Distance Carnival Results- 2011

Licensed to Trabuco Hill High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 06:24 PM
                  Irvine / Asics Distance Carnival - 4/9/2011                  
                              Irvine High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Taylor                La Mirada                      11:24.24  
  2 Dominguez, Jocelyn           Millikan            12:23.00   11:33.12  
  3 Mead, Katelyn                Newport Harb        12:22.30   12:06.58  
  4 Donaldson, Kendall           Tesoro                         12:07.94  
  5 Salvador, Britney            Millikan            12:27.00   12:11.48  
  6 Hicks, Kelsey                Tesoro              12:30.10   12:14.06  
  7 Kos, Alayna                  Edison -ss          12:20.00   12:14.17  
  8 Sundheim, Kira               El Dorado -S        12:34.00   12:17.06  
  9 Yatauro, Gabrielle           Edison -ss          12:10.00   12:17.54  
 10 Goodson, Maggie              Newport Harb        11:25.00   12:22.96  
 11 Linderman, Megan             Tesoro              11:40.48   12:27.78  
 12 Clemente, Jocelyn            Downey -ss          12:50.00   13:05.85  
 13 O'Brien, Sarah               Tesoro              13:30.00   13:06.21  
 14 Barrera, Allison             Downey -ss          12:45.00   13:47.13  
 15 Gonzalez, Amy                Bolsa Grande        13:03.30   14:05.74  
Section  2  
  1 Roa, Tania                   La Mirada           13:45.00   13:30.56  
  2 Estrada, Elena               La Mirada           13:35.00   13:39.46  
  3 Lechuga, Carissa             La Mirada           13:58.00   14:13.99  
  4 Contreras, Victoria          La Mirada           14:55.00   14:47.03  
  5 Tim, Tatiana                 La Mirada           14:47.00   14:52.08  
  6 Gomez, Jeanette              La Mirada           14:57.00   14:54.02  
  7 Gonzalez, Alexis             La Mirada           14:32.00   15:47.12  
  8 Manzo, Marlene               La Mirada           15:44.00   16:28.00  
  9 Aguilar, Gennasis            La Mirada           16:44.00   16:47.61  
 10 Barajas, Brittany            La Mirada           16:55.00   17:45.67  
 11 Villacorta, Vanessa          La Mirada           17:44.00   18:19.48  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -ss          11:06.00   10:14.03  
  2 Farias, Omar                 Garey               10:55.00   10:27.35  
  3 Velasco, Andres              Downey -ss          11:08.00   10:32.24  
  4 Hobsen, Hunter               Edison -ss          11:03.40   10:35.76  
  5 Alford, James                Northwood           11:00.00   10:36.32  
  6 Tran, Bryan                  Marina              11:10.00   10:37.27  
  7 Puga, Jorge                  Downey -ss          11:10.00   10:37.69  
  8 Tran, Chris                  Marina              11:10.00   10:43.16  
  9 Montes, Derek                Tesoro              11:02.78   10:47.22  
 10 Corona, Antonio              Marshall -la        11:24.20   10:48.71  
 11 Yin, Peter                   Edison -ss          11:05.70   10:50.55  
 12 Cruz, Jason                  Marshall -la        11:08.70   11:00.58  
 13 Kelly, John                  Northwood           11:20.00   11:03.41  
 14 Cottle, Jacob                Tesoro              11:20.00   11:08.50  
Section  2  
  1 Stevenson, Eric              Barstow             11:48.00   10:59.05  
  2 Martinez, Jose               Downey -ss          12:00.00   11:02.66  
  3 Carranza, Jonathan           Cerritos            12:01.40   11:02.77  
  4 Pinedo, Ramiro               Garey               11:40.00   11:14.85  
  5 Patel, Shirneel              Cerritos            12:05.40   11:18.37  
  6 Salinas, Geovany             Downey -ss          12:00.00   11:19.37  
  7 Caliz, Arthur                Cerritos            12:34.20   11:37.41  
  8 Reyes, Carlos                Garey               12:00.00   12:08.67  
  9 Urbina, Byron                Artesia             13:08.00   12:21.30  
 10 Rodriguez, Abraham           Marina              12:30.00   12:30.25  
 11 Jaing, Billy                 Irvine              12:15.00   12:33.24  
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aburto, Aaron                Lakewood             2:10.00    2:10.03  
  2 Foster, Joel                 El Segundo           2:07.00    2:10.56  
  3 Solorzano, Chris             Lakewood             2:10.00    2:10.77  
  4 Pasricha, Rajiv              Northwood            2:05.00    2:11.38  
  5 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -ss           2:09.00    2:11.98  
  6 Fuchs, Chris                 Servite              2:12.86    2:12.48  
  7 Salinas, Geovany             Downey -ss           2:14.00    2:13.96  
  8 Kim, Phillip                 Northwood            2:03.00    2:42.54  
Section  2  
  1 Mendoza, Fabian              Downey -ss           2:15.00    2:07.61  
  2 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -ss           2:18.00    2:07.61  
  3 Enriquez, Eric               Downey -ss           2:16.00    2:08.00  
  4 Hernandez, Charlie           Lakewood             2:14.00    2:09.70  
  5 Mai, Kevin                   Marina               2:16.00    2:10.42  
  6 Lim, Raymond                 Cerritos             2:17.70    2:12.03  
  7 Bravo, Anthony               Downey -ss           2:16.00    2:15.49  
  8 Suarez, Robert               Downey -ss           2:18.00    2:15.59  
  9 Koh, Taylor                  Tesoro               2:18.55    2:16.59  
 10 Smathers, Garrett            Tesoro               2:18.80    2:17.65  
Section  3  
  1 Jones, Christoper            Irvine               2:24.00    2:13.12  
  2 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice               2:20.00    2:14.41  
  3 Patel, Arth                  Cerritos             2:23.20    2:14.44  
  4 Sovronec, Travis             Tesoro               2:22.34    2:15.54  
  5 Hoang, Brian                 Irvine               2:20.00    2:19.51  
  6 Vega, Jaime                  Downey -ss           2:20.00    2:21.71  
  7 Parra, Oscar                 Venice               2:20.00    2:22.12  
  8 Salinas, Brian               Downey -ss           2:25.00    2:22.42  
  9 Gutierrez, Kevin             Marina               2:20.00    2:24.86  
 10 Martinez, Jose               Downey -ss           2:19.00    2:30.98  
 11 Preston, Chase               Tesoro               2:21.29    2:45.95  
Section  4  
  1 Valenzuela, Carlos           Downey -ss           2:25.00    2:21.97  
  2 Chun, Mark                   Cerritos             2:44.20    2:28.28  
  3 Aviles, Fernando             Artesia              2:25.00    2:28.59  
  4 Truong, Peter                Marina               2:40.00    2:29.34  
  5 Palaudgu, Sid                Irvine               2:35.00    2:29.60  
  6 Esparaza, Alan               Northwood            2:27.00    2:31.31  
  7 Rimlinger, Matthew           Marina               2:25.00    2:36.28  
  8 Tran, Kyle                   Cerritos             2:47.40    2:39.01  
  9 Macias, Armando              Downey -ss           2:41.00    2:39.52  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Percival, Jack               Sage Hill            1:59.75    2:04.67  
 -- Taha, Mufid                  Marshall -la         1:58.04    2:06.76  
 -- Nold, Ian                    Lakewood             2:04.00    2:07.32  
 -- Jimenez, Javier              Venice               2:04.00    2:10.18  
 -- Collins, Quinton             Northwood                       2:15.00  
Section  2  
  1 Meyer, Nathan                Northwood            2:05.00    2:01.52  
  2 Munoz, Enrique               Downey -ss           2:04.50    2:02.62  
  3 Peterson, Erik               Tesoro               1:58.73    2:03.87  
  4 Ricketts, Geoffrey           Artesia              2:06.00    2:04.80  
  5 Chang, Ryan                  Irvine               2:08.00    2:05.21  
  6 Torres, Angel                Downey -ss           2:07.90    2:05.34  
  7 Palm, Cameron                Irvine               2:06.00    2:06.20  
  8 Lipton, Josh                 Venice               2:08.00    2:06.85  
  9 Nabong, Bradley              Marshall -la         2:07.10    2:08.65  
 10 Fasola, Cameron              Tesoro               2:05.66    2:08.75  
 11 bell, steven                 Oak Hills            2:06.40    2:09.93  
 12 Martinez, Adan               Bolsa Grande         2:09.20    2:10.01  
Section  3  
  1 Hayden, Karson               Servite              2:09.25    2:04.96  
  2 Luevano, Terrence            Venice               2:12.00    2:04.98  
  3 Matamoras, Steven            Downey -ss           2:11.60    2:07.07  
  4 Dantic, Alvin                Downey -ss           2:10.89    2:07.74  
  5 Lancaster, Ryan              Marina               2:10.00    2:07.98  
  6 Ta, Kevin Damien             Bolsa Grande         2:09.40    2:08.11  
  7 Anderson, Calvin             Irvine               2:10.00    2:08.93  
  8 Wooten, Michael              Lakewood             2:10.00    2:09.24  
  9 Morrow, David                Tesoro               2:10.00    2:10.06  
 10 Ngo, Brandon                 Bolsa Grande         2:12.01    2:14.55  
 11 Hendershot, Tanner           Northwood            2:11.00    2:15.39  
Section  4  
  1 Luu, Patrick                 Cerritos             2:14.60    2:10.94  
  2 Garza, Christopher           Downey -ss           2:12.03    2:12.24  
  3 Kim, Douglas                 Cerritos             2:15.20    2:13.26  
  4 Lam, Andy                    Irvine               2:19.00    2:13.89  
  5 Brevaard, Terrell            Downey -ss           2:14.00    2:13.92  
  6 Guzman, Angel                Downey -ss           2:14.00    2:15.38  
  7 Ashcraft, Taylor             Marina               2:20.00    2:15.88  
  8 Lee, Jeremiah                Irvine               2:15.00    2:17.25  
  9 Shiga, Kohei                 Irvine               2:18.00    2:18.09  
 10 Vongphanichith, Timothy      Cerritos             2:19.80    2:18.20  
 11 More, Sanket                 Irvine               2:20.00    2:31.17  
Section  5  
  1 Larios, Jose                 Downey -ss           2:31.00    2:12.92  
  2 Tu, Derek                    Cerritos             2:32.20    2:14.35  
  3 Marosi, Robby                Irvine               2:27.00    2:20.02  
  4 Rodriguez, Omar              Downey -ss           2:25.00    2:20.76  
  5 Chung, Tommy                 Cerritos             2:24.40    2:21.56  
  6 Johnson, David               Downey -ss           2:24.00    2:22.55  
  7 Yeh, Jonathan                Irvine               2:30.00    2:31.07  
  8 Wakisaka, Joe                Irvine               2:50.00    2:59.80  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ignart, Noelle               Lakewood             2:29.00    2:29.59  
  2 VanDyke, Leah                Newport Harb         2:31.90    2:30.08  
  3 Garza, Hannah                El Segundo           2:30.00    2:30.26  
  4 Brecker, Lauren              Tesoro               2:35.00    2:35.36  
  5 Muniz, Alexis                Northwood            2:25.00    2:35.43  
  6 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           2:34.00    2:35.65  
  7 Vezina, Holly                El Segundo           2:34.00    2:35.81  
Section  2  
  1 Christopher, Isis            Cerritos             2:36.60    2:33.10  
  2 Webster, Kylee               Tesoro               2:36.10    2:34.00  
  3 Silva, Karen                 Downey -ss           2:41.00    2:35.53  
  4 Duarte, Alina                Irvine               2:36.00    2:37.09  
  5 Amosun, Bose                 Cerritos             2:39.50    2:37.77  
  6 Daily, Madison               Edison -ss           2:40.00    2:38.04  
  7 Marcus, Colleen              El Segundo           2:38.00    2:40.76  
  8 Vazquez, Azahalea            Godinez Fund         2:39.00    2:45.78  
 -- Agama, Vania                 Newport Harb         2:41.93        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Son, Kristie                 Bolsa Grande         2:45.10    2:32.40  
  2 Gomez, Angie                 Godinez Fund         2:43.00    2:38.98  
  3 Luu, Caroline                Cerritos             2:44.70    2:41.16  
  4 Ricapito, Francesca          Northwood                       2:44.71  
  5 Adams, Ashley                Tesoro               2:48.00    2:44.81  
Section  4  
  1 Hernandez, Destinie          Downey -ss           2:48.00    2:39.63  
  2 Bautista, Joanna             Downey -ss           2:50.00    2:44.98  
  3 Goeser, Tay                  Newport Harb         2:50.00    2:46.42  
  4 Flagg, Lauren                Newport Harb         2:48.86    2:50.14  
  5 Puga, Elvira                 Downey -ss           2:51.00    2:51.03  
  6 McKenna, Emily               Tesoro               2:50.00    2:51.83  
  7 Estrada, Elena               La Mirada            2:49.00    2:53.98  
  8 Eisenberg, Isabel            Tesoro               2:50.00    2:54.77  
Section  5  
  1 Gastelum, Magaly             Downey -ss           2:56.00    2:38.92  
  2 Zambrano, Vanessa            Bolsa Grande         3:10.50    2:46.07  
  3 Pascal, Karen                Newport Harb         2:52.23    2:46.42  
  4 Williams, Brooke             Marina               3:00.00    2:47.27  
  5 Lace, Jasmine                Bolsa Grande         3:01.50    2:48.21  
  6 Marin, Stacy                 Artesia              2:52.00    2:51.04  
  7 Bui, Jaqueline               Marina               2:59.00    2:56.78  
  8 Padillia, Julie              Bolsa Grande         3:01.90    2:58.11  
  9 Mousa, Ziena                 Irvine               3:15.00    3:20.85  
 10 Abdulrhaman, Faiza           Irvine                          3:28.91  
 11 Lynch, Deja                  Artesia              3:10.00    3:29.39  
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 graham, schae                Oak Hills            2:17.60    2:17.93  
  2 Farello, Anna                El Segundo           2:19.00    2:21.65  
  3 Purcell, Marisa              Northwood            2:26.00    2:22.50  
  4 Lim, Borah                   Whitney -ss          2:25.83    2:26.38  
  5 Gonzalez, Liz                Marshall -la         2:27.98    2:30.30  
Section  2  
  1 Herrera, Vanessa             Marshall -la         2:30.25    2:26.22  
  2 Clifford, Chelsea            Marina               2:30.00    2:26.51  
  3 Householder, Brittany        Downey -ss           2:34.00    2:26.52  
  4 Sunio, Jessica               Cerritos             2:28.22    2:26.64  
  5 Gordon, Starla               Edison -ss           2:29.00    2:27.67  
  6 Garibay, Brenda              Downey -ss           2:31.00    2:30.50  
  7 Clark, Camille               Beckman              2:31.43    2:31.25  
  8 Jacobs, Jacqueline           Tesoro               2:22.15    2:31.48  
  9 Hughes, Kerry                Irvine               2:31.00    2:31.86  
 10 Lopez, Elizabeth             Venice               2:34.00    2:33.23  
 11 Hall, Jessica                Edison -ss           2:32.00    2:35.35  
 12 Andrade, Nancy               Marshall -la         2:29.19    2:37.59  
Section  3  
  1 Dougan, Mariah               Lakewood             2:35.00    2:30.32  
  2 Wolf, Shannon                Edison -ss           2:37.00    2:32.33  
  3 Sotelo, Alicia               Bolsa Grande         2:36.40    2:33.05  
  4 Lee, Audrey                  Cerritos             2:36.50    2:36.87  
  5 Magana, Athalia              Cerritos             2:38.60    2:37.45  
  6 Clarke, Natalie              Edison -ss           2:45.00    2:39.88  
  7 Flores, Rachel               Cerritos             2:45.20    2:40.26  
  8 Owen, Makena                 Newport Harb         2:46.71    2:45.07  
Section  4  
  1 Chukwumezie, Nancy           Downey -ss           2:47.00    2:39.10  
  2 Tepayoti, Quetzalin          Bolsa Grande         3:10.70    2:43.55  
  3 Oreskovic, Filipa            Newport Harb         3:02.30    2:46.73  
  4 Gutierrez, Hannah            Newport Harb         2:48.93    2:46.83  
  5 Kasey-Georgi, Mindee         Marina               2:50.00    2:49.94  
  6 Nguyen, Kimberly             Bolsa Grande         3:05.30    2:51.46  
  7 Hwang, Aprille               Cerritos             2:49.30    2:54.56  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey -ss          12:31.00   11:44.75  
  2 Manzo, Celinda               La Mirada           12:15.00   11:54.86  
  3 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey -ss          12:15.00   12:02.27  
  4 Gantan, Charlene             La Mirada           12:23.00   12:12.37  
  5 Lesley, Shannon              Northwood           13:10.00   12:14.65  
  6 Cass, Meghan                 Edison -ss          12:15.00   12:19.90  
  7 Sarris, Tori                 Newport Harb        12:20.00   12:22.09  
  8 Avila, Kathia                Cerritos            12:40.20   12:23.91  
  9 Martinez, Miriam             Godinez Fund        12:44.00   12:31.66  
 10 Casanover, Ashley            La Mirada           12:21.00   12:38.31  
 11 Tai, Gina                    Cerritos            12:45.40   12:44.75  
 12 De Jesus, Czarina            La Mirada           12:55.00   13:03.94  
 13 Chavarria, Maria             La Mirada           13:10.00   13:48.90  
 14 Ayer, Amrita                 Northwood           13:50.00   13:49.35  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mikuleviciute, Birute        El Dorado -S         1:00.35    1:00.55  
  2 Hechanova, Alexis            El Dorado -S         1:03.50    1:01.93  
  3 Hernandez, Maria             Downey -ss           1:02.80    1:02.39  
  4 Mikuleviciute, Milda         El Dorado -S         1:01.22    1:02.42  
  5 Johnson, Madeline            Northwood            1:01.84    1:03.07  
  6 Qian, Philine                Northwood            1:02.50    1:04.04  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Kristin             Downey -ss           1:04.00    1:03.13  
  2 Robbins, Jezarine            El Dorado -S         1:05.00    1:04.01  
  3 Padget, Allie                El Dorado -S         1:06.00    1:04.86  
  4 Raya, Victoria               El Dorado -S         1:07.00    1:05.62  
  5 Brecker, Lauren              Tesoro               1:05.00    1:06.10  
Section  3  
  1 Murillo, Lisset              Downey -ss           1:07.80    1:04.65  
  2 Nguyen, Katy                 El Dorado -S         1:07.00    1:05.55  
  3 Eguchi, Mai                  Northwood            1:10.00    1:08.68  
  4 Cardwell, Rachel             El Dorado -S         1:10.00    1:11.70  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hall, Ashlyn                 Lakewood             1:00.00    1:00.40  
  2 graham, schae                Oak Hills            1:00.50    1:00.98  
  3 Padget, Sarah                El Dorado -S         1:01.00    1:01.09  
  4 Johnson, Tomei               La Mirada            1:01.68    1:02.47  
  5 Porter, Lauren               Northwood            1:00.20    1:04.27  
  6 Dougan, Mariah               Lakewood             1:01.00    1:04.63  
  7 Ramirez, Samantha            Downey -ss           1:03.00    1:06.38  
Section  2  
  1 Snagg, Carsyn                Lakewood             1:03.00    1:01.32  
  2 Salazar, Shelby              El Dorado -S         1:03.00    1:02.78  
  3 Edwards, Michelle            Newport Harb         1:04.70    1:04.67  
  4 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -ss           1:05.00    1:06.49  
  5 Washington, Diamond          Magnolia                        1:14.47  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mendoza, Fabian              Downey -ss             52.56      52.50  
  2 Vega, Jaime                  Downey -ss             54.50      53.81  
  3 Baray, Matt                  Servite                54.83      53.86  
  4 Huang, Charlton              Northwood              54.90      54.51  
  5 Perez, Yadir                 Bolsa Grande           53.44      54.62  
  6 McCrossan, Christian         Irvine                 53.00      54.88  
  7 Bravo, Anthony               Downey -ss             54.10      56.65  
Section  2  
  1 Kang, Alex                   El Dorado -S           55.00      54.38  
  2 Fuog, Andrew                 El Dorado -S           56.20      55.54  
  3 Suarez, Robert               Downey -ss             57.00      57.45  
  4 Chow, Nathan                 Northwood              57.60      59.73  
Section  3  
  1 Myers, Logan                 Tesoro                 57.90      57.72  
  2 Couser, Rhys                 Tesoro                 57.80      59.24  
  3 Teague, Kevin                Northwood              58.90      59.61  
  4 Nguyen, Vance                Northwood              58.90    1:00.11  
  5 Mckenzie, Ian                Northwood              58.50    1:02.44  
Section  4  
  1 Patel, Arth                  Cerritos             1:00.20      58.31  
  2 Fuchs, Chris                 Servite                59.30    1:00.13  
  3 Kasprzak, Kevin              Northwood            1:01.10    1:01.78  
  4 Daag, Neil                   Northwood              59.50    1:02.26  
  5 Chen, Brandon                Northwood              59.50    1:02.35  
  6 Tran, Steve                  Northwood              59.50    1:06.25  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simon, Nathaniel             Lakewood               49.20      50.16  
  2 Norris, De'Shon              Magnolia                          50.57  
  3 Farazdaghi, Arya             Northwood              53.50      52.29  
  4 Lee, David                   Irvine                 51.50      52.56  
  5 Mufid, Taha                  Marshall -la                      53.08  
  6 Crawford, Bryson             Irvine                 52.50      53.83  
  7 Brevaard, Terrell            Downey -ss             53.10      54.30  
Section  4  
  1 Kasprzak, Bryan              Northwood              53.60      55.23  
  2 Lianto, Nick                 Irvine                 54.00      55.57  
  3 Ramirez, Raymund             Northwood              59.80      57.35  
  4 Jenkins, Justin              Northwood              58.60      58.99  
  5 Shiga, Kohei                 Irvine                 58.50      59.38  
  6 Ju, Aaron                    New Covenant           58.74    1:00.43  
  7 Valdivia, Ramon              Magnolia               55.39    1:01.94  
  8 Hayashi, Tory                Northwood              58.90    1:05.34  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Santos, Andy                 Venice                         10:01.56  
  2 Garcia, Christian            Pacific             10:35.00   10:23.31  
  3 Garcia, Joel                 Bolsa Grande        10:23.50   10:25.35  
  4 Van Biezen, Austin           El Segundo          10:20.00   10:34.23  
  5 Anguiano, Angel              Whitney -ss         10:26.00   10:37.05  
  6 Nieto, Jose                  Santa Ana                      10:39.72  
  7 Cho, Paul                    Whitney -ss                    10:40.03  
  8 best, zack                   Oak Hills           10:40.20   10:44.96  
  9 Shen, Andrew                 Cerritos            10:45.50   10:51.27  
 10 Bilas-Imperial, James        Whitney -ss         10:47.80   10:54.78  
 11 Hale, Justin                 Oak Hills           11:35.80   10:55.96  
 12 Vanegas, Jorge               Millikan            10:35.00   10:56.58  
 13 Liang, Jonathan              Cerritos            10:50.20   11:08.42  
 14 Gonzalez, Alex               Pacific             10:40.00   11:35.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caruso, Giovanna             Marina               5:35.00    5:31.62  
  2 Rodriquez, Sami              Beckman              5:32.87    5:33.97  
  3 VanDyke, Leah                Newport Harb         5:28.28    5:35.42  
  4 Soloria, Amanda              Irvine               5:40.00    5:36.50  
  5 Son, Kristie                 Bolsa Grande         5:41.60    5:36.80  
  6 Hicks, Kelsey                Tesoro               5:40.00    5:39.08  
  7 Pedraza, Laurel              Santa Ana            5:32.00    5:39.26  
  8 Lopez, Toni                  Santa Ana            5:34.00    5:40.84  
  9 Selby, Jessica               Foothill -ss         5:31.72    5:42.84  
 10 Vapor, Marisol               Godinez Fund         5:41.00    5:43.91  
 11 Donaldson, Kendall           Tesoro               5:40.69    5:47.51  
 12 Mead, Katelyn                Newport Harb         5:41.80    5:47.95  
 13 Cody, Molly                  Beckman              5:24.70    5:48.37  
 14 Webster, Kylee               Tesoro               5:45.00    5:49.05  
 15 Borton, Cassy                Edison -ss           5:43.00    5:53.77  
 16 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           5:32.00    5:54.67  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Baylor               Tesoro               4:35.10    4:34.96  
  2 Thies, Jeff                  Edison -ss           4:40.60    4:37.45  
  3 Rigby, Ben                   Foothill -ss         4:45.15    4:38.52  
  4 Ramirez, Chris               California -         4:41.40    4:39.84  
  5 Aube, Kyle                   Marina               4:45.00    4:40.15  
  6 Curran, Scott                Tesoro               4:37.30    4:40.19  
  7 Lopez, Josh                  Servite              4:41.42    4:41.41  
  8 Rojas, Matlazomatli          California -         4:40.64    4:43.35  
  9 Robles, Eddie                Godinez Fund         4:40.00    4:44.38  
 10 Chung, Christian             Beckman              4:48.30    4:45.55  
 11 Roldan, Josh                 California -         4:39.06    4:46.77  
 12 Myers, Logan                 Tesoro               4:44.86    4:51.60  
 13 Cornejo, Omar                California -         4:45.02    4:53.89  
 14 Solorzano, Chris             Lakewood             4:45.00    5:00.70  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guzman, Breann               California -         5:13.98    5:09.23  
  2 Cortez, Raeanna              Bolsa Grande         5:17.42    5:11.72  
  3 Jones, Taylor                La Mirada            5:11.48    5:14.73  
  4 Liem, Erica                  Tesoro               5:20.00    5:14.92  
  5 Maldonado, Gabriela          Pacific              5:20.00    5:15.14  
  6 Scharmann, Emily             Tesoro               5:17.00    5:15.15  
  7 Tennison, Paige              Newport Harb         5:17.24    5:15.26  
  8 Towner, Cassidy              El Dorado -S         5:20.00    5:15.60  
  9 Lapidus, Stephanie           Tesoro               5:21.90    5:15.73  
 10 Shargay, Carrie              Irvine               5:24.00    5:35.12  
 11 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice               5:23.00    5:35.63  
 12 LaRue, Amy                   Tesoro                          5:41.68  
 13 Quenneville, Alix            Edison -ss           5:17.00    6:09.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Jacob               Marshall -la         4:23.95    4:24.12  
  2 Poston, Tommie               El Dorado -S         4:33.00    4:26.58  
  3 Dewey, Kevin                 Beckman              4:25.70    4:29.51  
  4 Purcell, Ryan                Northwood            4:26.00    4:30.50  
  5 Merget, Kurtis               Esperanza            4:32.53    4:31.65  
  6 Stoermer, Eric               El Dorado -S         4:34.23    4:31.77  
  7 Munoz, Enrique               Downey -ss           4:34.00    4:32.15  
  8 Case, Kevin                  Foothill -ss         4:33.76    4:33.24  
  9 French, Thomas               Esperanza            4:26.20    4:34.37  
 10 Pleitez, David               Lakewood             4:35.00    4:40.43  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Vanessa             Marshall -la         5:27.00    5:20.82  
  2 Gonzales, Crystal            California -         5:30.00    5:21.36  
  3 Molinar, Sydney              Laguna Hills                    5:24.96  
  4 Parsons, Sarah               Tesoro               5:32.20    5:26.13  
  5 Adams, JJ                    Esperanza            5:31.96    5:29.32  
  6 Amiri, Ladan                 Esperanza            5:28.22    5:30.72  
  7 Kearney, Alison              Lakewood             5:30.00    5:31.74  
  8 Lim, Borah                   Whitney -ss          5:28.20    5:33.30  
  9 Ledesma, Norma               Esperanza            5:36.70    5:35.04  
 10 Vezina, Macy                 El Segundo           5:32.00    5:35.64  
 11 Farello, Anna                El Segundo                      5:35.70  
 12 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey -ss           5:32.00    5:37.39  
 13 Tellez, Dania                Godinez Fund         5:35.00    5:39.53  
 14 Gaytan, Yessica              California -         5:30.00    5:39.57  
 15 Cass, Meghan                 Edison -ss           5:37.00    5:41.89  
 16 Amiri, Layla                 Esperanza            5:27.00    5:48.03  
Section  2  
  1 Tuttle, Rebecca              Northwood                       5:36.38  
  2 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey -ss           5:41.00    5:39.54  
  3 Vega, Diana                  Santa Ana            5:43.00    5:40.52  
  4 Martinez, MaryCarmen         Venice               5:40.00    5:40.61  
  5 Griffie, Emma                Esperanza            5:48.31    5:41.27  
  6 Sotelo, Alicia               Bolsa Grande         5:43.20    5:44.88  
  7 Reeves, Chloe                El Dorado -S         5:46.00    5:45.26  
  8 Pardo, Shaina                Azusa                5:47.06    5:45.82  
  9 Gonzalez, Liz                Marshall -la         5:44.90    5:47.00  
 10 Morozumi, Yuka               Irvine               5:47.00    5:48.76  
 11 Chang, Devina                Irvine               5:51.00    5:50.30  
 12 Herpy, Madeline              Edison -ss           5:50.00    5:50.74  
 13 Esparza, Daisy               El Dorado -S         5:45.00    5:52.05  
 14 Wolf, Shannon                Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:52.07  
 15 Cloutier, Lauren             El Dorado -S         5:45.00    5:53.08  
 16 Avila, Kathia                Cerritos             5:50.10    5:54.67  
Section  3  
  1 Ramirez, Asiria              El Dorado -S         5:54.00    5:36.35  
  2 Han, Grace                   Irvine                          5:40.05  
  3 Reilly, Jennifer             Lakewood                        5:44.95  
  4 Hwang, Charlene              Marina               6:00.00    5:48.87  
  5 Moore, Tana                  Marina               5:51.00    5:50.24  
  6 O'Connor, Katie              Marina               6:00.00    5:50.91  
  7 Thomas, Kaitlyn              Beckman              5:54.30    5:52.98  
  8 Sarris, Tori                 Newport Harb         5:51.20    5:56.00  
  9 Magana, Athalia              Cerritos             6:04.20    5:57.17  
 10 Flores, Amanda               Esperanza            5:57.00    5:57.70  
 11 Lee, Audrey                  Cerritos             6:05.80    6:01.10  
 12 Nguyen, Cynthia              Irvine               6:05.00    6:05.29  
 13 Warwick, Savannah            Esperanza            5:51.39    6:22.95  
 14 Nguyen, Kimberly             Bolsa Grande         6:05.60    6:28.73  
Section  4  
  1 Flores, Rachel               Cerritos             6:15.60    5:56.32  
  2 Hernandez, Gaby              Venice               6:06.00    6:02.78  
  3 Gutierrez, Hannah            Newport Harb         6:11.10    6:06.53  
  4 Moon, Mareigh                Downey -ss           6:09.00    6:11.36  
  5 Tepayoti, Quetzalin          Bolsa Grande         6:11.80    6:15.07  
  6 Garcia, Berenice             Venice               6:21.00    6:15.86  
  7 Owen, Makena                 Newport Harb         6:14.00    6:17.02  
  8 Johnson, Deanna              Tesoro               6:16.10    6:30.37  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hillenbrand, Sean            Marina               4:40.00    4:35.11  
  2 Lindsay, Andrew              Esperanza            4:38.06    4:36.08  
  3 Kramer, Evan                 Foothill -ss         4:35.66    4:36.79  
  4 Penaloza, Jose               Godinez Fund         4:37.00    4:37.76  
  5 Gutierrez, Jose              Marshall -la         4:37.11    4:38.36  
  6 Flores, Hugo                 Godinez Fund         4:37.00    4:43.26  
  7 Hayden, Karson               Servite              4:38.60    4:50.57  
  8 Eller, Daniel                Marshall -la         4:38.79    4:51.26  
  9 Garcia, Christian            Pacific              4:38.20    4:53.40  
 10 Anguiano, Angel              Whitney -ss          4:36.60    4:54.31  
 11 Perez, Eric                  Godinez Fund         4:40.00    5:01.30  
Section  2  
  1 Torres, Osiris               El Dorado -S         4:45.00    4:43.38  
  2 Chavez, Mauricio             Santa Ana            4:40.00    4:44.08  
  3 Orozco, Alfredo              Azusa                4:42.97    4:44.44  
  4 Takekoshi, Nick              Foothill -ss         4:40.00    4:45.14  
  5 Ferrer, Brian                California -         4:40.56    4:46.08  
  6 Meyer, Nathan                Northwood            4:42.00    4:46.36  
  7 Sommer, Matthew              Esperanza            4:43.88    4:46.78  
  8 Ramirez, Andrew              California -         4:45.00    4:47.45  
  9 Palm, Andy                   Irvine               4:43.00    4:50.06  
 10 Calkins, Chase               Marina               4:45.00    4:53.72  
 11 Guzman, Tim                  California -         4:45.00    4:54.30  
Section  3  
  1 Shota, Jake                  Marina               4:49.00    4:41.57  
  2 Ontiveros, Kevin             Azusa                4:45.80    4:44.06  
  3 Jimenez, Javier              Venice               4:46.00    4:48.31  
  4 Luevano, Terrence            Venice               4:48.00    4:48.62  
  5 Matamoras, Steven            Downey -ss           4:53.68    4:50.74  
  6 Rochelle, Dakota             Big Bear             4:51.98    4:52.10  
  7 Vela, Andy                   Azusa                4:48.60    4:52.58  
  8 Nabong, Bradley              Marshall -la         4:53.00    4:56.98  
  9 Paul, Cho                    Whitney -ss          4:51.00    4:57.05  
 10 Ortiz, Alvaro                Santa Ana            4:50.00    5:08.84  
 11 Bilas-Imperial, James        Whitney -ss          4:51.53    5:12.96  
Section  4  
  1 Hernandez, Jose              Magnolia             4:54.00    4:45.71  
  2 Martinez, Adan               Bolsa Grande         4:58.20    4:47.79  
  3 Lujan, Paul                  Tesoro               4:59.40    4:47.82  
  4 Torres, Angel                Downey -ss           4:57.00    4:55.39  
  5 Nieto, Jose                  Santa Ana            4:55.00    4:56.39  
  6 Hopwood, Bryce               California -         4:54.32    4:59.12  
  7 Garcia, Joel                 Bolsa Grande         4:57.01    5:00.60  
  8 Ta, Kevin Damien             Bolsa Grande         4:58.30    5:01.63  
  9 Medina, Alex                 Esperanza            4:59.41    5:02.37  
 10 Guzman, Angel                Downey -ss           4:57.00    5:03.00  
 11 Garza, Christopher           Downey -ss           4:59.00    5:05.17  
 12 Campos, Jovani               Pacific              5:00.00    5:06.01  
 13 Hendershot, Tanner           Northwood            4:55.00    5:06.51  
 14 Dantic, Alvin                Downey -ss           4:57.00    5:08.02  
 15 Shen, Andrew                 Cerritos             4:56.00    5:12.94  
 16 Lipton, Josh                 Venice               4:57.00    5:16.35  
Section  5  
  1 Lancaster, Ryan              Marina               5:08.00    4:51.51  
  2 Johnson, Anthony             El Dorado -S         5:02.00    4:52.48  
  3 Ngo, Brandon                 Bolsa Grande         5:07.90    4:53.41  
  4 Finkleberg, Steven           Irvine                          4:54.82  
  5 Paulus, Max                  Irvine               5:10.00    4:57.78  
  6 Gallardo, Ceasar             El Dorado -S         5:08.00    4:59.46  
  7 Rogers, Drake                El Dorado -S         5:01.00    4:59.63  
  8 Flores, Pablo                Santa Ana            5:08.00    5:02.10  
  9 Donaldson, Nick              Tesoro               5:01.82    5:07.70  
 10 Huante, Chase                Edison -ss           5:15.10    5:08.32  
 11 Liang, Jonathan              Cerritos             5:09.30    5:15.02  
 12 Tran, Mike                   Cerritos             5:15.60    5:22.57  
Section  6  
  1 Ashcraft, Taylor             Marina               5:20.00    5:15.26  
  2 Hughes, James                Servite              5:19.44    5:16.85  
  3 Johnson, David               Downey -ss           5:18.00    5:19.33  
  4 Rodriguez, Omar              Downey -ss           5:28.00    5:22.07  
  5 Chou, Christopher            Irvine               5:25.00    5:23.87  
  6 Murphy, Matt                 Servite              5:22.34    5:25.66  
  7 Chung, Tommy                 Cerritos             5:46.20    5:33.18  
  8 Villalobos, Juan             Santa Ana            5:25.00    5:35.96  
  9 Muster, Karl                 Esperanza            5:46.90    5:36.60  
 10 Nawfal, Ahmad                Esperanza            5:57.60    5:38.81  
 11 Gattenyo, Rahav              Irvine               5:38.00    6:09.82  
 12 Wakisaka, Joe                Irvine               6:20.00    6:50.87  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Enos, Kyle                   Esperanza                       4:45.87  
  2 Harlan, Chris                Esperanza            4:53.80    4:45.89  
  3 Castro, Ernesto              Azusa                4:51.99    4:47.85  
  4 Stechmann, Troy              Foothill -ss         4:47.56    4:48.19  
  5 Perez, Aldir                 Bolsa Grande         4:50.30    4:49.00  
  6 Velasco, Andres              Downey -ss           4:48.00    4:49.14  
  7 Human, Austin                Esperanza            4:54.21    4:53.35  
  8 Gonzalez, Rudy               California -         4:50.29    4:53.42  
  9 Llamas, Ryan                 Esperanza            4:52.04    4:54.54  
 10 Lazaro, Juan                 Santa Ana            4:52.00    4:56.50  
 11 Farias, Omar                 Garey                4:50.00    4:56.52  
 12 Liu, Chris                   El Dorado -S         4:54.69    4:56.57  
 13 Corcoran, Leo                California -         4:50.04    4:56.89  
 14 Puga, Jorge                  Downey -ss           4:52.00    4:59.36  
 15 Pasricha, Rajiv              Northwood            4:47.00    4:59.73  
 16 Hernandez, Adrian            Godinez Fund         4:54.00    4:59.80  
Section  2  
  1 Ogan, Ryan                   Esperanza            4:57.25    4:48.93  
  2 Thies, Dylan                 Sage Hill            4:55.22    4:49.51  
  3 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -ss           4:56.00    4:50.56  
  4 Lim, Raymond                 Cerritos                        4:53.05  
  5 Huff, Craig                  Marina               4:58.00    4:53.57  
  6 Adams, Raymond               Foothill -ss         4:56.55    4:55.81  
  7 Vargas, Edwin                Godinez Fund         5:00.00    4:56.54  
  8 Stechmann, Taylor            Foothill -ss         4:56.73    4:56.78  
  9 Collins, Quinton             Northwood            4:55.00    4:59.45  
 10 Sullivan, Kaden              El Dorado -S         4:59.10    4:59.47  
 11 Kim, Dennis                  Northwood            4:56.00    4:59.75  
 12 Navarette, Erik              Santa Ana            4:58.00    5:00.18  
 13 Amado, Anthony               El Dorado -S         4:59.10    5:03.70  
 14 O'Connor, Quinn              El Segundo           5:00.00    5:03.99  
 15 Smathers, Garrett            Tesoro               4:57.03    5:05.49  
 16 Ortiz, Alan                  Godinez Fund         4:55.00    5:09.06  
 17 Ritter, Nathan               Edison -ss           4:56.10    5:11.24  
Section  3  
  1 Schiltz, Cory                Edison -ss           5:03.50    4:55.28  
  2 Cannon, Patrick              Foothill -ss         5:03.96    4:55.90  
  3 Nicholas, Bryson             Irvine               5:02.00    4:56.44  
  4 Montes, Derek                Tesoro               5:01.70    4:56.60  
  5 Jeng, William                Irvine               5:02.00    4:58.52  
  6 Jones, Christoper            Irvine               5:00.00    5:00.21  
  7 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice               5:04.00    5:01.22  
  8 Garcia, Jesus                Godinez Fund         5:02.00    5:04.01  
  9 Parra, Andrew                Servite              5:07.00    5:05.69  
 10 murphy, dillon               Big Bear             5:05.19    5:05.71  
 11 Langlois, Conor              El Segundo           5:00.00    5:09.04  
 12 Llamas, Kevin                Esperanza            5:02.18    5:09.07  
 13 Colbert, Tim                 El Segundo           5:05.00    5:12.73  
 14 Gabel, Hunter                El Segundo           5:05.00    5:16.14  
Section  4  
  1 Mishra, Nikhil               Northwood            5:10.00    4:56.52  
  2 Stevenson, Eric              Barstow              5:14.00    4:57.69  
  3 Brower, Alec                 Tesoro               5:09.25    5:02.63  
  4 Hamborg, Moses               Edison -ss           5:09.70    5:02.64  
  5 Keating, Jack                Edison -ss           5:11.70    5:05.72  
  6 Corona, Antonio              Marshall -la         5:09.00    5:08.75  
  7 Arreola, Luis                Pacific              5:11.00    5:12.79  
  8 Lewis, Alexander             Edison -ss           5:11.70    5:13.03  
  9 Chen, Brian                  Beckman              5:13.15    5:13.63  
 10 caballero, david             Big Bear             5:10.84    5:14.39  
 11 Cruz, Jason                  Marshall -la         5:09.70    5:15.23  
 12 Cottle, Jacob                Tesoro               5:12.96    5:15.27  
 13 Garceau, Matt                Tesoro               5:12.10    5:21.24  
 14 Kelly, John                  Northwood            5:12.00    5:22.94  
Section  5  
  1 Mavaddat, Brandon            Marina               5:24.00    5:05.36  
  2 Perales, Rico                Marina               5:25.00    5:06.98  
  3 Koh, Taylor                  Tesoro               5:18.00    5:07.71  
  4 Ngo, Justin                  Marina               5:15.00    5:09.94  
  5 Miller, Cade                 Beckman              5:15.80    5:10.22  
  6 Maiyuran, Jits               Beckman              5:20.10    5:15.39  
  7 Seward, Jack                 Edison -ss           5:20.90    5:18.71  
  8 Salinas, Brian               Downey -ss           5:25.00    5:20.04  
  9 Reyes, Carlos                Garey                5:22.00    5:21.22  
 10 Patel, Shirneel              Cerritos             5:24.60    5:21.63  
 11 Pinedo, Ramiro               Garey                5:20.00    5:22.30  
 12 Valenzuela, Carlos           Downey -ss           5:21.47    5:22.70  
 13 Barrigas, Carlos             Servite              5:18.59    5:23.42  
 14 Sheatz, Jonathan             El Dorado -S         5:17.62    5:24.84  
 15 Moreno, Noah                 Servite              5:22.73    5:25.79  
 16 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               5:15.00    5:27.74  
Section  6  
  1 Carranza, Jonathan           Cerritos             5:27.30    5:17.16  
  2 Gongsloff, Tyson             Esperanza            5:34.90    5:21.26  
  3 Rossi, Mike                  Servite              5:29.29    5:21.68  
  4 Caliz, Arthur                Cerritos             5:41.90    5:22.26  
  5 Bowen, Spencer               El Segundo           5:27.00    5:24.58  
  6 Riley, Chris                 Marina               5:35.00    5:26.95  
  7 Truong, Peter                Marina               5:44.00    5:33.96  
  8 Mazariegos, Jared            Irvine               5:28.00    5:36.50  
  9 Urbina, Byron                Artesia              5:38.00    5:41.31  
 10 Austin, Trevor               Edison -ss           5:36.60    5:45.38  
 11 stiles, paul                 Big Bear             5:41.35    5:48.93  
Section  7  
  1 Hetrick, Scott               Edison -ss           5:58.30    5:26.25  
  2 Nethingtin, C                Marina               6:00.00    5:28.70  
  3 Fadness, Jordan              Northwood            5:45.00    5:29.02  
  4 Jaing, Billy                 Irvine               5:45.00    5:34.03  
  5 Castro, Thomas               Esperanza            5:49.70    5:35.11  
  6 Shepard, Tyler               Irvine               6:20.00    5:35.23  
  7 Farrukh, Baber               Irvine               5:55.00    5:42.49  
  8 Dilbeck, Eric                Edison -ss           6:00.10    5:46.00  
  9 Kim, Isaac                   Cerritos             5:44.20    5:46.68  
 10 Kim, Phillip                 Northwood            6:12.00    5:49.49  
 11 Macias, Armando              Downey -ss           6:02.00    6:00.43  
 12 Hustad, Jeremiah             Irvine               6:30.00    6:09.78  
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shoffner, Brianna            Marina               5:48.00    5:40.83  
  2 Oden, Danielle               Esperanza            5:53.76    5:41.84  
  3 Lee, Dominique               Foothill -ss         5:46.07    5:43.62  
  4 Gutierrez, Jessica           Esperanza            5:58.05    5:43.73  
  5 Castaneda, Ammi              Downey -ss           5:49.00    5:43.90  
  6 Kos, Alayna                  Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:44.30  
  7 Zylstra, Sara                Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:44.75  
  8 Pineda, Selena               Godinez Fund         5:48.00    5:44.93  
  9 Romo, Justine                California -         5:45.00    5:45.65  
 10 Schumacher, Keri             El Segundo           5:54.00    5:53.14  
 11 Linderman, Megan             Tesoro               5:58.00    5:53.69  
 12 Rosales, Stephanie           Santa Ana            5:47.00    5:55.40  
 13 Arroyo, Breanna              California -         5:50.80    5:56.30  
 14 Lee, Katianna                El Segundo                      5:56.50  
 15 Nguyen, Tamarrah             Foothill -ss         5:58.98    5:58.12  
Section  2  
  1 Silva, Karen                 Downey -ss           6:05.00    5:53.87  
  2 Rodriguez, Yessenia          Downey -ss           6:08.00    5:57.71  
  3 Flagg, Lauren                Newport Harb         6:15.60    5:59.19  
  4 Zambrano, Vanessa            Bolsa Grande         6:15.40    6:01.14  
  5 Carrera, Kristen             California -         6:05.70    6:01.24  
  6 Arias, Kimberly              Downey -ss           6:05.00    6:06.90  
  7 Gattenyo, Mai                Irvine               6:10.00    6:07.27  
  8 Recapito, Francesca          Northwood            6:05.00    6:10.97  
  9 Adams, Ashley                Tesoro               6:05.30    6:11.90  
 10 Mulholland, Caitlin          Marina               6:15.00    6:15.76  
 11 Tuen, Ester                  Irvine               6:18.00    6:19.22  
 12 Ramirez, Karina              Downey -ss           6:15.00    6:21.24  
 13 Lace, Jasmine                Bolsa Grande         6:10.50    6:22.11  
 14 Park, Emily                  Irvine               6:15.00    6:22.74  
Section  3  
  1 Christopher, Isis            Cerritos             6:25.70    6:03.06  
  2 Rosney, Kira                 Tesoro               6:20.00    6:06.59  
  3 Pascal, Karen                Newport Harb         6:21.53    6:09.37  
  4 Johnson, Lauren              Tesoro               6:10.00    6:13.84  
  5 Willey, Kasey                El Dorado -S         6:26.00    6:15.46  
  6 Resultay, Erika              Cerritos             6:32.20    6:16.58  
  7 Amosun, Bose                 Cerritos             6:37.30    6:21.63  
  8 Pham, Barbara                Marina               6:30.00    6:24.93  
  9 Gonzalez, Amy                Bolsa Grande         6:25.80    6:25.35  
 10 Smith, Chandler              El Dorado -S         6:24.00    6:28.51  
 11 Marin, Stacy                 Artesia              6:41.00    6:30.33  
 12 McHenry, Catherine           Tesoro               6:30.00    6:31.39  
 13 Joslin, Danielle             Cerritos             6:48.20    6:36.62  
 14 Alvarado, Alicia             Santa Ana            6:30.00    6:38.02  
 15 Barrios, Kaila               El Dorado -S         6:30.00    6:43.48  
 16 Roy, Clare                   Tesoro               6:40.00    6:46.81  
 17 Marutani, Lisa               Marina               6:20.00    7:14.22  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harper, Baylor               Tesoro              10:02.09    9:55.12  
  2 moralez, bobby               Big Bear            10:11.40   10:00.28  
  3 Bautista, Sam                California -         9:51.91   10:02.25  
  4 Diaz, Faustino               Downey -ss          10:19.00   10:07.97  
  5 Tilve, Ganesh                Cerritos            10:26.20   10:09.29  
  6 Roberts, Christian           Servite             10:16.21   10:17.48  
  7 Smythe, Eamon                Edison -ss          10:23.10   10:18.91  
  8 Curran, Scott                Tesoro              10:16.76   10:22.06  
  9 Roldan, Josh                 California -        10:09.92   10:25.86  
 10 Rojas, Matlazomatli          California -        10:23.45   10:27.95  
 11 Cordova, Ruben               Godinez Fund        10:35.00   10:37.84  
 12 Ramirez, Chris               California -        10:10.00   10:45.27  
 13 Quarles, Joshua              Cerritos            10:26.10   10:45.35  
 14 Cornejo, Omar                California -        10:30.13   10:52.28  
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennison, Paige              Newport Harb        11:24.48   11:07.75  
  2 Purcell, Marisa              Northwood                      11:14.77  
  3 Rodarte, Rubi                Millikan            11:37.00   11:21.47  
  4 Ibarra, Melissa              Millikan            11:34.00   11:21.66  
  5 Lapidus, Stephanie           Tesoro              11:20.70   11:23.64  
  6 Guzman, Breann               California -        11:30.52   11:34.21  
  7 Cherne, Corinne              El Dorado -S        11:38.00   11:40.67  
  8 Maldonado, Gabriela          Pacific             11:50.00   11:44.33  
  9 Tuttle, Rebecca              Northwood           11:29.00   11:46.00  
 10 Herrera, Vanessa             Marshall -la        12:08.15   11:47.98  
 11 Parsons, Sarah               Tesoro              11:40.48   11:51.63  
 12 Liem, Erica                  Tesoro              11:20.43   12:01.44  
 13 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice              12:10.00   12:05.67  
 14 LaRue, Amy                   Tesoro              11:44.46   12:15.79  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dholakia, Amar               Esperanza            9:40.29    9:28.54  
  2 Pantoja, Cameron             Millikan             9:30.00    9:29.79  
  3 Sotelo, Andres               Millikan             9:44.00    9:34.70  
  4 Cuellar, Jacob               Marshall -la         9:44.76    9:49.98  
  5 Nunez, Erik                  Tustin                          9:53.35  
  6 Martinez, William            Artesia             10:06.00    9:54.23  
  7 Ogan, Justin                 Esperanza                       9:55.06  
  8 Lopez-Dominetta, Garett      El Segundo           9:55.00    9:56.25  
  9 Vanegas, Carlos              Millikan            10:01.00    9:56.95  
 10 Collins, Chris               Esperanza                       9:58.38  
 11 Gutierrez, Jose              Marshall -la        10:03.51    9:59.81  
 12 Hernandez, Jose              Magnolia            10:07.32   10:01.68  
 13 Russell, Kevin               Edison -ss           9:54.00   10:03.97  
 14 bernal, jesus                Millikan            10:02.00   10:05.67  
 15 Purcell, Ryan                Northwood            9:42.00   10:18.87  
 16 Gilwee, Patrick              Servite             10:04.40   10:19.75  
 17 morales, mauricio            Big Bear            10:08.80   10:32.62  
 18 Gupta, Shikar                Irvine                         10:44.64  
 19 bowling, roy                 Big Bear            10:05.50   10:54.50