Irvine Invitational Performances List - Friday

Nondiscrimination in Athletics

The District does not discriminate in enrollment in or access to any athletics program available. Admission to these programs is based on age appropriateness, team roster space, aptitude, and meeting academic eligibility requirements. The lack of English skills shall not be a barrier to admission to or participation in the District’s activities and programs.
The District’s facilities and equipment provided for students are comparable and equitable to both sexes without disparity or imbalance, consistent with his or her gender identify, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s record.
image
Stacks Image p27_n5
Stacks Image p27_n7
image
image

Licensed to Irvine High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2011 10:30 AM
           Irvine / Asics Track and Field  Invitational - 3/11/2011            
                                  Irvine, Ca                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi           Notre Dame A           12.47      12.72   3  10   
  2 Gordon, Gracie               St. Margaret           12.40      13.49   3   8   
  3 Williams, Peresis            Estancia               12.50      13.56   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Jasmine             Downey -sj             13.10      13.60   2   5   
  5 Holigores, Nicole            Downey -sj             12.90      13.70   3   4   
  6 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret           12.50      13.83   3   3   
  7 Conant, Celina               Garden Grove           13.70      14.10   2   2   
  8 Purandee, Mathalee           Irvine                 13.50      14.20   2   1   
  9 French, Christa              Laguna Beach           13.98      14.24   1 
 10 Dao, Duyen                   La Quinta (W           14.40      14.42   1 
 11 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              13.50      14.45   2 
 12 Tran, Qyuin                  Irvine                 14.60      14.80   1 
 13 White, Hailey                Crean Luther           14.92      14.84   1 
 14 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           13.00      14.89   3 
 15 Colantuono, Cori             La Quinta (W           14.20      14.90   1 
 16 Raphoon, Synaya              Estancia               13.00      15.37   3 
 17 Blas, Rebecca                Sage Hill              14.50      15.55   1 
 18 Matimoto, Chika              Irvine                 14.70      15.89   1 
 19 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A           13.60      15.90   2 
 -- Beck, Lauren                 Garden Grove           13.50        DNF   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi           Notre Dame A           25.70      26.40   3  10   
  2 Williams, Peresis            Estancia               28.00      27.30   2   8   
  3 Gordon, Gracie               St. Margaret           26.79      28.13   3   6   
  4 Holigores, Nicole            Downey -sj             27.80      28.61   2   5   
  5 Hensen, Desiree              Garden Grove           28.60      28.72   1   4   
  6 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret           26.88      29.26   3   3   
  7 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              29.00      29.74   1   2   
  8 Gomez, Jasmine               Downey -sj             27.20      29.98   3   1   
  9 Hu, Emma                     Irvine                 28.50      30.35   2 
 10 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           27.00      30.47   3 
 11 Colantuono, Cori             La Quinta (W           29.00      31.20   1 
 12 Wang, Tiffany                Irvine                 28.50      31.42   2 
 13 Blas, Rebecca                Sage Hill              33.00      31.48   1 
 14 Mosso, Jocelyn               Estancia               31.00      32.23   1 
 15 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A           26.90      33.01   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oda, Francis                 Ocean View           1:08.00    1:03.77   1  10   
  2 Kempler, Alex                Laguna Beach         1:03.50    1:04.39   3   8   
  3 Viruet, Jeannine             La Quinta (W         1:06.00    1:04.99   1   6   
  4 Ramirez, Samantha            Downey -sj           1:02.00    1:05.49   3   5   
  5 Chapin, Mariah               Estancia             1:03.10    1:06.53   3   4   
  6 Alyer, Sherya                Irvine               1:04.00    1:06.73   2   3   
  7 Toma, Tori                   Laguna Beach         1:03.50    1:07.09   3   2   
  8 Gomez, Jasmine               Downey -sj           1:05.50    1:07.42   2   1   
  9 Sandfield, Tahara            Notre Dame A         1:00.10    1:07.74   3 
 10 Hurr, Tessa                  St. Margaret                    1:07.79   1 
 11 Saverreda, Joanne            Irvine               1:05.00    1:08.38   2 
 12 Tong, Dalena                 Garden Grove         1:05.00    1:08.51   2 
 13 Garcia, Melanie              Garden Grove         1:04.00    1:08.64   2 
 14 Davis, Chanel                Notre Dame A         1:01.00    1:09.05   3 
 15 Perrotta, Kristi             Ocean View           1:10.00    1:09.97   1 
 16 Tsu, Connie                  Irvine               1:05.00    1:13.33   2 
 17 Boutros, Sarah               Garden Grove         1:05.00    1:16.83   2 
 18 Mosso, Jocelyn               Estancia             1:10.00    1:19.32   1 
 19 Pineda, Stephanie            Los Amigos           1:15.00    1:24.66   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Dolores             Savanna              2:26.00    2:30.94   10   
  2 Hughes, Kerry                Irvine               2:35.00    2:31.54    8   
  3 Garibay, Brenda              Downey -sj           2:30.00    2:31.64    6   
  4 Bartoletti, Melissa          Pacifica (Gg         2:35.00    2:32.50    5   
  5 Ronses, Beverly              Laguna Beach         2:32.00    2:35.31    4   
  6 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         3:05.00    2:36.04    3   
  7 Han, Grace                   Irvine                          2:39.74    2   
  8 Hurr, Tessa                  St. Margaret                    2:42.70    1   
  9 Chukwumezie, Nancy           Downey -sj           2:47.00    2:43.17  
 10 Tran, Ngan                   La Quinta (W         2:43.00    2:43.84  
 11 Morizumi, Yuka               Irvine                          2:44.83  
 12 Rios, Sbeidy                 Estancia             3:00.00    2:47.42  
 13 Belchere, Megan              Ocean View           2:33.30    2:51.65  
 14 Harding, Carloyn             Notre Dame A         2:35.80    2:54.14  
 15 rafael, diana                Garden Grove         3:20.00    2:55.40  
 16 pedraza, veronica            Garden Grove         3:30.00    2:56.88  
 17 Correra, Melissa             Estancia             2:50.00    2:59.60  
 18 Rode, Danielle               Notre Dame A         2:35.00    3:08.26  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venable, Emily               St. Margaret                    5:29.37   10   
  2 Strickland, Natasha          Laguna Beach         5:15.00    5:29.53    8   
  3 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         5:35.00    5:34.55    6   
  4 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey -sj           5:28.00    5:34.68    5   
  5 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos           5:35.63    5:34.70    4   
  6 Bartoletti, Melissa          Pacifica (Gg         5:39.59    5:42.45    3   
  7 Han, Grace                   Irvine                          5:51.35    2   
  8 Dover, Mariah                Downey -sj           5:46.00    5:54.90    1   
  9 Merchant, Marisa             Laguna Beach         5:45.00    5:55.81  
 10 Clark, Grace                 Laguna Beach         5:45.00    6:02.75  
 11 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia             5:55.00    6:03.01  
 12 Granados, Naomi              Sage Hill            6:10.00    6:05.13  
 13 Nguyen, Cynthia              Irvine                          6:05.78  
 14 Belchere, Megan              Ocean View           5:48.00    6:06.99  
 15 Moon, Mareigh                Downey -sj           5:50.00    6:12.31  
 16 Harding, Carloyn             Notre Dame A         6:29.10    6:15.84  
 17 Chapin, Mariah               Estancia             5:55.00    6:22.43  
 18 rafael, diana                Garden Grove         5:50.00    6:33.87  
 19 Rode, Danielle               Notre Dame A         6:05.80    6:46.00  
 20 Konier, Brittany             Crean Luther         7:26.00    6:52.76  
 21 Nemeth, Abby                 St. Margaret         6:41.00    7:04.48  
 22 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret                    7:17.87  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venable, Emily               St. Margaret                   11:52.37   10   
  2 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey -sj          12:15.00   12:15.83    8   
  3 Figard, Kelly                La Quinta (W        12:38.00   12:30.39    6   
  4 Chang, Davina                Irvine                         12:42.16    5   
  5 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia            13:00.00   13:11.60    4   
  6 Jacobus, Marrissa            Pacifica (Gg        12:50.00   13:24.63    3   
  7 Darragh, Keara               Notre Dame A        14:31.00   13:27.97    2   
  8 Ortega, Laura                Garden Grove        13:55.00   13:38.22    1   
  9 Hess, Hannah                 St. Margaret                   14:26.63  
 10 Virts, Maureen               Notre Dame A        14:25.80   14:55.93  
 11 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret                   16:06.94  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -sj             17.00      18.36   3  10   
  2 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           18.70      18.77   3   8   
  3 Sjooros, Stephanie           Irvine                 19.10      18.92   2   6   
  4 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove                      19.00   1   5   
  5 Domenech, Madeline           Downey -sj             16.80      19.17   3   4   
  6 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret                      19.21   1   3   
  7 Jonus, Hannah                Laguna Beach           20.40      19.22   1   2   
  8 Oda, Francis                 Ocean View             20.27      19.86   2   1   
  9 Anvari, Hannah               Pacifica (Gg           18.10      19.90   3 
 10 Nguyen, Magie                La Quinta (W           18.80      20.04   3 
 11 Vu, Kim                      La Quinta (W           19.00      20.42   2 
 12 Perrotta, Kristi             Ocean View             19.78      20.45   2 
 13 Aherene, Brianna             Estancia               21.00      20.45   1 
 14 Hampton, Lauren              Laguna Beach           19.70      20.58   2 
 15 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove                      20.58   1 
 16 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill              19.50      20.72   2 
 17 Lamerton, Marissa            Estancia               21.00      20.79   1 
 18 Costanzo, Samanatha          Notre Dame A           17.55      21.81   3 
 19 Shapiro, Tiffany             Sage Hill              20.30      22.10   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -sj             49.90      50.97   3  10   
  2 Sjooros, Stephanie           Irvine                 52.10      51.63   3   8   
  3 Guido, Diana                 Estancia               52.00      52.01   3   6   
  4 Jonus, Hannah                Laguna Beach           54.50      53.19   2   5   
  5 French, Christa              Laguna Beach           52.20      53.35   2   4   
  6 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A           50.50      55.10   3   3   
  7 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill              57.00      55.37   1   2   
  8 Anvari, Hannah               Pacifica (Gg           53.10      55.58   2   1   
  9 Vu, Kim                      La Quinta (W           56.50      57.68   2 
 10 Nguyen, Magie                La Quinta (W           57.00      58.77   2 
 11 Garcia, Julia                Estancia               58.00      59.99   1 
 12 Shapiro, Tiffany             Sage Hill              58.00    1:02.04   1 
 13 Costanzo, Samanatha          Notre Dame A           49.80    1:04.47   3 
 14 Do, Kim                      Los Amigos           1:05.96    1:05.58   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                       51.20      51.74   10   
  2 Downey -sj  'A'                                     54.00      52.72    8   
  3 St. Margaret's  'A'                                            53.98    6   
  4 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   54.20      54.19    5   
  5 Garden Grove  'A'                                   55.20      54.49    4   
  6 Estancia  'A'                                       58.00      55.20    3   
  7 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  55.00      56.60    2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey -sj  'A'                                   4:22.00    4:28.29   10   
  2 Estancia  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:41.37    8   
  3 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     4:30.50    4:44.98    6   
 -- Irvine  'A'                                                       DQ  
 -- Laguna Beach  'A'                                 4:40.00         DQ  
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove         4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Kinder, Christianne          Laguna Beach         5-04.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Katherin            Irvine               4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Taafatee, Sherrie            Garden Grove         4-06.00    4-04.00    5   
  5 Wolf, Taylor                 St. Margaret                    4-02.00    3   
  5 Sandoval, Samantha           Downey -sj           4-06.00    4-02.00    3   
  5 Dan, Giovanna                Downey -sj           4-04.00    4-02.00    3   
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soria, Erika                 Downey -sj           8-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -sj           8-00.00   J9-06.00    8   
  3 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret         6-00.00    8-00.00    6   
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill           15-05.00   16-01.75   10   
  2 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret        16-01.00   15-05.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Katherin            Irvine              15-06.00   15-01.75    6   
  4 Kellogg, Grace               Pacifica (Gg        15-06.00   14-09.25    5   
  5 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A        16-05.00   14-09.00    4   
  6 Friese, Megan                Pacifica (Gg        14-08.00   14-08.00    3   
  7 Viruet, Jeannine             La Quinta (W        15-05.00   14-05.50    2   
  8 Lampkin, Trianna             Irvine                         14-02.50    1   
  9 Sandfield, Tahara            Notre Dame A        15-06.00   13-09.50  
 10 Ha, Jessy                    Garden Grove                   13-06.50  
 11 NguyEN, Judy                 Garden Grove        14-06.00   13-06.00  
 12 Chau, Sara                   Garden Grove        14-00.00   13-04.50  
 13 Heart, Yasamine              Irvine                         13-04.00  
 14 Charles, Erica               Irvine              14-06.00   12-10.00  
 15 Molle, Vanessa               Irvine                         12-03.00  
 16 Sanchez, Gabriela            Downey -sj          14-00.00   11-02.50  
 -- Paterson, Raechel            La Quinta (W        13-06.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove        30-00.00   32-08.75   10   
  2 Dan, Giovanna                Downey -sj          33-05.00   31-04.25    8   
  3 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill           30-00.00   30-07.50    6   
  4 Friese, Megan                Pacifica (Gg        31-10.00   29-08.00    5   
  5 garcia, Vanessa              Los Amigos          26-00.00   29-01.00    4   
  6 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -sj          30-10.00   28-08.50    3   
  7 Wolf, Taylor                 St. Margaret                   28-01.50    2   
  8 Fernandez, Vickey            Garden Grove        28-00.00   27-07.50    1   
 -- Solon, Ali                   St. Margaret                         ND  
 -- Kellogg, Grace               Pacifica (Gg        31-10.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Olivia              Downey -sj          29-06.00   32-03.00   10   
  2 Taafatee, Sherrie            Garden Grove        29-00.00   30-08.00    8   
  3 Davis, Veronique             Notre Dame A        29-08.00   29-11.00    6   
  4 Garner, Samantha             Laguna Beach        28-05.00   29-08.50    5   
  5 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove        28-00.00   28-01.00    4   
  6 Turner, Tiffani              Estancia            23-00.00   25-01.00    3   
  7 Payan, Karen                 Downey -sj          24-00.00   24-09.00    2   
  8 Olson, Leslee                Pacifica (Gg                   24-07.00    1   
  9 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret        18-06.50   23-10.50  
 10 Polen, Savanna               Irvine              24-00.00   23-06.50  
 11 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret                   23-01.00  
 12 Mohammed, Asha               Irvine                         21-02.50  
 13 Dahir, Sagal                 Irvine              20-00.00   20-02.00  
 14 Dadak, Jasmine               Irvine              22-00.00   19-00.00  
 15 Elizalde, Alejandra          Los Amigos          16-00.00   18-03.50  
 16 De Los Santos, Kimberly      Los Amigos          15-00.00   17-01.00  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Olivia              Downey -sj            109-00     117-08   10   
  2 Taafatee, Sherrie            Garden Grove           95-00     116-07    8   
  3 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove           95-00     104-01    6   
  4 Giacone, Victoria            Ocean View             92-06      89-05    5   
  5 Polen, Savanna               Irvine                 82-07      85-10    4   
  6 Tedori, Jenny                St. Margaret           65-00      82-09    3   
  7 Payan, Karen                 Downey -sj             83-00      79-08    2   
  8 Olson, Leslee                Pacifica (Gg                      75-03    1   
  9 Frost, Eden                  St. Margaret           55-00      65-03  
 10 Luvianos, Chriss             Irvine                 71-00      64-00  
 11 Davis, Veronique             Notre Dame A           80-09      63-11  
 12 Dahir, Sagal                 Irvine                 72-11      62-06  
 13 Lopez, Jasmine               Estancia               55-00      60-07  
 14 Elizalde, Alejandra          Los Amigos             70-00      58-04  
 15 Dadak, Jasmine               Irvine                 58-02      55-03  
 16 Sanchez, Jocelyn             Estancia               55-00      53-03  
 17 De Los Santos, Kimberly      Los Amigos             60-00      52-11  
 18 Elyas, Nathalie              Notre Dame A           68-00      37-04  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Speed, Kiara                 Pacifica (Gg           13.27      13.71   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Kristin             Downey -sj             13.20      13.80   3   8   
  3 Rode, Kristen                Pacifica (Gg           13.41      14.16   3   6   
  4 Carter, Nona                 Downey -sj             14.10      14.28   2   5   
  5 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           13.50      14.34   3   4   
  6 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           13.70      14.45   3   3   
  7 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              14.00      14.58   3   2   
  8 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                 14.00      14.66   3   1   
  9 Nguyen, Jennifer             Irvine                 14.40      14.80   2 
 10 Atkinson, Cyanna             Laguna Beach           14.50      14.89   2 
 11 Canova, Genisus              Los Amigos             15.36      15.02   1 
 12 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           13.90      15.11   3 
 13 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther           16.00      15.43   1 
 14 Cisneros, Charlene           Ocean View             15.30      15.58   1 
 15 Jelaco, Leah                 Crean Luther           16.00      15.75   1 
 16 Lee, Coral                   Sage Hill              14.50      15.88   2 
 17 Morris, Alexis               Notre Dame A           14.10      15.90   2 
 18 Corman, Bayley               St. Margaret                      16.24   1 
 19 Riggs, Julia                 St. Margaret                      16.25   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Maria             Downey -sj             28.10      27.68   3  10   
  2 Berrios, Marina              Pacifica (Gg           27.60      27.83   3   8   
  3 Carter, Nona                 Downey -sj             29.30      28.15   2   6   
  4 Speed, Kiara                 Pacifica (Gg           28.04      28.70   3   5   
  5 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           31.50      28.78   2   4   
  6 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           29.00      29.20   3   3   
  7 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                 28.50      29.86   3   2   
  8 Canova, Genisus              Los Amigos             34.00      29.88   1   1   
  9 Brown, Kimberly              Sage Hill              33.00      30.28   1 
 10 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              32.00      30.35   2 
 11 Atkinson, Cyanna             Laguna Beach           32.50      30.36   1 
 12 Nguyen, Jennifer             Irvine                 30.00      30.62   2 
 13 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           32.00      30.87   1 
 14 Hernandez, Melissa           Estancia               32.00      30.99   1 
 15 Lucien, Victoria             Notre Dame A           26.80      32.38   3 
 16 Cooper, Lauren               St. Margaret                      33.51   1 
 17 Morris, Alexis               Notre Dame A           26.50      33.95   3 
 18 Gutierrez, Valerie           Estancia               32.00      34.53   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Le, Emile                    Pacifica (Gg         1:05.50    1:04.69   2  10   
  2 Ellis, Summerlyn             Pacifica (Gg         1:05.00    1:05.05   2   8   
  3 Hoang, Joanne                Irvine               1:08.00    1:08.76   2   6   
  4 Thomas, Deanna               Notre Dame A         1:06.00    1:09.59   2   5   
  5 Tang, Sandy                  Irvine               1:09.00    1:11.15   1   4   
  6 Pineda, Joana                Los Amigos           1:19.00    1:13.24   1   3   
  7 Paradeze, Leslie             Los Amigos           1:26.00    1:15.59   1   2   
  8 Deckard, Tori                St. Margaret                    1:18.23   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beavers, Maddie              Crean Luther         2:40.00    2:37.68   10   
  2 Kersten, Melissa             Pacifica (Gg         2:37.00    2:39.66    8   
  3 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              2:35.21    2:40.30    6   
  4 Duarte, Alina                Irvine               2:40.00    2:41.30    5   
  5 Silva, Karen                 Downey -sj           2:41.00    2:41.36    4   
  6 Kara, Ford                   Pacifica (Gg         2:40.00    2:41.63    3   
  7 Bautista, Joanna             Downey -sj           2:50.00    2:50.34    2   
  8 Rojas, Jasmin                Estancia             3:20.00    3:05.81    1   
  9 Hernandez, Janet             Estancia             3:10.00    3:06.37  
 10 Torres, Montze               Los Amigos           3:15.00    3:07.14  
 11 Valentine, Elyse             Crean Luther         3:30.00    3:09.04  
 12 Estrada, Sarah               Notre Dame A         2:35.80    3:10.17  
 13 Phan, Tammy                  La Quinta (W         3:12.00    3:12.05  
 14 Winfree, Jennifer            Crean Luther         3:30.00    3:40.90  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrero, Kristen             Pacifica (Gg         6:00.00    5:47.58   10   
  2 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              6:15.23    5:48.65    8   
  3 Castaneda, Ammi              Downey -sj           5:46.00    5:52.38    6   
  4 Reyes, Montezerrat           Los Amigos           6:00.63    6:03.08    5   
  5 Budroe, Brielle              Laguna Beach         6:00.00    6:05.09    4   
  6 Romero, Eliza                Laguna Beach         6:00.00    6:06.10    3   
  7 Gattenyo, Mai                Irvine                          6:07.46    2   
  8 Tebbe, Brooke                Pacifica (Gg         6:30.00    6:19.50    1   
  9 McColloch, Emily             Ocean View           6:28.00    6:20.55  
 10 Jovel, Jackie                Estancia             6:15.00    6:23.09  
 11 Garcia, Maricruz             Los Amigos           6:45.00    6:37.03  
 12 Yuen, Ester                  Irvine                          6:43.98  
 13 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther         7:14.00    6:47.52  
 14 Mital, Sonya                 Sage Hill            6:40.00    6:48.07  
 15 Nanula, Joelle               Sage Hill            6:50.00    6:48.47  
 16 Hernandez, Janet             Estancia             6:45.00    6:52.68  
 17 Saylor, Tricia               Crean Luther         7:48.00    6:58.13  
 18 Phan, Tammy                  La Quinta (W         6:56.00    7:01.34  
 19 Estrada, Sarah               Notre Dame A         6:45.80    7:03.79  
 20 Rojas, Jasmin                Estancia             7:00.00    7:08.70  
 21 Nguyen, Huong                La Quinta (W         7:20.00    7:20.66  
 22 Kim, Kimmee                  St. Margaret                    7:31.27  
 23 Druckrey, Amanda             Crean Luther         7:48.00    7:32.94  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrera, Allison             Downey -sj          12:45.00   12:45.04   10   
  2 Clemente, Jocelyn            Downey -sj          12:50.00   12:49.78    8   
  3 Herrero, Kristen             Pacifica (Gg        12:50.00   13:07.12    6   
  4 Budroe, Brielle              Laguna Beach        13:00.00   13:10.23    5   
  5 Pike, Brianna                Pacifica (Gg        12:40.33   13:53.57    4   
  6 Romero, Eliza                Laguna Beach        13:00.00   14:04.03    3   
  7 Pham, Cecilia                La Quinta (W        15:12.00   14:09.84    2   
  8 Tang, Rachel                 Pacifica (Gg        13:20.00   14:15.37    1   
  9 Tran, Sandria                La Quinta (W        17:02.00   16:05.87  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Alaine             Downey -sj             18.00      19.14   2  10   
  2 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg           20.20      19.91   2   8   
  3 Winson, Darby                Laguna Beach           20.40      20.46   1   6   
  4 Bunting, Jessie              Laguna Beach           20.20      20.68   2   5   
  5 Okwudibonye, Courtney        Ocean View             21.97      21.01   1   4   
  6 Nguyen, Kelly                Irvine                 20.50      21.26   1   3   
  7 Del Prado, Monica            Notre Dame A           18.80      21.57   2   2   
  8 Le, Elizabeth                La Quinta (W           19.80      21.60   2   1   
  9 Snell, Nicole                Pacifica (Gg           20.40      22.08   2 
 10 Ngo, Christine               La Quinta (W           19.90      22.13   2 
 11 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret           23.50      22.22   1 
 12 DeMars, Nicole               Crean Luther           21.00      22.37   1 
 13 Okwudibonye, Grace           Ocean View             23.01      22.84   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Monica                Laguna Beach           59.70      54.61   2  10   
  2 Lodermeier, Nicole           Downey -sj             59.50      55.86   2   8   
  3 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg           55.60      56.95   2   6   
  4 Nguyen, Kelly                Irvine                 58.50      58.26   2   5   
  5 McMahon, Jacky               Laguna Beach           59.80      58.50   2   4   
  6 Snell, Nicole                Pacifica (Gg           59.90      58.94   1   3   
  7 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret                      59.41   1   2   
  8 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos           1:10.00    1:00.78   1   1   
  9 Le, Elizabeth                La Quinta (W         1:04.00    1:04.40   1 
 10 Ngo, Christine               La Quinta (W         1:05.00    1:06.83   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                  53.01      54.14   10   
  2 Downey -sj  'A'                                     57.00      54.67    8   
  3 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                       56.80      58.58    6   
  4 Sage Hill  'A'                                      57.00      59.33    5   
  5 Ocean View  'A'                                     58.21    1:00.72    4   
  6 Los Amigos  'A'                                   1:04.00    1:01.82    3   
  7 Estancia  'A'                                     1:00.00    1:02.84    2   
 -- La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  58.00         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                4:32.18    4:22.65   10   
  2 Downey -sj  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:23.77    8   
  3 Estancia  'A'                                     5:00.00    5:01.81    6   
  4 Los Amigos  'A'                                   5:46.00    5:06.10    5   
  5 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     5:15.80    5:21.48    4   
 
Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey -sj           4-04.00    4-02.00    9   
  1 Morally, Gigi                St. Margaret                    4-02.00    9   
  3 Olsen, Inger                 Ocean View           4-06.00    4-00.00    5.50
  3 Deck, Shelby                 St. Margaret                    4-00.00    5.50
  5 Cabrera, Carman              Los Amigos           3-03.00    3-08.00    4   
 
Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norczyk, Carlie              Downey -sj           6-06.00    9-00.00   10   
 -- McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret         6-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kristin             Downey -sj          15-07.00   14-10.50   10   
  2 Hernandez, Maria             Downey -sj          14-03.00   14-07.75    8   
  3 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W        14-00.00   13-11.50    6   
  4 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           13-06.00   13-11.00    5   
  5 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg        13-06.00   13-07.50    4   
  6 Lee, Ann Marie               Pacifica (Gg        13-00.00   13-04.25    3   
  7 McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret                   13-03.00    2   
  8 Connelly, Catherine          St. Margaret                   12-10.00    1   
  9 Thomas, Deanna               Notre Dame A        14-05.00   12-04.75  
 10 Olsen, Inger                 Ocean View          13-02.00   12-01.50  
 11 McMahon, Jacky               Laguna Beach        13-02.00   11-08.25  
 12 Hernandez, Melissa           Estancia            10-00.00   11-03.00  
 13 Lezdezma, Mary               Los Amigos           9-00.00   10-06.00  
 14 Mai, Katherine               Sage Hill           10-00.00   10-02.00  
 -- Morales, Irene               Los Amigos           9-00.00         ND  
 -- Bautista, Catherine          Notre Dame A        14-08.00         ND  
 -- Valentine, Elyse             Crean Luther        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W        13-02.00         ND  
 -- Woods, Madeline              Laguna Beach        13-03.00         ND  
 -- Lopez, Jennifer              Estancia            10-00.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           31-00.00   30-02.75   10   
  2 Lee, Ann Marie               Pacifica (Gg        26-05.00   29-08.25    8   
  3 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey -sj          29-00.00   29-07.75    6   
  4 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg        27-02.00   27-06.75    5   
 -- Garcia, Kathryn              St. Margaret                         ND  
 -- Brookes, Michelle            St. Margaret                         ND  
 -- Cabrera, Carman              Los Amigos          20-00.00         ND  
 -- Morales, Irene               Los Amigos          20-03.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Melissa              Pacifica (Gg        27-10.00   27-08.50   10   
  2 Huling, Jordan               Irvine              26-07.00   26-04.00    8   
  3 Barrios Martinez, Sierra     Downey -sj          24-00.00   26-03.00    6   
  4 Gilmore, Tiffany             Downey -sj          32-05.00   23-02.50    5   
  5 Cerrera, Cecilia             Irvine              21-00.00   21-03.00    4   
  6 Grams, Virgina               Estancia            20-00.00   20-05.00    3   
  7 Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos          17-00.00   19-03.00    2   
  8 Jovel, Stephanie             Estancia            20-00.00   18-05.50    1   
  9 Mohammed, Sara               Irvine              37-00.00   18-00.50  
 
Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kara, Ford                   Pacifica (Gg          102-00      94-10   10   
  2 Morgan, Melissa              Pacifica (Gg           92-05      83-10    8   
  3 Huling, Jordan               Irvine                 74-00      80-06    6   
  4 Cerrera, Cecilia             Irvine                 71-00      73-01    5   
  5 Gilmore, Tiffany             Downey -sj             79-00      66-01    4   
  6 Barrios Martinez, Sierra     Downey -sj             57-00      61-03    3   
  7 Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos             48-00      56-02    2   
  8 Grams, Virgina               Estancia               55-00      55-10    1   
  9 Abdulrahman, Faisa           Irvine                 35-00      53-07  
 10 Jovel, Stephanie             Estancia               55-00      45-07  
 11 Padilla, Valeria             Los Amigos             30-00      44-04  
 12 Ohanesian, Alissa            St. Margaret                      42-00  
 12 Mohammed, Sara               Irvine                 18-00      42-00  
 14 Drislane, Dori               St. Margaret                      22-02  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Willis, Joel                 Pacifica (Gg           10.97      11.39   4  10   
  2 Langham, Trent               Pacifica (Gg           11.02      11.44   4   8   
  3 Fijany, Arman                Irvine                 11.40      11.79   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           11.70      11.90   3   5   
  5 Luu, Nicky                   La Quinta (W           11.32      11.91   4   4   
  6 Claiborne, Miles             Downey -sj             11.50      11.98   4   3   
  7 Brevaard, Terrell            Downey -sj             11.60      12.02   4   2   
  8 Umanzor, Marc                Garden Grove           11.70      12.12   3   1   
  9 Silvas, Jonathan             Don Bosco              11.80      12.12   3 
 10 Nguyen, An                   Ocean View             11.80      12.14   3 
 11 Zamudici, Edward             Estancia               12.50      12.19   2 
 12 Franks, Jordan               Crean Luther           11.50      12.30   4 
 13 Williams, Jared              Ocean View             12.20      12.42   2 
 14 Zamborna, leonard            Los Amigos             12.90      12.48   2 
 15 Cheng, Eric                  Sage Hill              12.50      12.53   2 
 16 Nguyen, Kirs                 Irvine                 11.90      12.60   3 
 17 Marble, Alex                 Irvine                 12.10      12.64   2 
 18 Glenn, Jordan                Laguna Beach           11.75      12.74   3 
 19 Terrones, Thomas             Los Amigos             13.00      12.76   1 
 20 Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco              12.30      13.00   2 
 21 Cortez, Martin               Irvine                 13.10      13.01   1 
 22 Warren, Luke                 St. Margaret                      13.21   1 
 23 Richmond, Shane              Irvine                 13.10      13.33   1 
 24 Bender, Brian                Crean Luther           13.23      13.43   1 
 25 Pochiraju, Ani               Irvine                 13.20      14.16   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Willis, Joel                 Pacifica (Gg           22.23      23.11   4  10   
  2 Luu, Nicky                   La Quinta (W           23.40      23.86   4   8   
  3 Brevaard, Terrell            Downey -sj             23.90      24.15   3   6   
  4 Lisby, Josh                  Savanna                24.10      24.22   3   5   
  5 Langham, Trent               Pacifica (Gg           22.12      24.27   4   4   
  6 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           23.60      24.48   4   3   
  7 Silvas, Jonathan             Don Bosco              23.70      24.54   4   2   
  8 Tang, Tim                    Irvine                 24.70      24.62   3   1   
  9 Franks, Jordan               Crean Luther           23.70      24.76   3 
 10 Garcia, Carlos               Irvine                 24.60      25.08   3 
 11 Elghanayan, Nicolai          Laguna Beach           25.20      25.14   2 
 12 Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco              25.20      25.18   2 
 13 Smith, Dave                  Downey -sj             23.50      25.62   4 
 14 Tran, Kevin                  La Quinta (W           24.40      25.65   3 
 15 Jaimes, Miguel               Laguna Beach           26.50      25.78   1 
 16 Sykes, Chris                 Irvine                 25.50      25.91   2 
 17 Terrones, Thomas             Los Amigos             26.00      26.05   2 
 18 Wilson, Corey                Ocean View             25.12      26.43   3 
 19 Bender, Brian                Crean Luther           27.40      28.14   1 
 20 Silva, Victor                Estancia               26.50      28.82   1 
 21 Metha, Ankur                 Irvine                 26.20      30.49   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna                54.21      52.14   4  10   
  2 Alcalde, Josh                Pacifica (Gg           54.37      52.47   4   8   
  3 Williams, Avery              Garden Grove           50.70      52.67   4   6   
  4 Lisby, Josh                  Savanna                56.13      53.71   2   5   
  5 Matamoras, Steven            Downey -sj             55.10      53.87   3   4   
  6 Figiorua, Gilberto           Los Amigos             55.00      54.25   3   3   
  7 Sapia, Nathan                Ocean View             55.35      54.31   3   2   
  8 Fortier, Scott               Irvine                 56.00      54.36   2   1   
  9 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret           54.89      55.91   4 
 10 Picazzo, Matt                Pacifica (Gg           55.10      56.17   3 
 11 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey -sj             55.00      56.25   3 
 12 Montero, Abraham             Irvine                 57.00      56.53   1 
 13 Bovey, Stephen               Downey -sj             55.50      56.62   2 
 14 Danny, Sui                   Garden Grove           54.30      56.72   4 
 15 Rousseau, Joe                Laguna Beach           55.50      57.35   3 
 16 Clay, Josh                   Ocean View             57.66      57.38   1 
 17 Redding-Kaufman, Adam        Laguna Beach           56.50      57.95   2 
 18 Cancino, Jason               La Quinta (W           55.00      58.44   4 
 19 Jones, Sean                  Ocean View             57.80      58.74   1 
 20 Salce, Corey                 Don Bosco              56.80      59.45   2 
 21 Carrera, Adrian              Don Bosco            1:03.60    1:00.39   1 
 22 Ivan, Rosales                Garden Grove           55.50    1:03.54   3 
 23 Galvan, Jonathan             Estancia             1:00.00    1:05.03   1 
 24 Silva, Victor                Estancia             1:00.00    1:06.10   1 
 25 Spielman, Jacob              Crean Luther         1:17.00    1:09.59   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna              1:57.78    2:04.89   10   
  2 Nichols, Tyler               Laguna Beach         2:06.00    2:05.48    8   
  3 Castro, Gabriel              Don Bosco            2:08.00    2:08.58    6   
  4 Anderson, Calvin             Irvine               2:08.00    2:10.38    5   
  5 Castillo, Adrian             Don Bosco            2:13.00    2:10.52    4   
  6 Lamy, Donald                 Pacifica (Gg         2:04.00    2:10.52    3   
  7 Chang, Ryan                  Irvine               2:09.00    2:10.73    2   
  8 Torres, Angel                Downey -sj           2:11.30    2:11.79    1   
  9 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret         2:09.00    2:12.48  
 10 Lovo, Erick                  Savanna              2:10.97    2:13.09  
 11 Weinberg, Johannes           Pacifica (Gg         2:08.00    2:13.12  
 12 Lianto, Nick                 Irvine               2:11.00    2:13.60  
 13 yuen, Keoki                  Irvine               2:15.00    2:13.64  
 14 jimenez, yael                Garden Grove         2:35.00    2:16.12  
 15 chau, steven                 Garden Grove         2:30.00    2:16.76  
 16 koziar, derek                Garden Grove         2:20.00    2:18.16  
 17 Dantic, Alvin                Downey -sj           2:11.70    2:18.70  
 18 Soto, Alan                   Estancia             2:15.00    2:18.96  
 19 Arnot, Adam                  Don Bosco            2:24.00    2:22.53  
 20 Bender, Brian                Crean Luther         2:20.00    2:26.73  
 21 Dao, Dang                    La Quinta (W         2:40.00    2:29.83  
 22 Prendergast, Nick            Crean Luther         2:30.00    2:34.14  
 23 Darcy, Jack                  Crean Luther         2:30.00    2:34.26  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Brandon               St. Margaret         4:43.00    4:30.63   10   
  2 Dominguez, J.J.              Don Bosco            4:46.00    4:40.11    8   
  3 Granados, Jimmy              Don Bosco            4:47.00    4:41.63    6   
  4 Castillo, Adrian             Don Bosco            4:48.00    4:44.33    5   
  5 Swartz, Aaron                Laguna Beach         4:34.00    4:45.61    4   
  6 White, Jeff                  Laguna Beach         4:44.00    4:49.65    3   
  7 Weinberg, Johannes           Pacifica (Gg         4:48.00    4:50.89    2   
  8 Chavez, Cesar                Downey -sj           4:49.00    4:55.54    1   
  9 Do, Bill                     La Quinta (W         5:03.00    4:55.57  
 10 Lovo, Erick                  Savanna              5:20.32    4:58.95  
 11 Guzman, Angel                Downey -sj           5:10.00    4:58.99  
 12 Tyndall, Tyler               Pacifica (Gg         5:15.00    5:00.02  
 13 Gutierrez, Victor            Los Amigos           5:23.67    5:01.22  
 14 Yeh, Bill                    Irvine               5:15.00    5:02.85  
 15 Nishamura, Kieth             Irvine               5:08.00    5:03.06  
 16 Gupta, Shikar                Irvine               5:03.00    5:03.36  
 17 jimenez, mitchell            Garden Grove         5:25.00    5:03.95  
 18 Lee, Jeremiah                Irvine                          5:04.36  
 19 Finkleberg, Steven           Irvine               5:10.00    5:05.05  
 20 Jones, Ryan                  Laguna Beach         5:02.00    5:05.65  
 21 Munoz, Enrique               Downey -sj           5:07.00    5:06.63  
 22 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             5:08.00    5:07.27  
 23 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret         5:10.00    5:07.76  
 24 Marosi, Robbie               Irvine               5:16.00    5:08.61  
 25 mateo, omar                  Garden Grove         5:40.00    5:09.14  
 26 Paluses, Max                 Irvine                          5:17.34  
 27 Nguyen, Evan                 La Quinta (W         5:52.00    5:19.26  
 28 Masud, Rafee                 Irvine                          5:24.75  
 29 Nguyen, Anthony              La Quinta (W         5:47.00    5:28.95  
 30 Shiga, Kohie                 Irvine               5:15.00    5:29.69  
 31 Medina, Brian                Crean Luther         5:44.00    5:31.55  
 32 giron, eddy                  Garden Grove         5:35.00    5:32.12  
 33 Chou, Chris                  Irvine                          5:32.17  
 34 Burke, Conor                 St. Margaret                    5:33.36  
 35 Darcy, Jack                  Crean Luther         5:44.00    5:34.73  
 36 Prendergast, Nick            Crean Luther         5:43.00    5:39.82  
 37 Gattenyo, Rahav              Irvine                          6:05.62  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Brandon               St. Margaret        11:44.00    9:43.49   10   
  2 Dominguez, J.J.              Don Bosco           10:16.00    9:49.69    8   
  3 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna              9:58.31    9:58.99    6   
  4 Graber, Zach                 Pacifica (Gg        10:20.00    9:59.55    5   
  5 Torres, Angel                Downey -sj          11:06.00   10:10.78    4   
  6 Chavez, Cesar                Downey -sj          10:50.00   10:11.01    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Paco              Don Bosco           10:27.00   10:17.12    2   
  8 Aroz, Jereme                 Pacifica (Gg        10:35.00   10:28.43    1   
  9 Manes, Trevin                Pacifica (Gg        10:40.00   10:36.97  
 10 Granados, Jimmy              Don Bosco           10:38.00   10:44.72  
 11 Williams, Timmy              Laguna Beach        10:45.00   10:49.72  
 12 Gupta, Shikar                Irvine              11:30.00   10:49.90  
 13 Kimball, Mitch               Laguna Beach        10:45.00   10:50.00  
 14 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret        11:51.00   10:57.46  
 15 giron, eddy                  Garden Grove        14:20.00   11:00.79  
 16 mateo, ivan                  Garden Grove        13:20.00   11:12.27  
 17 Lam, Andy                    Irvine              11:30.00   11:38.08  
 18 bonilla, omar                Garden Grove        13:10.00   11:40.65  
 19 Gutierrez, Victor            Los Amigos          12:55.00   11:49.46  
 20 Medina, Brian                Crean Luther        12:00.00   12:57.97  
 21 Duncan, Ryan                 Crean Luther        13:00.00   13:49.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bovey, Stephen               Downey -sj             16.00      16.81   2  10   
  2 Hutson, Tim                  Pacifica (Gg           16.20      17.28   2   8   
  3 Parga, Sebastian             Downey -sj             17.10      17.42   2   6   
  4 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           17.30      17.44   2   5   
  5 Menes, Christian             Laguna Beach           19.50      17.50   1   4   
  6 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           19.50      18.30   1   3   
  7 Rocker, Nygelle              Savanna                18.92      18.53   2   2   
  8 tran, David                  Los Amigos             19.99      18.95   1   1   
  9 Terry, Nile                  Laguna Beach           20.50      19.08   1 
 10 Olson, Seth                  Pacifica (Gg           16.90      19.24   2 
 11 Cristiani, Andrew            Don Bosco                         21.12   1 
 12 Serrono, Jose                Los Amigos             20.97      22.77   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bovey, Stephen               Downey -sj             44.00      43.56   3  10   
  2 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey -sj             44.10      43.85   3   8   
  3 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           48.10      43.98   2   6   
  4 Menes, Christian             Laguna Beach           50.40      44.26   1   5   
  5 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           44.83      44.73   3   4   
  6 Jones, Sean                  Ocean View             45.78      44.78   3   3   
  7 tran, David                  Los Amigos             49.99      45.10   1   2   
  8 Farnes, Greg                 Laguna Beach         1:00.10      45.12   1   1   
  9 Parsons, Justin              La Quinta (W           46.00      45.36   2 
 10 Klump, Dakota                Pacifica (Gg           46.20      45.44   2 
 11 Alvarez, Angel               Los Amigos             46.59      45.63   2 
 12 Olson, Seth                  Pacifica (Gg           45.10      45.90   3 
 13 Cancino, Jason               La Quinta (W           47.00      48.07   2 
 14 Rocker, Nygelle              Savanna                50.09      48.48   1 
 15 Cristiani, Andrew            Don Bosco              50.20      49.92   1 
 16 Spielman, Jacob              Crean Luther           47.20      55.90   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                  42.89      44.16   10   
  2 Downey -sj  'A'                                     44.10      44.91    8   
  3 Sage Hill  'A'                                      48.50      45.86    6   
  4 Ocean View  'A'                                     45.36      46.29    5   
  5 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  45.50      46.61    4   
  6 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   46.80      46.85    3   
  7 Don Bosco  'A'                                                 47.48    2   
 -- Garden Grove  'A'                                   44.99         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 3:50.50    3:39.77   10   
  2 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                3:30.53    3:41.23    8   
  3 Downey -sj  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:41.55    6   
  4 Don Bosco  'A'                                    3:48.00    3:43.52    5   
  5 Irvine  'A'                                                  3:46.91    4   
  6 Estancia  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:14.63    3   
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duarte, Alex                 Pacifica (Gg                    6-00.00   10   
  2 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey -sj           5-06.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Kent, Devin                  Laguna Beach         5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Parsons, Justin              La Quinta (W         5-09.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Beringer, Wyatt              Garden Grove         5-10.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Dolmos, Lenin                Downey -sj           5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Pike, Kailar                 Laguna Beach         5-06.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Rascol, Christian            Garden Grove         5-08.00    4-10.00    1   
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrew             Downey -sj          11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Lopez, Rudy                  Downey -sj          10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret         7-06.00    9-00.00    6   
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tran, Lane                   Irvine              21-07.00   21-03.25   10   
  2 Hutson, Tim                  Pacifica (Gg        21-11.00   20-09.00    8   
  3 Wallace, Clarence            Downey -sj          20-00.00   20-07.75    6   
  4 Daniel, Lee                  Irvine              20-00.00   20-00.00    5   
  5 Smith, Derek                 Downey -sj          19-06.00   19-09.50    4   
  6 Liason, Lance                Pacifica (Gg        19-09.00   19-08.75    3   
  7 Beringer, Matt               Garden Grove        17-00.00   19-05.50    2   
  8 Fields, Brian                Irvine              18-10.00   19-04.00    1   
  9 Tran, Kevin                  La Quinta (W        18-10.00   18-08.00  
 10 Schwing, Brendon             Garden Grove        17-00.00   18-06.25  
 11 Bevilaqua, Nicholas          Laguna Beach        17-05.00   18-02.00  
 12 Clay, Josh                   Ocean View          17-09.00   17-05.50  
 13 Warren, Luke                 St. Margaret                   17-04.25  
 14 Wong, Will                   Ocean View          17-08.00   15-10.00  
 15 Chu, Andy                    La Quinta (W        19-02.00   15-07.50  
 -- Griffith, Jacob              Don Bosco           16-08.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Clarence            Downey -sj          42-00.00   42-05.50   10   
  2 Froelich, Sean               Pacifica (Gg        41-06.00   41-08.00    8   
  3 Duarte, Alex                 Pacifica (Gg        41-06.00   40-11.50    6   
  4 Tran, Lane                   Irvine               4-00.00   40-05.75    5   
  5 Lee, Daniel                  Irvine              40-00.00   38-09.50    4   
  6 Schwing, Brendon             Garden Grove        36-00.00   37-10.50    3   
  7 Fields, Brian                Irvine              38-11.00   37-00.75    2   
  8 Tetsuka, Donovan             Laguna Beach        36-08.00   37-00.50    1   
  9 Rascol, Christian            Garden Grove        37-00.00   36-08.25  
 10 Bevilaqua, Nicholas          Laguna Beach        38-07.00  J36-08.25  
 11 Bovey, Stephen               Downey -sj          40-03.00   34-10.00  
 12 Chu, Andy                    La Quinta (W        39-04.00   34-06.00  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Daniel            Los Amigos          42-00.00   45-08.75   10   
  2 Acevedo, Sebastian           Downey -sj          43-00.00   42-02.00    8   
  3 Carpenter, Max               St. Margaret        39-06.00   41-09.75    6   
  4 Abrego, Alexis               Los Amigos          40-00.00   41-06.50    5   
  5 Delatorre, Ricky             Laguna Beach        33-05.00   41-05.00    4   
  6 Hanson, Ben                  Laguna Beach        40-02.00   40-00.50    3   
  7 Luafau, Chris                Garden Grove        40-00.00   39-08.25    2   
  8 Hernandez, Andoni            La Quinta (W        39-00.00   39-08.00    1   
  9 More, Andy                   Pacifica (Gg        41-05.00   39-05.00  
 10 Graham, Jonathan             Ocean View          38-08.00   38-04.00  
 11 Munoz, Diego                 La Quinta (W        40-00.00   38-02.00  
 12 Rico, Giovanni               Downey -sj          47-00.00   37-08.00  
 13 Hughes, Albert               Pacifica (Gg                   37-01.50  
 14 Alday, Joee                  Garden Grove        40-00.00   36-10.00  
 15 Jones, Charles               Crean Luther        31-00.00   34-03.50  
 16 Gutierrez, Omar              Estancia            30-00.00   33-03.50  
 17 Tawliq, Yosouf               Irvine              28-00.00   32-01.50  
 18 Barajas, Fernando            Estancia            30-00.00   30-01.00  
 19 Angel, Luc                   Sage Hill           30-00.00   29-09.00  
 20 Toubia, Nic                  St. Margaret                   28-04.50  
 21 Sterans, Colby               Sage Hill           25-00.00   21-02.00  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan, Isaac                   Downey -sj            144-00     160-11   10   
  2 Hughes, Albert               Pacifica (Gg          145-00     142-08    8   
  3 Hernandez, Daniel            Los Amigos            125-00     132-05    6   
  4 Moya, Diego                  Estancia              115-00     130-04    5   
  5 Luafau, Chris                Garden Grove          130-00     129-07    4   
  6 Perez, Cesar                 Downey -sj            143-09     129-03    3   
  7 Bonilla, Robert              Los Amigos            115-00     127-05    2   
  8 More, Andy                   Pacifica (Gg          122-05     125-03    1   
  9 Alday, Joee                  Garden Grove          100-00     108-01  
 10 Witter, Mason                Irvine                108-00     106-01  
 11 Carpenter, Max               St. Margaret           84-04     105-11  
 12 Perez, Edson                 Estancia               95-00     102-08  
 13 Munoz, Diego                 La Quinta (W          112-00     102-02  
 14 Tawliq, Yosouf               Irvine                 87-00      86-01  
 15 Jones, Charles               Crean Luther           82-00      79-07  
 16 Toubia, Nic                  St. Margaret                      75-06  
 17 Hernandez, Andoni            La Quinta (W          115-00      69-03  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Min                     Downey -sj             11.50      12.06   3  10   
  2 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                13.10      12.10   2   8   
  3 Perez, Noel                  Los Amigos             13.00      12.19   2   6   
  4 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret                      12.26   1   5   
  5 Synthevnel, Ryan             Irvine                 12.20      12.48   3   4   
  6 Kim, Shawn                   Pacifica (Gg           11.90      12.49   3   3   
  7 Saldivar, Gerardo            Los Amigos             13.00      12.53   2   2   
  8 Wells, John                  Sage Hill              13.50      12.75   1   1   
  9 Ibarra, Andrew               Pacifica (Gg           12.45      12.79   3 
 10 Tellez, Chris                Laguna Beach           12.95      12.82   2 
 11 Tran, Simon                  Estancia               12.90      12.83   2 
 12 Tran, James                  La Quinta (W           11.95      12.91   3 
 13 Pham, Michael                La Quinta (W           12.70      13.16   2 
 14 Mella, Andre                 Irvine                 13.10      13.94   2 
 15 Leuteritz, Ryan              Crean Luther           14.90      14.07   1 
 16 Higgins, Cameron             Crean Luther           14.50      14.17   1 
 17 Ashbeck, Jeffery             Ocean View             13.54      14.19   1 
 18 Kirkbride, Randy             Don Bosco              13.50      14.23   1 
 19 Yu, Donald                   Don Bosco              13.50      14.58   1 
 20 Garcia, Gerardo              Ocean View             14.32      14.69   1 
 21 Nguyen, Vaeken               Irvine                 12.60      15.27   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey -sj             24.00      23.98   3  10   
  2 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                25.22      24.23   3   8   
  3 Lee, Min                     Downey -sj             24.10      24.42   3   6   
  4 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret                      24.61   1   5   
  5 Tellez, Chris                Laguna Beach           25.80      24.81   3   4   
  6 Kim, Shawn                   Pacifica (Gg           24.88      25.27   3   3   
  7 Tran, Simon                  Estancia               26.80      26.41   2   2   
  8 Wang, Peng                   Crean Luther           29.50      26.99   1   1   
  9 Yun, Jon                     Irvine                 28.00      27.25   1 
 10 Tu, Jon                      Irvine                 27.50      28.25   2 
 11 Higgins, Cameron             Crean Luther           29.67      28.37   1 
 12 Silva, Francisco             Don Bosco              25.90      28.42   3 
 13 Saldivar, Gerardo            Los Amigos             26.00      28.47   2 
 14 Kim, Paul                    Irvine                 28.00      28.55   1 
 15 Le, Tony                     La Quinta (W           26.00      28.66   2 
 16 Bui, Tristen                 Irvine                 26.50      28.71   2 
 17 Yu, Donald                   Don Bosco              27.40      29.10   2 
 18 Pech, Steve                  La Quinta (W           26.50      30.24   2 
 19 Jue, Trevor                  St. Margaret                      31.60   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill              54.00      54.43   4  10   
  2 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach           55.50      54.93   4   8   
  3 Mendoza, Fabian              Downey -sj             55.10      55.97   4   6   
  4 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey -sj             55.50      56.93   4   5   
  5 Chapain, Christian           Estancia             1:00.00      57.74   2   4   
  6 Whitford, Christian          Pacifica (Gg           58.95      58.05   3   3   
  7 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia             1:00.00      58.12   2   2   
  8 Suarez, Robert               Downey -sj             55.50      58.15   4   1   
  9 Silva, Francisco             Don Bosco              58.70      58.53   3 
 10 Saunders, Caleb              Irvine                 57.00      59.00   3 
 11 Chen, Jason                  Irvine                 56.50      59.65   4 
 12 Morris, Alex                 Pacifica (Gg           59.83      59.98   3 
 13 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther         1:03.00    1:00.36   2 
 14 Nguyen, Phillip              La Quinta (W         1:02.00    1:01.33   2 
 15 Singer, Kyle                 Ocean View             58.91    1:01.76   3 
 16 Torres, Ricky                Los Amigos           1:05.00    1:01.94   1 
 17 Lopez, Miguel                Los Amigos           1:05.00    1:03.84   1 
 18 Hoang, Douglas               La Quinta (W         1:00.00    1:05.03   2 
 19 Wang, Peng                   Crean Luther         1:16.60    1:05.69   1 
 20 Giang, Terry                 La Quinta (W         1:00.00    1:09.22   2 
 21 Sodaro, Robert               Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:12.46   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Stephen             Pacifica (Gg         2:15.00    2:07.64   10   
  2 Carreon, Christian           Don Bosco            2:30.00    2:08.64    8   
  3 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -sj           2:11.30    2:09.90    6   
  4 Jurasevich, Aaron            Don Bosco            2:19.00    2:11.22    5   
  5 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -sj           2:11.70    2:11.92    4   
  6 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach         2:14.00    2:13.18    3   
  7 Martinez, Moises             Downey -sj           2:05.50    2:15.87    2   
  8 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           2:21.00    2:19.70    1   
  9 Jang, Adam                   Don Bosco            2:29.00    2:20.11  
 10 Pilek, Rashik                Irvine                          2:20.55  
 11 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           2:26.85    2:26.51  
 12 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             2:21.00    2:27.59  
 13 Nguyen, Danny                La Quinta (W         2:40.00    2:27.89  
 14 Thomas, Matt                 Estancia             2:30.00    2:31.44  
 15 Auyoung, Mark                La Quinta (W         2:39.00    2:32.44  
 16 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther         2:40.00    2:44.62  
 17 Bell, Andrew                 Crean Luther         3:30.00    2:45.94  
 18 Paugh, Jeremy                Crean Luther         3:20.00    2:46.08  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -sj           4:54.00    4:48.53   10   
  2 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -sj           4:53.00    4:49.03    8   
  3 Dominguez, Ruben             Don Bosco            5:05.00    4:49.05    6   
  4 Kennedy, Stephen             Pacifica (Gg         4:58.00    4:50.23    5   
  5 Lee, Michael                 Laguna Beach         4:59.00    4:53.63    4   
  6 Martinez, Moises             Downey -sj           4:49.00    4:55.44    3   
  7 Avellan, Justin              Don Bosco            5:06.00    4:57.90    2   
  8 Gonzales, Miguel             Los Amigos           5:30.00    4:59.42    1   
  9 Vaquez, Gonzolo              Los Amigos           6:00.00    5:01.06  
 10 Bryson, Nick                 Irvine               5:20.00    5:06.04  
 11 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           5:11.00    5:07.45  
 12 Thies, Dylan                 Sage Hill            4:55.00    5:09.85  
 13 Rebollar, Veda               Laguna Beach         5:15.00    5:12.71  
 14 Arias, Nick                  Don Bosco            5:17.00    5:15.53  
 15 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             5:13.00    5:16.96  
 16 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           6:00.00    5:17.33  
 17 Chapain, Christian           Estancia             5:15.00    5:19.43  
 18 Koprowski, Casey             Laguna Beach         5:15.00    5:19.82  
 19 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret                    5:19.97  
 20 Auyoung, Mark                La Quinta (W         5:45.00    5:20.03  
 21 Nguyen, Danny                La Quinta (W         5:47.00    5:20.47  
 22 Ngo, Howard                  La Quinta (W         5:45.00    5:24.63  
 23 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther         5:45.00    5:28.64  
 24 Olvera, Alenjdro             Irvine               5:18.00    5:35.72  
 25 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther         5:46.00    5:35.90  
 26 Spaethe, Shane               St. Margaret                    5:36.06  
 27 Orozco, Lorenzo              Sage Hill            5:50.00    5:38.69  
 28 Mazerigos, Jared             Irvine                          5:43.88  
 29 Needham, Tyler               Crean Luther         6:38.00    5:55.53  
 30 Paladuga, Sid                Irvine                          5:56.15  
 31 Yoshida, Yuichi              Irvine               5:18.00    6:09.26  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -sj          11:05.00   10:35.12   10   
  2 Avellan, Justin              Don Bosco           11:03.00   10:37.29    8   
  3 Martinez, Moises             Downey -sj          10:50.00   10:43.13    6   
  4 Castano, Ramiro              La Quinta (W        12:06.00   10:45.19    5   
  5 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -sj          11:06.00   10:59.55    4   
  6 Leyva, Ernesto               Pacifica (Gg        11:00.00   11:00.63    3   
  7 Gonzales, Miguel             Los Amigos          12:32.99   11:02.81    2   
  8 Dam, Andrew                  La Quinta (W        11:10.00   11:15.46    1   
  9 Ledesma, Tony                Don Bosco           12:00.00   11:19.14  
 10 Aguilar, Silvestre           Pacifica (Gg        11:00.00   11:20.14  
 11 Dominguez, Ruben             Don Bosco           10:53.00   11:31.43  
 12 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos          12:55.00   11:51.07  
 13 Thomas, Matt                 Estancia            13:00.00   11:55.60  
 14 Spaethe, Shane               St. Margaret                   12:23.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chukwumezie, Quincy          Downey -sj             17.10      17.53   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Spencer            Laguna Beach           19.90      18.58   1   8   
  3 Yousfei, Eshan               Irvine                            18.84   1   6   
  4 Enriquez, Eric               Downey -sj             17.30      18.92   2   5   
  5 Au, Robert                   La Quinta (W           19.80      19.75   2   4   
  6 Ren, Justin                  St. Margaret                      19.94   1   3   
  7 Overby, Michael              Pacifica (Gg           19.20      19.99   2   2   
  8 Nguyen, Duc                  La Quinta (W           19.50      20.00   2   1   
  9 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos             23.00      21.53   1 
 10 Arevalo, Francisco           Los Amigos             23.00      22.12   1 
 11 Translavina, Alex            Don Bosco                         22.42   1 
 12 Urista, Jesus                Don Bosco                         22.50   1 
 -- Watson, Avery                Pacifica (Gg           19.40         DQ   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill              48.00      43.34   3  10   
  2 Enriquez, Eric               Downey -sj             44.00      44.20   3   8   
  3 Chukwumezie, Quincy          Downey -sj             44.10      44.22   3   6   
  4 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill              48.00      45.12   3   5   
  5 Anderson, Spencer            Laguna Beach           52.90      46.57   2   4   
  6 Watson, Avery                Pacifica (Gg           47.10      46.69   3   3   
  7 Ren, Justin                  St. Margaret                      46.84   2   2   
  8 Diaz, George                 Los Amigos             59.67      46.98   2   1   
  9 Au, Robert                   La Quinta (W           50.00      48.87   2 
 10 Yousfei, Eshan               Irvine                            49.89   1 
 11 Overby, Michael              Pacifica (Gg           47.30      50.15   3 
 12 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia               50.10      50.62   2 
 13 Nguyen, Duc                  La Quinta (W           49.00      53.70   3 
 14 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos           1:00.00      53.80   2 
 15 Urista, Jesus                Don Bosco                         54.57   1 
 16 Translavina, Alex            Don Bosco                         56.29   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey -sj  'A'                                     44.10      46.25   10   
  2 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                  46.50      47.65    8   
  3 Los Amigos  'A'                                     49.90      48.07    6   
  4 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  47.00      48.32    5   
  5 Don Bosco  'A'                                                 53.58    4   
  6 Ocean View  'A'                                     52.22      53.69    3   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey -sj  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:37.20   10   
  2 Don Bosco  'A'                                    4:00.00    3:47.50    8   
  3 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:10.00    3:54.50    6   
  4 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                3:42.00    3:56.89    5   
  5 Irvine  'A'                                                  3:57.27    4   
  6 Estancia  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:07.70    3   
 
Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archer, Dakari               Downey -sj           5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Ross, David                  Pacifica (Gg         5-00.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret                    5-02.00    6   
  4 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos           4-00.00    5-00.00    4.50
  4 Williams, Bryce              Laguna Beach         5-04.00    5-00.00    4.50
  6 Landsiedel, Andrew           Laguna Beach         4-08.00    4-10.00    2.50
  6 Chukwumezie, Quincy          Downey -sj           5-06.00    4-10.00    2.50
 -- Mitchell, Gabriel            Pacifica (Gg         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Ly, Randy                    Don Bosco                            NH  
 -- Gomez, Luis                  Don Bosco                            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -sj          10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -sj          10-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Mendez, Eric                 Don Bosco            7-00.00    7-00.00    5.50
  3 Wenschlag, Tristan           Ocean View           8-00.00    7-00.00    5.50
 -- Banks, Brandon               Ocean View           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Marcus             Don Bosco            7-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vega, Jaime                  Downey -sj          20-00.00   18-06.50   10   
  2 Ross, David                  Pacifica (Gg        17-02.00   18-04.50    8   
  3 Williams, Bryce              Laguna Beach        18-06.00   18-03.00    6   
  4 Ott, Jonathan                Pacifica (Gg        17-05.00   18-01.75    5   
  5 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           18-00.00   17-10.25    4   
  6 Tran, Chris                  La Quinta (W        17-04.00   17-09.00    3   
  7 Archer, Dakari               Downey -sj          20-00.00   17-06.50    2   
  8 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine                         17-04.00    1   
  9 Crowl, Avery                 Laguna Beach        16-07.00   17-01.00  
 10 Gonzales, Juan               Irvine                         16-09.00  
 11 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret        16-00.00   16-03.25  
 12 Tran, Simon                  Estancia            15-00.00   15-05.75  
 13 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        16-05.00   14-06.00  
 14 Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos          15-00.00   14-03.25  
 15 Gomez, Luis                  Don Bosco                      13-07.00  
 16 Howington, Chris             St. Margaret                   12-06.25  
 17 Bastida, Hector              Los Amigos          15-00.00   12-05.50  
 -- Paugh, Jeremy                Crean Luther        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Ly, Randy                    Don Bosco                            ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ott, Jonathan                Pacifica (Gg        41-07.00   40-02.75   10   
  2 Chukwumezie, Quincy          Downey -sj                     39-09.00    8   
  3 Vega, Jaime                  Downey -sj          42-00.00   39-02.00    6   
  4 Ross, David                  Pacifica (Gg        39-00.00   38-04.00    5   
  5 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           36-06.00   37-02.50    4   
  6 Tran, Chris                  La Quinta (W        32-06.00   35-09.50    3   
  7 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine                         34-05.50    2   
  8 Lopez, Miguel                Los Amigos          29-00.00   32-08.00    1   
  9 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos          29-00.00   30-07.75  
 10 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        32-00.00   30-01.50  
 
Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caberra, David               Estancia            25-00.00   43-02.50   10   
  2 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey -sj          43-00.00   40-09.00    8   
  3 Capasa, Marco                Pacifica (Gg        40-00.00   40-01.00    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Giovanni           Downey -sj          42-00.00   39-07.50    5   
  5 Griffin, Rodger              Pacifica (Gg        37-00.00   39-02.00    4   
  6 Koste, Kyle                  Estancia            25-00.00   38-04.00    3   
  7 Hoffman, Garrett             Ocean View          29-08.00   36-03.50    2   
  8 Benites, Charlie             Los Amigos          26-00.00   33-11.50    1   
  9 Chovanec, Tim                Irvine              29-00.00   32-08.00  
 10 Molinar, Anthony             Los Amigos          30-00.00   31-07.00  
 11 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther        31-00.00   31-04.75  
 12 Garcia, Jack                 Laguna Beach        26-05.00   30-05.50  
 13 Hanengerg, Dylan             Irvine              29-00.00   30-04.00  
 14 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine              29-00.00   29-11.25  
 15 Wells, John                  Sage Hill           25-00.00   29-04.00  
 16 Mir, Manuel                  Don Bosco           28-04.00   28-03.50  
 17 Rahmami, Abdul               Irvine              26-00.00   26-01.50  
 
Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Alexis              Downey -sj            134-00     119-02   10   
  2 Capasa, Marco                Pacifica (Gg          109-00     109-09    8   
  3 Calderon, Isaac              Downey -sj            135-00     103-11    6   
  4 Koste, Kyle                  Estancia               75-00      96-06    5   
  5 Griffin, Rodger              Pacifica (Gg           91-00      95-09    4   
  6 Contrares, Felipe            Los Amigos             70-00      90-04    3   
  7 Chovanec, Tim                Irvine                 74-00      87-02    2   
  8 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine                 77-00      79-02    1   
  9 Mir, Manuel                  Don Bosco              48-02      78-10  
 10 Hoffman, Garrett             Ocean View             81-01      75-10  
 11 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther           78-00      75-03  
 12 Camargo, Mathew              Los Amigos             70-00      74-03  
 13 Hanengerg, Dylan             Irvine                 77-00      72-08  
 14 Caberra, David               Estancia               65-00      63-10  
 15 Rahmami, Abdul               Irvine                 58-00      49-00