Distance Carnival Results- 2015

image
Stacks Image p206_n5
Stacks Image p206_n7
Stacks Image p206_n9
Stacks Image p206_n11
Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.
Stacks Image 204

Licensed to Irvine High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 09:42 PM
               Irvine / Asics Distance Carnival 2014 - 4/12/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Liu, Kasady                  Beckman                1:01.72   5 
  2 Williams, Bryn               Crean Luther           1:03.07   5 
  3 Scott, Danielle              Poly (Lb)              1:03.08   5 
  4 Calderon, Raquel             Poly (Lb)              1:03.75   4 
  5 Hood, Trinity                Poly (Lb)              1:04.34   3 
  6 Lowder, Danielle             Beckman                1:04.89   5 
  7 Sundstrom, Katie             Irvine                 1:05.00   5 
  8 Bennyworth, Riley            Edison -ss             1:05.33   5 
  9 Tyler, Cali                  Poly (Lb)              1:05.66   3 
 10 Sciarra, Ariana              Crean Luther           1:05.87   4 
 11 Matuch, Cindy                Beckman                1:05.87   4 
 12 Campbell, Sydney             Newport Harb           1:06.36   3 
 13 Robinet, Lizzy               Poly (Lb)              1:07.36   2 
 14 Manneh, Farah                Beckman                1:07.68   4 
 15 Marquez, Jessica             Ocean View             1:07.98   4 
 16 Esquivel, Kelly              Newport Harb           1:08.21   3 
 17 Larson, Izzy                 Edison -ss             1:08.44   3 
 18 Dakak, Tala                  Irvine                 1:08.84   2 
 19 Lopez, Jennifer              Artesia                1:09.26   2 
 20 Fillipow, Lauren             Poly (Lb)              1:09.32   2 
 21 Adams, Michaela              Crean Luther           1:09.79   2 
 22 Zamanian, Shaneen            Irvine                 1:10.13   2 
 23 Nunn, Tiana                  Irvine                 1:10.46   1 
 24 Neach, Lauren                Edison -ss             1:10.86   3 
 25 Nunn, Ariana                 Irvine                 1:12.27   1 
 26 Bradbury, Ryane              Edison -ss             1:13.51   2 
 27 Withers, Kailyn              Foothill -ss           1:13.71   1 
 28 Orr, Joy                     Crean Luther           1:15.18   1 
 29 Collins, Sydney              Laguna Hills           1:18.75   1 
 30 Alhassani, Maryam            Laguna Hills           1:28.33   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loucks, Lauren               Newport Harb           2:26.51   6 
  2 Sterritt, Alex               Irvine                 2:27.25   6 
  3 Van Wonterghem, Adrie        El Toro                2:28.30   6 
  4 Good, Megan                  San Juan Hil           2:28.85   6 
  5 Ambroziak, Maya              Great Oak              2:29.10   6 
  6 Rosales, Brenda              Poly (Lb)              2:29.29   6 
  7 Howell, Shannon              Crean Luther           2:29.77   6 
  8 Manka, Desiree               Edison -ss             2:29.85   6 
  9 Contreras, Angelica          San Juan Hil           2:31.31   6 
 10 Dominguez, Maria             Bolsa Grande           2:31.52   5 
 11 Posada, Makinna              Rosary                 2:31.74   6 
 12 Matuch, Cindy                Beckman                2:31.81   6 
 13 Griffin, Lexi                El Segundo             2:32.16   5 
 14 Fillipow, Lauren             Poly (Lb)              2:33.11   5 
 15 Resendez, Laura              Fountain Val           2:33.32   5 
 16 Wang, Angela                 San Marino             2:33.49   5 
 17 Condon, Grace                Edison -ss             2:33.52   5 
 18 Clemence, Holly              Newport Harb           2:34.27   5 
 19 Garret, Brooke               Bolsa Grande           2:36.03   4 
 20 Vargas, Julie                Ocean View             2:36.77   6 
 21 Do, Tricia                   Bolsa Grande           2:36.80   5 
 22 Carr, Heather                Fountain Val           2:37.05   5 
 23 buck, vanessa                Sunny Hills            2:37.54   3 
 24 Labuda, Theresa              Rosary                 2:37.84   3 
 25 Spooner, Callie              Newport Harb           2:38.01   4 
 26 Nguyen, Shaina               Valencia (Pl           2:38.27   4 
 27 Belus, Sydney                Great Oak              2:38.54   3 
 28 Vane, Sedona                 Poly (Lb)              2:38.87   5 
 29 Mahony, Quinn                Rosary                 2:39.11   5 
 30 Kitaya, Marilyn              Fountain Val           2:39.36   4 
 31 Morua, Nataley               Poly (Lb)              2:40.13   4 
 32 Sciarra, Ariana              Crean Luther           2:40.15   5 
 33 Karimi, Sana                 San Marino             2:40.69   4 
 34 Johnson, Brielle             Lakewood               2:41.32   6 
 35 Curran, Hannah               El Segundo             2:41.42   4 
 36 Goto, Hana                   Valencia (Pl           2:42.07   4 
 37 Brown, Ryan                  Edison -ss             2:42.50   5 
 38 Leang, Allison               Poly (Lb)              2:42.93   4 
 39 Kitaya, Mariah               Fountain Val           2:43.85   4 
 40 Sotelo, Diana                Valencia (Pl           2:44.70   2 
 41 Green, Spencer               Poly (Lb)              2:45.24   3 
 42 Larson, Izzy                 Edison -ss             2:45.45   5 
 43 Arrechea, Maria              Cerritos               2:45.76   2 
 44 Curran, Mary                 Rosary                 2:46.17   3 
 45 Ocampo, Nancy                Bolsa Grande           2:46.70   4 
 46 Camberos, Johana             Newport Harb           2:46.76   2 
 47 Mena, Zoe                    Poly (Lb)              2:47.47   3 
 48 Hanscom, Allison             Newport Harb           2:48.57   3 
 49 Vu, Lynn                     Bolsa Grande           2:49.09   3 
 50 Bui, Courtney                Irvine                 2:49.43   3 
 51 Bishara, Sonia               Valencia (Pl           2:49.67   1 
 52 Dang, Lisa                   Irvine                 2:49.76   2 
 53 Larriva-Latt, Alejandra      San Marino             2:50.20   5 
 54 Smith, Sara                  Crean Luther           2:50.24   3 
 55 Martinez, Vianey             Santa Ana Va           2:51.83   2 
 56 Acosta, Cynthia              Valencia (Pl           2:51.86   2 
 57 Brunke, Elizabeth            Marina -ss             2:52.46   3 
 58 Reed, Lauryn                 Edison -ss             2:52.51   1 
 59 Sorto, Jenny                 Poly (Lb)              2:52.59   2 
 60 Osman, Erin                  Poly (Lb)              2:52.73   2 
 61 Orr, Joy                     Crean Luther           2:52.80   3 
 62 Gomez, Diamond               Edison -ss             2:52.88   4 
 63 Nguyen, Connie               Fountain Val           2:53.31   3 
 64 Perry, Lauren                San Juan Hil           2:53.51   4 
 65 Gracia, Adriana              Marina -ss             2:53.85   3 
 66 Cho, Jaien                   Valencia (Pl           2:55.36   1 
 67 MACIAS, Maria                Valencia (Pl           2:55.36   2 
 68 Feregirno, Linda             Valencia (Pl           2:55.51   3 
 69 Maloles, Claudine            Poly (Lb)              2:55.91   1 
 70 Roberts, Cara                San Marino             2:56.58   3 
 71 Maloles, Claudette           Poly (Lb)              2:57.61   1 
 72 Hartman, Alexa               Edison -ss             2:59.50   4 
 73 Navarro, Erika               Cerritos               2:59.91   1 
 74 Hancock, Kaitlyn             Fountain Val           3:00.54   2 
 75 Nguyen, Hannah               Valencia (Pl           3:02.70   1 
 76 Frankenfeld, Cecilia         Poly (Lb)              3:04.86   1 
 77 Dominguez, Leara             Valencia (Pl           3:05.24   1 
 78 Rocha, Valerie               Valencia (Pl           3:06.58   1 
 79 Aceves, Gisell               Garden Grove           3:06.90   3 
 80 Butler, Riana                Poly (Lb)              3:11.17   1 
 81 Arambulo, Monica             Santa Ana Va           3:12.23   6 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ries, Sofia                  Bellarmine P           5:33.19   7 
  2 Oden, Dominique              Esperanza              5:35.81   7 
  3 Lucero, Kayleigh             El Toro                5:37.19   6 
  4 Calavitta, Catania           Esperanza              5:37.84   7 
  5 Ballidis, Alexus             El Toro                5:37.96   7 
  6 Gomez, Trinity               Warren                 5:38.29   7 
  7 Hustead, Bryce               Bellarmine P           5:38.77   7 
  8 corey, kendra                Sunny Hills            5:40.49   6 
  9 Dominguez, Maria             Bolsa Grande           5:43.27   6 
 10 Howell, Shannon              Crean Luther           5:43.42   6 
 11 Ambroziak, Maya              Great Oak              5:43.59   7 
 12 Beam, Jazzlyn                Great Oak              5:43.67   6 
 13 Brown, Ryan                  Edison -ss             5:43.93   6 
 14 New, Kimberly                Lakewood               5:45.80   6 
 15 Carr, Heather                Fountain Val           5:45.81   7 
 16 Caudill, Alexis              Laguna Hills           5:46.86   6 
 17 Vo, Lynn                     Fountain Val           5:47.64   6 
 18 Solomon, Samantha            Foothill -ss           5:48.67   6 
 19 Griffin, Lexi                El Segundo             5:49.11   4 
 20 Curran, Hannah               El Segundo             5:49.68   6 
 21 Miller, Victoria             Fountain Val           5:49.69   7 
 22 Belus, Sydney                Great Oak              5:52.86   6 
 23 Arellano, Jaclyn             Great Oak              5:53.22   7 
 24 Palmer, Alexandra            El Toro                5:53.29   5 
 25 Doan, Michelle               Fountain Val           5:53.82   7 
 26 Nguyen, Shaina               Valencia (Pl           5:54.59   4 
 27 Woolfolk, Victoria           Foothill -ss           5:54.73   7 
 28 Do, Tricia                   Bolsa Grande           5:55.99   6 
 29 praet, marina                Irvine                 5:56.36   7 
 30 Quezada, Yvi                 Esperanza              5:56.50   4 
 31 Lin, Catherine               Cerritos               5:56.76   5 
 32 Conant, Carlota              Warren                 5:57.30   5 
 33 Song, Sophia                 El Dorado -S           5:57.54   6 
 34 Garret, Brooke               Bolsa Grande           5:59.19   4 
 35 Huang, Bonie                 El Toro                5:59.25   4 
 36 Osborn, Eden                 El Dorado -S           5:59.36   5 
 37 Taylor, Shawnie              San Clemente           5:59.46   5 
 38 Bursh, Gracie                El Toro                5:59.99   5 
 39 Gordillo, Helen              El Toro                6:00.41   4 
 40 Goto, Hana                   Valencia (Pl           6:01.02   4 
 41 Atilano, Amanda              Cerritos               6:01.26   5 
 42 jones, kallista              Sunny Hills            6:02.84   2 
 43 Marikian, Jennifer           Esperanza              6:03.43   4 
 44 Murguia, Karina              Artesia                6:03.51   3 
 45 Sohrt, Aubrey                El Toro                6:04.06   5 
 46 Amaya, Ashley                Esperanza              6:04.49   4 
 47 Lazerson, Tori               El Dorado -S           6:05.71   4 
 48 Oshiro, Melissa              Cerritos               6:06.50   4 
 49 Nagano, Suki                 Laguna Hills           6:07.06   4 
 50 Jardon, Lizbeth              Bolsa Grande           6:07.30   6 
 51 Orellana, Vanessa            Warren                 6:08.36   3 
 52 Villalobos, Guadalupe        El Toro                6:09.14   5 
 53 Cowie, Kennedy               El Toro                6:09.23   3 
 54 Steele, Cassidy              Lakewood               6:09.81   5 
 55 Clark, Kylie                 Lakewood               6:10.18   5 
 56 Ocampo, Nancy                Bolsa Grande           6:10.63   3 
 57 Garcia, Portia               El Toro                6:10.77   4 
 58 Gong, Kristin                El Toro                6:10.99   3 
 59 Gionet-Gonzales, Julia       El Toro                6:11.21   4 
 60 Hernandez, Gabriella         El Toro                6:11.42   3 
 61 Thompson, Jacklyn            El Toro                6:12.48   4 
 62 Phan, Lauren                 El Dorado -S           6:12.76   3 
 63 Bishara, Sonia               Valencia (Pl           6:13.11   4 
 64 Zuniga, Hunter               Irvine                 6:14.41   5 
 65 Keeby, Kristin               El Toro                6:16.14   3 
 66 Robles, Blanca               Warren                 6:18.76   2 
 67 Salinas, Aurora              Big Bear               6:18.77   4 
 68 hanson, amanda               Sunny Hills            6:19.04   2 
 69 Martinez, Vianey             Santa Ana Va           6:19.08   2 
 70 Garcia, Brenda               Edgewood               6:19.36   3 
 71 Bolanos, Eileen              Warren                 6:19.57   5 
 72 Schulert, Rebecca            Esperanza              6:20.20   3 
 73 Hernandez, Michelle          Great Oak              6:20.34   5 
 74 Sotomayor, Alexandra         Laguna Hills           6:20.44   2 
 75 Arrechea, Maria              Cerritos               6:20.55   2 
 76 Merida, Velvet               Venice                 6:20.93   2 
 77 Chang, Justine               Irvine                 6:21.58   5 
 78 Lobato, Nancy                El Toro                6:22.55   3 
 79 Shivers, Saniah              Esperanza              6:22.60   3 
 80 Kartvedt, Lindsey            El Segundo             6:23.47   1 
 81 Feregirno, Linda             Valencia (Pl           6:23.83   4 
 82 Grange, Jada                 Fountain Val           6:27.78   2 
 83 Fernandez, Mercedes          Warren                 6:28.67   2 
 84 Pelayo, Lisbeth              Warren                 6:29.05   2 
 85 Fidanza, Marie               El Toro                6:29.20   2 
 86 MACIAS, Maria                Valencia (Pl           6:30.25   2 
 87 Gonzalez, Jeimy              Cerritos               6:33.12   1 
 88 Garcia, Vanessa              Venice                 6:33.65   2 
 89 Iakovenko, Vlada             El Dorado -S           6:33.87   3 
 90 Jhalani, Priyanka            St. Margaret           6:34.60   2 
 91 Hall, Emily                  Esperanza              6:35.13   1 
 92 Reed, Lauryn                 Edison -ss             6:36.07   5 
 93 Seversen, Laura              El Segundo             6:38.64   1 
 94 Elfarissi, Sabrine           El Segundo             6:42.69   1 
 95 Kays, Cassandra              Laguna Hills           6:44.25   2 
 96 Gray, Julia                  El Toro                6:48.81   1 
 97 Hoffman, Julia               El Segundo             6:55.79   1 
 98 Camarillo, Isabel            El Toro                6:57.38   2 
 99 Benedettini, Nicolette       Marina -ss             7:00.72   1 
100 Aceves, Gisell               Garden Grove           7:03.48   2 
101 Urbano, Irene                Laguna Hills           7:09.67   1 
102 Arambulo, Monica             Santa Ana Va           7:14.80   6 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobin, Hannah                El Toro               11:58.90  
  2 McManus, Kirsten             El Toro               12:14.24  
  3 Beam, Jazzlyn                Great Oak             12:20.33  
  4 Gleason, Olivia              Poly (Lb)             12:24.26  
  5 Jardon, Lizbeth              Bolsa Grande          12:24.64  
  6 Atilano, Amanda              Cerritos              12:25.82  
  7 Arellano, Jaclyn             Great Oak             12:28.24  
  8 Douds, Juliane               Poly (Lb)             12:36.41  
  9 Robinet, Lizzy               Poly (Lb)             12:37.62  
 10 Green, Spencer               Poly (Lb)             12:38.39  
 11 Lutfi, Jennifer              Rosary                12:47.41  
 12 Ruiz, Cinthia                Ocean View            12:52.43  
 13 Carroll, Lauren              Poly (Lb)             12:55.11  
 14 Salcedo, Sofia               Poly (Lb)             12:55.90  
 15 Floyd, Faith                 Laguna Hills          13:01.67  
 16 Torres, Melissa              El Toro               13:04.44  
 17 Woo, Lauren                  Beckman               13:08.92  
 18 Ramos, Marlene               California -          13:19.71  
 19 Ramirez, Nicolette           California -          13:19.83  
 20 Oshiro, Melissa              Cerritos              13:23.75  
 21 Bogarin, Daniela             Poly (Lb)             13:32.25  
 22 Kartvedt, Lindsey            El Segundo            13:37.51  
 23 Graff, Veronica              San Juan Hil          13:45.83  
 24 Hastie, Lily                 Laguna Hills          13:51.07  
 25 Vu, Lynn                     Bolsa Grande          13:53.21  
 26 Lin, Catherine               Cerritos              13:55.80  
 27 Magana, Alize                California -          14:29.05  
 28 McCann, Tatum                Poly (Lb)             15:26.95  
 29 Fischer, Kaela               Poly (Lb)             15:33.29  
 30 Onopa, Marissa               California -          15:46.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powers, Raquel               Corona Del M           5:20.30  
  2 Camarena, Katie              San Juan Hil           5:20.90  
  3 Avalos, Arlene               Great Oak              5:21.26  
  4 Cabrera, Hanna               Big Bear               5:23.05  
  5 Ives, Cailey                 Great Oak              5:24.80  
  6 Tabares, Samantha            Warren                 5:26.48  
  7 Hernandez, Janeane           Warren                 5:26.77  
  8 Rice, Nicole                 Great Oak              5:27.02  
  9 Groh, Kama                   Great Oak              5:30.00  
 10 Eisele, Amber                San Clemente           5:32.13  
 11 Gomez, Jasmine               Poly (Lb)              5:32.55  
 12 Lyon, Hannah                 Great Oak              5:33.33  
 13 Loucks, Lauren               Newport Harb           5:34.06  
 14 Walker, Taylor               Great Oak              5:34.87  
 15 Clemence, Holly              Newport Harb           5:35.54  
 16 Calain, Allie                Great Oak              5:37.53  
 17 Eisele, Brooke               San Clemente           5:37.88  
 18 Stuckey, Allyson             Great Oak              5:38.48  
 19 Katie, Miranda               Great Oak              5:41.33  
 20 Hickman, Victoria            Great Oak              5:47.16  
 -- Segeberg, Alex               Great Oak                  DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackellar, Shannon           Esperanza             11:32.79  
  2 Dholakia, Sapna              Esperanza             11:37.36  
  3 Tabares, Samantha            Warren                11:42.29  
  4 Avalos, Arlene               Great Oak             11:42.36  
  5 Rice, Nicole                 Great Oak             11:44.27  
  6 Calain, Allie                Great Oak             11:51.57  
  7 Walker, Taylor               Great Oak             11:52.98  
  8 Hernandez, Janeane           Warren                11:54.93  
  9 Rovano, Jordan               Marina -ss            11:55.82  
 10 Thomas, Emily                Bellarmine P          11:56.21  
 11 Lyon, Hannah                 Great Oak             11:56.62  
 12 Groh, Kama                   Great Oak             11:59.84  
 13 Buggeln, Emma                Newport Harb          12:03.08  
 14 Stuckey, Allyson             Great Oak             12:03.47  
 15 Brandt, Rayanne              San Juan Hil          12:03.84  
 16 Purtzer, Hailey              Bellarmine P          12:05.82  
 17 Dubinksy, Kailey             Bellarmine P          12:17.27  
 18 Cabrera, Haley               Big Bear              12:18.22  
 19 Ives, Cailey                 Great Oak             12:19.80  
 20 Hickman, Victoria            Great Oak             12:46.75  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erickson, Jessica            San Clemente             58.31   4 
  2 Chuang, Michelle             Beckman                1:01.53   4 
  3 McWaid, Bridget              Poly (Lb)              1:02.33   3 
  4 Baker, Mck                   Lakewood               1:02.36   3 
  5 Hogan, Caitlin               Viewpoint              1:04.01   4 
  6 Root, Natalie                Bellarmine P           1:04.05   3 
  7 Medina, Tatiana              Kennedy -la            1:04.76   4 
  8 Saldivar, Carina             Santa Ana Va           1:05.07   1 
  9 Torellas, Taylor             Edison -ss             1:05.51   3 
 10 Griswold, Daelyn             Irvine                 1:05.59   2 
 11 Pavlik, Emily                Edison -ss             1:06.74   2 
 12 Jones, Lauryn                Poly (Lb)              1:07.03   4 
 13 Pleasant, Moriah             Cerritos               1:07.86   1 
 14 Wood, Casandra               Edison -ss             1:07.96   2 
 15 Vulgamott, Jade              Edison -ss             1:08.82   2 
 16 Solaimani, Shana             Irvine                 1:09.33   1 
 17 Garcia, Jocelyn              West Adams P           1:13.59   3 
 18 Orr, Jacqueline              Crean Luther           1:16.97   1 
 19 Zuniga, Jewell               Poly (Lb)              1:18.39   1 
 20 Pliska, Searea               Irvine                 1:20.24   1 
 21 Cruz, Jennifer               Santa Ana Va           1:23.46   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barraza, Alissa              San Marino             2:19.93   4 
  2 Jones, Lauryn                Poly (Lb)              2:22.46   4 
  3 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb           2:23.78   4 
  4 Cortez, Stephanie            California -           2:24.66   4 
  5 McWaid, Bridget              Poly (Lb)              2:26.16   4 
  6 Fernandez, Lorraine          Valencia (Pl           2:26.39   4 
  7 Reyes, Jazzmine              Edgewood               2:26.81   4 
  8 Alston, Isabella             San Clemente           2:28.35   4 
  9 Ramirez, Jocelyn             Bolsa Grande           2:28.57   3 
 10 Reyes, Mandy                 Crean Luther           2:28.88   4 
 11 Christensen, Savannah        Lakewood               2:30.06   4 
 12 Gonzales, Jessica            Poly (Lb)              2:30.11   4 
 13 Peterson, Courtney           El Toro                2:30.29   4 
 14 Brodell, Regina              Foothill -ss           2:30.98   4 
 15 Romero, Jennifer             El Toro                2:31.07   3 
 16 Baker, Mck                   Lakewood               2:32.40   3 
 17 Zahn, Holly                  El Toro                2:32.61   3 
 18 Gutierrez, Jocelyn           Costa Mesa             2:32.85   3 
 19 Stark, Valerie               Fountain Val           2:32.88   4 
 20 Ngo, Vy                      Irvine                 2:33.40   4 
 21 Hernandez, Mia               Rosary                 2:33.61   3 
 22 Harrigian, Fiona             San Marino             2:35.00   3 
 23 Diaz, Leslie                 Venice                 2:38.71   2 
 24 Duarte, Alina                Irvine                 2:38.97   3 
 25 Nguyen, Lauren               Valencia (Pl           2:39.18   2 
 26 Boock, Ellie                 Viewpoint              2:39.24   2 
 27 Ganan, Alina                 Kennedy -la            2:39.50   1 
 28 Lopez, Elizabeth             Venice                 2:39.73   3 
 29 Saldivar, Carina             Santa Ana Va           2:40.64   3 
 30 Ramirez, Amberly             Newport Harb           2:41.42   2 
 31 Gavilanes, Monique           Cerritos               2:41.82   1 
 32 Morgan, Michelle             Irvine                 2:42.66   3 
 33 Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana       Great Oak              2:42.69   2 
 34 Doherty, Cathy               El Segundo             2:43.05   3 
 35 Dato-on, Valerie             Rosary                 2:44.78   1 
 36 Ellis, Sydney                Poly (Lb)              2:45.20   1 
 37 Felix, Irene                 Valencia (Pl           2:45.21   2 
 38 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther           2:46.22   2 
 39 Hogan, Caitlin               Viewpoint              2:46.52   1 
 40 Marquez, Evelyn              Valencia (Pl           2:46.61   2 
 41 Stanford, Janette            Valencia (Pl           2:47.27   1 
 42 Reyes, Sonia                 Venice                 2:48.40   1 
 43 Pitkin, Heidi                Great Oak              2:48.71   2 
 44 Hammarstrom, Amanda          Crean Luther           2:50.05   1 
 45 Anderson, Hailey             Valencia (Pl           2:52.16   1 
 46 Lopez, Breana                Cerritos               2:52.17   1 
 47 Hernandez, Michelle          Great Oak              2:52.98   1 
 48 Mendoza, Cristina            Ocean View             2:53.03   2 
 49 Galdamez, Josephine          Venice                 2:53.73   2 
 50 Orr, Jacqueline              Crean Luther           2:53.76   2 
 51 Alvarez, Marilyn             Edgewood               2:54.04   1 
 52 Merida, Velvet               Venice                 2:55.17   2 
 53 Garcia, Jocelyn              West Adams P           2:55.86   2 
 54 Vega, Jennifer               Santa Ana Va           2:56.04   1 
 55 Delosmonteros, Alina         Edison -ss             2:57.70   2 
 56 Pang, Kiana                  Edison -ss             3:03.91   1 
 57 Zuniga, Jewell               Poly (Lb)              3:08.81   1 
 58 Carvajal, Elizabeth          Poly (Lb)              3:11.62   1 
 59 Chopin, Brenda               Santa Ana Va           3:12.60   3 
 60 Ridgway, Kendyll             Viewpoint              3:29.85   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Queneville, Macquenzie       Edison -ss             5:21.77   5 
  2 Gonzales, Silvia             Warren                 5:23.34   5 
  3 Cortez, Stephanie            California -           5:23.87   5 
  4 Reyes, Mandy                 Crean Luther           5:24.60   5 
  5 Carroll, Katie               San Clemente           5:25.79   5 
  6 Ogan, Samantha               Esperanza              5:27.02   5 
  7 Ramirez, Jocelyn             Bolsa Grande           5:27.47   4 
  8 Mejia, Erika                 Esperanza              5:27.54   5 
  9 Sedor, Hollie                Bonita                 5:32.42   5 
 10 Regalado, Alyssa             Esperanza              5:36.18   3 
 11 Smith, Chandler              El Dorado -S           5:37.06   5 
 12 Dabrow, Emily                Foothill -ss           5:37.54   5 
 13 Stark, Valerie               Fountain Val           5:38.06   5 
 14 Reyes, Jazzmine              Edgewood               5:39.48   3 
 15 Laurent, Kristen             San Clemente           5:39.66   4 
 16 Seiler, Lexi                 El Dorado -S           5:41.14   4 
 17 Hua, Carline                 Laguna Hills           5:45.45   3 
 18 Ransom, Julie                Fountain Val           5:45.46   4 
 19 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss             5:46.96   4 
 20 Linton, Sarah                San Marino             5:47.78   3 
 21 Vazquez, Daysi               Costa Mesa             5:49.41   4 
 22 Silva, Elmarose              Warren                 5:49.74   3 
 23 Diaz, Elizabeth              Warren                 5:49.85   3 
 24 O'Neil, Dasha                El Toro                5:49.88   3 
 25 Barrios, Kaila               El Dorado -S           5:52.22   3 
 26 Velasco, Kristy              El Dorado -S           5:54.33   2 
 27 Middleton, Kelly             El Toro                5:55.41   4 
 28 Diaz, Leslie                 Venice                 5:55.44   2 
 29 Aufill, Haley                Laguna Hills           5:55.80   3 
 30 Wagenknect, Bethany          Esperanza              5:55.88   4 
 31 Hustead, Hayley              Bellarmine P           5:56.66   3 
 32 Lieu, Julie                  Poly (Lb)              5:56.93   3 
 33 Shima, Vivi                  Great Oak              5:57.16   4 
 34 Caplen, Georgia              Poly (Lb)              5:57.28   4 
 35 Perez, Nancylee              Warren                 5:57.61   2 
 36 Reyes, Camila                Warren                 5:57.62   4 
 37 reynolds, kendra             Irvine                 5:59.05   2 
 38 Bugayong, Alexandra          Laguna Hills           5:59.18   3 
 39 Falliini, Eveliina           Great Oak              5:59.32   4 
 40 Bogich, Hannah               Poly (Lb)              5:59.35   1 
 41 Ramirez, Amberly             Newport Harb           5:59.55   4 
 42 Romo, Emily                  Warren                 6:00.45   2 
 43 Melendez, Lilly              Warren                 6:00.66   2 
 44 Libas, Leanne                El Toro                6:04.26   1 
 45 Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana       Great Oak              6:04.59   4 
 46 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther           6:04.80   2 
 47 De Rego, Fiona               Venice                 6:05.41   2 
 48 Nguyen, Lauren               Valencia (Pl           6:06.48   1 
 49 Keating, Emily               El Toro                6:06.89   2 
 50 Garcia, Andrea               Warren                 6:07.37   3 
 51 Donato, Frances              Edgewood               6:07.39   2 
 52 Victor, Izze                 Poly (Lb)              6:08.52   1 
 53 Nguyen, Connie               Laguna Hills           6:08.62   1 
 54 Pelayo, Wendy                Warren                 6:08.64   1 
 55 Crippen, Renee               Marina -ss             6:09.01   2 
 56 Ortiz, Daisy                 Warren                 6:10.92   1 
 57 Chweh, Cathy                 Laguna Hills           6:10.95   2 
 58 Poeung, Elena                Poly (Lb)              6:11.64   1 
 59 Ruiz Gomez, Yareli           West Adams P           6:12.82   1 
 60 Saldivar, Carina             Santa Ana Va           6:13.44   3 
 61 Pitkin, Heidi                Great Oak              6:14.62   2 
 62 Cantoran, Esmeralda          Valencia (Pl           6:16.13   2 
 63 Pendergrass, Jean            Saddleback V           6:16.77   3 
 64 Gavilanes, Monique           Cerritos               6:16.78   1 
 65 Marquez, Evelyn              Valencia (Pl           6:18.44   1 
 66 Hammarstrom, Amanda          Crean Luther           6:19.31   1 
 67 Larson, Emma                 Poly (Lb)              6:19.44   1 
 68 Cruz, Jasmine                Santa Ana Va           6:19.69   3 
 69 Anderson, Hailey             Valencia (Pl           6:22.25   1 
 70 Kwok, Shelby                 Irvine                 6:22.63   1 
 71 Lee, Jessica                 El Segundo             6:22.67   2 
 72 Salazar, Alyxandria          Esperanza              6:22.74   1 
 73 Jackson, Sarah               El Toro                6:24.00   2 
 74 Villarreal, Ruth             San Bernardi           6:24.33   1 
 75 Avila, Karla                 Laguna Hills           6:25.43   1 
 76 Bui, Megan                   Irvine                 6:26.36   1 
 77 Doherty, Cathy               El Segundo             6:27.71   3 
 78 Felix, Irene                 Valencia (Pl           6:30.42   1 
 79 Contreras, Jackie            Edgewood               6:31.44   1 
 80 Gomez, Maria                 Newport Harb           6:33.63   1 
 81 Molina, Estefani             El Toro                6:38.62   1 
 -- Forsythe, Karly              El Segundo                 DNF   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrigian, Olivia            San Marino            11:54.67  
  2 Tran, Pamela                 Poly (Lb)             12:04.52  
  3 Encinas, Sadie               Warren                12:14.33  
  4 Falliini, Eveliina           Great Oak             12:22.60  
  5 Arroyo, Breanna              California -          12:27.27  
  6 Garcia, Andrea               Warren                12:31.53  
  7 Rodriguez, Anayansi          Warren                12:36.73  
  8 grajeda, noelle              Sunny Hills           12:43.61  
  9 Stiles, Madeleine            Big Bear              12:48.77  
 10 Egizii, Jessica              Warren                12:50.19  
 11 Harrison, Charlotte          Viewpoint             12:51.89  
 12 Masterson, Kaitlyn           Rosary                12:57.31  
 13 Shima, Vivi                  Great Oak             12:57.80  
 14 Witter, Brynn                Poly (Lb)             12:57.96  
 15 Santana, Rosie               Warren                13:01.67  
 16 Yoshida, Luka                Irvine                13:03.05  
 17 Ballesteros, Natalie         Poly (Lb)             13:04.56  
 18 Fernandez, Nicole            California -          13:05.04  
 19 Cantoran, Esmeralda          Valencia (Pl          13:11.51  
 20 kaihara, kayla               Sunny Hills           13:13.44  
 21 Pendergrass, Jean            Saddleback V          13:15.68  
 22 Ruiz Gomez, Yareli           West Adams P          13:34.60  
 23 Garduque, Kassey             Poly (Lb)             13:37.03  
 24 Chopin, Brenda               Santa Ana Va          14:04.18  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Lilly               Corona Del M           5:09.37  
  2 Carroll, Kelsey              San Clemente           5:11.13  
  3 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb           5:12.70  
  4 Stemper, Hannah              Foothill -ss           5:13.19  
  5 Garduno, Mikaela             Foothill -ss           5:13.35  
  6 Mc Donald, Madeline          Rosary                 5:13.89  
  7 Szabo, Sydney                San Clemente           5:13.98  
  8 Dutson, Hannah               Jordan                 5:15.76  
  9 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza              5:17.92  
 10 Groff, Kimmie                El Dorado -S           5:18.92  
 11 Alch, Beckie                 Taft -la               5:19.01  
 12 Schick, Jennifer             Big Bear               5:20.35  
 13 Byrd, Charisma               Rosary                 5:22.74  
 14 Mattias, Alison              Foothill -ss           5:23.63  
 15 Caya, Katie                  Rosary                 5:24.65  
 16 Hansen, Kirsten              Corona Del M           5:24.66  
 17 Scott, Kailyn                Bonita                 5:25.83  
 18 Choe, Jacqueline             Corona Del M           5:30.68  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dutson, Hannah               Jordan                11:09.46  
  2 Zambrano, Jeanette           Bolsa Grande          11:11.01  
  3 Staeheli, Laura              Bellarmine P          11:21.19  
  4 Gallaher, Katherine          Esperanza             11:21.27  
  5 Oden, Danielle               Esperanza             11:22.63  
  6 Zylstra, Sarah               Edison -ss            11:22.95  
  7 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb          11:23.32  
  8 Fernandez, Loraine           Valencia (Pl          11:28.26  
  9 Bark, Amberly                El Toro               11:28.30  
 10 Demerjian, Kalie             El Toro               11:30.06  
 11 Foley, Jacqueline            Woodbridge            11:30.67  
 12 Navarro, Justice             California -          11:38.81  
 13 Cody, Jessica                El Toro               11:53.03  
 14 Gonzales, Silvia             Warren                11:53.41  
 15 De La Vara, Angela           Bolsa Grande          11:54.50  
 16 Ramos, Sofia                 Warren                11:54.87  
 17 Pook, Alyssa                 El Toro               11:57.06  
 18 Prado, Jordin                Bonita                12:10.18  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morales, Michael             Beckman                  53.22   6 
  2 Lyman, Ethan                 Northwood                54.21   6 
  3 Oueida, Maher                Beckman                  54.52   6 
  4 Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel     West Adams P             54.75   6 
  5 Bahr, Cooper                 Poly (Lb)                56.79   6 
  6 Knauer, Carter               Mission Viej             57.13   4 
  7 Rodriguez, Adolph            Poly (Lb)                57.22   3 
  8 Swartz, Chris                Poly (Lb)                57.51   4 
  9 Campbell, Chris              Crean Luther             57.56   5 
 10 Sandoval, George             Cerritos                 57.80   5 
 11 Martinez, Cesar              Santa Ana Va             58.25   6 
 12 Perkins, Seth                Ocean View               58.51   6 
 13 Manion, Daniel               Poly (Lb)                59.18   3 
 14 Loera, Alejandro             Poly (Lb)                59.58   3 
 15 Dorch, Jacob                 Poly (Lb)                59.67   4 
 16 Moran, Zach                  Poly (Lb)                59.78   1 
 17 Lu, Edward                   Poly (Lb)              1:00.58   3 
 18 Pham, Du                     Irvine                 1:00.71   5 
 19 Reyes, Dilan                 Foothill -ss           1:01.27   4 
 20 Coker, Ethan                 Crean Luther           1:01.64   5 
 21 Cleaveland, Tyler            Poly (Lb)              1:01.66   1 
 22 Palmer, Mathew               Mission Viej           1:01.71   4 
 23 Truong, Eric                 Ocean View             1:02.56   5 
 24 Khim, Dill                   Poly (Lb)              1:02.65   2 
 25 Matos, Derek                 Poly (Lb)              1:03.85   1 
 26 Vasquez, Jose                Poly (Lb)              1:04.65   2 
 27 Love, Sean                   Poly (Lb)              1:05.66   2 
 28 DellDonne, Patrick           Crean Luther           1:05.79   3 
 29 Tagle, Brian                 Foothill -ss           1:05.87   4 
 30 Scott, Cameron               Poly (Lb)              1:11.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Han, Joseph                  Venice                 2:06.12   6 
  2 Somerville, Tristen          Servite                2:06.62   6 
  3 Soler, Jose                  San Juan Hil           2:07.73   6 
  4 Herrera, Erik                Newport Harb           2:08.32   6 
  5 Castellanos, Heriberto       Warren                 2:08.72   5 
  6 Ruiz, Anthony                Great Oak              2:09.07   5 
  7 Hilberath, Luke              Mission Viej           2:09.17   6 
  8 Alvarez, Jesse               El Toro                2:09.69   6 
  9 Giron, Rodolfo               Mission Viej           2:09.85   5 
 10 Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel     West Adams P           2:09.94   6 
 11 Gray, Kyle                   San Juan Hil           2:10.20   6 
 12 Bowen, Wesley                Great Oak              2:10.21   5 
 13 Eipp, Justin                 Great Oak              2:10.54   5 
 14 Corona, Chris                Great Oak              2:10.62   5 
 15 Martin, Akito                Great Oak              2:10.71   6 
 16 Bennett, Ian                 Servite                2:11.06   6 
 17 Ly, Van                      Santa Ana Va           2:11.14   5 
 18 Aldaco, Alejandro            Newport Harb           2:12.31   5 
 19 Koelzer, Madison             Fountain Val           2:12.76   4 
 20 Holbrook, Michael            Servite                2:13.29   5 
 21 Seratti, Sam                 Valencia (Pl           2:14.00   5 
 22 Buncab, Anthony              Great Oak              2:14.41   4 
 23 Pacheco, David               Artesia                2:14.50   4 
 24 Clause, Declan               Great Oak              2:14.93   4 
 25 Furukido, Wesley             Cerritos               2:15.07   4 
 26 Manion, Daniel               Poly (Lb)              2:15.78   2 
 27 Godinez, Alexis              Venice                 2:16.32   4 
 28 Lottig, Aaron                Great Oak              2:16.66   3 
 29 Reyes, Jesse                 Venice                 2:16.79   3 
 30 Savaz, Nathan                Garden Grove           2:17.21   3 
 31 Lu, Edward                   Poly (Lb)              2:17.57   5 
 32 Kwok, Aaron                  Irvine                 2:17.61   3 
 33 Valdez, Jorge                Santa Ana Va           2:17.83   4 
 34 Ramirez, Martin              Bolsa Grande           2:18.29   4 
 35 Bahr, Cooper                 Poly (Lb)              2:18.56   5 
 36 Lee, Kevin                   Irvine                 2:18.73   3 
 37 Montemayor, Marco            Poly (Lb)              2:18.98   3 
 38 Cortes, Chris                El Segundo             2:19.38   1 
 39 Gonzalez, Juan               Garden Grove           2:19.41   2 
 40 Ibarra, Hector               Santa Ana Va           2:19.59   3 
 41 Ruelas, Alexander            Venice                 2:19.98   4 
 42 Pastrana, Oscar              Garden Grove           2:20.74   1 
 43 Swan, Peter                  Marina -ss             2:20.78   5 
 44 Chacon, Andre                Cerritos               2:21.03   3 
 45 Messick, William             Fountain Val           2:21.07   5 
 46 Ruelas, Steve                Venice                 2:22.48   4 
 47 Love, Sean                   Poly (Lb)              2:23.02   3 
 48 Bullo, Giann                 El Segundo             2:23.06   1 
 49 Khim, Dill                   Poly (Lb)              2:23.31   4 
 50 Wert, Spencer                Mission Viej           2:23.42   2 
 51 Alitagtag, Miko              Irvine                 2:24.14   3 
 52 Matos, Derek                 Poly (Lb)              2:25.41   1 
 53 Moran, Zach                  Poly (Lb)              2:25.66   1 
 54 Vega, Daniel                 Garden Grove           2:26.88   1 
 55 Martinez, Miguel             Artesia                2:27.01   2 
 56 Horuchi, Kyle                Marina -ss             2:27.43   1 
 57 Tolentino, Jason             Lakewood               2:28.09   2 
 58 King, Andrew                 Newport Harb           2:28.50   2 
 59 Cadez, Izaac                 El Segundo             2:29.46   1 
 60 Chaidez, Jacob               Marina -ss             2:29.99   2 
 61 Quarles, Jacob               Cerritos               2:30.35   2 
 62 Palomino, Bryan              El Segundo             2:31.08   1 
 63 St Regis, Luke               El Segundo             2:31.43   1 
 64 Marx, Ryan                   Mission Viej           2:32.24   4 
 65 Vasquez, Michael             Servite                2:32.71   3 
 66 Ho, Alvin                    Garden Grove           2:32.81   1 
 67 Tu, Steven                   Garden Grove           2:34.79   1 
 68 Schumacher, Nate             Crean Luther           2:36.05   2 
 69 Davies, Connor               Great Oak              2:36.84   2 
 70 Magbuhat, Austin             Crean Luther           2:38.32   1 
 71 Bravo, Joseph                Garden Grove           2:38.94   1 
 72 Yeaton, Todd                 El Segundo             2:40.60   3 
 73 Tran, Nathan                 Cerritos               2:43.71   1 
 74 Maxwell, Jackson             Mission Viej           2:45.03   3 
 75 Fuentes, Jesus               Ocean View             2:53.03   2 
 76 Moffatt, Neil                Crean Luther           3:00.08   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Anthony                Great Oak              4:47.40  11 
  2 Delorie, Gerald              Marina -ss             4:49.43   9 
  3 Koelzer, Madison             Fountain Val           4:49.73   9 
  4 Ruiz, Raul                   Warren                 4:50.37  11 
  5 Corona, Chris                Great Oak              4:50.39  11 
  6 Martinez, Cesar              Santa Ana Va           4:50.79  11 
  7 Arnold, Sean                 Newport Harb           4:50.79   9 
  8 Hines, Colin                 Marina -ss             4:52.19   9 
  9 Boyd, Chris                  El Toro                4:53.61  11 
 10 Perez, Manuel                Warren                 4:53.68  10 
 11 Flores, Jalon                Marina -ss             4:53.84   8 
 12 Baker, Austin                El Dorado -S           4:54.29   9 
 13 Robinson, Nick               El Toro                4:55.23  11 
 14 Arguelles, Drew              Woodbridge             4:56.03  11 
 15 Ricotta, Charlie             El Dorado -S           4:56.72   8 
 16 Guevara, Jonathan            Fountain Val           4:56.79   9 
 17 Garcia, Michael              Great Oak              4:57.22  10 
 18 Eipp, Justin                 Great Oak              4:57.30  10 
 19 McConville, Sean             Woodbridge             4:57.52   8 
 20 Han, Joseph                  Venice                 4:58.20   7 
 21 Parra, Carlos                Venice                 4:58.23   9 
 22 Martin, Akito                Great Oak              4:58.65   7 
 23 Widin, Chris                 Foothill -ss           4:58.94   7 
 24 Pedroza, Abraham             Warren                 4:59.38  10 
 25 Perez, Carlos                Warren                 5:00.36   8 
 26 Bowen, Wesley                Great Oak              5:00.38  11 
 27 Gonzalez, Ricardo            Warren                 5:00.45  10 
 28 Ek, Jacob                    Great Oak              5:00.95   9 
 29 Montes, Jeremy               Fountain Val           5:01.05  10 
 30 Sadeghi, Raymond             Venice                 5:01.27  11 
 31 Ramos, Mauricio              Big Bear               5:01.33   8 
 32 Hernandez, Alfonzo           Warren                 5:01.54  10 
 33 Nguyen, Huy                  Fountain Val           5:01.64   7 
 34 Thyfault, Brady              Great Oak              5:02.14   7 
 35 Hawkins, Julian              San Juan Hil           5:02.34   7 
 36 Clause, Declan               Great Oak              5:02.47   9 
 37 Carbajan, Nathan             Lakewood               5:03.20  10 
 38 Gerlach, Tyler               El Dorado -S           5:03.20   6 
 39 Quezada, Abraham             Warren                 5:03.54   8 
 40 Denning, Chris               El Toro                5:03.84  10 
 41 Nelson, Hunter               El Dorado -S           5:03.97   7 
 42 Gonzalez, Christian          Warren                 5:03.99  10 
 43 Huynh, Johnny                Fountain Val           5:04.09   9 
 44 Cox, Andrew                  Lakewood               5:04.48  10 
 45 Lottig, Aaron                Great Oak              5:04.52   8 
 46 Aguirre, Luis                Garey                  5:04.55  11 
 47 Buncab, Anthony              Great Oak              5:04.59   9 
 48 Gonzalez, Fernando           San Juan Hil           5:04.66   9 
 49 Rogers, Bryce                Great Oak              5:04.94   9 
 50 Radlauer, Solomon            El Dorado -S           5:04.99   7 
 51 Pacheco, David               Artesia                5:05.26   6 
 52 Wilch, Jesse                 Esperanza              5:05.58   6 
 53 Valdez, Jorge                Santa Ana Va           5:05.75   7 
 54 Peacock, Matthew             Viewpoint              5:06.00   6 
 55 Agama, Anthony               Newport Harb           5:06.05   6 
 56 Hernandez, Ceasar            Bolsa Grande           5:06.85   5 
 57 Yartz, Connor                San Juan Hil           5:07.00   7 
 58 Simpson, Jay                 Edison -ss             5:07.32   5 
 59 Ramos, Emmanuel              Cerritos               5:07.38   3 
 60 Banuelos, Sebastian          Warren                 5:07.47   6 
 61 Burns, John                  Great Oak              5:07.50   6 
 62 Ly, Van                      Santa Ana Va           5:08.90   8 
 63 Menchaca, Angel              San Juan Hil           5:09.54   8 
 64 Messick, William             Fountain Val           5:10.92   8 
 65 Caraway, Austin              Great Oak              5:11.31   6 
 66 McKasson, Jack               Newport Harb           5:11.36   4 
 67 Sheatz, Ryan                 El Dorado -S           5:11.71   6 
 68 Arce, Steve                  Valencia (Pl           5:11.78   5 
 69 Slaughtenhaupt, Evan         El Dorado -S           5:11.81   6 
 70 Guerrero, Luis               Garey                  5:11.85   1 
 71 Diaz, Mark                   Big Bear               5:11.92   5 
 72 Savaz, Nathan                Garden Grove           5:12.08   8 
 73 Curiel, Diego                Warren                 5:12.28   5 
 74 Garcia, Sergio               Warren                 5:12.31   5 
 75 Freeman, Noah                Esperanza              5:12.62   6 
 76 Cortes, Chris                El Segundo             5:12.85   4 
 77 Worth, William               Edison -ss             5:12.90   4 
 78 Hamel, Alex                  Mission Viej           5:12.98  10 
 79 Tai, Nick                    Cerritos               5:13.08   5 
 80 Carrion, Raul                El Toro                5:13.29   8 
 81 Stinson-Diess, Daniel        Great Oak              5:13.37   7 
 82 Martinez, Cesar              Valencia (Pl           5:13.49   2 
 82 Lew, Eric                    San Marino             5:13.49   5 
 84 Acosta, Leo                  Valencia (Pl           5:13.69   2 
 85 Lowery, Daniel               Great Oak              5:14.47   7 
 86 Luner, Jonathan              Viewpoint              5:15.49   7 
 87 Gonzalez, Juan               Garden Grove           5:15.60   4 
 88 Trang, Vincent               Fountain Val           5:16.63   3 
 89 Naranjo, Rafael              Warren                 5:16.70   4 
 90 Chen, Oliver                 El Segundo             5:17.90   6 
 91 Perry, Charlie               San Marino             5:18.35   5 
 92 Pastrana, Oscar              Garden Grove           5:19.46   2 
 93 Moralez, Chris               Big Bear               5:19.49   5 
 94 Ramirez, Daniel              Warren                 5:19.61   1 
 95 Goldstein, Zachary           Fountain Val           5:19.88   5 
 96 Boehm, Spencer               Edison -ss             5:19.97   6 
 97 Solis, Adrian                Edison -ss             5:20.32   3 
 98 Sierra, Luis                 Valencia (Pl           5:20.38   3 
 99 Monarrez, Angel              Warren                 5:20.56   3 
100 Lamb, Chris                  Venice                 5:20.68   4 
101 Khinda, Harman               El Segundo             5:20.72   4 
102 Wert, Spencer                Mission Viej           5:20.87   2 
103 Romero, Freddy               Great Oak              5:21.31   5 
104 Alfaro, Javier               Warren                 5:21.45   3 
105 Nieto, Michael               Newport Harb           5:21.48   2 
106 Han, Davis                   Great Oak              5:21.64   5 
107 Chapin, Andrew               Esperanza              5:21.80   3 
108 Sotello, Julio               Artesia                5:23.22   5 
109 Anaya, Daniel                Great Oak              5:24.32   1 
110 Nebel, Pierce                El Segundo             5:24.38   3 
111 Martinez, Miguel             Artesia                5:24.58   2 
112 Ramirez, Gabriel             Warren                 5:24.65   2 
113 Nguyen, Michael              El Dorado -S           5:25.19   4 
114 Oviedo, Christopher          Warren                 5:25.62   5 
115 Rodriguez, Roman             Great Oak              5:26.00   2 
116 Ceja, James                  Warren                 5:26.48   1 
117 Santana, Miguel              Warren                 5:26.58   1 
118 Huerta, Jonathan             Warren                 5:26.67   1 
119 Giron, Rodolfo               Mission Viej           5:26.74   7 
120 Kim, Sung                    Irvine                 5:26.94   4 
121 Vega, Daniel                 Garden Grove           5:27.08   3 
122 Bakhos, James                Big Bear               5:27.91   1 
123 Kacvinsky, Liam              El Segundo             5:28.07   2 
124 Cadez, Izaac                 El Segundo             5:28.14   4 
125 Nguyen, Ethan                Fountain Val           5:28.27   1 
126 Valdez, Bryan                Warren                 5:28.79   1 
127 Yang, Paul                   Irvine                 5:29.10   4 
128 Beatty, Macray               Great Oak              5:29.44   5 
129 Shinkawa, Yudai              Irvine                 5:29.50   1 
130 Eckart, Ryan                 El Dorado -S           5:29.93   5 
131 Gonzales, Richard            Great Oak              5:30.49   2 
132 Asad, Nasir                  Irvine                 5:31.45   2 
133 Jones, Tyler                 Marina -ss             5:31.57   3 
134 MacLean, Andrew              Mission Viej           5:32.26  10 
135 Jackson, Tyler               Valencia (Pl           5:32.55   2 
136 Patel, Arjun                 Irvine                 5:32.61   3 
137 Goto, Kyler                  Valencia (Pl           5:33.19   3 
138 Miller, Eric                 El Dorado -S           5:33.58   4 
139 Pastrano, Jacob              Edgewood               5:33.73   3 
140 Larsson, Hakan               Great Oak              5:33.74   2 
141 Lundgren, Carl               Great Oak              5:35.84   4 
142 Smith, Jake                  Newport Harb           5:35.96   2 
143 Tra, Christopher             Fountain Val           5:35.99   4 
144 Bui, Dennis                  Fountain Val           5:36.03   3 
145 Bullo, Giann                 El Segundo             5:36.06   3 
146 Skeans, Ryan                 Great Oak              5:36.65   6 
147 Gary, Alon                   Marina -ss             5:38.63   3 
148 Marin, Nathan                Mission Viej           5:39.18   4 
149 Messick, Matthew             Fountain Val           5:40.25   2 
150 Amado, Axel                  El Dorado -S           5:40.39   2 
151 Chase, Connor                Valencia (Pl           5:40.87   1 
152 Zuniga, Carlos               El Dorado -S           5:41.09   1 
153 McMullin, Kevin              El Segundo             5:41.20   6 
154 Bravo, Joseph                Garden Grove           5:41.61   1 
155 Lai, Bowen                   Valencia (Pl           5:43.04   2 
156 Winkle, Jacob                Fountain Val           5:44.31   1 
157 St Regis, Luke               El Segundo             5:44.36   2 
158 Palomino, Bryan              El Segundo             5:44.83   6 
159 Tu, Steven                   Garden Grove           5:45.56   1 
160 Ho, Alvin                    Garden Grove           5:46.32   1 
161 Aquino, Mark                 Valencia (Pl           5:47.84   1 
162 Caruso, Nick                 Marina -ss             5:48.64   1 
163 Sawai, Robert                Venice                 5:49.78   2 
164 Nguyen, Gary                 Fountain Val           5:52.91   1 
165 Wong, Joshua                 San Marino             5:54.34   3 
166 Perez, Fernando              Esperanza              6:02.25   3 
167 Yeaton, Todd                 El Segundo             6:04.57   3 
168 Deshaies, Ethan              San Marino             6:13.06   3 
169 Joyce, Caleb                 Great Oak              6:18.46   4 
170 Reynolds, Trevor             El Dorado -S           6:23.16   1 
171 Robert, Anthony              Esperanza              6:54.88   2 
 -- Dahal, Amogha                Fountain Val               DNF   9 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Michael              Great Oak             10:27.65   3 
  2 Barajas, Adriel              Servite               10:29.26   3 
  3 Martinez, Cesar              Santa Ana Va          10:29.52   3 
  4 Gonzalez, Ricardo            Warren                10:29.73   3 
  5 Carbajan, Nathan             Lakewood              10:33.27   3 
  6 Cox, Andrew                  Lakewood              10:34.29   3 
  7 Aquino, Martin               Venice                10:35.14   3 
  8 Swartz, Chris                Poly (Lb)             10:36.67   2 
  9 Peacock, Matthew             Viewpoint             10:37.28   2 
 10 Zuinga, Izaiah               Poly (Lb)             10:38.92   3 
 11 Dorch, Jacob                 Poly (Lb)             10:39.13   2 
 12 Ayson, Jonathan              California -          10:39.79   3 
 13 Aguirre, Angel               California -          10:40.50   3 
 14 Sadeghi, Raymond             Venice                10:41.16   3 
 15 Gonzalez, Christian          Warren                10:42.59   3 
 16 Yoshiyama, Shane             Edison -ss            10:44.45   3 
 17 Garcia, Erick                Servite               10:44.69   3 
 18 Bosch, Kenton                Beckman               10:44.85   3 
 19 Ellis, James                 Laguna Hills          10:44.89   3 
 20 Sosa, Steve                  Bolsa Grande          10:45.17   3 
 21 Ritchie, Hayden              Esperanza             10:48.24   3 
 22 Aguirre, Luis                Garey                 10:50.48   2 
 23 Rogers, Bryce                Great Oak             10:51.06   3 
 24 Huynh, Johnny                Fountain Val          10:51.59   3 
 25 Contreras, Alex              California -          10:52.69   3 
 26 Loera, Alejandro             Poly (Lb)             10:53.33   2 
 27 Thyfault, Brady              Great Oak             10:55.72   2 
 28 Jamal, Naadir                Valencia (Pl          10:56.00   2 
 29 Flores, Alfred               Edgewood              10:56.98   2 
 30 Tai, Nick                    Cerritos              10:57.26   2 
 31 Ramirez, Aaron               Edgewood              10:57.74   2 
 32 Smith, Davis                 Edison -ss            10:58.29   2 
 33 Bruggeman, Brayden           Poly (Lb)             10:59.18   2 
 34 Rodriguez, Adolph            Poly (Lb)             10:59.91   1 
 35 Cuellar, Xavier              California -          11:08.14   1 
 36 Holbrook, Matthew            Servite               11:09.50   1 
 37 Holbrook, alex               Servite               11:10.12   2 
 38 Freeman, Noah                Esperanza             11:10.69   3 
 39 Vasquez, Jose                Poly (Lb)             11:11.45   2 
 40 Alanis, Joseph               California -          11:12.76   2 
 41 Caraway, Austin              Great Oak             11:12.84   1 
 42 Ek, Jacob                    Great Oak             11:14.50   2 
 43 Naranjo, Rafael              Warren                11:14.76   2 
 44 Hunt, KC                     Poly (Lb)             11:18.87   1 
 45 Luner, Jonathan              Viewpoint             11:19.41   2 
 46 Stinson-Diess, Daniel        Great Oak             11:19.42   2 
 47 Lanzanas, James              Poly (Lb)             11:20.12   1 
 48 Chen, Oliver                 El Segundo            11:20.47   2 
 49 Romero, Freddy               Great Oak             11:20.59   1 
 50 Scott, Cameron               Poly (Lb)             11:20.96   1 
 51 Mehrotra, Suvir              Valencia (Pl          11:21.29   1 
 52 Leon, Carlos                 Valencia (Pl          11:22.35   1 
 53 Reynolds, Sam                San Juan Hil          11:22.91   2 
 54 Quijada, Alex                California -          11:24.61   2 
 55 Patel, Shivam                Valencia (Pl          11:28.18   1 
 56 Hernandez, Bobby             Valencia (Pl          11:29.36   1 
 57 Nguyen, Brian                Poly (Lb)             11:29.84   1 
 58 Lopez, Alan                  Valencia (Pl          11:30.22   1 
 59 Beatty, Macray               Great Oak             11:31.65   1 
 60 Lowery, Daniel               Great Oak             11:31.98   1 
 61 Gibbons, Devin               Esperanza             11:32.90   3 
 62 Ku, Daniel                   Irvine                11:35.82   1 
 63 Machado, Parker              Mission Viej          11:37.81   2 
 64 Sanchez, Arnold              California -          11:49.47   1 
 65 Sandford, Kurtis             Mission Viej          11:49.66   3 
 66 Salerno, Corrigan            Servite               11:50.55   2 
 67 Khinda, Harman               El Segundo            11:58.52   1 
 68 Nebel, Pierce                El Segundo            12:00.25   1 
 69 Kacvinsky, Liam              El Segundo            12:02.96   1 
 70 Romo, Nick                   Ocean View            12:06.10   1 
 71 Ly, Alex                     Poly (Lb)             12:11.65   2 
 72 Shapen, Nicholas             Esperanza             13:00.68   1 
 -- Dahal, Amogha                Fountain Val               DNF   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Ben                  Newport Harb           4:36.26  
  2 Jones, Kenny                 Marina -ss             4:37.86  
  3 Marsh, Jacob                 Lakewood               4:38.64  
  4 Pluma, Bryan                 Warren                 4:38.72  
  5 Gitter, Nic                  St. Margaret           4:41.10  
  6 Cantu, Gabriel               Edison -ss             4:42.16  
  7 Shields, Brandon             Great Oak              4:43.17  
  8 Chuang, Bill                 Cerritos               4:46.69  
  9 Carr, Noah                   Fountain Val           4:47.90  
 10 Combe, Jackson               Great Oak              4:48.83  
 11 Alvarez, Pedro               El Toro                4:51.86  
 12 Aquino, Martin               Venice                 4:52.87  
 13 Adams, Ethan                 Mission Viej           4:54.54  
 14 Maines, Javier               Mission Viej           4:58.17  
 15 Corlett, Ronan               San Juan Hil           5:04.74  
 16 Harris, Corben               Mission Viej           5:06.55  
 17 Gitter, Luke                 St. Margaret           5:08.42  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santana, Sergio              Warren                10:05.22  
  2 Pluma, Bryan                 Warren                10:06.94  
  3 Echeverria, Noel             California -          10:07.79  
  4 Pacheco, David               Valencia (Pl          10:08.49  
  5 Weiss, Gus                   Edison -ss            10:08.97  
  6 Chuang, Bill                 Cerritos              10:10.56  
  7 Moreno, Jose                 Valencia (Pl          10:13.57  
  8 Marsh, Jacob                 Lakewood              10:14.48  
  9 Purves, Cory                 El Toro               10:14.77  
 10 Garber, Alex                 Warren                10:17.05  
 11 Harris, Blake                Esperanza             10:17.34  
 12 Shields, Brandon             Great Oak             10:19.17  
 13 Davis, Tim                   Mission Viej          10:23.26  
 14 Tello, Nery                  Valencia (Pl          10:23.36  
 15 Combe, Jackson               Great Oak             10:23.42  
 16 Romero, Julian               California -          10:25.66  
 17 Park, Daniel                 Irvine                10:30.51  
 18 Contreras, Shawn             Edison -ss            10:34.14  
 19 St. Pierre, Ryan             Ocean View            10:34.66  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cornejo, Sean                Sunny Hills              52.33   5 
  2 Moralez, Antonio             Beckman                  52.50   5 
  3 Rogers, Noah                 Foothill -ss             52.55   3 
  4 Hernandez, Charlie           Poly (Lb)                52.62   4 
  5 Bello, Kevin                 Edgewood                 52.65   4 
  6 Samuels, Jemariae            Lakewood                 52.70   5 
  7 Ponce, Zach                  Poly (Lb)                53.55   3 
  8 Castellanos, Heriberto       Warren                   53.72   5 
  9 Turner, Bray                 Poly (Lb)                54.03   4 
 10 Jeffries, Jacob              Poly (Lb)                54.81   3 
 11 Gamboa, Jovani               Poly (Lb)                54.83   3 
 12 Oliver, Jason                Foothill -ss             54.84   2 
 13 Delgado, Jorge               Irvine                   55.06   2 
 14 Tapia, Tristan               Great Oak                55.16   5 
 15 Baker, Jayson                Costa Mesa               55.20   3 
 16 Delfin, Gian                 Poly (Lb)                55.26   3 
 17 Okabayashi, Matthew          Poly (Lb)                55.39   2 
 18 Valenti, Tyler               Servite                  55.51   4 
 19 Valtairo, Joshua             Valencia (Pl             55.75   4 
 20 Loera, Luis                  Kennedy -la              55.90   4 
 21 Kerr, Christian              Poly (Lb)                56.82   2 
 22 Peralta, Miguel              Santa Ana Va             56.86   3 
 23 Isaac, Christian             Valencia (Pl             56.88   4 
 24 Merida, Bryan                Venice                   57.24   2 
 25 Mongkolvipakul, Ben          Poly (Lb)                58.13   1 
 26 Jimenez, Humberto            Santa Ana Va             58.42   5 
 27 Seneviratne, Cameron         Viewpoint                59.33   2 
 28 Khim, Hanson                 Poly (Lb)              1:00.39   1 
 29 Hill, Wayne                  West Adams P           1:04.27   4 
 30 Vo, Christopher              Poly (Lb)              1:04.87   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smythe, Eamon                Edison -ss             1:55.60   6 
  2 Moralez, Antonio             Beckman                1:59.69   6 
  3 Darling, Matt                Servite                2:01.05   6 
  4 Farias, Omar                 Garey                  2:01.40   6 
  5 Sanchez, Scott               Bolsa Grande           2:01.45   6 
  6 Minton, Anthony              Sunny Hills            2:01.76   4 
  7 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther           2:01.87   6 
  8 Palacios, Alec               Venice                 2:02.05   6 
  9 Frescas, Sean                Bonita                 2:02.13   6 
 10 Miller, Troy                 Bonita                 2:02.47   6 
 11 Estrada, Kyle                San Juan Hil           2:02.52   6 
 12 Imsande, Austin              Crean Luther           2:02.56   4 
 13 Jeffries, Jacob              Poly (Lb)              2:02.75   6 
 14 Genchi, Antonio              Santa Ana Va           2:02.91   5 
 15 Bermudez, Adam               Garden Grove           2:03.40   4 
 16 Tapia, Tristan               Great Oak              2:03.77   4 
 17 Prendergast, Nick            Crean Luther           2:04.02   4 
 18 Barrios, Kenneth             Fountain Val           2:04.44   4 
 19 Gamboa, Jovani               Poly (Lb)              2:04.56   6 
 20 Cortez, Christian            Cerritos               2:04.58   5 
 21 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther           2:04.76   5 
 22 Alvarez, Robert              Venice                 2:04.90   5 
 23 Peralta, Hector              Lakewood               2:04.93   5 
 24 Judge, John                  San Marino             2:05.80   4 
 25 Samuels, Jemariae            Lakewood               2:06.09   3 
 26 Hernandez, John              Costa Mesa             2:06.23   4 
 27 Garrett, Curtis              Poly (Lb)              2:06.33   4 
 28 Gomez, Ivan                  Venice                 2:06.47   5 
 29 Garrett, Stephen             Poly (Lb)              2:06.57   3 
 30 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice                 2:06.89   4 
 31 Caliz, Arthur                Cerritos               2:07.34   5 
 32 De Guia, Gared               Servite                2:07.41   4 
 33 Hill, Ben                    San Juan Hil           2:07.56   5 
 34 Aguilar, Alex                Servite                2:07.89   2 
 35 Ramos, Damian                Kennedy -la            2:08.04   5 
 36 Okabayashi, Matthew          Poly (Lb)              2:08.08   4 
 37 Batres, Benjamin             Cerritos               2:08.63   4 
 38 Valenti, Tyler               Servite                2:09.14   6 
 39 Isaac, Christian             Valencia (Pl           2:09.72   5 
 40 Lee, Kenneth                 San Marino             2:10.02   3 
 41 Pham, Andrew                 Irvine                 2:10.13   3 
 42 Lucas, Jonathan              Great Oak              2:10.26   3 
 43 Rogers, Colin                Great Oak              2:10.29   2 
 44 Armendariz, Jose             Santa Ana Va           2:11.10   3 
 45 Khong, Harrison              Garden Grove           2:11.25   2 
 46 Greenberg, Brenden           Great Oak              2:11.71   3 
 47 Spigner, Tahj                Laguna Hills           2:12.15   3 
 48 Seneviratne, Cameron         Viewpoint              2:13.20   2 
 49 Anguiano, Mario              Cerritos               2:13.22   2 
 50 Jeng, Andrew                 Irvine                 2:13.64   3 
 51 Adams, Matt                  Crean Luther           2:14.53   4 
 52 Hoang, Henry                 Garden Grove           2:14.54   1 
 53 Mongkolvipakul, Ben          Poly (Lb)              2:14.56   2 
 54 Romero, Javier               Santa Ana Va           2:15.00   2 
 55 Soliman, George              Ocean View             2:15.31   1 
 56 Thompson, Grant              Laguna Hills           2:15.32   3 
 57 Taveres, Ramiro              Irvine                 2:15.50   2 
 58 Patino, Gerardo              Garden Grove           2:16.29   2 
 59 Valtairo, Joshua             Valencia (Pl           2:16.79   5 
 60 Rogers, Thomas               San Marino             2:16.79   2 
 61 Garcia, Luis                 West Adams P           2:17.17   4 
 62 Millan, Brandon              Venice                 2:17.34   1 
 63 Khim, Hanson                 Poly (Lb)              2:17.38   2 
 64 Hays, David                  Crean Luther           2:17.97   1 
 65 Gancenia, Arnel              Poly (Lb)              2:19.13   1 
 66 Hoang, Kevin                 Garden Grove           2:19.43   1 
 67 Rogers, Brian                San Marino             2:19.48   2 
 68 Regalado, Jonathan           Kennedy -la            2:19.75   3 
 69 Gonzalez, Matt               Marina -ss             2:19.85   1 
 70 Nguyen, Yuta                 Irvine                 2:19.91   3 
 71 McNally, Tyler               Great Oak              2:20.01   1 
 72 Chin, Ron                    Irvine                 2:21.53   2 
 73 Vo, Christopher              Poly (Lb)              2:21.63   1 
 74 Gregory, Samuel              Garden Grove           2:23.98   1 
 75 Serna, Gabriel               Santa Ana Va           2:25.42   3 
 76 Villegas, Enrique            Santa Ana Va           2:29.23   1 
 77 Hill, Wayne                  West Adams P           2:32.94   3 
 78 Bautista, Luis               Venice                 2:34.23   1 
 79 Martinez, Javier             Santa Ana Va           2:36.25   1 
 80 Rider, Trent                 Mission Viej           2:47.50   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Metcalfe, Jack               Bellarmine P           4:36.08   8 
  2 DeBarros, Marcell            Newport Harb           4:37.54   7 
  3 Dickerson, Kody              Great Oak              4:37.57   8 
  4 Bonnet, Blake                Edison -ss             4:39.12   8 
  5 Powell, Brandon              Esperanza              4:39.37   8 
  6 Cortez, Christian            Cerritos               4:40.77   7 
  7 Peralta, Hector              Lakewood               4:40.79   8 
  8 caballero, david             Big Bear               4:41.04   8 
  9 Perez, Alex                  Bolsa Grande           4:41.74   6 
 10 Bermudez, Adam               Garden Grove           4:42.70   7 
 11 Barrios, Kenneth             Fountain Val           4:43.33   8 
 12 Aguirre, Brian               El Toro                4:43.69   7 
 13 Wise, Seth                   Mountain Vie           4:43.70   7 
 14 Gibbons, Jeremy              Valencia (Pl           4:44.14   7 
 15 Rochelle, Trent              Big Bear               4:44.54   7 
 16 DiPaolo, Conner              Newport Harb           4:44.55   8 
 17 Medina, Nicholas             Sunny Hills            4:44.78   6 
 18 Leon, Taylor                 Warren                 4:45.34   5 
 19 Garcia, Luis                 West Adams P           4:45.81   5 
 20 Gamble, Dakota               Edison -ss             4:45.98   7 
 21 Stigler, Jack                Great Oak              4:46.22   7 
 22 Taylor, Ryan                 Marina -ss             4:46.37   6 
 23 Glynn, Gavin                 El Segundo             4:46.45   7 
 24 Lucas, Jonathan              Great Oak              4:46.93   6 
 25 Dilbeck, Eric                Edison -ss             4:47.29   7 
 26 Montalvo, Allan              Sunny Hills            4:47.74   5 
 27 Callendar, Bryce             El Toro                4:48.17   7 
 28 Garrett, Stephen             Poly (Lb)              4:48.25   5 
 29 Robles, Brian                Sunny Hills            4:48.27   6 
 30 Ceja, Christopher            Warren                 4:48.51   5 
 31 Lewis, Alexander             Edison -ss             4:48.83   6 
 32 Pena, Ricardo                Warren                 4:48.93   5 
 33 Bevins, Jacob                El Toro                4:49.00   8 
 34 Patel, Shrineel              Cerritos               4:49.17   5 
 35 Amado, Anthony               El Dorado -S           4:49.50   6 
 36 Sheatz, Jonathan             El Dorado -S           4:49.83   6 
 37 Imsande, Austin              Crean Luther           4:49.83   8 
 38 Ramirez, Miguel              Warren                 4:51.09   4 
 39 Salgado, Gerson              Edison -ss             4:51.28   5 
 40 Rodriguez, Avery             Warren                 4:51.35   6 
 41 McNamara, Daniel             Foothill -ss           4:51.45   6 
 42 Otero, Jonathan              Edgewood               4:52.06   6 
 43 Garcia, Christian            Newport Harb           4:52.10   6 
 44 Minton, Anthony              Sunny Hills            4:52.10   6 
 45 Greenberg, Brenden           Great Oak              4:52.52   5 
 46 Willis, Scott                El Segundo             4:53.43   3 
 47 Cisneros, Luc                Edison -ss             4:54.17   5 
 48 Grossman, Kevin              Esperanza              4:54.76   4 
 49 De La Torre, Javin           Esperanza              4:54.78   5 
 50 Figueroa, Dante              Valencia (Pl           4:54.80   5 
 51 Cushing-murray, Zachary      Foothill -ss           4:54.87   6 
 52 Thia, Alex                   Warren                 4:55.53   4 
 53 Platt, Wesley                El Toro                4:55.91   7 
 54 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther           4:56.11   8 
 55 Barton, Matthew              Warren                 4:56.33   4 
 56 Sanchez, Scott               Bolsa Grande           4:56.43   3 
 57 Owen, Cole                   Edison -ss             4:56.56   4 
 58 Loi, Alan                    Fountain Val           4:57.42   7 
 59 Mansell, Austen              Great Oak              4:57.79   8 
 60 Diaz, Henry                  Valencia (Pl           4:57.84   5 
 61 Serna, Gabriel               Santa Ana Va           4:59.05   4 
 62 Villegas, Sinuhue            Warren                 4:59.09   4 
 63 Patino, Gerardo              Garden Grove           4:59.52   4 
 64 Rodriguez, Dakota            Esperanza              4:59.88   5 
 65 Meza, Jonathan               Santa Ana Va           5:00.23   4 
 66 Sheatz, Ethan                El Dorado -S           5:00.87   4 
 67 Martin, John                 St. Margaret           5:00.96   5 
 68 Perez, Raul                  Warren                 5:01.10   3 
 69 Hastings, Chris              Edison -ss             5:01.25   4 
 70 Topham, Trevor               Big Bear               5:02.28   2 
 71 Baran, Adam                  Venice                 5:02.34   3 
 72 Pena, Brian                  Warren                 5:02.49   2 
 73 Batres, Benjamin             Cerritos               5:02.99   3 
 74 Stewart, Zack                Great Oak              5:03.36   6 
 75 Hoang, Kevin                 Garden Grove           5:03.62   2 
 76 Salazar, Gerardo             Lakewood               5:03.78   8 
 77 Worden, Matt                 Esperanza              5:04.92   2 
 78 Lapham, Cameron              Great Oak              5:05.13   6 
 79 Anguiano, Mario              Cerritos               5:05.72   1 
 80 Lopez, Manny                 Valencia (Pl           5:06.34   3 
 81 Ortiz, Christopher           Warren                 5:06.38   3 
 82 Ochoa, Louis                 Warren                 5:06.64   4 
 83 Ruiz, Anthony                Edgewood               5:07.05   4 
 84 Malcomson, Ryan              Great Oak              5:07.29   7 
 85 Welty, Logan                 Esperanza              5:07.85   3 
 86 Ureiro, Cesar                Valencia (Pl           5:08.12   1 
 87 Smallshaw, Brian             Marina -ss             5:08.13   2 
 88 Laehy, Luke                  Great Oak              5:08.54   2 
 89 Foundoulis, Matthew          Laguna Hills           5:08.58   4 
 90 Quaschnick, Matt             El Segundo             5:08.63   2 
 91 Khong, Harrison              Garden Grove           5:08.63   3 
 92 Martinez, Joseph             Fountain Val           5:08.74   6 
 93 Ellington, Maxwell           Esperanza              5:09.62   5 
 94 Chavez, Jesse                El Segundo             5:10.43   1 
 95 Castillo, Josue              Warren                 5:10.71   2 
 96 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther           5:11.63   8 
 97 Evans, Ryan                  Laguna Hills           5:12.36   3 
 98 Hunter, William              Esperanza              5:13.75   5 
 99 Garcia, Alberto              San Bernardi           5:13.91   2 
100 Nunez, Jonathen              Warren                 5:14.98   1 
101 Hernandez, Oscar             Valencia (Pl           5:15.55   1 
102 Gregory, Samuel              Garden Grove           5:16.14   1 
103 McDowell, Travis             Great Oak              5:16.70   3 
104 Castro, Thomas               Esperanza              5:16.80   3 
105 Camargo, Anthony             Fountain Val           5:17.26   1 
106 Hoang, Henry                 Garden Grove           5:17.46   2 
107 Jacobsen, Jason              Big Bear               5:18.88   5 
108 Langlois, Conor              El Segundo             5:19.30   2 
109 Davis, Tim                   Bonita                 5:19.53   4 
110 Reyes, Mario                 Warren                 5:19.54   1 
111 Koran, Alex                  El Segundo             5:19.94   3 
112 Upton, Hayden                Laguna Hills           5:20.46   2 
113 Twardowski, Tan              Edison -ss             5:21.36   4 
114 McNally, Tyler               Great Oak              5:21.37   2 
115 Rodas, Jose                  Venice                 5:22.52   4 
116 Rogers, Colin                Great Oak              5:23.15   6 
117 Quezada, Jose                Esperanza              5:24.40   2 
118 Lomeli, Carlos               Warren                 5:25.05   3 
119 Le, Cory                     Valencia (Pl           5:25.71   1 
120 Nalitt, Chase                Great Oak              5:27.85   1 
121 Mora, Juan                   Valencia (Pl           5:28.87   1 
122 Romero, Javier               Santa Ana Va           5:31.12   3 
123 Hays, David                  Crean Luther           5:32.23   1 
124 Tran, Daniel                 Fountain Val           5:33.94   2 
125 Bibeau, Jeremy               El Dorado -S           5:35.84   5 
126 Pelligrini, Cole             Big Bear               5:39.06   1 
127 Moreno, Lowell               Laguna Hills           5:49.24   1 
128 Villegas, Enrique            Santa Ana Va           5:51.22   1 
129 Gonzalez, Huber              Viewpoint              6:10.73   1 
 -- Mooney, Connor               Marina -ss                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medina, Nicholas             Sunny Hills            9:51.90   2 
  2 White, David                 San Juan Hil           9:58.29   2 
  3 Oca, Matt                    Poly (Lb)              9:59.41   2 
  4 Bruggeman, Brennan           Poly (Lb)             10:02.16   2 
  5 Serna, Gabriel               Santa Ana Va          10:11.06   2 
  6 Tran, Chris                  Marina -ss            10:12.81   2 
  7 Marino, Noah                 Servite               10:14.11   2 
  8 Tran, Bryan                  Marina -ss            10:18.26   2 
  9 Mansell, Austen              Great Oak             10:19.07   1 
 10 Salazar, Gerardo             Lakewood              10:19.27   2 
 11 Butel, Alec                  Sunny Hills           10:21.46   1 
 12 Berry, David                 Venice                10:25.72   2 
 13 Barragan, Jacob              Sunny Hills           10:28.84   1 
 14 Ragland, Conor               Poly (Lb)             10:29.78   2 
 15 Loi, Alan                    Fountain Val          10:32.65   2 
 16 Martinez, Joseph             Fountain Val          10:33.05   2 
 17 Stigler, Jack                Great Oak             10:41.64   2 
 18 Oliva-Valle, Azgad           Edgewood              10:42.92   2 
 19 Whitney, John                Crean Luther          10:43.01   2 
 20 Malcomson, Ryan              Great Oak             10:43.84   2 
 21 Lapham, Cameron              Great Oak             10:46.90   2 
 22 Sadeghi, Ryan                Venice                10:47.08   1 
 23 Laehy, Luke                  Great Oak             10:47.34   1 
 24 Bonecutter, Jordan           Laguna Hills          10:47.39   1 
 25 Jacobsen, Jason              Big Bear              10:52.78   1 
 26 Avelar, Andres               Costa Mesa            10:54.75   2 
 27 Garcia, Alberto              San Bernardi          11:06.70   1 
 28 Baran, Adam                  Venice                11:09.73   1 
 29 Patel, Harsh                 Poly (Lb)             11:10.39   1 
 30 ramos, joany                 Big Bear              11:10.40   1 
 31 stiles, paul                 Big Bear              11:14.20   2 
 32 Solano, Azael                Santa Ana Va          11:17.69   1 
 33 McDowell, Travis             Great Oak             11:18.89   1 
 34 Roa, Brandon                 Poly (Lb)             11:19.08   1 
 35 Nalitt, Chase                Great Oak             11:25.78   1 
 36 Rodas, Jose                  Venice                11:36.04   1 
 37 Camargo, Anthony             Fountain Val          11:46.11   1 
 38 Guillory, Latham             Great Oak             12:05.41   1 
 39 Viray, Joshua                Poly (Lb)             12:25.21   1 
 40 Flores, Brian                Venice                12:29.09   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arevalo, Arturo              Bravo Medica           4:25.22  
  2 Camarena, Chris              San Juan Hil           4:27.58  
  3 Robison, Jacob               St. Margaret           4:28.56  
  4 Bermudez, Brett              Costa Mesa             4:28.83  
  5 Seward, Jack                 Edison -ss             4:29.32  
  6 Magana, Anuare               Costa Mesa             4:32.10  
  7 Bostwick-Pope, Blaize        Laguna Hills           4:32.33  
  8 Sullivan, Kaden              El Dorado -S           4:32.87  
  9 Palacios, Alec               Venice                 4:34.07  
 10 Pino, Sean                   Crean Luther           4:34.79  
 11 Anderson, Noah               Bonita                 4:35.32  
 12 Gibson, James                San Juan Hil           4:35.35  
 13 Gomez, Luis                  Bolsa Grande           4:35.89  
 14 Heaps, Thomas                Lehi High Sc           4:35.96  
 15 Farias, Omar                 Garey                  4:44.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bautista, Samuel             California -           9:28.68  
  2 Gonzalez, Rodolfo            California -           9:29.15  
  3 Palazzo, Anthony             Poly (Lb)              9:35.93  
  4 Luevano, Paul                Venice                 9:36.19  
  5 Antunez, Pedro               Santa Ana Va           9:38.18  
  6 Arevalo, Arturo              Bravo Medica           9:38.61  
  7 Cabada, Miguel               Warren                 9:45.35  
  8 Kossick, Cooper              Edison -ss             9:53.78  
  9 Sherman, Will                Bellarmine P           9:54.88  
 10 Perez, Alex                  Bolsa Grande          10:00.50  
 11 Menendez, Freddy             Warren                10:04.45  
 12 Herrera, Matthew             Southland             10:06.21  
 13 Wasley, Tristan              Laguna Hills          10:06.63  
 14 Pino, Sean                   Crean Luther          10:07.87  
 15 Kinnett, Tristan             Laguna Hills          10:08.26  
 16 Dickerson, Kody              Great Oak             10:13.09  
 17 Glynn, Gavin                 El Segundo            10:16.98  
 18 Groff, Max                   El Toro               10:20.31  
 19 Rodriguez, Eric              Laguna Hills          10:21.03  
 20 Grimm, Joey                  Laguna Hills          10:26.24  
 21 Arnold, Tyler                Crean Luther          10:29.71  
 22 Soza, Eric                   Warren                10:32.32