Irvine Invitational Performances List - Friday

Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.
image
Stacks Image p93_n5
Stacks Image p93_n7
image
image

Licensed to San Clemente High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2012 10:30 PM
            Irvine / Asics Track and Field  Invitational - 3/9/2012            
                                  Irvine, Ca                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Persis             Estancia               12.90      12.86   4  10   
  2 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi           Notre Dame A           11.90      12.88   4   8   
  3 Groke, Katie                 Corona Del M           13.00      13.70   4   6   
  4 Rosas, Meggin                Yorba Linda                       13.79   1   5   
  5 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              13.30      13.82   3   4   
  6 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           13.50      13.93   3   3   
  7 Gomez, Megan                 St. Paul                          14.05   1   2   
  8 Schlener, Taylor             Yorba Linda                       14.08   1   1   
  9 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           14.00      14.11   2 
 10 Hensen, Desiree              Garden Grove           14.50      14.13   2 
 11 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove           14.70      14.16   2 
 12 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           14.20      14.35   3 
 13 Williams, Jourdyhn           Notre Dame A           12.60      14.42   4 
 14 Toma, Tori                   Laguna Beach           13.90      14.49   2 
 15 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           13.00      14.50   4 
 16 Wiley, Cassie                Loara                  15.00      14.52   2 
 17 Canova, Genesis              Los Amigos             15.36      14.54   1 
 18 DeMars, Nicole               Crean Luther           14.50      14.62   2 
 19 Blas, Rebecca                Sage Hill              14.50      14.66   2 
 20 Palencia, Desiree            St. Paul                          14.76   1 
 21 Schmall, Elizabeth           St. Margaret           14.44      15.17   2 
 22 Tran, Jessica                Loara                  15.00      15.29   1 
 23 Lezdezma, Mary               Los Amigos             16.60      15.53   1 
 24 Ramirez, Marianna            Estancia               13.30      15.57   4 
 25 Magnus, Ashleigh             St. Margaret           16.00      16.55   1 
 26 Dapp, Skylar                 Corona Del M           13.40      19.22   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi           Notre Dame A           25.47      26.22   4  10   
  2 Williams, Persis             Estancia               25.91      26.67   4   8   
  3 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda            27.54      27.56   4   6   
  4 Lundy, Cassidy               Corona Del M           28.40      27.75   3   5   
  5 Rosas, Meggin                Yorba Linda                       28.16   1   4   
  6 Keasey, Molly                Corona Del M           26.80      28.50   4   3   
  7 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              28.70      28.52   2   2   
  8 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           28.01      28.74   3   1   
  9 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           28.00      29.30   3 
 10 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove           29.50      29.49   2 
 11 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           28.00      29.70   3 
 12 Morales, Irene               Los Amigos             36.00      29.71   1 
 13 Hensen, Desiree              Garden Grove           29.00      29.79   3 
 14 Canova, Genesis              Los Amigos             34.00      29.86   2 
 15 Cant, Lola                   Laguna Beach           28.50      30.07   3 
 16 Brown, Kimberly              Sage Hill              30.28      30.17   2 
 17 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara                  31.69      30.67   2 
 18 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           28.20      31.17   3 
 19 Williams, Jourdyhn           Notre Dame A           27.00      31.59   4 
 20 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther           32.00      31.71   1 
 21 Estucia, Patricia            Estancia               31.00      33.31   2 
 22 Axelson, Gabby               St. Margaret                      34.91   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda          1:00.50    1:00.86   4  10   
  2 Cooley, Melissa              Ocean View           1:01.00    1:01.12   4   8   
  3 Daley, Jennifer              Costa Mesa           1:02.00    1:02.10   4   6   
  4 Viruet, Jeannine             La Quinta (W         1:05.00    1:03.31   3   5   
  5 Sandfield, Tahara            Notre Dame A         1:00.10    1:05.40   4   4   
  6 Paterson, Raechel            La Quinta (W         1:10.00    1:05.81   2   3   
  7 Nilssen, Ashley              Jserra                 59.70    1:05.86   4   2   
  8 Duarte, Azucena              Loara                1:07.00    1:06.27   2   1   
  9 Keasey, Molly                Corona Del M         1:04.00    1:07.05   3 
 10 Cant, Lola                   Laguna Beach         1:03.00    1:07.40   3 
 11 Toma, Tori                   Laguna Beach         1:05.00    1:07.73   3 
 12 Brown, Kimberly              Sage Hill            1:08.00    1:07.94   2 
 13 Schlener, Taylor             Yorba Linda                     1:07.96   2 
 14 Fernandez, Vickey            Garden Grove         1:14.00    1:08.81   2 
 15 Jasper, Gracie               Jserra                          1:08.85   4 
 16 Juhasz, Vicky                Corona Del M         1:01.80    1:09.00   4 
 17 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara                1:11.00    1:09.64   2 
 18 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:13.55   2 
 19 Davis, Chanel                Notre Dame A         1:01.00    1:13.62   4 
 20 Estucia, Patricia            Estancia             1:20.00    1:16.95   2 
 21 Moy, Kiana                   Ocean View           1:08.50    1:22.80   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Kristen              Corona Del M         2:18.00    2:19.47   10   
  2 Paul, Marina                 Laguna Beach         2:28.00    2:27.28    8   
  3 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach         2:30.00    2:29.07    6   
  4 Hunsaker, Hannah             Jserra               2:24.00    2:29.79    5   
  5 Thorhaug, Danielle           Yorba Linda          2:33.00    2:30.47    4   
  6 Nilssen, Caitlin             Jserra               2:19.45    2:31.12    3   
  7 Chapin, Mariah               Estancia             2:31.50    2:31.84    2   
  8 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos           2:45.00    2:32.52    1   
  9 Torrence, Anna               Yorba Linda                     2:38.10  
 10 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         2:49.00    2:40.54  
 11 Settles, Megan               Costa Mesa           3:10.00    2:40.83  
 12 Sabouni, Nica                Corona Del M         2:27.00    2:41.77  
 13 Reyes, Monserrat             Los Amigos           2:45.00    2:43.97  
 14 Hernandez, Cristina          St. Paul                        2:48.00  
 15 Abraham, Taylor              Notre Dame A         1:30.00    2:51.29  
 16 Barron, Jasmine              St. Paul                        3:00.15  
 17 Marin, Vanessa               Estancia             3:20.00    3:03.85  
 18 Silverman, Sara              Corona Del M         2:37.30    3:04.30  
 19 Ojeda, Erica                 St. Paul                        3:04.44  
 20 Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos           3:25.89    3:04.94  
 21 Milack, Kelsey               Notre Dame A         1:40.50    3:22.03  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunsaker, Hannah             Jserra               5:13.80    5:20.83   10   
  2 Lindholm, Colby              Jserra               5:18.10    5:25.24    8   
  3 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos           5:28.63    5:27.64    6   
  4 Vaccaro, Francesca           Yorba Linda          5:36.21    5:31.90    5   
  5 Walker, Kylie                Corona Del M         6:01.50    5:40.06    4   
  6 Marshall, Darcie             Corona Del M         5:36.30    5:42.65    3   
  7 Perez, Shelby                Corona Del M         5:27.00    5:46.43    2   
  8 Darnbrough, Kayla            Yorba Linda                     5:47.06    1   
  9 Barron, Jasmine              St. Paul                        5:48.49  
 10 Stevens, Amanda              Yorba Linda          6:00.00    5:48.53  
 11 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         5:43.00    5:49.98  
 12 Romero, Eliza                Laguna Beach         5:40.00    5:52.94  
 13 Reyes, Monserrat             Los Amigos           5:58.63    5:54.43  
 14 Budroe, Brielle              Laguna Beach         5:40.00    5:57.76  
 15 Adams, Kristi                Costa Mesa           5:50.00    6:09.14  
 16 Wherry, Abby                 Ocean View           6:30.00    6:12.58  
 17 Harding, Carloyn             Notre Dame A         5:45.80    6:13.47  
 18 Clark, Grace                 Laguna Beach         6:00.00    6:16.63  
 19 Nunez, Karla                 Loara                5:50.00    6:17.35  
 20 Juarez, Lizeth               Loara                6:10.00    6:25.62  
 21 Hernandez, Cristina          St. Paul                        6:26.70  
 22 Mora, Lili                   Sage Hill            6:30.00    6:28.47  
 23 Peralta, Christiana          Loara                6:30.00    6:29.25  
 24 Salazar, Daniella            St. Margaret         5:50.00    6:35.87  
 25 Ojeda, Erica                 St. Paul                        6:36.56  
 26 Ramos, Frida                 Estancia             6:15.00    6:40.37  
 -- Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos           6:59.00        DNF  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos          13:55.00   12:28.83   10   
  2 Perez, Shelby                Corona Del M        11:47.56   12:34.67    8   
  3 Barron, Jasmine              St. Paul                       12:47.58    6   
  4 Walker, Kylie                Corona Del M        12:15.00   12:51.50    5   
  5 Reyes, Monserrat             Los Amigos          14:59.00   13:15.10    4   
  6 Adams, Kristi                Costa Mesa          13:11.00   13:20.81    3   
  7 Nunez, Karla                 Loara               13:31.00   13:43.10    2   
  8 Juarez, Lizeth               Loara               13:55.00   13:47.97    1   
  9 Hernandez, Cristina          St. Paul                       14:06.64  
 10 Ojeda, Erica                 St. Paul                       14:13.64  
 11 Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos          13:59.00   14:46.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Troboas, Emilie              Yorba Linda            16.90      17.57   3  10   
  2 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A           16.80      18.03   3   8   
  3 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           18.70      18.05   3   6   
  4 heck, katie                  Garden Grove           19.00      18.06   3   5   
  5 Vannavong, Alexis            Savanna                18.21      18.52   3   4   
  6 Hu, Jessica                  Valencia                          18.56   1   3   
  7 Lamerton, Marissa            Estancia               21.00      19.77   1   2   
  8 Alvarado, Yvonne             Loara                  20.20      19.78   2   1   
  9 Le, Jaime                    La Quinta (W           21.00      19.98   1 
 10 Vu, Kimberly                 La Quinta (W           20.00      20.15   2 
 11 Ruiz, Breanna                St. Paul                          20.26   2 
 12 DeMars, Nicole               Crean Luther           20.00      20.37   2 
 13 Balbuena, Daisy              Ocean View             19.50      21.29   2 
 14 Castellanos, Yessica         Los Amigos             26.00      21.40   2 
 15 vo, allison                  Garden Grove           23.00      21.88   1 
 16 Moore, Megan                 Ocean View             22.90      22.26   1 
 17 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                  19.40      22.61   3 
 18 Ybarra, Bridgett             St. Paul                          23.02   1 
 -- Guido, Diana                 Estancia               18.50         DQ   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda            47.10      49.04   3  10   
  2 Guido, Diana                 Estancia               50.09      50.65   3   8   
  3 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove         1:06.00      52.17   2   6   
  4 Hu, Jessica                  Valencia                          52.39   3   5   
  5 Vannavong, Alexis            Savanna                50.11      54.65   3   4   
  6 Ruiz, Breanna                St. Paul                          56.47   1   3   
  7 Lamerton, Marissa            Estancia               54.70      56.92   3   2   
  8 Phan, Suzanne                La Quinta (W           59.00      56.98   2   1   
  9 Vu, Kimberly                 La Quinta (W           58.00      57.15   2 
 10 Alvarado, Yvonne             Loara                1:01.00      57.55   2 
 11 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                  57.00      58.05   2 
 12 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret           54.35      58.35   3 
 13 Castellanos, Yessica         Los Amigos           1:16.00      58.35   1 
 14 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A           54.20      59.87   3 
 15 vo, allison                  Garden Grove         1:10.00    1:00.55   1 
 16 Rollins, Jessica             St. Paul                        1:00.88   1 
 17 Moore, Megan                 Ocean View           1:03.20    1:04.02   2 
 -- Dolan, Olivia                St. Margaret           55.00         NT   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 50.00      50.69   2  10   
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                     58.00      53.57   1   8   
  3 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  57.00      53.73   1   6   
  4 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   53.70      53.90   2   5   
  5 Yorba Linda  'A'                                               54.21   1   4   
  6 Garden Grove  'A'                                   56.00      55.05   2   3   
  7 Los Amigos  'A'                                     56.00      55.80   1   2   
  8 Estancia  'A'                                       57.50      55.99   1   1   
  9 St. Paul High School  'A'                                      56.00   1 
 10 Jserra  'A'                                         56.00      56.01   2 
 11 St. Margaret's  'A'                                 53.00      59.85   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               4:18.00    4:16.93   2  10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:21.07   2   8   
  3 Jserra  'A'                                       4:19.00    4:31.12   2   6   
  4 Estancia  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:41.35   2   5   
  5 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     4:35.00    4:45.35   2   4   
  6 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:56.99    4:46.78   2   3   
  7 St. Paul High School  'A'                                    4:51.29   2   2   
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Sienko, Natalie              Yorba Linda          4-06.00    4-06.00    7   
  2 Deravi, Noosha               Sage Hill            4-00.00    4-06.00    7   
  4 Johnson, Cat                 Irvine               4-08.00    4-04.00    4.50
  4 Goldowski, Danielle          Garden Grove         4-04.00    4-04.00    4.50
  6 Deck, Shelby                 St. Margaret         4-06.00    4-02.00    2.50
  6 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                4-02.00    4-02.00    2.50
  8 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A         4-00.00    4-00.00    1   
  9 Leichnitz, Gabriela          St. Margaret         4-02.00    3-08.00  
  9 Salgado, Melissa             Los Amigos           3-03.00    3-08.00  
  9 Lopez, Marlene               Los Amigos           3-06.00    3-08.00  
 -- Robertson, Danielle          Yorba Linda                          NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sjoorios, Stephanie          Irvine                          9-06.00   10   
  2 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret        10-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Nunez, Karla                 Loara                6-00.00    7-00.00    5   
  3 Sienko, Natalie              Yorba Linda          6-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  3 Dang, Deanna                 St. Paul                        7-00.00    5   
  6 Quach, Cindy                 Ocean View           6-00.00    6-06.00    3   
  7 Dapello, Danielle            Ocean View           6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
 -- Romo, Samantha               St. Paul                             NH  
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda         13-04.00   15-03.00   10   
  2 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A        16-01.00   14-10.00    8   
  3 Grosher, Marlee              Laguna Beach        14-10.00   14-08.00    6   
  4 Lundy, Cassidy               Corona Del M        14-11.50   14-05.00    5   
  5 Khuu, Katie                  La Quinta (W        14-00.00   14-04.00    4   
  6 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W        14-00.00   13-09.00    3   
  7 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           13-09.00   13-08.00    2   
  8 Fontes, Kelli                St. Paul                       13-01.00    1   
  9 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara               13-05.00   12-11.50  
 10 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther        14-03.00   12-11.00  
 11 McMahon, Jacky               Laguna Beach        14-02.00   12-09.00  
 12 Griffiths, Kandace           Yorba Linda         13-05.50   12-08.00  
 12 heck, katie                  Garden Grove        14-00.00   12-08.00  
 14 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A        13-08.00   12-04.00  
 15 Dang, Deanna                 St. Paul                       12-03.00  
 16 Connelly, Catherine          St. Margaret        14-00.00   12-01.00  
 17 McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret                   11-11.00  
 18 Kerr, Julia                  Corona Del M        12-10.50   11-08.50  
 19 Salgado, Melissa             Los Amigos          10-00.00   11-02.00  
 20 Garcia, Gabi                 Ocean View          13-06.00   10-11.00  
 21 Lopez, Marlene               Los Amigos          10-00.00   10-01.00  
 -- Johnson, Cat                 Irvine              14-00.00         ND  
 -- alasu, clauda                Garden Grove        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Jasmine            Katella                              ND  
 -- Mitchell, Ahjanei            Estancia            13-00.00         ND  
 -- Duong, Samantha              Katella                              ND  
 -- Truong, Emily                Ocean View          13-00.00         ND  
 -- Kaupang, Danielle            Loara               18-00.50         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach        33-08.00   34-04.00   10   
  2 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A        30-06.00   32-10.00    8   
  3 Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda         29-09.00   32-08.00    6   
  4 Daley, Jennifer              Costa Mesa          33-01.00   32-07.50    5   
  5 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove        31-00.00   30-09.00    4   
  6 Chau, Sara                   Garden Grove        29-00.00   30-07.00    3   
  7 Grosher, Marlee              Laguna Beach        32-00.00   29-08.00    2   
  8 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           30-00.00   29-03.50    1   
  9 Hammond, Ebony               Costa Mesa          29-06.00   29-03.00  
 10 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara               29-04.50   28-08.00  
 11 Au, Jennifer                 La Quinta (W        25-00.00   27-05.50  
 12 Duarte, Azucena              Loara               26-04.00   27-02.50  
 13 Khuu, Katie                  La Quinta (W        26-00.00   27-02.00  
 14 Davis, Chanel                Notre Dame A        27-10.00   25-05.00  
 -- Lilly, Paige                 St. Margaret        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Lopez, Marlene               Los Amigos          22-00.00         ND  
 -- Bean, Reagan                 St. Margaret        29-00.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Karle'h              Corona Del M        41-03.00   36-01.75   10   
  2 Vaccher, Courtney            Yorba Linda         28-00.00   33-06.75    8   
  3 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove        31-00.00   30-06.75    6   
  4 leuta, mariah                Garden Grove        31-00.00   30-00.50    5   
  5 Gomez, Victoria              Los Amigos          30-08.00   28-05.25    4   
  6 Foo Chong, Unise             Loara               29-10.00   28-01.50    3   
  7 Fesili, Punua                Costa Mesa          32-00.75   28-01.00    2   
  8 Alcala, Abigail              Los Amigos          22-00.00   25-11.50    1   
  9 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret        18-06.50   25-11.00  
 10 Alaniz, Laura                Loara               28-09.00   24-07.75  
 11 Huling, Jordan               Irvine              27-00.00   23-10.75  
 12 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret        18-00.00   23-08.00  
 13 Salahadin, Aseel             Irvine              22-00.00   22-06.00  
 14 Dakak, Jasmine               Irvine                         20-01.00  
 14 Sanchez, Jocelyn             Estancia            22-00.00   20-01.00  
 16 Rhines, Aubrie               Corona Del M        25-04.50   19-11.75  
 17 Turner, Tiffani              Estancia            28-00.00   18-08.25  
 18 McGuigan, Samantha           Yorba Linda                    18-07.50  
 19 Munoz, Rochelle              Notre Dame A        26-05.00   18-03.00  
 20 Milack, Kelsey               Notre Dame A        25-00.00   18-02.50  
 21 Flores, Jessica              La Quinta (W        20-00.00   15-09.50  
 22 Echeverria, Kathya           La Quinta (W        20-00.00   15-03.00  
 -- Marusic, Kristina            Katella                              ND  
 -- Moy, Kiana                   Ocean View          21-00.00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Francis              St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Sanders, Tess                Katella                              ND  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove          110-00     108-08   10   
  2 Wilson, Karle'h              Corona Del M          127-11     103-08    8   
  3 Gomez, Victoria              Los Amigos             85-00     100-11    6   
  4 Fesili, Punua                Costa Mesa             95-04      96-10    5   
  5 Jensen, Alli                 Jserra                110-00      92-04    4   
  6 Granger, Ashley              Corona Del M           74-06      91-09    3   
  7 Foo Chong, Unise             Loara                  89-01      87-08    2   
  8 Ciulla, Shelby               Jserra                 96-00      82-10    1   
  9 pesak, cassidy               Garden Grove           75-00      78-10  
 10 Huling, Jordan               Irvine                 85-00      74-10  
 11 Ortiz, Jessica               Loara                  80-10      74-03  
 12 Guterres, Claudia            Los Amigos             67-00      69-00  
 13 Vaccher, Courtney            Yorba Linda            68-00      67-05  
 14 Canestrale, Madison          Yorba Linda         61-02.25      66-07  
 15 Salahadin, Aseel             Irvine                 75-00      65-06  
 16 Dakak, Jasmine               Irvine                 75-00      63-01  
 17 Moy, Kiana                   Ocean View             76-00      57-07  
 18 Frost, Eden                  St. Margaret           55-00      53-06  
 19 Echeverria, Kathya           La Quinta (W           50-00      50-05  
 20 Flores, Jessica              La Quinta (W           52-00      45-07  
 21 Patel, Hasina                St. Margaret                      44-05  
 22 Munoz, Rochelle              Notre Dame A           55-00      42-04  
 23 Milack, Kelsey               Notre Dame A           45-00      40-07  
 -- Gradilla, Alexandra          Katella                              ND  
 -- Garcia, Francis              St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Makanesi, Melepone           Katella                              ND  
 -- Sanchez, Jocelyn             Estancia               65-00         ND  
 -- Marino, Jocelyn              Sage Hill              35-00         ND  
 -- Grams, Virgina               Estancia               65-00         ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Torrie             Notre Dame A           13.10      13.62   5  10   
  2 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              14.00      13.81   4   8   
  3 Jones, Erica                 Corona Del M           13.40      13.84   5   6   
  4 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                 13.52      14.04   5   5   
  5 Cooper, Brittany             Irvine                 13.89      14.11   5   4   
  6 Etemad, Paige                Crean Luther           15.50      14.24   1   3   
  7 Jacobs, Dana                 Yorba Linda                       14.25   1   2   
  8 Alapag, Liza                 Loara                  14.50      14.26   3   1   
  9 Bowman, Chanell              Savanna                14.00      14.32   4 
 10 Garcia, Xiadani              Ocean View             13.90      14.37   5 
 11 Griswold, Daelyn             Irvine                 13.88      14.46   5 
 12 Cameron, Lizzie              Jserra                 14.20      14.48   1 
 13 Tang, Sharon                 Irvine                            14.57   1 
 14 Hernandez, Samantha          Loara                  14.50      14.64   3 
 15 Placentia, Jessica           Estancia               14.00      14.66   4 
 16 Martinez, Annika             Irvine                 14.90      14.68   3 
 17 Lee-Lopez, Maya              Costa Mesa             14.60      14.78   3 
 18 Wong, Tiffany                Irvine                 14.33      14.82   4 
 19 Lim, April                   St. Paul                          14.91   2 
 20 Sapia, Joelle                Ocean View             15.00      14.94   3 
 21 Lara, Marissa                St. Paul                          14.99   1 
 22 Solaomani, Shana             Irvine                 14.91      15.06   3 
 23 Tooker, Traci                Crean Luther           15.50      15.12   2 
 24 Godfrey, Kristin             St. Margaret                      15.45   1 
 25 Murphy, Brittany             Sage Hill              16.50      15.47   2 
 26 Doung, Thao                  La Quinta (W           17.10      15.47   2 
 27 Smith, Pam                   Corona Del M           13.80      15.77   5 
 28 Johnson, Lizzie              Irvine                            16.01   1 
 29 Chavez, Jeirany              Costa Mesa             14.50      16.18   3 
 30 Nguyen, Hein                 La Quinta (W           17.00      16.21   2 
 31 Navabi, Sona                 Irvine                 14.91      16.30   3 
 32 Arroyo, Julissa              Estancia               14.00      16.31   4 
 33 Vu, Angel                    Los Amigos             17.00      16.38   2 
 34 Ismail, Jasmine              Irvine                 16.01      16.80   2 
 35 Azab, Haya                   Notre Dame A           13.90      16.91   4 
 36 Rodriguez, Margarita         Los Amigos             17.00      17.24   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              30.35      28.71   2  10   
  2 White, Dianna                Loara                  29.50      28.93   3   8   
  3 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                 29.04      28.99   3   6   
  4 Abbott, Maddy                Sage Hill              32.00      29.10   2   5   
  5 Rosborough, Melissa          Northwood                         29.38   3   4   
  6 DeMars, Natalie              Crean Luther           30.00      29.45   3   3   
  7 Jacobs, Dana                 Yorba Linda                       29.48   1   2   
  8 Smith, Pam                   Corona Del M           27.90      29.67   4   1   
  9 Griswold, Daelyn             Irvine                 30.30      29.71   2 
 10 Cruz, Carleigh               Loara                  30.30      29.98   2 
 11 Bowman, Chanell              Savanna                29.10      30.32   3 
 12 Lim, April                   St. Paul                          30.42   4 
 13 Sahmoedini, Saba             Jserra                 27.00      30.45   4 
 14 Cooper, Brittany             Irvine                 30.25      30.59   3 
 15 Lybrand, Sommer              Northwood                         31.03   3 
 16 Grove, Ruth                  La Quinta (W           32.00      31.04   1 
 17 JeanMarieTucker, Milagro     Notre Dame A           26.90      31.08   4 
 18 Gonzalez, Tatiana            Ocean View             30.90      31.20   2 
 19 Tooker, Traci                Crean Luther           31.00      31.29   2 
 20 Brantley, Autumn             Notre Dame A           26.90      31.75   4 
 21 Johnson, Kira                Jserra                            32.11   4 
 22 Godfrey, Kristin             St. Margaret                      32.20   1 
 23 Lara, Marissa                St. Paul                          32.25   4 
 24 Phan, Katrina                La Quinta (W           33.00      32.59   1 
 25 Jones, Erica                 Corona Del M           27.40      32.75   4 
 26 Lopez, Jennifer              Estancia               33.00      34.05   1 
 27 Andrade, Carla               Los Amigos             36.00      36.47   1 
 28 Murge, Azalea                Los Amigos             36.00      36.63   1 
 29 Sapia, Joelle                Ocean View             31.40      36.74   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abbott, Maddy                Sage Hill            1:05.00    1:04.39   2  10   
  2 Murguia, Ivonne              Loara                1:04.00    1:04.63   2   8   
  3 Meckler, Emily               Corona Del M         1:07.20    1:05.05   1   6   
  4 Wolker, Elin                 Corona Del M         1:03.80    1:05.15   2   5   
  5 Kimball, Natlie              Laguna Beach         1:04.00    1:05.77   2   4   
  6 Murguia, Ivette              Loara                1:05.00    1:06.27   2   3   
  7 Matthews, Kayla              Notre Dame A         1:00.00    1:07.85   2   2   
  8 Orr, Jacqueline              Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:10.38   1   1   
  9 DeMars, Natalie              Crean Luther         1:12.00    1:10.81   1 
 10 Muniz, Lauren                Northwood            1:02.50    1:11.06   2 
 11 Gonzales, Kelsey             St. Paul                        1:12.44   1 
 12 Langdon, Molly               Northwood                       1:12.67   1 
 13 Rollins, Marissa             St. Paul                        1:13.28   1 
 14 Chan, Kimberly               Yorba Linda                     1:15.02   1 
 15 Avalos, Jennifer             Estancia             1:20.00    1:20.45   1 
 16 Boom, jessyca                Notre Dame A         1:02.00    1:30.68   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stiver, Miranda              Corona Del M         2:24.00    2:24.36   10   
  2 Geisler, Ashley              Jserra               2:29.00    2:32.84    8   
  3 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              2:35.21    2:33.29    6   
  4 Beavers, Maddie              Crean Luther         2:37.00    2:33.94    5   
  5 Fracassi, Kylee              Jserra               2:26.00    2:36.51    4   
  6 Serna, Samantha              Yorba Linda                     2:37.16    3   
  7 Mancilla, Thalia             Loara                3:30.00    2:38.74    2   
  8 Schildwachter, Krista        Corona Del M         2:36.00    2:42.33    1   
  9 Kimball, Natlie              Laguna Beach         2:43.00    2:44.14  
 10 Vaccaro, Giuliana            Yorba Linda                     2:46.50  
 11 Cardenas, Alexis             Loara                2:45.00    2:47.82  
 12 Smith, Delaney               Notre Dame A         1:40.50    2:48.18  
 13 Gutierrez, Daisy             Savanna              2:45.21    2:49.87  
 14 Wilde, Natalie               Corona Del M         2:33.00    2:51.08  
 15 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther         2:45.00    2:51.97  
 16 Huerta, Kevelin              Ocean View           2:48.00    2:53.32  
 17 Martinez, Coral              Ocean View           3:22.00    2:54.45  
 18 Rosas, Tracy                 Loara                2:55.00    2:55.36  
 19 Taylor, Whitney              La Quinta (W         3:00.00    2:57.78  
 20 Hernandez, Melissa           Estancia             3:05.00    2:58.07  
 21 Suri, Esha                   Northwood                       2:58.81  
 22 Vazquez, Daysi               Costa Mesa           2:50.00    2:59.32  
 23 Martinez, Emily              Northwood                       2:59.35  
 24 Hernandez, Estela            Estancia             3:15.00    2:59.38  
 25 Gooding, Meagan              Sage Hill            3:20.00    2:59.41  
 26 Gutierrez, Jocelyn           Costa Mesa           2:49.00    3:04.18  
 27 Noveen, McGonile             Notre Dame A         1:50.80    3:05.31  
 28 Gates, Kaila                 Svc                             3:06.43  
 29 Vuong, VY                    La Quinta (W         2:58.00    3:08.46  
 30 Rodriguez, Margarita         Los Amigos           3:59.00    3:10.20  
 31 Espinosa, Gabriela           Los Amigos           3:26.00    3:10.73  
 32 Bahena, Karla                Los Amigos           3:26.30    3:16.50  
 33 Dressler, Ashlyn             Svc                             3:18.07  
 34 Druckrey, Amanda             Crean Luther         3:30.00    3:18.72  
 35 Sandoval, Yuritza            Estancia             3:30.00    3:19.78  
 36 Avalos, Nuria                Costa Mesa           3:15.00    3:21.23  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maurer, Lauren               Crean Luther         6:20.00    5:10.89   10   
  2 Geisler, Ashley              Jserra               5:29.00    5:25.86    8   
  3 Clark, Olivia                Laguna Beach         5:45.00    5:46.13    6   
  4 Mancilla, Thalia             Loara                5:45.00    5:49.50    5   
  5 Serna, Samantha              Yorba Linda                     5:51.77    4   
  6 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              6:00.00    5:53.18    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Audrey            Laguna Beach         5:45.00    5:53.87    2   
  8 Vaccaro, Giuliana            Yorba Linda          6:00.00    5:55.56    1   
  9 Wilde, Natalie               Corona Del M         5:58.00    5:55.85  
 10 Diaz, Megan                  Sage Hill            6:40.00    5:58.36  
 11 Tapia, Ana                   Yorba Linda          6:30.00    6:00.12  
 12 Gibson, Emily                Northwood                       6:00.65  
 13 Ressler, Carlee              Laguna Beach         5:45.00    6:00.99  
 14 McColloch, Emily             Ocean View           6:03.00    6:03.84  
 15 Andressoo, Brittany          Sage Hill            6:10.00    6:04.40  
 16 Hansen, Kirsten              Corona Del M         5:38.00    6:11.65  
 17 Gutierrez, Daisy             Savanna              6:35.00    6:16.99  
 18 Cano, Andrea                 Loara                6:16.00    6:19.61  
 19 Martinez, Coral              Ocean View           6:15.00    6:19.82  
 20 Hardy, Paige                 Corona Del M         6:02.00    6:20.12  
 21 Vega, Stephanie              Loara                6:25.00    6:22.95  
 22 Huerta, Kevelin              Ocean View           6:20.00    6:23.38  
 23 Smith, Delaney               Notre Dame A         6:15.00    6:24.78  
 24 Venard, Tory                 La Quinta (W         6:16.00    6:28.77  
 25 Stephens, Elizabeth          St. Margaret         6:15.00    6:29.31  
 26 Park, Shinne                 Irvine               6:00.00    6:34.75  
 27 Vazquez, Daysi               Costa Mesa           6:15.00    6:37.77  
 28 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther         6:47.00    6:38.26  
 29 Villareal, Lauren            St. Paul                        6:38.98  
 30 Rameriz, Celeste             St. Paul                        6:40.90  
 31 Yuen, Ester                  Irvine               6:25.00    6:43.49  
 32 Martinez, Emily              Northwood                       6:51.32  
 33 Suri, Esha                   Northwood                       6:55.34  
 34 Hernandez, Melissa           Estancia             6:30.00    6:57.57  
 35 Hernandez, Estela            Estancia             6:45.00    7:05.87  
 36 Gates, Kaila                 Svc                             7:09.25  
 37 Gutierrez, Jocelyn           Costa Mesa           6:20.00    7:13.80  
 38 Diaz, Lesley                 Costa Mesa           6:50.00    7:18.35  
 39 Espinosa, Gabriela           Los Amigos           6:35.00    7:21.74  
 40 Derevere, Hailey             Svc                             7:43.88  
 41 Chang, Kaycee                La Quinta (W         7:16.00    8:39.26  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baugh, Andrea                Yorba Linda         13:30.00   12:55.58   10   
  2 Gibson, Emily                Northwood                      13:00.96    8   
  3 Andressoo, Brittany          Sage Hill           13:20.00   13:07.18    6   
  4 Buchwald, Natalya            Corona Del M        12:32.00   13:21.88    5   
  5 Kim, Nahi                    Irvine                         13:36.13    4   
  6 Yasukochi, Cayla             Corona Del M        12:38.00   13:36.21    3   
  7 Stephens, Elizabeth          St. Margaret        13:30.00   13:56.86    2   
  8 Hardy, Paige                 Corona Del M        12:36.00   14:09.06    1   
  9 Hernandez, Estela            Estancia            14:00.00   15:02.93  
 10 Nguyen, Kacey                La Quinta (W        14:45.00   15:11.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winson, Darby                Laguna Beach           18.20      18.38   3  10   
  2 Glenn, Emily                 Corona Del M           18.20      18.82   3   8   
  3 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A           16.80      18.87   3   6   
  4 Guerrro, Allie               Valencia                          19.21   1   5   
  5 White, Monica                Laguna Beach           18.60      19.25   2   4   
  6 Gagnon, Shala                Valencia                          19.98   1   3   
  7 Le, Elizabeth                La Quinta (W           21.00      20.35   2   2   
  8 Chang, Shikaina              Irvine                 20.00      20.64   2   1   
  9 Wu, Kelly                    Irvine                 19.00      20.89   3 
 10 Kim, Kristine                Northwood                         21.25   1 
 11 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos             21.00      21.32   1 
 12 Keddington, Claire           Corona Del M           20.80      21.71   2 
 13 Jones, Mishae                Estancia               21.00      21.99   1 
 14 Williamson, Taylor           Ocean View             20.00      22.09   2 
 15 Rodriguez, Nicole            Ocean View             19.50      22.29   3 
 16 Vartolomei, Diana            Loara                  22.40      22.30   1 
 17 Joi, Arisa                   Costa Mesa             20.00      22.45   2 
 18 West, Tatum                  Yorba Linda                       23.96   1 
 19 Cardenas, Natalia            Loara                  25.00      26.29   2 
 20 Nguyen, Le                   La Quinta (W           22.00      26.36   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Emily                 Corona Del M           50.28      51.81   3  10   
  2 Winson, Darby                Laguna Beach           54.00      51.98   3   8   
  3 White, Monica                Laguna Beach           52.10      52.01   3   6   
  4 Guerrro, Allie               Valencia                          53.98   2   5   
  5 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A           56.00      56.14   1   4   
  6 Wu, Kelly                    Irvine                 55.00      56.66   3   3   
  7 Gagnon, Shala                Valencia                          56.80   2   2   
  8 Le, Elizabeth                La Quinta (W         1:00.00      59.08   2   1   
  9 Kurrasch, Nicole             Jserra                 56.00    1:00.78   3 
 10 Tran, Linda                  La Quinta (W         1:05.00    1:01.05   2 
 11 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos           1:10.00    1:01.67   1 
 12 Kim, Kristine                Northwood                       1:02.94   1 
 13 Kennedy, Coleen              Jserra               1:00.00    1:04.38   2 
 14 Jones, Mishae                Estancia             1:03.00    1:04.64   2 
 15 Vartolomei, Diana            Loara                1:06.00    1:08.14   1 
 16 Cardenas, Natalia            Loara                1:09.00    1:17.06   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwood  'B'                                                 x0.56   1 
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                   1:04.30       0.57   1  10   
  3 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                                       0.59   1   8   
  4 Loara  'A'                                          56.00      54.64   2   6   
  5 Irvine  'A'                                       1:00.00      55.00   2   5   
  6 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 55.00      57.65   2   4   
  7 Costa Mesa  'A'                                     59.00    1:00.24   2   3   
  8 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                       53.80    1:01.54   2   2   
  9 Estancia  'A'                                     1:01.00    1:02.61   2   1   
 10 Los Amigos  'A'                                   1:01.00    1:06.50   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               4:24.00    4:28.05   2  10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:30.73   2   8   
  3 Loara  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:41.42   2   6   
  4 Northwood  'B'                                              x4:43.54   2 
  5 Jserra  'A'                                       4:45.00    4:46.69   2   5   
  6 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     5:10.00    5:22.18   2   4   
  7 Los Amigos  'A'                                   6:00.00    5:23.45   2   3   
  8 Estancia  'A'                                     5:00.00    5:32.88   2   2   
 
Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barney, Moriah               Crean Luther         4-00.00    4-06.00    9   
  1 Palsule, Rhea                Northwood                       4-06.00    9   
  3 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A         4-00.00    4-04.00    5.50
  3 Morton, Jenny                St. Margaret         4-04.00    4-04.00    5.50
  5 Smith, Delaney               Notre Dame A         3-10.00    4-02.00    3   
  5 Coil, Ashley                 St. Margaret         4-02.00    4-02.00    3   
  5 Cisneros, Charlene           Ocean View           4-04.00    4-02.00    3   
  8 Cabrera, Carman              Los Amigos           3-03.00    3-10.00    0.50
  8 Raymundo, Kaitlyn            Northwood                       3-10.00    0.50
 -- Williams, Kimberly           Yorba Linda                          NH  
 -- Ray, Alyson                  Yorba Linda          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kim, Jenny                   Northwood                            NH  
 -- Thomas, Rachel               Loara                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos           3-04.00         NH  
 -- Hernandez, Amber             Loara                4-02.00         NH  
 -- Esquivel, Veronica           Ocean View           4-00.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Dianna                Loara                7-00.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Zehren, Zoe                  Jserra               8-00.00    6-06.00    7   
  2 Short, Taylor                Jserra               7-00.00    6-06.00    7   
 -- Lineras, Jessica             St. Paul                             NH  
 -- Montufar, Mayra              Loara                6-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keddington, Claire           Corona Del M        15-00.00   14-11.00   10   
  2 Mitchell, Torrie             Notre Dame A        13-10.00   14-10.00    8   
  3 Roizman, Nathali             Yorba Linda                    14-01.00    6   
  4 Lee, Jenna                   Irvine              14-00.00   13-11.00    4.50
  4 Gyulay, Mallory              Sage Hill           12-00.00   13-11.00    4.50
  6 Grove, Ruth                  La Quinta (W        12-00.00   13-05.00    3   
  7 Urata, Jasmine               Loara               12-01.50   13-02.50    2   
  8 Nguyen, Thao My              La Quinta (W        13-00.00   12-07.00    0.50
  8 Meagher, Kayla               Yorba Linda                    12-07.00    0.50
 10 Hayes, Malia                 Ocean View          12-00.00   12-02.00  
 11 Qin, Veronic                 Crean Luther        10-00.00   12-00.50  
 12 Barnard, Lola                St. Margaret        12-00.00   11-09.00  
 13 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos          11-00.00   11-05.00  
 14 Cuevas, Cindy                Loara               13-00.00   11-04.00  
 15 Panarello, Lidia             Crean Luther        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Funderberg, Kelcee           St. Paul                       10-04.50  
 17 Ramirez, Eleiny              Los Amigos          11-00.00    9-07.00  
 17 Lopez, Jennifer              Estancia            11-00.00    9-07.00  
 19 Knape, Taylor                St. Margaret        12-05.00    9-06.00  
 -- Yang, Wynne                  Northwood                            ND  
 -- Mai, Katherine               Sage Hill           11-00.00         ND  
 -- Cisneros, Charlene           Ocean View          12-00.00         ND  
 -- Fitch, Natalie               Jserra                               ND  
 -- Jones, Erica                 Corona Del M        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Azab, Deema                  Notre Dame A        13-05.00         ND  
 -- Short, Taylor                Jserra              13-00.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gyulay, Mallory              Sage Hill           28-00.00   30-06.00    9   
  1 Palsule, Rhea                Northwood                      30-06.00    9   
  3 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A        26-02.00   29-00.00    6   
  4 Longpre, Olivia              Northwood                      28-10.50    5   
  5 Morton, Jenny                St. Margaret        28-00.00   26-07.00    4   
  6 Meagher, Kayla               Yorba Linda                    26-06.00    3   
  7 Lee, Bella                   Loara               24-00.00   25-01.00    2   
  8 Zoltan, Delia                Loara               24-05.00   24-06.00    1   
 -- Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos          24-00.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Malia                 Ocean View          24-00.00   25-09.00   10   
  2 Ohanesian, Lara              St. Margaret        25-00.00   24-10.75    8   
  3 Lewis, Rebekah               Corona Del M        26-10.00   24-07.25    6   
  4 Rosenblum, Rachel            Corona Del M        24-08.50   23-11.75    5   
  5 Uribe, Cecilia               Loara               27-06.00   23-08.00    4   
  6 Cortes, Arleen               Los Amigos          23-00.00   22-10.25    3   
  7 Manzo, Kiana                 Loara               23-01.00   22-05.75    2   
  8 Shobe, Abby                  Northwood                      21-08.00    1   
  9 Rosales, Sabrina             La Quinta (W        20-00.00   20-05.00  
 10 Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos          23-00.00   20-02.00  
 11 Herrera, Alden               St. Margaret        23-05.00   19-08.00  
 12 Beavers, Jill                Crean Luther                   19-05.50  
 13 Marland, Shelby              Northwood                      16-08.50  
 14 Zarate, Lupe                 Ocean View          19-00.00   15-01.25  
 15 Nguyen, Chau                 Crean Luther                   14-11.00  
 -- Jansen, Kathryn              Yorba Linda                          ND  
 -- Carr, Aubrey                 Irvine              22-00.00         ND  
 -- Marusic, Kristina            Katella                              ND  
 -- Vanous, Karina               Irvine              22-00.00         ND  
 -- Fernandez, Melinda           Estancia            15-00.00         ND  
 -- Ibarra, Crystal              La Quinta (W        20-00.00         ND  
 -- Luna, Sonia                  Katella                              ND  
 
Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Rebekah               Corona Del M          104-09     107-01   10   
  2 Ohanesian, Lara              St. Margaret           72-11      77-06    8   
  3 Bagdasar, Hannah             Corona Del M           70-00      76-04    6   
  4 Cortes, Arleen               Los Amigos             71-08      73-00    5   
  5 Shobe, Abby                  Northwood                         72-02    4   
  6 Luvianos, Camila             Irvine                 70-00      70-08    3   
  7 Hernandez, Amber             Loara                  62-09      67-11    2   
  8 Vanous, Karina               Irvine                 70-00      67-02    1   
  9 Manzo, Kiana                 Loara                  63-06      61-05  
 10 Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos             60-00      59-05  
 11 Tanaka, Kristine             Northwood                         50-00  
 12 Zarate, Lupe                 Ocean View             55-00      49-01  
 13 Rosales, Sabrina             La Quinta (W           45-00      48-01  
 14 Herrera, Alden               St. Margaret           62-02      46-05  
 15 Beavers, Jill                Crean Luther                      44-07  
 16 Nguyen, Chau                 Crean Luther                      37-07  
 -- Jansen, Kathryn              Yorba Linda                          ND  
 -- Luna, Sonia                  Katella                              ND  
 -- Carr, Aubrey                 Irvine                 60-00         ND  
 -- Marusic, Kristina            Katella                              ND  
 -- Ibarra, Crystal              La Quinta (W           45-00         ND  
 -- Hayes, Malia                 Ocean View             65-00         ND  
 -- Fernandez, Melinda           Estancia               35-00         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nwachie, Kezue               Loara                  11.03      11.05   4  10   
  2 Testini, Thomas              Corona Del M           11.10      11.52   4   8   
  3 Smith, Mario                 Costa Mesa             11.70      11.53   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           11.67      11.55   4   5   
  5 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret           11.60      11.67   4   4   
  6 Cheng, Eric                  Sage Hill              11.50      11.69   4   3   
  7 Najarian, Paul               Yorba Linda                       11.72   1   2   
  8 Barton, Reece                Laguna Beach           11.87      11.72   3   1   
  9 Gomez, Angel                 Los Amigos             11.74      11.73   3 
 10 Crenshaw, Oronde             Costa Mesa             11.80      11.85   3 
 11 Massie, Brayden              Yorba Linda                       11.87   1 
 12 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                11.68      11.90   4 
 13 Umanzor, Marc                Garden Grove           11.91      12.03   3 
 14 Tapia, Alfredo               Don Bosco              11.91      12.18   3 
 15 Seger, Lance                 Corona Del M           11.60      12.18   4 
 16 Rivera, Cristian             Ocean View             11.80      12.28   3 
 17 Tenorio, Ardle               La Quinta (W           12.20      12.50   2 
 18 Dinh, Vincent                La Quinta (W           12.00      12.50   3 
 19 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View             12.00      12.71   2 
 20 Berens, Zack                 St. Margaret           12.02      12.75   2 
 21 Tran, Simon                  Estancia               12.90      12.80   1 
 22 Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco              12.57      12.85   2 
 23 Canada, Leon                 Irvine                 12.56      12.86   2 
 24 Negrete, Ricardo             Estancia               12.70      12.95   2 
 25 Baker, Greg                  Crean Luther           12.30      12.96   2 
 26 Cox, Blake                   Crean Luther           12.70      13.14   2 
 27 Yuan, Jiacheng               Jserra                            13.25   1 
 28 Zhang, Bojun                 Jserra                            13.42   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swigert, John                Corona Del M           22.90      22.79   4  10   
  2 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret           23.48      23.45   4   8   
  3 Lancaster, Nathan            Laguna Beach           23.50      23.54   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           23.60      23.95   4   5   
  5 Nwachie, Kezue               Loara                  22.85      24.02   4   4   
  6 Lisby, Josh                  Savanna                24.10      24.28   3   3   
  7 Ivan, Rosales                Garden Grove           24.07      24.34   3   2   
  8 Carter, Ilijah               St. Paul               25.24      24.35   3   1   
  9 Cheng, Eric                  Sage Hill              24.80      24.38   3 
 10 Gomez, Angel                 Los Amigos             24.90      24.43   2 
 11 Dinh, Vincent                La Quinta (W           25.00      24.68   2 
 12 Robinson, Will               Crean Luther           25.00      24.69   2 
 13 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                24.11      24.74   3 
 14 Tapia, Alfredo               Don Bosco              25.18      24.89   2 
 15 Reese, Troy                  Corona Del M           24.20      24.98   3 
 16 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach           24.13      24.99   3 
 17 Thompson, Jamarii            St. Paul               25.24      25.03   3 
 18 Hoffman, Garrett             Ocean View             25.00      25.05   2 
 19 Tran, James                  La Quinta (W           25.40      25.10   1 
 20 Levey, Bobby                 St. Margaret           25.16      25.60   2 
 21 Canada, Leon                 Irvine                 26.20      26.24   1 
 22 Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco              26.12      26.36   1 
 23 Rodriquez, Anthony           Estancia               26.50      26.39   1 
 24 Singer, Kyle                 Ocean View             26.60      26.66   1 
 25 Hernandez, Eduardo           Estancia               27.10      30.43   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swigert, John                Corona Del M           50.80      50.53   4  10   
  2 Nichols, Tyler               Laguna Beach           51.70      51.34   4   8   
  3 Harmon, Chas                 Jserra                 51.13      51.44   4   6   
  4 Cruz, Sebastion              Loara                  52.95      51.70   4   5   
  5 Montiel, Christian           Estancia               59.10      53.20   2   4   
  6 Lisby, Josh                  Savanna                55.27      54.02   3   3   
  7 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach           52.12      54.08   4   2   
  8 Saunders, Caleb              Irvine                 55.12      54.55   3   1   
  9 Ivan, Rosales                Garden Grove           55.00      54.74   3 
 10 Clarke, Dalton               Irvine                            54.83   3 
 11 Silvas, Jonathan             Don Bosco              57.20      55.30   2 
 12 Bernstein, Colin             Yorba Linda                       55.49   1 
 13 Wagener, Spencer             St. Margaret           53.00      55.56   4 
 14 Valencia, Francisco          Ocean View             57.26      55.76   2 
 15 Tran, Kevin                  La Quinta (W           58.00      55.80   2 
 16 Allen, Tommy                 Jserra                 51.56      55.82   4 
 17 Rosales, Kevin               Garden Grove                      56.02   3 
 18 Fleshman, Ryan               Corona Del M                      56.05   4 
 19 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill              53.11      56.23   3 
 20 Thompson, Jamarii            St. Paul                          56.30   1 
 21 Stowell, Kyle                Yorba Linda            58.90      56.50   2 
 22 Sotelo, Dominic              St. Paul                          58.04   1 
 23 Ocampo, Cristian             Los Amigos           1:00.00      58.16   1 
 24 Cruz, Felix                  Los Amigos                        58.39   1 
 25 Allen, David                 Loara                  55.90      58.47   3 
 26 Pineda, Jairo                Ocean View             58.50    1:00.11   2 
 27 Nguyen, Phillip              La Quinta (W           59.00    1:00.83   2 
 28 Gao, Simon                   Crean Luther         1:00.00    1:04.16   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iverson, Kyle                Corona Del M         2:00.10    1:59.59   10   
  2 Love, Tanner                 Corona Del M         2:00.41    2:00.74    8   
  3 Parks, Teddy                 Corona Del M         2:06.00    2:05.72    6   
  4 Yeh, Bill                    Irvine               2:05.00    2:06.86    5   
  5 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret         2:02.00    2:07.16    4   
  6 Castillo, Erwing             Loara                2:03.00    2:08.68    3   
  7 Pino, Sean                   Crean Luther         2:09.00    2:08.74    2   
  8 Lam, Andy                    Irvine               2:10.00    2:09.33    1   
  9 Fetter, Kyle                 St. Paul                        2:09.53  
 10 Alford, Dakota               Costa Mesa           2:10.00    2:11.30  
 11 Riff, Stone                  Laguna Beach         2:09.00    2:12.21  
 12 jimenez, yael                Garden Grove         2:21.00    2:12.75  
 13 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach         2:09.00    2:12.96  
 14 Nishimura, Kieth             Irvine               2:13.00    2:13.15  
 15 bermudez, Adam               Garden Grove         2:23.00    2:13.55  
 16 Doyen, Scott                 Yorba Linda          2:17.00    2:14.00  
 17 Luna, Sebastian              St. Margaret         2:10.00    2:14.69  
 18 Stahl, Matthew               Yorba Linda                     2:15.20  
 19 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             2:15.00    2:16.71  
 20 Valdez, Ezeiquel             Estancia             2:25.00    2:16.76  
 21 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               2:13.00    2:16.94  
 22 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach         2:09.00    2:17.75  
 23 Wilson, Dave                 La Quinta (W         2:20.00    2:17.87  
 24 Jeronimo, Jorge              Costa Mesa           2:18.00    2:18.67  
 25 Izaguirre, Joseph            Don Bosco                       2:18.96  
 26 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther         2:15.00    2:19.01  
 27 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther         2:10.00    2:19.23  
 28 Allen, Tommy                 Jserra               2:04.00    2:19.71  
 29 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             2:17.00    2:20.05  
 30 Castillo, Adrian             Don Bosco            2:08.00    2:21.01  
 31 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           2:26.85    2:23.28  
 32 Martinez, Erick              Los Amigos           2:36.00    2:23.35  
 33 Nguyen, Jonathan             Loara                2:20.00    2:23.95  
 34 Radecki, William             La Quinta (W         2:35.00    2:25.59  
 35 Hernandez, Frank             Loara                2:25.00    2:27.62  
 36 Corona, Josiah               St. Paul                        2:30.55  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parks, Teddy                 Corona Del M         4:36.00    4:32.71   10   
  2 May, Greg                    Corona Del M         4:38.00    4:33.25    8   
  3 Meckler, Reed                Corona Del M         4:44.00    4:35.69    6   
  4 Lemus, Jairo                 Loara                4:40.00    4:36.24    5   
  5 Pino, Sean                   Crean Luther         4:50.00    4:39.08    4   
  6 Valdovinos, Bryan            La Quinta (W         4:48.00    4:39.67    3   
  7 Reza, Trey                   Loara                4:55.00    4:45.17    2   
  8 Clack, Kevin                 Yorba Linda          4:55.00    4:45.27    1   
  9 Thies, Dylan                 Sage Hill            4:40.00    4:45.31  
 10 Izaguirre, Ed                Don Bosco            4:39.00    4:46.83  
 11 Riff, Stone                  Laguna Beach         4:46.00    4:47.61  
 12 Nichols, Tyler               Laguna Beach         4:51.00    4:47.67  
 13 Bermudez, Brett              Costa Mesa           4:52.90    4:48.78  
 14 Arias, Nick                  Don Bosco            5:13.43    4:48.91  
 15 Fetter, Kyle                 St. Paul                        4:49.70  
 16 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret         4:45.00    4:49.89  
 17 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach         4:50.00    4:50.20  
 18 Vazquez, Gonzalo             Los Amigos                      4:51.36  
 19 Alford, Dakota               Costa Mesa           4:58.00    4:52.09  
 20 Luna, Sebastian              St. Margaret         4:50.00    4:52.17  
 21 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther         5:05.00    4:53.42  
 22 Doyen, Scott                 Yorba Linda                     4:53.57  
 23 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret         4:45.00    4:53.98  
 24 Franczyk, Michael            Yorba Linda                     4:54.75  
 25 Nguyen, Danny                La Quinta (W         5:04.00    4:55.20  
 26 Jeronimo, Jorge              Costa Mesa           5:20.00    4:58.38  
 27 Jeng, William                Irvine               5:00.00    5:00.25  
 28 bermudez, Adam               Garden Grove         5:14.00    5:02.43  
 29 jimenez, yael                Garden Grove         5:15.00    5:02.68  
 30 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             4:59.89    5:03.03  
 31 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             5:06.00    5:04.54  
 32 Gupta, Shikhar               Irvine               4:55.00    5:05.14  
 33 Palemonte, Favian            Los Amigos           5:19.00    5:05.44  
 34 Castillo, Erwing             Loara                4:45.00    5:05.52  
 35 Prendergast, Nick            Crean Luther         5:15.00    5:06.52  
 36 Hernandez, Allen             Los Amigos           5:30.00    5:10.54  
 37 Izaguirre, Joseph            Don Bosco            4:59.00    5:11.07  
 38 Nguyen, Anthony              La Quinta (W         5:16.00    5:13.02  
 39 Perez, Martin                Savanna              5:35.00    5:17.69  
 40 Salazar, Andre               St. Paul                        5:17.88  
 41 Valdez, Ezeiquel             Estancia             5:30.00    5:22.98  
 42 Howard, Canann               Svc                             5:26.68  
 43 Corona, Josiah               St. Paul                        5:31.62  
 44 Dolan, Andrew                Svc                             5:59.99  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, J.J.              Don Bosco            9:59.00    9:46.47   10   
  2 Avellan, Justin              Don Bosco           10:08.00    9:54.51    8   
  3 Lemus, Jairo                 Loara               10:10.00    9:58.68    6   
  4 Meckler, Reed                Corona Del M        10:06.00    9:59.14    5   
  5 White, Jeff                  Laguna Beach        10:06.00   10:01.13    4   
  6 May, Greg                    Corona Del M        10:10.00   10:06.50    3   
  7 Izaguirre, Ed                Don Bosco           10:17.00   10:16.43    2   
  8 Bermudez, Brett              Costa Mesa          10:49.20   10:21.31    1   
  9 Sciarra, Michael             Crean Luther        10:50.00   10:25.11  
 10 Vaquez, Gonzolo              Los Amigos          12:36.00   10:29.98  
 11 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret        10:15.00   10:30.84  
 12 Salgado, Juan                Loara                          10:36.64  
 13 Cox, Joshua                  Yorba Linda         11:24.00   10:49.28  
 14 Turcaz, Nikolaus             Yorba Linda                    10:49.78  
 15 Hernandez, Mike              Loara               11:30.00   10:52.41  
 16 Hoang, Brian                 Irvine              11:00.00   10:52.80  
 17 Darcy, Jack                  Crean Luther        11:00.00   10:54.71  
 18 Kimball, Mitch               Laguna Beach        10:12.00   11:07.88  
 19 Decuyper, Kevin              Yorba Linda         11:37.00   11:10.42  
 20 Palemonte, Favian            Los Amigos          12:36.00   11:11.86  
 21 Hernandez, Allen             Los Amigos          12:30.00   11:20.98  
 22 Kolling, Ryan                Corona Del M        10:55.00   11:33.02  
 23 Medina, Brian                Crean Luther        11:00.00   11:35.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M           15.80      16.06   4  10   
  2 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M           17.20      16.27   4   8   
  3 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                  16.60      16.30   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Spencer            Laguna Beach           16.30      16.60   4   5   
  5 Lenning, Ryan                Loara                  16.50      16.74   4   4   
  6 Rocker, Nygelle              Savanna                17.47      17.33   3   3   
  7 Nguyen, An                   Ocean View             17.80      17.68   3   2   
  8 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           17.50      18.31   3   1   
  9 Menes, Christian             Laguna Beach           16.69      18.47   4 
 10 Millfelt, Jacob              St. Paul                          18.55   2 
 11 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret           18.49      18.75   3 
 12 Robertson, Ricky             Yorba Linda                       19.54   2 
 13 Hernandez, Jessie            St. Paul                          19.60   2 
 14 Quach, Danny                 La Quinta (W           19.00      19.86   2 
 15 Nguyen, Duc                  La Quinta (W           18.00      19.97   3 
 16 Rosenbaum, David             Yorba Linda                       20.66   2 
 17 Palencia, Angel              Los Amigos             20.00      20.69   2 
 18 aguilar, jesus               Garden Grove           18.50      21.01   3 
 19 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia               20.00      21.67   2 
 20 Baker, Greg                  Crean Luther           17.00      21.83   4 
 21 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos             19.00      22.70   3 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M           42.86      41.01   4  10   
  2 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M           43.16      41.27   4   8   
  3 Nguyen, An                   Ocean View             44.55      43.41   3   6   
  4 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                  41.50      43.54   4   5   
  5 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos             48.00      44.12   3   4   
  6 Lenning, Ryan                Loara                  45.00      44.42   3   3   
  7 Ulibarri, Kevin              Laguna Beach           42.50      44.68   4   2   
  8 Rocker, Nygelle              Savanna                44.73      45.00   4   1   
  9 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           47.00      45.71   3 
 10 vu, Liam                     Garden Grove           48.00      46.01   2 
 11 Gonzales, Gabriel            St. Paul                          46.58   2 
 12 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia               47.10      46.82   3 
 13 Quach, Danny                 La Quinta (W           51.00      47.31   2 
 14 Sotelo, Dominic              St. Paul                          47.88   2 
 15 Nguyen, Duc                  La Quinta (W           50.00      50.51   2 
 16 Villa neuva, Juan            Los Amigos             50.00      52.72   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 44.80      43.63   2  10   
  2 Loara  'A'                                          45.00      44.63   2   8   
  3 Costa Mesa  'A'                                     45.80      45.53   2   6   
  4 Jserra  'A'                                         48.90      45.54   1   5   
  5 Yorba Linda  'A'                                               45.77   1   4   
  6 Garden Grove  'A'                                   47.00      45.84   2   3   
  7 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   46.81      46.12   2   2   
  8 Los Amigos  'A'                                     49.00      47.11   1   1   
  9 Ocean View  'A'                                     48.00      47.18   1 
 10 Estancia  'A'                                       51.00      47.57   1 
 11 St. Margaret's  'A'                                 46.90      47.78   2 
 12 Don Bosco  'A'                                      46.94      49.56   2 
 13 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                                      50.86   1 
 -- St. Paul High School  'A'                                         DQ   2 
 -- La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  47.00         DQ   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               3:30.00    3:30.43   10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:39.00    8   
  3 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:44.00    3:44.18    6   
  4 Loara  'A'                                        3:45.00    3:44.43    5   
  5 Don Bosco  'A'                                    3:49.00    3:46.17    4   
  6 St. Paul High School  'A'                                    3:46.95    3   
  7 Jserra  'A'                                                  3:47.28    2   
  8 Estancia  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:51.67    1   
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M         6-01.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Vanderbroek, Luke            Crean Luther         5-08.00    5-08.00    7   
  2 Deedrick, Matt               Yorba Linda                     5-08.00    7   
  4 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret         5-06.00    5-06.00    4.50
  4 Bowman, Matt                 Jserra               5-08.00    5-06.00    4.50
  6 Alvarez, Angel               Los Amigos           5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Hernandez, Erick             Los Amigos           5-02.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 vogt, ben                    Garden Grove         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 Jacobs, Zachary              Yorba Linda          5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
 -- Salazar, Enrique             Estancia             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mckenzie, Ian                Crean Luther         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Ren, Justin                  St. Margaret         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Montiel, Christian           Estancia             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Brahs, Braden                Corona Del M         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jubrael, Karam               Loara                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Nunes, Kameron               Ocean View           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Dusca, Jacob                 Loara                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cimmarusti, Nick             Jserra                               NH  
 -- Rivera, Cristian             Ocean View           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Carreon, Christian           Don Bosco            4-07.00         NH  
 -- Rosenbaum, David             Yorba Linda          5-04.00         NH  
 -- torrez, noah                 Garden Grove         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Padilla, Fhorest             Don Bosco            5-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Jacob               St. Margaret        12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Olivier, Mark                St. Margaret        10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Zauner, Christian            Loara               12-00.00  J11-00.00    6   
  4 Millfelt, Jacob              St. Paul                       10-06.00    5   
  5 Fischbeck, Jake              Yorba Linda         12-06.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Reyes, Eric                  St. Paul                        9-06.00    3   
  7 Reeves, Zachary              Yorba Linda                     9-00.00    2   
  8 Bibi, Mohammed               Loara                9-00.00    8-00.00    1   
 -- Martinez, Marcus             Don Bosco            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Malinis, Alex                Ocean View           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Malinis, Andrew              Ocean View           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Ortiz, Omar                  Don Bosco            7-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Sebastian              Loara               19-08.00   20-04.00   10   
  2 tran, chris                  Garden Grove        17-00.00   19-11.00    8   
  3 Alvarez, Angel               Los Amigos          16-00.00   19-07.00    5.50
  3 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M        20-06.00   19-07.00    5.50
  5 Crowl, Avery                 Laguna Beach        19-01.00   19-06.00    4   
  6 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M        17-09.00   19-05.00    3   
  7 Siegel, John                 Jserra              20-04.00   19-03.00    2   
  8 Pitney, Kai                  Yorba Linda         18-06.00   19-02.00    1   
  9 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           18-00.00   19-01.00  
 10 Bevilaqua, Nicholas          Laguna Beach        19-00.00   18-11.00  
 11 Schwing, Brendon             Garden Grove        18-00.00   18-06.00  
 12 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret        17-02.00   18-05.00  
 13 Lenning, Ryan                Loara               18-00.00   18-02.00  
 14 Trusty, Travis               Yorba Linda         18-08.00   17-10.00  
 15 Cimmarusti, Nick             Jserra                         17-07.00  
 16 Warren, Luke                 St. Margaret        18-04.00   17-04.00  
 17 Chen, Jacob                  Irvine              18-00.00   17-03.00  
 18 Chu, Andy                    La Quinta (W        19-00.00   16-08.00  
 19 Tran, Simon                  Estancia            17-00.00   16-05.00  
 20 Phan, Andrew                 La Quinta (W        18-00.00   15-08.00  
 21 Hernandez, Erick             Los Amigos          15-00.00   15-05.00  
 22 Corona, Josiah               St. Paul                       15-03.00  
 23 Gao, Simon                   Crean Luther        16-00.00   15-01.00  
 24 Walters, Tim                 Crean Luther        17-00.00   14-11.00  
 -- Gomez, Luis                  Don Bosco           16-03.00         ND  
 -- Nunes, Kameron               Ocean View          18-00.00         ND  
 -- Griffith, Jacob              Don Bosco           16-08.00         ND  
 -- Arakawa, Devin               St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Esquiel, Alex                Estancia            16-00.00         ND  
 -- Rivera, Cristian             Ocean View          17-00.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitney, Kai                  Yorba Linda         39-07.50   40-03.00   10   
  2 Bevilaqua, Nicholas          Laguna Beach        39-03.00   39-03.00    8   
  3 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           36-06.00   39-01.00    6   
  4 Alvarez, Angel               Los Amigos          39-00.00   39-00.00    5   
  5 Williams, Bryce              Laguna Beach        38-00.00   38-03.00    3.50
  5 Schwing, Brendon             Garden Grove        38-00.00   38-03.00    3.50
  7 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara               37-05.50   38-00.00    2   
  8 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M        41-01.00   37-09.00    1   
  9 tran, chris                  Garden Grove        37-00.00   36-05.00  
 10 Cruz, Sebastian              Loara               39-02.50   36-00.00  
 11 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos          29-00.00   35-10.00  
 12 Smith, Tom                   Corona Del M        36-00.00   35-02.00  
 13 Trusty, Travis               Yorba Linda         39-10.00   32-11.00  
 14 Nguyen, Christopher          La Quinta (W        35-00.00   27-05.00  
 -- Chu, Andy                    La Quinta (W        38-00.00         ND  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Austin               Yorba Linda         38-10.50   47-05.00   10   
  2 Paz, Ruben                   Los Amigos          47-00.00   46-11.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Daniel            Los Amigos          46-00.00   45-07.00    6   
  4 nguye, thomas                Garden Grove        41-00.00   43-00.00    5   
  5 Ruize, Steven                Yorba Linda         36-04.00   42-11.00    4   
  6 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View          36-03.00   42-02.00    3   
  7 Gutierrez, Luis              Loara               39-02.00   40-08.00    2   
  8 Apaez, Steven                Garden Grove        41-00.00   40-06.00    1   
  9 Cabrerra, Daniel             Estancia            33-00.00   38-03.00  
 10 Wright, Weston               Corona Del M        35-00.00   37-11.00  
 11 Lizarrage, Sergio            St. Paul                       33-11.00  
 12 Hummel, Matt                 Corona Del M        35-00.00   32-00.00  
 13 Tawfiq, Yousef               Irvine                         31-10.00  
 14 Macedonio, Jesus             Costa Mesa          35-06.00   31-02.00  
 15 Nourblin, Jon                Irvine              30-00.00   30-10.00  
 16 Hung, Teddy                  Crean Luther        30-00.00   29-01.00  
 17 Setka, Nick                  Irvine              30-00.00   28-08.00  
 18 Chevonec, Tim                Irvine              30-00.00   28-04.00  
 19 Castro, Jonathan             La Quinta (W        30-00.00   27-10.00  
 20 Clements, Brandon            St. Margaret        25-00.00   21-05.00  
 -- Larios, Brett                St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Bilbrey, Cameron             Laguna Beach        40-05.00         ND  
 -- Soto, Jonathan               Ocean View          28-00.00         ND  
 -- Walters, DJ                  St. Margaret        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Cerpas, Oswaldo              Loara               38-06.00         ND  
 -- Guthrie, John                Estancia            32-00.00         ND  
 -- Le, Voung                    La Quinta (W        25-00.00         ND  
 -- Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Delatorre, Ricky             Laguna Beach        45-01.00         ND  
 -- Pena, Cesar                  Don Bosco           41-02.00         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonilla, Robert              Los Amigos            136-00     147-05   10   
  2 Imani, Alex                  Corona Del M          143-10     145-04    8   
  3 Hernandez, Daniel            Los Amigos            143-07     133-05    6   
  4 Apaez, Steven                Garden Grove          110-00     127-05    5   
  5 Bilbrey, Cameron             Laguna Beach          120-00     123-04    4   
  6 Ruize, Steven                Yorba Linda            75-03     118-11    3   
  7 Storm, Nick                  Corona Del M          118-08     116-08    2   
  8 Gutierrez, Luis              Loara                 110-02     114-10    1   
  9 becerra, steven              Garden Grove          110-00     114-05  
 10 Nwachie, Kezue               Loara                 125-03     110-01  
 11 Tawfiq, Yousef               Irvine                110-00      99-08  
 12 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View            106-00      95-08  
 13 Chevonec, Tim                Irvine                110-00      94-07  
 14 Hernandez, Eddie             Yorba Linda                       94-05  
 15 Nourblin, Jon                Irvine                 85-00      87-04  
 16 Lizarrage, Sergio            St. Paul                          84-09  
 17 Setka, Nick                  Irvine                 85-00      84-08  
 18 Hung, Teddy                  Crean Luther           85-00      76-00  
 19 Castro, Jonathan             La Quinta (W           90-00      72-04  
 19 Keller, Zane                 Sage Hill              85-00      72-04  
 21 Le, Voung                    La Quinta (W           90-00      69-09  
 22 Macedonio, Jesus             Costa Mesa             35-06      63-09  
 23 Clements, Brandon            St. Margaret          100-00      57-11  
 -- Guillen, Omar                Katella                              ND  
 -- Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Delatorre, Ricky             Laguna Beach          120-00         ND  
 -- Soto, Jonathan               Ocean View             80-00         ND  
 -- aguilar, Richard             Irvine                 85-00         ND  
 -- Cayax, Jonathon              Katella                              ND  
 -- Larios, Brett                St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Le  Ele, Tre                 Estancia               65-00         ND  
 -- Pena, Cesar                  Don Bosco              60-00         ND  
 -- Cabrerra, Daniel             Estancia               90-00         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Small, Kendall               Ocean View             11.20      11.72   4  10   
  2 Willard, Nick                Corona Del M           11.80      11.77   4   8   
  3 Barbato, Barrett             Corona Del M           11.50      11.99   4   6   
  4 Carter, Ilijah               St. Paul                          12.01   1   5   
  5 Gonzales, Gabriel            St. Paul                          12.19   1   4   
  6 Luis, Luis                   Loara                  12.60      12.25   3   3   
  7 Williams, Kai                Savanna                12.30      12.38   3   2   
  8 Aguilar, Daniel              St. Paul               13.14      12.40   1   1   
  9 Orgill, Matt                 Crean Luther           13.60      12.55   1 
 10 Gonzalez, Michael            Los Amigos             12.75      12.59   3 
 11 Walmsley, Chase              Northwood                         12.61   4 
 12 Gonzalaez, Geovani           Estancia               14.00      12.66   1 
 13 Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco              12.50      12.68   3 
 14 Godinez, Jose                Sage Hill              12.80      12.69   2 
 15 Konno, Eric                  Laguna Beach           12.89      12.74   2 
 16 Pham, Michael                La Quinta (W           12.50      12.84   3 
 17 Evans, Zach                  Irvine                 12.14      12.88   4 
 18 Reyes, Christoper            Los Amigos             13.00      12.94   2 
 19 Desmond, Tony                Jserra                 12.10      13.00   4 
 20 Martinez, Gabriel            St. Paul               12.54      13.05   1 
 21 Soto, Raymond                Irvine                            13.24   1 
 22 Kirkbride, Randy             Don Bosco              13.50      13.27   2 
 23 Perez, Jacob                 Irvine                 12.50      13.34   3 
 24 Cruz, Angel                  Costa Mesa             12.40      13.55   3 
 25 Thomas, Logan                Yorba Linda                       13.59   1 
 26 Bailey, Daniel               Jserra                 11.50      13.62   4 
 27 Clay, Tyler                  Ocean View             13.40      13.63   2 
 28 Kim, Paul                    Irvine                 12.82      13.66   2 
 29 Murphy, Liam                 Sage Hill              12.00      13.84   4 
 30 Mella, Andre                 Irvine                 12.90      13.85   2 
 31 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W           12.60      13.87   3 
 32 Villa, Carlos                Estancia               13.50      14.83   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Daniel               Jserra                 24.00      23.86   4  10   
  2 Beyrooty, Chris              Corona Del M           24.90      24.13   4   8   
  3 Barbato, Barrett             Corona Del M           23.50      24.81   4   6   
  4 Williams, Kai                Savanna                25.20      25.26   4   5   
  5 Aguilar, Daniel              St. Paul                          25.32   1   4   
  6 Gonzalaez, Geovani           Estancia               29.00      25.36   1   3   
  7 Vijay, Vashall               Northwood                         25.49   2   2   
  8 Luis, Luis                   Loara                  25.50      25.50   3   1   
  9 Pham, Michael                La Quinta (W           26.00      25.83   2 
 10 Evans, Zach                  Irvine                 26.18      26.14   2 
 11 Guyett, Jesse                Loara                  25.60      26.35   3 
 12 Nguyen, Sid                  Crean Luther           26.00      26.50   3 
 13 Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco              26.80      26.59   2 
 14 Villa, Carlos                Estancia               28.10      26.69   1 
 15 Reyes, Christoper            Los Amigos             27.00      26.79   2 
 16 Avila, Daniel                Los Amigos             26.50      26.80   2 
 17 Cruz, Angel                  Costa Mesa             25.80      27.08   3 
 18 Kirkbride, Randy             Don Bosco              27.91      27.26   1 
 19 Small, Kendall               Ocean View             25.50      27.27   3 
 20 Williams, Jacob              St. Paul                          27.47   3 
 21 Marden, Cameron              Northwood                         27.51   2 
 22 Thomas, Logan                Yorba Linda                       27.54   1 
 23 Sodaro, Robert               Crean Luther           30.00      27.67   1 
 24 Desmond, Tony                Jserra                 26.00      27.87   3 
 25 Gonzalez, Genaro             Ocean View             29.00      28.04   1 
 26 Dicioco, Aaron               St. Paul                          28.26   2 
 27 Murphy, Liam                 Sage Hill              24.30      29.69   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hurst, Matt                  Corona Del M           56.80      53.85   3  10   
  2 Orgill, Matt                 Crean Luther           58.80      56.35   3   8   
  3 Nguyen, Sid                  Crean Luther         1:00.00      57.31   2   6   
  4 Sanchez, Alexander           St. Paul                          57.75   1   5   
  5 Guyett, Jesse                Loara                  59.50      57.94   2   4   
  6 Thabit, Clay                 Corona Del M           59.80      58.39   2   3   
  7 Book, Owen                   Northwood                         58.63   1   2   
  8 Le, Dan                      La Quinta (W           59.00      59.90   2   1   
  9 Schmidt, Andrew              Irvine                 57.10      59.99   3 
 10 Perez, Johnathon             St. Paul                        1:00.17   1 
 11 Jarrett, Kemar               Irvine                 58.00    1:00.23   3 
 12 Do, Tam                      Loara                1:01.00    1:00.52   2 
 13 Martinez, Luis               Ocean View             59.00    1:00.78   3 
 14 Bedolla, Anthony             Los Amigos           1:09.00    1:01.12   1 
 15 Morales, Alan                Don Bosco            1:00.00    1:01.35   2 
 16 Gonzalez, Genaro             Ocean View             58.00    1:01.52   3 
 17 Figueroa, Juan               Los Amigos           1:09.00    1:01.83   2 
 18 Vigil, Taylor                Yorba Linda                     1:02.27   1 
 19 Bustamante, Joseph           Don Bosco                       1:02.74   1 
 20 Garcia, Louis                Estancia             1:10.00    1:03.48   1 
 21 Zuzlak, Cameron              Laguna Beach           58.40    1:04.27   3 
 22 De Bruhl, Garrett            Yorba Linda                     1:09.14   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Joshua               Don Bosco            2:08.00    2:08.98   10   
  2 Allen, Max                   Jserra               2:08.56    2:11.36    8   
  3 Jang, Adam                   Don Bosco            2:13.00    2:12.97    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           2:15.00    2:14.86    5   
  5 Hold, Ethan                  Corona Del M         2:17.00    2:15.59    4   
  6 Hrachovy, Matthew            Yorba Linda          2:28.00    2:16.78    3   
  7 Pallai, Rishik               Irvine               2:30.00    2:17.56    2   
  8 Imsande, Austin              Crean Luther         2:30.00    2:17.75    1   
  9 Awoyele, Victor              Loara                2:20.00    2:18.19  
 10 Michaca, Alexis              Sage Hill            2:12.00    2:18.52  
 11 Estrada, Justin              Yorba Linda                     2:19.18  
 12 Magana, Anuare               Costa Mesa           2:20.00    2:19.55  
 13 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood                       2:19.92  
 14 Schlackman, Jordan           La Quinta (W         2:27.00    2:20.52  
 15 Arnold, Tyler                Crean Luther         2:30.00    2:20.97  
 16 Rodriquez, Erik              Yorba Linda                     2:22.28  
 17 Wetton, Hunter               Corona Del M         2:18.00    2:24.23  
 18 Cargile, Ryan                Corona Del M         2:19.00    2:25.87  
 19 Hernandez, Jesus             Los Amigos           2:56.00    2:26.12  
 20 Mendoza, Alexander           Los Amigos           2:36.00    2:27.29  
 21 Zambrano, Jesus              St. Paul                        2:27.44  
 22 Arias, Diego                 Don Bosco            2:30.00    2:28.65  
 23 Shepard, Duncan              Northwood                       2:28.71  
 24 Chapin, Christian            Estancia             2:12.00    2:29.98  
 25 Perez, Johnathon             St. Paul                        2:30.49  
 26 Espindola, Albert            Estancia             3:00.00    2:31.11  
 27 Terres, Matt                 Northwood                       2:32.61  
 28 Taveres, Ramiro              Irvine               2:40.00    2:32.84  
 29 Hays, David                  Crean Luther         2:40.00    2:33.40  
 30 Noriega, Jose                Los Amigos           2:59.00    2:34.01  
 31 Worah, Parthiv               Sage Hill            2:20.00    2:34.89  
 32 Benitez, Hector              Ocean View           2:45.00    2:35.49  
 33 Linares, David               Loara                2:35.00    2:40.64  
 34 Hernandez, Oscar             Loara                2:35.00    2:42.29  
 35 Coto, Cesar                  Estancia             2:50.00    2:51.31  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Joshua               Don Bosco            4:57.00    4:47.95   10   
  2 Allen, Max                   Jserra               4:44.00    4:49.26    8   
  3 Serna, Enrique               Loara                5:00.00    4:50.32    6   
  4 Fracassi, Nic                Jserra               4:56.20    4:50.98    5   
  5 Hold, Ethan                  Corona Del M         5:20.00    4:51.03    4   
  6 Salgado, Juan                Loara                4:55.00    4:52.72    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           4:58.00    4:57.39    2   
  8 Jang, Adam                   Don Bosco            5:08.00    4:59.20    1   
  9 Gonzales, Michael            Don Bosco                       5:00.29  
 10 Shepard, Duncan              Northwood                       5:01.45  
 11 Cox, Nicholas                Yorba Linda          5:59.00    5:03.71  
 12 Thurston, Jack               Yorba Linda                     5:07.59  
 13 Enriquez, Kent               Savanna              5:55.00    5:08.27  
 14 Wilson, Buddy                Loara                5:20.00    5:13.25  
 15 Hernandez, Zach              Irvine               5:25.00    5:13.69  
 16 Davia, Tony                  Laguna Beach         5:09.00    5:13.90  
 17 Hynes, Patrick               Sage Hill            5:40.00    5:14.09  
 18 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood                       5:16.82  
 19 Mendoza, Alexander           Los Amigos           5:59.00    5:17.98  
 20 Wilde, Alex                  Corona Del M         5:12.00    5:18.19  
 21 Marton, Josiah               Yorba Linda                     5:19.87  
 22 Do, Nathan                   Irvine               5:30.00    5:19.93  
 23 Cargile, Ryan                Corona Del M         5:22.00    5:21.23  
 24 Zuzlak, Cameron              Laguna Beach         5:25.00    5:25.36  
 25 Price, Collin                St. Margaret         5:35.00    5:28.46  
 26 Magana, Anuare               Costa Mesa           5:30.00    5:30.03  
 27 bernal, Nicolas              Irvine               5:30.00    5:32.71  
 28 Jaffe, Eitan                 Sage Hill            5:40.00    5:35.58  
 29 Martin, John                 St. Margaret         5:20.00    5:36.39  
 30 Dugard, Liam                 Jserra               5:25.20    5:36.43  
 31 Espindola, Albert            Estancia             6:15.00    5:48.14  
 32 Terres, Matt                 Northwood                       5:48.35  
 33 Noriega, Jose                Los Amigos           5:59.00    5:50.38  
 34 Darcy, Chris                 Crean Luther         6:15.00    5:54.45  
 35 Benitez, Hector              Ocean View           5:45.00    5:56.41  
 36 Orozco, Lorenzo              Sage Hill            5:50.00    5:57.53  
 37 Hans, Alex                   Crean Luther         6:30.00    6:00.52  
 38 Schumacher, Nick             Crean Luther         6:45.00    6:10.65  
 39 Coto, Cesar                  Estancia             6:10.00    6:13.58  
 40 Ko, Aaron                    St. Margaret                    6:18.15  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Ruben             Don Bosco           10:13.00    9:56.81   10   
  2 Keith, Spencer               Corona Del M        10:04.00   10:01.59    8   
  3 Lopez, Roque                 Loara               11:15.00   10:25.11    6   
  4 Rebollar, Veda               Laguna Beach        11:10.00   10:27.25    5   
  5 Ledesma, Tony                Don Bosco           10:45.00   10:27.95    4   
  6 Barton, Grant                Laguna Beach        12:00.00   10:32.44    3   
  7 Salgado, Juan                Loara               10:55.00   10:36.79    2   
  8 Chamberlain, Matt            Jserra              11:00.00   10:40.00    1   
  9 Shepard, Duncan              Northwood                      10:41.58  
 10 Koprowski, Casey             Laguna Beach        11:20.00   10:51.41  
 11 Jansen, Ben                  Yorba Linda         12:50.00   10:53.55  
 12 Whitney, John                Crean Luther        11:30.00   10:55.54  
 13 Stevens, Jacob               Yorba Linda                    10:58.51  
 14 Ramos, Juan                  La Quinta (W        11:01.00   11:02.29  
 15 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood                      11:15.61  
 16 Noriega, Jose                Los Amigos          13:02.00   11:16.02  
 17 Venegas, Kevin               Loara               11:30.00   11:27.26  
 18 Imsande, Austin              Crean Luther        12:00.00   11:33.63  
 19 Mendoza, Alexander           Los Amigos          13:00.00   11:35.74  
 20 Hynes, Patrick               Sage Hill           12:00.00   11:36.40  
 21 Ngo, Van                     Irvine                         11:38.99  
 22 Hernandez, Jesus             Los Amigos          14:15.00   11:40.24  
 23 Rucker, Jared                Yorba Linda                    11:41.55  
 24 Baker, Colin                 Corona Del M        11:20.00   11:42.75  
 25 Pham, Henry                  La Quinta (W        11:49.00   11:50.03  
 26 Alavardo, Juan               Estancia            13:30.00   11:51.07  
 27 Goul, Edward                 Sage Hill           11:40.00   11:51.83  
 28 Martin, John                 St. Margaret        11:15.00   12:16.54  
 29 Hays, David                  Crean Luther        12:00.00   13:10.19  
 30 Ko, Aaron                    St. Margaret        12:30.00   13:43.96  
 31 Parker, Cole                 Sage Hill           13:00.00   13:51.41  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Padron, Tristan              Costa Mesa             17.10      17.82   3  10   
  2 Yousefi, Ehsan               Irvine                 18.00      18.76   3   8   
  3 Do, Tam                      Loara                  22.00      19.06   2   6   
  4 Le, Anh                      Loara                  25.00      19.61   2   5   
  5 Duong, Tommy                 La Quinta (W           20.00      19.86   3   4   
  6 Zafra, Ruben                 Savanna                17.87      20.13   3   3   
  7 Marin, Jose                  Los Amigos             23.00      20.55   2   2   
  8 Cabrera, Genaro              Los Amigos             23.00      21.10   2   1   
  9 Marko, Justin                St. Margaret                      22.04   3 
 10 Baez, Richard                La Quinta (W           21.00      22.12   2 
 11 Vacio, Nathan                Don Bosco              22.86      22.48   2 
 12 Goldman, Daniel              Ocean View             22.90      23.37   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Padron, Tristan              Costa Mesa             45.50      44.94   3  10   
  2 Mahoney, Donald              Jserra                 45.48      45.54   3   8   
  3 Zafra, Ruben                 Savanna                45.90      46.29   3   6   
  4 Henson, Blake                Corona Del M           48.00      46.54   3   5   
  5 Yousefi, Ehsan               Irvine                 45.00      46.85   3   4   
  6 Duong, Tommy                 La Quinta (W           55.00      47.62   2   3   
  7 Hanna, Austin                St. Margaret                      48.83   1   2   
  8 Alvarez, Pepe                St. Paul                          51.47   1   1   
  9 Ono, Seiya                   Northwood                         51.75   1 
 10 Cabrera, Genaro              Los Amigos             53.00      52.46   2 
 11 Baez, Richard                La Quinta (W           58.00      52.95   2 
 12 Beh, Josh                    Jserra                            53.20   3 
 13 Vacio, Nathan                Don Bosco              55.54      53.44   2 
 14 Do, Tam                      Loara                  50.00      53.57   2 
 15 Arevalo, Francisco           Los Amigos             59.00      53.84   2 
 16 Le, Anh                      Loara                1:00.00      55.53   1 
 17 Goldman, Daniel              Ocean View             58.60      56.81   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 48.10      45.95   2  10   
  2 Irvine  'A'                                                    48.37   1   8   
  3 St. Paul High School  'A'                                      49.24   1   6   
  4 Ocean View  'A'                                     51.20      49.25   1   5   
  5 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  50.00      49.59   2   4   
  6 Loara  'A'                                          47.90      49.64   2   3   
  7 Jserra  'A'                                         56.00      51.17   1   2   
  8 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                                      51.60   1   1   
  9 Don Bosco  'A'                                      50.00      51.63   2 
 10 Northwood  'B'                                                x52.58   1 
 -- Los Amigos  'A'                                     50.96         DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loara  'A'                                        3:59.00    3:56.11   10   
  2 Don Bosco  'A'                                    4:00.00    3:56.86    8   
  3 Northwood  'B'                                              x3:59.55  
  4 Yorba Linda  'A'                                             4:02.01    6   
  5 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:55.00    4:04.82    5   
  6 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               3:56.00    4:08.73    4   
  7 St. Paul High School  'A'                                    4:10.81    3   
  8 Estancia  'A'                                     4:55.00    4:22.26    2   
 
Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sakrany, Kavi                Sage Hill            5-10.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Small, Kendall               Ocean View                      5-04.00    7   
  2 Pike, Kailar                 Laguna Beach         5-06.00    5-04.00    7   
  4 Landsiedel, Andrew           Laguna Beach         5-04.00   J5-04.00    5   
  5 Herington, Kenny             Yorba Linda          5-00.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Parrott, Baxter              Jserra               5-06.00   J5-02.00    3   
  7 Kranawetter, Tyler           Jserra               5-06.00   J5-02.00    2   
  8 Wilde, Alex                  Corona Del M         5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Hold, Ethan                  Corona Del M         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Abraham, Logan               Yorba Linda          4-06.00    4-10.00  
 11 Magana, Anthony              Los Amigos           4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Gregerson, Brayden           Northwood                            NH  
 -- Carey, Taylor                Katella                              NH  
 -- Cho, Alex                    Crean Luther                         NH  
 -- Traslavina, Alex             Don Bosco            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Urista, Jesus                Don Bosco            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Powers, Jakob                Ocean View           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Shaw, Daniel                 Ocean View           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Oceguada, Alex               Los Amigos           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Book, Owen                   Northwood                            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Erick               Loara                8-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Spaethe, Shane               St. Margaret         7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Powers, Jakob                Ocean View           7-00.00   J8-00.00    6   
  4 Hatala, Joel                 Ocean View           7-06.00   J8-00.00    5   
  5 Szilagyi, Christopher        Yorba Linda                     7-06.00    4   
  6 Banks, Brandon               Ocean View                      7-00.00    3   
  7 Olea, Julian                 St. Paul                       J7-00.00    2   
 -- Yun, Daniel                  Jserra               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Cervantes, Iggy              Sage Hill                            DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine              18-00.00   18-11.50   10   
  2 Godinez, Jose                Sage Hill           16-00.00   17-10.00    8   
  3 An, Allen                    Northwood                      17-06.00    6   
  4 Evans, Zach                  Irvine              17-00.00   17-03.00    5   
  5 Small, Kendall               Ocean View                     17-00.00    4   
  6 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        17-00.00   16-11.00    3   
  7 Banks, Brandon               Ocean View                     15-01.00    2   
  8 Davis, Trevor                Costa Mesa          16-00.00   15-00.00    1   
  9 Bui, Andy                    La Quinta (W        15-00.00   14-09.00  
 10 Speake, Gabriel              Yorba Linda                    14-07.00  
 10 Oberoi, Akshay               Yorba Linda                    14-07.00  
 12 Howington, Chris             St. Margaret        15-05.00   13-06.00  
 13 Hanna, Austin                St. Margaret                   10-01.00  
 -- Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos          15-00.00         ND  
 -- ortiz, Uriel                 Los Amigos          16-00.00         ND  
 -- Vacio, Nathan                Don Bosco           15-02.00         ND  
 -- Perez, Marco                 Loara               16-09.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Richard           Loara               17-03.00         ND  
 -- Cho, Alex                    Crean Luther        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Powers, Steven               Ocean View          16-00.00         ND  
 -- MacLean, Brian               Costa Mesa          15-06.00         ND  
 -- Shaw, Daniel                 Ocean View          15-00.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Pete                  Corona Del M        15-02.00         ND  
 -- Henson, Blake                Corona Del M        16-06.00         ND  
 -- Chapin, Christian            Estancia            17-10.00         ND  
 -- Marden, Cameron              Northwood                            ND  
 -- Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Dicioco, Aaron               St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Sanchez, Alexander           St. Paul                             ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 An, Allen                    Northwood                      36-04.00   10   
  2 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine              36-00.00   35-06.00    8   
  3 Oceguada, Alex               Los Amigos          32-00.00   34-03.00    6   
  4 Fuentes, Gino                Loara               31-10.50   32-08.00    5   
  5 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        35-00.00   32-07.00    4   
  6 Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos          32-00.00   31-09.00    3   
  7 Oberoi, Akshay               Yorba Linda                    31-08.00    2   
  8 Speake, Gabriel              Yorba Linda                    29-11.00    1   
  9 Howington, Chris             St. Margaret        28-00.00   28-08.00  
 10 Clay, Tyler                  Ocean View          28-00.00   27-09.00  
 11 Rodriguez, Jose              Ocean View          29-00.00   27-04.00  
 12 Bui, Andy                    La Quinta (W        30-00.00   27-03.00  
 -- Hanna, Austin                St. Margaret                         ND  
 -- Jones, Pete                  Corona Del M        34-00.00         ND  
 -- Gallo, Joey                  Laguna Beach        37-02.00         ND  
 -- Dicioco, Aaron               St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Smith, Eric                  Corona Del M        33-09.00         ND  
 -- Vacio, Nathan                Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Richard           Loara               34-09.00         ND  
 -- Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco                            ND  
 
Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Lorenzo             Loara               38-09.00   44-08.00   10   
  2 Montes De Oca, Alonso        Los Amigos          45-00.00   43-07.00    8   
  3 Yashiro, Yuta                Irvine              30-00.00   38-00.00    6   
  4 Contrares, Felipe            Los Amigos          38-00.00   37-08.00    5   
  5 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther        35-00.00   36-09.00    4   
  6 Caterinicchino, Ben          Irvine              35-00.00   36-07.00    3   
  7 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine              35-00.00   36-03.00    2   
  8 Zalpa, Marco                 Costa Mesa          31-00.00   36-00.00    1   
  9 Long, James                  Crean Luther        32-00.00   35-05.00  
 10 Avalos, Oscar                Northwood                      34-06.00  
 11 Barajas, Jesse               Don Bosco                      34-04.00  
 12 Johnson, Josh                Laguna Beach        33-10.00   34-00.00  
 13 Marroquin, Alan              La Quinta (W        25-00.00   33-08.00  
 14 Hanenberg, Dylan             Irvine              34-00.00   33-07.00  
 15 Perzanowski, Evan            Ocean View          26-00.00   32-09.00  
 16 Moses, Quentin               Corona Del M        30-00.00   31-04.50  
 17 Perkins, Grant               Northwood                      29-11.50  
 18 Alfaro, Adam                 Yorba Linda                    28-09.00  
 19 Santana, Eric                La Quinta (W        26-00.00   28-08.00  
 19 Medina, John                 Loara               21-07.00   28-08.00  
 21 Cole, Cedric                 St. Margaret        28-00.00   26-03.00  
 22 Johnson, James               Yorba Linda         24-00.00   23-11.00  
 -- Governale, Joseph            St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Woodard, Ericck              Irvine              32-00.00         ND  
 -- Perez, Byron                 Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Zavala, David                Katella                              ND  
 -- Rivera, Steve                Katella                              ND  
 -- Vargas, Alexi                Ocean View          25-00.00         ND  
 -- Barkely, Rufas               Laguna Beach        30-02.00         ND  
 -- Somekh, Teddy                Corona Del M        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Echeverria, Nicholas         St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Acosta, Ismael               Costa Mesa          30-00.00         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montes De Oca, Alonso        Los Amigos            120-00     133-04   10   
  2 Mendoza, Lorenzo             Loara                 126-03     133-02    8   
  3 Contrares, Felipe            Los Amigos            105-00     118-03    6   
  4 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther          105-00     114-02    5   
  5 Hanenberg, Dylan             Irvine                            92-03    4   
  6 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine                 90-00      89-01    3   
  7 Yashiro, Yuta                Irvine                 90-00      86-07    2   
  8 Marroquin, Alan              La Quinta (W           80-00      82-10    1   
  9 Perkins, Grant               Northwood                         80-04  
 10 Woodard, Ericck              Irvine                 85-00      79-05  
 11 Long, James                  Crean Luther           90-00      78-02  
 12 Caterinicchino, Ben          Irvine                 85-00      77-09  
 13 Avalos, Oscar                Northwood                         71-04  
 14 Huijon, Eduardo              Loara                  80-01      66-02  
 15 Santana, Eric                La Quinta (W           81-00      65-04  
 16 Hanenberg, Austin            Irvine                 65-00      62-08  
 17 Johnson, James               Yorba Linda                       61-10  
 18 Somekh, Teddy                Corona Del M           70-00      60-10  
 19 Alfaro, Adam                 Yorba Linda                       58-03  
 20 Cole, Cedric                 St. Margaret          101-00      57-10  
 21 Moses, Quentin               Corona Del M           60-00      57-06  
 -- Perzanowski, Evan            Ocean View             80-00         ND  
 -- Vargas, Alexi                Ocean View             75-00         ND  
 -- Carey, Taylor                Katella                              ND  
 -- Echeverria, Nicholas         St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Governale, Joseph            St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Perez, Byron                 Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Zalpa, Marco                 Costa Mesa             79-06         ND  
 -- Barajas, Jesse               Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Rivera, Steve                Katella                              ND  
 -- Acosta, Ismael               Costa Mesa             80-00         ND