03.06  
 11 Galdamez, Josephine          Venice               2:58.00    3:03.96  
Section  3  
  1 Pham, Amanda                 Poly (Lb)            2:53.00    2:36.85  
  2 Atilano, Amanda              Cerritos             2:52.20    2:41.06  
  3 Diaz, Dulce                  Valencia (Pl         2:49.00    2:41.20  
  4 Leon, Janet                  Valencia (Pl         2:55.00    2:41.44  
  5 Granados, Kirsten            Newport Harb         2:50.22    2:42.43  
  6 Gutierrez, Yuli              Poly (Lb)            2:54.00    2:45.99  
  7 Chu, Megan                   Cerritos             2:52.20    2:46.45  
  8 Buggeln, Emma                Newport Harb         2:52.78    2:46.74  
  9 Brown, Taylor                Big Bear             2:49.40    2:47.23  
 10 Zaragoza, Esperanza          Valencia (Pl         2:53.00    2:48.31  
 11 Curran, Hannah               El Segundo           2:48.00    2:50.55  
 12 Forsythe, Karly              El Segundo           2:53.00    2:55.55  
 13 Sotelo, Diana                Valencia (Pl         2:54.00    3:02.80  
Section  4  
  1 Clemence, Holly              Newport Harb         2:41.20    2:33.74  
  2 Zahn, Holly                  El Toro              2:41.10    2:34.52  
  3 Neilson, Stephanie           San Clemente         2:41.70    2:35.76  
  4 Lexi, Griffin                El Segundo           2:46.00    2:36.89  
  5 Middleton, Kelly             El Toro              2:42.30    2:37.26  
  6 Marking, Kendal              Newport Harb         2:42.07    2:37.96  
  7 Tran, Vanessa                La Quinta (W         2:40.60    2:38.49  
  8 Chweh, Cathy                 Laguna Hills         2:41.00    2:40.09  
  9 Bugayong, Alexandra          Laguna Hills         2:42.00    2:42.42  
 10 Lopez, Theresa               Godinez Fund         2:41.84    2:43.26  
 11 Melendez, Gyselle            Warren               2:45.00    2:43.80  
 12 Hammock, Gabriella           Marina               2:45.00    2:43.97  
 13 Zuniga, Hunter               Irvine               2:45.00    2:44.06  
 14 rodriquez, cynthia           Garden Grove         2:45.00    2:44.91  
 15 Morgan, Tori                 Fountain Val         2:45.00    2:54.52  
Section  5  
  1 Vasquez, Brianna             Rosary               2:38.00    2:30.43  
  2 Sykes, Aspen                 Poly (Lb)            2:39.00    2:31.49  
  3 Vane, Sedona                 Poly (Lb)            2:36.00    2:33.88  
  4 Condon, Grace                Edison -ss           2:40.00    2:34.31  
  5 Aufill, Haley                Laguna Hills         2:36.00    2:34.59  
  6 Delosmonteros, Alina         Edison -ss           2:40.00    2:35.10  
  7 Nguyen, Lauren               Valencia (Pl         2:36.00    2:35.15  
  8 Tabares, Samantha            Warren               2:37.00    2:37.48  
  9 Avila, Ixtaccihuatl          Warren               2:38.00    2:38.14  
 10 Morgan, Michelle             Irvine                          2:38.55  
 11 Crippen, Renee               Marina               2:37.00    2:39.27  
 12 Doherty, Cathy               El Segundo           2:39.00    2:39.65  
 13 Young, Katie                 Fountain Val         2:37.00    2:39.65  
 14 Chopin, Brenda               Santa Ana Va         2:40.00    2:40.01  
 15 Saldivar, Carina             Santa Ana Va         2:38.00    2:40.88  
 16 Scoble, Natalie              Fountain Val         2:39.00    2:41.22  
 17 arjon, sitlaly               Garden Grove         2:40.00    2:51.79  
Section  6  
  1 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza            2:25.90    2:24.66  
  2 Loucks, Lauren               Newport Harb         2:29.50    2:25.11  
  3 Ramirez, Jocelyn             Bolsa Grande         2:33.50    2:25.46  
  4 Punja, Isha                  Northwood            2:29.00    2:25.60  
  5 connolly, chesea             Troy                 2:33.00    2:28.78  
  6 Sterritt, Alex               Irvine               2:30.00    2:29.48  
  7 Buttlar, Eden                Laguna Hills         2:34.00    2:30.29  
  8 Ngo, Vy                      Irvine               2:30.00    2:30.40  
  9 Tran, Pamela                 Poly (Lb)            2:33.00    2:30.67  
 10 Rodriguez, Monica            Poly (Lb)            2:31.00    2:30.74  
 11 Arambulo, Monica             Santa Ana Va         2:35.00    2:33.22  
 12 Reed, Makenna                Irvine               2:35.00    2:36.88  
 13 LeBlanc, Kandise             Poly (Lb)            2:35.00    2:39.61  
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 2:17.93  4/9/2011    Shae Graham, Oak Hills                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nguyen, Connie               Laguna Hills         2:50.00    2:39.80  
  2 Gonzalez, Lexi               Garden Grove         2:51.00    2:44.29  
  3 Garduque, Kassey             Poly (Lb)            2:50.00    2:45.37  
  4 Arechiga, Liana              Valencia (Pl         2:50.00    2:51.12  
  5 Pascal, Karen                Newport Harb         2:52.23    2:53.09  
  6 Lira, Denisse                Valencia (Pl         2:53.00    2:53.92  
  7 Fajardo, dian                Garden Grove         2:53.00    2:54.09  
  8 Garcia, Valerie              Newport Harb         3:00.35    3:00.17  
  9 Montes, Kathie               Laguna Hills         3:10.00    3:09.17  
Section  2  
  1 Harris, Ashley               Newport Harb         2:44.49    2:39.96  
  2 Hua, Carline                 Laguna Hills         2:46.00    2:39.98  
  3 Martinez, Frida              Newport Harb         2:48.00    2:43.77  
  4 Hughes, Molly                Newport Harb         2:49.10    2:44.08  
  5 DeLaRosa, Patricia           Newport Harb         2:47.39    2:44.42  
  6 Nguyen, Kacey                La Quinta (W         2:47.14    2:46.78  
  7 Marquez, Evelyn              Valencia (Pl         2:49.00    2:51.68  
  8 Kwok, Shelby                 Irvine               2:50.00    2:52.86  
  9 Jacob, Sharon                El Segundo           2:45.00    2:58.02  
 10 Castro, Jennifer             Santa Ana Va         2:50.00    2:58.70  
Section  3  
  1 Chai, Sydney                 El Toro              2:39.20    2:32.00  
  2 Gomez, Angie                 Godinez Fund         2:39.00    2:33.87  
  3 Weiss, Annie                 Edison -ss           2:38.00    2:34.40  
  4 Ramirez, Amberly             Newport Harb         2:39.77    2:34.88  
  5 Agama, Vania                 Newport Harb         2:43.07    2:35.26  
  6 Lace, Jasmine                Bolsa Grande         2:41.30    2:36.40  
  7 Christopher, Isis            Cerritos             2:37.61    2:37.80  
  8 Muarik, Miranda              Etiwanda                        2:38.13  
  9 Aldama, Raquel               Valencia (Pl         2:39.00    2:38.14  
 10 Luu, Caroline                Cerritos             2:43.20    2:38.89  
 11 Granados, Adrienne           San Clemente         2:40.30    2:45.41  
 12 Wamsley, Mimi                Poly (Lb)            2:42.00    2:46.42  
Section  4  
  1 Gonzales, Jessica            Poly (Lb)            2:34.00    2:27.66  
  2 Studier, Greta               El Segundo           2:35.00    2:28.83  
  3 Caliz, Connie                Cerritos             2:32.70    2:29.30  
  4 Marroquin, Teresa            Santa Ana Va         2:35.00    2:31.48  
  5 Caplen, Georgia              Poly (Lb)            2:37.00    2:34.45  
  6 Celume de Lara, Katherin     Etiwanda             2:35.50    2:35.24  
  7 ruccio, jessica              Troy                 2:37.00    2:35.98  
  8 Vazquez, Azahalea            Godinez Fund         2:35.00    2:38.72  
  8 Farley, Megan                Newport Harb         2:32.50    2:38.72  
 10 Alavez, Katie                Godinez Fund         2:35.00    2:42.12  
 11 Muniz, Alexis                Northwood            2:31.00    2:42.79  
Section  5  
  1 Erickson, Jessica            San Clemente         2:22.57    2:22.01  
  2 Hercher, Mari                Poly (Lb)            2:24.00    2:24.69  
  3 Lehman, Briana               San Clemente         2:26.83    2:27.11  
  4 Toler, Faith                 Poly (Lb)            2:30.00    2:27.29  
  5 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           2:28.00    2:27.48  
  6 garcia, emily                Millikan             2:26.31    2:27.92  
  7 Peterson, Courtney           El Toro              2:30.60    2:29.02  
  8 Focht, Maddy                 Poly (Lb)            2:30.00    2:31.21  
  9 Escolero, Jackie             Fountain Val         2:30.00    2:33.05  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 11:44.75  4/9/2011    Nisreen Rizk, Downey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caruso, Giovanna             Marina                         12:05.28  
  2 Nguyen, Charity              El Toro             12:34.80   12:07.37  
  3 Zylstra, Sarah               Edison -ss          12:25.00   12:10.59  
  4 Dixit, Anjali                Northwood           12:15.00   12:24.47  
  5 Kos, Alayna                  Edison -ss          12:20.00   12:25.61  
  6 Sierra, Amberlyn             Valencia (Pl        12:45.00   12:30.68  
  7 Masterson, Kaitlyn           Rosary              13:03.00   12:46.19  
  8 Witter, Brynn                Poly (Lb)           13:04.00   12:49.95  
  9 Diaz, Elizabeth              Warren              13:05.00   12:50.27  
 10 Van Oostendorp, Berkley      Newport Harb        12:40.00   12:53.15  
 11 komathy, sarah               Millikan            12:57.00   12:58.42  
 12 Regan, Brianna               Poly (Lb)           13:06.00   13:04.14  
 13 Jimenez, Alexis              Warren              13:05.00   13:15.83  
 14 Duong, Vivian                Bolsa Grande        13:35.60   13:24.15  
 15 Park, Jennifer               Cerritos            12:44.30   13:38.33  
 16 Cantoran, Esmeralda          Valencia (Pl        13:05.00   13:45.35  
 17 Jarkin, Samantha             Fountain Val        13:40.00   14:03.64  
 18 Hernandez, Veronica          Valencia (Pl        13:59.00   14:14.52  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 1:00.55  4/9/2011    Birute Mikuleviciute, El Dorado           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Ngo, Vy                      Irvine               1:10.00    1:05.09  
  2 Miranda, Lauren              Cerritos             1:10.40    1:08.29  
  3 Chang, Rachel                Valencia (Pl         1:12.55    1:11.24  
  4 boatright, amber             Garden Grove         1:10.00    1:11.49  
  5 Lopez, Sugeily               Valencia (Pl         1:11.71    1:19.39  
 -- Vane, Sedona                 Poly (Lb)            1:10.00         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Nnoli, Ngozi                 Cerritos             1:09.80    1:04.42  
  2 Kim, Jiwon                   Northwood            1:09.00    1:05.67  
  3 torres, mellissa             Garden Grove         1:10.00    1:07.19  
  4 arjon, sitlaly               Garden Grove         1:09.00    1:08.61  
  5 Diaz, Dulce                  Valencia (Pl         1:09.45    1:09.27  
Section  4  
  1 Suarez, Debra                Newport Harb         1:07.50    1:06.73  
  2 durham, dvahje               Garden Grove         1:08.00    1:06.74  
  3 Barbee, Neyah                Poly (Lb)            1:08.00    1:06.97  
  4 LeBlanc, Kandise             Poly (Lb)            1:08.00    1:08.17  
  5 Villegas, Reanna             Northwood            1:08.20    1:11.93  
Section  5  
  1 Bender, Hope                 Newport Harb         1:00.53    1:00.81  
  2 Fults, Paige                 Newport Harb         1:04.90    1:01.61  
  3 Chambers, Chinyere           Northwood            1:03.40    1:01.62  
  4 Punja, Isha                  Northwood            1:06.40    1:05.01  
  5 Rodriguez, Monica            Poly (Lb)            1:07.00    1:05.72  
  6 Tran, Pamela                 Poly (Lb)            1:06.00    1:07.40  
  7 Bernabe, Ashley              Godinez Fund         1:06.77    1:09.48  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 57.50  4/7/2012    ShebanetTe Terry, Irvine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harrison, Taylor             Newport Harb         1:09.20    1:08.68  
  2 Caplen, Georgia              Poly (Lb)            1:09.00    1:08.76  
  3 Nagel, Meredith              Northwood            1:09.40    1:13.18  
  4 villagrana, laura            Garden Grove         1:14.00    1:14.92  
 -- Parkinson, Cierra            Rosary                               DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Dymek, Alexandra             Newport Harb         1:05.64    1:03.68  
  2 Marroquin, Teresa            Santa Ana Va         1:08.00    1:05.09  
  3 Molstad, Allison             Newport Harb         1:08.20    1:05.88  
  4 Cambron, Marleni             Newport Harb         1:07.50    1:06.69  
  5 Lopez, Kenia                 Godinez Fund         1:07.00    1:06.87  
  6 Luu, Caroline                Cerritos             1:09.00    1:09.58  
  7 Gomez, Angie                 Godinez Fund         1:06.00    1:12.26  
Section  3  
  1 Brooks, Kendall              El Segundo           1:04.20    1:03.10  
  2 Cadman, Jenny                Sunny Hills          1:03.00    1:03.84  
  3 Johnsn, Genevieve            El Segundo           1:04.60    1:05.24  
  4 Gonzales, Jessica            Poly (Lb)            1:05.00    1:05.81  
  5 Muniz, Alexis                Northwood            1:05.30    1:06.71  
  6 Focht, Maddy                 Poly (Lb)            1:03.00    1:07.72  
  7 Lu, Erica                    Northwood            1:04.00    1:08.18  
Section  4  
  1 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach           59.39      59.95  
  2 Syed, Saniya                 Beckman              1:00.69    1:00.40  
  3 Hercher, Mari                Poly (Lb)            1:00.00    1:00.71  
  4 Putman, Coco                 Laguna Beach         1:00.45    1:01.44  
  5 Toler, Faith                 Poly (Lb)            1:01.00    1:06.22  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 52.50  4/9/2011    Fabian Mendoza, Downey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Liau, David                  Northwood            1:01.00      56.03  
  2 Pham, Andrew                 Irvine               1:02.00      56.55  
  3 Banks, Cassius               Poly (Lb)            1:02.00      56.63  
  4 Dorch, Jacob                 Poly (Lb)            1:05.00    1:03.74  
  5 Park, Wesley                 Poly (Lb)            1:10.00    1:05.07  
  6 Mazor-Fredman, Asa           Poly (Lb)            1:10.00    1:07.14  
Section  3  
  1 Raphael, Marc                Northwood              58.00      56.47  
  2 Swartz, Chris                Poly (Lb)              59.00      56.50  
  3 Lambert, Issac               El Segundo             58.10      56.81  
  4 sabino, robert               Garden Grove           59.59      57.51  
  5 alvarz, sammy                Garden Grove           59.01      57.73  
  6 Hernandez, Zach              Irvine                 59.00      58.05  
  7 Munoz, Jesus                 Godinez Fund           58.00      58.51  
  8 Chacon, Andre                Cerritos               59.80      59.66  
Section  4  
  1 Reyes, Juan                  Godinez Fund           57.31      55.71  
  2 Kobrine, Nathan              Northwood              56.40      57.00  
  3 Lee, Mu-An                   Northwood              56.30      58.24  
  4 Tsai, William                Irvine                 57.60      59.18  
Section  5  
  1 Resong, Paul                 Servite                51.08      52.10N 
  2 Lopez, Jesus                 Godinez Fund           54.00      54.30  
  3 Walmsley, Chase              Northwood              55.20      54.36  
  4 Araujo, Luisangel            Godinez Fund           56.15      55.59  
  5 Freeman, Adam                Newport Harb           55.90      55.70  
 -- Davis, Phil                  Newport Harb           56.00         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 50.16  4/9/2011    Nathaniel Simon, Lakewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edwards, Javanni             St. Paul                          53.07  
  2 Zibits, Zach                 Poly (Lb)            1:06.00      57.91  
  3 Deleon, Joshua               Poly (Lb)            1:02.00      57.93  
  4 Chen, Jacob                  Irvine               1:00.00      59.46  
  5 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               1:03.00      59.58  
  6 Tu, Jonathan                 Irvine                          1:00.87  
Section  2  
  1 rush, lawrence               Garden Grove           58.27      55.18  
  2 Chen, Jason                  Irvine                            55.23  
  3 Daag, Neil                   Northwood              59.50      57.05  
  4 Shea, Alec                   Northwood                       1:00.44  
  5 An, Allen                    Northwood                       1:01.71  
Section  3  
  1 Espino, Juan                 Pioneer -ss            57.00      56.06  
  2 rosescu, justin              Garden Grove           57.01      56.88  
  3 johnson, anthony             Garden Grove           57.56      58.37  
  4 Vuligonda, Tej               Northwood              57.50      59.86  
  5 Lin, Allen                   Cerritos               57.70    1:02.69  
Section  4  
  1 Fleming, Rory                Newport Harb           55.60      54.47  
  2 Saunders, Caleb              Irvine                            54.69  
  3 Aguilar, Jeff                Cerritos               55.60      55.68  
  4 Anguiano, Alfonso            Santa Ana Va           55.86      56.73  
  5 Ramirez, Refugio             Godinez Fund           56.00      56.91  
  6 Jones, Christoper            Irvine                 56.00      58.43  
Section  5  
  1 Vidaurri, Vince              Servite                57.68      51.81  
  2 Perez, Aldair                Bolsa Grande           53.40      52.27  
  3 Baray, Matt                  Servite                53.58      53.51  
  4 Aguilar, Alex                Godinez Fund           53.00      53.79  
  5 Enos, Kyle                   Esperanza              53.49      54.89  
  6 Olivier, Sam                 Servite                54.77      55.76  
  7 Rivas, Fernando              Northwood              54.00      57.25  
Section  6  
  1 Purzycki, Ryan               Northwood              51.40      51.36  
  2 Demetrious, Lloyd            Servite                51.75      51.75  
  3 Campuzano, Isaias            Santa Ana Va           51.45      52.66  
  4 Huang, Charlton              Northwood              52.10      54.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 9:54.36  4/7/2012    Pablo Cardenas, Millikan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 coles, daniel                Millikan            10:52.00   10:34.20  
  2 Berry, David                 Venice              11:30.00   10:40.15  
  3 Parra, Oscar                 Venice              11:10.00   10:44.47  
  4 stiles, paul                 Big Bear            10:51.50   10:47.53  
  5 Meza, Jonathan               Santa Ana Va        10:50.00   10:53.99  
  6 Mendez, Richard              Cerritos            10:59.20   10:54.42  
  7 ly, david                    Millikan            11:01.00   11:00.61  
  8 Plascencia, Austin           Valencia (Pl        11:20.00   11:22.63  
  9 Jiang, James                 Cerritos            11:40.60   11:29.24  
 10 Thies, Jameson               Edison -ss          11:15.00   11:52.23  
 11 Falcon, Andres               St. Paul                       13:05.23  
Section  2  
  1 Huff, Craig                  Marina              10:15.00   10:00.31  
  2 Carranza, Jonathan           Cerritos            10:37.21   10:17.61  
  3 Armendariz, Jose             Santa Ana Va        10:20.00   10:23.04  
  4 Keating, Jack                Edison -ss          10:15.00   10:30.64  
  5 Wilson, Dave                 La Quinta (W        10:50.00   10:32.49  
  6 Larios, Justin               Woodbridge                     10:34.85  
  7 Kelly, John                  Northwood           10:15.00   10:38.17  
  8 Lewis, Alexander             Edison -ss          10:40.00   10:38.65  
  9 Perez, Alex                  Bolsa Grande        10:35.10   10:45.03  
 10 Valdez, Antonio              Santa Ana Va        10:50.00   11:32.93  
 11 Gamble, Dakota               Edison -ss          10:30.00   11:32.96  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 5:27.57  4/7/2012    Macquenzie Queneville, Edison             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb         5:15.88    5:12.67N 
  2 Iida, Rachel                 Yorba Linda          5:23.52    5:13.88N 
  3 Queneville, Macquenzie       Edison -ss           5:25.00    5:16.59N 
  4 Loucks, Lauren               Newport Harb         5:33.07    5:24.43N 
  5 Vega, Jaylynn                Godinez Fund         5:28.65    5:25.04N 
  6 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza            5:31.90    5:25.08N 
  7 Hernandez, Janeane           Warren               5:33.00    5:27.76  
  8 Serna, Samantha              Yorba Linda          5:27.03    5:29.10  
  9 Sykes, Aspen                 Poly (Lb)            5:32.00    5:42.17  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 4:34.36  4/7/2012    Zach Castor, Paloma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Matthew             San Clemente         4:42.06    4:37.43  
  2 Butler, Drake                Laguna Beach         4:50.00    4:38.66  
  3 Casillas, Jacob              Etiwanda             4:37.50    4:39.64  
  4 chung, pablo                 Troy                 4:43.00    4:40.27  
  5 Thurston, Jack               Yorba Linda          4:47.02    4:41.25  
  6 Ybarra, Jacob                Pioneer -ss          4:48.00    4:41.44  
  7 Joseph, Zachary              Yorba Linda          4:49.00    4:41.84  
  8 Silva, Henry                 Yorba Linda          4:50.20    4:44.65  
  9 Ramos, Juan                  La Quinta (W         4:50.00    4:45.16  
 10 Delfin, Gian                 Poly (Lb)            4:45.00    4:45.33  
 11 Abad, Joshua                 Etiwanda             4:48.50    4:45.72  
 12 Gomez, Mario                 Pioneer -ss          4:50.00    4:46.38  
 13 Ragland, Conor               Poly (Lb)            4:47.00    4:47.12  
 14 Barrios, Kenneth             Fountain Val         4:48.34    4:48.13  
 15 Carr, Noah                   Fountain Val         4:49.69    4:50.68  
 16 Snitzer, Kenneth             Etiwanda             4:48.50    4:50.86  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 5:05.31  4/7/2012    Jeanette Zambrano, Bolsa Grande           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knights, Bethan              Northwood            5:07.43    5:07.76  
  2 Yatauro, Gabrielle           Edison -ss           5:11.00    5:08.63  
  3 Towner, Cassidy              El Dorado -S         5:21.00    5:08.87  
  4 Zambrano, Jeanette           Bolsa Grande         5:15.00    5:09.36  
  5 Heaps, Jackie                Lehi High Sc         5:15.00    5:09.65  
  6 Tennison, Paige              Newport Harb         5:15.00    5:18.73  
  7 Stark, Valerie               Fountain Val         5:23.00    5:23.40  
  8 Ima, Ashley                  Newport Harb         5:32.70    5:23.59  
  9 Castro, Dana                 Godinez Fund         5:29.00    5:23.87  
 10 Purcell, Marisa              Northwood            5:19.00    5:23.90  
 11 Darnbrough, Kayla            Yorba Linda          5:29.20    5:25.39  
 12 Jackson, Nichelle            Sunny Hills          5:35.00    5:26.96  
 13 Johal, Nicole                Etiwanda             5:22.50    5:27.33  
 14 Selby, Jessica               Foothill -ss         5:23.62    5:27.97  
 15 McDonald, Madeline           Rosary               5:26.51    5:28.75  
 16 Budovec, Karina              Etiwanda             5:23.50    5:28.98  
 17 Ordaz, Summer                Fountain Val         5:29.00    5:31.52  
 18 Casillas, Alyssa             Etiwanda             5:23.50    5:41.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 4:24.12  4/9/2011    Jacob Cuellar, Marshall-L.A.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webb, Caleb                  Big Bear             4:26.21    4:23.73N 
  2 moralez, bobby               Big Bear             4:26.16    4:26.43  
  3 Aube, Kyle                   Marina               4:30.00    4:27.99  
  4 Antunez, Pedro               Santa Ana Va                    4:29.68  
  5 Lloyd, Demetrious            Servite              4:24.77    4:30.20  
  6 Guzman, Ben                  Northwood            4:35.30    4:30.76  
  7 Ogan, Ryan                   Esperanza            4:35.90    4:31.26  
  8 Martinez, John Paul          Etiwanda             4:32.90    4:31.33  
  9 gutierrez, oscar             Millikan             4:35.30    4:32.82  
 10 Stone, Brenden               Northwood            4:37.70    4:34.53  
 11 Gomez, Luis                  Bolsa Grande         4:34.20    4:34.86  
 12 Magin, Austin                Etiwanda             4:38.50    4:35.01  
 13 Alford, James                Northwood            4:36.00    4:36.41  
 14 Stoermer, Eric               El Dorado -S         4:31.00    4:37.36  
 15 Martinez, Jake               Etiwanda             4:32.60    4:40.64  
 16 Miranda, Gerardo             Etiwanda             4:38.50    4:43.63  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 5:20.82  4/9/2011    Vanessa Herrera, Marshall-L.A.            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lira, Denisse                Valencia (Pl         6:41.00    6:18.94  
  2 Bui, Megan                   Irvine               6:30.00    6:19.58  
  3 Avalos, Monica               Venice               6:30.00    6:21.02  
  4 Cortez, Natalie              Cerritos             6:35.40    6:26.65  
  5 Lynch, Sarah                 Poly (Lb)            6:34.00    6:31.79  
  6 Arechiga, Liana              Valencia (Pl         6:31.00    6:36.97  
  7 Padlipsky, Sarah             El Segundo           6:30.00    6:45.74  
  8 Armas, Jasmine               Cerritos             7:08.40    6:53.40  
  9 Marutani, Lisa               Marina               6:58.00    6:54.60  
 10 Ikeuchi, Lisa                Venice               7:00.00    8:00.39  
Section  2  
  1 Stevens, Amanda              Yorba Linda          6:00.00    5:44.30  
  2 Baugh, Andrea                Yorba Linda          6:03.00    5:47.42  
  3 Lace, Jasmine                Bolsa Grande         6:10.50    5:51.24  
  4 Lopez, Gisela                Godinez Fund         6:05.00    5:56.20  
  5 Sierra, Amberlyn             Valencia (Pl         6:06.00    5:59.36  
  6 Chavez, Sarah                El Dorado -S         6:10.00    6:00.39  
  7 Nguyen, Lan                  Poly (Lb)            6:01.00    6:01.51  
  8 Gonzalez, Martha             Godinez Fund         6:12.00    6:03.76  
  9 Marquez, Evelyn              Valencia (Pl         6:17.00    6:23.60  
 10 Chun, Crystal                Poly (Lb)            6:11.00    6:32.53  
Section  3  
  1 Shoffner, Brianna            Marina               5:50.00    5:26.41  
  2 Lim, Daphne                  Valencia (Pl         5:47.00    5:38.48  
  3 Mejia, Erika                 Esperanza            5:48.10    5:39.71  
  4 Weiss, Janie                 Edison -ss           5:46.00    5:42.60  
  5 Valenzuela, Ala              Sunny Hills          5:50.00    5:45.24  
  6 Lee, Katianna                El Segundo           6:00.00    5:50.89  
  7 Miranda, Jessika             Etiwanda             5:55.50    5:51.05  
  8 Carr, Lauren                 Marina               5:50.00    5:51.27  
  9 Vaccaro, Giuliana            Yorba Linda          5:46.00    5:52.93  
 10 Smith, Chandler              El Dorado -S         5:52.00    5:55.62  
 11 Mai, Phuong                  Fountain Val         5:50.00    5:57.90  
 12 Hanson, Sarah                El Dorado -S         5:58.00    5:59.63  
 13 Gutierrez, Jessy             Esperanza            5:59.90    6:00.18  
 14 Jacob, Sharon                El Segundo           6:00.00    6:02.89  
 15 Rodriguez, Alejandra         Sunny Hills          5:51.00    6:15.72  
Section  4  
  1 Groff, Kimmie                El Dorado -S                    5:20.16N 
  2 dominguez, jocelyn           Millikan                        5:21.20  
  3 Adams, JJ                    Esperanza            5:25.84    5:24.92  
  4 robles, shela                Millikan             5:44.00    5:31.73  
  5 Eguchi, Natsuki              Northwood            5:39.00    5:32.01  
  6 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:34.13  
  7 Mead, Katelyn                Newport Harb         5:35.28    5:35.54  
  8 Oden, Danielle               Esperanza            5:23.54    5:36.99  
  9 Schick, Jennifer             Big Bear             5:44.40    5:37.19  
 10 Pineda, Selena               Godinez Fund                    5:37.99  
 11 Ogan, Samantha               Esperanza            5:30.80    5:38.83  
 12 Balvaneda, Kaylie            Etiwanda             5:38.50    5:39.08  
 13 BarrazaGonzalez, Cecilia     Etiwanda             5:37.50    5:40.48  
 14 Singal, Samantha             Poly (Lb)            5:40.00    5:43.01  
 15 Dixit, Anjali                Northwood            5:45.00    5:53.69  
 16 Borton, Cassy                Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:56.40  
 17 Perez, Isabel                Etiwanda             5:37.00    5:57.72  
 18 Vapor, Marisol               Godinez Fund         5:41.00    6:05.54  
 19 Duarte, Alina                Irvine               5:45.00    6:08.88  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 4:35.11  4/9/2011    Sean Hillenbrand, Marina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ellington, Maxwell           Esperanza            5:28.50    5:12.66  
  2 Colbert, Tim                 El Segundo           5:31.00    5:25.60  
  3 Schwertfeger, Thomas         Venice               5:35.00    5:31.85  
  4 Patel, Harsh                 Poly (Lb)            5:46.00    5:33.19  
  5 Sawai, Andrew                Venice               5:35.00    5:33.82  
  6 Bowers, Chris                Esperanza            5:31.80    5:35.72  
  7 Barrientos, Angel            San Clemente         5:55.89    5:53.98  
  8 Novas, Henry                 Bolsa Grande         5:56.10    5:54.14  
Section  2  
  1 Batres, Benjamin             Cerritos             5:20.60    5:06.92  
  2 Flores, David                Marina               5:15.00    5:08.71  
  3 Koran, Alex                  El Segundo           5:24.00    5:10.22  
  4 vega, abraham                Big Bear             5:19.70    5:16.91  
  5 Castro, Thomas               Esperanza            5:27.02    5:17.22  
  6 gregory, sam                 Garden Grove         5:20.00    5:18.64  
  7 Mooney, Connor               Marina               5:26.00    5:27.84  
  8 guevara, alex                Big Bear             5:22.90    5:29.87  
  9 ramos, joany                 Big Bear             5:16.80    5:32.53  
 10 Vo, Christopher              Poly (Lb)            5:26.00    5:33.93  
Section  3  
  1 Mavaddat, Brandon            Marina               5:15.00    4:59.50  
  2 ramirez, miguel              Millikan             5:08.00    5:00.33  
  3 Caliz, Arthur                Cerritos             5:08.30    5:04.11  
  4 Lopez, Manny                 Valencia (Pl         5:10.00    5:05.38  
  5 Vargas, Edwin                Godinez Fund         5:10.00    5:10.08  
  6 Tadanki, Aditya              Northwood            5:12.00    5:11.08  
  7 Sakata, Kai                  Fountain Val         5:14.24    5:11.22  
  8 Thio, Andy                   Fountain Val         5:09.46    5:13.67  
  9 Figueroa, Dante              Valencia (Pl         5:10.00    5:16.76  
 10 Wulff, Derek                 El Dorado -S         5:08.00    5:18.87  
 11 Faucher, Danny               El Dorado -S         5:13.00    5:19.72  
 12 Jiang, James                 Cerritos             5:14.60    5:22.57  
Section  4  
  1 bermudez, adam               Garden Grove         5:01.00    4:43.84  
  2 Chen, Calvin                 El Dorado -S         5:07.00    4:57.85  
  3 arakawa, brandon             Millikan             5:03.20    4:59.21  
  4 O'Connor, Quinn              El Segundo           5:03.00    4:59.78  
  5 Nguyen, Nguyen               Valencia (Pl         5:01.00    5:00.69  
  6 Mendez, Richard              Cerritos             5:04.20    5:00.71  
  7 Gonzalez, Martin             Godinez Fund         5:01.00    5:04.17  
  8 Ortiz, Alan                  Godinez Fund         5:06.00    5:06.68  
  9 Kao, Vincent                 Sunny Hills          5:08.00    5:08.22  
 10 Meza, Jonathan               Santa Ana Va         5:05.00    5:19.98  
 11 Valdez, Antonio              Santa Ana Va         5:03.00    5:23.43  
Section  5  
  1 DeBarros, Marcell            Newport Harb         4:59.10    4:50.82  
  2 McCann, Michael              Yorba Linda          4:58.40    4:52.13  
  3 Morales, George              Godinez Fund         5:00.00    4:55.72  
  4 Goniwicha, Esteban           Etiwanda             4:59.50    4:56.83  
  5 Pillos, Shawn                Sunny Hills          5:00.00    4:59.62  
  6 Garcia, Jason                Etiwanda             5:00.50    4:59.93  
  7 Resendez, Dario              Fountain Val         4:58.71    5:00.43  
  8 Sheatz, Jonathan             El Dorado -S         5:00.00    5:01.10  
  9 Konopka, Brian               San Clemente         5:00.12    5:03.77  
 10 DePretto, Hunter             Fountain Val         4:58.38    5:03.80  
 11 Berry, David                 Venice               4:58.00    5:05.25  
 12 Cordova, Ruben               Godinez Fund         5:00.00    5:06.79  
 13 Pherigo, Nathan              Etiwanda             4:59.50    5:06.94  
 14 Zuniga, Zach                 Poly (Lb)            4:58.00    5:08.36  
Section  6  
  1 Carranza, Jonathan           Cerritos             4:53.32    4:42.04  
  2 Jansen, Ben                  Yorba Linda          4:52.20    4:50.10  
  3 Koo, Jun                     Fountain Val         4:51.00    4:54.62  
  4 Arteaga, Daniel              Tustin               4:53.18    4:55.19  
  5 Gould, Christian             San Clemente         4:56.00    4:55.54  
  6 Jackson, Vaughn              Sunny Hills          4:55.00    4:57.04  
  7 Bibeau, Jeremy               El Dorado -S         4:55.00    5:00.65  
  8 Perez, Alex                  Bolsa Grande         4:52.80    5:04.14  
  9 ly, david                    Millikan             4:57.05    5:13.68  
Section  7  
  1 Valdez, Jesus                Godinez Fund         4:45.00    4:35.43  
  2 larsen, ian                  Troy                 4:42.00    4:38.47  
  3 Matthew, Denzil              Yorba Linda          4:45.50    4:39.89  
  4 Sullivan, Kaden              El Dorado -S         4:44.00    4:41.14  
  5 Stevens, Jacob               Yorba Linda          4:44.20    4:41.36  
  6 fenske, terry                Troy                 4:46.00    4:44.13  
  7 Kerr, Christian              Poly (Lb)            4:41.00    4:44.41  
  8 Lu, Brian                    Fountain Val         4:43.00    4:48.75  
  9 Palacios, Alec               Venice               4:40.00    4:55.51  
 10 Kelly, John                  Northwood            4:42.00    5:14.50  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 4:45.87  4/9/2011    Kyle Enos, Esperanza                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 patino, gerardo              Garden Grove                    5:10.71  
  2 Chavez, Jesse                El Segundo           6:00.00    5:34.52  
  3 Lighthall, Chris             Northwood            6:00.00    5:36.53  
  4 Loza, Austin                 Esperanza            5:56.20    5:38.42  
  5 Quarles, Jacob               Cerritos             5:55.60    5:42.99  
  6 Tam, Jeff                    El Dorado -S         6:03.00    5:44.11  
  7 Eldridge, Connor             El Dorado -S         6:12.00    5:49.31  
  8 Strawn, DeVontre             San Clemente         5:57.10    5:51.82  
  9 Santiago, Aaron              Irvine               6:00.00    5:52.68  
 10 degree, james                Big Bear             6:08.20    5:53.56  
 11 Chantaduly, Powin            Cerritos             6:18.20    6:09.08  
 12 Cleaveland, Tyler            Poly (Lb)            6:04.00    6:09.56  
 13 Mora, Jose                   Venice               6:25.00    6:12.14  
Section  2  
  1 dinapoli, cooper             Millikan             5:45.20    5:25.57  
  2 Ngo, Van                     Irvine               5:50.00    5:27.55  
  3 Wakasa, Blake                Venice               5:45.00    5:29.05  
  4 Beccerra, Nick               St. Paul                        5:30.72  
  5 Chapin, Andrew               Esperanza            5:45.86    5:32.76  
  6 Kaovinsky, Liam              El Segundo           5:54.00    5:35.37  
  7 Tai, Nick                    Cerritos             5:48.20    5:37.49  
  8 Arreola, Alexandro           Pioneer -ss          5:45.00    5:41.49  
  9 Quashnick, Preston           El Segundo           5:47.00    5:43.89  
 10 Gary, Alon                   Marina               5:50.00    5:59.15  
 11 Pagano, Adam                 Marina               5:55.00    6:00.06  
 12 Farrell, Colin               Poly (Lb)            5:53.00    6:09.13  
 13 Jimenez, Humberto            Santa Ana Va         5:55.00    6:10.50  
Section  3  
  1 Boyd, Aaron                  Northwood            5:38.00    5:13.97  
  2 McKasson, Jack               Newport Harb         5:34.00    5:19.24  
  3 Hernandez, Armando           Godinez Fund         5:33.00    5:22.95  
  4 hoang, henry                 Garden Grove         5:35.00    5:24.21  
  5 Phan, Vikiet                 Irvine               5:35.00    5:27.71  
  6 Orazsco, Johnny              St. Paul                        5:37.01  
  7 Thatcher, Ben                Woodbridge                      5:39.38  
  8 delarossa, bryan             Garden Grove         5:35.00    5:40.34  
  9 Montemayor, Marco            Poly (Lb)            5:37.00    5:46.42  
 10 Scott, Jared                 San Clemente         5:42.50    5:48.44  
 11 Alvardao, Aaron              Cerritos             5:41.40    5:50.66  
 12 Swan, Peter                  Marina               5:40.00    5:52.63  
 13 DE Dios, Jose                Valencia (Pl         5:45.00    5:56.17  
 14 ho, alvin                    Garden Grove         5:40.00    5:56.31  
 15 Mendez, Jose                 Santa Ana Va         5:40.00    5:56.57  
Section  4  
  1 Sanchez, Sergio              Godinez Fund         5:29.00    5:11.57  
  2 Arce, Steve                  Valencia (Pl         5:32.00    5:17.40  
  3 Solares, Abraham             Tustin               5:29.00    5:17.87  
  4 amposta, arnold              Millikan             5:32.00    5:19.04  
  5 hoang, kevin                 Garden Grove         5:30.00    5:20.67  
  6 Tran, Eric                   Irvine               5:30.00    5:23.19  
  7 Nguyen, Michael              El Dorado -S         5:33.00    5:23.74  
  8 Kwok, Aaron                  Irvine               5:30.00    5:32.15  
  9 Ibarra, Hector               Santa Ana Va         5:30.00    5:37.31  
 10 Robelo, Eddie                Esperanza            5:30.23    5:41.10  
 11 Suarez, Efrain               Santa Ana Va         5:30.00    5:51.32  
 12 Falcon, Andres               St. Paul                        5:54.28  
 13 Villegas, Enrique            Santa Ana Va         5:30.00    6:01.00  
Section  5  
  1 Arnold, Sean                 Newport Harb         5:24.00    5:11.39  
  2 pioquinto, pedro             Garden Grove         5:25.00    5:14.58  
  3 Elrashidy, Ehab              Marina               5:25.00    5:16.87  
  4 Richardson, Trent            San Clemente         5:28.10    5:21.56  
  5 goldman, cole                Millikan             5:29.00    5:22.94  
  6 Cullen, Austin               Valencia (Pl         5:27.00    5:23.31  
  7 Mehrotra, Suvir              Valencia (Pl         5:27.00    5:26.50  
  8 Rivera, Dane                 El Segundo           5:25.00    5:28.40  
  9 Chen, Oliver                 El Segundo           5:26.00    5:29.71  
 10 Duarte, Miguel               Santa Ana Va         5:27.00    5:34.33  
 11 Fernandez, Euro              Valencia (Pl         5:24.00    5:35.21  
 12 Sanchez, Raul                Valencia (Pl         5:24.00    5:35.69  
Section  6  
  1 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood            5:15.00    4:54.96  
  2 Cervero, Anthony             Northwood            5:15.00    4:57.39  
  3 rosas, ramon                 Millikan             5:19.00    5:01.03  
  4 Santarosa, Kenneth           Santa Ana Va         5:15.00    5:03.98  
  5 Ricotta, Charlie             El Dorado -S         5:21.00    5:09.31  
  6 Moran, Jesus                 Santa Ana Va         5:20.00    5:14.52  
  7 Budovec, Devon               Etiwanda             5:15.50    5:14.90  
  8 Jacobsen, Jason              Big Bear             5:18.80    5:15.54  
  9 Harris, Blake                Esperanza            5:14.49    5:16.57  
 10 Khim, Hanson                 Poly (Lb)            5:20.00    5:18.71  
 11 Giron, Oscar                 Pioneer -ss          5:15.00    6:20.81  
Section  7  
  1 Doan, Joshua                 Tustin               5:14.00    4:59.01  
  2 Takeda, Casey                Cerritos             5:10.40    4:59.26  
  3 West, James                  San Clemente         5:11.90    5:03.10  
  4 Park, Daniel                 Irvine               5:12.00    5:05.04  
  5 Cullinan, Jake               Irvine               5:12.00    5:05.13  
  6 Crossley, Trey               Newport Harb         5:11.00    5:06.96  
  7 Cazarez, Michael             Servite              5:11.23    5:07.53  
  8 Head, Kyle                   San Clemente         5:11.80    5:07.65  
  9 Queriapa, Leeroy             Valencia (Pl         5:14.00    5:14.38  
 10 Zuinga, Izaiah               Poly (Lb)            5:12.00    5:16.01  
 11 Sheatz, Ethan                El Dorado -S         5:14.00    5:16.40  
 12 Kong, Cole                   Northwood            5:13.00    5:17.03  
 13 Mandelkergn, Neal            Woodbridge                      5:17.76  
 14 Hernandez, Daniel            San Clemente         5:12.60    5:19.90  
 15 Flores, Jalen                Marina               5:13.00    5:53.48  
Section  8  
  1 Johnson, Chase               Cerritos             5:08.20    5:01.56  
  2 goodman, spencer             Millikan             5:07.40    5:04.47  
  3 Cortez, Christian            Cerritos             5:06.20    5:05.15  
  4 Samayoa, Jon                 Marina               5:10.00    5:07.60  
  5 Smallshaw, Brian             Marina               5:10.00    5:07.86  
  6 Alvarez, Robert              Venice               5:10.00    5:10.06  
  7 Willis, Scott                El Segundo           5:09.00    5:11.47  
  8 Fulwider, Noah               El Dorado -S         5:09.00    5:12.46  
  9 Aquino, Martin               Venice               5:08.00    5:16.18  
 10 Marshall, James              Laguna Beach         5:10.00    5:20.44  
 11 Han, Joseph                  Venice               5:10.00    5:21.68  
 12 Sanchez, Scott               Bolsa Grande         5:07.10    5:21.78  
 13 Ho, Davis                    Poly (Lb)            5:10.00    5:22.91  
Section  9  
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Marina               5:00.00    4:48.71  
  2 Wright, Dean                 El Dorado -S         4:57.00    4:51.73  
  3 El-Sokkary, Anthony          San Clemente         4:59.70    4:55.84  
  4 Kirrish, Ryan I              Etiwanda             4:59.50    4:55.94  
  5 Niemeyer, Jake               El Dorado -S         4:58.00    4:56.68  
  6 Gibbons, Jeremy              Valencia (Pl         5:01.00    4:57.07  
  7 lopez, alfredo               Millikan             5:05.70    4:58.62  
  8 Ngo, Uy-Long                 Fountain Val         5:00.10    5:00.03  
  9 Dauz, Jared                  Etiwanda             5:05.50    5:00.63  
 10 Barragan, Jacob              Sunny Hills          5:00.00    5:08.81  
 11 Hernandez, Richard           Pioneer -ss          5:05.00    5:09.49  
 12 Rascon, Raymond              Pioneer -ss          5:05.00    5:11.72  
 13 Guerrero, Robbie             Etiwanda             5:05.50    5:16.27  
Section  10  
  1 Garcia, Christian            Newport Harb         4:54.50    4:46.50  
  2 Riley, Sean                  San Clemente         4:51.10    4:47.59  
  3 Brady, Jeremy                San Clemente         4:51.90    4:48.17  
  4 Glynn, Gavin                 El Segundo           4:55.00    4:54.63  
  5 Hua, William                 Fountain Val         4:55.64    4:57.29  
  6 Terres, Matthew              Northwood            4:52.00    4:58.90  
  7 Ulph, Nicholas               San Clemente         4:51.40    4:59.19  
  8 Mendez, Brandon              Big Bear             4:56.62    5:00.22  
  9 Nash, Galyn                  Fountain Val         4:55.00    5:00.46  
 10 Archuletta, Brandon          Etiwanda             4:55.50    5:05.38  
 11 Rochelle, Trent              Big Bear             4:52.87    5:06.09  
 12 Martinez, Joseph             Fountain Val         4:53.40    5:19.16  
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 5:32.45  4/7/2012    Kaylee Upham, Sultana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chu, Megan                   Cerritos             6:45.60    6:34.41  
  2 Virgen, Yessenia             Irvine                          6:40.45  
  3 Doe, Courtney                Irvine               7:30.00    6:43.16  
  4 Kaihara, Kayla               Sunny Hills          6:55.00    6:45.68  
  5 Marikian, Jennifer           Esperanza            6:56.97    6:58.19  
  6 Lara, Jackie                 Venice               7:00.00    7:08.88  
  7 Doe, Karen                   Irvine               7:30.00    7:09.40  
  8 Govind, Anissa               Irvine               7:30.00    7:12.98  
  9 Hobbs, Makayla               Irvine               7:30.00    7:13.02  
 10 Gomez, Rebecca               Pioneer -ss          7:40.00    7:26.36  
 11 Dolan, Erika                 Big Bear             7:05.50    7:30.20  
 12 Montes, Veronica             Santa Ana Va         7:00.00    7:42.06  
Section  2  
  1 Zuniga, Hunter               Irvine               6:30.00    6:08.87  
  2 Beal, Stevey                 Sunny Hills          6:45.00    6:20.84  
  3 Lau, Florence                Cerritos             6:32.30    6:21.05  
  4 Oden, Dominique              Esperanza            6:42.92    6:26.03  
  5 Feldman, Laura               El Segundo           6:30.00    6:26.26  
  6 fabian, jessica              Millikan             6:35.00    6:26.49  
  7 Alford, Christine            Northwood            6:30.00    6:28.50  
  8 Pulis, Lauren                El Dorado -S         6:36.00    6:30.39  
  9 Doe, Lisa                    Irvine               6:30.00    6:32.19  
 10 Carbajal, Idahly             Poly (Lb)            6:34.00    6:38.10  
 11 Merida, Velvet               Venice               6:34.00    6:39.28  
 12 Smith, Candace               Northwood            6:32.00    6:41.17  
 13 Cruz, Jennifer               Santa Ana Va         6:30.00    6:52.66  
 14 Garcia, Vanessa              Venice               6:44.00    6:54.21  
Section  3  
  1 Condon, Grace                Edison -ss           6:15.00    5:53.84  
  2 Song, Sophia                 El Dorado -S         6:12.00    6:01.73  
  3 Atilano, Amanda              Cerritos             6:20.20    6:02.24  
  4 Palacio, Corina              Santa Ana Va         6:20.00    6:07.39  
  5 Vega, Jennifer               Santa Ana Va         6:20.00    6:08.96  
  6 Arellanes, Emily             Rosary               6:24.00    6:11.18  
  7 herrera, alexandria          Millikan             6:19.30    6:12.70  
  8 Phan, Lauren                 El Dorado -S         6:26.00    6:14.58  
  9 Curran, Hannah               El Segundo           6:24.00    6:14.71  
 10 Lazerson, Tori               El Dorado -S         6:26.00    6:14.96  
 11 Brown, Taylor                Big Bear             6:16.30    6:16.22  
 12 Forsythe, Karly              El Segundo           6:21.00    6:17.74  
 13 Watanabe, Yui                Woodbridge                      6:27.65  
 14 Ocampo, Mireya               Valencia (Pl         6:28.00    6:43.13  
Section  4  
  1 Lieu, Julie                  Poly (Lb)            6:04.00    5:59.97  
  2 Wainfan, Mandy               Poly (Lb)            6:03.00    6:01.25  
  3 lam, jessica                 Millikan             6:06.16    6:02.59  
  4 Phan, Jessica                Northwood            6:12.00    6:03.26  
  5 Ramos, Angelina              St. Paul                        6:03.74  
  6 Garcia, Portia               El Toro              6:07.40    6:05.14  
  7 Hinton, Elizabeth            Yorba Linda          6:07.10    6:06.31  
  8 Lee, Jessica                 El Segundo           6:06.00    6:10.81  
  9 Ballesteros, Natalie         Poly (Lb)            6:04.00    6:11.46  
 10 Buggeln, Emma                Newport Harb         6:06.15    6:12.47  
 11 Lin, Catherine               Cerritos             6:10.20    6:14.85  
 12 Hong, Kathy                  La Quinta (W         6:00.87    6:19.51  
 13 Stiles, Madeleine            Big Bear             6:07.22    6:49.66  
Section  5  
  1 Walker, Bella                Marina               5:55.00    5:40.24    2   
  2 Nquyen-khoa, jadzia          Troy                            5:46.04  
  3 Curran, Mary                 Rosary               5:53.00    5:49.64  
  4 Rodriguez, Anayansi          Warren               5:55.00    5:50.09  
  5 McCullough, Marissa          Poly (Lb)            5:57.00    5:52.19  
  6 Romero, Jennifer             El Toro              5:59.00    5:53.96  
  7 Osborn, Eden                 El Dorado -S         5:57.00    5:54.66  
  8 Seiler, Lexi                 El Dorado -S         6:00.00    5:54.97  
  9 Torres, Melissa              El Toro              5:59.80    5:56.41  
 10 McCann, Sara                 Etiwanda             6:00.50    5:57.34  
 11 Diaz, Elizabeth              Warren               5:55.00    5:58.89  
 12 Ramirez, Stephanie           Godinez Fund         5:59.00    5:59.77  
 13 Hammock, Gabriella           Marina               6:00.00    6:01.56  
 14 Wagenknect, Bethany          Esperanza            5:59.90    6:01.62  
 15 Brito, Isabelle              Godinez Fund         5:56.04    6:03.69  
Section  6  
  1 Asciak, Taylor               Yorba Linda          5:47.00    5:43.47    1   
  2 Gallaher, Katherine          Esperanza            5:44.77    5:48.05  
  3 Tabares, Samantha            Warren               5:52.00    5:49.48  
  4 Tarutiyasiri, Kittika        Etiwanda             5:45.50    5:50.36  
  5 Lozano, Monique              Poly (Lb)            5:50.00    5:53.39  
  6 Lexi, Griffin                El Segundo           5:45.00    5:54.02  
  7 Wong, Kira                   Northwood            5:50.00    5:54.65  
  8 Gibson, Emily                Northwood            5:51.00    6:01.15  
  9 Barbee, Neyah                Poly (Lb)            5:49.00    6:03.53  
 10 Doan, Michelle               Fountain Val         5:45.00    6:03.76  
 11 Doherty, Cathy               El Segundo           5:51.00    6:08.68  
 12 Carr, Heather                Fountain Val         5:48.00    6:12.32  
 13 Koval, Mara                  Poly (Lb)            5:45.00    6:13.68  
 14 Crippen, Renee               Marina               5:50.00    6:17.75  
Section  7  
  1 Calavitta, Catania           Esperanza            5:44.50    5:33.48   10   
  2 Ramirez, Jocelyn             Bolsa Grande         5:35.43    5:34.00    8   
  3 Clemence, Holly              Newport Harb         5:40.00    5:36.47    6   
  4 Lucero, Kayleigh             El Toro              5:42.50    5:37.44    5   
  5 Marking, Kendal              Newport Harb         5:42.46    5:37.84    4   
  6 Unger, Jacy                  El Dorado -S         5:42.00    5:38.29    3   
  7 haygood, lauren              Millikan             5:40.60    5:43.51  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 11:49.80  4/7/2012    Lisa Vasquez                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb        11:45.00   11:45.40N 
  2 Hernandez, Janeane           Warren              11:40.00   11:50.72  
  3 Hurtado, Gwendolyn           Warren              11:51.00   11:53.03  
  4 Queneville, Macquenzie       Edison -ss          11:40.00   12:00.06  
  5 Nighswonger, Erin            Marina              11:50.00   12:03.46  
  6 Eguchi, Natsuki              Northwood           11:45.00   12:18.42  
  7 De La Vara, Angela           Bolsa Grande        12:31.91   12:30.95  
  8 Wyatt, Haley                 Edison -ss          13:02.00   12:36.77  
  9 Watson, Roxanne              Fountain Val        12:55.00   13:18.14  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 9:55.12  4/9/2011    Baylor Harper, Tesoro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 salter, cody                 Millikan             9:42.36    9:57.62  
  2 Luevano, Paul                Venice              10:24.00   10:30.17  
  3 Ybarra, Jacob                Pioneer -ss         10:40.00   10:38.91  
  4 Bonnet, Blake                Edison -ss          10:20.00   10:48.94  
  5 Pitz, Mason                  Laguna Beach        10:40.00   10:59.25  
  6 Marshall, Stirling           Laguna Beach        10:50.00   11:12.80  
  7 Brady, Jeremy                San Clemente        10:31.40   11:18.88  
  8 Samayoa, Jon                 Marina              10:49.00   11:37.07  
 -- Dunne, Connor                San Clemente        10:38.30         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 11:06.64  4/7/2011    Jeanette Zambrano, Bolsa Grande          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knights, Bethan              Northwood           11:05.00   10:58.04N 
  2 Zambrano, Jeanette           Bolsa Grande        11:10.12   11:16.36  
  3 Romine, Taylor               El Toro             11:08.20   11:24.56  
  4 Tennison, Paige              Newport Harb        11:10.00   11:34.68  
  5 olvera, elizabeth            Millikan            11:30.39   11:44.94  
  6 Son, Kristie                 Bolsa Grande        11:37.27   11:46.60  
  7 Stark, Valerie               Fountain Val        11:40.00   11:46.93  
  8 Pook, Alyssa                 El Toro             12:12.40   11:47.60  
  9 Purcell, Marisa              Northwood           11:15.00   11:55.51  
 10 Seward, Haley                Edison -ss          11:10.00   12:02.08  
 11 Gonzalez, Silvia             Warren              11:46.20   12:04.29  
 12 Weiss, Janie                 Edison -ss          11:41.00   12:11.38  
 13 Hernandez, Tiffany           Warren              11:45.00   12:24.00  
 14 Ordaz, Summer                Fountain Val        11:57.00   12:37.09  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 9:28.54  4/9/2011    Amar Dholakia                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach         9:51.00   10:03.95  
  2 Flores, Sergio               San Clemente        10:00.23   10:06.01  
  3 Fuchs, Chris                 Servite             10:13.44   10:06.91  
  4 Quarles, Joshua              Cerritos             9:58.20   10:07.53  
  5 Guzman, Ben                  Northwood           10:00.00   10:14.35  
  6 Esparza, Alan                Northwood            9:45.00   10:16.06  
  7 Stone, Brenden               Northwood           10:00.00   10:19.86  
  8 Tran, Chris                  Marina               9:58.00   10:24.25  
  9 Sunga, Arthur                Valencia (Pl        10:10.00   10:27.84  
 10 Tran, Bryan                  Marina               9:56.00   10:30.20  
 11 Forsythe, Conor              El Segundo           9:55.00   10:34.09  
 12 Getscher, Tim                Servite             10:12.00   10:51.88  
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Esperanza                   10        1) Newport Harbor             10   
    3) Bolsa Grande                 8        4) El Toro                     5   
    5) El Dorado -SS                3        6) Marina                      2   
    7) Yorba Linda                  1