Irvine Invitational - 3/12/2005 Irvine, Ca (SS)Results



Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Swigert, Melissa Corona Del M 12.55 5 10
2 Hanberg, Kristyne Mission Viej 12.47 12.74 5 8
3 Woepse, Kristen Woodbridge 12.50 12.77 5 6
4 Moore, Amber Aliso Niguel 12.20 12.80 5 4
5 Clark, Brittany Laguna Beach 14.20 12.84 1 2
6 Amado, Lindsey Aliso Niguel 12.50 12.89 5 1
7 Lampley, Ashley Marina High 12.10 12.91 5
8 Pransky, Tiffany Orange Luthe 12.60 12.94 5
9 Anene, Maryln University H 13.64 13.35 2
10 Armando, Allison El Toro High 12.90 13.52 4
11 wyman, amy Dana Hills H 13.20 13.54 3
12 Smith, Alisha Calvary Chap 12.80 13.55 4
13 Ton, Victoria Northwood Hi 13.00 13.59 4
14 DeCasas, Sherrie Capistrano V 13.62 3
15 Johnson, Kari Tesoro HS 12.80 13.65 4
16 Greib, Colaine Katella High 13.30 13.66 3
17 Sudduth, Brittany Irvine High 13.10 13.66 3
18 Kuluris, Jaclyn Mission Viej 13.68 5
19 Palmer, Nicole University H 13.98 13.75 2
20 Bui, Cindy Woodbridge 13.40 13.92 3
21 Campbell, Mia Irvine High 13.80 14.24 2
22 Drawhorn, Jazmyne Valencia Hig 13.10 14.28 4
23 Montegue, Jane Marina High 12.80 14.31 4
24 kruger, kim Dana Hills H 13.90 14.60 2
25 McKoy, Alison Ocean View H 15.07 15.49 1
26 Frazier, Drew Ocean View H 15.66 16.58 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Swigert, Melissa Corona Del M 25.72 5 10
2 Hanberg, Kristyne Mission Viej 25.38 25.77 5 8
3 Reeve, Tifney Capistrano V 25.60 26.03 5 6
4 Bracamonte, Adriana Orange Luthe 26.50 26.44 4 4
5 Albee, Erin El Toro High 25.90 26.58 5 2
6 Amado, Lindsey Aliso Niguel 25.80 26.69 5 1
7 Gallion, Denise Woodbridge 25.40 26.90 5
8 Lampley, Ashley Marina High 25.80 27.08 5
9 Cofman, Daniel Marina High 27.10 27.37 3
10 Moore, Amber Aliso Niguel 25.70 27.53 5
11 wyman, amy Dana Hills H 27.00 27.87 4
12 Rindersphacher, Chelsea Mission Viej 27.92 4
13 Sudduth, Brittany Irvine High 27.30 28.02 3
14 Johnson, Kari Tesoro HS 28.50 28.40 2
15 Wolff, Kyle Woodbridge 26.90 28.72 4
16 Greib, Colaine Katella High 28.10 29.34 3
17 Reihanifam, Jessica Irvine High 28.30 30.09 2
18 Frazier, Drew Ocean View H 34.24 35.62 2

Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

1 Reeve, Tifney Capistrano V 56.20 57.04 4 10
2 Albee, Erin El Toro High 59.20 58.71 4 8
3 Bracamonte, Adriana Orange Luthe 58.20 58.86 4 6
4 marshburn, becky Dana Hills H 1:00.00 59.51 4 4
5 Deol, Alexis Aliso Niguel 1:01.10 59.69 3 2
6 Gallion, Denise Woodbridge 59.60 59.77 4 1
7 Dudley, Kylie Temecula Val 1:01.00 1:00.11 4
8 Bressam, Stacy Aliso Niguel 1:02.30 1:01.58 3
9 Gleason, Janna Mission Viej 1:02.00 1:01.81 3
10 Tucker, Janelle Mission Viej 1:04.00 1:01.93 2
11 Wolff, Kyle Woodbridge 1:03.10 1:01.94 2
12 Castillo, Erin Tesoro HS 1:04.00 1:03.66 2
13 Palmer, Nicole University H 1:00.00 1:03.96 4
14 Cofman, Daniel Marina High 1:00.06 1:04.09 4
15 lambrakis, stephanie Newport Harb 1:02.50 1:04.23 3
16 Loney, Monica Tustin High 1:04.00 1:04.31 2
17 Weber, Kelsey Northwood Hi 1:06.00 1:04.64 1
18 Mossbarger, Jessica Irvine High 1:05.00 1:04.79 2
19 Moore, Kristin Calvary Chap 1:06.24 1:05.52 1
20 Rivera, Estefany Ocean View H 1:17.60 1:13.42 1
21 Kurtz, Liz Ocean View H 1:14.00 1:32.45 1
-- Um, Jenny TorranceH.S. 1:06.00 NT 1
-- deAvila, Brooke Temecula Val 1:05.00 NT 2
-- Pearson, Stephanie Laguna Beach 1:02.00 NT 3
-- wyman, amy Dana Hills H 1:02.10 NT 3
-- Carroll, Elise Estancia 1:05.80 NT 2
-- Serrano, Amy Marina High 1:08.90 NT 1
-- Krikorian, Beth Calvary Chap 1:02.40 NT 3
-- Winovitch, Courtney Tesoro HS 1:03.00 NT 2
-- Ramseier, Jessica University H 1:02.30 NT 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 May, Hilary Corona Del M 2:19.00 2:16.80 10
2 Pierson, Molly El Toro High 2:18.00 2:17.30 8
3 Hampton, Whitney El Toro High 2:18.00 2:17.38 6
4 Lawrence, Haley Aliso Niguel 2:23.00 2:20.87 4
5 Brown, Alyssa Mission Viej 2:22.00 2:22.81 2
6 randall, megan Newport Harb 2:20.50 2:24.14 1
7 Yadlin, Roni Woodbridge 2:25.78
8 Toberty, Sarah Woodbridge 2:23.00 2:26.76
9 Bowles, Jennifer Calvary Chap 2:32.20 2:27.40
10 Rendon, Kelly Orange Luthe 2:25.70 2:27.46
11 Stephens, Corinne Northwood Hi 2:32.00 2:29.15
12 Miller, Mashawna Ocean View H 2:28.00 2:32.77
13 Salceda, Denise Valencia Hig 2:40.00 2:34.16
14 Baldwin, Nina Capistrano V 2:27.50 2:35.60
15 Pearson, Stephanie Laguna Beach 2:40.00 2:35.61
16 belida, jackie Newport Harb 2:32.00 2:35.89
17 Yoo, Megan Northwood Hi 2:39.00 2:39.90
18 Miyoshi, Heather TorranceH.S. 2:42.00 2:41.04
19 Borbon, Magda Katella High 2:32.00 2:43.97
20 Rodriguez, Ashley Estancia 3:10.00 2:44.83
21 Beeson, Candace Temecula Val 3:05.00 2:58.53
22 Woodside, Rachel Temecula Val 3:09.00 2:59.68
23 Chiang, Courtney TorranceH.S. 2:40.00 3:00.54
24 Moreno, Elizabeth Estancia 3:12.00 3:06.66
-- Agustin, Christa El Camino 2:36.00 NT
-- Yap, Kara Temecula Val NT
-- Ramseier, Jessica University H 2:57.00 NT
-- Grannis, Emi Capistrano V 2:42.50 NT
-- Martinez, Johanna University H 2:54.00 NT
-- Woo, Elisabeth Calvary Chap 2:58.30 NT
-- Dzubnar, Jessica Mission Viej 2:32.00 NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 May, Hilary Corona Del M 4:59.00 5:08.92 10
2 Damon, Allison Corona Del M 5:17.00 5:09.50 8
3 Toberty, Sarah Woodbridge 5:23.00 5:21.76 6
4 Brown, Alyssa Mission Viej 5:25.00 5:21.99 4
5 canterbury, jamie Dana Hills H 5:27.70 5:23.68 2
6 Mitchell, Cassie Tustin High 5:35.00 5:25.94 1
7 Foelsch-Clarke, Melody Irvine High 5:28.00 5:28.22
8 marshall, courtney Newport Harb 5:35.00 5:33.11
9 Griffith, Erin Capistrano V 5:28.90 5:38.92
10 Dahl, Kelsey University H 6:24.00 5:40.63
11 Bertuzzi, Brittany Aliso Niguel 5:03.00 5:42.21
12 Joyce, Colleen El Toro High 5:44.20 5:42.43
13 Dzubnar, Jessica Mission Viej 5:42.86
14 Gelsinger, Leah Northwood Hi 5:40.00 5:43.55
15 Le, Chi TorranceH.S. 5:40.00 5:44.44
16 Crawley, Alex Laguna Beach 5:40.00 5:45.13
17 Urish, Alyssa Tesoro HS 5:50.30 5:47.91
18 Pokorski, Kendall Northwood Hi 5:46.00 5:48.67
19 Leyva, Norma Marina High 5:55.00 5:50.05
20 Melissa, Janna Aliso Niguel 5:52.00 5:54.19
21 Ellis, Carolyn El Toro High 5:44.80 5:59.34
22 Hernandez, Yomaira Katella High 6:10.00 6:03.37
23 Lopez, Elizabeth Katella High 6:15.00 6:05.76
24 McPheeters, Erica TorranceH.S. 6:00.00 6:09.49
25 Schmidt, Kristin Temecula Val 6:09.00 6:09.81
26 Lomeri, Ohairy Estancia 6:27.00 6:20.59
27 Podszuweit, Heidi Tustin High 6:30.00 6:22.96
28 Wilson, Stephanie Temecula Val 6:22.00 6:24.80
29 Pender, Rose University H 7:04.00 6:33.89
30 Leon, Lucy Estancia 6:37.00 7:06.46
-- Bowles, Jennifer Calvary Chap 5:25.52 NT
-- Babcock, Jessie Woodbridge 5:15.00 NT
-- fischetti, chanel Dana Hills H 5:31.00 NT
-- Rendon, Kelly Orange Luthe 5:25.60 NT
-- blue, whitney Newport Harb 5:10.00 NT
-- Nielsen, Katherine Irvine High 5:20.00 NT
-- Woo, Elisabeth Calvary Chap 6:07.41 NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 blue, whitney Newport Harb 11:20.00 11:02.40 10
2 Cummins, Sara Corona Del M 11:27.00 11:06.20 8
3 Guggiana, Robyn Unattached 11:07.10 6
4 Babcock, Jessie Woodbridge 11:22.00 11:08.60 4
5 bube, cheryl Dana Hills H 11:36.20 11:30.50 2
6 Edge, Brittany Tesoro HS 11:45.70 11:32.80 1
7 Mitchell, Cassie Tustin High 11:55.00 11:33.60
8 Meade, Leigh El Toro High 11:39.00 11:35.10
9 Foelsch-Clarke, Melody Irvine High 11:45.00 11:45.80
10 Kattan, Ahlia Corona Del M 12:04.00 11:51.80
11 Strouse, Catherine Capistrano V 11:48.50 11:54.60
12 Carlucci, Amanda Mission Viej 12:30.00 12:09.50
13 Edwards, Mariana Unattached 12:13.60
14 Edwards, Nicole Aliso Niguel 12:40.00 12:16.30
15 Thomas, Samantha El Toro High 11:50.00 12:17.60
16 Ouellet, Sara Aliso Niguel 12:30.00 12:18.90
17 Schnur, Madison Mission Viej 12:40.00 12:19.60
18 Tribole, Krystin Woodbridge 12:28.40
19 Leyva, Norma Marina High 12:15.00 12:45.40
20 Weber, Meredith Tesoro HS 12:49.50 12:53.20
21 Learn, Ayn Valencia Hig 12:50.00 12:55.10
22 Schmidt, Kristin Temecula Val 13:57.00 13:25.60
23 Podszuweit, Heidi Tustin High 13:30.00 13:50.20
24 Li, Pamela TorranceH.S. 13:10.00 14:05.30
25 Forrest, Cassie Temecula Val 14:11.00 14:17.60
26 Alvarado, Edith Katella High 13:00.00 14:44.90
-- Leon, Lucy Estancia 14:00.00 NT
-- Marutani, Amy Marina High 15:00.00 NT
-- sutor, ashley Dana Hills H 11:48.00 NT
-- Nielsen, Katherine Irvine High 11:25.00 NT
-- Sponaugle, Mary TorranceH.S. 13:40.00 NT
-- Masters, Bree Capistrano V 12:28.00 NT
-- Lomeri, Ohairy Estancia 14:00.00 NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Woepse, Kristen Woodbridge 15.10 15.41 4 10
2 ives, genelle Dana Hills H 15.30 15.84 4 8
3 Gibson, Heather Orange Luthe 15.80 16.59 4 6
4 Roy, Natalie Mission Viej 16.00 16.69 4 4
5 Bastos, Elizabeth El Toro High 16.10 16.70 4 2
6 Nielsen, Breana Mission Viej 16.50 16.88 3 1
7 Ingram, Marie Aliso Niguel 16.10 16.97 4
8 Ton, Victoria Northwood Hi 16.50 16.98 3
9 Liu, Tiffany Corona Del M 16.50 17.34 3
10 Dudley, Kylie Temecula Val 16.90 17.40 3
11 marquez, trista Dana Hills H 15.80 17.51 4
12 Bernard, Kim Northwood Hi 17.00 17.67 3
13 Correa, Lauren El Toro High 15.90 18.47 4
14 Davis, Paulina Temecula Val 18.30 19.35 2
15 Be, Stephanie University H 23.37 19.35 1
16 Thompson, Jessica Tesoro HS 18.50 19.37 2
17 Hubbard, Trish Tustin High 17.20 19.51 3
18 Maul, Brittney Capistrano V 17.50 19.57 3
19 Mizusawa, Trisha Corona Del M 18.00 19.58 2
20 Gaing, Stephanie Irvine High 19.10 20.05 2
21 Brody, Cecelia Capistrano V 18.50 20.63 2
22 Smith, Alisha Calvary Chap 18.31 20.75 2
23 Kornahrens, Loretta Ocean View H 19.90 20.80 1
24 Wayne, Brandy Marina High 17.80 20.97 2
25 Osborn, Kasey TorranceH.S. 20.00 21.57 1
-- Wilson, Nicole Estancia 19.50 NT 1
-- Herron, Lindsey Woodbridge 17.70 NT 3
-- LaMar, Jackie Calvary Chap 19.16 NT 2
-- Bickel, Leah TorranceH.S. 20.00 NT 1
-- Pham, Mai-Lan University H 20.53 NT 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 ives, genelle Dana Hills H 46.90 45.94 4 10
2 marshburn, becky Dana Hills H 47.10 47.57 4 8
3 Bastos, Elizabeth El Toro High 47.30 47.58 4 6
4 Dudley, Kylie Temecula Val 45.71 48.30 4 4
5 Ingram, Marie Aliso Niguel 48.30 48.31 4 2
6 Nielsen, Breana Mission Viej 49.00 48.73 4 1
7 Winovitch, Courtney Tesoro HS 49.70 49.67 3
8 Ochoa, Shaelyn Mission Viej 49.00 50.00 4
9 Pransky, Tiffany Orange Luthe 49.80 50.05 3
10 Sager, Jill Woodbridge 52.10 50.84 3
11 Gibson, Heather Orange Luthe 49.60 51.19 3
12 Bernard, Kim Northwood Hi 54.60 53.06 2
13 Wong, Kellie Northwood Hi 55.60 53.59 2
14 Gardner, Molly University H 2:10.00 53.84 4
15 Davis, Paulina Temecula Val 51.10 54.21 3
16 Hubbard, Trish Tustin High 53.00 54.27 3
17 Mizusawa, Trisha Corona Del M 55.00 54.52 2
18 Maul, Brittney Capistrano V 53.50 54.74 3
19 Osborn, Kasey TorranceH.S. 58.00 55.00 2
20 Dellinger, Erin University H 2:30.00 55.93 3
21 Brody, Cecelia Capistrano V 56.50 56.52 2
22 Gaing, Stephanie Irvine High 58.00 56.70 2
23 Wayne, Brandy Marina High 56.00 1:01.30 2
24 Corpuz, Norlyn Corona Del M 55.00 1:01.40 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Mission Viejo High School 'A' 50.00 49.70 2 10
2 Aliso Niguel 'A' 49.80 49.84 2 8
3 Woodbridge High School 'A' 50.10 49.98 2 6
4 Marina High School 'A' 51.00 50.91 2 4
5 El Toro High School 'A' 50.40 50.99 2 2
6 Dana Hills High School 'A' 52.80 51.80 1 1
7 Calvary Chapel HS 'A' 54.05 53.14 1
8 Irvine High School 'A' 53.20 56.31 1
-- Estancia High School 'A' 58.00 NT 1
-- Mission Viejo High School 'A' 49.90 NT 2
-- Tesoro HS 'A' 51.50 NT 2
-- Temecula Valley HS 'A' 54.80 NT 1
-- Ocean View High School 'A' 55.80 NT 1
-- Katella High School 'A' 51.50 NT 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 El Toro High School 'A' 4:07.00 3:58.91 2 10
2 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:08.00 4:01.63 2 8
3 Dana Hills High School 'A' 4:19.30 4:04.64 2 6
4 Orange Lutheran HS 'A' 4:11.80 4:05.69 2 4
5 Mission Viejo High School 'A' 4:15.00 4:05.71 2 2
6 Woodbridge High School 'A' 4:06.00 4:14.67 2 1
-- TorranceH.S. 'A' 4:19.00 NT 2
-- Capistrano Valley High 'A' 4:04.50 NT 2

Girls High Jump Varsity

1 Curtis, Khristina Tustin High 5-07.00 5-00.00 10
2 ryder, jennifer Newport Harb 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 Anene, Maryln University H 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
3 marquez, trista Dana Hills H 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Arneson, Jenna Mission Viej 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
6 Dyer, Brenna Tesoro HS 5-02.00 4-10.00 0.5
6 Urish, Alyssa Tesoro HS 5-01.00 4-10.00 0.5
8 Womack, Jeniece Ocean View H 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Herrera, Sarah Temecula Val 4-04.00 J4-06.00
10 Untalan, Jackie Northwood Hi 4-10.00 J4-06.00
-- Rowe, Shannon Irvine High 4-04.00 NH
-- Hogkiss, Sus Mission Viej NH
-- Um, Jenny TorranceH.S. 4-06.00 NH
-- Drischler, Julia TorranceH.S. 5-00.00 NH
-- Grothjan, Jessica Mission Viej 4-08.00 NH
-- Armstrong, Cheyanne Aliso Niguel 4-10.00 NH
-- Correa, Lauren El Toro High 5-02.00 NH
-- leindecker, dana Dana Hills H 5-03.00 NH
-- Leslie, Katherine Northwood Hi 4-10.00 NH
-- LaBarbara, Tristina Temecula Val 4-06.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Dormanen, Kristen Temecula Val 12-07.00 11-00.00 10
2 Adams, Katie Aliso Niguel 10-06.00 10-00.00 7
2 Shaufhausen, Megan Mission Viej 9-08.00 10-00.00 7
4 cohen, danielle Dana Hills H 9-06.00 8-06.00 4
5 Morse, Sarah Mission Viej J8-06.00 2
6 Mitchell, Autumn Temecula Val 8-06.00 8-00.00 1
7 Johnson, Ariana Aliso Niguel 8-06.00 7-06.00
8 demetre, jenny Dana Hills H 8-00.00 J7-06.00
-- Rachel, Lerma Woodbridge 9-00.00 NH
-- Lagourgue, Elyssa Tesoro HS NH
-- Fenn, Courtney Tesoro HS NH
-- Hotchkin, Susanne Mission Viej 11-00.00 NH
-- Berry, Erin Ocean View H 6-00.00 NH
-- Shafhausen, Megan Mission Viej 9-08.00 NH
-- Jones, Natalie TorranceH.S. 8-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity

1 Woepse, Kristen Woodbridge 17-10.00 17-01.50 10
2 Liu, Tiffany Corona Del M 16-06.00 17-00.00 8
3 Backus, Sierra University H 16-00.00 16-11.00 6
4 Moore, Amber Aliso Niguel 18-02.00 16-03.50 4
5 Lerma, Rachel Woodbridge 15-11.00 2
6 Bressam, Stacy Aliso Niguel 16-09.00 15-09.50 1
7 marquez, trista Dana Hills H 15-08.50
8 Ton, Victoria Northwood Hi 14-08.00 15-07.50
9 ryder, jennifer Newport Harb 15-04.00 15-06.00
10 Rinderspacher, Chelsea Mission Viej 15-04.75
11 Turner, Chelsea Marina High 15-04.00
12 Wang, Grace Northwood Hi 15-00.00 15-02.75
13 Nelson, Allie Mission Viej 15-00.00 15-02.25
14 Anene, Maryln University H 15-00.00 14-11.00
15 Montegue, Jane Marina High 15-01.00 14-09.25
16 Christian, Sloan Capistrano V 14-05.00
17 danaj, erica Dana Hills H 14-11.00 14-03.00
18 Kalaria, Shana Capistrano V 14-00.00 13-11.50
19 Drawhorn, Jazmyne Valencia Hig 16-09.00 13-11.25
20 Villalobos, Natalia Irvine High 13-08.00 13-05.00
21 Rowe, Shannon Irvine High 12-07.00 12-09.75
22 Butcher, Brooke Temecula Val 12-00.00 12-04.25
23 Stewart, Dana Tesoro HS 15-06.00 12-01.00
24 Kurtz, Liz Ocean View H 13-07.00 11-00.00
-- Duong, Melissa TorranceH.S. 14-00.00 ND
-- belida, jackie Newport Harb 15-06.00 ND
-- Lyons, Rachel TorranceH.S. 14-00.00 ND
-- LaBarbara, Tristina Temecula Val 12-08.00 ND
-- Carr, Emily Estancia 14-00.00 ND

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

1 Backus, Sierra University H 34-00.00 35-10.50 10
2 Hotchkin, Susanne Mission Viej 33-04.00 32-11.00 8
3 Nelson, Allie Mission Viej 32-04.50 6
4 Anene, Maryln University H 33-00.00 31-08.00 4
5 Wang, Grace Northwood Hi 32-10.00 31-04.50 2
6 danaj, erica Dana Hills H 33-02.00 30-11.00 1
7 Villalobos, Natalia Irvine High 29-10.00 30-01.50
8 Turner, Chelsea Marina High 30-01.25
9 Kalaria, Shana Capistrano V 31-08.00 30-00.50
10 Serrano, Amy Marina High 32-00.00 29-01.50
11 Christian, Sloan Capistrano V 28-11.00
12 Davis, Paulina Temecula Val 26-02.00 27-06.00
13 LaBarbara, Tristina Temecula Val 29-04.00 26-07.00
14 Kan, Courtney Aliso Niguel 26-01.00
15 Rowe, Shannon Irvine High 26-01.00 25-07.00
-- Carr, Emily Estancia 29-00.00 ND
-- Lerma, Rachel Woodbridge 32-00.00 ND
-- Duong, Melissa TorranceH.S. 31-02.00 ND
-- Ingram, Marie Aliso Niguel 35-02.00 ND
-- Drischler, Julia TorranceH.S. 27-00.00 ND
-- Zhang, Teri Northwood Hi 30-06.00 ND
-- mcnalley, patricia Dana Hills H 32-11.00 ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity

1 Kiskadden, Kelly Aliso Niguel 33-09.00 32-05.00 10
2 Sepulveda, Cassie Temecula Val 32-03.00 8
3 Fraser, Hillary El Toro High 34-05.00 32-00.00 6
4 Ross, Tara Mission Viej 36-03.00 30-10.50 4
5 Makakafauki, Ane Tustin High 33-00.00 30-04.00 2
6 Timmons, Brett Northwood Hi 30-00.00 30-02.50 1
7 McNab, Amanda Aliso Niguel 31-02.00 29-07.00
8 Orr, Lindsay Mission Viej 31-02.00 29-05.00
9 lawrence, ciara Newport Harb 32-00.00 29-04.00
10 Villanueva, Alexiz Katella High 32-00.00 28-09.50
11 Chang, Hester Ocean View H 30-01.00 28-06.00
12 Deely, Brenda Woodbridge 28-09.00 28-03.50
13 Eddleman, Sarah Valencia Hig 35-00.00 26-11.00
14 McCauley, Malissa Valencia Hig 35-00.00 26-10.00
15 Gautreaux, Kristin Calvary Chap 27-10.00 26-01.00
16 Bolton, Briana Tesoro HS 29-08.00 25-04.50
17 Murphy, Dawnise Ocean View H 25-11.00 25-00.00
18 Kramer, Kristina TorranceH.S. 24-04.00
19 Alexander, Courtney Tesoro HS 27-04.00 23-11.00
20 Renteria, Lauren Irvine High 23-05.50 23-05.50
21 Cyran, Hallie Capistrano V 26-00.00 22-08.00
22 gubala, tiiffany Dana Hills H 27-03.00 22-06.50
23 celek, lauren Newport Harb 28-00.00 22-04.00
24 Williams, Keesha TorranceH.S. 23-00.00 21-11.00
25 Mottern, Jamie University H 21-06.50
26 So, Jackie Capistrano V 23-00.00 14-04.00
-- Valtua, Tina Estancia 28-00.00 ND
-- Neal, Briana Estancia 27-00.00 ND
-- Garms, Brianna Katella High 34-00.00 ND
-- Ellis, Gretchen Northwood Hi 28-00.00 ND
-- Mangione, Jessica Calvary Chap 23-11.00 ND
-- roge, melissa Dana Hills H 28-06.00 ND
-- Orr, Lindsay Mission Viej 31-02.00 ND
-- Llamas, Mayra Temecula Val 30-08.00 ND
-- Klunder, Ann Corona Del M 31-04.00 ND
-- Ross, Tara Mission Viej 36-03.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

1 Ross, Tara Mission Viej 130-09 128-07.25 10
2 Fraser, Hillary El Toro High 124-00 124-11 8
3 Kiskadden, Kelly Aliso Niguel 102-00 111-01.25 6
4 Eddleman, Sarah Valencia Hig 90-00 88-02.50 4
5 Schmidt, Jane Northwood Hi 86-07.25 1.5
5 lawrence, ciara Newport Harb 90-00 86-07.25 1.5
7 roge, melissa Dana Hills H 88-06 83-07.50
8 Makakafauki, Ane Tustin High 90-00 82-04
9 Chang, Hester Ocean View H 93-07 81-08.75
10 celek, lauren Newport Harb 100-00 79-11
11 McCauley, Malissa Valencia Hig 80-00 79-04
12 carmer, keila Dana Hills H 80-00 76-02.50
13 Rodriguez, Julie Temecula Val 79-00 76-00.50
14 McNab, Amanda Aliso Niguel 98-00 74-03.50
15 Bowens, Corey Mission Viej 73-08
16 Bolton, Briana Tesoro HS 81-07 72-04.25
17 Murphy, Dawnise Ocean View H 64-07 71-11.75
18 Mottern, Jamie University H 69-10
19 Cyran, Hallie Capistrano V 80-00 68-07.25
20 Alexander, Courtney Tesoro HS 73-11 68-07
21 Timmons, Brett Northwood Hi 80-00 66-02.50
22 Villanueva, Alexiz Katella High 95-00 65-08.50
23 Kramer, Kristina TorranceH.S. 80-00 63-05.50
24 Williams, Keesha TorranceH.S. 75-00 60-10.50
25 Renteria, Lauren Irvine High 61-08.50 60-03.25
26 Klunder, Ann Corona Del M 92-00 54-06.25
27 Mitra, Joyee Capistrano V 38-03
-- Orr, Lindsay Mission Viej 98-10 ND
-- Deely, Brenda Woodbridge 90-00 ND
-- Llamas, Mayra Temecula Val 88-00 ND
-- Nelson, Jessy Calvary Chap 53-09 ND
-- Ross, Tara Mission Viej 131-08 ND
-- Harris, Hannah Calvary Chap 62-03 ND
-- Doud, Addison Laguna Beach 115-00 ND
-- Valtua, Tina Estancia 68-00 ND
-- Neal, Briana Estancia 75-00 ND

Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

1 Rynienicki, Christine Beckman High 13.42 2 10
2 silva, frenchy Dana Hills H 13.50 13.48 5 8
3 Rodgers, Jasmine University H 14.46 13.66 2 6
4 Blanchard, Megan Northwood Hi 13.00 13.68 6 4
5 Regev, Dina Irvine High 13.80 13.74 4 2
6 conley, alexis Newport Harb 13.20 13.77 6 1
7 Holz, Clarissa Ocean View H 14.05 13.81 4
8 Becker, Michaela Aliso Niguel 13.80 13.82 4
9 Mueller, Ashley Northwood Hi 13.80 13.99 4
10 Snell, Tejah Orange Luthe 13.40 14.03 6
11 Fraticelli, Sophia Temecula Val 14.30 14.06 3
12 Bradshaw, Tatum Aliso Niguel 14.10 14.08 3
13 Jasso, Krystal Katella High 13.30 14.17 6
14 Clark, Sarah Temecula Val 14.40 14.23 2
15 Rorick, Nicole Marina High 13.80 14.25 4
16 Kerdiles, Mailys Beckman High 14.10 14.29 4
17 Schmidt, Lacey Woodbridge 13.40 14.33 6
18 Foreman, Alex Ocean View H 14.07 14.34 4
19 Mandiola, Jasmine Woodbridge 13.50 14.37 5
20 Brooks, Chanel Laguna Beach 14.90 14.39 2
21 Poe, Tanya Mission Viej 14.52 5
22 Hirai, Stephanie TorranceH.S. 15.00 14.53 1
23 Storness, Nikki Mission Viej 14.70 6
24 Greene, Stephanie Laguna Beach 15.00 14.73 1
25 Gavin, Sam Marina High 14.10 14.76 3
26 Nguyen, Thuy-Vy Corona Del M 14.50 14.83 2
27 Swank, Jacquie Calvary Chap 13.70 14.91 5
28 hardeman, amanda Dana Hills H 13.50 14.96 5
29 Simms, Miranda Capistrano V 15.04 4
30 Tsu, Sally Valencia Hig 14.30 15.05 3
31 Bushman, Mary Irvine High 14.20 15.22 3
32 Hernandez, Kenia Capistrano V 15.33 6
33 Bowles, Kelly Calvary Chap 13.60 15.47 5
34 Alvarado, Maritza Estancia 15.53 3
35 Buu, Lana TorranceH.S. 15.00 16.32 1
-- Nguyen, Sophine Estancia 16.00 NT 1
-- gayner, cassidy Newport Harb 13.50 NT 6
-- McNALL, Katie Katella High 13.70 NT 5
-- Beavor, Veronica Orange Luthe 13.50 NT 5
-- Jones, Kara Corona Del M 14.50 NT 2
-- Lafata, Taryn Estancia 16.40 NT 1
-- Petee, Aja University H 14.10 NT 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

1 Francescon, Hannah Temecula Val 26.80 27.49 5 10
2 conley, alexis Newport Harb 27.20 27.92 5 8
3 Regev, Dina Irvine High 29.50 28.19 3 6
4 Rychlec, Kallyn Mission Viej 27.50 28.19 5 4
5 Snell, Tejah Orange Luthe 29.50 28.67 3 2
6 Baichtal, Jericho Mission Viej 28.71 5 1
7 Jasso, Krystal Katella High 28.20 28.96 4
8 Becker, Michaela Aliso Niguel 29.20 29.04 3
9 Straughter, Erin Valencia Hig 27.80 29.08 5
10 Theriot, Danielle Corona Del M 28.00 29.16 4
11 Bradshaw, Tatum Aliso Niguel 30.00 29.23 2
12 Rorick, Nicole Marina High 28.90 29.33 3
13 Gavin, Sam Marina High 29.70 29.81 2
14 silva, frenchy Dana Hills H 27.00 29.85 5
15 Mandiola, Jasmine Woodbridge 29.80 30.01 2
16 Hurtado, Erica Ocean View H 36.13 30.08 1
17 Bushman, Mary Irvine High 29.50 30.21 3
18 Grogan, Tess Laguna Beach 28.00 30.27 4
19 Foreman, Alex Ocean View H 35.60 30.31 1
20 Compton, Chiquita TorranceH.S. 32.00 30.43 1
21 Swank, Jacquie Calvary Chap 35.15 31.01 1
22 Horn, Samantha Temecula Val 27.10 31.02 5
23 hardeman, amanda Dana Hills H 26.90 31.04 5
24 Bowles, Kelly Calvary Chap 37.36 31.19 1
25 Jones, Devin Beckman High 31.40 4
26 Minite, Tori Corona Del M 29.40 31.58 3
27 Donaldson, Brittany Beckman High 28.50 31.84 4
28 Kaing, Brenda TorranceH.S. 34.00 31.94 1
29 Simms, Miranda Capistrano V 32.07 4
30 Alvarado, Maritza Estancia 33.00 33.05 1

Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh Soph

1 Francescon, Hannah Temecula Val 1:03.00 1:00.67 5 10
2 Holz, Clarissa Ocean View H 1:03.50 1:01.30 5 8
3 Hryniewicki, Christina Beckman High 1:07.70 1:04.22 3 6
4 Boggia, Andrea Aliso Niguel 1:05.10 1:05.03 4 4
5 Pham, Elise Aliso Niguel 1:05.80 1:05.34 4 2
6 hardeman, amanda Dana Hills H 1:03.50 1:05.40 5 1
7 Moody, Megan Mission Viej 1:06.95 5
8 Emery, Janina University H 1:13.10 1:07.28 1
9 price, joanna Dana Hills H 1:05.50 1:07.93 4
10 Johnson, Megan Mission Viej 1:07.95 3
11 Rivera, Alejandra Ocean View H 1:18.50 1:08.16 1
12 LyonsJustice, Angela Beckman High 1:08.34 3
13 Ford, Allison Valencia Hig 1:04.20 1:09.17 5
14 Luke, Jessica Capistrano V 1:08.00 1:09.20 3
15 Bollen, Joy Valencia Hig 1:10.70 1:09.45 2
16 Petee, Aja University H 1:11.10 1:09.84 1
17 LaRose, Emily Laguna Beach 1:09.00 1:10.32 2
18 Penenuri, Jessica Corona Del M 1:08.00 1:10.57 3
19 Messer, Natasha TorranceH.S. 1:08.00 1:10.98 3
20 Compton, Chiquita TorranceH.S. 1:08.00 1:11.50 3
21 Eaton, Ashley Laguna Beach 1:08.00 1:14.23 3
22 Solis, Jackie Katella High 1:12.00 1:16.21 1
23 Baldwin, Nikki Capistrano V 1:10.00 1:17.75 2
-- Seltz, Devin Orange Luthe 1:05.40 NT 4
-- turk, rebecca Newport Harb 1:05.00 NT 5
-- barker, amanda Newport Harb 1:05.50 NT 4
-- Johnston, Lydia Temecula Val 1:03.00 NT 5
-- Theriot, Danielle Corona Del M 1:05.00 NT 5
-- Monzon, Andrea Tesoro HS 1:05.00 NT 4
-- Negrette, Paula Estancia 1:10.00 NT 2
-- Bratz, Nalley Estancia 1:10.00 NT 2
-- Lopez, Estivaliz Katella High 1:15.00 NT 1
-- Bushway, Lisa Tesoro HS 1:06.00 NT 4
-- Freels, Allison Orange Luthe 1:05.70 NT 4

Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph

1 Mitchell, Teri Tustin High 2:40.00 2:27.01 10
2 Donnelly, Catherine Corona Del M 2:34.00 2:28.99 8
3 bryson, taylor Newport Harb 2:30.00 2:30.42 6
4 Bebek, Britney Marina High 2:33.00 2:32.19 4
5 St.Geme, Christie Corona Del M 2:27.00 2:32.74 2
6 Peterson, Stefani Northwood Hi 2:40.00 2:34.19 1
7 Amundson, Brittany Mission Viej 2:38.00 2:34.28
8 Pham, Thoa Irvine High 2:30.00 2:35.52
9 LyonsJustice, Angela Beckman High 2:45.30 2:35.79
10 Ephraim, Jillian Aliso Niguel 2:38.00 2:35.95
11 Joung, Joy TorranceH.S. 2:38.00 2:35.99
12 Phan, Angela Tustin High 2:45.00 2:36.09
13 Dorner, Leah Northwood Hi 2:36.28
14 Udink, Kim El Toro High 2:32.00 2:36.66
15 Thornburg, Sara Tesoro HS 2:34.80 2:37.55
16 Jennett, Megan Tesoro HS 2:37.80 2:37.70
17 Matsumoto, Julie Marina High 2:44.00 2:37.71
18 Carchia, Alyssa Aliso Niguel 2:40.00 2:38.22
19 Gomez, Isabell Estancia 3:15.00 2:38.63
20 Israel, Emily Valencia Hig 2:45.00 2:38.76
21 hughes, anja Dana Hills H 2:39.00 2:39.24
22 Bacina, Kristen Mission Viej 2:39.88
23 VanCott, Chelsea Calvary Chap 2:52.17 2:40.32
24 Rodriguez, Eunice Estancia 2:51.00 2:43.17
25 Cooper, Amanda Woodbridge 2:45.00 2:43.34
26 Cook, Kendall Capistrano V 2:42.00 2:45.61
27 Ito, Emi TorranceH.S. 2:50.00 2:46.16
28 Kenney, Clarissa Orange Luthe 2:49.60 2:46.67
29 Zoellner, Avery Laguna Beach 2:40.00 2:47.07
30 Austria, Ann Beckman High 2:45.60 2:47.10
31 mcdowell, katie Dana Hills H 2:41.00 2:48.83
32 Miner, Shauna Orange Luthe 2:51.10 2:49.33
33 Cruz, Daisy Katella High 2:39.00 2:52.55
34 Orlowski, Karen Capistrano V 2:54.11
35 Minegar, Amber Temecula Val 3:02.00 2:54.88
36 Smith, Shannon Temecula Val 2:46.00 2:54.93
37 Davidson, Danielle Laguna Beach 3:10.00 2:56.39
-- Solis, Jackie Katella High 2:40.00 NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph

1 Babcock, Christine Woodbridge 5:31.00 5:28.73 10
2 norris, jennifer Dana Hills H 5:45.00 5:29.23 8
3 Lyons, Rachel TorranceH.S. 5:40.00 5:30.04 6
4 St.Geme, Christie Corona Del M 5:34.00 5:32.62 4
5 guerin, danielle Dana Hills H 5:47.00 5:33.92 2
6 Kerner, Jane Orange Luthe 5:46.00 5:37.53 1
7 Andrew, Kirsta Orange Luthe 5:44.70 5:38.24
8 Mitchell, Teri Tustin High 5:50.00 5:38.52
9 Winklepleck, Lauren Tesoro HS 5:58.90 5:41.43
10 Smith, Shannon Temecula Val 5:56.00 5:42.03
11 Plessier, Alexandra Mission Viej 5:45.00 5:42.04
12 Corbin, Emily Tesoro HS 5:58.30 5:45.22
13 bernard, zuzana Newport Harb 5:37.00 5:47.05
14 Thompson, Caprice Marina High 5:40.00 5:47.67
15 Pham, Thoa Irvine High 5:48.00 5:47.71
16 Ephraim, Jillian Aliso Niguel 5:47.00 5:47.78
17 Tseng, Sharon Northwood Hi 5:52.00 5:49.39
18 Brennan, Bridget Aliso Niguel 5:56.00 5:49.96
19 Auerbach, Lauren Irvine High 5:50.00 5:55.77
20 Garcia, Sarah Valencia Hig 6:00.00 5:56.70
21 VanCott, Chelsea Calvary Chap 6:10.30 5:57.25
22 Leslie, Heather Northwood Hi 5:50.00 5:58.16
23 Hastings, Amanda Woodbridge 5:55.00 5:58.67
24 Tucker, Kady Laguna Beach 6:10.00 6:00.10
25 Sanchez, Megan Irvine High 6:10.00 6:00.31
26 Brar, Tawney Marina High 6:35.00 6:00.63
27 McCarty, Courtney Beckman High 5:50.30 6:01.30
28 Valencia, Kimberly Katella High 6:50.00 6:03.57
29 Cain, Rebecca Capistrano V 5:55.00 6:10.06
30 Yap, Kara Temecula Val 6:30.00 6:11.30
31 Phan, Angela Tustin High 6:25.00 6:12.38
32 Mata, Inez Katella High 6:45.00 6:14.97
33 Spanos, Elizabeth Capistrano V 5:55.00 6:19.87
34 Slykhous, Nichole Corona Del M 5:21.00 6:20.35
35 Ainslie, Taylor Beckman High 5:57.40 6:29.11
36 Martin, Emilee Laguna Beach 6:25.00 6:30.98
-- Bartlett, Connie University H 7:20.00 NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph

1 Slykhous, Nichole Corona Del M 11:27.00 11:42.38 10
2 Babcock, Christine Woodbridge 12:55.00 11:43.50 8
3 clayton, laura Newport Harb 12:00.00 11:51.61 6
4 guerin, danielle Dana Hills H 12:30.00 12:03.84 4
5 Kenney, Kalyn Temecula Val 13:01.00 12:21.85 2
6 Kerner, Jane Orange Luthe 12:30.00 12:28.44 1
7 Gaffney, Stepanie Dana Hills H 12:30.00 12:33.54
8 Auerbach, Lauren Irvine High 12:50.00 12:40.35
9 Sanchez, Megan Irvine High 13:00.00 12:42.54
10 Onofre, Magali Estancia 13:50.00 12:46.78
11 Thompson, Caprice Marina High 11:51.00 12:53.83
12 Gushue, Alison Corona Del M 12:27.00 12:56.85
13 Lee, Ester Capistrano V 13:15.81
14 Hastings, Amanda Woodbridge 13:22.00 13:17.59
15 Lehmer, Jenny Tesoro HS 12:58.00 13:18.00
16 Brown, Alyssa Mission Viej 13:18.30
17 Bui, Kayla Tesoro HS 12:55.00 13:27.43
18 Castro, Liz Aliso Niguel 12:58.00 13:28.08
19 dierkes, lily Newport Harb 12:30.00 13:29.74
20 Martin, Caitlyn TorranceH.S. 14:00.00 13:30.96
21 Bell, Melissa Capistrano V 13:15.00 13:33.25
22 Sponaugle, Patti TorranceH.S. 13:25.00 13:34.88
23 Littrell, Brianna Marina High 13:30.00 13:40.79
24 Guerre, Francesca Temecula Val 14:48.00 13:41.98
25 Sullivant, Leslee Beckman High 13:02.40 14:44.99
26 Baecker, Lindsay Beckman High 13:35.80 15:27.01
27 Lopez, Elena Katella High 14:00.00 15:27.86
-- Simms, Miranda Capistrano V NT
-- Johnson, Brooke Mission Viej 13:00.00 NT
-- Kieselbach, Jenna Aliso Niguel 13:00.00 NT
-- Fabrizio, Ashley Capistrano V 12:55.00 NT
-- Plessier, Alexandra Mission Viej 13:00.00 NT
-- Rios, Karina Estancia 13:50.00 NT
-- Hernandez, Jessica Tustin High 14:00.00 NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

1 robson, jessica Newport Harb 17.00 16.99 5 10
2 Schuler, Kelsey Katella High 18.10 17.09 4 8
3 Johnston, Lydia Temecula Val 17.10 17.70 5 6
4 Frauschauf, Lauren El Toro High 17.10 17.81 5 4
5 silva, frenchy Dana Hills H 17.90 18.42 4 2
6 whelan, sarah Dana Hills H 17.30 18.43 5 1
7 Taylor, Chelsea Mission Viej 18.87 5
8 Straughter, Erin Valencia Hig 17.90 18.91 4
9 Cook, Viven Irvine High 19.80 18.93 3
10 Bacina, Kristen Mission Viej 17.00 19.06 5
11 Hong, Hannah Aliso Niguel 19.10 19.16 3
12 Templeton, Krista Aliso Niguel 19.40 19.22 3
13 clayton, laura Newport Harb 17.80 19.30 4
14 Koenemann, Lacey Irvine High 19.80 19.51 3
15 Davis, Megan Tesoro HS 19.50 19.63 3
16 Perri, Heather Capistrano V 17.80 19.64 5
17 Teen, Erica Woodbridge 20.10 19.71 2
18 Corcoran, Ryan Tesoro HS 19.00 19.81 3
19 Murray, Rachel Valencia Hig 18.70 19.86 4
20 Guerrero, Catherine Temecula Val 19.50 19.88 3
21 McInerney, Clare Beckman High 18.80 20.01 4
22 Sullivan, Alicia Katella High 19.20 20.28 3
23 Kirby, Caysi Woodbridge 21.00 20.67 2
24 Appel, Sara Laguna Beach 20.80 21.11 2
25 Malone, Marisa University H 22.60 21.74 1
26 Shih, Tiffany University H 26.70 23.86 1
-- Nguyen, Elaine Corona Del M 20.00 NT 2
-- Halett, Krista Estancia 21.00 NT 1
-- Parker, Anjuli TorranceH.S. 21.00 NT 2
-- Hedden, Alyssa Beckman High 17.50 NT 5
-- Terwilliger, Allie Laguna Beach 22.10 NT 1
-- Slayden, Sarah TorranceH.S. 21.00 NT 1
-- Wade, Jessica Marina High 18.80 NT 4
-- Thomas, Elizabeth Marina High 20.20 NT 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

1 vidrine, bri Dana Hills H 52.30 48.4h 4 10
2 Johnston, Lydia Temecula Val 51.20 49.8h 4 8
3 Frauschauf, Lauren El Toro High 50.40 50.3h 4 6
4 Taylor, Chelsea Mission Viej 50.54 1 4
5 Schuler, Kelsey Katella High 54.40 50.80 3 2
6 Seltz, Devin Orange Luthe 53.20 51.18 4 1
7 Teen, Erica Woodbridge 57.40 53.91 2
8 Rolfing, Sarah Laguna Beach 1:00.00 54.33 2
9 Cook, Viven Irvine High 54.50 54.55 3
10 Herrera, Dana Temecula Val 56.90 54.60 2
11 Murray, Rachel Valencia Hig 54.10 55.25 3
12 Perri, Heather Capistrano V 55.50 55.91 3
13 McInerney, Clare Beckman High 56.00 3
14 Clark, Nikki Laguna Beach 1:02.00 56.15 1
15 Patel, Nisha Beckman High 55.90 56.30 3
16 Kinkade, Jenna Corona Del M 58.00 56.34 2
17 Chaikovsky, Sandra Irvine High 1:00.90 57.49 1
18 Kieth, Rachel University H 2:10.00 58.09 1
19 Don, Melissa University H 2:20.00 58.60 1
20 Sullivan, Alicia Katella High 54.90 59.01 3
-- Adams, Katie A Aliso Niguel 56.60 NT 3
-- barker, amanda Newport Harb 53.00 NT 4
-- Bacina, Kristen Mission Viej 52.50 NT 4
-- Slayden, Sarah TorranceH.S. 59.00 NT 2
-- whelan, sarah Dana Hills H 50.00 NT 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

1 Temecula Valley HS 'A' 54.90 52.83 3 10
2 Woodbridge High School 'A' 54.10 53.16 3 8
3 Mission Viejo High School 'A' 53.00 54.21 3 6
4 Aliso Niguel 'A' 54.10 55.01 3 4
5 Ocean View High School 'A' 59.08 55.37 1 2
6 Marina High School 'A' 54.70 55.95 3 1
7 Valencia High School 'A' 52.90 56.03 3
8 Irvine High School 'A' 57.50 57.80 1
-- Katella High School 'A' 57.00 DNF 1
-- Dana Hills High School 'A' 52.00 DQ 3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

1 El Toro High School 'A' 4:32.00 4:20.15 2 10
2 Temecula Valley HS 'A' 4:29.00 4:22.07 2 8
3 Dana Hills High School 'A' 4:18.60 4:22.95 2 6
4 Orange Lutheran HS 'A' 4:32.80 4:24.29 2 4
5 Mission Viejo High School 'A' 4:27.00 4:26.70 2 2
6 Marina High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:28.86 1 1
7 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:32.00 4:31.54 2
8 Beckman High School 'A' 4:50.60 4:33.12 1
9 TorranceH.S. 'A' 4:35.00 4:34.26 1
10 Capistrano Valley High 'A' 4:40.00 4:46.40 1
11 Estancia High School 'A' 5:00.00 4:58.91 1

Girls High Jump Frosh Soph

1 robson, jessica Newport Harb 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Schmidt, Lacey Woodbridge 4-04.00 4-10.00 8
3 Conrad, Julianne El Toro High 5-00.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Simmonds, Taylor Capistrano V 4-06.00 4-08.00 4
5 Westland, Katie Tesoro HS 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2
6 Mead, Christy Corona Del M 4-06.00 1
7 Clark, Kelly Aliso Niguel 4-08.00 J4-06.00
8 Flores, Lorraine Northwood Hi 4-02.00 J4-06.00
8 florian, whitney Dana Hills H 4-05.00 J4-06.00
10 nelson, Samantha Dana Hills H 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Wilson, Sarah Aliso Niguel 4-04.00
10 Ewoldt, a Corona Del M 4-04.00
10 Beadle, Taylor Woodbridge 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Hellmich, Jai Estancia 4-00.00 4-04.00
10 Edwards, Alex Marina High 4-04.00 4-04.00
10 Truong, Sasha Northwood Hi 4-02.00 4-04.00
17 Whitsell, Brianna Irvine High 4-04.00 4-02.00
17 Long, Daneille Mission Viej 4-02.00
19 Burdeno, Chelsea Marina High 4-02.00 4-00.00
19 Austria, Ann Beckman High 4-06.00 4-00.00
19 Gaugh, Natalie TorranceH.S. 4-06.00 4-00.00
19 Curren, Katherine Tesoro HS 4-08.00 4-00.00
-- yokoyama, coco Newport Harb 4-06.00 NH
-- Herrera, Dana Temecula Val 4-00.00 NH
-- Johnson, Vanessa Katella High 4-00.00 NH
-- Benjamin, Courtney Temecula Val 4-02.00 NH
-- Drischler, Margaret TorranceH.S. 4-06.00 NH
-- Schofer, Jessica Capistrano V 4-02.00 NH
-- Travis, Bree Valencia Hig 4-06.00 NH
-- Peckham, Jennifer Katella High 4-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph

1 Beadle, Taylor Woodbridge 16-02.00 15-06.00 10
2 clayton, laura Newport Harb 15-02.00 15-00.50 8
3 Bacina, Kristen Mission Viej 14-00.00 14-10.50 6
4 Biemann, Julia Woodbridge 14-00.00 14-05.00 4
5 Castillo, Jackie Corona Del M 13-06.00 14-03.00 2
6 gokbudak, lauren Dana Hills H 13-11.00 14-02.75 1
7 Flores, Lorraine Northwood Hi 13-04.00 J14-02.75
8 Hernandez, Kenia Capistrano V 14-06.00 13-08.25
9 Hellmich, Jai Estancia 14-06.00 13-06.50
10 Westland, Katie Tesoro HS 12-00.00 13-05.50
10 Bahes, Jennifer Capistrano V 13-05.50
12 Ishihara, Danielle Northwood Hi 12-00.00 13-05.00
13 Wade, Jessica Marina High 14-06.00 13-04.00
14 Foreman, Alex Ocean View H 13-08.00 13-03.50
15 Eby, Erin Temecula Val 13-02.50
16 Wilson, Sarah Aliso Niguel 12-06.00 13-01.50
17 Jaeger, Angela Marina High 12-09.00
18 Austria, Ann Beckman High 12-06.50
19 Curren, Katherine Tesoro HS 12-00.00 12-04.00
20 Jasso, Krystal Katella High 14-10.00 12-03.25
21 Jones, Devin Beckman High 13-06.00 12-01.00
22 Kimble, Akilah TorranceH.S. 13-00.00 11-09.00
23 Martinez, Karla Katella High 14-00.00 11-05.25
24 Alvarado, Maritza Estancia 13-06.00 11-04.00
25 Dickinson, Leann Mission Viej 11-01.00
26 Burt, DeeDe TorranceH.S. 9-10.00
27 Bente, Marrisa Temecula Val 10-03.00 9-09.00
-- Garcia, Monica University H 13-00.00 ND
-- gayner, cassidy Newport Harb 14-10.00 ND
-- Bryant, Katy University H 12-00.00 ND
-- Knuppel, Amanda Corona Del M 13-06.00 ND
-- Rachel, Lerma Woodbridge 15-09.00 ND
-- Stoddard, Jordan Aliso Niguel 12-05.00 ND

Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph

1 robson, jessica Newport Harb 33-00.00 33-02.50 10
2 Conrad, Julianne El Toro High 32-05.00 32-10.00 8
3 clayton, laura Newport Harb 32-02.00 31-09.00 6
4 Beadle, Taylor Woodbridge 31-07.00 30-10.50 4
5 gokbudak, lauren Dana Hills H 30-00.00 30-05.00 2
6 Flores, Lorraine Northwood Hi 28-02.00 30-04.00 1
7 Bowlin, Brittany Temecula Val 31-04.00 29-10.50
8 grant, danielle Dana Hills H 29-11.00 28-11.50
9 Rychel, Maddie Northwood Hi 28-00.00 28-10.50
10 Jaeger, Angela Marina High 28-00.00 28-09.25
11 Kang, Chrissie Aliso Niguel 28-07.75
12 Simmonds, Taylor Capistrano V 28-03.00
13 Hill, Brittany Tustin High 28-00.00 28-01.75
14 Woodward, Brittany Marina High 28-08.00 28-00.50
15 Eby, Erin Temecula Val 27-11.75
16 Baker, Jennifer Capistrano V 28-00.00 27-04.00
17 Biemann, Julia Woodbridge 28-06.00 27-03.00
18 Austria, Ann Beckman High 25-09.00
19 Jones, Devin Beckman High 28-03.00 25-05.00
-- Garcia, Monica University H 25-00.00 ND
-- Johnson, Megan Mission Viej 29-00.00 ND
-- Davis, Taylor Mission Viej 28-00.00 ND
-- Bryant, Katy University H 25-00.00 ND
-- Donoho, Emily Capistrano V 30-00.00 ND
-- Martinez, Karla Katella High 25-02.00 ND
-- Nguyen, Elaine Corona Del M 27-06.00 ND
-- Stoddard, Jordan Aliso Niguel 29-06.00 ND
-- Hellmich, Jai Estancia 30-02.00 ND
-- Lafata, Taryn Estancia 26-08.00 ND
-- Knuppel, Amanda Corona Del M 27-02.00 ND

Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph

1 O'Reilly, Meagan Mission Viej 34-10.00 29-11.00 10
2 Schaefer, Katie Tesoro HS 27-01.00 29-10.00 8
3 carter, erica Dana Hills H 27-00.00 29-01.50 6
4 Lindsey, Stephanie Beckman High 28-02.00 27-10.00 4
5 Parham, Kenya Woodbridge 27-03.00 27-00.50 2
6 Laca, Samantha Aliso Niguel 27-06.00 26-04.00 0.5
6 Martinez, Tanya Dana Hills H 27-09.00 26-04.00 0.5
8 Hamlin, Alyssa Aliso Niguel 29-10.00 26-03.00
9 Uni, Esther TorranceH.S. 26-02.50
10 Garcia, Saibeth Katella High 29-00.00 25-01.00
11 Fischer, Alyssa Temecula Val 25-08.00 24-08.00
12 Natal, Erika Katella High 31-00.00 24-07.00
13 Dailey, Sina Mission Viej 24-06.00
14 Tabrizi, Tabie Marina High 26-00.00 23-08.00
15 Hassen, Jessica TorranceH.S. 24-00.00 23-03.00
16 Okereke, Ada Northwood Hi 22-09.50
17 Ho, Kylie Capistrano V 22-00.00 22-07.00
18 Holcombe, Allison Tesoro HS 22-08.00 22-06.50
19 Keulen, Zahara Marina High 21-04.00
20 Wardlaw, Jourdan Temecula Val 24-00.00 21-01.00
21 So, Angelica Capistrano V 22-00.00 17-04.00
22 Aparicio, Liliane Beckman High 13-10.00
-- Bailey, Rachel Calvary Chap 24-03.00 ND
-- Kosafeff, Lindsay Valencia Hig 25-00.00 ND
-- bodkin, jessica Newport Harb 32-00.00 ND
-- Nelson, Sera Calvary Chap 21-07.00 ND
-- Mursa, Tony Valencia Hig 20-00.00 ND
-- Hatfield, Tara Irvine High 20-08.50 ND
-- Henderson, Ashton Estancia 27-00.00 ND
-- Moore, Marianne TorranceH.S. 24-00.00 ND
-- Okereke, Eze Northwood Hi 25-00.00 ND
-- Luna, Karla Estancia 18-00.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph

1 Schaefer, Katie Tesoro HS 88-10 93-04.25 10
2 Martinez, Tanya Dana Hills H 89-02.50 8
3 Johnson, Cassy Mission Viej 102-03 81-00.50 6
4 Hamlin, Alyssa Aliso Niguel 82-06 80-01.75 4
5 carter, erica Dana Hills H 87-10 79-02.25 2
6 Lindsey, Stephanie Beckman High 80-05 77-03.50 1
7 Schott, Caitlin Woodbridge 82-00 74-05
8 Gomez, Andrea Katella High 75-00 73-02.25
9 Phelps, Hayley Mission Viej 75-07 71-08.75
10 Uni, Esther TorranceH.S. 71-03.50
11 Holcombe, Allison Tesoro HS 64-05 71-02
12 Laca, Samantha Aliso Niguel 72-05 69-01.75
13 Natal, Erika Katella High 86-00 64-09.50
14 Tabrizi, Tabie Marina High 62-05
15 Ziegler, Chantel Calvary Chap 61-00 61-11
16 Fischer, Alyssa Temecula Val 75-00 61-05.25
17 Bailey, Rachel Calvary Chap 63-02 61-01
18 Keulen, Zahara Marina High 75-00 52-11.25
19 Moore, Marianne TorranceH.S. 50-00 52-09.75
20 Wardlaw, Jourdan Temecula Val 70-03 52-09.50
21 Syner, Amanda Ocean View H 56-10 49-07.25
22 Kosafeff, Lindsay Valencia Hig 71-00 47-06
23 So, Angelica Capistrano V 60-00 46-06.50
24 Ho, Kylie Capistrano V 60-00 46-02.50
25 Mursa, Tony Valencia Hig 70-00 41-02.25
26 Aparicio, Liliane Beckman High 36-01.50
-- bodkin, jessica Newport Harb 95-00 ND
-- Hatfield, Tara Irvine High 51-08 ND
-- munnelly, amberlyn Newport Harb 85-00 ND
-- O'Reilly, Meagan Mission Viej 87-00 ND
-- Johnson, Cassy Mission Viej 102-07 ND
-- Henderson, Ashton Estancia 89-00 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Schwartz, Grant Dana Hills H 10.90 11.35 6 10
2 Williams, Jonathan Temecula Val 10.75 11.35 6 8
3 Lockridge, Brian Mission Viej 11.40 11.42 4 6
4 Barnett, Nathan Dana Hills H 10.90 11.46 6 4
5 Bogart, Robert Aliso Niguel 11.40 11.63 4 2
6 Trotto, Andrew Mission Viej 11.20 11.66 6 1
7 Hammond, Chris Irvine High 11.20 11.67 6
8 Hoeflich, Russell Santa Margar 11.30 11.69 5
9 Allen, Mitch El Toro High 11.30 11.73 5
10 Williams, Antonio Temecula Val 10.91 11.81 6
11 Bolduc, Brandon Capistrano V 11.30 11.81 5
12 Quinn, Jeff Tustin High 11.40 11.84 5
13 Hayward, Jason Marina High 11.20 11.84 6
14 Donohue, Erik Trabuco Hill 11.89 6
15 Gatlin, Andre Marina High 11.35 11.89 5
16 Marzan, Chris TorranceH.S. 11.60 11.90 4
17 Howard, Brandon Tesoro HS 11.90 11.92 2
18 Kamara, James Aliso Niguel 11.50 11.97 4
19 Cullen, Thomas Irvine High 11.60 12.08 3
20 Carmichael, Cory Trabuco Hill 11.20 12.10 5
21 Kling, Brent Laguna Beach 11.40 12.11 5
22 Fisher, Curtis Estancia 12.60 12.14 1
23 Hamel, Reice Ocean View H 11.87 12.15 2
24 Wisenbaker, John Ocean View H 12.91 12.23 1
25 Liu, Tim Northwood Hi 11.60 12.35 4
26 Young, Elliot TorranceH.S. 11.80 12.35 3
27 Richardson, Dion Inglewood HS 12.58 2
28 Quach, Kevin Woodbridge 12.00 12.64 1
29 Pocket, Alex Calvary Chap 11.60 12.71 4
30 Swarthout, David Calvary Chap 11.90 12.75 2
31 Salucci, Nicho Tustin High 11.60 12.75 4
32 Urban, Scott Laguna Beach 11.60 12.91 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Taylor, Wil Mission Viej 22.80 22.76 5 10
2 Schwartz, Grant Dana Hills H 22.60 22.81 5 8
3 Hammond, Chris Irvine High 23.10 23.29 4 6
4 Villamar, Omar Santa Margar 23.30 23.66 3 4
5 baldini, ryan Capistrano V 23.20 23.67 4 2
6 Nokoff, Alex Dana Hills H 22.90 23.74 5 1
7 Sanders, Ryan El Toro High 22.90 23.75 5
8 Wisenbaker, John Ocean View H 25.59 23.96 1
9 Howard, Brandon Tesoro HS 24.00 23.97 2
10 Williams, Antonio Temecula Val 23.30 23.97 4
11 Johnson, Curtis Tesoro HS 24.00 23.98 2
12 Henkes, Ryan El Toro High 23.00 23.99 4
13 Williams, Jonathan Temecula Val 23.10 23.99 4
14 Cullen, Thomas Irvine High 23.30 24.11 3
15 McCarthy, Kyle Aliso Niguel 24.49 1
16 Cuellar, Michael TorranceH.S. 25.50 24.53 2
17 Henderson, Marquis Inglewood HS 22.75 24.56 5
18 McDonald, Brock Estancia 27.00 24.74 1
19 Fisher, Curtis Estancia 26.00 24.75 1
20 Neal, Mike Tustin High 23.90 24.81 3
21 Santana, Jordan Calvary Chap 24.00 24.86 2
22 Vallier, Peter Trabuco Hill 22.60 25.07 5
23 Hussain, Nabeel TorranceH.S. 25.50 25.34 2
24 Jenkins, Jonathon Capistrano V 23.10 25.42 4
25 Richardson, Dion Inglewood HS 25.47 4
26 Chith, Richard Katella High 24.30 25.73 2
27 Pocket, Alex Calvary Chap 26.45 26.04 1
28 Dang, Brian Katella High 24.10 26.76 2
29 Quach, Kevin Woodbridge 23.90 26.93 3
-- Bogart, Robert Aliso Niguel 22.90 NT 5
-- Carmichael, Cory Trabuco Hill 23.40 NT 3
-- Halim, Alex Santa Margar 23.50 NT 3

Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

1 Baltierra, Dan Mission Viej 50.40 49.52 6 10
2 Koch, Nate Temecula Val 50.10 49.71 6 8
3 Lindahl, Cade Dana Hills H 51.10 49.85 6 6
4 Staph, Evan Dana Hills H 49.80 50.69 6 4
5 Howard, Brandon Tesoro HS 54.00 51.62 3 2
6 Henkes, Ryan El Toro High 53.00 52.07 4 1
7 Kempsell, Andrew Tesoro HS 53.00 52.18 4
8 Guyot, Caesar Aliso Niguel 52.10 52.88 5
9 Maxwell, Ryan Santa Margar 50.30 53.00 6
10 Hyde, Adam Trabuco Hill 52.50 53.04 3
11 Rovin, Justin Laguna Beach 54.00 53.33 3
12 Horton, Dwight Marina High 53.50 53.47 3
13 Goodell, Brian Mission Viej 49.80 53.77 6
14 Sakai, Takai Corona Del M 53.00 53.96 4
15 Eaton, Jeremy Laguna Beach 54.00 54.47 3
16 Orozco, Johnathan Ocean View H 56.70 54.74 2
17 Weston, John Capistrano V 52.50 54.76 5
18 Chung, Jai Estancia 58.00 54.84 1
19 Vallier, Peter Trabuco Hill 50.80 54.85 6
20 Scott, Jordan Tustin High 54.00 55.07 3
21 Kimura, Daigo Irvine High 54.60 55.19 2
22 Lambert, Alfredo Inglewood HS 53.50 55.33 5
22 Santana, Jordan Calvary Chap 57.00 55.33 1
24 Hussain, Nabeel TorranceH.S. 56.00 55.37 2
25 Dominguez, Daniel Woodbridge 55.10 55.40 2
26 Buendia, Ricardo Katella High 57.20 55.49 1
27 Rojas, Alex Newport Harb 53.30 55.54 4
28 Dickerson, Marvin Newport Harb 53.10 56.14 4
29 Zora, Chris Temecula Val 54.40 56.54 2
30 Nel, Doug Northwood Hi 54.00 56.85 3
31 Cuellar, Michael TorranceH.S. 56.00 57.03 2
32 baldini, ryan Capistrano V 52.10 58.41 5
33 Cienegos, Grayson Aliso Niguel 58.81 3
34 Choi, WonJun University H 58.80 59.15 1
35 Trinh, Andrew Katella High 57.90 1:01.20 1
-- Gonzales, Lance Murrieta 51.50 NT 5
-- Pieterse, Chris Ocean View H 59.80 NT 1
-- Gomez, Trevor University H 59.60 NT 1
-- Blood, Bryce Murrieta 52.50 NT 5
-- Carrasco, Diego Estancia 58.00 NT 1
-- Baldon, Chris Irvine High 55.00 NT 2
-- Nyguen, Tri Corona Del M 54.50 NT 2
-- Cruz, Nick Santa Margar 51.20 NT 6
-- Mercer, Devon Murrieta 53.50 NT 4
-- Fitzgerald, Tim Murrieta 53.50 NT 4
-- Lucero, Taylor Northwood Hi 52.50 NT 5
-- Sanders, Ryan El Toro High 52.90 NT 4
-- Mc Nair, Shea Marina High 52.50 DQ 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Peck, Robert Marina High 1:58.00 2:01.26 10
2 Cherrie, Simon Mission Viej 1:59.00 2:01.71 8
3 Dempster, Dan Trabuco Hill 1:59.60 2:02.15 6
4 Schmit, Colin Santa Margar 2:02.10 2:03.43 4
5 Morales, Miguel Katella High 2:08.55 2:03.49 2
6 Daniells, Parker Dana Hills H 2:05.00 2:03.54 1
7 Hernandez, Alejandro Buena Park X 2:03.00 2:03.64
8 Stavro, Tim Mission Viej 2:02.00 2:03.86
9 Norwood, Donnell Hamilton Hig 1:59.24 2:04.08
10 Licorish, Brian Corona Del M 2:03.00 2:04.52
11 Eilenberg, Bryce Dana Hills H 2:00.00 2:04.68
12 St.Andre, Nick Newport Harb 2:06.50 2:04.94
13 Norwood, Kai El Toro High 2:01.00 2:05.14
14 Riehl, Shane Laguna Beach 2:03.00 2:05.20
15 Weston, John Capistrano V 2:01.00 2:05.40
16 Eaton, Jeremy Laguna Beach 2:04.00 2:05.63
17 Castillo, Jonathan Santa Margar 2:03.40 2:06.23
18 Russell, Kyle Temecula Val 2:09.00 2:07.06
19 Pearson, Marc Capistrano V 2:05.00 2:07.08
20 Aldama, Jose Valencia Hig 2:05.00 2:07.39
21 Evans, Casey Temecula Val 2:07.00 2:08.14
22 Mayfield, Travis Newport Harb 2:08.10 2:08.25
23 Ryburn, Ryan El Toro High 2:05.00 2:08.73
24 Miramontes, Edgar Katella High 2:05.25 2:08.91
25 Torres, George Aliso Niguel 2:09.14
26 Baldon, Chris Irvine High 2:08.00 2:09.54
27 Chacon, Jose Tesoro HS 2:14.80 2:10.22
28 Guadagnini, Tony Marina High 2:00.00 2:10.54
29 Meza, Adrian Valencia Hig 2:10.00 2:10.58
30 Kirchner, Scott Irvine High 2:08.00 2:10.83
31 Weiser, Jason Tesoro HS 2:08.06 2:11.49
32 Algenio, Ryan TorranceH.S. 2:03.00 2:12.25
33 Shatzen, Evan Northwood Hi 2:09.00 2:12.26
34 Essen, Brian Estancia 2:15.00 2:12.71
35 Fitz, Francisco Tustin High 2:10.00 2:13.50
36 Flynn, Mike Northwood Hi 2:15.31
37 Rosales, Nick Calvary Chap 2:20.00 2:16.28
38 Rodea, Geo Estancia 2:12.00 2:16.86
39 Turner, Jack Corona Del M 2:07.00 2:16.98
40 Sengoba, Joe Irvine High 2:14.00 2:17.09
41 Herrera, Jon TorranceH.S. 2:12.00 2:19.14
42 Juliano, Samuel Tustin High 2:12.00 2:29.06
-- Gaut, Garren University H 2:15.00 NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Gonzalez, Jorge Dana Hills H 4:30.00 4:24.74 10
2 Sullivan, John Trabuco Hill 4:32.00 4:30.91 8
3 Stromberg, Scott Santa Margar 4:26.15 4:31.00 6
4 Grimes, Darron Dana Hills H 4:28.00 4:33.62 4
5 Cherrie, Simon Mission Viej 4:28.00 4:35.01 2
6 Flores, Matt Mission Viej 4:48.00 4:35.37 1
7 Morrill, Jesse Marina High 4:29.00 4:35.73
8 St.Andre, Nick Newport Harb 4:38.00 4:36.20
9 Hernandez, Alejandro Buena Park X 4:34.00 4:38.03
10 Raymundo, Francis Irvine High 4:40.00 4:38.49
11 Eisenbiez, Troy El Toro High 4:49.00 4:39.24
12 Buchmann, CJ Estancia 4:42.00 4:40.00
13 Mitchell, William Tustin High 4:55.00 4:41.63
14 Belford, David Woodbridge 4:48.00 4:42.11
15 Bhatia, Aman Laguna Beach 4:55.00 4:42.91
16 Turner, Jack Corona Del M 4:48.00 4:45.49
17 Brazeal, Paul TorranceH.S. 4:40.00 4:46.96
18 Slobom, Michael Calvary Chap 5:04.70 4:47.03
19 Kaplan, Josh Calvary Chap 5:03.10 4:47.86
20 Mayfield, Adam Newport Harb 4:49.00 4:48.65
21 Mouzis, Nate El Toro High 4:42.30 4:49.01
22 Largent, Elliott Northwood Hi 4:41.00 4:49.63
23 Carrasco, Pedro Katella High 5:05.25 4:50.11
24 Toth, Ronnie Temecula Val 4:58.00 4:50.25
25 Hume, Billy Tesoro HS 5:01.54 4:50.62
26 Eagan, Chris Santa Margar 4:35.40 4:50.66
27 Hernandez, Joaquin Buena Park X 4:43.00 4:50.80
28 Humphreys, Daniel Irvine High 4:47.00 4:51.68
29 Guthrie, Ryan Corona Del M 4:48.00 4:52.56
30 Edge, Nick Tesoro HS 4:49.75 4:54.79
31 Fuszard, Sean Laguna Beach 4:38.00 4:54.87
32 Pena, Roman Valencia Hig 4:45.00 4:59.13
33 Gomez, Hector Estancia 5:00.00 5:01.39
34 Juliano, Samuel Tustin High 5:20.00 5:02.37
35 Hackett, Phillip Valencia Hig 4:45.00 5:02.63
36 Raya, Ryan TorranceH.S. 4:40.00 5:04.16
37 Cruz, Albert Katella High 4:55.50 5:05.72
38 Hernandez, Arnold Marina High 5:05.00 5:06.16
39 Nightingale, Dane Capistrano V 4:45.00 5:09.75
40 Maghanoy, Wes Temecula Val 5:18.00 5:17.99
41 Delgado, Jose Ocean View H 5:23.00 5:32.74
42 Gurren, Shawn Ocean View H 5:39.00 6:03.99
-- Hamby, Myles Tustin High NT
-- Navarro, Jose Capistrano V 4:55.00 NT
-- Reed, Erin University H 5:17.00 NT
-- Kosobud, Justin Trabuco Hill 4:44.00 NT
-- Lin, Allen University H 5:37.00 NT
-- Saadi, Ali Northwood Hi 4:42.00 NT
-- Torres, George Aliso Niguel 5:06.00 NT
-- Riach, Kyle Aliso Niguel 5:08.00 NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Smith, Scott Dana Hills H 9:45.00 9:40.45 10
2 Briggs, Nick El Toro High 9:52.00 9:45.05 8
3 McDonald, Chris El Toro High 9:48.70 9:47.35 6
4 Lopez, Bryan Irvine High 9:45.00 9:52.97 4
5 Lawson, Brett Marina High 10:10.00 9:53.40 2
6 DeRubira, Julian Santa Margar 10:03.50 9:53.97 1
7 Matsumoto, Shin Marina High 10:10.00 9:54.54
8 Rakestraw, Kenny Newport Harb 9:55.00 9:58.38
9 Schmidt, Jordon Orange Luthe 9:55.00 9:59.94
10 Castaneda, Ernesto Estancia 11:15.00 10:03.53
11 Popoca, Geovanni Valencia Hig 10:15.00 10:03.59
12 Ricca, Erik Orange Luthe 9:55.00 10:05.67
13 Zweig, Jessie El Toro High 10:25.00 10:07.04
14 Pena, Ricky Mission Viej 9:56.00 10:09.39
15 Wong, Kenneth Corona Del M 10:08.00 10:09.82
16 Raymundo, Francis Irvine High 10:10.00 10:10.92
17 Belford, David Woodbridge 10:38.00 10:11.25
18 Guthrie, Ryan Corona Del M 10:12.00 10:12.17
19 Nightingale, Dane Capistrano V 10:40.00 10:17.99
20 Bernard, Martin Newport Harb 10:18.00 10:18.45
21 Thorne, Travis Temecula Val 11:13.00 10:19.83
22 Villanueva, Alex TorranceH.S. 10:30.00 10:21.22
23 Wolde, Michael Mission Viej 9:52.00 10:24.74
24 Beadle, Jason Tesoro HS 10:16.57 10:24.76
25 Hedden, Ryan Laguna Beach 10:20.00 10:27.80
26 Franco, Christian Valencia Hig 11:00.00 10:29.17
27 Sottosanto, Nick Trabuco Hill 10:15.00 10:29.90
28 Humphreys, Daniel Irvine High 10:30.00 10:30.17
29 Hernandez, Joaquin Buena Park X 10:20.00 10:31.01
30 Morikawa, Kent TorranceH.S. 10:18.00 10:35.20
31 Cahuantzi, Alex Estancia 11:15.00 10:35.53
32 Wilhelm, Andrew Tesoro HS 10:39.30 10:37.33
33 Kaplan, Josh Calvary Chap 10:25.50 10:41.31
34 Fitz, Francisco Tustin High 10:18.00 10:42.87
35 Blair, Thomas Trabuco Hill 10:28.00 10:47.17
36 Torres, George Aliso Niguel 10:50.00 10:51.62
37 Herrera, Michael Katella High 10:20.55 10:52.55
38 Pittman, John Katella High 10:15.45 10:55.01
39 Hernandez, Alejandro Buena Park X 10:20.00 10:55.38
40 Slobom, Michael Calvary Chap 10:34.30 10:56.78
41 Flores, Ramiro Capistrano V 10:45.00 11:01.35
42 Trauthwein, Curtis El Camino 10:50.00 11:19.33
43 Packer, Jeff Aliso Niguel 11:45.71
44 Mitchell, William Tustin High 10:50.00 11:50.46
-- Stromberg, Scott Santa Margar 9:45.80 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Guzman, Elmer Mission Viej 15.40 15.63 5 10
2 Valles, Carlos Katella High 15.20 15.73 5 8
3 Scott, Jordan Tustin High 15.80 15.97 5 6
4 Allen, Mitch El Toro High 15.90 15.97 5 4
5 Moore, Kevin El Toro High 16.00 16.44 4 2
6 Lindahl, Dallin Dana Hills H 15.90 16.78 5 1
7 Seltenreich, Cory Aliso Niguel 16.20 16.87 4
8 Koch, Nate Temecula Val 15.00 17.27 5
9 Sakamoto, Nick Mission Viej 16.20 17.42 4
10 Brown, Chris Katella High 16.40 17.44 4
11 Perez, Brian Valencia Hig 16.90 17.68 3
12 Gillespie, Mitch Marina High 16.90 17.78 3
13 Magstadt, Daniel Tesoro HS 18.50 17.89 2
14 Milosch, Chris Dana Hills H 16.30 18.21 4
15 Sutton, James Aliso Niguel 16.40 18.22 4
16 Peterson, Cameron Laguna Beach 19.00 18.50 2
17 Aguilar, Spencer Corona Del M 17.20 18.53 3
18 Confer, Matt Irvine High 18.50 19.11 2
19 Peltier, David Trabuco Hill 19.29 1
20 Liu, Jonathan University H 20.20 19.49 1
21 Prow, Blaine Corona Del M 17.60 19.66 3
22 Leach, Kyle University H 19.20 19.78 1
23 Chen, Jon TorranceH.S. 17.00 20.29 3
24 Myers, Brice Calvary Chap 19.56 20.42 1
25 Pocket, Alex Calvary Chap 20.10 21.15 1
26 Benitez, Vladimir Ocean View H 21.04 24.35 1
-- Edwards, Jeff Corona Del M 17.60 NT 3
-- Tran, Huy TorranceH.S. 17.80 NT 3
-- Allan, George Tesoro HS 19.00 NT 2
-- Miller, Aaron Newport Harb 18.90 NT 2
-- Musich, Jaime Marina High 17.90 NT 2
-- DiMarzio, Carl Santa Margar 16.40 NT 4
-- Jenkins, Jonathon Capistrano V 16.00 NT 5
-- Rovin, Justin Laguna Beach 16.00 NT 5
-- Singh, Mike Capistrano V 16.60 NT 4
-- Ng, Noah Temecula Val 17.10 NT 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Guzman, Elmer Mission Viej 40.10 39.45 5 10
2 Koch, Nate Temecula Val 40.20 40.30 5 8
3 Allen, Mitch El Toro High 42.00 40.77 5 6
4 Rovin, Justin Laguna Beach 43.20 41.15 4 4
5 Seltenreich, Cory Aliso Niguel 43.70 42.15 4 2
6 Valles, Carlos Katella High 40.20 42.39 5 1
7 Milosch, Chris Dana Hills H 42.90 42.58 4
8 Someya, Yuto Marina High 44.20 42.78 3
9 Scott, Jordan Tustin High 44.80 42.81 3
10 Brown, Chris Katella High 42.50 43.58 5
11 Perkins, Ace El Toro High 43.00 44.23 4
12 Perez, Brian Valencia Hig 43.80 44.23 4
13 Ostrand, Dusty Dana Hills H 43.00 44.23 4
14 Magstadt, Daniel Tesoro HS 46.50 44.26 2
15 Sutton, James Aliso Niguel 43.90 44.33 3
16 Gillespie, Mitch Marina High 44.10 44.36 3
17 Brause, Soey TorranceH.S. 48.00 44.68 2
18 Ziaie, Sam University H 51.70 45.01 1
19 Hull, Thomas Santa Margar 44.90 45.55 3
20 Dominguez, Daniel Woodbridge 45.90 45.76 3
21 Edwards, Jeff Corona Del M 46.80 46.23 2
22 Ng, Noah Temecula Val 40.60 46.52 5
23 Klatte, William Newport Harb 48.50 46.87 1
24 Yang, Hamilton University H 51.60 47.31 1
25 Peltier, David Trabuco Hill 47.68 1
26 Confer, Matt Irvine High 47.50 47.87 2
27 Harrington, Thomas Newport Harb 47.20 48.40 2
-- Jenkins, Jonathon Capistrano V 42.30 NT 5
-- Myers, Brice Calvary Chap 45.60 NT 3
-- Tran, Huy TorranceH.S. 46.00 NT 3
-- Rodea, Geo Estancia 55.00 NT 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Mission Viejo High School 'A' 43.50 43.52 3 10
2 Temecula Valley HS 'A' 43.50 43.72 3 8
3 Dana Hills High School 'A' 43.20 43.86 3 6
4 Santa Margarita High School 'A' 43.80 43.93 3 4
5 Irvine High School 'A' 45.00 45.31 1 2
6 Marina High School 'A' 44.10 46.01 3 1
7 Katella High School 'A' 46.50 46.62 1
8 Ocean View High School 'A' 49.72 47.41 1
9 Estancia High School 'A' 48.50 47.56 1
10 Calvary Chapel HS 'A' 45.60 48.89 1
-- Aliso Niguel High School 'A' 44.20 NT 3
-- Capistrano Valley High 'A' 44.50 NT 3
-- Inglewood HS 'A' 43.60 NT 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Santa Margarita High School 'A' 3:25.10 3:23.28 3 10
2 Dana Hills High School 'A' 3:25.00 3:23.76 3 8
3 Mission Viejo High School 'A' 3:28.00 3:26.27 3 6
4 Marina High School 'A' 3:23.00 3:32.31 3 4
5 El Toro High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:33.86 2 2
6 TorranceH.S. 'A' 3:40.00 3:39.34 2 1
7 Estancia High School 'A' 3:56.00 3:40.83 2
8 Capistrano Valley High 'A' 3:28.00 3:43.29 3
-- Murrieta Valley HS 'A' 3:28.00 DQ 3

Boys High Jump Varsity

1 Schafer, Mike Dana Hills H 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Johnson, Ken Mission Viej 5-10.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Turchi, Ryan Marina High 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
3 Fisher, Rick El Toro High 5-10.00 5
5 Hammond, Chris Irvine High 5-06.00 J5-10.00 2
6 Sobeck, Chris Mission Viej J5-10.00 1
7 Hedrick, Carson Newport Harb 5-08.00 5-08.00
8 Newman, Micha University H 5-04.00 J5-08.00
9 Miller, Aaron Tesoro HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
10 Kirkpatrick, Daniel Trabuco Hill 6-00.00 5-04.00
11 Min, Josh University H 5-06.00 J5-04.00
12 Young, Elliot TorranceH.S. 5-02.00
12 Montolio, Justin Dana Hills H 5-06.00 5-02.00
14 Macias, a Estancia J5-02.00
-- Waters, Greg Temecula Val 5-10.00 NH
-- Mitts, Ray Estancia 5-00.00 NH
-- Taylor, Christian Temecula Val 5-10.00 NH
-- Hoffman, Chris Laguna Beach 5-08.00 NH
-- DiMarzio, Carl Santa Margar 6-04.00 NH
-- Dambert, Cory Aliso Niguel 5-06.00 NH
-- Baker, Kenny Inglewood HS 6-03.00 NH
-- Lui, Jason Irvine High 5-06.00 NH
-- Nnoli, Oscar TorranceH.S. 6-00.00 NH
-- McReynolds, Markus Aliso Niguel 5-08.00 NH
-- Loughman, Conor Santa Margar 6-00.00 NH
-- Rausauljvich, Jason Northwood Hi 5-08.00 NH
-- Preston, Garrett Laguna Beach 5-08.00 NH
-- Njemanze, Richard Katella High 5-10.00 DQ

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

1 Horrell, Stephen Dana Hills H 14-08.00 14-00.00 10
2 Feingold, Ben Mission Viej 12-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Prodoehl, Andrew Santa Margar 13-10.00 13-00.00 6
4 Wu, James Dana Hills H 12-06.00 4
5 Hamara, Brandon Dana Hills H 13-01.00 J12-06.00 2
6 Lindahl, Cade Dana Hills H 11-06.00 1
7 Wells, Weston Trabuco Hill 12-00.00 11-00.00
7 Streshinksy, Matt Aliso Niguel 11-00.00
7 de Avila, Brett Mission Viej 12-00.00 11-00.00
7 Trieu, Michael Woodbridge 12-00.00 11-00.00
11 Peterson, Aaron Katella High 10-00.00 10-06.00
11 Thiibodeau, Matt Aliso Niguel 11-06.00 10-06.00
11 Olszewski, Nick Temecula Val 11-00.00 10-06.00
14 Levasseur, Phillip Temecula Val 9-00.00 9-06.00
-- Wolfe, Mike Corona Del M 11-08.00 NH
-- Wong, Andrew Corona Del M 14-03.00 NH
-- Chandler, David Tesoro HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Belamide, Brendel TorranceH.S. 9-00.00 NH
-- Hamel, Reice Ocean View H 11-06.00 NH
-- Sjoberg, Kody Capistrano V 10-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Jordan Tesoro HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Panesar, Kanvar Irvine High 10-00.00 NH
-- MACIEL, Richard Katella High 10-00.00 NH
-- Sumner, Danny Marina High 12-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity

1 Barnett, Nathan Dana Hills H 21-06.00 21-02.00 10
2 Koch, Nate Temecula Val 22-01.00 20-11.50 8
3 Nnoli, Oscar TorranceH.S. 20-00.00 20-10.50 6
4 Campbell, Even Irvine High 19-00.00 20-06.00 4
5 Dambert, Cory Aliso Niguel 20-01.00 20-01.00 1.5
5 Schafer, Mike Dana Hills H 21-01.00 20-01.00 1.5
7 Richie, Robert Woodbridge 20-08.00 20-00.50
8 Sykes, Alex Irvine High 18-08.00 19-09.00
9 Winn, Tony El Toro High 20-00.00 19-06.50
10 Rausauljvich, Jason Northwood Hi 21-02.00 19-05.50
11 Quinn, Jeff Tustin High 19-06.00 19-05.00
12 Smith, Jordan Tesoro HS 18-00.00 19-04.00
13 Brown, Chris Katella High 19-08.00 19-03.50
14 Salucci, Nicho Tustin High 19-00.00 19-03.00
15 McReynolds, Markus Aliso Niguel 19-05.00 19-01.00
16 Loughman, Conor Santa Margar 19-01.00 19-00.25
17 Davis, Willie Capistrano V 18-11.00
18 Turchi, Ryan Marina High 20-00.00 18-07.50
19 North, Marcus Mission Viej 20-01.00 18-06.00
19 Valenzuela, Aaron Ocean View H 17-05.00 18-06.00
21 Carter, Elzie Temecula Val 18-08.00 18-02.50
22 Miller, Aaron Tesoro HS 18-01.75
23 Hopson, Jordan Trabuco Hill 20-10.00 18-01.50
24 Newman, Micha University H 17-11.50
25 Johnson, Ken Mission Viej 19-06.00 17-11.00
26 Pfendler, Shawn Laguna Beach 16-08.00 17-06.75
27 Boullon, Alex Newport Harb 18-10.00 17-06.00
28 Kevin, Luke Capistrano V 19-06.00 17-05.50
29 Corcoran, Sean Marina High 19-00.00 17-05.25
30 Min, Josh University H 17-03.50
31 Maris, Blaze Tesoro HS 17-00.00 17-02.00
32 Murray, Travis TorranceH.S. 19-06.00 16-10.00
33 Carrasco, Diego Estancia 17-04.00 16-08.00
34 Pieterse, Chris Ocean View H 17-01.00 16-01.50
-- Gonzales, Lance Murrieta 22-06.00 ND
-- Mckindrey, Bryce Estancia 19-00.00 ND
-- Garcia, Alex Valencia Hig 19-10.00 ND
-- Hoeflich, Russell Santa Margar 19-00.00 ND
-- Cooper, Robert Trabuco Hill 18-10.00 ND
-- Dishong, Justin Calvary Chap 16-01.00 ND
-- Olson, JP Laguna Beach 16-04.00 ND
-- Peterson, Aaron Katella High 18-06.00 ND
-- Kuhn, Josh Calvary Chap 17-05.00 ND
-- Loi, Enoch Northwood Hi 17-09.00 ND

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

1 Nnoli, Oscar TorranceH.S. 44-00.00 42-11.00 10
2 McReynolds, Markus Aliso Niguel 40-01.00 41-11.50 8
3 Winn, Tony El Toro High 42-00.00 41-11.25 6
4 Turchi, Ryan Marina High 42-11.00 41-10.00 4
5 Dambert, Cory Aliso Niguel 39-11.00 41-04.75 2
6 Rausauljvich, Jason Northwood Hi 40-07.00 40-01.75 1
7 Hopson, Jordan Trabuco Hill 47-08.00 39-06.50
7 Johnson, Brian Aliso Niguel 39-06.50
9 Newman, Micha University H 39-03.75
10 Montolio, Justin Dana Hills H 37-01.00 38-01.50
11 Sykes, Alex Irvine High 36-05.00 37-07.00
12 Corcoran, Sean Marina High 38-00.00 36-09.50
13 Springer, Robert Capistrano V 39-01.00 36-05.00
14 Miller, Aaron Newport Harb 38-06.00 36-03.75
15 Carter, Elzie Temecula Val 36-04.00 35-01.00
16 Maris, Blaze Tesoro HS 35-00.00 34-08.75
17 Najniabadi, Kian Northwood Hi 37-00.00 34-08.00
-- Schafer, Mike Dana Hills H 40-08.00 ND
-- Cooper, Robert Trabuco Hill 45-04.00 ND
-- Campbell, Even Irvine High 38-04.00 ND
-- Mitts, Ray Estancia 33-00.00 ND
-- Brown, Chris Katella High 38-06.00 ND
-- Zora, Chris Temecula Val 36-07.00 ND
-- Campos, Sean Newport Harb 39-00.00 ND
-- Mckindrey, Bryce Estancia 34-00.00 ND
-- Dishong, Justin Calvary Chap 34-01.00 ND
-- Loughman, Conor Santa Margar 38-05.00 ND
-- Mease, Colin University H 36-00.00 ND
-- Johnson, Ken Mission Viej 40-06.00 ND
-- Kevin, Luke Capistrano V 39-05.00 ND
-- North, Marcus Mission Viej 41-03.00 ND
-- Njemanze, Richard Katella High 39-02.00 ND
-- Orozco, Johnathan Ocean View H 34-05.00 ND
-- DiMarzio, Carl Santa Margar 40-05.00 ND
-- Murray, Travis TorranceH.S. 39-02.00 ND

Boys Shot Put Varsity

1 Taylor, Bo Newport Harb 54-11.00 53-00.00 10
2 Faagata, Keneti Trabuco Hill 50-04.00 8
3 Theriot, Trevor Newport Harb 51-07.00 49-05.00 6
4 Torrea, Shane Dana Hills H 48-02.00 48-01.00 4
5 Grant, Justin Trabuco Hill 46-10.00 2
6 Robinson, Nick El Toro High 50-11.00 46-09.00 1
7 Harrah, Tanner Temecula Val 50-04.00 45-02.00
8 Gasu, Spencer Valencia Hig 45-00.00 44-05.00
9 Guzman, Luis Katella High 43-00.00 44-01.00
10 Fuller, Jon Temecula Val 44-08.00 43-08.00
10 Heaton, Justin Aliso Niguel 48-00.00 43-08.00
12 Baugh, Joe Valencia Hig 46-00.00 42-06.00
13 Erk, Richard Mission Viej 42-00.00 42-05.00
13 Santos, Jeff Woodbridge 47-08.00 42-05.00
15 Hodges, Kyle Dana Hills H 40-10.00 42-04.00
16 Bolduc, Brandon Capistrano V 44-08.00 39-11.00
17 Courtney, Mike Estancia 39-07.00
18 Nichols, Mike Marina High 41-01.00 39-04.00
19 Nel, Geoff Northwood Hi 40-00.00 38-10.00
20 Kelley, Steven Katella High 41-00.00 37-09.00
21 Chen, James Northwood Hi 38-00.00 37-06.00
22 Jiminez, Mike TorranceH.S. 37-00.00 37-03.00
23 Davis, Allen TorranceH.S. 37-00.00 36-05.00
24 Bacon, Nick Calvary Chap 35-00.00 36-04.00
25 Hutton, Chase Tesoro HS 43-05.00 35-10.00
26 Mc Carty, John Marina High 39-09.00 35-00.00
27 Robinson, Corey Tesoro HS 36-09.00 34-09.00
28 Buck, Chris Calvary Chap 30-00.00 34-05.00
29 Yannizzi, David Irvine High 38-10.00 33-10.00
30 Teunissen, Alex Capistrano V 42-00.00 30-08.00
31 Ruud, Scott Ocean View H 42-06.00 28-06.00
32 Waaland, Nickolas Irvine High 36-05.00 27-11.00
33 Cassetta, Tony Ocean View H 28-05.00 27-04.00
-- McDermott, Shaunessey Laguna Beach 40-00.00 ND
-- Winchester, Brad Estancia 36-00.00 ND
-- Redsun, Bryun Santa Margar 40-00.00 ND
-- Moline, Chane Mission Viej 43-06.00 ND
-- Raitt, Al University H 40-00.00 ND
-- Townsend, Mike University H 36-00.00 ND
-- Warsaw, Zach Corona Del M 42-08.00 ND
-- Wishengrad, Zack Corona Del M 44-02.00 ND

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

1 Taylor, Bo Newport Harb 161-00 169-07 10
2 Faagata, Keneti Trabuco Hill 157-03.50 8
3 Torrea, Shane Dana Hills H 156-11 150-08.25 6
4 Robinson, Nick El Toro High 140-00 150-06.75 4
5 Guzman, Luis Katella High 135-00 143-09 2
6 Kalanz, Kurt Newport Harb 147-09 137-04.50 1
7 Nel, Geoff Northwood Hi 130-00 133-03.50
8 Ricci, Jordan Temecula Val 138-09 132-09.25
9 Heaton, Justin Aliso Niguel 135-00 128-08.75
10 Hodges, Kyle Dana Hills H 145-04 127-11
11 Mooney, Trevor Trabuco Hill 145-00 126-05.25
12 Bacon, Nick Calvary Chap 115-00 121-06.25
13 Garcia, Russell Valencia Hig 112-00 113-10.50
14 Chen, James Northwood Hi 120-00 113-03.25
15 Santos, Jeff Woodbridge 115-00 111-08.75
16 Harrah, Tanner Temecula Val 129-10 111-01.25
17 Hutton, Chase Tesoro HS 116-06 110-08
18 Jiminez, Mike TorranceH.S. 95-00 108-11.50
19 Corrales, Carlos Corona Del M 107-05.75
20 Kaupp, Andre Tesoro HS 105-08 107-04.25
21 Neal, Jake Mission Viej 126-04 105-08
22 Bolduc, Brandon Capistrano V 129-00 105-01.50
23 Kelley, Steven Katella High 115-00 105-00
24 Courtney, Mike Estancia 104-07.75
25 Ochoa, Tim Valencia Hig 113-00 98-04.75
26 Holl, Mike Mission Viej 96-11.25
27 Nichols, Mike Marina High 99-00 88-10.50
28 Davis, Allen TorranceH.S. 105-00 87-08
29 Raitt, Al University H 110-00 82-03.25
30 Ruud, Scott Ocean View H 113-05 78-11.50
31 Waaland, Nickolas Irvine High 78-01.50 74-03.50
32 Mc Carty, John Marina High 97-01 73-06.25
33 Yannizzi, David Irvine High 75-10 69-11.50
34 Hartwick, Joe Ocean View H 67-11 67-11
35 Teunissen, Alex Capistrano V 110-00 60-04.50
-- McDermott, Shaunessey Laguna Beach 115-00 ND
-- Townsend, Mike University H 95-00 ND
-- White, Chris Santa Margar 115-00 ND
-- Buck, Chris Calvary Chap 80-00 ND
-- Winchester, Brad Estancia 100-00 ND
-- Fenton, Avery Corona Del M 146-04 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

1 Griffith, J.R. Mission Viej 11.90 11.95 5 10
2 Lee, Issac Northwood Hi 11.50 12.02 6 8
3 Dumas, Daivon Aliso Niguel 11.70 12.03 6 6
4 Rego, Wilson Aliso Niguel 11.80 12.04 5 4
5 Goebels, Eric Northwood Hi 11.60 12.09 6 2
6 Carroll, Ricky Dana Hills H 11.50 12.10 6 1
7 McDonald, Dondre Inglewood HS 12.24 3
8 Freeman, David Inglewood HS 12.24 4
9 Blake, Shaver Valencia Hig 12.20 12.29 3
10 Sy, Meynard Ocean View H 12.10 12.30 4
11 Tulio, Chris Beckman High 11.80 12.32 5
12 Stiles, Jeff Woodbridge 12.20 12.35 3
13 Tauch, Morris Temecula Val 11.95 12.40 5
14 Axtell, Dean Capistrano V 11.50 12.41 6
15 Centell, Taylor Temecula Val 11.77 12.45 6
16 Williams, Harold Tesoro HS 12.40 12.46 3
17 Gann, Shane Trabuco Hill 11.80 12.47 5
18 Scott, Will El Toro High 11.60 12.52 6
19 Hair, Robert University H 12.70 12.53 1
20 Starr, Drew Mission Viej 11.90 12.55 5
21 Hayashi, Andrew Marina High 11.90 12.58 5
22 Patterson-Zeek, Devon Dana Hills H 12.00 12.69 4
23 Heiser, Garrett Newport Harb 12.20 12.71 3
24 Campana, Michael Capistrano V 12.00 12.73 4
25 Velascco, Josh Trabuco Hill 12.78 4
26 Apodaca, Brandon Tesoro HS 12.40 12.79 2
27 Granados, Felipe Ocean View H 12.30 12.80 3
28 Cavallo, Anthony Santa Margar 12.70 12.91 1
29 Dawg, James Valencia Hig 13.00 3
30 Wharton, Tre El Toro High 12.00 13.03 4
31 Spears, Ricky Corona Del M 12.00 13.05 4
32 Szeto, Jacky Woodbridge 13.09 2
33 Thompson, Blake Irvine High 12.20 13.29 4
34 Calderon, Nick TorranceH.S. 12.50 13.33 2
35 Lara, Ocsar Estancia 12.80 13.38 1
36 Stillgress, John Irvine High 12.20 13.40 3
37 Dato-on, Anthony Santa Margar 12.60 13.51 1
38 Swank, Mike Calvary Chap 12.60 13.58 1
39 Huang, Danny Laguna Beach 12.50 13.60 2
40 Hodson, Devin TorranceH.S. 12.50 13.72 2
-- Cogburn, Tommy Laguna Beach 11.60 NT 6
-- Gwon, Daniel Beckman High NT 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

1 Griffin, Carter Valencia Hig 23.50 23.72 6 10
2 Szeto, Jacky Woodbridge 24.37 4 8
3 Dumas, Daivon Aliso Niguel 24.00 24.60 6 6
4 Freeman, David Inglewood HS 24.81 3 4
5 Martinez, Jonathon Laguna Beach 24.80 24.87 4 2
6 McDonald, Dondre Inglewood HS 24.92 1 1
7 Centell, Taylor Temecula Val 24.90 24.99 4
8 Patterson-Zeek, Devon Dana Hills H 24.42 25.06 5
9 White, Andy Mission Viej 23.86 25.12 6
10 Lawson, Duwayne Beckman High 25.10 25.19 3
11 Brattvet, Max Mission Viej 24.62 25.35 5
12 Axtell, Dean Capistrano V 24.10 25.46 6
13 Campana, Michael Capistrano V 24.80 25.47 4
14 Smith, Travis Corona Del M 25.50 25.51 3
15 Leonhardt, David Calvary Chap 27.50 25.55 1
16 Macchia, Macchia Marina High 24.20 25.55 5
17 Diaz, Junior Irvine High 25.20 25.76 3
18 Taylor, Ryan Trabuco Hill 24.30 25.87 5
19 Tauch, Morris Temecula Val 25.00 25.89 3
20 Apodaca, Brandon Tesoro HS 25.00 26.00 4
21 Berry, Bryan Dana Hills H 25.00 26.00 3
22 Rodriguez, Mike Trabuco Hill 24.10 26.12 6
23 Leonard, Will Beckman High 25.50 26.15 1
24 Granados, Felipe Ocean View H 26.50 26.27 2
25 De Los Santos, Hector Woodbridge 24.80 26.35 4
26 Henninger, Charles Tesoro HS 25.00 26.52 4
27 Ogorek, Robert Corona Del M 25.50 26.58 3
28 Ubalde, Bryan TorranceH.S. 26.00 26.59 2
29 Wharton, Tre El Toro High 24.50 26.60 5
30 Heindel, Karl TorranceH.S. 26.80 26.61 1
31 Hairston, Marcus Laguna Beach 25.40 26.76 3
32 Lancaster, Brett University H 25.80 26.81 2
33 Swank, Mike Calvary Chap 29.20 27.41 1
34 Capistrano, Aldo Estancia 26.50 27.74 2
35 DeLoera, Adel Ocean View H 28.30 29.51 1
36 Sagura, Alex Estancia 26.20 29.67 2
-- Solis, Jorge Katella High 27.30 NT 1
-- Hong, Paul S. University H 24.70 NT 5
-- Naverette, Jose Katella High 26.70 NT 1

Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh Soph

1 Garza, Matt Marina High 53.30 52.13 6 10
2 Thompson, Ricky Temecula Val 52.10 52.76 6 8
3 Martinez, Josh Marina High 54.40 53.68 6 6
4 Strickland, Jeff Mission Viej 56.42 54.08 4 4
5 Smith, Kyle Dana Hills H 55.14 54.27 5 2
6 Lambert, Alfredo Inglewood HS 54.30 1 1
7 Burkholder, Vinton Santa Margar 57.50 54.41 3
8 Audagnotti, Carlo Santa Margar 53.90 54.50 6
9 Frazier, Taylor Mission Viej 56.81 54.57 4
10 Sy, Meynard Ocean View H 56.86 54.77 4
11 Serevryannik, Sasha Woodbridge 56.20 54.84 4
12 Foley, Kellen Dana Hills H 54.80 54.87 6
13 Moore, Jarrett Aliso Niguel 55.50 55.61 5
14 Rodriguez, Mike Trabuco Hill 56.00 55.88 5
15 O Sullivan, Mike El Toro High 55.00 55.95 6
16 Creed, Aaron Murrieta 53.90 56.10 6
17 Williamson, Michael Aliso Niguel 56.00 56.19 5
18 Eusey, Brian Northwood Hi 55.00 56.21 5
19 Massey, Greg Inglewood HS 56.48 1
20 Nunez, Gerardo Katella High 58.20 56.50 3
21 Rodriguez, Jerimiah Valencia Hig 55.60 56.51 5
22 Leonhardt, David Calvary Chap 59.10 57.03 2
23 Minter, Andrew Trabuco Hill 58.00 57.69 3
24 Jaw, Charles University H 1:05.30 58.53 1
25 Yoon, Eddie Northwood Hi 58.62 1
26 Poitier, Marlow Temecula Val 52.30 58.64 6
27 Ubalde, Bryan TorranceH.S. 58.00 58.76 3
28 Kennedy, Marcus Tustin High 57.50 58.96 4
29 Converse, Curtis Corona Del M 56.50 58.98 4
30 Garcia, Gustavo Irvine High 57.50 59.16 3
31 Parmentier, Max Laguna Beach 1:02.00 59.20 2
32 Carpenter, Carson Newport Harb 57.00 59.29 4
33 Cruz, Fidelio Ocean View H 1:01.42 59.44 2
34 De Los Santos, Hector Woodbridge 57.20 59.54 4
35 Henninger, Charles Tesoro HS 1:04.00 1:00.12 1
36 Jackson, Chase Tesoro HS 1:05.00 1:01.15 1
37 Tulio, Chris Beckman High 1:01.50 2
38 Xia, Sean TorranceH.S. 59.00 1:01.58 2
39 Grush, Jordan Capistrano V 56.10 1:02.67 5
40 Arroyo, Jesus Estancia 1:01.00 1:03.04 2
41 Lee, Thomas Beckman High 58.20 1:06.47 3
42 Uttaro, sal Capistrano V 55.20 1:06.92 5
43 Ludlow, Joe Estancia 1:01.00 1:07.36 2
-- Gonzales, Antonio University H 1:05.03 NT 1
-- Gadhia, Sameer Irvine High 58.50 NT 3
-- Parks, Colton Newport Harb 58.00 NT 3
-- Aguero, Oscar Katella High 58.80 NT 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph

1 Blair, Scott Trabuco Hill 2:04.00 2:04.82 10
2 Haji, Abdow El Toro High 2:01.00 2:05.34 8
3 Arcos, Celso Marina High 1:59.00 2:05.71 6
4 Strickland, Jeff Mission Viej 2:08.00 2:07.17 4
5 Macias, Gerardo Valencia Hig 2:19.00 2:09.19 2
6 Luna, Edward Marina High 2:18.00 2:09.55 1
7 McGuan, Ryan Capistrano V 2:04.00 2:09.59
8 Ernst, Clayton Capistrano V 2:05.00 2:09.73
9 Rachman, Dillon Tesoro HS 2:16.40 2:10.65
10 Peck, Jason Northwood Hi 2:12.00 2:10.85
11 Castillo, Erick Buena Park X 2:10.00 2:10.90
12 Telles, Jonathan Santa Margar 2:20.50 2:11.35
13 Bruton, David El Toro High 2:10.00 2:11.50
14 Momohara, Dennis TorranceH.S. 2:11.00 2:12.09
15 Gonzales, Mario TorranceH.S. 2:07.00 2:12.25
16 Franzi, Joseph Tesoro HS 2:24.50 2:14.32
17 Lee, Alex Northwood Hi 2:18.00 2:14.67
18 Bunning, James Mission Viej 2:16.00 2:14.67
19 Lewis, Chris Newport Harb 2:22.00 2:15.36
20 Guerrero, Josue Ocean View H 2:26.00 2:15.81
21 Eaton, Sheldon Laguna Beach 2:15.00 2:16.11
22 Cerda, Sebastian Temecula Val 2:18.00 2:16.72
23 foo, chris Beckman High 2:16.78
24 Nunez, Gerardo Katella High 2:17.50 2:16.80
25 Williams, Jeremy Dana Hills H 2:17.00 2:16.80
26 Mujica, Zach Trabuco Hill 2:08.00 2:16.88
27 Antrim, Danny Woodbridge 2:19.00 2:16.89
28 Puncel, Mike Newport Harb 2:25.50 2:17.71
29 Tran, Vincent University H 2:35.00 2:20.60
30 Bautista, Alex Dana Hills H 2:15.00 2:20.91
31 Linen, Josh Valencia Hig 2:20.94
32 Hagge, Ryan Katella High 2:19.50 2:21.24
33 Schmidt, Bijou Aliso Niguel 2:21.68
34 van Ruiten, Garrett Santa Margar 2:17.90 2:21.74
35 Talaoc, John Beckman High 2:21.78
36 Gudino, Santiago Estancia 2:24.00 2:24.13
37 DeLoera, Adel Ocean View H 2:49.00 2:25.15
38 Medina, Rico Estancia 2:22.00 2:28.43
39 Ashby, Hunter Laguna Beach 2:20.00 2:30.02
40 Lynn, Alex Aliso Niguel 2:34.57
41 Hamelback, Matt Temecula Val 3:15.00 2:49.22
-- Centeno, Juan Beckman High 2:32.00 NT
-- Gadhia, Sameer Irvine High 2:12.00 NT
-- Gargus, Matt University H 2:37.00 NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph

1 Arcos, Celso Marina High 4:35.00 4:37.29 10
2 Haji, Abdow El Toro High 4:36.80 4:37.42 8
3 Wozniak, Conrad Woodbridge 4:37.00 4:37.53 6
4 Linen, Josh Valencia Hig 4:45.00 4:41.39 4
5 Olivarrias, Sergio Tustin High 5:00.00 4:43.63 2
6 Oberlin, Brent Northwood Hi 4:35.00 4:44.76 1
7 Sullivan, Riley Trabuco Hill 4:35.00 4:44.79
8 Scott, Tim Corona Del M 4:44.00 4:45.00
9 Cruz, Ramon TorranceH.S. 4:55.00 4:45.91
10 Torres, Raul Ocean View H 4:46.00 4:49.42
11 Castillo, Erick Buena Park X 4:55.00 4:50.95
12 Hinesly, Jace Trabuco Hill 4:48.00 4:51.66
13 Xu, David Northwood Hi 4:55.00 4:52.56
14 Cruz, Jose TorranceH.S. 5:00.00 4:53.27
15 Khan, Talal Valencia Hig 5:02.00 4:53.30
16 Gonzalez, Steve Buena Park X 4:59.00 4:53.45
17 Vivar, Kobe Estancia 5:15.00 4:55.65
18 Arroyo, Philip Marina High 5:30.00 4:55.74
19 Guerrero, Josue Ocean View H 5:04.00 4:56.34
20 Torres, Alex Beckman High 5:23.00 4:56.46
21 Alvarez, Tyler Dana Hills H 4:50.00 4:57.88
22 Raub, Andrew Laguna Beach 4:55.00 4:58.49
23 Kurrle, Chad Irvine High 4:59.00 4:59.17
24 Choi, Jiho Corona Del M 4:57.00 4:59.47
25 Wells, Brandon El Toro High 5:02.10 4:59.88
26 Orosco, Eric Katella High 5:10.50 5:00.22
27 Bishop, Bobby Woodbridge 4:59.00 5:00.57
28 Carney, Thomas Dana Hills H 4:55.00 5:02.99
29 Aguero, Oscar Katella High 5:20.00 5:03.27
30 Cherrie, Ryan Mission Viej 5:00.00 5:03.91
31 Anderson, Sean Newport Harb 5:09.00 5:05.43
32 Casillas, Ceaser Estancia 5:18.00 5:05.92
33 Grant, Robbie University H 5:45.00 5:08.13
34 Bunning, James Mission Viej 5:05.00 5:08.18
35 Fuentes, Abner Beckman High 5:40.00 5:08.28
36 Rengifo, Alex Aliso Niguel 5:16.00 5:09.02
37 Brower, Andrew University H 5:58.00 5:09.14
38 Avonce, Francisco Newport Harb 5:01.00 5:11.60
39 Hedden, Corey Laguna Beach 5:05.00 5:11.98
40 van Ruiten, Garrett Santa Margar 5:12.50 5:12.17
41 Huang, Aaron Irvine High 5:06.00 5:14.05
42 Henry, Bobby Santa Margar 5:06.50 5:14.29
43 Ma, Mike Tustin High 5:35.00 5:14.42
44 Vallens, Nick Irvine High 5:15.00 5:15.12
45 Frome, Gavin Tesoro HS 5:30.60 5:15.14
46 Sweeney, Chris Capistrano V 4:59.00 5:16.83
47 Jackson, Chase Tesoro HS 5:32.70 5:17.54
48 McCarthy, Patrick Irvine High 5:15.00 5:17.57
49 Schmidt, Bijou Aliso Niguel 5:14.00 5:23.83
50 Soto, Eric Capistrano V 5:05.00 5:25.39
-- Veverka, Matt Temecula Val 5:45.00 NT
-- Gerritsen, Justin Temecula Val 5:11.00 NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph

1 Wozniak, Conrad Woodbridge 10:15.00 10:00.06 10
2 Masci, Anthony El Toro High 9:57.00 10:00.08 8
3 Olivarrias, Sergio Tustin High 10:45.00 10:09.36 6
4 Laurino, Sean El Toro High 10:05.00 10:09.72 4
5 Mosier, Chris Trabuco Hill 10:08.00 10:19.36 2
6 Hausmaninger, Mark El Toro High 10:00.00 10:21.63 1
7 Gerritsen, Justin Temecula Val 11:36.00 10:28.32
8 Torres, Raul Ocean View H 10:58.00 10:33.33
9 Kurrle, Chad Irvine High 10:49.50 10:33.74
10 Kopczynski, Brian Tesoro HS 10:49.80 10:35.82
11 Tatu, Colin Aliso Niguel 10:40.31
12 Aguirre, Angel Valencia Hig 11:45.00 10:40.64
13 Cherrie, Ryan Mission Viej 10:15.00 10:40.80
14 Ponce, Marco Dana Hills H 10:40.00 10:43.74
15 Bishop, Bobby Woodbridge 10:55.00 10:44.49
16 Hariri, Nick Valencia Hig 11:45.00 10:46.95
17 wulff, Cooper Aliso Niguel 10:50.39
18 Gonzalez, Steve Buena Park X 10:30.00 10:52.57
19 Huff, Alex Marina High 11:00.00 10:52.63
20 Garcia, Jose Estancia 11:30.00 10:56.22
21 Garibay, Michael Capistrano V 11:04.00 10:57.43
22 Lucero, Tom Trabuco Hill 10:25.00 10:58.20
23 Avonce, Francisco Newport Harb 10:55.00 11:00.05
24 Navarette, Andy Estancia 12:10.00 11:02.03
25 Chow, Phillip Beckman High 11:03.50
26 Henry, Bobby Santa Margar 10:50.00 11:08.41
27 McCarthy, Patrick Irvine High 11:15.00 11:12.22
28 Shaw, Alex Newport Harb 11:25.00 11:18.85
29 Matsuoka, Kevin TorranceH.S. 11:20.00 11:19.10
30 Guadarrama, Usiel Dana Hills H 10:05.00 11:19.11
31 Salinger, Russell TorranceH.S. 11:00.00 11:27.56
32 Ma, Mike Tustin High 11:40.00 11:29.51
33 Arroyo, Philip Marina High 11:15.00 11:37.70
34 Menendez, Javier Katella High 11:18.20 11:37.91
35 Schnur, Ian Mission Viej 10:15.00 11:42.22
36 Bergman, Daniel Capistrano V 11:10.00 11:55.95
37 Hedden, Corey Laguna Beach 12:00.00 11:56.05
38 Converse, Curtis Corona Del M 11:00.00 12:11.28
39 Campbell, Kyle Temecula Val 13:28.00 12:25.91
-- Hutchison, Tommy Corona Del M 10:26.00 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

1 Thompson, Ricky Temecula Val 15.90 16.55 4 10
2 Eichelberger, Jessie Temecula Val 16.50 17.17 4 8
3 Whites, Ryan Estancia 18.90 17.33 2 6
4 Kuechler, Kevin Mission Viej 16.82 17.37 4 4
5 Kazyak, Paul Northwood Hi 16.70 17.39 4 2
6 DeBeaubien, Nick El Toro High 17.00 17.42 4 1
7 Payne, Erik Trabuco Hill 17.50 17.97 3
8 Redfield, Chase Dana Hills H 16.90 17.98 4
9 Smith, Justin Aliso Niguel 16.80 18.07 4
10 Griffin, Carter Valencia Hig 16.90 18.38 4
11 Luu, Ronald Beckman High 17.50 18.85 3
12 Schuster, Sean Mission Viej 18.62 18.87 2
13 Sine, Victor Woodbridge 18.90 19.00 2
14 Brezoski, Jacob Katella High 18.90 19.65 2
15 Mouleart, Joey Aliso Niguel 17.00 20.31 3
16 Kelly, Jordan Dana Hills H 17.50 20.87 3
17 Dingus, John Tesoro HS 19.00 21.07 1
18 Duong, Bryant Beckman High 21.64 3
19 Tate, Trent Valencia Hig 18.00 22.00 2
20 Lau, Timothy University H 27.10 22.34 1
21 Bersudsky, Eugene University H 26.20 23.28 1
-- Thompson, Brad Marina High 18.80 NT 2
-- Hollis, Jeff Capistrano V 17.50 NT 3
-- Han, Boris TorranceH.S. 19.90 NT 1
-- Keimach, Alex Woodbridge 17.90 NT 3
-- Papero, Ryan Newport Harb 18.90 NT 2
-- Gonzales, Michael Tesoro HS 19.00 NT 1
-- Orosco, Eric Katella High 20.20 NT 1
-- Rivera, Ben Marina High 17.80 NT 3
-- Butt, Ryan TorranceH.S. 19.90 NT 1
-- Grush, Jordan Capistrano V 18.00 NT 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

1 Eichelberger, Jessie Temecula Val 42.50 42.86 5 10
2 Kazyak, Paul Northwood Hi 44.20 43.57 5 8
3 DeBeaubien, Nick El Toro High 43.00 44.10 5 6
4 Whites, Ryan Estancia 49.10 44.35 3 4
5 Luu, Ronald Beckman High 44.47 3 2
6 Sine, Victor Woodbridge 45.80 44.84 4 1
7 Smith, Justin Aliso Niguel 44.20 45.42 5
8 Rivera, Ben Marina High 46.50 46.23 4
9 Thompson, Brad Marina High 47.60 46.24 3
10 Payne, Erik Trabuco Hill 44.50 46.35 5
11 Redfield, Chase Dana Hills H 44.00 46.37 5
12 Mouleart, Joey Aliso Niguel 44.80 47.14 5
13 Schuster, Sean Mission Viej 46.00 47.42 4
14 Brezoski, Jacob Katella High 46.00 47.47 4
15 Jang, Shawn Beckman High 46.80 47.91 3
16 Kuechler, Kevin Mission Viej 44.00 48.18 5
17 Tellez, Martin Tustin High 50.00 49.04 2
18 Foley, Kellen Dana Hills H 45.00 49.04 4
19 Tate, Trent Valencia Hig 50.00 49.20 2
20 Santos, Gabe Newport Harb 49.50 49.29 2
21 Muradian, Ibrahim Estancia 56.90 49.30 2
22 Davancens, Jon Ocean View H 50.40 50.92 2
23 Slocum, Josh Irvine High 49.40 50.99 3
24 Lewis, Beau Temecula Val 46.80 51.69 4
25 Bissonnette, Matt Newport Harb 50.50 52.14 2
26 Jaw, Charles University H 57.00 56.56 2
27 Capinpin, Nick TorranceH.S. 54.00 1:00.21 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

1 Dana Hills High School 'A' 45.50 45.93 3 10
2 Northwood High School 'A' 45.50 45.97 3 8
3 Aliso Niguel High School 'A' 46.40 46.02 3 6
4 Mission Viejo High School 'A' 46.60 46.16 3 4
5 Valencia High School 'A' 46.50 46.56 3 2
6 Temecula Valley HS 'A' 46.90 46.57 3 1
7 Marina High School 'A' 46.00 46.71 3
8 Trabuco Hills 'A' 45.90 47.71 3
9 Santa Margarita High School 'A' 47.50 47.73 2
10 Woodbridge High School 'A' 47.30 47.83 2
11 Beckman High School 'A' 53.50 48.31 1
12 Corona Del Mar High School 'A' 49.50 48.68 1
13 Ocean View High School 'A' 48.76 48.83 1
14 Irvine High School 'A' 49.50 49.13 1
15 Estancia High School 'A' 50.00 50.51 1
-- Katella High School 'A' 48.60 NT 2
-- Tesoro HS 'A' 47.00 NT 2
-- Newport Harbor High School 'A' 47.50 NT 2
-- El Toro High School 'A' 48.00 NT 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

1 Woodbridge High School 'A' 3:58.00 3:40.73 2 10
2 Santa Margarita High School 'A' 3:49.50 3:41.83 2 8
3 Capistrano Valley High 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.39 3 6
4 El Toro High School 'A' 3:44.00 3:44.09 3 4
5 Dana Hills High School 'A' 3:44.00 3:44.86 3 2
6 Trabuco Hills 'A' 3:45.00 3:46.92 3 1
7 Mission Viejo High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:47.81 3
8 Corona Del Mar High School 'A' 3:48.00 3:48.20 3
9 Temecula Valley HS 'A' 3:55.00 3:50.78 2
10 Beckman High School 'A' 4:12.50 3:54.30 2
11 Estancia High School 'A' 4:05.00 3:57.61 2
12 TorranceH.S. 'A' 3:50.00 3:59.21 2

Boys High Jump Frosh Soph

1 Rueland, Warren Mission Viej 5-08.00 6-00.00 10
2 Sosin, Ben Northwood Hi 5-06.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Redfield, Chase Dana Hills H 5-08.00 5-10.00 6
4 Berube, Ryan Aliso Niguel 5-08.00 4
5 Griffin, Carter Valencia Hig 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2
6 Eichelberger, Jessie Temecula Val 5-06.00 J5-08.00 1
7 Currier, Derek Aliso Niguel 5-04.00 5-06.00
8 Dreibelbis, Mike Temecula Val 5-06.00 J5-06.00
8 Tramposh, Philip Woodbridge 5-08.00 J5-06.00
10 Heiser, Garrett Newport Harb 5-05.00 5-04.00
11 McClain, Dante Irvine High 5-00.00 J5-04.00
12 LaRocca, Mike Dana Hills H 5-06.00 5-02.00
12 Diaz, Junior Irvine High 5-02.00 5-02.00
14 James, Ralston Northwood Hi 5-04.00 J5-02.00
14 Williams, Harold Tesoro HS 5-00.00 J5-02.00
16 Dingus, John Tesoro HS 5-00.00 5-00.00
17 Olsen, Brett Katella High 5-02.00 J5-00.00
18 Deocampo, John TorranceH.S. 4-10.00 4-10.00
-- Clayton, Alan Estancia 5-00.00 NH
-- Rico, David Estancia 5-00.00 NH
-- Carpenter, Nate Mission Viej 5-04.00 NH
-- Arkof, Daniel Woodbridge 5-00.00 NH
-- Carlson, Andrew El Toro High 5-06.00 NH
-- Boulware, Jimmy Capistrano V 5-06.00 NH
-- Hogan, Danny Marina High 5-02.00 NH
-- McIntosh, Kyle Santa Margar 5-04.00 NH
-- Hollis, Jeff Capistrano V 5-04.00 NH
-- Enfiedjan, Marcus TorranceH.S. 4-10.00 NH
-- Lara, Anthuan Katella High 5-00.00 NH
-- Quirk, Jonathan Santa Margar 5-02.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph

1 O Sullivan, Mike El Toro High 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Rios, Michael Santa Margar 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Rowe, Patrick Irvine High 9-00.00 J11-00.00 6
4 Azran, Edo Mission Viej 11-06.00 10-06.00 3
4 Bowlin, Greg Aliso Niguel 10-06.00 3
6 Duong, Sonny Marina High 11-06.00 J10-06.00 1
7 Johnson, Nick Woodbridge 9-06.00 10-00.00
8 Davancens, Jon Ocean View H 9-06.00 9-06.00
9 Browning, Alan Dana Hills H 8-06.00 9-00.00
9 Kelly, Jordan Dana Hills H 9-06.00 9-00.00
11 Miller, Andrew Ocean View H 8-06.00 8-06.00
12 Watts, Greg Temecula Val 8-00.00 8-00.00
13 Peterson, Bradley Katella High 8-00.00 5-06.00
-- Tribondean, Matt Marina High NH
-- Davis, Taylor Newport Harb 8-06.00 NH
-- Price, Jordon Temecula Val NH
-- Terheggenq, Sean Mission Viej NH
-- Summer, Danny Marina High NH
-- Escobedo, Eenardo Katella High 8-00.00 NH
-- George, Josh Newport Harb 9-00.00 NH
-- Munro, Mike TorranceH.S. NH
-- Benavidez, Matt Woodbridge 10-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph

1 Reuland, Warrne Mission Viej 19-07.50 10
2 Dreibelbis, Mike Temecula Val 18-09.00 19-02.25 8
3 Wang, Raymond Northwood Hi 18-10.00 19-00.50 6
4 Hodge, Ryan Mission Viej 19-04.00 18-08.00 4
5 Moore, Jarrett Aliso Niguel 19-00.00 18-05.00 2
6 Bagingito, Austin Temecula Val 17-04.00 18-04.75 1
7 Eusey, Brian Northwood Hi 17-06.00 18-02.00
8 Anderson, Alex Tustin High 18-00.50
9 McClain, Dante Irvine High 14-00.00 17-09.50
10 Heiser, Garrett Newport Harb 18-00.00 17-09.00
11 Gilbuena, Joe Aliso Niguel 18-05.00 17-07.50
12 Igles, Jhonathon Dana Hills H 17-06.00
12 Garcia, Matt Dana Hills H 17-10.00 17-06.00
14 Small, Ornett Tustin High 18-00.00 17-05.00
15 Hollis, Jeff Capistrano V 18-00.00 16-06.25
15 Williams, Harold Tesoro HS 17-06.00 16-06.25
17 Brezoski, Jacob Katella High 16-00.00 16-06.00
18 Lamberta, Benny Trabuco Hill 18-11.00 16-00.00
19 Duong, Sonny Marina High 15-09.00
20 Dang, James Valencia Hig 16-09.00 15-08.50
21 Ditzler, Max Tesoro HS 16-06.00 15-05.50
22 Mohammed, Bashir Irvine High 14-05.00 14-08.25
23 Naverette, Jose Katella High 16-00.00 14-07.75
24 Biscocho, Jewison Beckman High 14-01.00
25 Bjorndahl, John Beckman High 12-08.50
-- Capistrano, Aldo Estancia 14-06.00 ND
-- Boulware, Jimmy Capistrano V 18-09.00 ND
-- Merlano, Ric Estancia 13-08.00 ND
-- Savio, Greg Woodbridge 16-04.00 ND
-- Deocampo, John TorranceH.S. 15-00.00 ND
-- Leonhardt, David Calvary Chap 16-05.00 ND
-- Mora, Louie Valencia Hig 16-04.00 ND
-- Enfiedjan, Marcus TorranceH.S. 18-00.00 ND
-- Kaiser, Corey Marina High 18-00.00 ND
-- Sandakuni, Ko University H 16-00.00 ND
-- Carag, Devon Trabuco Hill 18-05.00 ND
-- Reeves, Tyler University H 16-00.00 ND
-- Sanchez, Francisco Newport Harb 17-06.00 ND

Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph

1 Bagingito, Austin Temecula Val 36-07.00 42-00.00 10
2 Wang, Raymond Northwood Hi 38-08.00 40-06.50 8
3 Gilbuena, Joe Aliso Niguel 35-05.00 38-11.00 6
4 Small, Ornett Tustin High 35-00.00 37-09.50 4
5 Ingles, Jonathan Dana Hills H 38-01.00 36-07.75 2
6 Kuechler, Kevin Mission Viej 40-00.00 36-00.00 1
7 Lamberta, Benny Trabuco Hill 38-06.00 35-09.50
8 Murtaugh, Bryce Aliso Niguel 34-06.00 35-03.00
9 Hodge, Ryan Mission Viej 39-06.00 34-10.50
10 Singson, Martin Temecula Val 34-09.50
11 Olson, Bret Katella High 34-05.00
12 Tran, Steven Tustin High 33-00.00 33-02.25
13 LaRocca, Mike Dana Hills H 36-01.00 33-02.00
14 Reeker, Daniel Estancia 31-11.00
15 Stock, Dillion Irvine High 32-01.00 31-04.75
16 Zhi, Allen Woodbridge 35-00.00 30-07.00
17 Scott, Chris Woodbridge 35-00.00 30-02.75
-- Degaldo, Scott Estancia 32-00.00 ND
-- Boulware, Jimmy Capistrano V 38-09.00 ND
-- Campana, Michael Capistrano V 36-07.00 ND
-- Bissonn, Matt Newport Harb ND
-- Kaiser, Corey Marina High 36-00.00 ND
-- Diaz, Junior Irvine High 33-05.00 ND
-- Kaiser, Jason Marina High 36-00.00 ND
-- Lin, Paul University H 34-00.00 ND
-- Vorobyov, Roman University H 36-00.00 ND
-- Carag, Devon Trabuco Hill 39-11.00 ND
-- Chung, Alex Northwood Hi 31-08.00 ND

Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph

1 Heaton, Joel Aliso Niguel 46-00.00 50-04.00 10
2 Williams, Kevin Newport Harb 44-10.00 49-02.00 8
3 Martinez, Raul Katella High 45-00.00 47-07.00 6
4 Tucker, Sean El Toro High 45-00.00 47-05.00 4
5 Ramirez, Fred Tustin High 45-00.00 46-10.00 2
6 Lysek, Adam Mission Viej 44-00.00 46-08.00 1
7 Murphy, Matt El Toro High 45-00.00 46-06.00
8 Dugan, Jeremy Marina High 40-00.00 43-06.00
9 VanderKam, Arend Dana Hills H 40-05.00 40-03.00
10 Bower, Brandon Mission Viej 40-01.00
11 Paredes, Steven Aliso Niguel 37-07.00
12 Massoudi, Kevin Northwood Hi 35-00.00 37-00.00
13 Whitfield, Brandon Newport Harb 39-00.00 36-10.00
14 Travers, Josh Dana Hills H 40-00.00 36-08.00
15 Campbell, Travis Temecula Val 39-04.00 36-07.00
16 Gonzales, Andrew Capistrano V 36-04.00
17 Kelley, Henry Katella High 39-00.00 35-10.00
18 Milano, Brice Capistrano V 40-00.00 35-07.00
19 Duong, Andy TorranceH.S. 33-00.00 35-06.00
20 Robinson, David Northwood Hi 35-00.00 35-05.00
21 Belmont, Chad Calvary Chap 30-05.00 34-04.00
22 Swank, Mike Calvary Chap 34-03.00
23 Meneses, Chris Beckman High 33-05.00
24 Harrah, Blake Temecula Val 31-06.00 33-04.00
25 Magnus-Ledesma, Brandon Irvine High 34-04.00 32-09.00
26 Powers, Matt Tesoro HS 32-00.00 29-08.00
27 Crawford, Brandon Irvine High 35-00.00 29-06.00
28 Duro, Giordan Beckman High 40-05.00 28-09.00
29 Mochidome, Sean TorranceH.S. 28-08.00
29 Mohamed, Mohamed Irvine High 32-09.25 28-08.00
-- Collins, Robert Santa Margar 38-00.00 ND
-- Rizo, Mark Woodbridge 34-01.00 ND
-- Guild, Jordan Calvary Chap 32-05.00 ND
-- Grunbaum, Eric Marina High 41-00.00 ND
-- Mourodia, Joe Valencia Hig 38-08.00 ND
-- Albitar, Ferras Tesoro HS 34-06.00 ND
-- Peasley, Jordan Ocean View H 27-06.00 ND
-- Luna, Mark Valencia Hig 39-10.00 ND
-- James, Andrew Estancia 31-00.00 ND
-- Mitchell, Eric Woodbridge 35-02.00 ND
-- Mills, Ryan Estancia 34-00.00 ND

Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph

1 Williams, Kevin Newport Harb 131-00 144-01.75 10
2 Mitchell, Eric Woodbridge 109-00 115-08.25 8
3 Lysek, Adam Mission Viej 118-04 110-09.75 6
4 Shin, Justin Aliso Niguel 115-00 109-01.25 4
5 Heaton, Joel Aliso Niguel 120-00 105-10.50 2
6 Tucker, Sean El Toro High 117-00 102-09.75 1
7 VanderKam, Arend Dana Hills H 101-09 102-00.25
8 Dugan, Jeremy Marina High 100-00 101-01
9 Ponce, Jason Mission Viej 122-06 100-08.25
10 Rizzi, Joey Dana Hills H 100-03 98-07.25
11 Massoudi, Kevin Northwood Hi 110-00 98-01.25
12 Martinez, Raul Katella High 100-00 92-08.25
13 Ramirez, Fred Tustin High 100-00 92-06.25
14 Campbell, Travis Temecula Val 93-00 92-04.50
15 Duong, Andy TorranceH.S. 105-00 91-08.25
16 Belmont, Chad Calvary Chap 65-00 91-01
17 Robinson, David Northwood Hi 110-00 89-03.25
18 Swank, Mike Calvary Chap 88-11.50
19 Mohamed, Mohamed Irvine High 87-04 88-01.75
20 Whitfield, Brandon Newport Harb 100-00 87-07
21 Milano, Brice Capistrano V 89-00 87-04.25
22 Malcom, Roser Valencia Hig 100-00 86-02.25
23 Harrah, Blake Temecula Val 75-00 85-06
24 Luna, Mark Valencia Hig 110-00 83-04.75
25 Magnus-Ledesma, Brandon Irvine High 85-06 81-01.50
26 Murphy, Matt El Toro High 110-00 79-09.50
27 Fenton, Rick Beckman High 100-04 79-06.25
28 Kelley, Henry Katella High 90-00 79-01.75
29 Velasco, Jordan Capistrano V 74-06.50
30 Delvalle, Mike University H 74-01.25
31 Mochidome, Sean TorranceH.S. 74-01
32 Malone, Patrick University H 73-09.50
33 Powers, Matt Tesoro HS 67-11 72-09
34 Kojima, Noah University H 66-02.50
-- Peasley, Jordan Ocean View H 54-08 ND
-- Grunbaum, Eric Marina High 110-00 ND
-- Mills, Ryan Estancia 85-00 ND

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Corona Del Mar High School 64 2) El Toro High School 58
3) Aliso Niguel 52 4) Dana Hills High School 51
5) Mission Viejo High School 47 6) Woodbridge High School 46
7) Mission Viejo High School 32 8) University HS 25
9) Temecula Valley HS 23 10) Newport Harbor High Schoo 20.50
11) Orange Lutheran HS 20 12) Capistrano Valley High 16
13) Tustin High School 13 14) Aliso Niguel High School 6
15) Northwood High School 4.50 16) Valencia High School 4
16) MARINA HIGH SCHOOL 4 18) Laguna Beach High School 2
18) Tesoro HS 2

Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

1) Newport Harbor High School 65 2) Dana Hills High School 61.50
3) Woodbridge High School 54 3) Temecula Valley HS 54
5) El Toro High School 34 6) Mission Viejo High School 29
7) Corona Del Mar High School 27 8) Beckman High School 21
9) Tesoro HS 20 10) Aliso Niguel 14.50
11) KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL 10 11) Tustin High School 10
11) Ocean View High School 10 11) Mission Viejo High School 10
15) Orange Lutheran HS 9 16) Irvine High School 8
17) Northwood High School 6 17) MARINA HIGH SCHOOL 6
17) University HS 6 17) TorranceH.S. 6
21) Capistrano Valley High 4

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Dana Hills High School 117.50 2) Mission Viejo High School 80
3) El Toro High School 40 3) Temecula Valley HS 40
5) Santa Margarita High Schoo 35 6) Trabuco Hills 32
7) Newport Harbor High School 27 8) MARINA HIGH SCHOOL 26
9) Irvine High School 18 10) TorranceH.S. 17
11) Aliso Niguel High School 15.50 12) KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL 13
13) Mission Viejo High School 11 14) Tustin High School 6
15) El Toro High School 5 16) Dana Hills High School 4
16) Laguna Beach High School 4 18) Tesoro HS 2
18) Capistrano Valley High 2 20) Northwood High School 1

Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Temecula Valley HS 57 2) El Toro High School 55
3) Aliso Niguel High School 53 4) Northwood High School 51
4) Mission Viejo High School 51 6) Woodbridge High School 43
7) MARINA HIGH SCHOOL 34 8) Dana Hills High School 23
9) Valencia High School 20 10) Newport Harbor High Schoo 18
11) Santa Margarita High Schoo 16 12) Tustin High School 14
13) Trabuco Hills 13 14) Mission Viejo High School 10
14) Estancia High School 10 16) KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL 6
16) Inglewood HS 6 16) Irvine High School 6
16) Capistrano Valley High 6 20) Laguna Beach High School 2
20) Beckman High School 2

Made in RapidWeaver