Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.
image
Stacks Image p17_n5
Stacks Image p17_n7
image
image
Stacks Image 14

Licensed to Irvine High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2010 08:52 PM
                            Irvine Inv - 3/12/2010                             
                                  Irvine, Ca                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Damilla              Savanna                           13.11   1  10   
  2 Weisenburger, Annalise       Downey                 12.80      13.39   2   8   
  3 Holigores, Nicole            Downey                 12.90      13.45   2   6   
  4 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret           13.40      13.71   2   5   
  5 Gordon, Gracie               St. Margaret           13.61      13.84   2   4   
  6 Herzlinger, Sophia           Sage Hill              13.30      14.04   2   3   
  7 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              13.40      14.11   2   2   
  8 Hensen, Desiree              Garden Grove           14.50      14.30   1   1   
  9 Efftekari, Roya              Crean Luther           13.70      14.42   2 
 10 Murguia, Karla               Loara                  14.03      14.50   1 
 11 Durham, Destiny              Garden Grove           14.30      14.51   1 
 12 Schneider, Michele           Loara                  14.00      14.79   1 
 13 Enomoto, Kiana               Crean Luther           14.20      14.94   1 
 14 Calloway, Serenti            Ocean View                        15.99   1 
 15 Montanio, Karen              Los Amigos             14.00      17.02   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Damilla              Savanna                26.70      27.53   2  10   
  2 Matthews, Christina          Downey                 26.40      27.93   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Kristin             Downey                 27.30      28.05   2   6   
  4 Cooley, Melissa              Ocean View                        28.29   1   5   
  5 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              27.80      28.80   2   4   
  6 Herzlinger, Sophia           Sage Hill              28.00      29.14   2   3   
  7 Watkins, Jessica             Garden Grove           29.06      29.27   1   2   
  8 Miller, Hayley               St. Margaret                      29.93   1   1   
  9 Larkin, Meghan               Loara                  31.00      30.28   1 
 10 Murguia, Karla               Loara                  30.00      30.58   1 
 11 Anya, Rigoni                 Crean Luther           27.00      30.70   2 
 12 Russo, Cierra                Yorba Linda                       31.90   2 
 13 Grogan, Brooke               St. Margaret           30.30      34.05   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Christina          Downey                 59.50      59.12   2  10   
  2 Cooley, Melissa              Ocean View                      1:01.19   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Kameya              Downey               1:02.00    1:01.57   2   6   
  4 Page, Erika                  St. Margaret         1:05.00    1:07.75   2   5   
  5 Watkins, Jessica             Garden Grove         1:07.60    1:08.42   1   4   
  6 Keith, Katie                 St. Margaret           58.75    1:08.75   2   3   
  7 Vorwerck, Molly              Sage Hill            1:07.19    1:10.13   1   2   
  8 McColloch, Kalie             Ocean View                      1:12.50   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Householder, Brittany        Downey               2:36.00    2:28.99   10   
  2 Rameriz, Dolores             Savanna              2:30.00    2:31.65    8   
  3 Williams, Taylor             Lutheran (Or         2:18.79    2:31.85    6   
  4 Oliva, Brittany              Loara                5:28.00    2:32.82    5   
  5 Belchere, Megan              Ocean View                      2:36.19    4   
  6 Lawrence, Darcie             Dana Hills           2:48.00    2:36.91    3   
  7 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         2:53.00    2:37.33    2   
  8 Lui, Sharon                  Vaqueros             2:45.00    2:38.27    1   
  9 Vargas, Carolina             Downey               2:41.00    2:41.30  
 10 Carmen, Hannah               Dana Hills           2:48.00    2:41.51  
 11 Keith, Katie                 St. Margaret         2:28.00    2:46.08  
 12 Page, Erika                  St. Margaret         2:41.00    2:46.18  
 13 Spitz, Dana                  Crean Luther         2:40.00    3:03.70  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Brittnie              Rosemead             5:20.00    5:25.28   10   
  2 Oliva, Brittany              Loara                           5:33.48    8   
  3 Paddon, Sarah                St. Margaret                    5:38.74    6   
  4 Mills, Hilary                Lutheran (Or         5:43.29    5:43.05    5   
  5 Cerutti, Lauryn              Dana Hills           5:55.00    5:43.62    4   
  6 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         5:20.00    5:47.29    3   
  7 Solares, Liliam              Savanna              6:01.00    5:49.44    2   
  8 Simental, Edlin              Rosemead             6:00.00    5:51.78    1   
  9 Drolet, Rachel               Ocean View                      5:52.38  
 10 Quintana, Joanna             Downey               5:51.00    5:52.39  
 11 Putman, Annie                Ocean View                      5:52.65  
 12 Kent, Nicole                 Lutheran (Or         5:42.34    5:59.62  
 13 Mendez, Paulina              Savanna              5:55.00    6:07.51  
 14 Campagna, Micaela            Dana Hills           6:30.00    6:18.85  
 15 Spitz, Dana                  Crean Luther         6:45.00    6:29.97  
 16 Ortega, Laura                Garden Grove         5:25.00    6:43.52  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paddon, Sarah                St. Margaret                   12:10.71   10   
  2 Jackson, AJ                  Dana Hills          12:35.00   12:16.61    8   
  3 Mills, Hilary                Lutheran (Or        12:28.60   12:18.74    6   
  4 Morozumi, Yuka               Vaqueros                       12:37.39    5   
  5 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove        13:45.00   12:37.46    4   
  6 Lyons, Elizabeth             Rosemead            12:45.00   12:45.99    3   
  7 Schutt, Tristen              Dana Hills          13:10.00   13:07.85    2   
  8 Ortega, Laura                Garden Grove        13:55.00   14:34.40    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Umana, Johanna               Downey                 17.00      17.59   2  10   
  2 Wyer, Aubree                 Savanna                17.50      17.68   2   8   
  3 Kim, Michelle                Vaqueros                          17.86   1   6   
  4 Vasconez, Nicole             Downey                 16.80      17.87   2   5   
  5 Heck, Katie                  Garden Grove           18.30      18.34   2   4   
  6 Hambright, Heather           Lutheran (Or           18.30      18.56   2   3   
  7 Chavez, Cecilia              Loara                  19.60      19.00   1   2   
  8 Guido, Diana                 Estancia               20.00      19.04   1   1   
  9 Anya, Rigoni                 Crean Luther           18.70      20.30   2 
 10 Garcia, Julia                Estancia               21.00      20.33   1 
 11 Moreno, Giselle              Loara                  20.70      21.39   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boggs, Krysten               Lutheran (Or           48.56      48.92   2  10   
  2 Wyer, Aubree                 Savanna                50.50      51.29   2   8   
  3 McColloch, Kalie             Ocean View                        53.22   1   6   
  4 Chavez, Cecilia              Loara                1:01.40      53.25   2   5   
  5 Martinez, Sheyla             Downey                 54.20      53.50   2   4   
  6 Heck, Katie                  Garden Grove           53.00      54.02   2   3   
  7 Syzmanek, Shelbie            Ocean View                        55.12   1   2   
  8 Gutierrez, Amy               St. Margaret                      58.68   1   1   
  9 Moreno, Giselle              Loara                1:04.20      58.88   1 
 10 Saghafi, Sanam               St. Margaret                    1:17.09   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                         53.00      51.14   10   
  2 Garden Grove  'A'                                   53.25      54.20    8   
  3 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           56.00      55.10    6   
  4 Sage Hill  'A'                                      54.00      55.50    5   
  5 St. Margaret's  'A'                                 54.30      56.18    4   
  6 Ocean View  'A'                                                59.55    3   
 -- Loara  'A'                                          56.00        DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                       4:10.00    4:10.22   10   
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                              4:27.51    8   
  3 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                         4:30.00    4:47.21    6   
  4 Loara  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:53.28    5   
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giebelhaus, Annie            Lutheran (Or         5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove         4-10.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Tran, Vam                    Rosemead             5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Vasconez, Nicole             Downey               4-08.00    4-02.00    5   
  5 Abdo, Dina                   Ocean View                      3-08.00    4   
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soria, Erika                 Downey               7-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Katsuki, Katlin              Ocean View                     J8-00.00    8   
  3 Giacone, Victoria            Ocean View                      7-00.00    6   
  4 Flathers, Barbara            Crean Luther         6-06.00   J7-00.00    5   
  5 Valdez, Maria                Downey               7-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  6 Hess, Melanie                St. Margaret                    6-00.00    3   
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giebelhaus, Annie            Lutheran (Or        15-10.00   15-08.00   10   
  2 Matthews, Christina          Downey              16-08.00   15-05.00    8   
  3 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill           14-07.00   14-06.00    6   
  4 Heck, Katie                  Garden Grove        14-06.00  J14-06.00    5   
  5 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret        15-06.00   14-03.00    4   
  6 Efftekari, Roya              Crean Luther        13-00.00   13-04.00    3   
  7 Calloway, Serenti            Ocean View                     12-06.50    2   
  8 To, Brittney                 Ocean View                     12-00.75    1   
  9 Hess, Melanie                St. Margaret        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 10 Abdo, Dina                   Ocean View                     10-07.00  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hambright, Heather           Lutheran (Or        33-02.00   31-11.00   10   
  2 Heck, Katie                  Garden Grove        31-00.00   28-06.00    8   
  3 Bayat, Sahar                 St. Margaret        28-00.00   28-04.00    6   
  4 To, Brittney                 Ocean View                     26-09.00    5   
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finney, Clarke               Vaqueros            27-00.00   28-06.25   10   
  2 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove        29-00.00   28-03.25    8   
  3 Do, San                      Vaqueros            26-00.00   27-03.00    6   
  4 Faso, Cortney                Vaqueros            26-00.00   26-00.25    5   
  5 Palacios, Vanessa            Vaqueros            25-00.00   25-06.75    4   
  6 Marthaller, Amy              Lutheran (Or        24-03.00   25-05.25    3   
  7 Ibrahim, Tia                 Loara               25-00.00   24-00.25    2   
  8 Pulido, Jessica              Downey              25-06.00   23-02.00    1   
  9 Valdez, Maria                Downey              21-00.00   21-10.25  
 10 Ross, Amanda                 Loara               28-00.00   21-06.00  
 11 Dickel, Brittney             Lutheran (Or        25-08.00   21-01.75  
 12 Frost, Eden                  St. Margaret        18-00.00   19-08.25  
 13 Kelly, Shannon               St. Margaret        20-05.00   18-09.50  
 14 Pryor, Kelsey                Ocean View                     17-11.25  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pulido, Jessica              Downey                 87-00     100-08   10   
  2 Finney, Clarke               Vaqueros               90-00      89-02    8   
  3 Palacios, Vanessa            Vaqueros               85-00      87-07    6   
  4 Do, San                      Vaqueros               80-00      84-06    5   
  5 Valdez, Maria                Downey                 78-01      83-04    4   
  6 McColloch, Kalie             Ocean View                        82-00    3   
  7 Herrrea, Nicole              Garden Grove           70-00      81-10    2   
  8 Rutigliano, Jacky            Ocean View                        76-08    1   
  9 Dickel, Brittney             Lutheran (Or           65-10      67-10  
 10 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove           80-00      67-03  
 11 Hezmalhalch, Lindsey         Lutheran (Or           66-07      66-09  
 11 Luvianos, Chriss             Vaqueros               70-00      66-09  
 13 Faso, Cortney                Vaqueros               70-00      66-02  
 14 Kelly, Shannon               St. Margaret        73-10.75      64-05  
 15 Ross, Amanda                 Loara                  80-00      63-02  
 16 Frost, Eden                  St. Margaret           55-00      58-06  
 17 Ibrahim, Tia                 Loara                  70-00      56-08  
 18 Sanchez, Jocelyn             Estancia               70-00      44-01  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Maria             Downey                 13.40      13.74   2  10   
  2 Montoya, Kaitlyn             Lutheran (Or           13.30      13.79   2   8   
  3 Wilson, Nyah                 Lutheran (Or           13.50      14.26   2   6   
  4 Ostovarpour, Chelsea         Ocean View                        14.81   1   4.50
  4 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill              14.50      14.81   2   4.50
  6 Dory, Erica                  Vaqueros               13.80      14.92   2   3   
  7 Canova, Genisus              Los Amigos             15.36      15.01   1   2   
  8 Camacho, Natalie             Loara                  15.00      15.25   1   1   
  9 Tran, Jessica                Loara                  15.00      15.33   2 
 10 Kao, Serena                  Estancia               15.00      15.64   1 
 11 Chun, Ha Nui                 Crean Luther           15.90      15.88   1 
 12 Magnus, Ashleigh             St. Margaret                      16.34   1 
 13 Morales, Alex                Sage Hill              15.20      16.56   1 
 14 Van Degrift, Emily           Estancia               15.00      17.75   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Truckey, Mikeala             Lutheran (Or           27.20      27.14   10   
  2 Montoya, Kaitlyn             Lutheran (Or           27.80      28.49    8   
  3 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey                 30.80      29.18    6   
  4 Stern, Anna                  Crean Luther           32.00      33.19    5   
  5 Ostovarpour, Chelsea         Ocean View                        34.80    4   
 
Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Truckey, Mikeala             Lutheran (Or         1:03.50    1:02.55   2  10   
  2 Hernandez, Maria             Downey               1:05.00    1:05.68   2   8   
  3 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey               1:08.20    1:06.36   2   6   
  4 Valdez, Miranda              Lutheran (Or         1:03.20    1:07.57   2   5   
  5 Aiyar, Shreya                Vaqueros             1:07.50    1:08.93   2   4   
  6 Konier, Brittany             Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:09.02   1   3   
  7 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret                    1:09.12   1   2   
  8 Lewis, Jazlyn                Loara                1:12.00    1:10.33   2   1   
  9 Calderone, Marlene           Estancia             1:15.00    1:11.01   1 
 10 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda                     1:11.44   1 
 11 Cruz, Jocelyn                Los Amigos           1:25.90    1:12.81   1 
 12 Ferguson, Hannah             Ocean View                      1:13.70   1 
 13 Stern, Anna                  Crean Luther         1:18.00    1:14.08   1 
 14 Hough, Shannon               Ocean View                      1:21.05   1 
 15 Brito, Jasmin                Loara                1:09.00    1:23.29   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevarez, Meghan              Downey               2:33.00    2:30.85   10   
  2 Garibay, Brenda              Downey               2:45.00    2:31.02    8   
  3 Pham, Dieu                   Rosemead             2:40.00    2:31.17    6   
  4 Bode, Erin                   Lutheran (Or         2:35.40    2:38.81    5   
  5 Dinh, Kelly                  Rosemead             2:42.00    2:44.08    4   
  6 Perez, Brittney              Dana Hills           2:50.00    2:44.27    3   
  7 Thorhaug, Danielle           Yorba Linda                     2:49.18    2   
  8 Hirahara, Karisa             Yorba Linda                     2:49.71    1   
  9 Kanzaki, Lauren              Yorba Linda                     2:50.02  
 10 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia             3:15.00    2:53.25  
 11 Abel, Ashley                 Lutheran (Or         2:40.70    2:54.23  
 12 Morales, Riana               Dana Hills           2:50.00    2:55.05  
 13 Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos           3:35.89    2:59.95  
 14 Dolan, Olivia                St. Margaret                    3:03.93  
 15 Wu, Christina                Crean Luther         3:00.00    3:05.23  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevarez, Meghan              Downey               5:34.00    5:39.27   10   
  2 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey               5:48.00    5:39.59    8   
  3 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos           5:50.76    5:42.91    6   
  4 Perez, Ana                   Savanna              6:12.00    5:46.55    5   
  5 Fabian, Diana                Dana Hills           6:05.00    5:48.57    4   
  6 Vacarro, Fancesca            Yorba Linda                     6:01.35    3   
  7 Reyes, Montezerrat           Los Amigos           6:21.43    6:05.30    2   
  8 Smith, Mary-Kate             Lutheran (Or         5:55.30    6:08.42    1   
  9 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia             6:23.00    6:08.79  
 10 Luc, Kelly                   Rosemead             6:00.00    6:13.88  
 11 Wherry, Abby                 Ocean View                      6:20.47  
 12 Marsh, Whitney               Dana Hills           6:12.00    6:24.53  
 13 Hernandez, Miranda           Vaqueros             6:50.00    6:24.93  
 14 Phung, Jennifer              Rosemead             6:20.00    6:25.57  
 15 Sommerville, Hallie          Yorba Linda                     6:33.60  
 16 Salazar, Daniella            St. Margaret                    6:36.49  
 17 Capalbo, Corie               Ocean View                      6:37.97  
 18 Torrence, Anna               Yorba Linda                     6:39.99  
 19 Santa Maria De Tosca, Ch     Lutheran (Or         6:05.20    6:46.68  
 20 Wu, Christina                Crean Luther         6:40.00    6:48.95  
 21 Nemeth, Abby                 St. Margaret         6:41.00    7:04.43  
 22 Druckrey, Amanda             Crean Luther         8:30.00    8:19.88  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey              12:31.00   12:36.12   10   
  2 Marsh, AJ                    Dana Hills          12:20.00   12:46.52    8   
  3 Hua, Jocelyn                 Rosemead            13:00.00   12:55.57    6   
  4 Barrera, Allison             Downey              12:48.00   13:03.24    5   
  5 Wherry, Abby                 Ocean View                     13:50.94    4   
  6 Salazar, Daniella            St. Margaret                   14:21.87    3   
  7 White, Amanda                Dana Hills          13:00.00   14:29.92    2   
  8 Garrett, Jessica             St. Margaret                   15:10.33    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey                 17.00      18.60   1  10   
  2 Occhipinti, Tori             Crean Luther           21.40      19.12   2   8   
  3 Rencher, Tijera              Downey                 18.50      20.42   1   6   
  4 Alvarado, Yvonne             Loara                  20.20      20.73   1   5   
  5 Lucio, A.                    Loara                             21.88   1   4   
  6 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret                      23.50   2   3   
  7 Nowels, Kendyl               Ocean View                        23.56   2   2   
  8 Coo, Katie                   Crean Luther           23.00      24.09   2   1   
 -- Ureno, Marybell              Loara                  21.55         NT   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey                 57.50      52.03   10   
  2 Occhipinti, Tori             Crean Luther           56.60      55.26    8   
  3 Alvarado, Yvonne             Loara                1:20.00      59.88    6   
  4 Rencher, Tijera              Downey                 58.90    1:02.44    5   
  5 Ostovarpour, Chelsea         Ocean View                      1:03.19    4   
  6 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret                    1:03.34    3   
  7 Nowels, Kendyl               Ocean View                      1:06.68    2   
  8 Diem, Katie                  St. Margaret                    1:09.04    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutheran (Orange)  'A'                              54.20      51.53   10   
  2 Downey  'A'                                         58.00      53.43    8   
  3 Loara  'A'                                          58.00      58.73    6   
  4 Ocean View  'A'                                              1:00.06    5   
 -- Yorba Linda  'A'                                                  DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:39.07   10   
  2 St. Margaret's  'A'                                          5:08.49    8   
 
Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cathran, Lisa                Downey               4-04.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda                     4-08.00    8   
  3 Sandoval, Samantha           Downey               4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Popa, Sanda                  Garden Grove         4-04.00   J4-06.00    5   
 -- Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda                          NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chhem, Melissa               Rosemead             6-06.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey               7-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Dan, Giovanna                Downey               7-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret                    6-00.00    5   
  5 Hough, Shannon               Ocean View                      5-06.00    4   
  6 Hernandez, Mikhaila          Ocean View                     J5-06.00    2.50
  6 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret                   J5-06.00    2.50
 
Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Jamie                  Lutheran (Or        13-06.00   15-01.00   10   
  2 Dan, Giovanna                Downey              15-04.00   14-07.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Maria             Downey              14-03.00   13-10.50    6   
  4 Cunningham, Arielle          Yorba Linda                   J13-10.50    5   
  5 Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda                    13-04.50    4   
  6 Duarte, Azucena              Loara               15-00.00   13-03.50    3   
  7 Molle, Vannessa              Vaqueros            13-07.00   13-01.50    2   
  8 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           13-00.00   12-10.50    1   
  9 Lingenfelter, Mettie         Ocean View                     12-01.00  
  9 Morales, Alex                Sage Hill           11-00.00   12-01.00  
 11 Cantuna, Ivana               St. Margaret                   12-00.50  
 12 Cooper, Montana              St. Margaret                   11-09.00  
 13 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara               14-02.00   11-01.00  
 14 Esquivel, Brianna            Ocean View                     10-05.00  
 
Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan, Giovanna                Downey              31-01.00   32-04.00   10   
  2 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey              30-01.00   31-04.00    8   
  3 Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda                    29-05.00    6   
  4 Huynh, Thao                  Garden Grove        28-00.00   29-01.00    5   
  5 Cunningham, Arielle          Yorba Linda                    27-05.50    4   
  6 Garcia, Vanessa              Los Amigos          26-00.00   27-02.50    3   
  7 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret        28-05.00   26-11.00    2   
  8 Duarte, Azucena              Loara               25-08.00   26-10.75    1   
  9 Cooper, Montana              St. Margaret                   26-03.50  
 10 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           26-00.00   24-04.00  
 
Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauta, Cilla                 Loara               30-00.00   31-10.00   10   
  2 Ruiz, Veronica               Downey              29-04.00   30-01.00    8   
  3 Estrada, Olivia              Downey              28-06.00   27-09.25    6   
  4 Herrscher, Kaitley           Yorba Linda                    26-04.25    5   
  5 Densham, Kierelyn            Lutheran (Or        20-04.00   22-09.00    4   
  6 Hernandez, Mikhaila          Ocean View                     21-11.25    3   
  7 Vaccher, Hailey              Yorba Linda                    21-01.25    2   
  8 Morner, Sarah                Lutheran (Or        23-03.00   20-09.50    1   
  9 Huling, Jordan               Vaqueros            23-00.00   20-05.00  
 10 Lingenfelter, Mettie         Ocean View                     19-08.00  
 11 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret                   18-06.50  
 12 Alaniz, Laura                Loara               30-00.00   16-07.00  
 13 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia            19-00.00   16-04.50  
 14 Lopez, Jasmine               Estancia            18-00.00   15-09.50  
 15 Caves, Hayden                St. Margaret                   12-06.25  
 
Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrscher, Kaitley           Yorba Linda                       85-07   10   
  2 Barrios Martinez, Sierra     Downey                 57-00      82-02    8   
  3 Ruiz, Veronica               Downey                 75-10      75-04    6   
  4 Gauta, Cilla                 Loara                  80-00      68-00    5   
  5 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret                      63-10    4   
  6 Morner, Sarah                Lutheran (Or           48-06      62-02    3   
  7 Lingenfelter, Mettie         Ocean View                        60-08    2   
  8 Rievley, Soliel              Vaqueros               55-00      60-00    1   
  9 Huling, Jordan               Vaqueros               70-00      58-09  
 10 Moy, Kiana                   Ocean View                        56-11  
 11 Lopez, Jasmine               Estancia               55-00      54-08  
 12 Najjar, Marina               Lutheran (Or           53-07      52-10  
 13 Vaccher, Hailey              Yorba Linda                       51-09  
 14 Vargas, Adrianna             Loara                  65-00      44-05  
 15 Patel, Hasina                St. Margaret                      44-01  
 -- Carrera, Cecelia             Vaqueros               70-00         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Kevin              Sage Hill              10.90      11.45   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Miquan              Lutheran (Or           11.50      11.83   3   8   
  3 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           11.90      12.09   3   6   
  4 Le, Andy                     Garden Grove           11.43      12.11   3   5   
  5 Smith, Andrew                Loara                  11.95      12.43   2   4   
  6 Stebens, Jeremy              Crean Luther           11.90      12.44   3   3   
  7 Franks, Jordan               Crean Luther           12.00      12.45   2   2   
  8 Williams, Jared              Ocean View                        12.46   1   1   
  9 Valencia, Alfredo (Fredd     St. Margaret           13.48      12.49   1 
 10 Smith, Dave                  Downey                 11.50      12.57   3 
 11 Garcia, Leonardo             St. Margaret           13.62      12.63   1 
 12 Ross, Taylor                 Sage Hill              12.20      12.72   2 
 13 Cortez, Warner               Loara                  12.00      12.82   2 
 14 Rodrigez, Paul               Los Amigos             12.69      12.91   2 
 15 Fellenz, Austin              Los Amigos             12.75      13.55   1 
 -- Lewis, Kyle                  Downey                 11.30         DQ   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Kevin              Sage Hill              22.30      23.34   2  10   
  2 Williams, Avory              Garden Grove           23.85      23.72   2   8   
  3 Garcia, Richard              Loara                  23.50      23.95   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Miquan              Lutheran (Or           23.20      24.36   2   5   
  5 DiMaria, Joe                 Crean Luther           26.00      24.93   1   4   
  6 Williams, Jared              Ocean View                        25.21   1   3   
  7 Garcia, Leonardo             St. Margaret           25.10      25.36   1   2   
  8 Rose, Gabriel                Garden Grove           24.90      25.54   1   1   
  9 Phan, Kerry                  Loara                  24.50      25.55   1 
 10 King, Oscar                  Crean Luther           26.00      26.13   1 
 11 Karegi, John                 Ocean View                        26.59   1 
 12 Keith, Bobby                 St. Margaret           26.25      27.44   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Percival, Jack               Sage Hill              52.57      51.69   4  10   
  2 Williams, Avory              Garden Grove           52.10      53.35   4   8   
  3 Bello, Richard               Ocean View                        53.87   4   6   
  4 Mares, Martin                Los Amigos             58.00      55.87   3   5   
  5 Travis, Robert (Will)        St. Margaret           58.24      57.00   3   4   
  6 Martinez, David              Los Amigos             59.78      57.26   3   3   
  7 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           56.80      57.39   4   2   
  8 Garcia, Richard              Loara                  51.00      57.53   4   1   
  9 DiMaria, Joe                 Crean Luther           56.00      58.23   3 
 10 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey                 55.00      58.31   3 
 11 Atchley, Dillon              Downey                 54.50      59.99   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ma, Logan                    Vaqueros             2:10.00    2:08.76   10   
  2 Gutierrez, Uriel             Savanna              2:10.00    2:09.09    8   
  3 Hantula, Spencer             Lutheran (Or         2:09.30    2:09.95    6   
  4 Garcia, Jose                 Ocean View                      2:10.53    5   
  5 Madison, Jordan              Ocean View                      2:10.58    4   
  6 Aguillon, Giovanny           Loara                2:12.00    2:10.81    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Eric              Garden Grove         2:33.00    2:11.31    2   
  8 Yuen, Keoki                  Vaqueros             2:11.00    2:11.60    1   
  9 Chang, Ryan                  Vaqueros             2:10.00    2:14.13  
 10 Lianto, Nick                 Vaqueros             2:11.00    2:14.51  
 11 Travis, Robert (Will)        St. Margaret         2:13.00    2:15.39  
 12 Flores, Javier               Loara                2:15.00    2:17.26  
 13 Castaneda, Larry             Downey               2:18.00    2:17.50  
 14 Ruiz, Tey                    Downey               2:12.00    2:20.65  
 15 Leon, Andre                  Garden Grove         2:34.00    2:21.40  
 16 Corwin, Spencer              St. Margaret         2:12.00    2:23.81  
 17 Carrizal, Jorge              Estancia             2:15.00    2:25.73  
 18 Calderon, Martin             Los Amigos           2:31.99    2:29.66  
 19 Gutierrez, Victor            Los Amigos           2:15.97    3:02.96  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna              4:29.00    4:31.53   10   
  2 Gaudreau, Billy              St. Margaret         5:00.00    4:31.76    8   
  3 Martin, Jorge                Estancia             4:50.22    4:41.87    6   
  4 Castro, Paul                 Lutheran (Or         4:41.80    4:42.80    5   
  5 Gutierrez, Uriel             Savanna              5:00.00    4:50.20    4   
  6 Madison, Jordan              Ocean View                      4:50.27    3   
  7 Garcia, Jose                 Ocean View                      4:50.58    2   
  8 Corwin, Spencer              St. Margaret         4:50.00    4:56.08    1   
  9 Chou, Ronald                 Vaqueros             5:10.00    4:56.66  
 10 Castaneda, Larry             Downey               5:00.00    4:57.83  
 11 Carlos, Carlos               Loara                4:55.00    4:58.64  
 12 Thies, Dylan                 Sage Hill            4:55.00    5:00.22  
 13 Davila, Michael              Estancia             5:01.00    5:05.10  
 14 Cruz, Jorge                  Loara                4:58.00    5:05.13  
 15 Marosi, Robbie               Vaqueros             5:09.00    5:06.60  
 16 Tran, Peter                  Vaqueros                        5:14.11  
 17 Tsai, Alex                   Vaqueros             5:10.00    5:16.75  
 18 Shiga, Kohei                 Vaqueros             5:20.00    5:23.69  
 19 Groll, Jordan                Vaqueros             5:35.00    5:27.79  
 20 Gutierrez, Victor            Los Amigos           5:23.67    5:36.00  
 21 Hoffer, Matt                 Vaqueros             5:25.00    5:40.85  
 22 Mayorga, Rueben              Vaqueros             5:40.00    5:46.55  
 23 Yeh, Jonathon                Vaqueros             6:10.00    6:04.96  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna             10:03.00    9:57.99   10   
  2 Gaudreau, Billy              St. Margaret        10:08.00    9:58.63    8   
  3 Hight, Jason                 Lutheran (Or        10:11.80   10:12.47    6   
  4 Larrieu, RJ                  Lutheran (Or        10:04.20   10:19.32    5   
  5 Le, Chris                    Rosemead            10:45.00   10:27.70    4   
  6 Gudino, Nick                 Savanna             10:45.00   10:28.20    3   
  7 Brenneman, Paul              St. Margaret        12:24.00   10:33.92    2   
  8 Carlos, Carlos               Loara               10:50.00   10:45.87    1   
  9 Rodriguez, Eric              Garden Grove        11:28.00   10:47.35  
 10 Penner, David                Sage Hill           11:06.20   10:49.10  
 11 Leon, Andre                  Garden Grove        11:04.00   11:09.98  
 12 Rodriguez, Oscar             Downey              12:00.00   11:17.17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Josh                Loara                  15.75      16.18   2  10   
  2 Gonzalez, James              Loara                  16.88      17.02   2   8   
  3 Parga, Sebastian             Downey                 17.10      17.31   2   6   
  4 Dreyer, Devin                St. Margaret           18.88      17.38   1   5   
  5 Ali, Raza                    Downey                 17.00      17.59   2   4   
  6 Taylor, Phil                 Lutheran (Or           18.30      19.80   2   3   
  7 Tran, David                  Los Amigos             19.99      20.01   1   2   
  8 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           19.80      20.02   1   1   
  9 Serrono, Jose                Los Amigos             20.97      23.97   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Josh                Loara                  41.40      41.71   2  10   
  2 Dreyer, Devin                St. Margaret           43.22      42.44   2   8   
  3 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey                 44.10      44.09   2   6   
  4 Bovey, Stephen               Downey                 44.00      44.90   2   5   
  5 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           44.83      45.93   2   4   
  6 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           48.10      46.39   1   3   
  7 Schneider, Michael           Loara                  44.20      47.23   2   2   
  8 Alvarado, Ivan               Garden Grove           48.10      48.06   2   1   
  9 Tran, David                  Los Amigos             49.99      49.94   1 
 10 Medrano, Andrew              Ocean View                        50.17   1 
 11 Serrono, Jose                Los Amigos             51.87      55.48   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sage Hill  'A'                                      44.40      44.65   10   
  2 Downey  'A'                                         45.00      45.53    8   
  3 Garden Grove  'A'                                   45.91      45.78    6   
  4 Loara  'A'                                          47.00      47.02    5   
  5 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           48.80      47.13    4   
  6 Ocean View  'A'                                                47.56    3   
  7 St. Margaret's  'A'                                 47.02      48.76    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loara  'A'                                        3:38.00    3:38.96   10   
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                              3:43.74    8   
  3 St. Margaret's  'A'                               3:48.00    3:45.80    6   
  4 Downey  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:46.32    5   
  5 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                         3:48.00    4:11.58    4   
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Steven             Downey               6-07.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Rohr, Shawn                  Lutheran (Or         6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Gonzalez, James              Loara                5-09.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Beavis, David                Crean Luther         5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  4 Schneider, Michael           Loara                5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  4 Weisner, Josh                Garden Grove         5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  7 Schubmehl, Matt              Vaqueros             5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Pasmant, Michael             Downey               5-08.00    5-02.00    0.50
  8 Behringer, Wyatt             Garden Grove         5-08.00    5-02.00    0.50
 -- Fellenz, Austin              Los Amigos           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wong, Will                   Ocean View                           NH  
 -- Nam, John                    Los Amigos           5-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atchley, Dillon              Downey              12-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Ali, Raza                    Downey              11-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Travis, Robert (Will)        St. Margaret        11-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Pablos, Armando              Loara               10-00.00    9-00.00    5   
 -- Phan, Kerry                  Loara               10-00.00         NH  
 -- Perez, Luis                  Ocean View                           NH  
 -- Meddjanian, Andrew           Ocean View                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gyulay, Colton               Sage Hill           21-00.00   21-02.00   10   
  2 Smith, Andrew                Loara               20-00.00   20-05.50    8   
  3 Gonzalez, James              Loara               19-00.50   19-10.50    6   
  4 Percival, Jack               Sage Hill           19-00.00   19-10.00    5   
  5 Williams, Steven             Downey              21-03.00   19-05.25    4   
  6 Taylor, Phil                 Lutheran (Or        19-04.00   19-02.00    3   
  7 Le, Andy                     Garden Grove        19-02.00   18-11.50    2   
  8 Durham, Darius               Garden Grove        19-06.00   18-08.50    1   
  9 Lewis, Kyle                  Downey              21-04.00   18-06.50  
  9 Lee, Dan                     Vaqueros            18-06.00   18-06.50  
 11 Swanson, John                St. Margaret        18-11.75   18-06.25  
 12 Beavis, David                Crean Luther        19-00.00   17-11.00  
 13 Ito, Kanta                   Vaqueros            17-06.00   16-11.25  
 14 Keith, Bobby                 St. Margaret        16-01.50   15-06.50  
 15 Aviles, Justin               Los Amigos          18-00.00   14-10.50  
 16 Toguchi, Justin              Ocean View                     14-10.00  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gyulay, Colton               Sage Hill           41-00.00   41-08.50   10   
  2 Gonzalez, James              Loara               41-02.00   41-00.00    8   
  3 Bovey, Stephen               Downey              40-03.00   38-09.00    6   
  4 Smith, Andrew                Loara               38-02.00   38-03.50    5   
  5 Ito, Kanta                   Vaqueros            37-00.00   37-08.00    4   
  6 Pasmant, Michael             Downey              39-08.00   37-05.00    3   
  7 Rascol, Christian            Garden Grove        37-00.00   37-02.00    2   
  8 Pham, Alex                   Los Amigos          33-00.00   35-08.50    1   
  9 Swanson, John                St. Margaret        35-03.00   35-04.00  
  9 Beavis, David                Crean Luther        30-00.00   35-04.00  
 11 Gonzlaez, Ivan               Los Amigos          35-00.00   34-11.00  
 12 Teves, John                  Garden Grove        37-00.00   33-09.00  
 13 Taylor, Phil                 Lutheran (Or        37-06.00   32-10.50  
 14 Zuhair, Balal                Ocean View                     26-00.00  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taufetee, Joe                Garden Grove        44-00.00   45-09.50   10   
  2 Esqueda, Edgar               Los Amigos          43-05.00   42-01.50    8   
  3 Graham, Jon                  Ocean View                     41-02.00    6   
  4 Nunez, Daniel                Los Amigos          39-06.00   41-00.00    5   
  5 Dan, Isaac                   Downey              42-00.00   39-09.00    4   
  6 Carpenter, Max               St. Margaret        30-00.00   39-06.00    3   
  7 Luafau, Chris                Garden Grove        40-00.00   39-03.00    2   
  8 Haro, Justin                 Downey              40-00.00   38-08.50    1   
  9 Nenandal, Robert             Lutheran (Or        39-09.00   38-06.00  
 10 Ojeda, Luis                  Estancia            32-00.00   38-04.00  
 11 Eirich, Karl                 Lutheran (Or        46-03.00   37-08.00  
 12 Ross, Taylor                 Sage Hill           32-00.00   34-00.00  
 13 Perez, Edson                 Estancia            30-00.00   32-06.00  
 14 Ngo, Kevin                   Vaqueros            32-00.00   31-04.00  
 15 Cozza, Frank                 Loara               42-00.00   31-00.00  
 16 Valencia, Alfredo (Fredd     St. Margaret        25-00.00   28-07.00  
 17 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View                     28-06.50  
 18 Loose, Spencer               Crean Luther        25-00.00   27-06.00  
 19 Pangelinan, Andrew           Loara               40-00.00   24-02.50  
 20 Bonenfant, Luke              Crean Luther        25-00.00   23-03.00  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taufetee, Joe                Garden Grove          131-00     157-07   10   
  2 Dan, Isaac                   Downey                144-00     141-04    8   
  3 Merritt, Bradley             Downey                135-00     125-00    6   
  4 Acosta, Kurt                 Los Amigos            129-05     123-01    5   
  5 Perez, David                 Estancia              110-00     122-09    4   
  6 Morner, Andrew               Lutheran (Or          110-10     118-09    3   
  7 Eirich, Karl                 Lutheran (Or          115-04     116-03    2   
  8 Luafau, Chris                Garden Grove          130-00     116-02    1   
  9 Cortez, Warner               Loara                 121-00     112-04  
 10 Esqueda, Edgar               Los Amigos            122-00     101-09  
 11 Moya, Diego                  Estancia              105-00     101-02  
 12 Witter, Mason                Vaqueros               95-00      98-06  
 13 Jerson, Chase                Vaqueros               90-00      97-04  
 14 Ngo, Kevin                   Vaqueros              100-00      95-07  
 15 Graham, Jon                  Ocean View                        95-06  
 16 Cozza, Frank                 Loara                 115-00      92-10  
 17 Carpenter, Max               St. Margaret           65-00      84-04  
 18 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View                        74-07  
 19 Graham, Hunter               St. Margaret           69-00      58-02  
 20 Loose, Spencer               Crean Luther           60-00      55-00  
 21 Bonenfant, Luke              Crean Luther           60-00      49-08  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Antoine              Downey                 11.70      12.05   3  10   
  2 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey                 11.60      12.44   3   8   
  3 Berstein, Colin              Yorba Linda                       12.50   1   6   
  4 Cheng, Eric                  Sage Hill              12.00      12.53   3   5   
  5 Prior, Taylor                Lutheran (Or           11.90      12.54   1   4   
  6 Washington, Denzel           Loara                  12.50      12.63   3   3   
  7 Murtha, Robert               Estancia               12.50      12.66   2   2   
  8 Pitt, Bradley                Loara                  12.50      12.86   2   1   
  9 Hansen, Chris                Crean Luther           14.23      13.03   2 
 10 Malard, Trevor               Vaqueros               12.80      13.21   2 
 11 Prasad, Vishaal              Vaqueros               13.00      13.28   2 
 12 Wright, Jacri                Estancia               12.50      13.38   2 
 13 Morehand, Leland             Ocean View                        13.46   3 
 14 Lee, Daniel                  Vaqueros               12.20      13.51   3 
 15 Parampathu, Joe              Vaqueros               12.20      13.58   3 
 16 Kim, Stephen                 Sage Hill              12.80      13.59   2 
 17 Toubia, Nicolas              St. Margaret                      13.72   1 
 18 Najarian, Paul               Yorba Linda                       14.26   1 
 19 Burke, Conor                 St. Margaret                      15.16   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey                 24.00      24.97   3  10   
  2 Wilson, Jabari               Lutheran (Or           24.40      25.18   3   8   
  3 Prior, Taylor                Lutheran (Or           24.80      25.47   3   6   
  4 Washington, Denzel           Loara                  25.40      25.48   3   5   
  5 Saghafi, Saba                St. Margaret                      26.06   2   4   
  6 Pitt, Bradley                Loara                  25.00      26.07   3   3   
  7 Holmes, Antoine              Downey                 24.10      26.35   3   2   
  8 Najarian, Paul               Yorba Linda                                   1   
  9 Foley, Austin                St. Margaret                      26.85   2 
 10 Lee, Daniel                  Vaqueros               26.70      26.89   2 
 11 Kim, Stephen                 Sage Hill              27.50      27.47   2 
 12 Parampathu, Joe              Vaqueros               25.50      27.58   3 
 13 Corey, Mark                  Crean Luther           26.00      28.43   3 
 14 Barriga, Diego               Los Amigos             31.12      28.76   2 
 15 Cody, Ryan                   Yorba Linda                       29.29   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carr, Aaron                  Lutheran (Or           58.60      53.57   2  10   
  2 Elias, Peter                 Lutheran (Or           57.40      54.46   3   8   
  3 Chavez, Javier               Downey                 56.00      55.68   3   6   
  4 Mendoza, Adrian              Vaqueros               56.50      56.76   3   5   
  5 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill              59.80      56.78   2   4   
  6 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret                      56.87   1   3   
  7 Zhong, Kelvin                Rosemead               56.20      57.18   3   2   
  8 Jacobs, Zack                 Yorba Linda                       57.42   1   1   
  9 Washington, Denzel           Loara                  56.50      57.69   3 
 10 Kiyohara, Grant              Vaqueros               56.50      58.37   3 
 11 Dolmos, Lenin                Downey                 55.00      58.43   3 
 12 Pham, Derrick                Vaqueros               56.50      58.92   3 
 13 Lipshin, Ryan                Yorba Linda                       59.08   1 
 14 Pitt, Bradley                Loara                  57.50      59.17   2 
 15 Chaminade, Matthew           Estancia             1:08.00      59.78   2 
 16 Dominguez, Fabian            Ocean View                      1:01.72   1 
 17 Atkinson, Joe                Crean Luther         1:03.00    1:05.91   2 
 18 Green, Wyman                 Crean Luther         1:03.00    1:08.01   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Daniel               Rosemead             2:14.00    2:09.88   10   
  2 Moreno, David                Rosemead             2:15.00    2:11.28    8   
  3 Lovo, Erick                  Savanna              2:15.00    2:11.97    6   
  4 Munoz, Enrique               Downey               2:15.00    2:12.14    5   
  5 Wendorff, Moses              Yorba Linda                     2:12.56    4   
  6 Dantic, Alvin                Downey               2:18.00    2:14.65    3   
  7 Price, Brandon               St. Margaret                    2:15.21    2   
  8 Ries, Brad                   Yorba Linda                     2:15.51    1   
  9 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret                    2:16.70  
 10 Bedell, Michael              Lutheran (Or         2:15.40    2:16.75  
 11 Agustin, Zachary             Loara                2:20.00    2:19.08  
 12 Ramirez-Cruz, Alan           Ocean View                      2:19.27  
 13 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           2:26.85    2:21.87  
 14 McCann, Michael              Yorba Linda                     2:21.97  
 15 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             2:20.00    2:22.07  
 16 Garcia, Alex                 Los Amigos           2:21.36    2:22.28  
 17 Lozano, Adam                 Yorba Linda                     2:24.90  
 18 Wieczorek, Randy             Lutheran (Or         2:18.50    2:25.08  
 19 Tenango, Roger               Ocean View                      2:26.76  
 20 Duncan, Ryan                 Crean Luther         2:40.00    2:43.44  
 21 Soto, Uriel                  Estancia             2:55.00    2:47.74  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Brandon               St. Margaret                    4:48.89   10   
  2 Munoz, Enrique               Downey               5:07.00    4:49.77    8   
  3 Li, Alex                     Rosemead             5:14.00    4:51.83    5.50
  3 Bedell, Michael              Lutheran (Or         4:53.20    4:51.83    5.50
  5 Castillo, Erwin              Loara                4:55.00    4:53.61    4   
  6 Lovo, Erick                  Savanna              5:10.00    4:54.71    3   
  7 Lemus, Jairo                 Loara                4:58.00    4:56.17    2   
  8 Esparza, Abraham             Rosemead             5:16.00    5:04.96    1   
  9 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             5:13.00    5:07.18  
 10 Adams, Raymond               Lutheran (Or         5:04.30    5:07.30  
 11 Chen, Franco                 Yorba Linda                     5:10.14  
 12 Barwick, Chris               St. Margaret                    5:13.52  
 13 Lee, Jeremiah                Vaqueros             5:15.00    5:14.76  
 14 Pacheco, Robert              Ocean View                      5:14.87  
 15 Evaristo, Edurato            Los Amigos           5:30.78    5:16.98  
 16 Stahl, Matt                  Yorba Linda                     5:20.08  
 17 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             5:40.00    5:20.37  
 18 Jones, Chris                 Vaqueros             5:20.00    5:25.20  
 19 Stowell, Kyle                Yorba Linda                     5:27.03  
 20 Cox, Josh                    Yorba Linda                     5:29.47  
 21 Peralta, carlos              Los Amigos           5:35.00    5:33.73  
 22 Masud, Rafee                 Vaqueros             5:20.00    5:34.07  
 23 Mazorgrios, Jared            Vaqueros             5:25.00    5:34.39  
 24 Romero, Matt                 Crean Luther         5:25.00    5:34.87  
 25 Tenango, Roger               Ocean View                      5:37.03  
 26 More, Sanket                 Vaqueros             5:30.00    5:38.45  
 27 Gattenyo, Rahav              Vaqueros             6:02.00    5:54.06  
 28 Qui, Frank                   Vaqueros             6:10.00    5:54.88  
 29 Yoshida, Yuichi              Vaqueros             6:10.00    5:55.29  
 30 Duncan, Ryan                 Crean Luther         6:30.00    5:57.98  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enriquez, Fernando           Loara               11:10.00   10:53.20   10   
  2 Tran, Josh                   Yorba Linda                    11:01.84    8   
  3 Dantic, Alvin                Downey              12:00.00   11:02.22    6   
  4 Martinez, Manuel             Downey              12:02.00   11:02.81    5   
  5 Jeng, William                Vaqueros                       11:13.63    4   
  6 Yeh, Bill                    Vaqueros            11:26.00   11:17.78    3   
  7 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret        11:51.00   11:22.55    2   
  8 Diaz, Erasmo                 Loara               11:15.00   11:35.75    1   
  9 Doyen, Scott                 Yorba Linda                    11:38.61  
 10 Gonzales, Miguel             Los Amigos          12:32.99   11:40.14  
 11 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret                   11:44.64  
 12 Clack, Kevin                 Yorba Linda                    12:17.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                  17.60      19.59   2  10   
  2 Nguyen, An                   Ocean View                        19.89   1   8   
  3 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill              20.00      20.81   1   6   
  4 Bjealland, Sean              Estancia               19.50      21.03   2   5   
  5 Needham, Tyler               Crean Luther           22.00      21.48   1   4   
  6 Jone, Sean                   Ocean View                        21.63   1   3   
  7 Spielman, Jacob              Crean Luther           19.00      22.13   2   2   
  8 Howard, Michael              Lutheran (Or           18.40      22.99   2   1   
  9 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia               20.00      23.47   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riser, Cullan                Lutheran (Or           43.20      41.98   10   
  2 Quiroz, Omar                 Los Amigos             55.89      47.52    8   
  3 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                1:06.30      47.67    6   
  4 Spielman, Jacob              Crean Luther           53.00      47.79    5   
  5 Howard, Michael              Lutheran (Or           47.50      50.01    4   
  6 Diaz, George                 Los Amigos             59.67      51.26    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                         47.00      47.36   10   
  2 Estancia  'A'                                       58.00      48.65    8   
  3 Yorba Linda  'A'                                               48.83    6   
  4 Garden Grove  'A'                                              48.93    5   
  5 Loara  'A'                                          49.00      49.20    4   
  6 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           52.00      50.83    3   
 -- Lutheran (Orange)  'A'                              46.80         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                       3:46.00    3:47.22   10   
  2 Rosemead  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:49.60    8   
  3 Loara  'A'                                        3:56.00    3:54.96    6   
  4 Irvine High School  'A'                                      3:57.56    5   
 
Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Darien           Lutheran (Or         5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Dolmos, Lenin                Downey               5-08.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Logue, Joshua                Lutheran (Or         5-02.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Rosenbaum, David             Yorba Linda                     5-02.00    4   
  4 Beringer, Marc               Garden Grove         5-00.00    5-02.00    4   
  4 Jacobs, Zack                 Yorba Linda                     5-02.00    4   
  7 Vanderbroek, Luke            Crean Luther         4-08.00    5-00.00    1.50
  7 Stewart, Brandon             Yorba Linda                     5-00.00    1.50
  9 Walters, Tim                 Crean Luther         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  9 Beringer, Matt               Garden Grove         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9 Holmes, Antoine              Downey               5-04.00    4-10.00  
 12 Nguyen, Richard              Ocean View                      4-06.00  
 -- Blancaflor, Angelo           Los Amigos           4-04.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrew             Downey              11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Charboneau, Justin           Ocean View                      9-00.00    8   
  3 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret         7-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Dolmos, Lenin                Downey               9-00.00    7-00.00    5   
 -- Karns, Marcario              Ocean View                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Darien           Lutheran (Or        18-05.00   19-04.25   10   
  2 Torres, Angel                Downey              15-00.00   17-10.50    8   
  3 Beringer, Matt               Garden Grove        18-00.00   17-08.00    6   
  4 Williams, Deon               Lutheran (Or        17-07.00   17-07.50    5   
  5 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey              17-07.00   16-09.75    4   
  6 Massie, Brayden              Yorba Linda                    16-09.00    3   
  7 Kim, Stephen                 Sage Hill           15-00.00   16-02.50    2   
  8 Regino, Ivan                 Loara               15-00.00   16-01.75    1   
  9 Ramirez-Cruz, Alan           Ocean View                     15-09.75  
 10 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret                   15-05.50  
 11 Khalil, Omar                 Yorba Linda                    15-00.50  
 12 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           16-00.00   14-04.50  
 13 Alapag, Jordan               Loara               16-00.00   12-05.00  
 
Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Darien           Lutheran (Or        36-05.00   37-10.50   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Andrew             Downey              33-00.00   37-07.00    8   
  3 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey              35-00.00   35-04.00    6   
  4 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara               36-05.00  J35-04.00    5   
  5 Williams, Deon               Lutheran (Or        33-00.00   35-01.00    4   
  6 Dominguez, Fabian            Ocean View                     33-04.00    3   
  7 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           32-00.00   31-07.00    2   
  8 Quiroz, Omar                 Los Amigos          30-00.00   27-07.50    1   
  9 Blancaflor, Angelo           Los Amigos          30-00.00   27-03.00  
 
Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinonez, Jose               Downey              41-00.00   48-04.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Damiel            Los Amigos          41-00.00   43-06.50    8   
  3 Cruz, Felix                  Los Amigos          41-00.00   40-02.00    6   
  4 Rico, Giovanni               Downey              47-00.00   39-02.50    5   
  5 Hudack, Joey                 Lutheran (Or        27-06.00   39-01.00    4   
  6 Ramirez-Cruz, Alan           Ocean View                     38-10.50    2.50
  6 Thomas, Austin               Yorba Linda                    38-10.50    2.50
  8 Edmondson, Britt             Yorba Linda                    33-06.00    1   
  9 Flores, Sal                  Yorba Linda                    32-00.00  
 10 Anderson, Matthew            Ocean View                     30-00.00  
 11 Poerschke, Dan               Lutheran (Or        26-08.00   29-10.00  
 12 Ruize, Steve                 Yorba Linda                    29-06.00  
 13 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill           30-00.00   28-05.50  
 14 Beisner, Rylan               Crean Luther        23-00.00   26-10.00  
 15 Bird, Larry                  Loara               36-00.00   25-02.00  
 16 DeCarion, Hayden             St. Margaret                   19-04.50  
 
Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrew             Downey                116-00     123-08   10   
  2 Rico, Giovanni               Downey                113-00     117-00    8   
  3 Hudack, Joey                 Lutheran (Or           97-08     101-02    6   
  4 Bonilla, Robert              Los Amigos            105-00     100-07    5   
  5 Cruz, Felix                  Los Amigos            105-00      99-06    4   
  6 Adams, Desmond               Lutheran (Or           65-07      86-01    3   
  7 Cazeres, Dalton              Yorba Linda                       84-07    2   
  8 Thomas, Austin               Yorba Linda                       81-04    1   
  9 Baca, Dakota                 Ocean View                        78-07  
 10 Anderson, Matthew            Ocean View                        68-03  
 11 Stewart, Brandon             Yorba Linda                       67-05  
 12 Bird, Larry                  Loara                  75-00      56-01  
 13 DeCarion, Hayden             St. Margaret                      55-01