Distance Carnival Results- 2013

Licensed to CIF Southern Section - A    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 10:24 PM
              Irvine / Asics Distance Carnival by Heat - 4/6/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 11:24.24  4/9/2011    Taylor Jones, La Mirada                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Deighton, Hannah             Poly (Lb)                      12:35.15  
  2 Yoshida, Luka                Irvine              13:15.00   12:43.12  
  3 Gibson, Emily                Northwood                      12:51.28  
  4 Lin, Catherine               Cerritos            13:18.20   12:54.25  
  5 Wong, Kira                   Northwood                      13:00.29  
  6 Lee, Jessica                 El Segundo          13:30.00   13:00.72  
  7 Phan, Jessica                Northwood           13:15.00   13:11.78  
  8 Stiles, Madeleine            Big Bear            13:11.50   13:16.09  
  9 Ramos, Angelina              St. Paul                       13:27.41  
 10 Salcedo, Sofia               Poly (Lb)           13:56.00   13:28.10  
 11 Urrutia, Melissa             Valencia (Pl        13:59.00   13:42.24  
 12 Lau, Florence                Cerritos            14:16.40   13:55.75  
 13 Feldman, Laura               El Segundo          14:15.00   14:01.09  
 14 Shin, Esther                 Irvine              15:00.00   14:15.08  
 15 Alford, Christine            Northwood           14:00.00   14:21.02  
 16 Davenport, Mikaela           Woodbridge                     14:23.00  
 17 DeQuiroz, Leslie             Fountain Val        13:32.00   14:25.07  
 18 Smith, Candace               Northwood           14:30.00   14:55.67  
 19 Garcia, Vanessa              Venice              15:46.00   15:21.40  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 10:14.03  4/9/2011    Emmanuel Ramirez, Downey                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doan, Joshua                 Tustin              11:30.00   11:02.30  
  2 Drake, Harrison              Edison -ss          11:25.00   11:12.84  
  3 Shyne, Andrew                Servite             11:29.22   11:14.53  
  4 Nguyen, Antony               La Quinta (W        11:41.00   11:18.12  
  5 Solares, Abraham             Tustin              12:04.00   11:27.05  
  6 Chen, Oliver                 El Segundo          11:59.00   11:27.75  
  7 Beccerra, Nick               St. Paul                       11:35.37  
  8 Taveres, Ramiro              Irvine              11:45.00   11:37.83  
  9 Samayoa, Carlos              Valencia (Pl        12:45.00   11:37.91  
 10 Rodriguez, Adolph            Poly (Lb)           12:01.00   11:53.76  
 11 Kaovinsky, Liam              El Segundo          12:30.00   12:05.45  
 12 Tai, Nick                    Cerritos            12:15.40   12:06.57  
 13 Manion, Daniel               Poly (Lb)           12:51.00   12:08.81  
 14 Gutierrez, Noe               Poly (Lb)           13:00.00   12:25.40  
 15 Alitagtag, Miko              Irvine              12:20.00   12:25.66  
 16 Alvardao, Aaron              Cerritos            12:45.60   12:29.54  
 17 Swan, Peter                  Marina              12:40.00   12:39.97  
 18 Athanassis, Alex             Poly (Lb)           13:31.00   12:52.51  
 19 Doe, Nasir                   Irvine              13:30.00   13:45.29  
Section  2  
  1 Oca, Matt                    Poly (Lb)           11:01.00   10:34.57  
  2 Takeda, Casey                Cerritos            11:02.50   10:36.94  
  3 Mendez, Brandon              Big Bear                       10:39.00  
  4 Biggs, Chad                  San Clemente        10:54.30   10:40.15  
  5 Ngo, Uy-Long                 Fountain Val        11:08.07   10:40.26  
  6 Glynn, Gavin                 El Segundo          11:00.00   10:40.98  
  7 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood                      10:41.88  
  8 Hatch, Carl                  Poly (Lb)           11:01.00   10:43.36  
  9 Park, Daniel                 Irvine              11:18.00   10:46.15  
 10 Terres, Matthew              Northwood                      10:46.30  
 11 Rochelle, Trent              Big Bear                       10:49.83  
 12 Mader, Nash                  Newport Harb        11:15.00   10:51.76  
 13 Willis, Scott                El Segundo          11:00.00   11:01.63  
 14 Cantu, Gabriel               Edison -ss          11:00.00   11:02.71  
 15 Aquino, Martin               Venice              11:20.00   11:09.53  
 16 Garcia, Erick                Servite             11:17.31   11:09.56  
 17 Boyd, Aaron                  Northwood           11:15.00   11:10.97  
 18 Contreras, Shawn             Edison -ss          11:00.00   11:28.10  
 19 Yoshiyama, Shane             Edison -ss          10:55.00   11:40.38  
 20 Viray, Joshua                Poly (Lb)           11:20.00   11:51.06  
 21 Austin, Brett                Edison -ss          11:20.00   11:52.97  
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 2:03.23  4/7/2012    Ben Guzman, Northwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 patino, gerardo              Garden Grove                    2:25.52  
  2 Quarles, Jacob               Cerritos             2:33.90    2:26.81  
  3 Park, Wesley                 Poly (Lb)            2:33.00    2:28.45  
  4 Foundoulis, Matthew          Laguna Hills         2:34.00    2:29.98  
  5 Lighthall, Chris             Northwood            2:36.00    2:30.58  
  6 Gary, Alon                   Marina               2:48.00    2:35.88  
  7 Sandoval, George             Cerritos             2:36.00    2:36.42  
  8 Mazor-Fredman, Asa           Poly (Lb)            2:38.00    2:37.93  
  9 Gutierrez, Jonathan          Santa Ana Va         2:40.00    2:40.72  
 10 Pagano, Adam                 Marina               2:45.00    2:40.79  
 11 Gutierrez, Nestor            Laguna Hills         2:40.00    2:47.41  
 12 Nguyen, Brian                Poly (Lb)            3:11.00    2:49.05  
Section  2  
  1 Thompson, Grant              Laguna Hills         2:26.00    2:22.87  
  2 Chacon, Andre                Cerritos             2:30.20    2:24.89  
  3 delarossa, bryan             Garden Grove         2:25.00    2:25.31  
  4 Kwok, Aaron                  Irvine               2:30.00    2:25.89  
  5 Rivera, Dane                 El Segundo           2:30.00    2:30.32  
  6 Bonecutter, Jordan           Laguna Hills         2:30.00    2:30.71  
  7 Evans, Ryan                  Laguna Hills         2:32.00    2:31.48  
  8 Villegas, Enrique            Santa Ana Va         2:25.00    2:31.63  
  9 Bonecutter, Blake            Laguna Hills         2:29.00    2:31.76  
 10 Upton, Hayden                Laguna Hills         2:33.00    2:32.08  
 11 Mendez, Jose                 Santa Ana Va         2:25.00    2:32.94  
 12 Twardowski, Tan              Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:37.30  
Section  3  
  1 alvarz, sammy                Garden Grove         2:25.00    2:18.71  
  2 Owen, Cole                   Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:20.03  
  3 Boehm, Spencer               Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:20.04  
  4 Moreno, Lowell               Laguna Hills         2:23.00    2:21.33  
  5 Tran, Andy                   La Quinta (W         2:24.01    2:21.78  
  6 Fernandez, Euro              Valencia (Pl         2:25.00    2:21.80  
  7 Dorch, Jacob                 Poly (Lb)            2:24.00    2:25.01  
  8 Ibarra, Hector               Santa Ana Va         2:23.00    2:27.45  
  9 Shiga, Keita                 Irvine               2:25.00    2:28.05  
 10 Vaught, Addison              Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:36.10  
 11 Jimenez, Humberto            Santa Ana Va         2:24.00    2:46.39  
Section  4  
  1 Nguyen, Bryant               La Quinta (W         2:21.00    2:18.77  
  2 Espinilli, Jarad             Irvine               2:22.00    2:18.77  
  3 Flores, Jalen                Marina               2:20.00    2:19.43  
  4 Kirk, Jason                  Edison -ss           2:20.00    2:19.57  
  5 Smallshaw, Brian             Marina               2:22.00    2:20.75  
  6 Gonzalez, Matthew            Marina               2:23.00    2:22.82  
  7 Moran, Jesus                 Santa Ana Va         2:20.00    2:26.42  
  8 DE Dios, Jose                Valencia (Pl         2:20.00    2:27.36  
  9 Duarte, Miguel               Santa Ana Va         2:20.00    2:30.67  
 10 Suarez, Efrain               Santa Ana Va         2:23.00    2:32.93  
 11 ho, alvin                    Garden Grove         2:20.00    2:34.06  
 12 Giron, Oscar                 Pioneer -ss          2:22.00    2:34.96  
Section  5  
  1 Cortez, Christian            Cerritos             2:14.50    2:11.52  
  2 Banks, Cassius               Poly (Lb)            2:19.00    2:12.06  
  3 Kinnett, Tristan             Laguna Hills         2:16.00    2:12.34  
  4 Johnson, Chase               Cerritos             2:18.20    2:13.39  
  5 Mongkolvipakul, Ben          Poly (Lb)            2:19.00    2:13.95  
  6 Herrera, Erik                Newport Harb         2:18.00    2:14.21  
  7 pioquinto, pedro             Garden Grove         2:16.00    2:14.98  
  8 Santarosa, Kenneth           Santa Ana Va         2:18.00    2:15.22  
  9 Strelnikoff, Sasha           San Clemente         2:17.20    2:15.68  
 10 Venanzi, Connor              Edison -ss           2:18.00    2:17.19  
 11 Grimm, Joey                  Laguna Hills         2:18.00    2:17.57  
 12 Cullinan, Jake               Irvine               2:18.00    2:23.53  
Section  6  
  1 Vollebregt, Joshua           San Clemente         2:12.30    2:07.91  
  2 Licea, Anthony               Servite              2:11.76    2:10.12  
  3 Somerville, Tristen          Servite              2:11.97    2:11.01  
  4 Alvarez, Robert              Venice               2:13.00    2:11.47  
  5 Clark, Hunter                San Clemente         2:14.30    2:12.01  
  6 Rivera, Diego                Fountain Val         2:11.72    2:12.76  
  7 Jeng, Andrew                 Irvine               2:14.00    2:14.52  
  8 Han, Joseph                  Venice               2:14.00    2:17.36  
  9 Kong, Cole                   Northwood            2:14.00    2:18.20  
 10 Ramirez, Lester              Godinez Fund         2:14.00    2:18.51  
 11 hoang, henry                 Garden Grove         2:14.00    2:19.09  
 12 hoang, kevin                 Garden Grove         2:14.00    2:22.85  
Section  7  
  1 Sampson, Christopher Joh     Etiwanda             2:03.50    2:01.36N 
  2 Gomez, Jose                  Godinez Fund         2:03.49    2:04.14  
  3 Nainggolan, Jonathan         Etiwanda             2:03.50    2:05.05  
  4 Allen, Dylan                 Tustin               2:08.59    2:05.97  
  5 Bland, Corey                 San Clemente         2:11.37    2:06.67  
  6 Swartz, Chris                Poly (Lb)            2:07.00    2:08.23  
  7 Bruggeman, Brennan           Poly (Lb)            2:11.00    2:08.95  
  8 Salgado, Gerson              Edison -ss           2:10.00    2:09.81  
  9 Hastings, Chris              Edison -ss           2:10.00    2:13.84  
 10 Stuart, Riley                Edison -ss           2:10.00    2:14.55  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 1:58.08  4/7/2012    Brody Palmer, Esperanza                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nguyen, Nathan               Edison -ss           2:20.00    2:15.91  
  2 Rayos del Sol, Kellen        Edison -ss           2:20.00    2:18.46  
  3 Koran, Alex                  El Segundo           2:25.00    2:18.54  
  4 Espino, Juan                 Pioneer -ss          2:25.00    2:18.78  
  5 Bautista, Luis               Venice               2:24.00    2:19.24  
  6 Anguiano, Mario              Cerritos             2:21.40    2:19.72  
  7 Wakatake, Sean               Edison -ss           2:25.00    2:20.36  
  8 Gancenia, Arnel              Poly (Lb)            2:25.00    2:22.22  
  9 Lin, Allen                   Cerritos             2:28.20    2:22.79  
 10 Sawai, Andrew                Venice               2:23.00    2:23.35  
 11 gregory, sam                 Garden Grove         2:25.00    2:24.92  
 12 Colbert, Tim                 El Segundo           2:30.00    2:29.94  
 13 Ninh, Philip                 Cerritos             2:29.20    2:34.34  
Section  2  
  1 Zibits, Zach                 Poly (Lb)            2:17.00    2:08.59  
  2 Liang, Ethan                 El Segundo           2:14.00    2:09.07  
  3 Aguilar, Jeff                Cerritos             2:13.40    2:10.73  
  4 Bowen, Spencer               El Segundo           2:16.00    2:11.38  
  5 Dilbeck, Eric                Edison -ss           2:16.00    2:11.55  
  6 garcia, fernando             Millikan             2:14.00    2:11.81  
  7 esquivel, steve              Garden Grove         2:14.00    2:13.93  
  8 Batres, Benjamin             Cerritos             2:17.20    2:15.60  
  9 Vidaurri, Vince              Servite              2:16.94    2:16.63  
 10 Ross, Chad                   Laguna Hills         2:18.00    2:19.54  
Section  3  
  1 bermudez, adam               Garden Grove         2:11.00    2:04.62  
  2 Valdovinos, Bryan            La Quinta (W         2:08.90    2:05.83  
  3 Grossman, Kevin              Esperanza            2:10.23    2:06.61  
  4 Hobson, Hunter               Edison -ss           2:12.00    2:07.06  
  5 Palacios, Alec               Venice               2:12.00    2:07.41  
  6 weidner, jeremy              Millikan             2:10.00    2:07.45  
  7 Edwards, Javanni             St. Paul                        2:08.07  
  8 Human, Austin                Esperanza            2:10.24    2:08.47  
  9 Moskowitz, Jake              San Clemente         2:13.01    2:08.87  
 10 Deleon, Joshua               Poly (Lb)            2:13.00    2:11.55  
 11 Mier, Antonio                Godinez Fund         2:09.00    2:12.39  
 12 Arteaga, Daniel              Tustin               2:11.00    2:13.25  
 13 Tadanki, Aditya              Northwood            2:12.00    2:18.93  
Section  4  
  1 Mariano, Kevin               San Clemente         2:06.72    2:04.52  
  2 DeBarros, Marcell            Newport Harb         2:06.60    2:04.99  
  3 Gomez, Ivan                  Venice               2:07.00    2:05.80  
  4 Nethingtin, C                Marina               2:07.00    2:05.83  
  5 Jones, Christoper            Irvine               2:08.00    2:06.34  
  6 Schiltz, Cory                Edison -ss           2:07.00    2:06.78  
  7 Tellez, Javier               Godinez Fund         2:08.00    2:07.35  
  8 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice               2:08.00    2:07.35  
  9 medina, efrrain              Millikan             2:07.60    2:07.54  
 10 Bostwick-Pope, Blaize        Laguna Hills         2:07.00    2:07.75  
 11 Santana, Cesar               Godinez Fund         2:08.00    2:14.31  
Section  5  
  1 Foundoulis, Jaime            Laguna Hills         1:59.17    1:58.87  
  2 Martinez, Michael            Godinez Fund         1:59.95    1:59.83  
  3 Chavez, Luis                 Etiwanda             2:00.30    2:00.44  
  4 Enos, Kyle                   Esperanza            2:02.10    2:01.02  
  5 Gomez, Luis                  Bolsa Grande         2:05.20    2:01.81  
  6 Baray, Matt                  Servite              1:59.34    2:02.98  
  7 Zapata, Alexander            Etiwanda             2:04.50    2:03.66  
  8 Campuzano, Isaias            Santa Ana Va         2:01.00    2:04.76  
  9 Robles, Eddie                Godinez Fund         2:02.00    2:05.09  
 10 Fuchs, Chris                 Servite              2:02.17    2:05.17  
 11 Genchi, Antonio              Santa Ana Va                    2:05.75  
 12 Perez, Yadir                 Bolsa Grande         2:03.26    2:06.06  
 13 Olivier, Sam                 Servite              2:05.78    2:07.06  
 14 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               2:16.00    2:15.63  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 2:23.30  4/7/2012    Moriah Munyan, Sultana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Madrigal, Erika              Newport Harb         3:16.70    2:57.98  
  2 Sorto, Jenny                 Poly (Lb)            3:18.00    3:00.21  
  3 Chandler, Marisol            Northwood            3:15.00    3:03.99  
  4 Warren, Hailey               Laguna Hills         3:11.00    3:04.61  
  5 Palacio, Corina              Santa Ana Va         3:10.00    3:04.65  
  6 Torres, Yuliana              Poly (Lb)            3:24.00    3:06.99  
  7 Millan, Nancy                Laguna Hills         3:16.00    3:07.66  
  8 Navarro, Mariella            Newport Harb         3:21.50    3:15.35  
  9 Thai, Victoria               Laguna Hills         3:23.00    3:19.48  
 10 Montes, Veronica             Santa Ana Va         3:20.00    3:21.94  
 11 Lam, Megan                   Marina               3:20.00    3:22.75  
 12 Collins, Syndey              Laguna Hills                    3:37.30  
Section  2  
  1 Chang, Rachel                Valencia (Pl         2:59.00    2:44.26  
  2 Carbajal, Idahly             Poly (Lb)            2:56.00    2:45.12  
  3 garcia, jaseline             Garden Grove         3:05.00    2:46.58  
  4 Santana, Edith               Valencia (Pl         2:56.00    2:47.79  
  5 Camberos, Johana             Newport Harb         3:09.60    2:53.46  
  6 Ocampo, Mireya               Valencia (Pl         3:01.00    2:54.53  
  7 Rodriguez, Jennifer          Valencia (Pl         2:57.00    2:55.89  
  8 Tsuchiyma, Kristina          Irvine               3:00.00    2:56.74  
  9 Thong, Angel                 La Quinta (W         3:02.11    2:56.81  
 10 Viveros, Linda               Venice               2:58.00    3:03.06  
 11 Galdamez, Josephine          Venice               2:58.00    3:03.96  
Section  3  
  1 Pham, Amanda                 Poly (Lb)            2:53.00    2:36.85  
  2 Atilano, Amanda              Cerritos             2:52.20    2:41.06  
  3 Diaz, Dulce                  Valencia (Pl         2:49.00    2:41.20  
  4 Leon, Janet                  Valencia (Pl         2:55.00    2:41.44  
  5 Granados, Kirsten            Newport Harb         2:50.22    2:42.43  
  6 Gutierrez, Yuli              Poly (Lb)            2:54.00    2:45.99  
  7 Chu, Megan                   Cerritos             2:52.20    2:46.45  
  8 Buggeln, Emma                Newport Harb         2:52.78    2:46.74  
  9 Brown, Taylor                Big Bear             2:49.40    2:47.23  
 10 Zaragoza, Esperanza          Valencia (Pl         2:53.00    2:48.31  
 11 Curran, Hannah               El Segundo           2:48.00    2:50.55  
 12 Forsythe, Karly              El Segundo           2:53.00    2:55.55  
 13 Sotelo, Diana                Valencia (Pl         2:54.00    3:02.80  
Section  4  
  1 Clemence, Holly              Newport Harb         2:41.20    2:33.74  
  2 Zahn, Holly                  El Toro              2:41.10    2:34.52  
  3 Neilson, Stephanie           San Clemente         2:41.70    2:35.76  
  4 Lexi, Griffin                El Segundo           2:46.00    2:36.89  
  5 Middleton, Kelly             El Toro              2:42.30    2:37.26  
  6 Marking, Kendal              Newport Harb         2:42.07    2:37.96  
  7 Tran, Vanessa                La Quinta (W         2:40.60    2:38.49  
  8 Chweh, Cathy                 Laguna Hills         2:41.00    2:40.09  
  9 Bugayong, Alexandra          Laguna Hills         2:42.00    2:42.42  
 10 Lopez, Theresa               Godinez Fund         2:41.84    2:43.26  
 11 Melendez, Gyselle            Warren               2:45.00    2:43.80  
 12 Hammock, Gabriella           Marina               2:45.00    2:43.97  
 13 Zuniga, Hunter               Irvine               2:45.00    2:44.06  
 14 rodriquez, cynthia           Garden Grove         2:45.00    2:44.91  
 15 Morgan, Tori                 Fountain Val         2:45.00    2:54.52  
Section  5  
  1 Vasquez, Brianna             Rosary               2:38.00    2:30.43  
  2 Sykes, Aspen                 Poly (Lb)            2:39.00    2:31.49  
  3 Vane, Sedona                 Poly (Lb)            2:36.00    2:33.88  
  4 Condon, Grace                Edison -ss           2:40.00    2:34.31  
  5 Aufill, Haley                Laguna Hills         2:36.00    2:34.59  
  6 Delosmonteros, Alina         Edison -ss           2:40.00    2:35.10  
  7 Nguyen, Lauren               Valencia (Pl         2:36.00    2:35.15  
  8 Tabares, Samantha            Warren               2:37.00    2:37.48  
  9 Avila, Ixtaccihuatl          Warren               2:38.00    2:38.14  
 10 Morgan, Michelle             Irvine                          2:38.55  
 11 Crippen, Renee               Marina               2:37.00    2:39.27  
 12 Doherty, Cathy               El Segundo           2:39.00    2:39.65  
 13 Young, Katie                 Fountain Val         2:37.00    2:39.65  
 14 Chopin, Brenda               Santa Ana Va         2:40.00    2:40.01  
 15 Saldivar, Carina             Santa Ana Va         2:38.00    2:40.88  
 16 Scoble, Natalie              Fountain Val         2:39.00    2:41.22  
 17 arjon, sitlaly               Garden Grove         2:40.00    2:51.79  
Section  6  
  1 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza            2:25.90    2:24.66  
  2 Loucks, Lauren               Newport Harb         2:29.50    2:25.11  
  3 Ramirez, Jocelyn             Bolsa Grande         2:33.50    2:25.46  
  4 Punja, Isha                  Northwood            2:29.00    2:25.60  
  5 connolly, chesea             Troy                 2:33.00    2:28.78  
  6 Sterritt, Alex               Irvine               2:30.00    2:29.48  
  7 Buttlar, Eden                Laguna Hills         2:34.00    2:30.29  
  8 Ngo, Vy                      Irvine               2:30.00    2:30.40  
  9 Tran, Pamela                 Poly (Lb)            2:33.00    2:30.67  
 10 Rodriguez, Monica            Poly (Lb)            2:31.00    2:30.74  
 11 Arambulo, Monica             Santa Ana Va         2:35.00    2:33.22  
 12 Reed, Makenna                Irvine               2:35.00    2:36.88  
 13 LeBlanc, Kandise             Poly (Lb)            2:35.00    2:39.61  
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 2:17.93  4/9/2011    Shae Graham, Oak Hills                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nguyen, Connie               Laguna Hills         2:50.00    2:39.80  
  2 Gonzalez, Lexi               Garden Grove         2:51.00    2:44.29  
  3 Garduque, Kassey             Poly (Lb)            2:50.00    2:45.37  
  4 Arechiga, Liana              Valencia (Pl         2:50.00    2:51.12  
  5 Pascal, Karen                Newport Harb         2:52.23    2:53.09  
  6 Lira, Denisse                Valencia (Pl         2:53.00    2:53.92  
  7 Fajardo, dian                Garden Grove         2:53.00    2:54.09  
  8 Garcia, Valerie              Newport Harb         3:00.35    3:00.17  
  9 Montes, Kathie               Laguna Hills         3:10.00    3:09.17  
Section  2  
  1 Harris, Ashley               Newport Harb         2:44.49    2:39.96  
  2 Hua, Carline                 Laguna Hills         2:46.00    2:39.98  
  3 Martinez, Frida              Newport Harb         2:48.00    2:43.77  
  4 Hughes, Molly                Newport Harb         2:49.10    2:44.08  
  5 DeLaRosa, Patricia           Newport Harb         2:47.39    2:44.42  
  6 Nguyen, Kacey                La Quinta (W         2:47.14    2:46.78  
  7 Marquez, Evelyn              Valencia (Pl         2:49.00    2:51.68  
  8 Kwok, Shelby                 Irvine               2:50.00    2:52.86  
  9 Jacob, Sharon                El Segundo           2:45.00    2:58.02  
 10 Castro, Jennifer             Santa Ana Va         2:50.00    2:58.70  
Section  3  
  1 Chai, Sydney                 El Toro              2:39.20    2:32.00  
  2 Gomez, Angie                 Godinez Fund         2:39.00    2:33.87  
  3 Weiss, Annie                 Edison -ss           2:38.00    2:34.40  
  4 Ramirez, Amberly             Newport Harb         2:39.77    2:34.88  
  5 Agama, Vania                 Newport Harb         2:43.07    2:35.26  
  6 Lace, Jasmine                Bolsa Grande         2:41.30    2:36.40  
  7 Christopher, Isis            Cerritos             2:37.61    2:37.80  
  8 Muarik, Miranda              Etiwanda                        2:38.13  
  9 Aldama, Raquel               Valencia (Pl         2:39.00    2:38.14  
 10 Luu, Caroline                Cerritos             2:43.20    2:38.89  
 11 Granados, Adrienne           San Clemente         2:40.30    2:45.41  
 12 Wamsley, Mimi                Poly (Lb)            2:42.00    2:46.42  
Section  4  
  1 Gonzales, Jessica            Poly (Lb)            2:34.00    2:27.66  
  2 Studier, Greta               El Segundo           2:35.00    2:28.83  
  3 Caliz, Connie                Cerritos             2:32.70    2:29.30  
  4 Marroquin, Teresa            Santa Ana Va         2:35.00    2:31.48  
  5 Caplen, Georgia              Poly (Lb)            2:37.00    2:34.45  
  6 Celume de Lara, Katherin     Etiwanda             2:35.50    2:35.24  
  7 ruccio, jessica              Troy                 2:37.00    2:35.98  
  8 Vazquez, Azahalea            Godinez Fund         2:35.00    2:38.72  
  8 Farley, Megan                Newport Harb         2:32.50    2:38.72  
 10 Alavez, Katie                Godinez Fund         2:35.00    2:42.12  
 11 Muniz, Alexis                Northwood            2:31.00    2:42.79  
Section  5  
  1 Erickson, Jessica            San Clemente         2:22.57    2:22.01  
  2 Hercher, Mari                Poly (Lb)            2:24.00    2:24.69  
  3 Lehman, Briana               San Clemente         2:26.83    2:27.11  
  4 Toler, Faith                 Poly (Lb)            2:30.00    2:27.29  
  5 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           2:28.00    2:27.48  
  6 garcia, emily                Millikan             2:26.31    2:27.92  
  7 Peterson, Courtney           El Toro              2:30.60    2:29.02  
  8 Focht, Maddy                 Poly (Lb)            2:30.00    2:31.21  
  9 Escolero, Jackie             Fountain Val         2:30.00    2:33.05  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 11:44.75  4/9/2011    Nisreen Rizk, Downey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caruso, Giovanna             Marina                         12:05.28  
  2 Nguyen, Charity              El Toro             12:34.80   12:07.37  
  3 Zylstra, Sarah               Edison -ss          12:25.00   12:10.59  
  4 Dixit, Anjali                Northwood           12:15.00   12:24.47  
  5 Kos, Alayna                  Edison -ss          12:20.00   12:25.61  
  6 Sierra, Amberlyn             Valencia (Pl        12:45.00   12:30.68  
  7 Masterson, Kaitlyn           Rosary              13:03.00   12:46.19  
  8 Witter, Brynn                Poly (Lb)           13:04.00   12:49.95  
  9 Diaz, Elizabeth              Warren              13:05.00   12:50.27  
 10 Van Oostendorp, Berkley      Newport Harb        12:40.00   12:53.15  
 11 komathy, sarah               Millikan            12:57.00   12:58.42  
 12 Regan, Brianna               Poly (Lb)           13:06.00   13:04.14  
 13 Jimenez, Alexis              Warren              13:05.00   13:15.83  
 14 Duong, Vivian                Bolsa Grande        13:35.60   13:24.15  
 15 Park, Jennifer               Cerritos            12:44.30   13:38.33  
 16 Cantoran, Esmeralda          Valencia (Pl        13:05.00   13:45.35  
 17 Jarkin, Samantha             Fountain Val        13:40.00   14:03.64  
 18 Hernandez, Veronica          Valencia (Pl        13:59.00   14:14.52  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 1:00.55  4/9/2011    Birute Mikuleviciute, El Dorado           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Ngo, Vy                      Irvine               1:10.00    1:05.09  
  2 Miranda, Lauren              Cerritos             1:10.40    1:08.29  
  3 Chang, Rachel                Valencia (Pl         1:12.55    1:11.24  
  4 boatright, amber             Garden Grove         1:10.00    1:11.49  
  5 Lopez, Sugeily               Valencia (Pl         1:11.71    1:19.39  
 -- Vane, Sedona                 Poly (Lb)            1:10.00         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Nnoli, Ngozi                 Cerritos             1:09.80    1:04.42  
  2 Kim, Jiwon                   Northwood            1:09.00    1:05.67  
  3 torres, mellissa             Garden Grove         1:10.00    1:07.19  
  4 arjon, sitlaly               Garden Grove         1:09.00    1:08.61  
  5 Diaz, Dulce                  Valencia (Pl         1:09.45    1:09.27  
Section  4  
  1 Suarez, Debra                Newport Harb         1:07.50    1:06.73  
  2 durham, dvahje               Garden Grove         1:08.00    1:06.74  
  3 Barbee, Neyah                Poly (Lb)            1:08.00    1:06.97  
  4 LeBlanc, Kandise             Poly (Lb)            1:08.00    1:08.17  
  5 Villegas, Reanna             Northwood            1:08.20    1:11.93  
Section  5  
  1 Bender, Hope                 Newport Harb         1:00.53    1:00.81  
  2 Fults, Paige                 Newport Harb         1:04.90    1:01.61  
  3 Chambers, Chinyere           Northwood            1:03.40    1:01.62  
  4 Punja, Isha                  Northwood            1:06.40    1:05.01  
  5 Rodriguez, Monica            Poly (Lb)            1:07.00    1:05.72  
  6 Tran, Pamela                 Poly (Lb)            1:06.00    1:07.40  
  7 Bernabe, Ashley              Godinez Fund         1:06.77    1:09.48  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 57.50  4/7/2012    ShebanetTe Terry, Irvine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harrison, Taylor             Newport Harb         1:09.20    1:08.68  
  2 Caplen, Georgia              Poly (Lb)            1:09.00    1:08.76  
  3 Nagel, Meredith              Northwood            1:09.40    1:13.18  
  4 villagrana, laura            Garden Grove         1:14.00    1:14.92  
 -- Parkinson, Cierra            Rosary                               DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Dymek, Alexandra             Newport Harb         1:05.64    1:03.68  
  2 Marroquin, Teresa            Santa Ana Va         1:08.00    1:05.09  
  3 Molstad, Allison             Newport Harb         1:08.20    1:05.88  
  4 Cambron, Marleni             Newport Harb         1:07.50    1:06.69  
  5 Lopez, Kenia                 Godinez Fund         1:07.00    1:06.87  
  6 Luu, Caroline                Cerritos             1:09.00    1:09.58  
  7 Gomez, Angie                 Godinez Fund         1:06.00    1:12.26  
Section  3  
  1 Brooks, Kendall              El Segundo           1:04.20    1:03.10  
  2 Cadman, Jenny                Sunny Hills          1:03.00    1:03.84  
  3 Johnsn, Genevieve            El Segundo           1:04.60    1:05.24  
  4 Gonzales, Jessica            Poly (Lb)            1:05.00    1:05.81  
  5 Muniz, Alexis                Northwood            1:05.30    1:06.71  
  6 Focht, Maddy                 Poly (Lb)            1:03.00    1:07.72  
  7 Lu, Erica                    Northwood            1:04.00    1:08.18  
Section  4  
  1 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach           59.39      59.95  
  2 Syed, Saniya                 Beckman              1:00.69    1:00.40  
  3 Hercher, Mari                Poly (Lb)            1:00.00    1:00.71  
  4 Putman, Coco                 Laguna Beach         1:00.45    1:01.44  
  5 Toler, Faith                 Poly (Lb)            1:01.00    1:06.22  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 52.50  4/9/2011    Fabian Mendoza, Downey                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Liau, David                  Northwood            1:01.00      56.03  
  2 Pham, Andrew                 Irvine               1:02.00      56.55  
  3 Banks, Cassius               Poly (Lb)            1:02.00      56.63  
  4 Dorch, Jacob                 Poly (Lb)            1:05.00    1:03.74  
  5 Park, Wesley                 Poly (Lb)            1:10.00    1:05.07  
  6 Mazor-Fredman, Asa           Poly (Lb)            1:10.00    1:07.14  
Section  3  
  1 Raphael, Marc                Northwood              58.00      56.47  
  2 Swartz, Chris                Poly (Lb)              59.00      56.50  
  3 Lambert, Issac               El Segundo             58.10      56.81  
  4 sabino, robert               Garden Grove           59.59      57.51  
  5 alvarz, sammy                Garden Grove           59.01      57.73  
  6 Hernandez, Zach              Irvine                 59.00      58.05  
  7 Munoz, Jesus                 Godinez Fund           58.00      58.51  
  8 Chacon, Andre                Cerritos               59.80      59.66  
Section  4  
  1 Reyes, Juan                  Godinez Fund           57.31      55.71  
  2 Kobrine, Nathan              Northwood              56.40      57.00  
  3 Lee, Mu-An                   Northwood              56.30      58.24  
  4 Tsai, William                Irvine                 57.60      59.18  
Section  5  
  1 Resong, Paul                 Servite                51.08      52.10N 
  2 Lopez, Jesus                 Godinez Fund           54.00      54.30  
  3 Walmsley, Chase              Northwood              55.20      54.36  
  4 Araujo, Luisangel            Godinez Fund           56.15      55.59  
  5 Freeman, Adam                Newport Harb           55.90      55.70  
 -- Davis, Phil                  Newport Harb           56.00         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 50.16  4/9/2011    Nathaniel Simon, Lakewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edwards, Javanni             St. Paul                          53.07  
  2 Zibits, Zach                 Poly (Lb)            1:06.00      57.91  
  3 Deleon, Joshua               Poly (Lb)            1:02.00      57.93  
  4 Chen, Jacob                  Irvine               1:00.00      59.46  
  5 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               1:03.00      59.58  
  6 Tu, Jonathan                 Irvine                          1:00.87  
Section  2  
  1 rush, lawrence               Garden Grove           58.27      55.18  
  2 Chen, Jason                  Irvine                            55.23  
  3 Daag, Neil                   Northwood              59.50      57.05  
  4 Shea, Alec                   Northwood                       1:00.44  
  5 An, Allen                    Northwood                       1:01.71  
Section  3  
  1 Espino, Juan                 Pioneer -ss            57.00      56.06  
  2 rosescu, justin              Garden Grove           57.01      56.88  
  3 johnson, anthony             Garden Grove           57.56      58.37  
  4 Vuligonda, Tej               Northwood              57.50      59.86  
  5 Lin, Allen                   Cerritos               57.70    1:02.69  
Section  4  
  1 Fleming, Rory                Newport Harb           55.60      54.47  
  2 Saunders, Caleb              Irvine                            54.69  
  3 Aguilar, Jeff                Cerritos               55.60      55.68  
  4 Anguiano, Alfonso            Santa Ana Va           55.86      56.73  
  5 Ramirez, Refugio             Godinez Fund           56.00      56.91  
  6 Jones, Christoper            Irvine                 56.00      58.43  
Section  5  
  1 Vidaurri, Vince              Servite                57.68      51.81  
  2 Perez, Aldair                Bolsa Grande           53.40      52.27  
  3 Baray, Matt                  Servite                53.58      53.51  
  4 Aguilar, Alex                Godinez Fund           53.00      53.79  
  5 Enos, Kyle                   Esperanza              53.49      54.89  
  6 Olivier, Sam                 Servite                54.77      55.76  
  7 Rivas, Fernando              Northwood              54.00      57.25  
Section  6  
  1 Purzycki, Ryan               Northwood              51.40      51.36  
  2 Demetrious, Lloyd            Servite                51.75      51.75  
  3 Campuzano, Isaias            Santa Ana Va           51.45      52.66  
  4 Huang, Charlton              Northwood              52.10      54.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 9:54.36  4/7/2012    Pablo Cardenas, Millikan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 coles, daniel                Millikan            10:52.00   10:34.20  
  2 Berry, David                 Venice              11:30.00   10:40.15  
  3 Parra, Oscar                 Venice              11:10.00   10:44.47  
  4 stiles, paul                 Big Bear            10:51.50   10:47.53  
  5 Meza, Jonathan               Santa Ana Va        10:50.00   10:53.99  
  6 Mendez, Richard              Cerritos            10:59.20   10:54.42  
  7 ly, david                    Millikan            11:01.00   11:00.61  
  8 Plascencia, Austin           Valencia (Pl        11:20.00   11:22.63  
  9 Jiang, James                 Cerritos            11:40.60   11:29.24  
 10 Thies, Jameson               Edison -ss          11:15.00   11:52.23  
 11 Falcon, Andres               St. Paul                       13:05.23  
Section  2  
  1 Huff, Craig                  Marina              10:15.00   10:00.31  
  2 Carranza, Jonathan           Cerritos            10:37.21   10:17.61  
  3 Armendariz, Jose             Santa Ana Va        10:20.00   10:23.04  
  4 Keating, Jack                Edison -ss          10:15.00   10:30.64  
  5 Wilson, Dave                 La Quinta (W        10:50.00   10:32.49  
  6 Larios, Justin               Woodbridge                     10:34.85  
  7 Kelly, John                  Northwood           10:15.00   10:38.17  
  8 Lewis, Alexander             Edison -ss          10:40.00   10:38.65  
  9 Perez, Alex                  Bolsa Grande        10:35.10   10:45.03  
 10 Valdez, Antonio              Santa Ana Va        10:50.00   11:32.93  
 11 Gamble, Dakota               Edison -ss          10:30.00   11:32.96  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 5:27.57  4/7/2012    Macquenzie Queneville, Edison             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb         5:15.88    5:12.67N 
  2 Iida, Rachel                 Yorba Linda          5:23.52    5:13.88N 
  3 Queneville, Macquenzie       Edison -ss           5:25.00    5:16.59N 
  4 Loucks, Lauren               Newport Harb         5:33.07    5:24.43N 
  5 Vega, Jaylynn                Godinez Fund         5:28.65    5:25.04N 
  6 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza            5:31.90    5:25.08N 
  7 Hernandez, Janeane           Warren               5:33.00    5:27.76  
  8 Serna, Samantha              Yorba Linda          5:27.03    5:29.10  
  9 Sykes, Aspen                 Poly (Lb)            5:32.00    5:42.17  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 4:34.36  4/7/2012    Zach Castor, Paloma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Matthew             San Clemente         4:42.06    4:37.43  
  2 Butler, Drake                Laguna Beach         4:50.00    4:38.66  
  3 Casillas, Jacob              Etiwanda             4:37.50    4:39.64  
  4 chung, pablo                 Troy                 4:43.00    4:40.27  
  5 Thurston, Jack               Yorba Linda          4:47.02    4:41.25  
  6 Ybarra, Jacob                Pioneer -ss          4:48.00    4:41.44  
  7 Joseph, Zachary              Yorba Linda          4:49.00    4:41.84  
  8 Silva, Henry                 Yorba Linda          4:50.20    4:44.65  
  9 Ramos, Juan                  La Quinta (W         4:50.00    4:45.16  
 10 Delfin, Gian                 Poly (Lb)            4:45.00    4:45.33  
 11 Abad, Joshua                 Etiwanda             4:48.50    4:45.72  
 12 Gomez, Mario                 Pioneer -ss          4:50.00    4:46.38  
 13 Ragland, Conor               Poly (Lb)            4:47.00    4:47.12  
 14 Barrios, Kenneth             Fountain Val         4:48.34    4:48.13  
 15 Carr, Noah                   Fountain Val         4:49.69    4:50.68  
 16 Snitzer, Kenneth             Etiwanda             4:48.50    4:50.86  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 5:05.31  4/7/2012    Jeanette Zambrano, Bolsa Grande           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knights, Bethan              Northwood            5:07.43    5:07.76  
  2 Yatauro, Gabrielle           Edison -ss           5:11.00    5:08.63  
  3 Towner, Cassidy              El Dorado -S         5:21.00    5:08.87  
  4 Zambrano, Jeanette           Bolsa Grande         5:15.00    5:09.36  
  5 Heaps, Jackie                Lehi High Sc         5:15.00    5:09.65  
  6 Tennison, Paige              Newport Harb         5:15.00    5:18.73  
  7 Stark, Valerie               Fountain Val         5:23.00    5:23.40  
  8 Ima, Ashley                  Newport Harb         5:32.70    5:23.59  
  9 Castro, Dana                 Godinez Fund         5:29.00    5:23.87  
 10 Purcell, Marisa              Northwood            5:19.00    5:23.90  
 11 Darnbrough, Kayla            Yorba Linda          5:29.20    5:25.39  
 12 Jackson, Nichelle            Sunny Hills          5:35.00    5:26.96  
 13 Johal, Nicole                Etiwanda             5:22.50    5:27.33  
 14 Selby, Jessica               Foothill -ss         5:23.62    5:27.97  
 15 McDonald, Madeline           Rosary               5:26.51    5:28.75  
 16 Budovec, Karina              Etiwanda             5:23.50    5:28.98  
 17 Ordaz, Summer                Fountain Val         5:29.00    5:31.52  
 18 Casillas, Alyssa             Etiwanda             5:23.50    5:41.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 4:24.12  4/9/2011    Jacob Cuellar, Marshall-L.A.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webb, Caleb                  Big Bear             4:26.21    4:23.73N 
  2 moralez, bobby               Big Bear             4:26.16    4:26.43  
  3 Aube, Kyle                   Marina               4:30.00    4:27.99  
  4 Antunez, Pedro               Santa Ana Va                    4:29.68  
  5 Lloyd, Demetrious            Servite              4:24.77    4:30.20  
  6 Guzman, Ben                  Northwood            4:35.30    4:30.76  
  7 Ogan, Ryan                   Esperanza            4:35.90    4:31.26  
  8 Martinez, John Paul          Etiwanda             4:32.90    4:31.33  
  9 gutierrez, oscar             Millikan             4:35.30    4:32.82  
 10 Stone, Brenden               Northwood            4:37.70    4:34.53  
 11 Gomez, Luis                  Bolsa Grande         4:34.20    4:34.86  
 12 Magin, Austin                Etiwanda             4:38.50    4:35.01  
 13 Alford, James                Northwood            4:36.00    4:36.41  
 14 Stoermer, Eric               El Dorado -S         4:31.00    4:37.36  
 15 Martinez, Jake               Etiwanda             4:32.60    4:40.64  
 16 Miranda, Gerardo             Etiwanda             4:38.50    4:43.63  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 5:20.82  4/9/2011    Vanessa Herrera, Marshall-L.A.            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lira, Denisse                Valencia (Pl         6:41.00    6:18.94  
  2 Bui, Megan                   Irvine               6:30.00    6:19.58  
  3 Avalos, Monica               Venice               6:30.00    6:21.02  
  4 Cortez, Natalie              Cerritos             6:35.40    6:26.65  
  5 Lynch, Sarah                 Poly (Lb)            6:34.00    6:31.79  
  6 Arechiga, Liana              Valencia (Pl         6:31.00    6:36.97  
  7 Padlipsky, Sarah             El Segundo           6:30.00    6:45.74  
  8 Armas, Jasmine               Cerritos             7:08.40    6:53.40  
  9 Marutani, Lisa               Marina               6:58.00    6:54.60  
 10 Ikeuchi, Lisa                Venice               7:00.00    8:00.39  
Section  2  
  1 Stevens, Amanda              Yorba Linda          6:00.00    5:44.30  
  2 Baugh, Andrea                Yorba Linda          6:03.00    5:47.42  
  3 Lace, Jasmine                Bolsa Grande         6:10.50    5:51.24  
  4 Lopez, Gisela                Godinez Fund         6:05.00    5:56.20  
  5 Sierra, Amberlyn             Valencia (Pl         6:06.00    5:59.36  
  6 Chavez, Sarah                El Dorado -S         6:10.00    6:00.39  
  7 Nguyen, Lan                  Poly (Lb)            6:01.00    6:01.51  
  8 Gonzalez, Martha             Godinez Fund         6:12.00    6:03.76  
  9 Marquez, Evelyn              Valencia (Pl         6:17.00    6:23.60  
 10 Chun, Crystal                Poly (Lb)            6:11.00    6:32.53  
Section  3  
  1 Shoffner, Brianna            Marina               5:50.00    5:26.41  
  2 Lim, Daphne                  Valencia (Pl         5:47.00    5:38.48  
  3 Mejia, Erika                 Esperanza            5:48.10    5:39.71  
  4 Weiss, Janie                 Edison -ss           5:46.00    5:42.60  
  5 Valenzuela, Ala              Sunny Hills          5:50.00    5:45.24  
  6 Lee, Katianna                El Segundo           6:00.00    5:50.89  
  7 Miranda, Jessika             Etiwanda             5:55.50    5:51.05  
  8 Carr, Lauren                 Marina               5:50.00    5:51.27  
  9 Vaccaro, Giuliana            Yorba Linda          5:46.00    5:52.93  
 10 Smith, Chandler              El Dorado -S         5:52.00    5:55.62  
 11 Mai, Phuong                  Fountain Val         5:50.00    5:57.90  
 12 Hanson, Sarah                El Dorado -S         5:58.00    5:59.63  
 13 Gutierrez, Jessy             Esperanza            5:59.90    6:00.18  
 14 Jacob, Sharon                El Segundo           6:00.00    6:02.89  
 15 Rodriguez, Alejandra         Sunny Hills          5:51.00    6:15.72  
Section  4  
  1 Groff, Kimmie                El Dorado -S                    5:20.16N 
  2 dominguez, jocelyn           Millikan                        5:21.20  
  3 Adams, JJ                    Esperanza            5:25.84    5:24.92  
  4 robles, shela                Millikan             5:44.00    5:31.73  
  5 Eguchi, Natsuki              Northwood            5:39.00    5:32.01  
  6 Yatauro, Alexa               Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:34.13  
  7 Mead, Katelyn                Newport Harb         5:35.28    5:35.54  
  8 Oden, Danielle               Esperanza            5:23.54    5:36.99  
  9 Schick, Jennifer             Big Bear             5:44.40    5:37.19  
 10 Pineda, Selena               Godinez Fund                    5:37.99  
 11 Ogan, Samantha               Esperanza            5:30.80    5:38.83  
 12 Balvaneda, Kaylie            Etiwanda             5:38.50    5:39.08  
 13 BarrazaGonzalez, Cecilia     Etiwanda             5:37.50    5:40.48  
 14 Singal, Samantha             Poly (Lb)            5:40.00    5:43.01  
 15 Dixit, Anjali                Northwood            5:45.00    5:53.69  
 16 Borton, Cassy                Edison -ss           5:45.00    5:56.40  
 17 Perez, Isabel                Etiwanda             5:37.00    5:57.72  
 18 Vapor, Marisol               Godinez Fund         5:41.00    6:05.54  
 19 Duarte, Alina                Irvine               5:45.00    6:08.88  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
        Meet: N 4:35.11  4/9/2011    Sean Hillenbrand, Marina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ellington, Maxwell           Esperanza            5:28.50    5:12.66  
  2 Colbert, Tim                 El Segundo           5:31.00    5:25.60  
  3 Schwertfeger, Thomas         Venice               5:35.00    5:31.85  
  4 Patel, Harsh                 Poly (Lb)            5:46.00    5:33.19  
  5 Sawai, Andrew                Venice               5:35.00    5:33.82  
  6 Bowers, Chris                Esperanza            5:31.80    5:35.72  
  7 Barrientos, Angel            San Clemente         5:55.89    5:53.98  
  8 Novas, Henry                 Bolsa Grande         5:56.10    5:54.14  
Section  2  
  1 Batres, Benjamin             Cerritos             5:20.60    5:06.92  
  2 Flores, David                Marina               5:15.00    5:08.71  
  3 Koran, Alex                  El Segundo           5:24.00    5:10.22  
  4 vega, abraham                Big Bear             5:19.70    5:16.91  
  5 Castro, Thomas               Esperanza            5:27.02    5:17.22  
  6 gregory, sam                 Garden Grove         5:20.00    5:18.64  
  7 Mooney, Connor               Marina               5:26.00    5:27.84  
  8 guevara, alex                Big Bear             5:22.90    5:29.87  
  9 ramos, joany                 Big Bear             5:16.80    5:32.53  
 10 Vo, Christopher              Poly (Lb)            5:26.00    5:33.93  
Section  3  
  1 Mavaddat, Brandon            Marina               5:15.00    4:59.50  
  2 ramirez, miguel              Millikan             5:08.00    5:00.33  
  3 Caliz, Arthur                Cerritos             5:08.30    5:04.11  
  4 Lopez, Manny                 Valencia (Pl         5:10.00    5:05.38  
  5 Vargas, Edwin                Godinez Fund         5:10.00    5:10.08  
  6 Tadanki, Aditya              Northwood            5:12.00    5:11.08  
  7 Sakata, Kai                  Fountain Val         5:14.24    5:11.22  
  8 Thio, Andy                   Fountain Val         5:09.46    5:13.67  
  9 Figueroa, Dante              Valencia (Pl         5:10.00    5:16.76  
 10 Wulff, Derek                 El Dorado -S         5:08.00    5:18.87  
 11 Faucher, Danny               El Dorado -S         5:13.00    5:19.72  
 12 Jiang, James                 Cerritos             5:14.60    5:22.57  
Section  4  
  1 bermudez, adam               Garden Grove         5:01.00    4:43.84  
  2 Chen, Calvin                 El Dorado -S         5:07.00    4:57.85  
  3 arakawa, brandon             Millikan             5:03.20    4:59.21  
  4 O'Connor, Quinn              El Segundo           5:03.00    4:59.78  
  5 Nguyen, Nguyen               Valencia (Pl         5:01.00    5:00.69  
  6 Mendez, Richard              Cerritos             5:04.20    5:00.71  
  7 Gonzalez, Martin             Godinez Fund         5:01.00    5:04.17  
  8 Ortiz, Alan                  Godinez Fund         5:06.00    5:06.68  
  9 Kao, Vincent                 Sunny Hills          5:08.00    5:08.22  
 10 Meza, Jonathan               Santa Ana Va         5:05.00    5:19.98  
 11 Valdez, Antonio              Santa Ana Va         5:03.00    5:23.43  
Section  5  
  1 DeBarros, Marcell            Newport Harb         4:59.10    4:50.82  
  2 McCann, Michael              Yorba Linda          4:58.40    4:52.13  
  3 Morales, George              Godinez Fund         5:00.00    4:55.72  
  4 Goniwicha, Esteban           Etiwanda             4:59.50    4:56.83  
  5 Pillos, Shawn                Sunny Hills          5:00.00    4:59.62  
  6 Garcia, Jason                Etiwanda             5:00.50    4:59.93  
  7 Resendez, Dario              Fountain Val         4:58.71    5:00.43  
  8 Sheatz, Jonathan             El Dorado -S         5:00.00    5:01.10  
  9 Konopka, Brian               San Clemente         5:00.12    5:03.77  
 10 DePretto, Hunter             Fountain Val         4:58.38    5:03.80  
 11 Berry, David                 Venice               4:58.00    5:05.25  
 12 Cordova, Ruben               Godinez Fund         5:00.00    5:06.79  
 13 Pherigo, Nathan              Etiwanda             4:59.50    5:06.94  
 14 Zuniga, Zach                 Poly (Lb)            4:58.00    5:08.36  
Section  6  
  1 Carranza, Jonathan           Cerritos             4:53.32    4:42.04  
  2 Jansen, Ben                  Yorba Linda          4:52.20    4:50.10  
  3 Koo, Jun                     Fountain Val         4:51.00    4:54.62  
  4 Arteaga, Daniel              Tustin               4:53.18    4:55.19  
  5 Gould, Christian             San Clemente         4:56.00    4:55.54  
  6 Jackson, Vaughn              Sunny Hills          4:55.00    4:57.04  
  7 Bibeau, Jeremy               El Dorado -S         4:55.00    5:00.65  
  8 Perez, Alex                  Bolsa Grande         4:52.80    5:04.14  
  9 ly, david                    Millikan             4:57.05    5:13.68  
Section  7  
  1 Valdez, Jesus                Godinez Fund         4:45.00    4:35.43  
  2 larsen, ian                  Troy                 4:42.00    4:38.47  
  3 Matthew, Denzil              Yorba Linda          4:45.50    4:39.89  
  4 Sullivan, Kaden              El Dorado -S         4:44.00    4:41.14  
  5 Stevens, Jacob               Yorba Linda          4:44.20    4:41.36  
  6 fenske, terry                Troy                 4:46.00    4:44.13  
  7 Kerr, Christian              Poly (Lb)            4:41.00    4:44.41  
  8 Lu, Brian                    Fountain Val         4:43.00    4:48.75  
  9 Palacios, Alec               Venice               4:40.00    4:55.51  
 10 Kelly, John                  Northwood            4:42.00    5:14.50  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 4:45.87  4/9/2011    Kyle Enos, Esperanza                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 patino, gerardo              Garden Grove                    5:10.71  
  2 Chavez, Jesse                El Segundo           6:00.00    5:34.52  
  3 Lighthall, Chris             Northwood            6:00.00    5:36.53  
  4 Loza, Austin                 Esperanza            5:56.20    5:38.42  
  5 Quarles, Jacob               Cerritos             5:55.60    5:42.99  
  6 Tam, Jeff                    El Dorado -S         6:03.00    5:44.11  
  7 Eldridge, Connor             El Dorado -S         6:12.00    5:49.31  
  8 Strawn, DeVontre             San Clemente         5:57.10    5:51.82  
  9 Santiago, Aaron              Irvine               6:00.00    5:52.68  
 10 degree, james                Big Bear             6:08.20    5:53.56  
 11 Chantaduly, Powin            Cerritos             6:18.20    6:09.08  
 12 Cleaveland, Tyler            Poly (Lb)            6:04.00    6:09.56  
 13 Mora, Jose                   Venice               6:25.00    6:12.14  
Section  2  
  1 dinapoli, cooper             Millikan             5:45.20    5:25.57  
  2 Ngo, Van                     Irvine               5:50.00    5:27.55  
  3 Wakasa, Blake                Venice               5:45.00    5:29.05  
  4 Beccerra, Nick               St. Paul                        5:30.72  
  5 Chapin, Andrew               Esperanza            5:45.86    5:32.76  
  6 Kaovinsky, Liam              El Segundo           5:54.00    5:35.37  
  7 Tai, Nick                    Cerritos             5:48.20    5:37.49  
  8 Arreola, Alexandro           Pioneer -ss          5:45.00    5:41.49  
  9 Quashnick, Preston           El Segundo           5:47.00    5:43.89  
 10 Gary, Alon                   Marina               5:50.00    5:59.15  
 11 Pagano, Adam                 Marina               5:55.00    6:00.06  
 12 Farrell, Colin               Poly (Lb)            5:53.00    6:09.13  
 13 Jimenez, Humberto            Santa Ana Va         5:55.00    6:10.50  
Section  3  
  1 Boyd, Aaron                  Northwood            5:38.00    5:13.97  
  2 McKasson, Jack               Newport Harb         5:34.00    5:19.24  
  3 Hernandez, Armando           Godinez Fund         5:33.00    5:22.95  
  4 hoang, henry                 Garden Grove         5:35.00    5:24.21  
  5 Phan, Vikiet                 Irvine               5:35.00    5:27.71  
  6 Orazsco, Johnny              St. Paul                        5:37.01  
  7 Thatcher, Ben                Woodbridge                      5:39.38  
  8 delarossa, bryan             Garden Grove         5:35.00    5:40.34  
  9 Montemayor, Marco            Poly (Lb)            5:37.00    5:46.42  
 10 Scott, Jared                 San Clemente         5:42.50    5:48.44  
 11 Alvardao, Aaron              Cerritos             5:41.40    5:50.66  
 12 Swan, Peter                  Marina               5:40.00    5:52.63  
 13 DE Dios, Jose                Valencia (Pl         5:45.00    5:56.17  
 14 ho, alvin                    Garden Grove         5:40.00    5:56.31  
 15 Mendez, Jose                 Santa Ana Va         5:40.00    5:56.57  
Section  4  
  1 Sanchez, Sergio              Godinez Fund         5:29.00    5:11.57  
  2 Arce, Steve                  Valencia (Pl         5:32.00    5:17.40  
  3 Solares, Abraham             Tustin               5:29.00    5:17.87  
  4 amposta, arnold              Millikan             5:32.00    5:19.04  
  5 hoang, kevin                 Garden Grove         5:30.00    5:20.67  
  6 Tran, Eric                   Irvine               5:30.00    5:23.19  
  7 Nguyen, Michael              El Dorado -S         5:33.00    5:23.74  
  8 Kwok, Aaron                  Irvine               5:30.00    5:32.15  
  9 Ibarra, Hector               Santa Ana Va         5:30.00    5:37.31  
 10 Robelo, Eddie                Esperanza            5:30.23    5:41.10  
 11 Suarez, Efrain               Santa Ana Va         5:30.00    5:51.32  
 12 Falcon, Andres               St. Paul                        5:54.28  
 13 Villegas, Enrique            Santa Ana Va         5:30.00    6:01.00  
Section  5  
  1 Arnold, Sean                 Newport Harb         5:24.00    5:11.39  
  2 pioquinto, pedro             Garden Grove         5:25.00    5:14.58  
  3 Elrashidy, Ehab              Marina               5:25.00    5:16.87  
  4 Richardson, Trent            San Clemente         5:28.10    5:21.56  
  5 goldman, cole                Millikan             5:29.00    5:22.94  
  6 Cullen, Austin               Valencia (Pl         5:27.00    5:23.31  
  7 Mehrotra, Suvir              Valencia (Pl         5:27.00    5:26.50  
  8 Rivera, Dane                 El Segundo           5:25.00    5:28.40  
  9 Chen, Oliver                 El Segundo           5:26.00    5:29.71  
 10 Duarte, Miguel               Santa Ana Va         5:27.00    5:34.33  
 11 Fernandez, Euro              Valencia (Pl         5:24.00    5:35.21  
 12 Sanchez, Raul                Valencia (Pl         5:24.00    5:35.69  
Section  6  
  1 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood            5:15.00    4:54.96  
  2 Cervero, Anthony             Northwood            5:15.00    4:57.39  
  3 rosas, ramon                 Millikan             5:19.00    5:01.03  
  4 Santarosa, Kenneth           Santa Ana Va         5:15.00    5:03.98  
  5 Ricotta, Charlie             El Dorado -S         5:21.00    5:09.31  
  6 Moran, Jesus                 Santa Ana Va         5:20.00    5:14.52  
  7 Budovec, Devon               Etiwanda             5:15.50    5:14.90  
  8 Jacobsen, Jason              Big Bear             5:18.80    5:15.54  
  9 Harris, Blake                Esperanza            5:14.49    5:16.57  
 10 Khim, Hanson                 Poly (Lb)            5:20.00    5:18.71  
 11 Giron, Oscar                 Pioneer -ss          5:15.00    6:20.81  
Section  7  
  1 Doan, Joshua                 Tustin               5:14.00    4:59.01  
  2 Takeda, Casey                Cerritos             5:10.40    4:59.26  
  3 West, James                  San Clemente         5:11.90    5:03.10  
  4 Park, Daniel                 Irvine               5:12.00    5:05.04  
  5 Cullinan, Jake               Irvine               5:12.00    5:05.13  
  6 Crossley, Trey               Newport Harb         5:11.00    5:06.96  
  7 Cazarez, Michael             Servite              5:11.23    5:07.53  
  8 Head, Kyle                   San Clemente         5:11.80    5:07.65  
  9 Queriapa, Leeroy             Valencia (Pl         5:14.00    5:14.38  
 10 Zuinga, Izaiah               Poly (Lb)            5:12.00    5:16.01  
 11 Sheatz, Ethan                El Dorado -S         5:14.00    5:16.40  
 12 Kong, Cole                   Northwood            5:13.00    5:17.03  
 13 Mandelkergn, Neal            Woodbridge                      5:17.76  
 14 Hernandez, Daniel            San Clemente         5:12.60    5:19.90  
 15 Flores, Jalen                Marina               5:13.00    5:53.48  
Section  8  
  1 Johnson, Chase               Cerritos             5:08.20    5:01.56  
  2 goodman, spencer             Millikan             5:07.40    5:04.47  
  3 Cortez, Christian            Cerritos             5:06.20    5:05.15  
  4 Samayoa, Jon                 Marina               5:10.00    5:07.60  
  5 Smallshaw, Brian             Marina               5:10.00    5:07.86  
  6 Alvarez, Robert              Venice               5:10.00    5:10.06  
  7 Willis, Scott                El Segundo           5:09.00    5:11.47  
  8 Fulwider, Noah               El Dorado -S         5:09.00    5:12.46  
  9 Aquino, Martin               Venice               5:08.00    5:16.18  
 10 Marshall, James              Laguna Beach         5:10.00    5:20.44  
 11 Han, Joseph                  Venice               5:10.00    5:21.68  
 12 Sanchez, Scott               Bolsa Grande         5:07.10    5:21.78  
 13 Ho, Davis                    Poly (Lb)            5:10.00    5:22.91  
Section  9  
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Marina               5:00.00    4:48.71  
  2 Wright, Dean                 El Dorado -S         4:57.00    4:51.73  
  3 El-Sokkary, Anthony          San Clemente         4:59.70    4:55.84  
  4 Kirrish, Ryan I              Etiwanda             4:59.50    4:55.94  
  5 Niemeyer, Jake               El Dorado -S         4:58.00    4:56.68  
  6 Gibbons, Jeremy              Valencia (Pl         5:01.00    4:57.07  
  7 lopez, alfredo               Millikan             5:05.70    4:58.62  
  8 Ngo, Uy-Long                 Fountain Val         5:00.10    5:00.03  
  9 Dauz, Jared                  Etiwanda             5:05.50    5:00.63  
 10 Barragan, Jacob              Sunny Hills          5:00.00    5:08.81  
 11 Hernandez, Richard           Pioneer -ss          5:05.00    5:09.49  
 12 Rascon, Raymond              Pioneer -ss          5:05.00    5:11.72  
 13 Guerrero, Robbie             Etiwanda             5:05.50    5:16.27  
Section  10  
  1 Garcia, Christian            Newport Harb         4:54.50    4:46.50  
  2 Riley, Sean                  San Clemente         4:51.10    4:47.59  
  3 Brady, Jeremy                San Clemente         4:51.90    4:48.17  
  4 Glynn, Gavin                 El Segundo           4:55.00    4:54.63  
  5 Hua, William                 Fountain Val         4:55.64    4:57.29  
  6 Terres, Matthew              Northwood            4:52.00    4:58.90  
  7 Ulph, Nicholas               San Clemente         4:51.40    4:59.19  
  8 Mendez, Brandon              Big Bear             4:56.62    5:00.22  
  9 Nash, Galyn                  Fountain Val         4:55.00    5:00.46  
 10 Archuletta, Brandon          Etiwanda             4:55.50    5:05.38  
 11 Rochelle, Trent              Big Bear             4:52.87    5:06.09  
 12 Martinez, Joseph             Fountain Val         4:53.40    5:19.16  
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: N 5:32.45  4/7/2012    Kaylee Upham, Sultana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chu, Megan                   Cerritos             6:45.60    6:34.41  
  2 Virgen, Yessenia             Irvine                          6:40.45  
  3 Doe, Courtney                Irvine               7:30.00    6:43.16  
  4 Kaihara, Kayla               Sunny Hills          6:55.00    6:45.68  
  5 Marikian, Jennifer           Esperanza            6:56.97    6:58.19  
  6 Lara, Jackie                 Venice               7:00.00    7:08.88  
  7 Doe, Karen                   Irvine               7:30.00    7:09.40  
  8 Govind, Anissa               Irvine               7:30.00    7:12.98  
  9 Hobbs, Makayla               Irvine               7:30.00    7:13.02  
 10 Gomez, Rebecca               Pioneer -ss          7:40.00    7:26.36  
 11 Dolan, Erika                 Big Bear             7:05.50    7:30.20  
 12 Montes, Veronica             Santa Ana Va         7:00.00    7:42.06  
Section  2  
  1 Zuniga, Hunter               Irvine               6:30.00    6:08.87  
  2 Beal, Stevey                 Sunny Hills          6:45.00    6:20.84  
  3 Lau, Florence                Cerritos             6:32.30    6:21.05  
  4 Oden, Dominique              Esperanza            6:42.92    6:26.03  
  5 Feldman, Laura               El Segundo           6:30.00    6:26.26  
  6 fabian, jessica              Millikan             6:35.00    6:26.49  
  7 Alford, Christine            Northwood            6:30.00    6:28.50  
  8 Pulis, Lauren                El Dorado -S         6:36.00    6:30.39  
  9 Doe, Lisa                    Irvine               6:30.00    6:32.19  
 10 Carbajal, Idahly             Poly (Lb)            6:34.00    6:38.10  
 11 Merida, Velvet               Venice               6:34.00    6:39.28  
 12 Smith, Candace               Northwood            6:32.00    6:41.17  
 13 Cruz, Jennifer               Santa Ana Va         6:30.00    6:52.66  
 14 Garcia, Vanessa              Venice               6:44.00    6:54.21  
Section  3  
  1 Condon, Grace                Edison -ss           6:15.00    5:53.84  
  2 Song, Sophia                 El Dorado -S         6:12.00    6:01.73  
  3 Atilano, Amanda              Cerritos             6:20.20    6:02.24  
  4 Palacio, Corina              Santa Ana Va         6:20.00    6:07.39  
  5 Vega, Jennifer               Santa Ana Va         6:20.00    6:08.96  
  6 Arellanes, Emily             Rosary               6:24.00    6:11.18  
  7 herrera, alexandria          Millikan             6:19.30    6:12.70  
  8 Phan, Lauren                 El Dorado -S         6:26.00    6:14.58  
  9 Curran, Hannah               El Segundo           6:24.00    6:14.71  
 10 Lazerson, Tori               El Dorado -S         6:26.00    6:14.96  
 11 Brown, Taylor                Big Bear             6:16.30    6:16.22  
 12 Forsythe, Karly              El Segundo           6:21.00    6:17.74  
 13 Watanabe, Yui                Woodbridge                      6:27.65  
 14 Ocampo, Mireya               Valencia (Pl         6:28.00    6:43.13  
Section  4  
  1 Lieu, Julie                  Poly (Lb)            6:04.00    5:59.97  
  2 Wainfan, Mandy               Poly (Lb)            6:03.00    6:01.25  
  3 lam, jessica                 Millikan             6:06.16    6:02.59  
  4 Phan, Jessica                Northwood            6:12.00    6:03.26  
  5 Ramos, Angelina              St. Paul                        6:03.74  
  6 Garcia, Portia               El Toro              6:07.40    6:05.14  
  7 Hinton, Elizabeth            Yorba Linda          6:07.10    6:06.31  
  8 Lee, Jessica                 El Segundo           6:06.00    6:10.81  
  9 Ballesteros, Natalie         Poly (Lb)            6:04.00    6:11.46  
 10 Buggeln, Emma                Newport Harb         6:06.15    6:12.47  
 11 Lin, Catherine               Cerritos             6:10.20    6:14.85  
 12 Hong, Kathy                  La Quinta (W         6:00.87    6:19.51  
 13 Stiles, Madeleine            Big Bear             6:07.22    6:49.66  
Section  5  
  1 Walker, Bella                Marina               5:55.00    5:40.24    2   
  2 Nquyen-khoa, jadzia          Troy                            5:46.04  
  3 Curran, Mary                 Rosary               5:53.00    5:49.64  
  4 Rodriguez, Anayansi          Warren               5:55.00    5:50.09  
  5 McCullough, Marissa          Poly (Lb)            5:57.00    5:52.19  
  6 Romero, Jennifer             El Toro              5:59.00    5:53.96  
  7 Osborn, Eden                 El Dorado -S         5:57.00    5:54.66  
  8 Seiler, Lexi                 El Dorado -S         6:00.00    5:54.97  
  9 Torres, Melissa              El Toro              5:59.80    5:56.41  
 10 McCann, Sara                 Etiwanda             6:00.50    5:57.34  
 11 Diaz, Elizabeth              Warren               5:55.00    5:58.89  
 12 Ramirez, Stephanie           Godinez Fund         5:59.00    5:59.77  
 13 Hammock, Gabriella           Marina               6:00.00    6:01.56  
 14 Wagenknect, Bethany          Esperanza            5:59.90    6:01.62  
 15 Brito, Isabelle              Godinez Fund         5:56.04    6:03.69  
Section  6  
  1 Asciak, Taylor               Yorba Linda          5:47.00    5:43.47    1   
  2 Gallaher, Katherine          Esperanza            5:44.77    5:48.05  
  3 Tabares, Samantha            Warren               5:52.00    5:49.48  
  4 Tarutiyasiri, Kittika        Etiwanda             5:45.50    5:50.36  
  5 Lozano, Monique              Poly (Lb)            5:50.00    5:53.39  
  6 Lexi, Griffin                El Segundo           5:45.00    5:54.02  
  7 Wong, Kira                   Northwood            5:50.00    5:54.65  
  8 Gibson, Emily                Northwood            5:51.00    6:01.15  
  9 Barbee, Neyah                Poly (Lb)            5:49.00    6:03.53  
 10 Doan, Michelle               Fountain Val         5:45.00    6:03.76  
 11 Doherty, Cathy               El Segundo           5:51.00    6:08.68  
 12 Carr, Heather                Fountain Val         5:48.00    6:12.32  
 13 Koval, Mara                  Poly (Lb)            5:45.00    6:13.68  
 14 Crippen, Renee               Marina               5:50.00    6:17.75  
Section  7  
  1 Calavitta, Catania           Esperanza            5:44.50    5:33.48   10   
  2 Ramirez, Jocelyn             Bolsa Grande         5:35.43    5:34.00    8   
  3 Clemence, Holly              Newport Harb         5:40.00    5:36.47    6   
  4 Lucero, Kayleigh             El Toro              5:42.50    5:37.44    5   
  5 Marking, Kendal              Newport Harb         5:42.46    5:37.84    4   
  6 Unger, Jacy                  El Dorado -S         5:42.00    5:38.29    3   
  7 haygood, lauren              Millikan             5:40.60    5:43.51  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 11:49.80  4/7/2012    Lisa Vasquez                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb        11:45.00   11:45.40N 
  2 Hernandez, Janeane           Warren              11:40.00   11:50.72  
  3 Hurtado, Gwendolyn           Warren              11:51.00   11:53.03  
  4 Queneville, Macquenzie       Edison -ss          11:40.00   12:00.06  
  5 Nighswonger, Erin            Marina              11:50.00   12:03.46  
  6 Eguchi, Natsuki              Northwood           11:45.00   12:18.42  
  7 De La Vara, Angela           Bolsa Grande        12:31.91   12:30.95  
  8 Wyatt, Haley                 Edison -ss          13:02.00   12:36.77  
  9 Watson, Roxanne              Fountain Val        12:55.00   13:18.14  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 9:55.12  4/9/2011    Baylor Harper, Tesoro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 salter, cody                 Millikan             9:42.36    9:57.62  
  2 Luevano, Paul                Venice              10:24.00   10:30.17  
  3 Ybarra, Jacob                Pioneer -ss         10:40.00   10:38.91  
  4 Bonnet, Blake                Edison -ss          10:20.00   10:48.94  
  5 Pitz, Mason                  Laguna Beach        10:40.00   10:59.25  
  6 Marshall, Stirling           Laguna Beach        10:50.00   11:12.80  
  7 Brady, Jeremy                San Clemente        10:31.40   11:18.88  
  8 Samayoa, Jon                 Marina              10:49.00   11:37.07  
 -- Dunne, Connor                San Clemente        10:38.30         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 11:06.64  4/7/2011    Jeanette Zambrano, Bolsa Grande          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knights, Bethan              Northwood           11:05.00   10:58.04N 
  2 Zambrano, Jeanette           Bolsa Grande        11:10.12   11:16.36  
  3 Romine, Taylor               El Toro             11:08.20   11:24.56  
  4 Tennison, Paige              Newport Harb        11:10.00   11:34.68  
  5 olvera, elizabeth            Millikan            11:30.39   11:44.94  
  6 Son, Kristie                 Bolsa Grande        11:37.27   11:46.60  
  7 Stark, Valerie               Fountain Val        11:40.00   11:46.93  
  8 Pook, Alyssa                 El Toro             12:12.40   11:47.60  
  9 Purcell, Marisa              Northwood           11:15.00   11:55.51  
 10 Seward, Haley                Edison -ss          11:10.00   12:02.08  
 11 Gonzalez, Silvia             Warren              11:46.20   12:04.29  
 12 Weiss, Janie                 Edison -ss          11:41.00   12:11.38  
 13 Hernandez, Tiffany           Warren              11:45.00   12:24.00  
 14 Ordaz, Summer                Fountain Val        11:57.00   12:37.09  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
        Meet: N 9:28.54  4/9/2011    Amar Dholakia                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach         9:51.00   10:03.95  
  2 Flores, Sergio               San Clemente        10:00.23   10:06.01  
  3 Fuchs, Chris                 Servite             10:13.44   10:06.91  
  4 Quarles, Joshua              Cerritos             9:58.20   10:07.53  
  5 Guzman, Ben                  Northwood           10:00.00   10:14.35  
  6 Esparza, Alan                Northwood            9:45.00   10:16.06  
  7 Stone, Brenden               Northwood           10:00.00   10:19.86  
  8 Tran, Chris                  Marina               9:58.00   10:24.25  
  9 Sunga, Arthur                Valencia (Pl        10:10.00   10:27.84  
 10 Tran, Bryan                  Marina               9:56.00   10:30.20  
 11 Forsythe, Conor              El Segundo           9:55.00   10:34.09  
 12 Getscher, Tim                Servite             10:12.00   10:51.88  
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Esperanza                   10        1) Newport Harbor             10   
    3) Bolsa Grande                 8        4) El Toro                     5   
    5) El Dorado -SS                3        6) Marina                      2   
    7) Yorba Linda                  1