Stacks Image 14

Licensed to Irvine High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2010 08:52 PM
                            Irvine Inv - 3/12/2010                             
                                  Irvine, Ca                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Damilla              Savanna                           13.11   1  10   
  2 Weisenburger, Annalise       Downey                 12.80      13.39   2   8   
  3 Holigores, Nicole            Downey                 12.90      13.45   2   6   
  4 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret           13.40      13.71   2   5   
  5 Gordon, Gracie               St. Margaret           13.61      13.84   2   4   
  6 Herzlinger, Sophia           Sage Hill              13.30      14.04   2   3   
  7 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              13.40      14.11   2   2   
  8 Hensen, Desiree              Garden Grove           14.50      14.30   1   1   
  9 Efftekari, Roya              Crean Luther           13.70      14.42   2 
 10 Murguia, Karla               Loara                  14.03      14.50   1 
 11 Durham, Destiny              Garden Grove           14.30      14.51   1 
 12 Schneider, Michele           Loara                  14.00      14.79   1 
 13 Enomoto, Kiana               Crean Luther           14.20      14.94   1 
 14 Calloway, Serenti            Ocean View                        15.99   1 
 15 Montanio, Karen              Los Amigos             14.00      17.02   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Damilla              Savanna                26.70      27.53   2  10   
  2 Matthews, Christina          Downey                 26.40      27.93   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Kristin             Downey                 27.30      28.05   2   6   
  4 Cooley, Melissa              Ocean View                        28.29   1   5   
  5 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              27.80      28.80   2   4   
  6 Herzlinger, Sophia           Sage Hill              28.00      29.14   2   3   
  7 Watkins, Jessica             Garden Grove           29.06      29.27   1   2   
  8 Miller, Hayley               St. Margaret                      29.93   1   1   
  9 Larkin, Meghan               Loara                  31.00      30.28   1 
 10 Murguia, Karla               Loara                  30.00      30.58   1 
 11 Anya, Rigoni                 Crean Luther           27.00      30.70   2 
 12 Russo, Cierra                Yorba Linda                       31.90   2 
 13 Grogan, Brooke               St. Margaret           30.30      34.05   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Christina          Downey                 59.50      59.12   2  10   
  2 Cooley, Melissa              Ocean View                      1:01.19   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Kameya              Downey               1:02.00    1:01.57   2   6   
  4 Page, Erika                  St. Margaret         1:05.00    1:07.75   2   5   
  5 Watkins, Jessica             Garden Grove         1:07.60    1:08.42   1   4   
  6 Keith, Katie                 St. Margaret           58.75    1:08.75   2   3   
  7 Vorwerck, Molly              Sage Hill            1:07.19    1:10.13   1   2   
  8 McColloch, Kalie             Ocean View                      1:12.50   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Householder, Brittany        Downey               2:36.00    2:28.99   10   
  2 Rameriz, Dolores             Savanna              2:30.00    2:31.65    8   
  3 Williams, Taylor             Lutheran (Or         2:18.79    2:31.85    6   
  4 Oliva, Brittany              Loara                5:28.00    2:32.82    5   
  5 Belchere, Megan              Ocean View                      2:36.19    4   
  6 Lawrence, Darcie             Dana Hills           2:48.00    2:36.91    3   
  7 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         2:53.00    2:37.33    2   
  8 Lui, Sharon                  Vaqueros             2:45.00    2:38.27    1   
  9 Vargas, Carolina             Downey               2:41.00    2:41.30  
 10 Carmen, Hannah               Dana Hills           2:48.00    2:41.51  
 11 Keith, Katie                 St. Margaret         2:28.00    2:46.08  
 12 Page, Erika                  St. Margaret         2:41.00    2:46.18  
 13 Spitz, Dana                  Crean Luther         2:40.00    3:03.70  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Brittnie              Rosemead             5:20.00    5:25.28   10   
  2 Oliva, Brittany              Loara                           5:33.48    8   
  3 Paddon, Sarah                St. Margaret                    5:38.74    6   
  4 Mills, Hilary                Lutheran (Or         5:43.29    5:43.05    5   
  5 Cerutti, Lauryn              Dana Hills           5:55.00    5:43.62    4   
  6 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         5:20.00    5:47.29    3   
  7 Solares, Liliam              Savanna              6:01.00    5:49.44    2   
  8 Simental, Edlin              Rosemead             6:00.00    5:51.78    1   
  9 Drolet, Rachel               Ocean View                      5:52.38  
 10 Quintana, Joanna             Downey               5:51.00    5:52.39  
 11 Putman, Annie                Ocean View                      5:52.65  
 12 Kent, Nicole                 Lutheran (Or         5:42.34    5:59.62  
 13 Mendez, Paulina              Savanna              5:55.00    6:07.51  
 14 Campagna, Micaela            Dana Hills           6:30.00    6:18.85  
 15 Spitz, Dana                  Crean Luther         6:45.00    6:29.97  
 16 Ortega, Laura                Garden Grove         5:25.00    6:43.52  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paddon, Sarah                St. Margaret                   12:10.71   10   
  2 Jackson, AJ                  Dana Hills          12:35.00   12:16.61    8   
  3 Mills, Hilary                Lutheran (Or        12:28.60   12:18.74    6   
  4 Morozumi, Yuka               Vaqueros                       12:37.39    5   
  5 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove        13:45.00   12:37.46    4   
  6 Lyons, Elizabeth             Rosemead            12:45.00   12:45.99    3   
  7 Schutt, Tristen              Dana Hills          13:10.00   13:07.85    2   
  8 Ortega, Laura                Garden Grove        13:55.00   14:34.40    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Umana, Johanna               Downey                 17.00      17.59   2  10   
  2 Wyer, Aubree                 Savanna                17.50      17.68   2   8   
  3 Kim, Michelle                Vaqueros                          17.86   1   6   
  4 Vasconez, Nicole             Downey                 16.80      17.87   2   5   
  5 Heck, Katie                  Garden Grove           18.30      18.34   2   4   
  6 Hambright, Heather           Lutheran (Or           18.30      18.56   2   3   
  7 Chavez, Cecilia              Loara                  19.60      19.00   1   2   
  8 Guido, Diana                 Estancia               20.00      19.04   1   1   
  9 Anya, Rigoni                 Crean Luther           18.70      20.30   2 
 10 Garcia, Julia                Estancia               21.00      20.33   1 
 11 Moreno, Giselle              Loara                  20.70      21.39   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boggs, Krysten               Lutheran (Or           48.56      48.92   2  10   
  2 Wyer, Aubree                 Savanna                50.50      51.29   2   8   
  3 McColloch, Kalie             Ocean View                        53.22   1   6   
  4 Chavez, Cecilia              Loara                1:01.40      53.25   2   5   
  5 Martinez, Sheyla             Downey                 54.20      53.50   2   4   
  6 Heck, Katie                  Garden Grove           53.00      54.02   2   3   
  7 Syzmanek, Shelbie            Ocean View                        55.12   1   2   
  8 Gutierrez, Amy               St. Margaret                      58.68   1   1   
  9 Moreno, Giselle              Loara                1:04.20      58.88   1 
 10 Saghafi, Sanam               St. Margaret                    1:17.09   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                         53.00      51.14   10   
  2 Garden Grove  'A'                                   53.25      54.20    8   
  3 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           56.00      55.10    6   
  4 Sage Hill  'A'                                      54.00      55.50    5   
  5 St. Margaret's  'A'                                 54.30      56.18    4   
  6 Ocean View  'A'                                                59.55    3   
 -- Loara  'A'                                          56.00        DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                       4:10.00    4:10.22   10   
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                              4:27.51    8   
  3 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                         4:30.00    4:47.21    6   
  4 Loara  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:53.28    5   
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giebelhaus, Annie            Lutheran (Or         5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove         4-10.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Tran, Vam                    Rosemead             5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Vasconez, Nicole             Downey               4-08.00    4-02.00    5   
  5 Abdo, Dina                   Ocean View                      3-08.00    4   
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soria, Erika                 Downey               7-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Katsuki, Katlin              Ocean View                     J8-00.00    8   
  3 Giacone, Victoria            Ocean View                      7-00.00    6   
  4 Flathers, Barbara            Crean Luther         6-06.00   J7-00.00    5   
  5 Valdez, Maria                Downey               7-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  6 Hess, Melanie                St. Margaret                    6-00.00    3   
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giebelhaus, Annie            Lutheran (Or        15-10.00   15-08.00   10   
  2 Matthews, Christina          Downey              16-08.00   15-05.00    8   
  3 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill           14-07.00   14-06.00    6   
  4 Heck, Katie                  Garden Grove        14-06.00  J14-06.00    5   
  5 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret        15-06.00   14-03.00    4   
  6 Efftekari, Roya              Crean Luther        13-00.00   13-04.00    3   
  7 Calloway, Serenti            Ocean View                     12-06.50    2   
  8 To, Brittney                 Ocean View                     12-00.75    1   
  9 Hess, Melanie                St. Margaret        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 10 Abdo, Dina                   Ocean View                     10-07.00  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hambright, Heather           Lutheran (Or        33-02.00   31-11.00   10   
  2 Heck, Katie                  Garden Grove        31-00.00   28-06.00    8   
  3 Bayat, Sahar                 St. Margaret        28-00.00   28-04.00    6   
  4 To, Brittney                 Ocean View                     26-09.00    5   
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finney, Clarke               Vaqueros            27-00.00   28-06.25   10   
  2 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove        29-00.00   28-03.25    8   
  3 Do, San                      Vaqueros            26-00.00   27-03.00    6   
  4 Faso, Cortney                Vaqueros            26-00.00   26-00.25    5   
  5 Palacios, Vanessa            Vaqueros            25-00.00   25-06.75    4   
  6 Marthaller, Amy              Lutheran (Or        24-03.00   25-05.25    3   
  7 Ibrahim, Tia                 Loara               25-00.00   24-00.25    2   
  8 Pulido, Jessica              Downey              25-06.00   23-02.00    1   
  9 Valdez, Maria                Downey              21-00.00   21-10.25  
 10 Ross, Amanda                 Loara               28-00.00   21-06.00  
 11 Dickel, Brittney             Lutheran (Or        25-08.00   21-01.75  
 12 Frost, Eden                  St. Margaret        18-00.00   19-08.25  
 13 Kelly, Shannon               St. Margaret        20-05.00   18-09.50  
 14 Pryor, Kelsey                Ocean View                     17-11.25  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pulido, Jessica              Downey                 87-00     100-08   10   
  2 Finney, Clarke               Vaqueros               90-00      89-02    8   
  3 Palacios, Vanessa            Vaqueros               85-00      87-07    6   
  4 Do, San                      Vaqueros               80-00      84-06    5   
  5 Valdez, Maria                Downey                 78-01      83-04    4   
  6 McColloch, Kalie             Ocean View                        82-00    3   
  7 Herrrea, Nicole              Garden Grove           70-00      81-10    2   
  8 Rutigliano, Jacky            Ocean View                        76-08    1   
  9 Dickel, Brittney             Lutheran (Or           65-10      67-10  
 10 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove           80-00      67-03  
 11 Hezmalhalch, Lindsey         Lutheran (Or           66-07      66-09  
 11 Luvianos, Chriss             Vaqueros               70-00      66-09  
 13 Faso, Cortney                Vaqueros               70-00      66-02  
 14 Kelly, Shannon               St. Margaret        73-10.75      64-05  
 15 Ross, Amanda                 Loara                  80-00      63-02  
 16 Frost, Eden                  St. Margaret           55-00      58-06  
 17 Ibrahim, Tia                 Loara                  70-00      56-08  
 18 Sanchez, Jocelyn             Estancia               70-00      44-01  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Maria             Downey                 13.40      13.74   2  10   
  2 Montoya, Kaitlyn             Lutheran (Or           13.30      13.79   2   8   
  3 Wilson, Nyah                 Lutheran (Or           13.50      14.26   2   6   
  4 Ostovarpour, Chelsea         Ocean View                        14.81   1   4.50
  4 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill              14.50      14.81   2   4.50
  6 Dory, Erica                  Vaqueros               13.80      14.92   2   3   
  7 Canova, Genisus              Los Amigos             15.36      15.01   1   2   
  8 Camacho, Natalie             Loara                  15.00      15.25   1   1   
  9 Tran, Jessica                Loara                  15.00      15.33   2 
 10 Kao, Serena                  Estancia               15.00      15.64   1 
 11 Chun, Ha Nui                 Crean Luther           15.90      15.88   1 
 12 Magnus, Ashleigh             St. Margaret                      16.34   1 
 13 Morales, Alex                Sage Hill              15.20      16.56   1 
 14 Van Degrift, Emily           Estancia               15.00      17.75   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Truckey, Mikeala             Lutheran (Or           27.20      27.14   10   
  2 Montoya, Kaitlyn             Lutheran (Or           27.80      28.49    8   
  3 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey                 30.80      29.18    6   
  4 Stern, Anna                  Crean Luther           32.00      33.19    5   
  5 Ostovarpour, Chelsea         Ocean View                        34.80    4   
 
Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Truckey, Mikeala             Lutheran (Or         1:03.50    1:02.55   2  10   
  2 Hernandez, Maria             Downey               1:05.00    1:05.68   2   8   
  3 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey               1:08.20    1:06.36   2   6   
  4 Valdez, Miranda              Lutheran (Or         1:03.20    1:07.57   2   5   
  5 Aiyar, Shreya                Vaqueros             1:07.50    1:08.93   2   4   
  6 Konier, Brittany             Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:09.02   1   3   
  7 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret                    1:09.12   1   2   
  8 Lewis, Jazlyn                Loara                1:12.00    1:10.33   2   1   
  9 Calderone, Marlene           Estancia             1:15.00    1:11.01   1 
 10 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda                     1:11.44   1 
 11 Cruz, Jocelyn                Los Amigos           1:25.90    1:12.81   1 
 12 Ferguson, Hannah             Ocean View                      1:13.70   1 
 13 Stern, Anna                  Crean Luther         1:18.00    1:14.08   1 
 14 Hough, Shannon               Ocean View                      1:21.05   1 
 15 Brito, Jasmin                Loara                1:09.00    1:23.29   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevarez, Meghan              Downey               2:33.00    2:30.85   10   
  2 Garibay, Brenda              Downey               2:45.00    2:31.02    8   
  3 Pham, Dieu                   Rosemead             2:40.00    2:31.17    6   
  4 Bode, Erin                   Lutheran (Or         2:35.40    2:38.81    5   
  5 Dinh, Kelly                  Rosemead             2:42.00    2:44.08    4   
  6 Perez, Brittney              Dana Hills           2:50.00    2:44.27    3   
  7 Thorhaug, Danielle           Yorba Linda                     2:49.18    2   
  8 Hirahara, Karisa             Yorba Linda                     2:49.71    1   
  9 Kanzaki, Lauren              Yorba Linda                     2:50.02  
 10 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia             3:15.00    2:53.25  
 11 Abel, Ashley                 Lutheran (Or         2:40.70    2:54.23  
 12 Morales, Riana               Dana Hills           2:50.00    2:55.05  
 13 Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos           3:35.89    2:59.95  
 14 Dolan, Olivia                St. Margaret                    3:03.93  
 15 Wu, Christina                Crean Luther         3:00.00    3:05.23  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevarez, Meghan              Downey               5:34.00    5:39.27   10   
  2 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey               5:48.00    5:39.59    8   
  3 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos           5:50.76    5:42.91    6   
  4 Perez, Ana                   Savanna              6:12.00    5:46.55    5   
  5 Fabian, Diana                Dana Hills           6:05.00    5:48.57    4   
  6 Vacarro, Fancesca            Yorba Linda                     6:01.35    3   
  7 Reyes, Montezerrat           Los Amigos           6:21.43    6:05.30    2   
  8 Smith, Mary-Kate             Lutheran (Or         5:55.30    6:08.42    1   
  9 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia             6:23.00    6:08.79  
 10 Luc, Kelly                   Rosemead             6:00.00    6:13.88  
 11 Wherry, Abby                 Ocean View                      6:20.47  
 12 Marsh, Whitney               Dana Hills           6:12.00    6:24.53  
 13 Hernandez, Miranda           Vaqueros             6:50.00    6:24.93  
 14 Phung, Jennifer              Rosemead             6:20.00    6:25.57  
 15 Sommerville, Hallie          Yorba Linda                     6:33.60  
 16 Salazar, Daniella            St. Margaret                    6:36.49  
 17 Capalbo, Corie               Ocean View                      6:37.97  
 18 Torrence, Anna               Yorba Linda                     6:39.99  
 19 Santa Maria De Tosca, Ch     Lutheran (Or         6:05.20    6:46.68  
 20 Wu, Christina                Crean Luther         6:40.00    6:48.95  
 21 Nemeth, Abby                 St. Margaret         6:41.00    7:04.43  
 22 Druckrey, Amanda             Crean Luther         8:30.00    8:19.88  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey              12:31.00   12:36.12   10   
  2 Marsh, AJ                    Dana Hills          12:20.00   12:46.52    8   
  3 Hua, Jocelyn                 Rosemead            13:00.00   12:55.57    6   
  4 Barrera, Allison             Downey              12:48.00   13:03.24    5   
  5 Wherry, Abby                 Ocean View                     13:50.94    4   
  6 Salazar, Daniella            St. Margaret                   14:21.87    3   
  7 White, Amanda                Dana Hills          13:00.00   14:29.92    2   
  8 Garrett, Jessica             St. Margaret                   15:10.33    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey                 17.00      18.60   1  10   
  2 Occhipinti, Tori             Crean Luther           21.40      19.12   2   8   
  3 Rencher, Tijera              Downey                 18.50      20.42   1   6   
  4 Alvarado, Yvonne             Loara                  20.20      20.73   1   5   
  5 Lucio, A.                    Loara                             21.88   1   4   
  6 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret                      23.50   2   3   
  7 Nowels, Kendyl               Ocean View                        23.56   2   2   
  8 Coo, Katie                   Crean Luther           23.00      24.09   2   1   
 -- Ureno, Marybell              Loara                  21.55         NT   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey                 57.50      52.03   10   
  2 Occhipinti, Tori             Crean Luther           56.60      55.26    8   
  3 Alvarado, Yvonne             Loara                1:20.00      59.88    6   
  4 Rencher, Tijera              Downey                 58.90    1:02.44    5   
  5 Ostovarpour, Chelsea         Ocean View                      1:03.19    4   
  6 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret                    1:03.34    3   
  7 Nowels, Kendyl               Ocean View                      1:06.68    2   
  8 Diem, Katie                  St. Margaret                    1:09.04    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutheran (Orange)  'A'                              54.20      51.53   10   
  2 Downey  'A'                                         58.00      53.43    8   
  3 Loara  'A'                                          58.00      58.73    6   
  4 Ocean View  'A'                                              1:00.06    5   
 -- Yorba Linda  'A'                                                  DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:39.07   10   
  2 St. Margaret's  'A'                                          5:08.49    8   
 
Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cathran, Lisa                Downey               4-04.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda                     4-08.00    8   
  3 Sandoval, Samantha           Downey               4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Popa, Sanda                  Garden Grove         4-04.00   J4-06.00    5   
 -- Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda                          NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chhem, Melissa               Rosemead             6-06.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey               7-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Dan, Giovanna                Downey               7-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret                    6-00.00    5   
  5 Hough, Shannon               Ocean View                      5-06.00    4   
  6 Hernandez, Mikhaila          Ocean View                     J5-06.00    2.50
  6 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret                   J5-06.00    2.50
 
Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Jamie                  Lutheran (Or        13-06.00   15-01.00   10   
  2 Dan, Giovanna                Downey              15-04.00   14-07.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Maria             Downey              14-03.00   13-10.50    6   
  4 Cunningham, Arielle          Yorba Linda                   J13-10.50    5   
  5 Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda                    13-04.50    4   
  6 Duarte, Azucena              Loara               15-00.00   13-03.50    3   
  7 Molle, Vannessa              Vaqueros            13-07.00   13-01.50    2   
  8 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           13-00.00   12-10.50    1   
  9 Lingenfelter, Mettie         Ocean View                     12-01.00  
  9 Morales, Alex                Sage Hill           11-00.00   12-01.00  
 11 Cantuna, Ivana               St. Margaret                   12-00.50  
 12 Cooper, Montana              St. Margaret                   11-09.00  
 13 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara               14-02.00   11-01.00  
 14 Esquivel, Brianna            Ocean View                     10-05.00  
 
Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan, Giovanna                Downey              31-01.00   32-04.00   10   
  2 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey              30-01.00   31-04.00    8   
  3 Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda                    29-05.00    6   
  4 Huynh, Thao                  Garden Grove        28-00.00   29-01.00    5   
  5 Cunningham, Arielle          Yorba Linda                    27-05.50    4   
  6 Garcia, Vanessa              Los Amigos          26-00.00   27-02.50    3   
  7 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret        28-05.00   26-11.00    2   
  8 Duarte, Azucena              Loara               25-08.00   26-10.75    1   
  9 Cooper, Montana              St. Margaret                   26-03.50  
 10 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           26-00.00   24-04.00  
 
Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauta, Cilla                 Loara               30-00.00   31-10.00   10   
  2 Ruiz, Veronica               Downey              29-04.00   30-01.00    8   
  3 Estrada, Olivia              Downey              28-06.00   27-09.25    6   
  4 Herrscher, Kaitley           Yorba Linda                    26-04.25    5   
  5 Densham, Kierelyn            Lutheran (Or        20-04.00   22-09.00    4   
  6 Hernandez, Mikhaila          Ocean View                     21-11.25    3   
  7 Vaccher, Hailey              Yorba Linda                    21-01.25    2   
  8 Morner, Sarah                Lutheran (Or        23-03.00   20-09.50    1   
  9 Huling, Jordan               Vaqueros            23-00.00   20-05.00  
 10 Lingenfelter, Mettie         Ocean View                     19-08.00  
 11 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret                   18-06.50  
 12 Alaniz, Laura                Loara               30-00.00   16-07.00  
 13 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia            19-00.00   16-04.50  
 14 Lopez, Jasmine               Estancia            18-00.00   15-09.50  
 15 Caves, Hayden                St. Margaret                   12-06.25  
 
Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrscher, Kaitley           Yorba Linda                       85-07   10   
  2 Barrios Martinez, Sierra     Downey                 57-00      82-02    8   
  3 Ruiz, Veronica               Downey                 75-10      75-04    6   
  4 Gauta, Cilla                 Loara                  80-00      68-00    5   
  5 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret                      63-10    4   
  6 Morner, Sarah                Lutheran (Or           48-06      62-02    3   
  7 Lingenfelter, Mettie         Ocean View                        60-08    2   
  8 Rievley, Soliel              Vaqueros               55-00      60-00    1   
  9 Huling, Jordan               Vaqueros               70-00      58-09  
 10 Moy, Kiana                   Ocean View                        56-11  
 11 Lopez, Jasmine               Estancia               55-00      54-08  
 12 Najjar, Marina               Lutheran (Or           53-07      52-10  
 13 Vaccher, Hailey              Yorba Linda                       51-09  
 14 Vargas, Adrianna             Loara                  65-00      44-05  
 15 Patel, Hasina                St. Margaret                      44-01  
 -- Carrera, Cecelia             Vaqueros               70-00         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Kevin              Sage Hill              10.90      11.45   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Miquan              Lutheran (Or           11.50      11.83   3   8   
  3 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           11.90      12.09   3   6   
  4 Le, Andy                     Garden Grove           11.43      12.11   3   5   
  5 Smith, Andrew                Loara                  11.95      12.43   2   4   
  6 Stebens, Jeremy              Crean Luther           11.90      12.44   3   3   
  7 Franks, Jordan               Crean Luther           12.00      12.45   2   2   
  8 Williams, Jared              Ocean View                        12.46   1   1   
  9 Valencia, Alfredo (Fredd     St. Margaret           13.48      12.49   1 
 10 Smith, Dave                  Downey                 11.50      12.57   3 
 11 Garcia, Leonardo             St. Margaret           13.62      12.63   1 
 12 Ross, Taylor                 Sage Hill              12.20      12.72   2 
 13 Cortez, Warner               Loara                  12.00      12.82   2 
 14 Rodrigez, Paul               Los Amigos             12.69      12.91   2 
 15 Fellenz, Austin              Los Amigos             12.75      13.55   1 
 -- Lewis, Kyle                  Downey                 11.30         DQ   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Kevin              Sage Hill              22.30      23.34   2  10   
  2 Williams, Avory              Garden Grove           23.85      23.72   2   8   
  3 Garcia, Richard              Loara                  23.50      23.95   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Miquan              Lutheran (Or           23.20      24.36   2   5   
  5 DiMaria, Joe                 Crean Luther           26.00      24.93   1   4   
  6 Williams, Jared              Ocean View                        25.21   1   3   
  7 Garcia, Leonardo             St. Margaret           25.10      25.36   1   2   
  8 Rose, Gabriel                Garden Grove           24.90      25.54   1   1   
  9 Phan, Kerry                  Loara                  24.50      25.55   1 
 10 King, Oscar                  Crean Luther           26.00      26.13   1 
 11 Karegi, John                 Ocean View                        26.59   1 
 12 Keith, Bobby                 St. Margaret           26.25      27.44   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Percival, Jack               Sage Hill              52.57      51.69   4  10   
  2 Williams, Avory              Garden Grove           52.10      53.35   4   8   
  3 Bello, Richard               Ocean View                        53.87   4   6   
  4 Mares, Martin                Los Amigos             58.00      55.87   3   5   
  5 Travis, Robert (Will)        St. Margaret           58.24      57.00   3   4   
  6 Martinez, David              Los Amigos             59.78      57.26   3   3   
  7 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           56.80      57.39   4   2   
  8 Garcia, Richard              Loara                  51.00      57.53   4   1   
  9 DiMaria, Joe                 Crean Luther           56.00      58.23   3 
 10 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey                 55.00      58.31   3 
 11 Atchley, Dillon              Downey                 54.50      59.99   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ma, Logan                    Vaqueros             2:10.00    2:08.76   10   
  2 Gutierrez, Uriel             Savanna              2:10.00    2:09.09    8   
  3 Hantula, Spencer             Lutheran (Or         2:09.30    2:09.95    6   
  4 Garcia, Jose                 Ocean View                      2:10.53    5   
  5 Madison, Jordan              Ocean View                      2:10.58    4   
  6 Aguillon, Giovanny           Loara                2:12.00    2:10.81    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Eric              Garden Grove         2:33.00    2:11.31    2   
  8 Yuen, Keoki                  Vaqueros             2:11.00    2:11.60    1   
  9 Chang, Ryan                  Vaqueros             2:10.00    2:14.13  
 10 Lianto, Nick                 Vaqueros             2:11.00    2:14.51  
 11 Travis, Robert (Will)        St. Margaret         2:13.00    2:15.39  
 12 Flores, Javier               Loara                2:15.00    2:17.26  
 13 Castaneda, Larry             Downey               2:18.00    2:17.50  
 14 Ruiz, Tey                    Downey               2:12.00    2:20.65  
 15 Leon, Andre                  Garden Grove         2:34.00    2:21.40  
 16 Corwin, Spencer              St. Margaret         2:12.00    2:23.81  
 17 Carrizal, Jorge              Estancia             2:15.00    2:25.73  
 18 Calderon, Martin             Los Amigos           2:31.99    2:29.66  
 19 Gutierrez, Victor            Los Amigos           2:15.97    3:02.96  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna              4:29.00    4:31.53   10   
  2 Gaudreau, Billy              St. Margaret         5:00.00    4:31.76    8   
  3 Martin, Jorge                Estancia             4:50.22    4:41.87    6   
  4 Castro, Paul                 Lutheran (Or         4:41.80    4:42.80    5   
  5 Gutierrez, Uriel             Savanna              5:00.00    4:50.20    4   
  6 Madison, Jordan              Ocean View                      4:50.27    3   
  7 Garcia, Jose                 Ocean View                      4:50.58    2   
  8 Corwin, Spencer              St. Margaret         4:50.00    4:56.08    1   
  9 Chou, Ronald                 Vaqueros             5:10.00    4:56.66  
 10 Castaneda, Larry             Downey               5:00.00    4:57.83  
 11 Carlos, Carlos               Loara                4:55.00    4:58.64  
 12 Thies, Dylan                 Sage Hill            4:55.00    5:00.22  
 13 Davila, Michael              Estancia             5:01.00    5:05.10  
 14 Cruz, Jorge                  Loara                4:58.00    5:05.13  
 15 Marosi, Robbie               Vaqueros             5:09.00    5:06.60  
 16 Tran, Peter                  Vaqueros                        5:14.11  
 17 Tsai, Alex                   Vaqueros             5:10.00    5:16.75  
 18 Shiga, Kohei                 Vaqueros             5:20.00    5:23.69  
 19 Groll, Jordan                Vaqueros             5:35.00    5:27.79  
 20 Gutierrez, Victor            Los Amigos           5:23.67    5:36.00  
 21 Hoffer, Matt                 Vaqueros             5:25.00    5:40.85  
 22 Mayorga, Rueben              Vaqueros             5:40.00    5:46.55  
 23 Yeh, Jonathon                Vaqueros             6:10.00    6:04.96  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna             10:03.00    9:57.99   10   
  2 Gaudreau, Billy              St. Margaret        10:08.00    9:58.63    8   
  3 Hight, Jason                 Lutheran (Or        10:11.80   10:12.47    6   
  4 Larrieu, RJ                  Lutheran (Or        10:04.20   10:19.32    5   
  5 Le, Chris                    Rosemead            10:45.00   10:27.70    4   
  6 Gudino, Nick                 Savanna             10:45.00   10:28.20    3   
  7 Brenneman, Paul              St. Margaret        12:24.00   10:33.92    2   
  8 Carlos, Carlos               Loara               10:50.00   10:45.87    1   
  9 Rodriguez, Eric              Garden Grove        11:28.00   10:47.35  
 10 Penner, David                Sage Hill           11:06.20   10:49.10  
 11 Leon, Andre                  Garden Grove        11:04.00   11:09.98  
 12 Rodriguez, Oscar             Downey              12:00.00   11:17.17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Josh                Loara                  15.75      16.18   2  10   
  2 Gonzalez, James              Loara                  16.88      17.02   2   8   
  3 Parga, Sebastian             Downey                 17.10      17.31   2   6   
  4 Dreyer, Devin                St. Margaret           18.88      17.38   1   5   
  5 Ali, Raza                    Downey                 17.00      17.59   2   4   
  6 Taylor, Phil                 Lutheran (Or           18.30      19.80   2   3   
  7 Tran, David                  Los Amigos             19.99      20.01   1   2   
  8 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           19.80      20.02   1   1   
  9 Serrono, Jose                Los Amigos             20.97      23.97   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Josh                Loara                  41.40      41.71   2  10   
  2 Dreyer, Devin                St. Margaret           43.22      42.44   2   8   
  3 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey                 44.10      44.09   2   6   
  4 Bovey, Stephen               Downey                 44.00      44.90   2   5   
  5 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           44.83      45.93   2   4   
  6 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           48.10      46.39   1   3   
  7 Schneider, Michael           Loara                  44.20      47.23   2   2   
  8 Alvarado, Ivan               Garden Grove           48.10      48.06   2   1   
  9 Tran, David                  Los Amigos             49.99      49.94   1 
 10 Medrano, Andrew              Ocean View                        50.17   1 
 11 Serrono, Jose                Los Amigos             51.87      55.48   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sage Hill  'A'                                      44.40      44.65   10   
  2 Downey  'A'                                         45.00      45.53    8   
  3 Garden Grove  'A'                                   45.91      45.78    6   
  4 Loara  'A'                                          47.00      47.02    5   
  5 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           48.80      47.13    4   
  6 Ocean View  'A'                                                47.56    3   
  7 St. Margaret's  'A'                                 47.02      48.76    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loara  'A'                                        3:38.00    3:38.96   10   
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                              3:43.74    8   
  3 St. Margaret's  'A'                               3:48.00    3:45.80    6   
  4 Downey  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:46.32    5   
  5 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                         3:48.00    4:11.58    4   
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Steven             Downey               6-07.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Rohr, Shawn                  Lutheran (Or         6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Gonzalez, James              Loara                5-09.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Beavis, David                Crean Luther         5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  4 Schneider, Michael           Loara                5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  4 Weisner, Josh                Garden Grove         5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  7 Schubmehl, Matt              Vaqueros             5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Pasmant, Michael             Downey               5-08.00    5-02.00    0.50
  8 Behringer, Wyatt             Garden Grove         5-08.00    5-02.00    0.50
 -- Fellenz, Austin              Los Amigos           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wong, Will                   Ocean View                           NH  
 -- Nam, John                    Los Amigos           5-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atchley, Dillon              Downey              12-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Ali, Raza                    Downey              11-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Travis, Robert (Will)        St. Margaret        11-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Pablos, Armando              Loara               10-00.00    9-00.00    5   
 -- Phan, Kerry                  Loara               10-00.00         NH  
 -- Perez, Luis                  Ocean View                           NH  
 -- Meddjanian, Andrew           Ocean View                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gyulay, Colton               Sage Hill           21-00.00   21-02.00   10   
  2 Smith, Andrew                Loara               20-00.00   20-05.50    8   
  3 Gonzalez, James              Loara               19-00.50   19-10.50    6   
  4 Percival, Jack               Sage Hill           19-00.00   19-10.00    5   
  5 Williams, Steven             Downey              21-03.00   19-05.25    4   
  6 Taylor, Phil                 Lutheran (Or        19-04.00   19-02.00    3   
  7 Le, Andy                     Garden Grove        19-02.00   18-11.50    2   
  8 Durham, Darius               Garden Grove        19-06.00   18-08.50    1   
  9 Lewis, Kyle                  Downey              21-04.00   18-06.50  
  9 Lee, Dan                     Vaqueros            18-06.00   18-06.50  
 11 Swanson, John                St. Margaret        18-11.75   18-06.25  
 12 Beavis, David                Crean Luther        19-00.00   17-11.00  
 13 Ito, Kanta                   Vaqueros            17-06.00   16-11.25  
 14 Keith, Bobby                 St. Margaret        16-01.50   15-06.50  
 15 Aviles, Justin               Los Amigos          18-00.00   14-10.50  
 16 Toguchi, Justin              Ocean View                     14-10.00  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gyulay, Colton               Sage Hill           41-00.00   41-08.50   10   
  2 Gonzalez, James              Loara               41-02.00   41-00.00    8   
  3 Bovey, Stephen               Downey              40-03.00   38-09.00    6   
  4 Smith, Andrew                Loara               38-02.00   38-03.50    5   
  5 Ito, Kanta                   Vaqueros            37-00.00   37-08.00    4   
  6 Pasmant, Michael             Downey              39-08.00   37-05.00    3   
  7 Rascol, Christian            Garden Grove        37-00.00   37-02.00    2   
  8 Pham, Alex                   Los Amigos          33-00.00   35-08.50    1   
  9 Swanson, John                St. Margaret        35-03.00   35-04.00  
  9 Beavis, David                Crean Luther        30-00.00   35-04.00  
 11 Gonzlaez, Ivan               Los Amigos          35-00.00   34-11.00  
 12 Teves, John                  Garden Grove        37-00.00   33-09.00  
 13 Taylor, Phil                 Lutheran (Or        37-06.00   32-10.50  
 14 Zuhair, Balal                Ocean View                     26-00.00  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taufetee, Joe                Garden Grove        44-00.00   45-09.50   10   
  2 Esqueda, Edgar               Los Amigos          43-05.00   42-01.50    8   
  3 Graham, Jon                  Ocean View                     41-02.00    6   
  4 Nunez, Daniel                Los Amigos          39-06.00   41-00.00    5   
  5 Dan, Isaac                   Downey              42-00.00   39-09.00    4   
  6 Carpenter, Max               St. Margaret        30-00.00   39-06.00    3   
  7 Luafau, Chris                Garden Grove        40-00.00   39-03.00    2   
  8 Haro, Justin                 Downey              40-00.00   38-08.50    1   
  9 Nenandal, Robert             Lutheran (Or        39-09.00   38-06.00  
 10 Ojeda, Luis                  Estancia            32-00.00   38-04.00  
 11 Eirich, Karl                 Lutheran (Or        46-03.00   37-08.00  
 12 Ross, Taylor                 Sage Hill           32-00.00   34-00.00  
 13 Perez, Edson                 Estancia            30-00.00   32-06.00  
 14 Ngo, Kevin                   Vaqueros            32-00.00   31-04.00  
 15 Cozza, Frank                 Loara               42-00.00   31-00.00  
 16 Valencia, Alfredo (Fredd     St. Margaret        25-00.00   28-07.00  
 17 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View                     28-06.50  
 18 Loose, Spencer               Crean Luther        25-00.00   27-06.00  
 19 Pangelinan, Andrew           Loara               40-00.00   24-02.50  
 20 Bonenfant, Luke              Crean Luther        25-00.00   23-03.00  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taufetee, Joe                Garden Grove          131-00     157-07   10   
  2 Dan, Isaac                   Downey                144-00     141-04    8   
  3 Merritt, Bradley             Downey                135-00     125-00    6   
  4 Acosta, Kurt                 Los Amigos            129-05     123-01    5   
  5 Perez, David                 Estancia              110-00     122-09    4   
  6 Morner, Andrew               Lutheran (Or          110-10     118-09    3   
  7 Eirich, Karl                 Lutheran (Or          115-04     116-03    2   
  8 Luafau, Chris                Garden Grove          130-00     116-02    1   
  9 Cortez, Warner               Loara                 121-00     112-04  
 10 Esqueda, Edgar               Los Amigos            122-00     101-09  
 11 Moya, Diego                  Estancia              105-00     101-02  
 12 Witter, Mason                Vaqueros               95-00      98-06  
 13 Jerson, Chase                Vaqueros               90-00      97-04  
 14 Ngo, Kevin                   Vaqueros              100-00      95-07  
 15 Graham, Jon                  Ocean View                        95-06  
 16 Cozza, Frank                 Loara                 115-00      92-10  
 17 Carpenter, Max               St. Margaret           65-00      84-04  
 18 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View                        74-07  
 19 Graham, Hunter               St. Margaret           69-00      58-02  
 20 Loose, Spencer               Crean Luther           60-00      55-00  
 21 Bonenfant, Luke              Crean Luther           60-00      49-08  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Antoine              Downey                 11.70      12.05   3  10   
  2 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey                 11.60      12.44   3   8   
  3 Berstein, Colin              Yorba Linda                       12.50   1   6   
  4 Cheng, Eric                  Sage Hill              12.00      12.53   3   5   
  5 Prior, Taylor                Lutheran (Or           11.90      12.54   1   4   
  6 Washington, Denzel           Loara                  12.50      12.63   3   3   
  7 Murtha, Robert               Estancia               12.50      12.66   2   2   
  8 Pitt, Bradley                Loara                  12.50      12.86   2   1   
  9 Hansen, Chris                Crean Luther           14.23      13.03   2 
 10 Malard, Trevor               Vaqueros               12.80      13.21   2 
 11 Prasad, Vishaal              Vaqueros               13.00      13.28   2 
 12 Wright, Jacri                Estancia               12.50      13.38   2 
 13 Morehand, Leland             Ocean View                        13.46   3 
 14 Lee, Daniel                  Vaqueros               12.20      13.51   3 
 15 Parampathu, Joe              Vaqueros               12.20      13.58   3 
 16 Kim, Stephen                 Sage Hill              12.80      13.59   2 
 17 Toubia, Nicolas              St. Margaret                      13.72   1 
 18 Najarian, Paul               Yorba Linda                       14.26   1 
 19 Burke, Conor                 St. Margaret                      15.16   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey                 24.00      24.97   3  10   
  2 Wilson, Jabari               Lutheran (Or           24.40      25.18   3   8   
  3 Prior, Taylor                Lutheran (Or           24.80      25.47   3   6   
  4 Washington, Denzel           Loara                  25.40      25.48   3   5   
  5 Saghafi, Saba                St. Margaret                      26.06   2   4   
  6 Pitt, Bradley                Loara                  25.00      26.07   3   3   
  7 Holmes, Antoine              Downey                 24.10      26.35   3   2   
  8 Najarian, Paul               Yorba Linda                                   1   
  9 Foley, Austin                St. Margaret                      26.85   2 
 10 Lee, Daniel                  Vaqueros               26.70      26.89   2 
 11 Kim, Stephen                 Sage Hill              27.50      27.47   2 
 12 Parampathu, Joe              Vaqueros               25.50      27.58   3 
 13 Corey, Mark                  Crean Luther           26.00      28.43   3 
 14 Barriga, Diego               Los Amigos             31.12      28.76   2 
 15 Cody, Ryan                   Yorba Linda                       29.29   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carr, Aaron                  Lutheran (Or           58.60      53.57   2  10   
  2 Elias, Peter                 Lutheran (Or           57.40      54.46   3   8   
  3 Chavez, Javier               Downey                 56.00      55.68   3   6   
  4 Mendoza, Adrian              Vaqueros               56.50      56.76   3   5   
  5 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill              59.80      56.78   2   4   
  6 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret                      56.87   1   3   
  7 Zhong, Kelvin                Rosemead               56.20      57.18   3   2   
  8 Jacobs, Zack                 Yorba Linda                       57.42   1   1   
  9 Washington, Denzel           Loara                  56.50      57.69   3 
 10 Kiyohara, Grant              Vaqueros               56.50      58.37   3 
 11 Dolmos, Lenin                Downey                 55.00      58.43   3 
 12 Pham, Derrick                Vaqueros               56.50      58.92   3 
 13 Lipshin, Ryan                Yorba Linda                       59.08   1 
 14 Pitt, Bradley                Loara                  57.50      59.17   2 
 15 Chaminade, Matthew           Estancia             1:08.00      59.78   2 
 16 Dominguez, Fabian            Ocean View                      1:01.72   1 
 17 Atkinson, Joe                Crean Luther         1:03.00    1:05.91   2 
 18 Green, Wyman                 Crean Luther         1:03.00    1:08.01   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Daniel               Rosemead             2:14.00    2:09.88   10   
  2 Moreno, David                Rosemead             2:15.00    2:11.28    8   
  3 Lovo, Erick                  Savanna              2:15.00    2:11.97    6   
  4 Munoz, Enrique               Downey               2:15.00    2:12.14    5   
  5 Wendorff, Moses              Yorba Linda                     2:12.56    4   
  6 Dantic, Alvin                Downey               2:18.00    2:14.65    3   
  7 Price, Brandon               St. Margaret                    2:15.21    2   
  8 Ries, Brad                   Yorba Linda                     2:15.51    1   
  9 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret                    2:16.70  
 10 Bedell, Michael              Lutheran (Or         2:15.40    2:16.75  
 11 Agustin, Zachary             Loara                2:20.00    2:19.08  
 12 Ramirez-Cruz, Alan           Ocean View                      2:19.27  
 13 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           2:26.85    2:21.87  
 14 McCann, Michael              Yorba Linda                     2:21.97  
 15 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             2:20.00    2:22.07  
 16 Garcia, Alex                 Los Amigos           2:21.36    2:22.28  
 17 Lozano, Adam                 Yorba Linda                     2:24.90  
 18 Wieczorek, Randy             Lutheran (Or         2:18.50    2:25.08  
 19 Tenango, Roger               Ocean View                      2:26.76  
 20 Duncan, Ryan                 Crean Luther         2:40.00    2:43.44  
 21 Soto, Uriel                  Estancia             2:55.00    2:47.74  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Brandon               St. Margaret                    4:48.89   10   
  2 Munoz, Enrique               Downey               5:07.00    4:49.77    8   
  3 Li, Alex                     Rosemead             5:14.00    4:51.83    5.50
  3 Bedell, Michael              Lutheran (Or         4:53.20    4:51.83    5.50
  5 Castillo, Erwin              Loara                4:55.00    4:53.61    4   
  6 Lovo, Erick                  Savanna              5:10.00    4:54.71    3   
  7 Lemus, Jairo                 Loara                4:58.00    4:56.17    2   
  8 Esparza, Abraham             Rosemead             5:16.00    5:04.96    1   
  9 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             5:13.00    5:07.18  
 10 Adams, Raymond               Lutheran (Or         5:04.30    5:07.30  
 11 Chen, Franco                 Yorba Linda                     5:10.14  
 12 Barwick, Chris               St. Margaret                    5:13.52  
 13 Lee, Jeremiah                Vaqueros             5:15.00    5:14.76  
 14 Pacheco, Robert              Ocean View                      5:14.87  
 15 Evaristo, Edurato            Los Amigos           5:30.78    5:16.98  
 16 Stahl, Matt                  Yorba Linda                     5:20.08  
 17 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             5:40.00    5:20.37  
 18 Jones, Chris                 Vaqueros             5:20.00    5:25.20  
 19 Stowell, Kyle                Yorba Linda                     5:27.03  
 20 Cox, Josh                    Yorba Linda                     5:29.47  
 21 Peralta, carlos              Los Amigos           5:35.00    5:33.73  
 22 Masud, Rafee                 Vaqueros             5:20.00    5:34.07  
 23 Mazorgrios, Jared            Vaqueros             5:25.00    5:34.39  
 24 Romero, Matt                 Crean Luther         5:25.00    5:34.87  
 25 Tenango, Roger               Ocean View                      5:37.03  
 26 More, Sanket                 Vaqueros             5:30.00    5:38.45  
 27 Gattenyo, Rahav              Vaqueros             6:02.00    5:54.06  
 28 Qui, Frank                   Vaqueros             6:10.00    5:54.88  
 29 Yoshida, Yuichi              Vaqueros             6:10.00    5:55.29  
 30 Duncan, Ryan                 Crean Luther         6:30.00    5:57.98  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enriquez, Fernando           Loara               11:10.00   10:53.20   10   
  2 Tran, Josh                   Yorba Linda                    11:01.84    8   
  3 Dantic, Alvin                Downey              12:00.00   11:02.22    6   
  4 Martinez, Manuel             Downey              12:02.00   11:02.81    5   
  5 Jeng, William                Vaqueros                       11:13.63    4   
  6 Yeh, Bill                    Vaqueros            11:26.00   11:17.78    3   
  7 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret        11:51.00   11:22.55    2   
  8 Diaz, Erasmo                 Loara               11:15.00   11:35.75    1   
  9 Doyen, Scott                 Yorba Linda                    11:38.61  
 10 Gonzales, Miguel             Los Amigos          12:32.99   11:40.14  
 11 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret                   11:44.64  
 12 Clack, Kevin                 Yorba Linda                    12:17.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                  17.60      19.59   2  10   
  2 Nguyen, An                   Ocean View                        19.89   1   8   
  3 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill              20.00      20.81   1   6   
  4 Bjealland, Sean              Estancia               19.50      21.03   2   5   
  5 Needham, Tyler               Crean Luther           22.00      21.48   1   4   
  6 Jone, Sean                   Ocean View                        21.63   1   3   
  7 Spielman, Jacob              Crean Luther           19.00      22.13   2   2   
  8 Howard, Michael              Lutheran (Or           18.40      22.99   2   1   
  9 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia               20.00      23.47   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riser, Cullan                Lutheran (Or           43.20      41.98   10   
  2 Quiroz, Omar                 Los Amigos             55.89      47.52    8   
  3 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                1:06.30      47.67    6   
  4 Spielman, Jacob              Crean Luther           53.00      47.79    5   
  5 Howard, Michael              Lutheran (Or           47.50      50.01    4   
  6 Diaz, George                 Los Amigos             59.67      51.26    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                         47.00      47.36   10   
  2 Estancia  'A'                                       58.00      48.65    8   
  3 Yorba Linda  'A'                                               48.83    6   
  4 Garden Grove  'A'                                              48.93    5   
  5 Loara  'A'                                          49.00      49.20    4   
  6 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                           52.00      50.83    3   
 -- Lutheran (Orange)  'A'                              46.80         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey  'A'                                       3:46.00    3:47.22   10   
  2 Rosemead  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:49.60    8   
  3 Loara  'A'                                        3:56.00    3:54.96    6   
  4 Irvine High School  'A'                                      3:57.56    5   
 
Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Darien           Lutheran (Or         5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Dolmos, Lenin                Downey               5-08.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Logue, Joshua                Lutheran (Or         5-02.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Rosenbaum, David             Yorba Linda                     5-02.00    4   
  4 Beringer, Marc               Garden Grove         5-00.00    5-02.00    4   
  4 Jacobs, Zack                 Yorba Linda                     5-02.00    4   
  7 Vanderbroek, Luke            Crean Luther         4-08.00    5-00.00    1.50
  7 Stewart, Brandon             Yorba Linda                     5-00.00    1.50
  9 Walters, Tim                 Crean Luther         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  9 Beringer, Matt               Garden Grove         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9 Holmes, Antoine              Downey               5-04.00    4-10.00  
 12 Nguyen, Richard              Ocean View                      4-06.00  
 -- Blancaflor, Angelo           Los Amigos           4-04.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrew             Downey              11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Charboneau, Justin           Ocean View                      9-00.00    8   
  3 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret         7-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Dolmos, Lenin                Downey               9-00.00    7-00.00    5   
 -- Karns, Marcario              Ocean View                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Darien           Lutheran (Or        18-05.00   19-04.25   10   
  2 Torres, Angel                Downey              15-00.00   17-10.50    8   
  3 Beringer, Matt               Garden Grove        18-00.00   17-08.00    6   
  4 Williams, Deon               Lutheran (Or        17-07.00   17-07.50    5   
  5 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey              17-07.00   16-09.75    4   
  6 Massie, Brayden              Yorba Linda                    16-09.00    3   
  7 Kim, Stephen                 Sage Hill           15-00.00   16-02.50    2   
  8 Regino, Ivan                 Loara               15-00.00   16-01.75    1   
  9 Ramirez-Cruz, Alan           Ocean View                     15-09.75  
 10 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret                   15-05.50  
 11 Khalil, Omar                 Yorba Linda                    15-00.50  
 12 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           16-00.00   14-04.50  
 13 Alapag, Jordan               Loara               16-00.00   12-05.00  
 
Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Darien           Lutheran (Or        36-05.00   37-10.50   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Andrew             Downey              33-00.00   37-07.00    8   
  3 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey              35-00.00   35-04.00    6   
  4 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara               36-05.00  J35-04.00    5   
  5 Williams, Deon               Lutheran (Or        33-00.00   35-01.00    4   
  6 Dominguez, Fabian            Ocean View                     33-04.00    3   
  7 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           32-00.00   31-07.00    2   
  8 Quiroz, Omar                 Los Amigos          30-00.00   27-07.50    1   
  9 Blancaflor, Angelo           Los Amigos          30-00.00   27-03.00  
 
Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinonez, Jose               Downey              41-00.00   48-04.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Damiel            Los Amigos          41-00.00   43-06.50    8   
  3 Cruz, Felix                  Los Amigos          41-00.00   40-02.00    6   
  4 Rico, Giovanni               Downey              47-00.00   39-02.50    5   
  5 Hudack, Joey                 Lutheran (Or        27-06.00   39-01.00    4   
  6 Ramirez-Cruz, Alan           Ocean View                     38-10.50    2.50
  6 Thomas, Austin               Yorba Linda                    38-10.50    2.50
  8 Edmondson, Britt             Yorba Linda                    33-06.00    1   
  9 Flores, Sal                  Yorba Linda                    32-00.00  
 10 Anderson, Matthew            Ocean View                     30-00.00  
 11 Poerschke, Dan               Lutheran (Or        26-08.00   29-10.00  
 12 Ruize, Steve                 Yorba Linda                    29-06.00  
 13 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill           30-00.00   28-05.50  
 14 Beisner, Rylan               Crean Luther        23-00.00   26-10.00  
 15 Bird, Larry                  Loara               36-00.00   25-02.00  
 16 DeCarion, Hayden             St. Margaret                   19-04.50  
 
Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrew             Downey                116-00     123-08   10   
  2 Rico, Giovanni               Downey                113-00     117-00    8   
  3 Hudack, Joey                 Lutheran (Or           97-08     101-02    6   
  4 Bonilla, Robert              Los Amigos            105-00     100-07    5   
  5 Cruz, Felix                  Los Amigos            105-00      99-06    4   
  6 Adams, Desmond               Lutheran (Or           65-07      86-01    3   
  7 Cazeres, Dalton              Yorba Linda                       84-07    2   
  8 Thomas, Austin               Yorba Linda                       81-04    1   
  9 Baca, Dakota                 Ocean View                        78-07  
 10 Anderson, Matthew            Ocean View                        68-03  
 11 Stewart, Brandon             Yorba Linda                       67-05  
 12 Bird, Larry                  Loara                  75-00      56-01  
 13 DeCarion, Hayden             St. Margaret                      55-01