Irvine Invitational Performances List - Friday

image
Stacks Image p94_n5
Stacks Image p94_n7
image
image
Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.

Licensed to CIF Southern Section - A   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2013 09:34 AM
      Irvine / Asics Track and Field  Invitational - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013      
                                  Irvine, Ca                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1600 Meter Run F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Iida, Rachel                 Yorba Linda                     5:23.52    8   
  2 Orr, Joy                     Crean Luther         6:30.24    5:25.64    6   
  3 Hansen, Kirsten              Corona Del M         5:37.34    5:33.71    3   
  4 Asciak, Taylor               Yorba Linda                     5:47.96    1   
  5 Hall, Hannah                 Villa Park           5:55.24    5:54.39  
  6 Vargas, Julie                Ocean View           6:19.24    5:58.00  
  7 Yoshida, Luka                Irvine               6:10.24    6:16.82  
  8 Thong, Angel                 La Quinta (W         7:03.00    6:24.24  
  9 Hendricks, Cassie            Yucca Valley         6:37.30    6:39.15  
 10 Mays, Monika                 Yucca Valley         6:45.24    6:39.18  
 11 Gomez, Jasmin                Loara                6:20.24    6:50.03  
 12 Hashmi, Sabrina              Loara                6:15.24    6:52.37  
 13 Diaz, Lesley                 Costa Mesa           6:48.24    6:52.84  
 14 Bach, Dunay                  St. Margaret         7:00.24    7:07.66  
 15 Vu, Angel                    Los Amigos           6:59.24    7:20.37  
Section  2  
  1 Stiewig, Jordan              Villa Park           5:25.24    5:15.02   10   
  2 Sterritt, Alex               Irvine               5:30.24    5:30.05    5   
  3 Serna, Samantha              Yorba Linda          5:32.00    5:31.35    4   
  4 Choe, Jacqueline             Corona Del M         5:41.34    5:34.77    2   
  5 Sciarra, Ariana              Crean Luther         5:50.24    5:50.33  
  6 Reyes, Mandy                 Crean Luther         5:50.24    5:51.20  
  7 Huerta, Kevelin              Ocean View           5:56.24    5:51.42  
  8 Hong, Kathy                  La Quinta (W         6:11.00    6:00.87  
  9 Yates, Emily                 Villa Park           5:59.24    6:07.81  
 10 Shin, Hannah                 St. Margaret         7:00.24    7:07.04  
 11 Diaz, Margarita              Los Amigos           6:45.24    7:08.38  
 
Event 2  Men 1600 Meter Run F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Joseph, Zachary              Yorba Linda                     4:50.54    4   
  2 Imsande, Austin              Crean Luther         5:15.24    5:03.36  
  3 Balbuena, Johnny             Santa Ana            5:20.24    5:04.57  
  4 Givens, Kellen               Corona Del M         5:16.44    5:05.44  
  5 Hernandez, Alex              Don Bosco            5:14.40    5:07.14  
  6 Neglia, Liam                 Villa Park           5:15.24    5:08.01  
  7 Whelan, Riley                Yorba Linda                     5:09.04  
  8 Wrigley, Dakota              Yucca Valley         5:16.30    5:09.08  
  9 Pedraza, Leonardo            Santa Ana            5:20.24    5:09.61  
 10 Diaz, Jacob                  Sage Hill            5:30.24    5:15.81  
 11 Perez, Isai                  Santa Ana            5:20.24    5:15.83  
 12 Gioscio, Joseph              Yucca Valley         6:25.24    5:18.10  
 13 Tran, Andy                   La Quinta (W         5:50.00    5:20.03  
 14 Linares, David               Loara                5:25.24    5:21.48  
 15 Robertson, Thomas            Corona Del M         5:44.44    5:30.43  
 16 Nguyen, Antony               La Quinta (W         5:48.00    5:31.32  
 17 Ochoa, Ricardo               Ocean View           5:45.24    5:39.20  
 18 Hernandez, Oscar             Loara                           5:41.16  
 19 Adams, Matt                  Crean Luther                    5:41.53  
 20 Flores, Philip               Ocean View           5:45.24    5:48.84  
 21 Gomez, Isidro                Ocean View           5:45.24    5:49.68  
 22 Valadez, Arturo Jr           Loara                5:30.24    5:52.14  
 23 Lux, Christain               Costa Mesa           5:30.24    6:04.59  
Section  2  
  1 Chavez, Joshua               Don Bosco            4:47.24    4:43.44   10   
  2 Arias, Diego                 Don Bosco            5:13.24    4:45.85    8   
  3 Mendoza, Alexander           Los Amigos           5:02.24    4:46.67    6   
  4 Thurston, Jack               Yorba Linda          4:57.20    4:50.43    5   
  5 Magana, Anuare               Costa Mesa           4:43.24    4:51.49    3   
  6 Zuzlak, Cameron              Laguna Beach         4:47.00    4:54.49    2   
  7 Paragas, Matt                Corona Del M         5:10.04    4:55.38    1   
  8 Stein, Matt                  Villa Park           4:57.24    4:57.20  
  9 Butler, Drake                Laguna Beach         4:55.00    4:57.24  
 10 Talley, Quentin              St. Margaret         4:50.00    5:00.71  
 11 Hynes, Patrick               Sage Hill            5:05.24    5:01.45  
 12 Tamayo, Saul                 Yucca Valley         4:57.00    5:02.66  
 13 Martin, John                 St. Margaret         4:50.00    5:02.90  
 14 Parks, Connor                St. Margaret         4:55.00    5:05.39  
 15 Jeng, Andrew                 Irvine               5:03.24    5:06.25  
 16 Pitz, Mason                  Laguna Beach         5:00.00    5:08.40  
 17 Knollenberg, Cameron         Sage Hill            4:48.24    5:09.45  
 18 Phan, Andrew                 Irvine               5:10.00    5:09.94  
 19 Ewing, Jack                  Villa Park           5:08.24    5:20.52  
 20 Schumacher, Nick             Crean Luther         5:12.24    5:21.64  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay F/S Friday
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 1:03.00      56.26    3   
  2 Irvine  'A'                                                    57.41    2   
  3 St. Margarets  'A'                                1:00.24      59.45    1   
  4 Sage Hill  'A'                                      59.24    1:00.80  
 -- Yorba Linda  'A'                                    58.00         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 53.04      53.32   10   
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                     56.42      54.21    8   
  3 Costa Mesa  'A'                                     55.24      55.78    6   
  4 Loara  'A'                                          56.24      56.14    5   
  5 Villa Park  'A'                                     54.94      56.18    4   
 -- Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           56.10         DQ  
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           55.00      53.72    6   
  2 Santa Ana  'A'                                      57.14      54.00    5   
  3 St. Margarets  'A'                                  56.00      54.19    4   
  4 Garden Grove  'A'                                   55.24      55.05    2   
  5 Yucca Valley  'A'                                   55.84      56.62  
Section  2  
  1 Villa Park  'A'                                     52.44      52.15   10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   52.30      52.92    8   
  3 Yorba Linda  'A'                                    54.00      54.46    3   
  4 Sage Hill  'A'                                      53.44      56.22    1   
  5 Ocean View  'A'                                     53.95      58.51  
 -- Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 50.44         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay F/S Friday
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Los Amigos  'A'                                     50.24      49.94    3   
  2 Villa Park  'A'                                     50.94      50.51    1   
  3 St. Margarets  'A'                                  50.24      52.13  
  4 Sage Hill  'A'                                      52.24      53.24  
 -- Irvine  'A'                                                       DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 49.24      45.75   10   
  3 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           46.00      47.79    8   
  4 Loara  'A'                                          47.74      49.00    6   
  5 Santa Ana  'A'                                      49.34      49.63    5   
  6 Ocean View  'A'                                     48.43      49.75    4   
  7 Yorba Linda  'A'                                    48.00      50.17    2   
  8 Costa Mesa  'A'                                     48.24      50.56  
 -- Corona Del Mar  'B'                                           x46.74  
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Margarets  'A'                                  47.70      46.17    4   
  2 Don Bosco  'A'                                      47.80      47.52  
  3 Loara  'A'                                          46.74      48.11  
  4 Ocean View  'A'                                     47.39      48.19  
Section  2  
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 46.64      43.62   10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   45.30      44.65    8   
  3 Villa Park  'A'                                     46.34      45.76    6   
  4 Yucca Valley  'A'                                   45.70      45.99    5   
  5 Garden Grove  'A'                                   46.24      46.30    3   
  6 Costa Mesa  'A'                                     45.40      46.43    2   
  7 Los Amigos  'A'                                     46.13      46.76    1   
  8 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           46.00      47.75  
 
Event 7  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lopez, Toni                  Santa Ana            6:00.24    5:31.74    4   
  2 Rosales, Stephanie           Santa Ana            6:15.24    5:50.19  
  3 Wood, Katelyn                Yucca Valley         6:00.24    5:59.10  
  4 McColloch, Emily             Ocean View           6:14.24    5:59.93  
  5 Vazquez, Daysi               Costa Mesa           6:15.24    6:00.23  
  6 Romo, Gabby                  Villa Park           6:14.24    6:07.89  
  7 Gutierrez, Jocelyn           Costa Mesa           6:20.24    6:07.99  
  7 Mora, Lili                   Sage Hill            6:15.24    6:07.99  
  9 Kim, Nahl                    Irvine               6:15.24    6:10.69  
 10 Coleman, Julianna            St. Margaret         6:30.00    6:11.99  
 11 Burgos, Yamili               St. Margaret         6:20.00    6:17.68  
 12 Schwartz, Alissa             Yorba Linda          6:25.24    6:18.80  
 13 Navarette, Janelly           Santa Ana            6:30.24    6:20.18  
 14 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther         6:11.50    6:20.32  
 15 Martinez, Coral              Ocean View           6:25.24    6:20.34  
 16 Salcedo, Adrianna            Loara                6:10.24    6:22.88  
 17 Vega, Stephanie              Loara                6:08.24    6:23.53  
 18 Angeles, Evelyn              Yucca Valley         6:45.24    6:41.58  
 19 Mital, Sonya                 Sage Hill            6:40.24    7:12.32  
Section  2  
  1 Hubert, Emily                Bishop Amat          5:17.00    5:14.85   10   
  2 Guidolin, Laura              Arcadia              5:03.62    5:15.61    8   
  3 Darnbrough, Kayla            Yorba Linda          5:34.00    5:29.78    6   
  4 Clark, Olivia                Laguna Beach         5:25.24    5:31.20    5   
  5 Crane, Hannah                Corona Del M         5:41.74    5:36.92    3   
  6 Marshall, Darcie             Corona Del M         5:48.24    5:39.63    2   
  7 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              5:59.47    5:43.09    1   
  8 Perez, Shelby                Corona Del M         5:40.94    5:45.22  
  9 Rexroat, Lacey               Yucca Valley         5:52.24    5:46.30  
 10 Gonzalez, Gabi               Downey -ss           5:22.00    5:52.15  
 11 Jeiroudi, Nadia              Villa Park           5:55.24    5:52.48  
 12 Vaccaro, Giuliana            Yorba Linda          5:46.24    5:53.21  
 13 Reyes, Monserrat             Los Amigos           5:51.60    5:53.88  
 14 Adams, Kristi                Costa Mesa           5:50.00    6:02.35  
 15 Sutherland, Melita           Villa Park           5:45.24    6:05.53  
 16 ayaly, karen                 Garden Grove         5:59.24    6:08.42  
 17 Diaz, Megan                  Sage Hill            6:00.24    6:13.39  
 18 Nguyen, Kacey                La Quinta (W         6:10.00    6:16.91  
 
Event 8  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 bermudez, adam               Garden Grove         5:45.24    4:53.05  
  2 Matthew, Denzil              Yorba Linda                     4:54.35  
  3 Perez, Martin                Savanna              5:12.34    5:03.22  
  4 Wilson, Buddy                Loara                5:03.24    5:07.57  
  5 Armas, Tony                  Savanna              5:15.36    5:20.91  
  6 Giovani, penaloza            Garden Grove         5:57.24    5:21.70  
  7 Gonzalez, Adrian             Ocean View           5:13.24    5:22.20  
  8 Schlackman, Jordan           La Quinta (W         5:10.00    5:24.46  
  9 Lagunas, German              Savanna              5:17.63    5:25.46  
 10 Hurtado, Cesar               Ocean View           5:28.24    5:33.94  
 11 Jaffe, Eitan                 Sage Hill            5:40.24    5:46.38  
 12 Orozco, Lorenzo              Sage Hill            6:00.24    6:28.90  
Section  2  
  1 Lazaro, Juan                 Santa Ana            4:50.24    4:36.80    1   
  2 Hutton, Mitchell             Villa Park           4:45.24    4:41.73  
  3 Guillen, Esteban             Santa Ana            5:00.24    4:42.38  
  4 Robison, Jacob               St. Margaret         4:45.00    4:42.73  
  5 Vaquez, Gonzolo              Los Amigos           4:49.50    4:45.64  
  6 Dominguez, Danny             Santa Ana            5:00.24    4:48.61  
  7 Jansen, Ben                  Yorba Linda          4:59.24    4:52.63  
  8 Jeronimo, Jorge              Costa Mesa           4:48.00    4:53.75  
  9 Wilson, Dave                 La Quinta (W         4:56.00    4:54.84  
 10 Prendergast, Nick            Crean Luther         4:52.24    4:55.17  
 11 Kennedy, Andrew              Yucca Valley         5:02.90    5:00.95  
 12 Palemonte, Favian            Los Amigos           4:57.29    5:01.21  
 13 Luigs, Joseph                Villa Park           5:02.24    5:02.34  
Section  3  
  1 Corcoran, Garrett            Villa Park           4:23.94    4:18.39   10   
  2 May, Greg                    Corona Del M         4:26.24    4:30.69    8   
  3 Pino, Sean                   Crean Luther         4:25.00    4:33.10    6   
  4 Clack, Kevin                 Yorba Linda          4:36.00    4:34.31    5   
  5 Reza, Trey                   Loara                4:39.00    4:34.40    4   
  6 Price, Collin                St. Margaret         4:40.00    4:35.44    3   
  7 Lemus, Jairo                 Loara                4:31.40    4:35.84    2   
  8 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach         4:37.00    4:37.41  
  9 Sciarra, Michael             Crean Luther         4:26.24    4:40.35  
 10 Koprowski, Casey             Laguna Beach         4:43.00    4:42.94  
 11 Barton, Grant                Laguna Beach         4:41.00    4:45.98  
 12 Parks, Teddy                 Corona Del M         4:26.24    4:46.50  
 13 Hold, Ethan                  Corona Del M                    4:49.95  
 14 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret         4:40.00    4:52.18  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Wu, Kelly                    Irvine                 18.54      18.14    8   
  2 Castellanos, Yessica         Los Amigos             26.24      19.15    4   
  3 Nguyen, Kimberly             La Quinta (W           20.24      19.65    2   
  4 Imhoff, Tiffany              Ocean View             20.80      20.26  
  5 Tran, Lisa                   La Quinta (W           21.24      21.65  
  6 Crockett, Chrysler           Loara                  22.24      21.97  
  7 Ohanesian, Natalia           St. Margaret           21.74      22.01  
  8 Ybarra-Grey, Hydi            St. Margaret           22.24      25.56  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Kratovil, Jade               Ocean View             17.75      17.79   10   
  2 Putman, Coco                 Laguna Beach           18.20      18.48    6   
  3 Mcgehee, Emily               Irvine                 18.64      18.64    5   
  4 Sundstrom, Katie             Irvine                            19.33    3   
  5 Kratzberg, Emma              Corona Del M           17.84      20.15    1   
  6 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                  19.64      20.47  
  7 Kishi, Alyson                Villa Park             19.74      20.87  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Kanzaki, Merisa              Yorba Linda                       18.86    5   
  2 Ngo, Kristie                 La Quinta (W           22.24      20.45  
  3 Lopez, Monserrat             Loara                  21.74      21.27  
  4 Dolan, Olivia                St. Margaret           21.80      21.31  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Shambrook, Sophie            Corona Del M           19.24      19.29    4   
  2 Booth, Mia                   Villa Park             20.14      19.60    3   
  3 Le, Jaime                    La Quinta (W           21.24      19.62    2   
  4 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret           20.80      22.24  
  5 Vartolomei, Diana            Loara                  21.84      22.29  
  6 Barney, Moriah               Crean Luther           19.00      23.84  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Occhipinti, Tori             Crean Luther           16.60      16.97   10   
  2 Glenn, Emily                 Corona Del M           17.34      18.36    8   
  3 Winson, Darby                Laguna Beach           17.50      18.73    6   
  4 Tran, Danielle               Villa Park             19.74      20.10    1   
  5 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos             20.30      20.62  
  6 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove           18.14      21.30  
 
Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Baez, Richard                La Quinta (W           21.00      20.12    5   
  2 Lindt, Ethan                 Corona Del M           24.10      21.75    4   
  3 Fadeel, Fadi                 Loara                             22.02    3   
  4 Campbell, Chris              Crean Luther                      22.05    2   
  5 Mendoza, Noah                Ocean View             21.94      22.45  
  6 Roach, Tyler                 Loara                  22.00      22.76  
  7 Simjee, Huzaifah             Sage Hill              22.50      23.39  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Hoang, Minh                  La Quinta (W           20.00      19.02   10   
  2 Barnett, Steven              Villa Park             20.30      19.56    8   
  3 Kuehnel, Chance              Sage Hill              22.00      19.73    6   
  4 Pena, Uriel                  Los Amigos             21.57      22.37    1   
  5 Baker, Austin                Corona Del M           24.80      22.66  
  6 Goldman, Daniel              Ocean View             20.90      24.78  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M           16.04      16.38    5   
  2 Abraham, Logan               Yorba Linda                       16.69    4   
  3 Duong, Tommy                 La Quinta (W           20.24      17.71    3   
  4 Diaz, George                 Los Amigos             19.61      18.96  
  5 Reeves, Dylan                Loara                             19.01  
  6 Hess, Austin                 Crean Luther           18.00      21.07  
  7 Urista, Jesus                Don Bosco              20.64      21.73  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M           15.74      15.99   10   
  2 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                             16.18    8   
  3 Anderson, Spencer            Laguna Beach           15.70      16.27    6   
  4 Maroni, Regi                 Villa Park             17.84      17.93    2   
  5 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos             18.69      18.41    1   
  6 Quach, Danny                 La Quinta (W           19.24      18.90  
  7 osoro, randy                 Garden Grove           20.24      19.58  
  8 Traslavina, A.J.             Don Bosco              20.54      23.89  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Run F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Perez, Gabriela              Costa Mesa           1:18.24    1:11.25    1   
  2 Zormeier, Ariana             Yorba Linda                     1:11.75  
  3 Silva, Jasmine               Loara                1:15.24    1:12.02  
  4 Samaniego, Natalie           Yorba Linda                     1:13.08  
  5 Lemm, Rosie                  Yucca Valley         1:20.24    1:15.24  
  6 Garcia, Evelyn               Yucca Valley         1:18.24    1:15.55  
  7 Chavez, Jeirany              Costa Mesa           1:19.24    1:16.52  
Section  2  
  1 Lopez, Maria                 Villa Park           1:15.24    1:10.64    2   
  2 Neff, Bryce                  Villa Park           1:11.24    1:12.55  
  3 Murge, Azalea                Los Amigos           1:14.24    1:15.07  
  4 Yang, Sarah                  Sage Hill            1:12.04    1:15.26  
  5 Orr, Joy                     Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:15.85  
  6 Nguyen, Julie                Los Amigos           1:12.10    1:24.75  
Section  3  
  1 Alvarez, Hope                La Quinta (W         1:10.24    1:05.44    8   
  2 Polykov, Lauren              Villa Park           1:07.24    1:06.15    6   
  3 Schroeder, Savannah          Ocean View           1:07.84    1:07.73    4   
  4 Robertson, Angelika          St. Margaret         1:10.24    1:10.06    3   
Section  4  
  1 Romo, Sam                    Ocean View           1:03.84    1:01.88   10   
  2 Cyr, Lilly                   Corona Del M         1:05.44    1:06.53    5   
  3 Cenan, Jacky                 Laguna Beach         1:04.67    1:11.72  
  4 Solomon, Bella               Corona Del M         1:03.44    1:14.55  
  5 Wilde, Natalie               Corona Del M         1:06.04    1:15.11  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Run Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Thunen, Lauren               Sage Hill            1:10.24    1:08.49  
 -- arjon, sitlaly               Garden Grove         1:13.24    1:09.06  
 -- Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove         1:12.24    1:10.26  
 -- Mendoza, Cristina            Ocean View           1:10.26    1:10.80  
 -- Yasukochi, Cayla             Corona Del M         1:13.04    1:11.16  
 -- Gerschultz, Jaclyn           Sage Hill            1:10.44    1:14.71  
 -- Cruz, Jocelyn                Los Amigos           1:16.24    1:15.49  
 -- Angeles, Evelyn              Yucca Valley         1:18.24    1:20.52  
Section  2  
  1 Abarca, Johana               Laguna Beach         1:06.50    1:03.70    4   
  2 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther         1:07.00    1:07.26  
  3 Barney, Hannah               Crean Luther         1:07.00    1:08.05  
  4 Muchtar, Mariah              Yucca Valley         1:08.24    1:09.32  
  5 Rosales, Stephanie           Santa Ana            1:09.24    1:10.29  
Section  3  
  1 Warrick, Bailey              Villa Park           1:05.44    1:04.92    2   
  2 Sutherland, Bethany          Villa Park           1:05.64    1:05.95    1   
  3 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W         1:05.24    1:07.26  
  4 Robertson, Danielle          Yorba Linda          1:05.00    1:07.66  
  5 Schildwachter, Krista        Corona Del M         1:03.64    1:08.16  
Section  4  
  1 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach         1:00.60      59.45   10   
  2 Torres, April                West Adams P         1:00.90      59.78    8   
  3 Hodson, Cassidy              Villa Park             59.74    1:00.14    6   
  4 Beavers, Maddie              Crean Luther         1:01.20    1:02.35    5   
  5 Wolker, Elin                 Corona Del M         1:03.54    1:04.72    3   
  6 Parelli, Justice             Yorba Linda          1:03.24    1:06.37  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Run F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Morales, Ernesto             Los Amigos           1:05.59      59.93  
  2 Webster, Conner              Crean Luther         1:00.00    1:00.15  
  3 Peralta, Ernie               Santa Ana            1:06.24    1:04.14  
  4 Acosta, Hiram                Don Bosco            1:02.14    1:05.99  
  5 Du, Steven                   Sage Hill            1:02.24    1:07.53  
  6 MacLean, Brian               Costa Mesa           1:06.24    1:08.55  
  7 Saunders, Caelan             Yucca Valley         1:17.24    1:11.72  
Section  2  
  1 Dickens, Gabe                Corona Del M           58.74      57.57    2   
  2 Baker, Jayson                Costa Mesa           1:02.24      59.38  
  3 Delgado, Gerardo             Loara                  57.24    1:02.02  
  4 Lissoy, Grant                Crean Luther           59.00    1:02.68  
  5 Gudino, Francisco            Los Amigos           1:06.02    1:04.33  
  6 Choi, Steven                 Villa Park           1:06.24    1:05.16  
  7 Lopez, Silvestre             Santa Ana                       1:06.18  
  8 Nguyen, Richard              La Quinta (W         1:01.00    1:06.19  
Section  3  
  1 Robins, Wesley               Corona Del M           57.74      57.49    3   
  2 Roth, John                   Yucca Valley         1:02.24      58.25  
  3 Correa, Kevin                Ocean View             59.14      58.88  
  4 Pioquinto, Rafael            Los Amigos           1:01.77      58.90  
  5 Tran, Timmy                  La Quinta (W         1:00.00    1:01.24  
  6 Hays, David                  Crean Luther           59.00    1:02.13  
  7 Meertins, Darian             Villa Park           1:00.14    1:04.75  
Section  4  
  1 Williams, Kai                Savanna                57.34      54.92   10   
  2 Rodrigues, Kurt              Corona Del M           57.14      54.92    8   
  3 Provenzano, Steve            Yorba Linda            53.64      56.01    6   
  4 Camarena, Luis               Loara                  55.20      56.97    5   
  5 Morelos, Alan                Don Bosco              56.60      57.41    4   
  6 Vu, Albert                   Ocean View           1:00.50      58.13    1   
  7 Andras, Nick                 Sage Hill            1:00.34      58.58  
  8 Ledford, William             Yucca Valley           58.94      59.63  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Run Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pantoya, Brayan              La Quinta (W           59.24      55.75  
  2 Stewart, Jeremy              Yorba Linda                       57.69  
  3 Frias, Leo                   Loara                  59.24      58.74  
  4 Canada, Leon                 Irvine                 59.80      59.92  
  5 Arevalo, Francisco           Los Amigos           1:00.24    1:01.46  
  6 Mendenhall, Jack             Villa Park           1:00.14    1:01.54  
Section  2  
  1 Tran, Al                     La Quinta (W           58.24      56.15  
  2 Zafra, Ruben                 Savanna                57.44      56.77  
  3 Michaca, Alexis              Sage Hill              58.24    1:00.71  
  4 Marin, Jose                  Los Amigos             58.84    1:02.09  
  5 Singer, Kyle                 Ocean View             58.15    1:02.38  
Section  3  
  1 Willard, Nick                Corona Del M           56.74      54.34    4   
  2 Wagener, Spencer             St. Margaret           57.00      55.60    1   
  3 Arbogast, Justin             Villa Park             55.64      55.92  
  4 Rompf, Dustin                Yucca Valley           56.00      56.17  
  5 Villa neuva, Juan            Los Amigos             57.24      57.34  
  6 Magennis, Daniel             Yucca Valley           56.94      57.89  
  7 Martinez, Ruben              Costa Mesa             56.24      59.47  
  8 Rodriguez, Richard           Loara                  57.24      59.78  
Section  4  
  1 calderon, ezri               Garden Grove           54.46      53.98    8   
  2 McCabe, Paul                 Laguna Beach           54.30      55.32    2   
  3 Hernandez, Michael           Don Bosco              55.40      56.39  
  4 Valencia, Francisco          Ocean View             55.40      56.79  
  5 Hefner, Kyle                 Costa Mesa             55.24      59.72  
Section  5  
  1 Hurst, Matt                  Corona Del M           52.04      51.79   10   
  2 Harrison, Justin             Villa Park             54.24      54.15    6   
  3 Ries, Bradley                Yorba Linda            54.24      54.32    5   
  4 Kahrs, Christian             Yucca Valley           53.40      55.23    3   
  5 Simpson, Ryan                West Adams P           53.39      56.81  
  6 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach           53.10      57.28  
  7 rosales, ivan                Garden Grove           54.25      57.39  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Nguyen, Sabine               La Quinta (W           16.24      15.74  
  2 Druckrey, Emily              Crean Luther                      15.78  
  3 Sefami, Maru                 Sage Hill              16.44      15.87  
  4 Le, Angela                   La Quinta (W           16.44      15.96  
  5 MacAllister, Delaney         Crean Luther                      16.03  
  6 Freedman, Rachel             Sage Hill              17.04      16.05  
  7 Zeller, Ronee                Yucca Valley           16.80      17.00  
  8 Ghavami, Leah                St. Margaret           16.24      17.38  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Niermeijer, Rose             Laguna Beach           15.10      14.16    5   
  2 Robinson, Treasure           Ocean View             14.48      14.54    2   
  3 Joi, Arisa                   Costa Mesa             14.34      15.11  
  4 Rodriguez, Nancy             Santa Ana              14.44      15.41  
  5 McKeehan, Lauren             Laguna Beach           15.50      15.54  
  6 Delgado, Ariana              St. Margaret           15.14      15.55  
  7 Marin, Evelynn               Yucca Valley           16.10      16.69  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 McMorrow, Taylor             Corona Del M           14.04      14.04    8   
  2 Ciano, Kacie                 Yorba Linda            14.00      14.07    6   
  3 Gonzalez, Tatiana            Ocean View             14.30      14.82  
  4 Johnson, Alexus              Los Amigos             14.24      14.83  
  5 Toon, Patricia               Villa Park             14.14      15.05  
  6 Cruz, Carleigh               Loara                  14.15      15.17  
  7 Villa, Rebecca               Villa Park             14.14      15.33  
 -- Griswold, Daelyn             Irvine                 13.90         DQ  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 LeBare, Paige                Costa Mesa             13.74      13.87   10   
  2 Griffiths, Karah             Yorba Linda            13.60      14.34    4   
  3 De La Rosa, Desiree          Loara                  13.74      14.51    3   
  4 Nguyen, Hai-Trang            Irvine                 12.80      14.77    1   
  5 Cooper, Brittney             Irvine                 13.70      14.81  
  6 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                            14.85  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Garcia, Xiadani              Ocean View             14.71      14.79  
  2 tran, vivian                 Garden Grove           14.54      15.00  
  3 Schroeder, Katelyn           Yucca Valley           15.00      15.46  
  4 Grove, Ruth                  La Quinta (W           14.44      15.69  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 vu, julia                    Garden Grove           14.44      13.95    5.50
  2 Albert, Tyyana               Ocean View             14.25      14.42  
  3 Hermes, Kalena               Crean Luther           14.20      14.53  
  4 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           14.24      14.56  
  5 Hewlett, Amy                 Laguna Beach           14.20      14.74  
  6 Gabbard, Christina           Yucca Valley           14.90      15.44  
  7 Schmall, Elizabeth           St. Margaret           14.60      15.48  
  8 Lezdezma, Mary               Los Amigos             16.84      18.69  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Soto, Rosa                   Santa Ana              13.84      14.14    3   
  2 Beese, Jillian               Corona Del M           13.64      14.21    2   
  3 Barbaresi, Alexa             St. Margaret           13.80      14.78  
  4 Tang, Sharon                 Irvine                 13.90      14.89  
  5 Taylor, Tiffany              Sage Hill              13.82      15.36  
  6 Hendrix, Emma                Villa Park             13.84      15.52  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Rosas, Meggin                Yorba Linda            13.40      13.52   10   
  2 Bradburne, Sarah             Villa Park             13.14      13.70    8   
  3 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           13.50      13.95    5.50
  4 Groke, Katie                 Corona Del M           13.24      14.03    4   
  5 Mejia, Heidi                 Santa Ana              13.34      14.27    1   
  6 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              13.60      14.40  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Meter Dash F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Murphy, Liam                 Sage Hill              14.24      12.84  
  2 Roberto, Giovanni            Yorba Linda                       13.06  
  3 Vargas, Justin               Ocean View             13.60      13.47  
  4 Grandeson, Lionel            Ocean View             13.40      13.55  
  5 Davis, Trevor                Costa Mesa             13.14      13.56  
  6 Hill, Cameron                St. Margaret           13.12      13.65  
  7 Young, Justin                Yucca Valley           13.60      13.75  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Ortiz, Ricardo               Santa Ana              12.84      12.60    3   
  2 Olvera, Jose                 Los Amigos             12.59      12.62    2   
  3 Arellano, Anthony            Santa Ana              13.04      12.73  
  4 Charles, Christopher         La Quinta (W           12.60      13.07  
  5 Baker, Jayson                Costa Mesa             12.74      13.08  
  6 Mahon, Travis                Yucca Valley           13.10      13.59  
  7 Briggs, Bobby                Laguna Beach           13.10      13.71  
 -- Blowers, Ben                 Villa Park                           FS  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Samoeun, Destin              Loara                  12.44      12.63    1   
  2 Reyes, Christoper            Los Amigos             12.56      12.70  
  3 Gutierrez, Kevin             Don Bosco              12.50      12.74  
  4 Nemitz, Lars                 Villa Park             12.54      13.02  
  5 Nguyen, Taun                 La Quinta (W           12.50      13.16  
  6 Downs, Robert                Loara                  12.34      14.74  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Wordu, Alex                  Savanna                11.84      11.77   10   
  2 Nguyen, Dan                  Villa Park                        12.01    8   
  3 Barbato, Barrett             Corona Del M           11.34      12.02    6   
  4 Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco              12.10      12.44    5   
  5 Manqueros, Jacob             Crean Luther           12.20      12.59    4   
  6 Bailey, Kenneth              West Adams P           12.16      12.73  
  7 Nguyen, Dan                  Irvine                            12.84  
  8 Alleman, Tristan             Irvine                            12.95  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 McCord, CJ                   Sage Hill              13.74      12.72  
  2 Pham, Michael                La Quinta (W           12.74      13.08  
  3 Hoffman, Garrett             Ocean View             12.71      13.09  
  4 Rodriguez, Brandon           Santa Ana              13.04      13.56  
  5 Murphy, Karver               Yucca Valley           13.60      14.15  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Lissoy, Jordan               Crean Luther           12.00      12.58  
  2 bui, alex                    Garden Grove           12.23      12.62  
  3 Shehodeh, Mohammed           Ocean View             12.68      12.76  
  4 Perez, Daniel                Santa Ana              12.80      12.77  
  5 Ramirez, Carlos              Don Bosco              12.40      13.83  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Clemons, Robert              Laguna Beach           12.20      12.04    2   
  2 Seger, Lance                 Corona Del M           12.04      12.13  
  3 Ombeao, Paulo                Irvine                 11.60      12.34  
  4 bilal, simaj                 Garden Grove           12.13      12.52  
  5 Levey, Bobby                 St. Margaret           12.10      12.66  
  6 Baker, Greg                  Crean Luther           12.00      12.83  
  7 Dinh, Vincent                La Quinta (W           12.24      13.11  
  8 Bernardino, Frederico        Loara                  12.04      13.20  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                11.77      11.97    5   
  2 Pitney, Kai                  Yorba Linda            11.80      11.98    4   
  3 Gomez, Angel                 Los Amigos             11.78      12.05    1   
  4 Crenshaw, Oronde             Costa Mesa             11.54      12.21  
  5 Griffis, Ricky               Villa Park             11.44      12.22  
  6 Sanchez, Anthony             Irvine                 11.50      12.24  
  7 Wilson, Kai                  Corona Del M           11.84      12.59  
  8 Sniffin, Chris               Yucca Valley           12.20      12.64  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Martinez, Drake              Laguna Beach           11.20      11.59   10   
  2 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret           11.50      11.94    8   
  3 Konecny, Dominik             Villa Park             11.44      11.95    6   
  4 Bleu, Melaki                 West Adams P           11.29      11.98    3   
  5 Foster, Paul                 Savanna                11.76      12.06  
  6 Massie, Brayden              Yorba Linda            11.20      12.28  
  7 Johnson, Chris               Irvine                 11.40      12.35  
  8 Bell, Quinton                Costa Mesa             11.24      13.56  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Messina, Hannah              Ocean View           2:55.24    2:44.67  
  2 Vargas, Julie                Ocean View           2:54.24    2:44.78  
  3 Ruiz, Cinthia                Ocean View           2:54.24    2:45.21  
  4 Stowell, Gigi                Yorba Linda                     2:45.71  
  5 Cardona, Di'Isreal           Yucca Valley         2:50.24    2:51.63  
  6 Allen, Emma                  Yorba Linda                     2:55.07  
  7 Luciano, Lizeth              Los Amigos           3:26.24    2:57.93  
  8 Medina, Sofia                Villa Park           2:56.24    2:58.57  
  9 Jaramillo, Tania             Costa Mesa           3:03.24    2:59.89  
 10 Hendricks, Cassie            Yucca Valley         3:03.24    3:01.61  
 11 Thong, Angel                 La Quinta (W         3:14.00    3:02.10  
 12 Mays, Monika                 Yucca Valley         3:06.24    3:02.49  
 13 Luciano, Lizbeth             Los Amigos           3:26.24    3:06.25  
 14 Aguilar, Courtney            Loara                3:10.24    3:12.19  
 15 Mendoza, Jazlyn              Los Amigos           3:24.24    3:16.53  
 16 Cano, Andrea                 Loara                2:50.24    3:33.43  
Section  2  
  1 Sterritt, Alex               Irvine               2:30.24    2:31.26   10   
  2 Hansen, Kirsten              Corona Del M         2:35.04    2:32.49    8   
  3 St. Geme, Tess               Corona Del M         2:37.44    2:35.44    6   
  4 Dismang, Bailey              Villa Park           2:35.24    2:37.16    5   
  5 Wilde, Natalie               Corona Del M         2:39.34    2:38.05    4   
  6 Sciarra, Ariana              Crean Luther         2:44.00    2:38.16    3   
  7 Cardenas, Alexis             Loara                2:42.24    2:41.74    2   
  8 Robertson, Angelika          St. Margaret         2:35.24    2:42.75    1   
  9 Morgan, Michelle             Irvine               2:40.24    2:43.15  
 10 Reyes, Mandy                 Crean Luther         2:44.00    2:46.92  
 11 Pimental, Cathy              Costa Mesa           2:50.24    2:47.97  
 12 Hong, Kathy                  La Quinta (W         2:42.10    2:48.10  
 13 Hall, Hannah                 Villa Park           2:39.24    2:48.73  
 14 Fernandez, Christina         Santa Ana            2:45.24    2:53.05  
 15 Quintero, Maura              Santa Ana            2:50.24    2:53.86  
 16 Gooding, Meagan              Sage Hill            2:50.24    2:57.27  
 17 Ybarra-Grey, Hydi            St. Margaret         2:50.24    3:21.90  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kimball, Natalie             Laguna Beach         2:29.24    2:33.50    2   
  2 Fonseca, Samantha            Villa Park           2:47.94    2:37.83  
  3 Duarte, Alina                Irvine               2:45.00    2:38.10  
  4 Gutierrez, Jocelyn           Costa Mesa           2:40.24    2:43.71  
  5 Muchtar, Mariah              Yucca Valley         2:53.24    2:45.29  
  6 McColloch, Emily             Ocean View           2:56.24    2:46.29  
  7 Celano, Alyssa               Villa Park           2:48.14    2:47.99  
  8 Nguyen, Kacey                La Quinta (W         2:50.40    2:50.59  
  9 Hinojosa, Debbie             Santa Ana            3:05.24    2:50.69  
 10 Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos           3:00.13    2:51.32  
 11 Flink, Emily                 Yorba Linda          3:01.24    2:54.60  
 12 Vega, Stephanie              Loara                2:49.24    2:55.07  
 13 Buchwald, Natalya            Corona Del M         2:45.44    2:55.56  
 14 Castillo, Kayleigh           Yorba Linda                     3:03.36  
 15 Avila, Kenya                 Costa Mesa           3:01.24    3:19.67  
 16 Flores, Enid                 Los Amigos           3:09.24    3:31.58  
Section  2  
  1 Sutherland, Melita           Villa Park           2:27.04    2:29.17   10   
  2 Budroe, Brielle              Laguna Beach         2:28.24    2:31.34    8   
  3 Marshall, Darcie             Corona Del M         2:33.24    2:31.84    6   
  4 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              2:33.45    2:32.19    5   
  5 Bailey, Jennifer             Costa Mesa                      2:32.41    4   
  6 Naruse, Ellen                Corona Del M         2:34.04    2:32.76    3   
  7 Thorhaug, Danielle           Yorba Linda          2:30.24    2:33.51    1   
  8 Torres, April                West Adams P         2:31.80    2:38.60  
  9 Reyes, Monserrat             Los Amigos           2:40.24    2:39.64  
 10 Rexroat, Lacey               Yucca Valley         2:41.00    2:40.23  
 11 Gonzalez, Gabi               Downey -ss           2:23.00    2:41.88  
 12 Rosales, Stephanie           Santa Ana            2:45.24    2:43.31  
 13 Williams, Aalyah             Yucca Valley         2:45.24    2:45.25  
 14 Salcedo, Adrianna            Loara                2:45.24    2:54.97  
 15 Martinez, Coral              Ocean View           2:59.24    2:59.70  
 16 Ressler, Carlee              Laguna Beach         2:35.24    3:08.52  
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Provenzano, Steve            Yorba Linda                     2:14.73    5   
  2 Wrigley, Dakota              Yucca Valley         2:32.24    2:16.13    2   
  3 Jimenez, Eric                Ocean View           2:28.54    2:16.24    1   
  4 Fang, Roger                  Yorba Linda                     2:19.40  
  5 Tamayo, Saul                 Yucca Valley         2:24.24    2:23.89  
  6 LeForce, Khaleel             Yucca Valley         2:30.24    2:25.16  
  7 Figueroa, Juan               Los Amigos           2:38.24    2:25.82  
  8 Beltran, Javier              Los Amigos           2:27.24    2:26.68  
  9 Basilio, Alexis              Santa Ana            2:30.24    2:28.08  
 10 Peralta, Ernie               Santa Ana            2:28.24    2:28.94  
 11 Yerasi, Nikhil               Corona Del M         2:26.44    2:29.31  
 12 Worah, Parthiv               Sage Hill            2:30.24    2:29.35  
 13 Tran, Ha                     Loara                2:30.24    2:29.86  
 14 Nguyen, Antony               La Quinta (W         2:40.00    2:31.17  
 15 Benitez, Hector              Ocean View           2:35.24    2:32.43  
 16 Lopez, Silvestre             Santa Ana            2:30.24    2:35.73  
 17 Gomez, Isidro                Ocean View           2:39.24    2:38.19  
 18 Parker, Cole                 Sage Hill            2:58.24    2:39.70  
 19 Juen, Tae                    Crean Luther         2:33.64    2:44.68  
Section  2  
  1 Lovo, Edgar                  Savanna              2:16.24    2:09.54   10   
  2 Zuzlak, Cameron              Laguna Beach         2:18.00    2:13.60    8   
  3 Awoyele, Victor              Loara                2:13.24    2:14.37    6   
  4 Dickens, Gabe                Corona Del M         2:20.44    2:15.19    4   
  5 Hernandez, Zach              Irvine               2:10.24    2:15.30    3   
  6 Arias, Diego                 Don Bosco            2:21.90    2:17.62  
  7 Jeng, Andrew                 Irvine               2:10.24    2:18.27  
  8 Chavez, Christian            Costa Mesa           2:16.24    2:19.75  
  9 Cushing, Mike                Villa Park           2:18.24    2:20.60  
 10 Marshall, Stirling           Laguna Beach         2:23.24    2:21.52  
 11 Stephen, Juwan               Loara                2:20.24    2:23.25  
 12 Lissoy, Grant                Crean Luther         2:22.24    2:24.00  
 13 Lopez, Julian                Villa Park           2:21.24    2:25.34  
 14 Wetton, Hunter               Corona Del M         2:18.44    2:25.75  
 15 Ellis, Daniel                Costa Mesa           2:23.94    2:27.62  
 16 Torres, Anthony              Villa Park           2:20.24    2:30.76  
 17 Campbell, Chris              Crean Luther         2:24.00    2:31.04  
 18 Avelar, Andres               Costa Mesa           2:24.24    2:42.69  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jang, Adam                   Don Bosco            2:09.40    2:06.54    2   
  2 Venegas, Kevin               Loara                2:13.24    2:09.48    1   
  3 bermudez, adam               Garden Grove         2:23.24    2:10.14  
  4 Venegas, Javier              Villa Park           2:13.54    2:12.36  
  5 Furgatch, Nick               Corona Del M         2:26.24    2:13.13  
  6 Hernandez, Frank             Loara                2:14.24    2:14.02  
  7 Medina, Brian                Crean Luther         2:17.24    2:14.24  
  8 Esquivel, Gabriel            Yorba Linda          2:15.24    2:14.52  
  9 Wilson, Dave                 La Quinta (W         2:16.00    2:15.56  
 10 Calderon, Erick              Santa Ana            2:22.24    2:15.98  
 11 Martinez, Erick              Los Amigos           2:18.42    2:16.10  
 12 Holland, Dan                 Villa Park           2:17.24    2:16.71  
 13 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               2:15.24    2:16.78  
 14 Kennedy, Andrew              Yucca Valley         2:18.24    2:17.26  
 15 Ko, Aaron                    St. Margaret         2:19.00    2:20.35  
 16 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           2:21.24    2:22.07  
 17 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           2:15.24    2:22.19  
 18 Wang, Jenson                 Irvine               2:15.24    2:22.31  
 19 khong, harrison              Garden Grove         2:26.24    2:23.14  
 -- Mejia, Eric                  Costa Mesa           2:28.24        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Castro, Gabriel              Don Bosco            2:04.24    2:00.52   10   
  2 Love, Tanner                 Corona Del M         2:00.04    2:02.29    8   
  3 Pino, Sean                   Crean Luther         1:58.74    2:02.82    6   
  4 Alford, Dakota               Costa Mesa           1:59.00    2:03.85    5   
  5 Sciarra, Michael             Crean Luther         2:00.24    2:05.07    4   
  6 Magennis, Daniel             Yucca Valley         2:05.70    2:06.30    3   
  7 Serna, Enrique               Loara                2:08.24    2:09.53  
  8 Jones, Christoper            Irvine               2:12.24    2:11.20  
  9 Hold, Ethan                  Corona Del M         2:10.24    2:11.86  
 10 Doyen, Scott                 Yorba Linda          2:12.24    2:12.51  
 11 Guillen, Esteban             Santa Ana            2:10.24    2:15.09  
 12 Lazaro, Juan                 Santa Ana            2:06.24    2:16.58  
 13 Ewing, Sam                   Villa Park           2:13.24    2:18.92  
 14 Hurtado, Cesar               Ocean View           2:22.24    2:30.12  
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Hurdles F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mcgehee, Emily               Irvine                 53.44      52.41    5   
  2 Castellanos, Yessica         Los Amigos           1:01.24      55.14    2   
  3 Nguyen, Kimberly             La Quinta (W         1:05.24      56.38    1   
  4 Ferguson, Cheyanne           Ocean View             57.23      56.47  
  5 Kishi, Alyson                Villa Park             55.74    1:00.04  
  6 Yousefi, Sasha               St. Margaret         1:05.24    1:02.49  
  7 Crockett, Chrysler           Loara                1:06.24    1:06.29  
Section  2  
  1 Kratovil, Jade               Ocean View             51.41      49.50   10   
  2 Putman, Coco                 Laguna Beach           49.50      49.55    8   
  3 Wu, Kelly                    Irvine                 52.64      51.79    6   
  4 Kratzberg, Emma              Corona Del M           57.04      53.42    4   
  5 Sundstrom, Katie             Irvine                 54.00      53.52    3   
  6 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                  57.14      58.29  
  7 Walker, Amanda               Newport Harb                    1:03.49  
 
Event 26  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kanzaki, Merisa              Yorba Linda                       54.85    4   
  2 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove         1:06.24      54.98    3   
  3 Pushkar, Jazmin              Yucca Valley         1:03.24      56.91  
  4 Le, Jaime                    La Quinta (W         1:00.24    1:06.85  
  5 Bartolomei, Diana            Loara                           1:06.88  
Section  2  
  1 Shambrook, Sophie            Corona Del M           52.44      51.47    6   
  2 Winson, Darby                Laguna Beach           52.00      55.05    2   
  3 Thunen, Lauren               Sage Hill            1:03.24      55.52    1   
  4 Juarez, Lizeth               Loara                1:10.24    1:01.76  
  5 Booth, Mia                   Villa Park             57.44    1:03.63  
Section  3  
  1 Poole, Teyana                Yucca Valley           48.84      48.83   10   
  2 Glenn, Emily                 Corona Del M           50.74      49.05    8   
  3 Occhipinti, Tori             Crean Luther           50.00      53.04    5   
  4 Tran, Danielle               Villa Park             55.74      59.14  
  5 Phan, Suzanne                La Quinta (W           59.24    1:03.14  
 
Event 27  Men 300 Meter Hurdles F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hoang, Minh                  La Quinta (W           59.24      50.16    8   
  2 Baez, Richard                La Quinta (W           58.24      50.97    5   
  3 Baxter, Austin               Loara                             51.12    4   
  4 Lindt, Ethan                 Corona Del M           56.34      51.63    2   
  5 Mendoza, Noah                Ocean View             57.54      51.73    1   
  6 Roach, Tyler                 Loara                1:02.24      57.25  
  7 Du, Steven                   Sage Hill              55.24      58.81  
  8 Jennings, Alex               Sage Hill              55.04    1:00.95  
Section  2  
  1 Barnett, Steven              Villa Park             48.04      49.07   10   
  2 Ledford, William             Yucca Valley           52.20      50.84    6   
  3 Goldman, Daniel              Ocean View             53.84      51.42    3   
  4 Pena, Uriel                  Los Amigos             53.03      53.47  
  5 Fadeel, Fadi                 Loara                             53.54  
  6 Campbell, Chris              Crean Luther           51.00      56.56  
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Duong, Tommy                 La Quinta (W           55.24      45.31  
  2 Abraham, Logan               Yorba Linda                       45.85  
  3 Cabrera, Genaro              Los Amigos             53.24      47.97  
  4 Do, Kyle                     La Quinta (W           57.24      51.02  
  5 Traslavina, A.J.             Don Bosco              51.40      52.23  
  6 Urista, Jesus                Don Bosco              51.60      54.13  
Section  2  
  1 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos                        43.00    4   
  2 Maroni, Regi                 Villa Park             46.04      45.05    1   
  3 Simpson, Ryan                West Adams P           48.45      45.33  
  4 Do, Alex                     Villa Park                        45.43  
  5 Rivera, Edgar                Loara                  45.74      47.15  
  6 Robertson, Ricky             Yorba Linda            49.68      47.93  
  7 osorio, randy                Garden Grove           46.24      49.47  
Section  3  
  1 Hardy, Troy                  Corona Del M           41.54      40.97   10   
  2 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M           40.14      41.79    8   
  3 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret           42.50      42.04    6   
  4 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                  41.74      42.98    5   
  5 Lissoy, Jordan               Crean Luther           45.00      44.40    3   
  6 Anderson, Spencer            Laguna Beach           41.90      44.81    2   
  7 Hess, Austin                 Crean Luther           45.00      45.56  
  8 Zafra, Ruben                 Savanna                45.11      45.78  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Donatucci, Alexandra         Yorba Linda                       29.98    3   
  2 Rodriguez, Nancy             Santa Ana              33.34      31.18  
  3 Hoang, Tracey                Villa Park                        31.76  
  4 Murge, Azalea                Los Amigos             33.68      32.21  
  5 Marin, Evelynn               Yucca Valley           33.24      34.73  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Cohen, Greyson               Yorba Linda                       30.09    1   
  2 Cooper, Brittney             Irvine                 28.60      30.48  
  3 Budroe, Hannah               Laguna Beach           32.50      31.36  
  4 Kneefel, Katie               Crean Luther           30.00      32.01  
  5 Sefami, Maru                 Sage Hill              32.24      33.28  
  6 Nguyen, Hein                 La Quinta (W           31.24      34.25  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Gerdau, Riley                Corona Del M           30.04      29.62    4   
  2 Sanchez, Anali               Santa Ana              31.64      30.05    2   
  3 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                            30.30  
  4 Almiranez, Danelle           Ocean View             30.87      30.44  
  5 Cruz, Carleigh               Loara                  29.24      31.15  
  6 Tooker, Traci                Crean Luther           29.00      31.51  
  7 Taylor, Mary                 Costa Mesa             28.24      31.75  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Romo, Sam                    Ocean View             28.41      28.01   10   
  2 Meyer, Christina             Corona Del M                      28.21    8   
  3 Johnson, Rayanya             Los Amigos             28.36      28.23    6   
  4 Ozonur, Serena               Costa Mesa             27.34      29.11    5   
  5 Benes, Lavin                 Yucca Valley           31.00      31.09  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Parelli, Justice             Yorba Linda                       28.45    3   
  2 torres, mellissa             Garden Grove           29.34      29.89  
  3 villagrana, laurea           Garden Grove           29.24      29.89  
  4 Lucatero, Evelyn             Santa Ana              30.14      30.01  
  5 Garcia, Xiadani              Ocean View             30.90      30.53  
  6 Sapia, Joelle                Ocean View             31.15      30.74  
  7 Orr, Jacqueline              Crean Luther           30.40      31.62  
  8 Lezdezma, Mary               Los Amigos             35.24      34.43  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Rosas, Meggin                Yorba Linda            27.10      26.90   10   
  2 Torres, April                West Adams P           26.49      27.44    8   
  3 Beavers, Maddie              Crean Luther           28.00      27.66    6   
  4 Bradburne, Sarah             Villa Park             27.94      28.21    5   
  5 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           28.00      28.32    4   
  6 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           28.24      28.85    2   
  7 Hewlett, Amy                 Laguna Beach           28.50      29.61    1   
  8 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           28.44      29.84  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Jonus, Drew                  Crean Luther           26.00      25.55    3   
  2 Gutierrez, Kevin             Don Bosco              26.84      26.34  
  3 Nguyen, Taun                 La Quinta (W           26.74      26.65  
  4 Mahon, Travis                Yucca Valley           27.90      27.66  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Pang, Sheldon                Crean Luther           26.00      25.78    2   
  2 Vu, Albert                   Ocean View             25.90      26.04  
  3 Charles, Christopher         La Quinta (W           26.24      26.71  
  4 Arellano, Rafael             Santa Ana              26.34      26.78  
  5 Blowers, Ben                 Villa Park                        27.05  
  6 Young, Justin                Yucca Valley           28.70      28.69  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Williams, Kai                Savanna                25.44      25.08    8   
  2 Nemitz, Lars                 Villa Park             25.64      25.29    4   
  3 Reyes, Christoper            Los Amigos             25.85      25.88    1   
  4 Nguyen, Dan                  Irvine                            25.95  
  5 Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco              25.84      26.10  
  6 Rodriguez, Nathaniel         Loara                  25.24      26.22  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Wordu, Alex                  Savanna                25.04      24.32   10   
  2 Olvera, Jose                 Los Amigos             25.31      25.20    6   
  3 Bailey, Kenneth              West Adams P           25.12      25.22    5   
  4 Camarena, Luis               Loara                  25.19      26.23  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos             25.24      25.01  
  2 Soriano, Sergio              Santa Ana              26.44      25.60  
  3 Pham, Michael                La Quinta (W           26.24      26.19  
  4 Magana, Anthony              Los Amigos             26.24      26.36  
  5 Michaca, Alexis              Sage Hill              27.24      27.50  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Vallo, Logan                 Yucca Valley           25.04      24.55    2   
  2 Johnson, Chris               Irvine                 25.20      24.56    1   
  3 Sanchez, Anthony             Irvine                 25.20      25.50  
  4 bilal, simaj                 Garden Grove                      26.13  
  5 bui, alex                    Garden Grove                      28.03  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                24.37      23.90    5   
  2 Foster, Paul                 Savanna                24.44      24.84  
  3 Smith, Justin                Costa Mesa             24.24      25.06  
  4 Rivera, Josue                Loara                  24.74      25.28  
  5 Valencia, Francisco          Ocean View             24.68      25.73  
  6 Homes, Mike                  Villa Park             24.74      25.98  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Hurst, Matt                  Corona Del M           22.54      23.31   10   
  2 O'Donnell, Haemish           Yucca Valley           23.30      23.61    8   
  3 Bleu, Melaki                 West Adams P           23.16      23.81    6   
  4 Konecny, Dominik             Villa Park             23.44      23.95    4   
  5 Lancaster, Nathan            Laguna Beach           23.50      23.95    3   
  6 Wilson, Kai                  Corona Del M                      25.11  
  7 Traylor, Markiece            Costa Mesa             24.14      25.86  
  8 Dinh, Vincent                La Quinta (W           24.24      26.11  
 
Event 33  Women 3200 Meter Run F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stiewig, Jordan              Villa Park          11:40.24   11:18.07   10   
  2 Choe, Jacqueline             Corona Del M        11:48.44   12:07.46    8   
  3 Tran, Vanessa                La Quinta (W        12:48.00   12:32.50    6   
  4 Queathem, Natalie            Corona Del M        12:00.24   12:40.93    5   
  5 Huerta, Kevelin              Ocean View          12:46.40   12:43.70    4   
  6 Choe, Taylor                 Corona Del M        12:42.44   13:00.00    3   
  7 Messina, Hannah              Ocean View          13:22.24   13:07.36    2   
  8 Espinosa, Gabriela           Los Amigos          13:45.24   13:15.04    1   
  9 Lemm, Rosie                  Yucca Valley        13:50.24   13:18.02  
 10 Ruiz, Cinthia                Ocean View          13:15.24   13:23.99  
 11 Andressoo, Brittany          Sage Hill           13:30.24   13:28.48  
 12 Yates, Emily                 Villa Park          13:10.24   13:35.70  
 13 Martinez, Julia              Yucca Valley        13:45.24   13:41.65  
 14 Geller, Samantha             St. Margaret        12:55.00   13:44.55  
 15 Kunzli, Celine               Villa Park          14:25.24   13:53.13  
 16 Goul, Claire                 Sage Hill           14:00.24   14:01.04  
 17 Garcia, Evelyn               Yucca Valley        14:15.24   14:23.65  
 18 Andres, Sandy                Santa Ana           14:35.24   14:25.20  
 
Event 34  Men 3200 Meter Run F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Michael            Don Bosco           10:20.24   10:06.65   10   
  2 Delgado, Gerardo             Loara               10:58.24   10:28.75    8   
  3 Paragas, Matt                Corona Del M        10:20.44   10:29.24    6   
  4 Magana, Anuare               Costa Mesa          10:30.24   10:32.68    5   
  5 Stein, Matt                  Villa Park          10:56.24   10:56.74    4   
  6 Jimenez, Eric                Ocean View          12:03.24   10:57.66    3   
  7 Ambrocio, Brian              Santa Ana           10:40.24   10:58.13    2   
  8 Givens, Kellen               Corona Del M        10:24.44   11:01.35    1   
  9 Arnold, Tyler                Crean Luther        11:00.24   11:04.36  
 10 Hill, Corey                  Crean Luther        12:00.00   11:26.77  
 11 Corrigan, Liam               Laguna Beach        11:10.24   11:29.52  
 12 Fraser, Carter               Laguna Beach        11:10.24   11:30.68  
 13 Pacheco, Juan                Santa Ana           11:00.24   11:31.56  
 14 Aragone, Tomas               Yorba Linda                    11:31.65  
 15 Flores, Nelson               Santa Ana           11:10.24   11:35.43  
 16 Nguyen, Bryant               La Quinta (W        11:28.00   11:35.43  
 17 Lin, Chris                   Corona Del M        10:49.44   12:30.76  
 18 Villegas, Diego              Villa Park                     12:38.65  
 19 Knollenberg, Cameron         Sage Hill           10:40.24   12:39.89  
 20 Saunders, Caelan             Yucca Valley        13:30.24   13:09.05  
 -- Mendoza, Alexander           Los Amigos          11:45.24        DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Pearl             Laguna Beach        12:00.24   11:57.75   10   
  2 Lopez, Toni                  Santa Ana           13:00.24   12:00.99    8   
  3 Merchant, Brenna             Laguna Beach        12:00.24   12:15.36    6   
  4 Stevens, Amanda              Yorba Linda         12:01.00   12:15.39    5   
  5 Perez, Shelby                Corona Del M        11:47.74   12:21.87    4   
  6 Baugh, Andrea                Yorba Linda         12:32.24   12:40.40    3   
  7 Stepp, Hunter                Yucca Valley        13:15.24   12:51.24    2   
  8 Jeiroudi, Nadia              Villa Park          12:45.24   12:53.82    1   
  9 Wood, Katelyn                Yucca Valley        13:25.24   12:56.13  
 10 Vazquez, Daysi               Costa Mesa          12:50.24   13:10.18  
 11 Grayden, Katie               Laguna Beach        12:51.00   13:18.82  
 12 Venard, Tory                 La Quinta (W        13:08.00   13:19.69  
 13 Adams, Kristi                Costa Mesa          12:45.00   13:22.87  
 14 Yasukochi, Cayla             Corona Del M        12:38.24   13:28.81  
 15 Kuo, Sherry                  Villa Park          13:35.24   13:40.09  
 16 Hardy, Paige                 Corona Del M        12:36.24   13:48.50  
 17 Navarette, Janelly           Santa Ana           13:40.24   13:54.35  
 18 Hinojosa, Debbie             Santa Ana           13:45.24   14:18.83  
 19 Tran, Vivian                 Villa Park          14:55.24   15:05.33  
 
Event 36  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Garrett            Villa Park           9:26.44    9:20.18   10   
  2 Dominguez, Ruben             Don Bosco           10:02.24    9:31.77    8   
  3 Keith, Spencer               Corona Del M         9:42.24    9:55.35    6   
  4 Hutton, Mitchell             Villa Park          10:31.24   10:02.92    5   
  5 Barton, Grant                Laguna Beach        10:13.24   10:04.15    4   
  6 Avellan, Justin              Don Bosco           10:01.24   10:06.79    3   
  7 Koprowski, Casey             Laguna Beach        10:12.00   10:07.39    2   
  8 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach        10:01.00   10:16.07    1   
  9 Ramos, Juan                  La Quinta (W        10:40.00   10:20.24  
 10 Dominguez, Danny             Santa Ana           10:30.24   10:22.12  
 11 Stevens, Jacob               Yorba Linda         10:36.90   10:23.54  
 12 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther        10:30.24   10:31.04  
 13 Diaz, Erasmo                 Loara               10:35.24   10:33.90  
 14 Lemus, Jairo                 Loara                9:58.60   10:34.68  
 15 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther        10:40.24   10:35.29  
 16 Jeronimo, Jorge              Costa Mesa          10:53.00   10:37.61  
 17 Ledesma, Tony                Don Bosco           10:35.24   10:38.51  
 18 Palemonte, Favian            Los Amigos          11:35.24   10:40.86  
 19 Salgado, Valentin            Loara               10:34.24   10:41.96  
 20 Cox, Nicholas                Yorba Linda         10:50.24   10:43.55  
 21 Whitney, John                Crean Luther        10:45.24   10:49.58  
 22 Kolling, Ryan                Corona Del M        10:20.24   11:00.11  
 23 Girma, Eyob                  Villa Park          10:56.24   11:09.80  
 24 Baker, Colin                 Corona Del M        10:22.24   11:34.68  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay F/S Friday
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ocean View  'A'                                   5:09.24    4:35.84    8   
  2 Villa Park  'A'                                   4:50.24    4:41.39    5   
  3 Loara  'A'                                        4:36.24    4:45.20    4   
  4 Irvine  'A'                                                  4:48.21    3   
  5 Los Amigos  'A'                                   5:38.24    5:08.98  
  6 Yucca Valley  'A'                                 5:10.24    5:10.62  
Section  2  
  1 Yorba Linda  'A'                                  4:50.00    4:34.74   10   
  2 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               4:30.44    4:36.15    6   
  3 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                         4:45.00    4:57.19    2   
  4 Costa Mesa  'A'                                   4:45.24    5:05.61    1   
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villa Park  'A'                                   4:19.24    4:15.22   10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 4:13.78    4:16.42    8   
  3 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               4:10.74    4:24.95    6   
  4 Yorba Linda  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:25.76    5   
  5 Ocean View  'A'                                   5:42.24    4:52.76    4   
  6 Yucca Valley  'A'                                 4:30.24    4:54.75    3   
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay F/S Friday
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Costa Mesa  'A'                                   4:01.24    4:00.01   10   
  2 Loara  'A'                                        3:50.24    4:01.64    8   
  3 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               4:06.24    4:03.87    6   
  4 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                         4:05.00    4:05.33    5   
  5 Villa Park  'A'                                   4:11.24    4:14.19    4   
  6 Yucca Valley  'A'                                 4:52.24    4:21.43    3   
  7 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:24.24    4:24.81    2   
 -- Irvine  'A'                                                       DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yorba Linda  'A'                                  3:47.00    3:42.95    8   
  2 Villa Park  'A'                                   3:49.24    3:47.49    4   
  3 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                4:50.24    3:48.24    3   
  4 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:05.24    3:53.49    1   
  5 Ocean View  'A'                                   4:07.24    4:06.44  
Section  2  
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               3:30.44    3:39.03   10   
  2 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                         3:45.00    3:44.94    6   
  3 Loara  'A'                                        3:45.24    3:45.38    5   
  4 Yucca Valley  'A'                                 3:45.24    3:51.03    2   
  5 Costa Mesa  'A'                                   3:40.24    3:59.33  
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cole, Cedric                 St. Margaret        28-00.00   39-01.75    6   
  2 Stretch, Tristan             Yorba Linda                    31-06.50  
  3 Sharp, Mark                  Crean Luther                   31-02.00  
  4 Pham, Mike                   La Quinta (W        25-00.00   30-00.00  
  5 Garcia, Miguel               Ocean View          24-00.00   28-09.00  
  6 Wu, Pablo                    Irvine              25-00.00   28-03.50  
  7 Sanchez, Jesse               Costa Mesa          26-00.00   27-05.00  
  8 Nelson, Cole                 Irvine              25-00.00   27-02.50  
  9 Donnell, Alex                Yorba Linda                    26-02.50  
 10 Trevino, Chris               Irvine              25-00.00   26-02.00  
 11 Justice, Greg                St. Margaret        24-00.00   25-07.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Lara, Hugo                   Los Amigos          40-06.00   40-11.25   10   
  2 Berger, Brandon              Villa Park          41-07.00   39-11.50    8   
  3 Paz, Efrain                  Los Amigos          40-02.00   38-10.25    5   
  4 Long, James                  Crean Luther        35-00.00   37-11.25    4   
  5 Garrett, Austin              Corona Del M        38-00.00   36-11.00    3   
  6 Francoies, Alex              Corona Del M        39-00.00   35-02.00    2   
  7 Robles, Allen                Loara               33-06.00   33-04.25    1   
  8 Sun, Winston                 Sage Hill           28-00.00   32-03.50  
  9 Casillas, David              Don Bosco           32-10.00   31-08.50  
 10 Sainz, Michael               Don Bosco           28-10.00   30-10.50  
 11 Mital, Kieran                Sage Hill           28-00.00   30-05.50  
 12 Morales, Jose                La Quinta (W                   28-09.00  
 
Event 42  Women Shot Put F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Buhl, Amanda                 Corona Del M        20-00.00   21-03.75    2   
  2 De Castro, Sofia             Crean Luther                   20-04.25  
  3 Vaughn, Abigail              Loara               17-10.00   18-11.25  
  4 Rosales, Sabrina             La Quinta (W        20-00.00   18-09.75  
  5 Eaton, Grace                 Crean Luther                   18-08.75  
  6 Melissa, Nemeth              Yucca Valley        20-00.00   18-07.75  
  7 Shah, Romina                 Sage Hill           15-00.00   17-09.50  
  8 Gajianai, Rabka              Sage Hill           15-00.00   13-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Jansen, Katherine            Yorba Linda                    28-00.00   10   
  2 Hayes, Malia                 Ocean View          24-00.00   26-04.75    8   
  3 Garcia, Priscila             Los Amigos          26-01.00   25-05.50    6   
  4 Navarrete, Jessica           Los Amigos          26-02.00   23-07.50    5   
  5 Goodbeau, Jacqueline         Loara               23-00.00   22-09.75    4   
  6 Fagan, Kelly                 Yorba Linda         27-05.00   21-09.50    3   
  7 Currim, Ariana               Corona Del M        22-00.00   20-08.75    1   
  8 Morales, Daniela             Costa Mesa          20-01.00   18-09.75  
  9 Kahrs, Sierra                Yucca Valley        20-00.00   18-01.00  
 10 Peters, Scarlett             La Quinta (W        22-00.00   17-08.25  
 11 Diaz, Lesley                 Costa Mesa          21-00.00   16-07.00  
 
Event 43  Women Discus Throw Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  2 Cho, Liana                   Crean Luther           60-00      61-03  
  3 Lewis, Lori                  Yucca Valley           52-00   59-04.50  
  4 Byrens, Helen                Yorba Linda            54-03      58-06  
  5 Baker, Paulina               Yorba Linda            64-08   57-04.50  
  6 Thompson, Devin              Ocean View              5-00   56-07.50  
  7 Nakum, Janaki                Irvine                 55-00   44-04.50  
  8 Chun, Jessica                Irvine                 45-00      42-09  
 -- Vargas, Martha               La Quinta (W           51-00         ND  
 -- Cereceres, Karina            Santa Ana              54-05         ND  
 -- Flores, Jessica              La Quinta (W           52-00         ND  
 -- Fuentes, Lucy                Costa Mesa             40-02         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Gomez, Victoria              Los Amigos            104-06     105-09   10   
  2 Bagdasar, Hannah             Corona Del M           89-00      96-10    8   
  3 Ohanesian, Lara              St. Margaret          102-00      92-01    6   
  4 Slatton, Taylor              Corona Del M           93-00      90-07    5   
  5 pesak, cassidy               Garden Grove           75-00      88-03    4   
  6 Cortes, Arleen               Los Amigos             83-00      85-07    3   
  7 ceron, kristina              Garden Grove           75-00      80-02    2   
  8 Ruiz, Diana                  Loara                  76-00      79-04    1   
  9 Olsen, Amanda                Yucca Valley           59-00   66-07.50  
 10 Seumanu, Carolyn             Loara                  78-00      65-09  
 11 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther           65-00   64-09.50  
 12 Troncoso, Maria              Ocean View             65-00      59-03  
 
Event 44  Men Discus Throw Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kolopeaua, Paula             Loara                  96-02     107-03  
  2 Hung, Teddy                  Crean Luther          104-04      97-04  
  3 Lopez, Edgar                 Costa Mesa            101-11      96-09  
  4 Yashiro, Yuta                Irvine                100-00      96-01  
  5 Solis, Alex                  Ocean View             72-00      89-04  
  6 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine                 95-00      88-03  
  7 Bonvicini, Luca              Sage Hill              75-00      85-08  
  8 Clements, Brandon            St. Margaret           83-11      85-00  
  9 Meadows, Grant               St. Margaret                      77-11  
  9 Burcki, Manucher             Irvine                            77-11  
 11 Bick, Jack                   Sage Hill              75-00      69-04  
 12 Zalpa, Marco                 Costa Mesa            101-11      67-03  
 13 Clark, Dylan                 Ocean View             85-08      66-01  
 14 Murphy, Jonathon             Yucca Valley           75-00      60-08  
Flight  2  
  1 Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethr        70-01.50     163-03   10   
  2 Imani, Alex                  Corona Del M          159-00     142-00    8   
  3 Thomas, Austin               Yorba Linda           130-00     137-01    6   
  4 Gorwin, Trevor               Yucca Valley          135-00     136-11    5   
  5 Mendoza, Lorenzo             Loara                 136-03     136-06    4   
  6 Storm, Nick                  Corona Del M          142-00     134-00    3   
  7 Montes De Oca, Alonso        Los Amigos            141-00     130-11    2   
  8 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther          115-11     124-07    1   
  9 becerra, christian           Garden Grove          110-00     116-07  
 10 Yamashiro, Dylan             Villa Park            117-00     107-01  
 11 nguye, thomas                Garden Grove          111-00     105-08  
 12 Rodriguez, Adrian            Los Amigos            118-00     105-01  
 13 Hernandez, Eddie             Yorba Linda           112-00     104-06  
 14 Hanenburg, Dylan             Irvine                108-00     103-02  
 15 Woodard, Errik               Irvine                113-00      87-09  
 
Event 45  Women Pole Vault Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret         9-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret         9-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Duffy, Elisabeth             Yorba Linda          6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
 -- Stephens, Kayla              Yorba Linda          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Penaloza, Chanel             Loara                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Dapello, Danielle            Ocean View           6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 46  Men Pole Vault Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ren, Justin                  St. Margaret        10-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Warren, Luke                 St. Margaret        12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Zauner, Christian            Loara               12-00.00  J10-06.00    5   
  3 Hillman, Max                 Corona Del M                   10-06.00    6   
  5 Estrada, Erick               Loara                8-06.00  J10-00.00    3   
  5 Cappel-West, Anthony         Corona Del M        10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  7 Sappington, Joshua           Yorba Linda         10-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  7 Spaethe, Shane               St. Margaret         9-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
  9 Yu, Donald                   Don Bosco            7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Nguyen, Vincent              Ocean View           9-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Fischbeck, Jake              Yorba Linda         12-06.00         NH  
 -- Gruber, Caden                Corona Del M        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Stueber, Ryan                St. Margaret         9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 47  Men Long Jump F/S Friday
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Matt                   St. Margaret        15-04.00   17-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Pena, Uriel                  Los Amigos          15-05.00   16-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Nguyen, Taun                 La Quinta (W        15-00.00   16-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Valencia, Quentin            Yorba Linda                    16-00.00   NWI   4   
  5 Mahon, Travis                Yucca Valley        14-03.00   15-05.75   NWI   1   
  6 Leatherman, Ryan             Villa Park          14-06.00   14-06.50   NWI 
  7 Hill, Corey                  Crean Luther                   14-00.00   NWI 
  8 Fahimy, Neema                Yorba Linda                    13-01.50   NWI 
  9 MacLean, Brian               Costa Mesa          15-06.00   11-03.25   NWI 
 10 Tran, Kevin                  La Quinta (W        14-00.00    8-05.00   NWI 
 -- Simjee, Omar                 Sage Hill           15-00.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Correa, Kevin                Ocean View          16-07.00   16-02.50   NWI   5   
  2 Johnson, Rashawn             Los Amigos          16-00.00   15-09.00   NWI   3   
  3 Downs, Robert                Loara               18-00.00   15-08.00   NWI   2   
  4 Wrigley, Dakota              Yucca Valley        15-07.00   14-09.00   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Jeremy              Corona Del M        16-07.00   14-03.50   NWI 
  6 Badajoz, Seve                Corona Del M        16-08.00   13-07.75   NWI 
  7 Acevedo, Luis                Loara               16-05.00   12-09.75   NWI 
 -- Eaton, Seth                  Sage Hill           15-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Pang, Sheldon                Crean Luther        17-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 48  Women Long Jump F/S Friday
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Modjtahedi, Leila            St. Margaret        12-00.00   12-11.50   NWI   3.50
  2 Joaquin, Anil                Yorba Linda                    12-05.50   NWI   2   
  3 Cooley, Kristina             Ocean View          12-00.00   12-00.50   NWI 
  3 Yousefi, Sasha               St. Margaret        12-00.00   12-00.50   NWI 
  5 Benes, Lavin                 Yucca Valley        11-08.00   11-08.00   NWI 
  6 Le, Catherine                Yorba Linda                    11-06.50   NWI 
  7 Zeller, Ronee                Yucca Valley         9-04.00    9-03.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Papaccio, Parker             Corona Del M        14-08.00   15-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Johnson, Rayanya             Los Amigos          14-01.00   13-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Polaha, Rebecca              Corona Del M        14-10.00   13-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Hashmi, Sabrina              Loara               13-04.00   13-01.00   NWI   5   
  5 Castellanos, Yessica         Los Amigos          13-05.00   12-11.50   NWI   3.50
  6 Nguyen, Sophia               La Quinta (W        12-02.00   12-04.50   NWI   1   
  7 Jamal, Raimy                 Crean Luther        12-00.00   12-01.00   NWI 
  8 Dooley, Casey                Ocean View          13-05.00   12-00.50   NWI 
 -- Bailey, Brystan              Crean Luther        12-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Shahbazi, Yasmine            Sage Hill           12-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 49  Men High Jump Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M         6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos           5-10.00   J5-08.00    6   
  2 Pike, Kailar                 Laguna Beach         5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  2 Morris, Parker               Villa Park           5-06.00   J5-08.00    4   
  2 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret         6-00.00   J5-08.00    3   
  2 Brahs, Braden                Corona Del M         6-04.00   J5-08.00    5   
  7 McCord, CJ                   Sage Hill            5-04.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Zauner, Christian            Loara                5-10.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Ren, Justin                  St. Margaret         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Jabrael, Karam               Loara                5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Oceguada, Alex               Los Amigos           5-06.00    5-02.00  
 11 Abraham, Logan               Yorba Linda          5-06.00    5-02.00  
 11 Le, Dan                      La Quinta (W         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 11 Landsiedel, Andrew           Laguna Beach         5-08.00    5-02.00  
 11 Do, Jimmy                    La Quinta (W         5-00.00    5-02.00  
 11 torrez, noah                 Garden Grove         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Murphy, Karver               Yucca Valley         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Vallo, Logan                 Yucca Valley         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Herington, Kenny             Yorba Linda          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Shehodeh, Mohammed           Ocean View           4-08.00         NH  
 -- gonzalez, christopher        Garden Grove         5-03.00         NH  
 -- Cox, Blake                   Crean Luther         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Shaw, Daniel                 Ocean View           4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 50  Women High Jump Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Asha                  Corona Del M         5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Rihm, Victoria               Corona Del M         4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 cardenas, jessica            Garden Grove         4-00.00    4-06.00    5   
  3 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret         4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Fajardo, dian                Garden Grove         4-00.00    4-04.00    2   
  6 Barney, Moriah               Crean Luther         4-06.00    4-06.00    5   
  7 Mangiaracina, Katie          Yorba Linda          4-04.00    4-04.00    2   
  7 Meagher, Kayla               Yorba Linda          4-05.00    4-04.00    2   
 -- Cruz, Jocelyn                Los Amigos           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Devore, Alicia               Costa Mesa           4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 51  Men Shot Put Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guillen, Kevin               Don Bosco           36-09.00   36-05.50  
  2 Cox, Blake                   Crean Luther        36-00.00   35-09.50  
  3 Solis, Alex                  Ocean View          36-04.00   35-03.75  
  4 Barajas, Jesse               Don Bosco           34-04.00   33-03.00  
  5 Luna, Carlos                 Loara                          32-07.50  
  6 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine                         30-07.00  
  7 Hanenburg, Dylan             Irvine              33-00.00   30-06.00  
  8 Von Toman, Jerry             Yucca Valley        30-05.00   30-01.50  
  9 Meadows, Grant               St. Margaret        26-06.00   30-00.50  
 10 McCalla, Griffin             Sage Hill           28-00.00   29-10.00  
 11 Castro, Jonathan             La Quinta (W        30-00.00   29-03.00  
 12 Gray, Matthew                Costa Mesa          26-00.00   28-02.50  
 13 Clements, Brandon            St. Margaret        27-00.00   27-10.00  
 14 Woodard, Errik               Irvine              34-00.00   27-00.00  
 15 Ficcadenti, Tom              Sage Hill           28-00.00   26-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Gorwin, Trevor               Yucca Valley        51-00.50   52-08.50   10   
  2 Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethr        49-00.00   45-04.25    8   
  3 Mendoza, Lorenzo             Loara               38-09.00   44-11.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Austin               Yorba Linda         54-01.00   43-11.00    5   
  5 nguye, thomas                Garden Grove        41-00.00   43-10.50    4   
  6 Montes De Oca, Alonso        Los Amigos          45-00.00   41-07.50    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Adrian            Los Amigos          42-05.00   38-10.25    2   
  8 Pierotti, Michael            Corona Del M        39-10.00   38-04.00    1   
  9 Zalpa, Marco                 Costa Mesa          38-00.00   37-03.00  
 10 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther        39-03.00   36-10.00  
 11 Hoffman, Garrett             Ocean View          39-08.00   36-07.00  
 12 ramirez, brandon             Garden Grove        39-00.00   36-05.25  
 13 Yashiro, Yuta                Irvine              38-00.00   34-04.50  
 14 Hernandez, Eddie             Yorba Linda         38-00.00   30-05.00  
 
Event 52  Women Shot Put Varsity Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Albert, Tyyana               Ocean View          22-07.00  J23-07.50    1   
  2 Baker, Paulina               Yorba Linda         24-04.00   23-04.50  
  3 Montes, Angel                Corona Del M        24-00.00   22-04.25  
  4 Koci, Mallory                Ocean View          21-09.00   21-03.50  
  5 Knight, Alyson               Yucca Valley        20-00.00   18-04.75  
  6 Byrens, Helen                Yorba Linda         23-06.00   17-06.00  
  7 Flores, Jessica              La Quinta (W                   15-05.00  
  8 Chun, Jessica                Irvine              20-00.00   14-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 mosoe, solana                Garden Grove        30-00.00   32-04.75   10   
  2 leuta, mariah                Garden Grove        31-00.00   30-08.50    8   
  3 Gomez, Victoria              Los Amigos          34-07.00   30-06.75    6   
  4 Ohanesian, Lara              St. Margaret        28-06.00   28-07.50    5   
  5 Alaniz, Laura                Loara               24-09.00   24-00.00    4   
  6 Vargas, Martha               La Quinta (W        25-00.00   23-10.25    3   
  7 Ruiz, Diana                  Loara                          23-07.50    2   
  8 Gutierres, Claudia           Los Amigos          27-06.00   21-11.00  
  9 Lewis, Lori                  Yucca Valley        24-06.00   21-03.25  
 
Event 53  Men Discus Throw F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chovanec, Michael            Irvine                 70-00      92-02    3   
  2 Stretch, Tristan             Yorba Linda                       81-02  
  3 Sharp, Mark                  Crean Luther                      78-05  
  4 Wu, Pablo                    Irvine                 70-00      70-04  
  5 Morales, Jose                La Quinta (W                      65-08  
  6 Donnell, Alex                Yorba Linda                       62-06  
  7 Trevino, Chris               Irvine                 65-00      62-04  
  8 Sanchez, Jesse               Costa Mesa             50-00      59-11  
  9 Nelson, Cole                 Irvine                 60-00      55-03  
Flight  2  
  1 Francoies, Alex              Corona Del M          105-00     115-02   10   
  2 Berger, Brandon              Villa Park             95-05     108-05    8   
  3 Lara, Hugo                   Los Amigos            102-11     104-06    6   
  4 Long, James                  Crean Luther          110-00     101-04    5   
  5 Garrett, Austin              Corona Del M           95-00      93-05    4   
  6 Estrada, Julian              Los Amigos            102-10      88-06    2   
  7 Cole, Cedric                 St. Margaret           75-00      83-09    1   
  8 Pham, Mike                   La Quinta (W           80-00      79-10  
 
Event 54  Women Discus Throw F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jansen, Katherine            Yorba Linda            83-08      83-09   10   
  2 Garcia, Priscila             Los Amigos             85-05      81-08    8   
  3 Navarrete, Jessica           Los Amigos             91-04      76-11    6   
  4 Hayes, Malia                 Ocean View             75-00      72-01    5   
  5 Andrade, Annie               Irvine                 65-00      69-01    4   
  6 Kahrs, Sierra                Yucca Valley           60-00      67-01    3   
  7 Currim, Ariana               Corona Del M           75-00      63-00    2   
  8 Goodbeau, Jacqueline         Loara                  60-00      55-01    1   
  9 Jones, Elizabeth             Corona Del M           57-00      53-07  
 10 Eaton, Grace                 Crean Luther                      52-10  
 11 Fagan, Kelly                 Yorba Linda            83-05      52-08  
 12 Mohammad, Sara               Irvine                            51-11  
 13 Vaughn, Abigail              Loara                  50-00      50-05  
 14 Cortes, Jazmin               Costa Mesa             45-07      49-00  
 15 Brant, Evangeline            Crean Luther           54-01      48-08  
 16 Rosales, Sabrina             La Quinta (W           45-00      47-03  
 17 Peters, Scarlett             La Quinta (W           46-00      46-06  
 18 Melissa, Nemeth              Yucca Valley           50-00      43-05  
 19 De La Torre, Amethyst        Irvine                 45-00      38-10  
 20 Ahmed, Amal                  Irvine                            36-00  
 
Event 55  Men Long Jump Varsity Friday
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 rosales, kevin               Garden Grove        17-03.00   20-03.50   NWI   8   
  2 tran, chris                  Garden Grove        17-00.00   20-02.50   NWI   6   
  3 Griffis, Ricky               Villa Park          17-06.00   18-09.50   NWI   2   
  4 Crowl, Avery                 Laguna Beach        16-07.00   18-06.00   NWI   1   
  5 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        17-00.00   17-09.50   NWI 
  6 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine              17-10.00   17-04.75   NWI 
  7 Lissoy, Jordan               Crean Luther        17-09.00   17-02.75   NWI 
  8 Vaden, Darian                Corona Del M        17-04.00   17-02.50   NWI 
  9 Godinez, Jose                Sage Hill           17-10.00   17-00.50   NWI 
 10 Cox, Blake                   Crean Luther        17-05.00   16-06.50   NWI 
 11 Leung, Andre                 Irvine              16-00.00   15-05.00   NWI 
 12 Shaw, Daniel                 Ocean View          15-00.00   14-06.25   NWI 
 13 Nguyen, Quan                 Costa Mesa          14-00.00   13-04.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Reiter, Lane                 Villa Park          19-06.00   20-06.25   NWI  10   
  2 Traylor, Markiece            Costa Mesa          18-00.00   19-05.75   NWI   5   
  3 Pitney, Kai                  Yorba Linda         19-06.50   19-05.00   NWI   4   
  4 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M        21-10.00   18-10.00   NWI   3   
  5 McGowan, Brian               Yucca Valley        18-09.00   18-03.50   NWI 
  6 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           18-00.00   17-09.00   NWI 
  6 Lopez, Miguel                Los Amigos          18-05.00   17-09.00   NWI 
  8 Trusty, Travis               Yorba Linda         18-08.00   17-03.50   NWI 
  9 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos          18-02.00   17-03.25   NWI 
 10 Gomez, Luis                  Don Bosco           18-00.00   17-03.00   NWI 
 11 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret        18-00.00   16-02.50   NWI 
 12 Chen, Jacob                  Irvine              17-11.00   16-00.50   NWI 
 
Event 56  Women Long Jump Varsity Friday
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mangiaracina, Katie          Yorba Linda                    15-04.50   NWI   7   
  2 reimer, stephanie            Loara               13-08.00   14-05.00   NWI   4   
  3 McQuaide, McKinley           St. Margaret        14-00.00   14-04.50   NWI   2.50
  4 Dapello, Danielle            Ocean View          13-00.00   13-07.50   NWI 
  5 Horn, Olisa                  Los Amigos          10-00.00   12-11.00   NWI 
  6 Pushkar, Jazmin              Yucca Valley        13-00.00   12-10.00   NWI 
  7 Trinh, Christina             Irvine              13-08.00   12-01.00   NWI 
  8 alasu, clauda                Garden Grove        14-00.00   11-03.50   NWI 
  9 Bozner, Katie                Villa Park          13-00.00   11-00.00   NWI 
 10 Devore, Alicia               Costa Mesa          12-02.00   10-09.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Poole, Teyana                Yucca Valley        17-07.00   17-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Hermes, Kalena               Crean Luther        15-08.00   15-04.50   NWI   7   
  3 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           14-06.00   14-10.50   NWI   5   
  4 Roizman, Nathali             Yorba Linda         14-06.00   14-04.50   NWI   2.50
  5 Beese, Jillian               Corona Del M        15-06.00   14-03.50   NWI   1   
  6 Rihm, Victoria               Corona Del M        15-01.00   14-02.00   NWI 
  7 Lee, Jenna                   Irvine              16-00.00   13-08.00   NWI 
  8 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W        14-00.00   13-03.50   NWI 
  9 Occhipinti, Tori             Crean Luther        14-10.00   13-01.50   NWI 
 10 Patel, Shreya                Irvine              14-01.00   12-09.00   NWI 
 11 Chalmers, Grace              St. Margaret        14-00.00   12-08.00   NWI 
 12 Le, Alison                   La Quinta (W        15-00.00   12-01.00   NWI 
 13 Ruck, Abby                   Sage Hill           14-06.00   11-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 57  Men High Jump F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Warner, Charles              Laguna Beach         5-08.00    5-04.00    9   
  1 Kuehnel, Chance              Sage Hill            5-04.00   J5-04.00    6   
  1 Lindquist, Derek             St. Margaret         5-06.00    5-04.00    9   
  4 Johnson, Rashawn             Los Amigos           5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Vanderbroek, Paul            Crean Luther                    4-08.00    4   
  6 Rubenacker, Jack             St. Margaret         4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Masumoto, Jonah              Crean Luther                    4-04.00    2   
 -- Tran, Brandon                Los Amigos           5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 58  Women High Jump F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruening, Natalia            Corona Del M         4-04.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                4-02.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Bailey, Brystan              Crean Luther         4-06.00   J4-04.00    6   
  4 Polaha, Rebecca              Corona Del M         4-06.00    4-02.00    4.50
  4 Mahony, Kendall              Yorba Linda          4-05.00    4-02.00    4.50
  6 Robinson, Treasure           Ocean View           4-02.00   J4-02.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Rayanya             Los Amigos           4-04.00   J4-02.00    2   
  8 Ghavami, Leah                St. Margaret         4-00.00    4-00.00    0.50
  8 Ware, Cailyn                 Yorba Linda          4-04.00    4-00.00    0.50
 10 Schell, Rebecca              Crean Luther         4-06.00    3-10.00  
 11 Hoang, Aileen                Ocean View           4-02.00    3-08.00  
 
Event 59  Men Pole Vault F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powers, Jakob                Ocean View          12-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Jeremy              Corona Del M         9-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  2 Myers, Ryan                  Corona Del M        10-00.00  J10-00.00    6   
  4 Hatala, Joel                 Ocean View           9-00.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Gomez, Antonio               Don Bosco            9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
 -- Rubalcava, Michael           Servite             10-09.00         NH  
 -- Ferguson, Max                Yorba Linda          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Dyer, Dimitri                Yorba Linda          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Torres, Eduardo              Don Bosco            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Murillo, Kenneth             Loara                8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 60  Women Pole Vault F/S Friday
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kratovil, Jade               Ocean View           7-00.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Imhoff, Tiffany              Ocean View           6-06.00    6-00.00    8   
 -- Nguyen, Victoria             Yorba Linda          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Donatucci, Alexandra         Yorba Linda          6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 61  Men Triple Jump F/S Friday
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Taun                 La Quinta (W        26-00.00   33-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Johnson, Rashawn             Los Amigos          33-10.00   33-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Bijanzadeh, Ahmir            Yorba Linda                    31-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Tran, Brandon                Los Amigos          31-02.00   30-04.00   NWI   5   
  5 Fahimy, Neema                Yorba Linda                    29-11.00   NWI   4   
 -- Dinh, Andrew                 La Quinta (W        25-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, David                   Sage Hill           34-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 62  Women Triple Jump F/S Friday
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Castellanos, Yessica         Los Amigos          31-00.00   30-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Tran, Trang                  Los Amigos          27-00.00   28-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Joaquin, Anil                Yorba Linda                    27-02.75   NWI   6   
  4 Le, Catherine                Yorba Linda                    25-05.00   NWI   5   
  5 Vandenburg, Brie             St. Margaret        26-00.00   24-02.50   NWI   4   
 
Event 63  Women Triple Jump Varsity Friday
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Jacquie            Loara               26-04.00   31-03.50   NWI   5   
  2 Le, Alison                   La Quinta (W        25-00.00   28-01.50   NWI 
  3 Zoltan, Delia                Loara               24-05.00   27-04.50   NWI 
  4 Trinh, Christina             Irvine              27-01.00   24-09.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Poole, Teyana                Yucca Valley        38-09.00   36-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach        33-08.00   33-08.50   NWI   8   
  3 Roizman, Nathali             Yorba Linda         30-08.00   32-06.50   NWI   6   
  4 Lee, Jenna                   Irvine              30-00.00   30-08.00   NWI   4   
  5 Meagher, Kayla               Yorba Linda         28-05.25   30-04.00   NWI   3   
  6 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           33-00.00   30-01.00   NWI   2   
  7 Gyulay, Mallory              Sage Hill           31-00.00   29-04.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 64  Men Triple Jump Varsity Friday
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine              35-10.00   35-08.25   NWI   2   
  2 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        35-00.00   35-00.75   NWI 
  3 Quinamague, Nathan           Yorba Linda                    33-03.50   NWI 
  4 Bui, Andy                    La Quinta (W        30-00.00   32-10.25   NWI 
  5 Chen, Jacob                  Irvine              35-07.00   32-07.75   NWI 
  6 Oceguada, Alex               Los Amigos          35-00.00   32-04.00   NWI 
  7 Nguyen, Richard              Ocean View          31-00.00   30-09.75   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Pitney, Kai                  Yorba Linda         39-07.50   40-09.25   NWI  10   
  2 Gomez, Luis                  Don Bosco           38-09.00   39-04.75   NWI   8   
  3 McGowan, Brian               Yucca Valley        38-00.00   38-05.75   NWI   6   
  4 Cappel-West, Anthony         Corona Del M        37-00.00   37-01.00   NWI   5   
  5 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos          38-05.00   36-09.50   NWI   4   
  6 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           36-06.00   36-01.00   NWI   3   
  7 Godinez, Jose                Sage Hill           37-02.00   35-03.25   NWI   1   
 
           Women - Varsity Friday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Corona Del Mar              91        2) Laguna Beach               87.50
    3) Yorba Linda                 83.50     4) Villa Park                 57   
    5) Crean Lutheran South        44        6) Garden Grove               41.50
    7) St. Margarets               40.50     8) Yucca Valley               35   
    9) Santa Ana                   21       10) Los Amigos                 19   
   11) West Adams Prep             16       11) Loara                      16   
   13) Sage Hill                   10       13) Bishop Amat High School    10   
   15) Arcadia                      8       16) La Quinta (W)               7   
   17) Savanna                      6       18) Ocean View                  5   
   19) Irvine                       4       19) Costa Mesa                  4   
 
          Women - Varsity Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                  97        2) Colony                     67   
    3) Mission Viejo               55        4) Woodbridge                 49   
    5) Canyon (Ana)                34.50     6) Huntington Beach           31   
    7) Silverado                   28        8) Foothill -SS               27   
    9) Tesoro                      25        9) Arcadia                    25   
   11) Irvine                      20       12) JSerra                     16   
   12) Aliso Niguel                16       14) Marina                     15.50
   15) San Juan Hills              15       15) Northwood                  15   
   15) San Clemente                15       18) Sultana                    14   
   19) Newport Harbor              12       20) Lutheran (Orange)          10.50
   21) Capo Valley                  8       22) University Cty              6   
   23) Crean Lutheran South         5       24) Trabuco Hills               4.50
   25) Poway                        4       25) Murrieta Valley             4   
   27) University -SS               3       28) Palos Verdes                2   
 
             Women - F/S Friday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Corona Del Mar             120.50     2) Ocean View                102   
    3) Yorba Linda                 78        4) Los Amigos                 69.50
    5) Irvine                      55        6) Villa Park                 42   
    7) Loara                       32        8) Costa Mesa                 23   
    9) Laguna Beach                22       10) La Quinta (W)              18   
   11) Crean Lutheran South        17       12) St. Margarets              13   
   13) Yucca Valley                 3       14) Santa Ana                   2   
 
            Women - F/S Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                  90        2) Northwood                  73   
    3) Marina                      55        4) Mission Viejo              48   
    5) San Clemente                43        6) Arcadia                    34   
    7) Canyon (Ana)                31        8) Trabuco Hills              26   
    9) Newport Harbor              23       10) Esperanza                  17   
   11) Capo Valley                 16.50    12) Sultana                    16   
   13) Woodbridge                  15       13) JSerra                     15   
   15) University -SS              14       16) San Juan Hills             13   
   16) Chino Hills                 13       18) Beckman                    12   
   19) Murrieta Valley             10.50    20) University Cty             10   
   21) Irvine                       9       22) Laguna Beach                8   
   22) Poway                        8       22) Foothill -SS                8   
   25) Palos Verdes                 5       25) Huntington Beach            5   
   27) Lutheran (Orange)            3       28) Colony                      2   
   29) Tesoro                       1                                           
 
            Men - Varsity Friday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Corona Del Mar             144        2) Villa Park                 70   
    3) Yorba Linda                 53        4) Laguna Beach               49   
    5) Loara                       44.50     6) Yucca Valley               44   
    6) St. Margarets               44        8) Don Bosco                  31   
    9) Garden Grove                29       10) Crean Lutheran South       26   
   11) Los Amigos                  25       12) Grace Brethren             18   
   13) Costa Mesa                  12       14) Savanna                    10   
   15) West Adams Prep              9       16) La Quinta (W)               6   
   17) Sage Hill                    5.50    18) Irvine                      3   
   19) Santa Ana                    1                                           
 
           Men - Varsity Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission Viejo               73.50     2) Dana Hills                 52   
    3) University Cty              39        4) Poway                      36   
    5) Arcadia                     35        6) Tesoro                     32   
    7) Chino Hills                 31.50     8) San Juan Hills             29   
    9) San Clemente                28       10) Lutheran (Orange)          27   
   11) Palos Verdes                26       12) Newport Harbor             25.50
   13) Marina                      24.50    14) Woodbridge                 23.50
   15) Colony                      23       15) Canyon (Ana)               23   
   17) Murrieta Valley             17       18) JSerra                     15   
   19) Trabuco Hills               14       20) Servite                    10.50
   21) St. John Bosco               7       22) Valencia (Pl)               6   
   23) Northwood                    5       23) Esperanza                   5   
   25) Silverado                    4       26) Huntington Beach            3   
   26) Beckman                      3       26) Tustin                      3   
   26) Irvine                       3                                           
 
              Men - F/S Friday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Corona Del Mar              86        2) Los Amigos                 73   
    3) Villa Park                  55        4) Savanna                    48   
    5) La Quinta (W)               44        5) Loara                      44   
    7) Don Bosco                   41        8) Crean Lutheran South       39   
    9) Yorba Linda                 36       10) Ocean View                 33   
   11) St. Margarets               29       12) Laguna Beach               19   
   13) Costa Mesa                  18       14) Yucca Valley               12   
   14) Sage Hill                   12       16) Santa Ana                  10   
   17) Irvine                       6       18) West Adams Prep             5   
 
             Men - F/S Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                  95        2) Mission Viejo              67   
    3) Servite                     60.50     4) Woodbridge                 48   
    5) JSerra                      41        6) Chino Hills                38   
    6) Northwood                   38        8) Newport Harbor             37.50
    9) Canyon (Ana)                36       10) Tesoro                     25   
   11) Arcadia                     23       12) Sultana                    22   
   13) Trabuco Hills               18       14) Foothill -SS               11   
   14) San Juan Hills              11       16) Colony                      9.50
   17) Murrieta Valley              8       18) Marina                      6   
   18) Tustin                       6       20) Capo Valley                 5   
   21) Esperanza                    4       21) Valencia (Pl)               4   
   21) Huntington Beach             4       24) El Toro                     2.50
   25) University Cty               2       25) Poway                       2