Irvine Invitational Performances List - Friday

Licensed to San Clemente High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2012 10:30 PM
            Irvine / Asics Track and Field  Invitational - 3/9/2012            
                                  Irvine, Ca                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Persis             Estancia               12.90      12.86   4  10   
  2 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi           Notre Dame A           11.90      12.88   4   8   
  3 Groke, Katie                 Corona Del M           13.00      13.70   4   6   
  4 Rosas, Meggin                Yorba Linda                       13.79   1   5   
  5 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              13.30      13.82   3   4   
  6 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           13.50      13.93   3   3   
  7 Gomez, Megan                 St. Paul                          14.05   1   2   
  8 Schlener, Taylor             Yorba Linda                       14.08   1   1   
  9 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           14.00      14.11   2 
 10 Hensen, Desiree              Garden Grove           14.50      14.13   2 
 11 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove           14.70      14.16   2 
 12 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           14.20      14.35   3 
 13 Williams, Jourdyhn           Notre Dame A           12.60      14.42   4 
 14 Toma, Tori                   Laguna Beach           13.90      14.49   2 
 15 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           13.00      14.50   4 
 16 Wiley, Cassie                Loara                  15.00      14.52   2 
 17 Canova, Genesis              Los Amigos             15.36      14.54   1 
 18 DeMars, Nicole               Crean Luther           14.50      14.62   2 
 19 Blas, Rebecca                Sage Hill              14.50      14.66   2 
 20 Palencia, Desiree            St. Paul                          14.76   1 
 21 Schmall, Elizabeth           St. Margaret           14.44      15.17   2 
 22 Tran, Jessica                Loara                  15.00      15.29   1 
 23 Lezdezma, Mary               Los Amigos             16.60      15.53   1 
 24 Ramirez, Marianna            Estancia               13.30      15.57   4 
 25 Magnus, Ashleigh             St. Margaret           16.00      16.55   1 
 26 Dapp, Skylar                 Corona Del M           13.40      19.22   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi           Notre Dame A           25.47      26.22   4  10   
  2 Williams, Persis             Estancia               25.91      26.67   4   8   
  3 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda            27.54      27.56   4   6   
  4 Lundy, Cassidy               Corona Del M           28.40      27.75   3   5   
  5 Rosas, Meggin                Yorba Linda                       28.16   1   4   
  6 Keasey, Molly                Corona Del M           26.80      28.50   4   3   
  7 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              28.70      28.52   2   2   
  8 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           28.01      28.74   3   1   
  9 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           28.00      29.30   3 
 10 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove           29.50      29.49   2 
 11 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           28.00      29.70   3 
 12 Morales, Irene               Los Amigos             36.00      29.71   1 
 13 Hensen, Desiree              Garden Grove           29.00      29.79   3 
 14 Canova, Genesis              Los Amigos             34.00      29.86   2 
 15 Cant, Lola                   Laguna Beach           28.50      30.07   3 
 16 Brown, Kimberly              Sage Hill              30.28      30.17   2 
 17 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara                  31.69      30.67   2 
 18 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           28.20      31.17   3 
 19 Williams, Jourdyhn           Notre Dame A           27.00      31.59   4 
 20 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther           32.00      31.71   1 
 21 Estucia, Patricia            Estancia               31.00      33.31   2 
 22 Axelson, Gabby               St. Margaret                      34.91   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda          1:00.50    1:00.86   4  10   
  2 Cooley, Melissa              Ocean View           1:01.00    1:01.12   4   8   
  3 Daley, Jennifer              Costa Mesa           1:02.00    1:02.10   4   6   
  4 Viruet, Jeannine             La Quinta (W         1:05.00    1:03.31   3   5   
  5 Sandfield, Tahara            Notre Dame A         1:00.10    1:05.40   4   4   
  6 Paterson, Raechel            La Quinta (W         1:10.00    1:05.81   2   3   
  7 Nilssen, Ashley              Jserra                 59.70    1:05.86   4   2   
  8 Duarte, Azucena              Loara                1:07.00    1:06.27   2   1   
  9 Keasey, Molly                Corona Del M         1:04.00    1:07.05   3 
 10 Cant, Lola                   Laguna Beach         1:03.00    1:07.40   3 
 11 Toma, Tori                   Laguna Beach         1:05.00    1:07.73   3 
 12 Brown, Kimberly              Sage Hill            1:08.00    1:07.94   2 
 13 Schlener, Taylor             Yorba Linda                     1:07.96   2 
 14 Fernandez, Vickey            Garden Grove         1:14.00    1:08.81   2 
 15 Jasper, Gracie               Jserra                          1:08.85   4 
 16 Juhasz, Vicky                Corona Del M         1:01.80    1:09.00   4 
 17 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara                1:11.00    1:09.64   2 
 18 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:13.55   2 
 19 Davis, Chanel                Notre Dame A         1:01.00    1:13.62   4 
 20 Estucia, Patricia            Estancia             1:20.00    1:16.95   2 
 21 Moy, Kiana                   Ocean View           1:08.50    1:22.80   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Kristen              Corona Del M         2:18.00    2:19.47   10   
  2 Paul, Marina                 Laguna Beach         2:28.00    2:27.28    8   
  3 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach         2:30.00    2:29.07    6   
  4 Hunsaker, Hannah             Jserra               2:24.00    2:29.79    5   
  5 Thorhaug, Danielle           Yorba Linda          2:33.00    2:30.47    4   
  6 Nilssen, Caitlin             Jserra               2:19.45    2:31.12    3   
  7 Chapin, Mariah               Estancia             2:31.50    2:31.84    2   
  8 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos           2:45.00    2:32.52    1   
  9 Torrence, Anna               Yorba Linda                     2:38.10  
 10 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         2:49.00    2:40.54  
 11 Settles, Megan               Costa Mesa           3:10.00    2:40.83  
 12 Sabouni, Nica                Corona Del M         2:27.00    2:41.77  
 13 Reyes, Monserrat             Los Amigos           2:45.00    2:43.97  
 14 Hernandez, Cristina          St. Paul                        2:48.00  
 15 Abraham, Taylor              Notre Dame A         1:30.00    2:51.29  
 16 Barron, Jasmine              St. Paul                        3:00.15  
 17 Marin, Vanessa               Estancia             3:20.00    3:03.85  
 18 Silverman, Sara              Corona Del M         2:37.30    3:04.30  
 19 Ojeda, Erica                 St. Paul                        3:04.44  
 20 Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos           3:25.89    3:04.94  
 21 Milack, Kelsey               Notre Dame A         1:40.50    3:22.03  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunsaker, Hannah             Jserra               5:13.80    5:20.83   10   
  2 Lindholm, Colby              Jserra               5:18.10    5:25.24    8   
  3 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos           5:28.63    5:27.64    6   
  4 Vaccaro, Francesca           Yorba Linda          5:36.21    5:31.90    5   
  5 Walker, Kylie                Corona Del M         6:01.50    5:40.06    4   
  6 Marshall, Darcie             Corona Del M         5:36.30    5:42.65    3   
  7 Perez, Shelby                Corona Del M         5:27.00    5:46.43    2   
  8 Darnbrough, Kayla            Yorba Linda                     5:47.06    1   
  9 Barron, Jasmine              St. Paul                        5:48.49  
 10 Stevens, Amanda              Yorba Linda          6:00.00    5:48.53  
 11 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         5:43.00    5:49.98  
 12 Romero, Eliza                Laguna Beach         5:40.00    5:52.94  
 13 Reyes, Monserrat             Los Amigos           5:58.63    5:54.43  
 14 Budroe, Brielle              Laguna Beach         5:40.00    5:57.76  
 15 Adams, Kristi                Costa Mesa           5:50.00    6:09.14  
 16 Wherry, Abby                 Ocean View           6:30.00    6:12.58  
 17 Harding, Carloyn             Notre Dame A         5:45.80    6:13.47  
 18 Clark, Grace                 Laguna Beach         6:00.00    6:16.63  
 19 Nunez, Karla                 Loara                5:50.00    6:17.35  
 20 Juarez, Lizeth               Loara                6:10.00    6:25.62  
 21 Hernandez, Cristina          St. Paul                        6:26.70  
 22 Mora, Lili                   Sage Hill            6:30.00    6:28.47  
 23 Peralta, Christiana          Loara                6:30.00    6:29.25  
 24 Salazar, Daniella            St. Margaret         5:50.00    6:35.87  
 25 Ojeda, Erica                 St. Paul                        6:36.56  
 26 Ramos, Frida                 Estancia             6:15.00    6:40.37  
 -- Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos           6:59.00        DNF  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos          13:55.00   12:28.83   10   
  2 Perez, Shelby                Corona Del M        11:47.56   12:34.67    8   
  3 Barron, Jasmine              St. Paul                       12:47.58    6   
  4 Walker, Kylie                Corona Del M        12:15.00   12:51.50    5   
  5 Reyes, Monserrat             Los Amigos          14:59.00   13:15.10    4   
  6 Adams, Kristi                Costa Mesa          13:11.00   13:20.81    3   
  7 Nunez, Karla                 Loara               13:31.00   13:43.10    2   
  8 Juarez, Lizeth               Loara               13:55.00   13:47.97    1   
  9 Hernandez, Cristina          St. Paul                       14:06.64  
 10 Ojeda, Erica                 St. Paul                       14:13.64  
 11 Flores, Jasmin               Los Amigos          13:59.00   14:46.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Troboas, Emilie              Yorba Linda            16.90      17.57   3  10   
  2 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A           16.80      18.03   3   8   
  3 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           18.70      18.05   3   6   
  4 heck, katie                  Garden Grove           19.00      18.06   3   5   
  5 Vannavong, Alexis            Savanna                18.21      18.52   3   4   
  6 Hu, Jessica                  Valencia                          18.56   1   3   
  7 Lamerton, Marissa            Estancia               21.00      19.77   1   2   
  8 Alvarado, Yvonne             Loara                  20.20      19.78   2   1   
  9 Le, Jaime                    La Quinta (W           21.00      19.98   1 
 10 Vu, Kimberly                 La Quinta (W           20.00      20.15   2 
 11 Ruiz, Breanna                St. Paul                          20.26   2 
 12 DeMars, Nicole               Crean Luther           20.00      20.37   2 
 13 Balbuena, Daisy              Ocean View             19.50      21.29   2 
 14 Castellanos, Yessica         Los Amigos             26.00      21.40   2 
 15 vo, allison                  Garden Grove           23.00      21.88   1 
 16 Moore, Megan                 Ocean View             22.90      22.26   1 
 17 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                  19.40      22.61   3 
 18 Ybarra, Bridgett             St. Paul                          23.02   1 
 -- Guido, Diana                 Estancia               18.50         DQ   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atchley, Alexus              Yorba Linda            47.10      49.04   3  10   
  2 Guido, Diana                 Estancia               50.09      50.65   3   8   
  3 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove         1:06.00      52.17   2   6   
  4 Hu, Jessica                  Valencia                          52.39   3   5   
  5 Vannavong, Alexis            Savanna                50.11      54.65   3   4   
  6 Ruiz, Breanna                St. Paul                          56.47   1   3   
  7 Lamerton, Marissa            Estancia               54.70      56.92   3   2   
  8 Phan, Suzanne                La Quinta (W           59.00      56.98   2   1   
  9 Vu, Kimberly                 La Quinta (W           58.00      57.15   2 
 10 Alvarado, Yvonne             Loara                1:01.00      57.55   2 
 11 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                  57.00      58.05   2 
 12 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret           54.35      58.35   3 
 13 Castellanos, Yessica         Los Amigos           1:16.00      58.35   1 
 14 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A           54.20      59.87   3 
 15 vo, allison                  Garden Grove         1:10.00    1:00.55   1 
 16 Rollins, Jessica             St. Paul                        1:00.88   1 
 17 Moore, Megan                 Ocean View           1:03.20    1:04.02   2 
 -- Dolan, Olivia                St. Margaret           55.00         NT   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 50.00      50.69   2  10   
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                     58.00      53.57   1   8   
  3 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  57.00      53.73   1   6   
  4 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   53.70      53.90   2   5   
  5 Yorba Linda  'A'                                               54.21   1   4   
  6 Garden Grove  'A'                                   56.00      55.05   2   3   
  7 Los Amigos  'A'                                     56.00      55.80   1   2   
  8 Estancia  'A'                                       57.50      55.99   1   1   
  9 St. Paul High School  'A'                                      56.00   1 
 10 Jserra  'A'                                         56.00      56.01   2 
 11 St. Margaret's  'A'                                 53.00      59.85   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               4:18.00    4:16.93   2  10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:21.07   2   8   
  3 Jserra  'A'                                       4:19.00    4:31.12   2   6   
  4 Estancia  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:41.35   2   5   
  5 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     4:35.00    4:45.35   2   4   
  6 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:56.99    4:46.78   2   3   
  7 St. Paul High School  'A'                                    4:51.29   2   2   
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Sienko, Natalie              Yorba Linda          4-06.00    4-06.00    7   
  2 Deravi, Noosha               Sage Hill            4-00.00    4-06.00    7   
  4 Johnson, Cat                 Irvine               4-08.00    4-04.00    4.50
  4 Goldowski, Danielle          Garden Grove         4-04.00    4-04.00    4.50
  6 Deck, Shelby                 St. Margaret         4-06.00    4-02.00    2.50
  6 Pena, Isabel                 Loara                4-02.00    4-02.00    2.50
  8 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A         4-00.00    4-00.00    1   
  9 Leichnitz, Gabriela          St. Margaret         4-02.00    3-08.00  
  9 Salgado, Melissa             Los Amigos           3-03.00    3-08.00  
  9 Lopez, Marlene               Los Amigos           3-06.00    3-08.00  
 -- Robertson, Danielle          Yorba Linda                          NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sjoorios, Stephanie          Irvine                          9-06.00   10   
  2 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret        10-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Nunez, Karla                 Loara                6-00.00    7-00.00    5   
  3 Sienko, Natalie              Yorba Linda          6-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  3 Dang, Deanna                 St. Paul                        7-00.00    5   
  6 Quach, Cindy                 Ocean View           6-00.00    6-06.00    3   
  7 Dapello, Danielle            Ocean View           6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
 -- Romo, Samantha               St. Paul                             NH  
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda         13-04.00   15-03.00   10   
  2 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A        16-01.00   14-10.00    8   
  3 Grosher, Marlee              Laguna Beach        14-10.00   14-08.00    6   
  4 Lundy, Cassidy               Corona Del M        14-11.50   14-05.00    5   
  5 Khuu, Katie                  La Quinta (W        14-00.00   14-04.00    4   
  6 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W        14-00.00   13-09.00    3   
  7 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           13-09.00   13-08.00    2   
  8 Fontes, Kelli                St. Paul                       13-01.00    1   
  9 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara               13-05.00   12-11.50  
 10 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther        14-03.00   12-11.00  
 11 McMahon, Jacky               Laguna Beach        14-02.00   12-09.00  
 12 Griffiths, Kandace           Yorba Linda         13-05.50   12-08.00  
 12 heck, katie                  Garden Grove        14-00.00   12-08.00  
 14 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A        13-08.00   12-04.00  
 15 Dang, Deanna                 St. Paul                       12-03.00  
 16 Connelly, Catherine          St. Margaret        14-00.00   12-01.00  
 17 McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret                   11-11.00  
 18 Kerr, Julia                  Corona Del M        12-10.50   11-08.50  
 19 Salgado, Melissa             Los Amigos          10-00.00   11-02.00  
 20 Garcia, Gabi                 Ocean View          13-06.00   10-11.00  
 21 Lopez, Marlene               Los Amigos          10-00.00   10-01.00  
 -- Johnson, Cat                 Irvine              14-00.00         ND  
 -- alasu, clauda                Garden Grove        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Jasmine            Katella                              ND  
 -- Mitchell, Ahjanei            Estancia            13-00.00         ND  
 -- Duong, Samantha              Katella                              ND  
 -- Truong, Emily                Ocean View          13-00.00         ND  
 -- Kaupang, Danielle            Loara               18-00.50         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Janie              Laguna Beach        33-08.00   34-04.00   10   
  2 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A        30-06.00   32-10.00    8   
  3 Meagher, Julia               Yorba Linda         29-09.00   32-08.00    6   
  4 Daley, Jennifer              Costa Mesa          33-01.00   32-07.50    5   
  5 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove        31-00.00   30-09.00    4   
  6 Chau, Sara                   Garden Grove        29-00.00   30-07.00    3   
  7 Grosher, Marlee              Laguna Beach        32-00.00   29-08.00    2   
  8 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           30-00.00   29-03.50    1   
  9 Hammond, Ebony               Costa Mesa          29-06.00   29-03.00  
 10 Salvador, Jacquie            Loara               29-04.50   28-08.00  
 11 Au, Jennifer                 La Quinta (W        25-00.00   27-05.50  
 12 Duarte, Azucena              Loara               26-04.00   27-02.50  
 13 Khuu, Katie                  La Quinta (W        26-00.00   27-02.00  
 14 Davis, Chanel                Notre Dame A        27-10.00   25-05.00  
 -- Lilly, Paige                 St. Margaret        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Lopez, Marlene               Los Amigos          22-00.00         ND  
 -- Bean, Reagan                 St. Margaret        29-00.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Karle'h              Corona Del M        41-03.00   36-01.75   10   
  2 Vaccher, Courtney            Yorba Linda         28-00.00   33-06.75    8   
  3 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove        31-00.00   30-06.75    6   
  4 leuta, mariah                Garden Grove        31-00.00   30-00.50    5   
  5 Gomez, Victoria              Los Amigos          30-08.00   28-05.25    4   
  6 Foo Chong, Unise             Loara               29-10.00   28-01.50    3   
  7 Fesili, Punua                Costa Mesa          32-00.75   28-01.00    2   
  8 Alcala, Abigail              Los Amigos          22-00.00   25-11.50    1   
  9 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret        18-06.50   25-11.00  
 10 Alaniz, Laura                Loara               28-09.00   24-07.75  
 11 Huling, Jordan               Irvine              27-00.00   23-10.75  
 12 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret        18-00.00   23-08.00  
 13 Salahadin, Aseel             Irvine              22-00.00   22-06.00  
 14 Dakak, Jasmine               Irvine                         20-01.00  
 14 Sanchez, Jocelyn             Estancia            22-00.00   20-01.00  
 16 Rhines, Aubrie               Corona Del M        25-04.50   19-11.75  
 17 Turner, Tiffani              Estancia            28-00.00   18-08.25  
 18 McGuigan, Samantha           Yorba Linda                    18-07.50  
 19 Munoz, Rochelle              Notre Dame A        26-05.00   18-03.00  
 20 Milack, Kelsey               Notre Dame A        25-00.00   18-02.50  
 21 Flores, Jessica              La Quinta (W        20-00.00   15-09.50  
 22 Echeverria, Kathya           La Quinta (W        20-00.00   15-03.00  
 -- Marusic, Kristina            Katella                              ND  
 -- Moy, Kiana                   Ocean View          21-00.00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Francis              St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Sanders, Tess                Katella                              ND  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove          110-00     108-08   10   
  2 Wilson, Karle'h              Corona Del M          127-11     103-08    8   
  3 Gomez, Victoria              Los Amigos             85-00     100-11    6   
  4 Fesili, Punua                Costa Mesa             95-04      96-10    5   
  5 Jensen, Alli                 Jserra                110-00      92-04    4   
  6 Granger, Ashley              Corona Del M           74-06      91-09    3   
  7 Foo Chong, Unise             Loara                  89-01      87-08    2   
  8 Ciulla, Shelby               Jserra                 96-00      82-10    1   
  9 pesak, cassidy               Garden Grove           75-00      78-10  
 10 Huling, Jordan               Irvine                 85-00      74-10  
 11 Ortiz, Jessica               Loara                  80-10      74-03  
 12 Guterres, Claudia            Los Amigos             67-00      69-00  
 13 Vaccher, Courtney            Yorba Linda            68-00      67-05  
 14 Canestrale, Madison          Yorba Linda         61-02.25      66-07  
 15 Salahadin, Aseel             Irvine                 75-00      65-06  
 16 Dakak, Jasmine               Irvine                 75-00      63-01  
 17 Moy, Kiana                   Ocean View             76-00      57-07  
 18 Frost, Eden                  St. Margaret           55-00      53-06  
 19 Echeverria, Kathya           La Quinta (W           50-00      50-05  
 20 Flores, Jessica              La Quinta (W           52-00      45-07  
 21 Patel, Hasina                St. Margaret                      44-05  
 22 Munoz, Rochelle              Notre Dame A           55-00      42-04  
 23 Milack, Kelsey               Notre Dame A           45-00      40-07  
 -- Gradilla, Alexandra          Katella                              ND  
 -- Garcia, Francis              St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Makanesi, Melepone           Katella                              ND  
 -- Sanchez, Jocelyn             Estancia               65-00         ND  
 -- Marino, Jocelyn              Sage Hill              35-00         ND  
 -- Grams, Virgina               Estancia               65-00         ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Torrie             Notre Dame A           13.10      13.62   5  10   
  2 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              14.00      13.81   4   8   
  3 Jones, Erica                 Corona Del M           13.40      13.84   5   6   
  4 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                 13.52      14.04   5   5   
  5 Cooper, Brittany             Irvine                 13.89      14.11   5   4   
  6 Etemad, Paige                Crean Luther           15.50      14.24   1   3   
  7 Jacobs, Dana                 Yorba Linda                       14.25   1   2   
  8 Alapag, Liza                 Loara                  14.50      14.26   3   1   
  9 Bowman, Chanell              Savanna                14.00      14.32   4 
 10 Garcia, Xiadani              Ocean View             13.90      14.37   5 
 11 Griswold, Daelyn             Irvine                 13.88      14.46   5 
 12 Cameron, Lizzie              Jserra                 14.20      14.48   1 
 13 Tang, Sharon                 Irvine                            14.57   1 
 14 Hernandez, Samantha          Loara                  14.50      14.64   3 
 15 Placentia, Jessica           Estancia               14.00      14.66   4 
 16 Martinez, Annika             Irvine                 14.90      14.68   3 
 17 Lee-Lopez, Maya              Costa Mesa             14.60      14.78   3 
 18 Wong, Tiffany                Irvine                 14.33      14.82   4 
 19 Lim, April                   St. Paul                          14.91   2 
 20 Sapia, Joelle                Ocean View             15.00      14.94   3 
 21 Lara, Marissa                St. Paul                          14.99   1 
 22 Solaomani, Shana             Irvine                 14.91      15.06   3 
 23 Tooker, Traci                Crean Luther           15.50      15.12   2 
 24 Godfrey, Kristin             St. Margaret                      15.45   1 
 25 Murphy, Brittany             Sage Hill              16.50      15.47   2 
 26 Doung, Thao                  La Quinta (W           17.10      15.47   2 
 27 Smith, Pam                   Corona Del M           13.80      15.77   5 
 28 Johnson, Lizzie              Irvine                            16.01   1 
 29 Chavez, Jeirany              Costa Mesa             14.50      16.18   3 
 30 Nguyen, Hein                 La Quinta (W           17.00      16.21   2 
 31 Navabi, Sona                 Irvine                 14.91      16.30   3 
 32 Arroyo, Julissa              Estancia               14.00      16.31   4 
 33 Vu, Angel                    Los Amigos             17.00      16.38   2 
 34 Ismail, Jasmine              Irvine                 16.01      16.80   2 
 35 Azab, Haya                   Notre Dame A           13.90      16.91   4 
 36 Rodriguez, Margarita         Los Amigos             17.00      17.24   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              30.35      28.71   2  10   
  2 White, Dianna                Loara                  29.50      28.93   3   8   
  3 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                 29.04      28.99   3   6   
  4 Abbott, Maddy                Sage Hill              32.00      29.10   2   5   
  5 Rosborough, Melissa          Northwood                         29.38   3   4   
  6 DeMars, Natalie              Crean Luther           30.00      29.45   3   3   
  7 Jacobs, Dana                 Yorba Linda                       29.48   1   2   
  8 Smith, Pam                   Corona Del M           27.90      29.67   4   1   
  9 Griswold, Daelyn             Irvine                 30.30      29.71   2 
 10 Cruz, Carleigh               Loara                  30.30      29.98   2 
 11 Bowman, Chanell              Savanna                29.10      30.32   3 
 12 Lim, April                   St. Paul                          30.42   4 
 13 Sahmoedini, Saba             Jserra                 27.00      30.45   4 
 14 Cooper, Brittany             Irvine                 30.25      30.59   3 
 15 Lybrand, Sommer              Northwood                         31.03   3 
 16 Grove, Ruth                  La Quinta (W           32.00      31.04   1 
 17 JeanMarieTucker, Milagro     Notre Dame A           26.90      31.08   4 
 18 Gonzalez, Tatiana            Ocean View             30.90      31.20   2 
 19 Tooker, Traci                Crean Luther           31.00      31.29   2 
 20 Brantley, Autumn             Notre Dame A           26.90      31.75   4 
 21 Johnson, Kira                Jserra                            32.11   4 
 22 Godfrey, Kristin             St. Margaret                      32.20   1 
 23 Lara, Marissa                St. Paul                          32.25   4 
 24 Phan, Katrina                La Quinta (W           33.00      32.59   1 
 25 Jones, Erica                 Corona Del M           27.40      32.75   4 
 26 Lopez, Jennifer              Estancia               33.00      34.05   1 
 27 Andrade, Carla               Los Amigos             36.00      36.47   1 
 28 Murge, Azalea                Los Amigos             36.00      36.63   1 
 29 Sapia, Joelle                Ocean View             31.40      36.74   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abbott, Maddy                Sage Hill            1:05.00    1:04.39   2  10   
  2 Murguia, Ivonne              Loara                1:04.00    1:04.63   2   8   
  3 Meckler, Emily               Corona Del M         1:07.20    1:05.05   1   6   
  4 Wolker, Elin                 Corona Del M         1:03.80    1:05.15   2   5   
  5 Kimball, Natlie              Laguna Beach         1:04.00    1:05.77   2   4   
  6 Murguia, Ivette              Loara                1:05.00    1:06.27   2   3   
  7 Matthews, Kayla              Notre Dame A         1:00.00    1:07.85   2   2   
  8 Orr, Jacqueline              Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:10.38   1   1   
  9 DeMars, Natalie              Crean Luther         1:12.00    1:10.81   1 
 10 Muniz, Lauren                Northwood            1:02.50    1:11.06   2 
 11 Gonzales, Kelsey             St. Paul                        1:12.44   1 
 12 Langdon, Molly               Northwood                       1:12.67   1 
 13 Rollins, Marissa             St. Paul                        1:13.28   1 
 14 Chan, Kimberly               Yorba Linda                     1:15.02   1 
 15 Avalos, Jennifer             Estancia             1:20.00    1:20.45   1 
 16 Boom, jessyca                Notre Dame A         1:02.00    1:30.68   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stiver, Miranda              Corona Del M         2:24.00    2:24.36   10   
  2 Geisler, Ashley              Jserra               2:29.00    2:32.84    8   
  3 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              2:35.21    2:33.29    6   
  4 Beavers, Maddie              Crean Luther         2:37.00    2:33.94    5   
  5 Fracassi, Kylee              Jserra               2:26.00    2:36.51    4   
  6 Serna, Samantha              Yorba Linda                     2:37.16    3   
  7 Mancilla, Thalia             Loara                3:30.00    2:38.74    2   
  8 Schildwachter, Krista        Corona Del M         2:36.00    2:42.33    1   
  9 Kimball, Natlie              Laguna Beach         2:43.00    2:44.14  
 10 Vaccaro, Giuliana            Yorba Linda                     2:46.50  
 11 Cardenas, Alexis             Loara                2:45.00    2:47.82  
 12 Smith, Delaney               Notre Dame A         1:40.50    2:48.18  
 13 Gutierrez, Daisy             Savanna              2:45.21    2:49.87  
 14 Wilde, Natalie               Corona Del M         2:33.00    2:51.08  
 15 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther         2:45.00    2:51.97  
 16 Huerta, Kevelin              Ocean View           2:48.00    2:53.32  
 17 Martinez, Coral              Ocean View           3:22.00    2:54.45  
 18 Rosas, Tracy                 Loara                2:55.00    2:55.36  
 19 Taylor, Whitney              La Quinta (W         3:00.00    2:57.78  
 20 Hernandez, Melissa           Estancia             3:05.00    2:58.07  
 21 Suri, Esha                   Northwood                       2:58.81  
 22 Vazquez, Daysi               Costa Mesa           2:50.00    2:59.32  
 23 Martinez, Emily              Northwood                       2:59.35  
 24 Hernandez, Estela            Estancia             3:15.00    2:59.38  
 25 Gooding, Meagan              Sage Hill            3:20.00    2:59.41  
 26 Gutierrez, Jocelyn           Costa Mesa           2:49.00    3:04.18  
 27 Noveen, McGonile             Notre Dame A         1:50.80    3:05.31  
 28 Gates, Kaila                 Svc                             3:06.43  
 29 Vuong, VY                    La Quinta (W         2:58.00    3:08.46  
 30 Rodriguez, Margarita         Los Amigos           3:59.00    3:10.20  
 31 Espinosa, Gabriela           Los Amigos           3:26.00    3:10.73  
 32 Bahena, Karla                Los Amigos           3:26.30    3:16.50  
 33 Dressler, Ashlyn             Svc                             3:18.07  
 34 Druckrey, Amanda             Crean Luther         3:30.00    3:18.72  
 35 Sandoval, Yuritza            Estancia             3:30.00    3:19.78  
 36 Avalos, Nuria                Costa Mesa           3:15.00    3:21.23  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maurer, Lauren               Crean Luther         6:20.00    5:10.89   10   
  2 Geisler, Ashley              Jserra               5:29.00    5:25.86    8   
  3 Clark, Olivia                Laguna Beach         5:45.00    5:46.13    6   
  4 Mancilla, Thalia             Loara                5:45.00    5:49.50    5   
  5 Serna, Samantha              Yorba Linda                     5:51.77    4   
  6 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              6:00.00    5:53.18    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Audrey            Laguna Beach         5:45.00    5:53.87    2   
  8 Vaccaro, Giuliana            Yorba Linda          6:00.00    5:55.56    1   
  9 Wilde, Natalie               Corona Del M         5:58.00    5:55.85  
 10 Diaz, Megan                  Sage Hill            6:40.00    5:58.36  
 11 Tapia, Ana                   Yorba Linda          6:30.00    6:00.12  
 12 Gibson, Emily                Northwood                       6:00.65  
 13 Ressler, Carlee              Laguna Beach         5:45.00    6:00.99  
 14 McColloch, Emily             Ocean View           6:03.00    6:03.84  
 15 Andressoo, Brittany          Sage Hill            6:10.00    6:04.40  
 16 Hansen, Kirsten              Corona Del M         5:38.00    6:11.65  
 17 Gutierrez, Daisy             Savanna              6:35.00    6:16.99  
 18 Cano, Andrea                 Loara                6:16.00    6:19.61  
 19 Martinez, Coral              Ocean View           6:15.00    6:19.82  
 20 Hardy, Paige                 Corona Del M         6:02.00    6:20.12  
 21 Vega, Stephanie              Loara                6:25.00    6:22.95  
 22 Huerta, Kevelin              Ocean View           6:20.00    6:23.38  
 23 Smith, Delaney               Notre Dame A         6:15.00    6:24.78  
 24 Venard, Tory                 La Quinta (W         6:16.00    6:28.77  
 25 Stephens, Elizabeth          St. Margaret         6:15.00    6:29.31  
 26 Park, Shinne                 Irvine               6:00.00    6:34.75  
 27 Vazquez, Daysi               Costa Mesa           6:15.00    6:37.77  
 28 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther         6:47.00    6:38.26  
 29 Villareal, Lauren            St. Paul                        6:38.98  
 30 Rameriz, Celeste             St. Paul                        6:40.90  
 31 Yuen, Ester                  Irvine               6:25.00    6:43.49  
 32 Martinez, Emily              Northwood                       6:51.32  
 33 Suri, Esha                   Northwood                       6:55.34  
 34 Hernandez, Melissa           Estancia             6:30.00    6:57.57  
 35 Hernandez, Estela            Estancia             6:45.00    7:05.87  
 36 Gates, Kaila                 Svc                             7:09.25  
 37 Gutierrez, Jocelyn           Costa Mesa           6:20.00    7:13.80  
 38 Diaz, Lesley                 Costa Mesa           6:50.00    7:18.35  
 39 Espinosa, Gabriela           Los Amigos           6:35.00    7:21.74  
 40 Derevere, Hailey             Svc                             7:43.88  
 41 Chang, Kaycee                La Quinta (W         7:16.00    8:39.26  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baugh, Andrea                Yorba Linda         13:30.00   12:55.58   10   
  2 Gibson, Emily                Northwood                      13:00.96    8   
  3 Andressoo, Brittany          Sage Hill           13:20.00   13:07.18    6   
  4 Buchwald, Natalya            Corona Del M        12:32.00   13:21.88    5   
  5 Kim, Nahi                    Irvine                         13:36.13    4   
  6 Yasukochi, Cayla             Corona Del M        12:38.00   13:36.21    3   
  7 Stephens, Elizabeth          St. Margaret        13:30.00   13:56.86    2   
  8 Hardy, Paige                 Corona Del M        12:36.00   14:09.06    1   
  9 Hernandez, Estela            Estancia            14:00.00   15:02.93  
 10 Nguyen, Kacey                La Quinta (W        14:45.00   15:11.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winson, Darby                Laguna Beach           18.20      18.38   3  10   
  2 Glenn, Emily                 Corona Del M           18.20      18.82   3   8   
  3 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A           16.80      18.87   3   6   
  4 Guerrro, Allie               Valencia                          19.21   1   5   
  5 White, Monica                Laguna Beach           18.60      19.25   2   4   
  6 Gagnon, Shala                Valencia                          19.98   1   3   
  7 Le, Elizabeth                La Quinta (W           21.00      20.35   2   2   
  8 Chang, Shikaina              Irvine                 20.00      20.64   2   1   
  9 Wu, Kelly                    Irvine                 19.00      20.89   3 
 10 Kim, Kristine                Northwood                         21.25   1 
 11 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos             21.00      21.32   1 
 12 Keddington, Claire           Corona Del M           20.80      21.71   2 
 13 Jones, Mishae                Estancia               21.00      21.99   1 
 14 Williamson, Taylor           Ocean View             20.00      22.09   2 
 15 Rodriguez, Nicole            Ocean View             19.50      22.29   3 
 16 Vartolomei, Diana            Loara                  22.40      22.30   1 
 17 Joi, Arisa                   Costa Mesa             20.00      22.45   2 
 18 West, Tatum                  Yorba Linda                       23.96   1 
 19 Cardenas, Natalia            Loara                  25.00      26.29   2 
 20 Nguyen, Le                   La Quinta (W           22.00      26.36   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Emily                 Corona Del M           50.28      51.81   3  10   
  2 Winson, Darby                Laguna Beach           54.00      51.98   3   8   
  3 White, Monica                Laguna Beach           52.10      52.01   3   6   
  4 Guerrro, Allie               Valencia                          53.98   2   5   
  5 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A           56.00      56.14   1   4   
  6 Wu, Kelly                    Irvine                 55.00      56.66   3   3   
  7 Gagnon, Shala                Valencia                          56.80   2   2   
  8 Le, Elizabeth                La Quinta (W         1:00.00      59.08   2   1   
  9 Kurrasch, Nicole             Jserra                 56.00    1:00.78   3 
 10 Tran, Linda                  La Quinta (W         1:05.00    1:01.05   2 
 11 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos           1:10.00    1:01.67   1 
 12 Kim, Kristine                Northwood                       1:02.94   1 
 13 Kennedy, Coleen              Jserra               1:00.00    1:04.38   2 
 14 Jones, Mishae                Estancia             1:03.00    1:04.64   2 
 15 Vartolomei, Diana            Loara                1:06.00    1:08.14   1 
 16 Cardenas, Natalia            Loara                1:09.00    1:17.06   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwood  'B'                                                 x0.56   1 
  2 Ocean View  'A'                                   1:04.30       0.57   1  10   
  3 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                                       0.59   1   8   
  4 Loara  'A'                                          56.00      54.64   2   6   
  5 Irvine  'A'                                       1:00.00      55.00   2   5   
  6 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 55.00      57.65   2   4   
  7 Costa Mesa  'A'                                     59.00    1:00.24   2   3   
  8 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                       53.80    1:01.54   2   2   
  9 Estancia  'A'                                     1:01.00    1:02.61   2   1   
 10 Los Amigos  'A'                                   1:01.00    1:06.50   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               4:24.00    4:28.05   2  10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:30.73   2   8   
  3 Loara  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:41.42   2   6   
  4 Northwood  'B'                                              x4:43.54   2 
  5 Jserra  'A'                                       4:45.00    4:46.69   2   5   
  6 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     5:10.00    5:22.18   2   4   
  7 Los Amigos  'A'                                   6:00.00    5:23.45   2   3   
  8 Estancia  'A'                                     5:00.00    5:32.88   2   2   
 
Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barney, Moriah               Crean Luther         4-00.00    4-06.00    9   
  1 Palsule, Rhea                Northwood                       4-06.00    9   
  3 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A         4-00.00    4-04.00    5.50
  3 Morton, Jenny                St. Margaret         4-04.00    4-04.00    5.50
  5 Smith, Delaney               Notre Dame A         3-10.00    4-02.00    3   
  5 Coil, Ashley                 St. Margaret         4-02.00    4-02.00    3   
  5 Cisneros, Charlene           Ocean View           4-04.00    4-02.00    3   
  8 Cabrera, Carman              Los Amigos           3-03.00    3-10.00    0.50
  8 Raymundo, Kaitlyn            Northwood                       3-10.00    0.50
 -- Williams, Kimberly           Yorba Linda                          NH  
 -- Ray, Alyson                  Yorba Linda          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kim, Jenny                   Northwood                            NH  
 -- Thomas, Rachel               Loara                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos           3-04.00         NH  
 -- Hernandez, Amber             Loara                4-02.00         NH  
 -- Esquivel, Veronica           Ocean View           4-00.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Dianna                Loara                7-00.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Zehren, Zoe                  Jserra               8-00.00    6-06.00    7   
  2 Short, Taylor                Jserra               7-00.00    6-06.00    7   
 -- Lineras, Jessica             St. Paul                             NH  
 -- Montufar, Mayra              Loara                6-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keddington, Claire           Corona Del M        15-00.00   14-11.00   10   
  2 Mitchell, Torrie             Notre Dame A        13-10.00   14-10.00    8   
  3 Roizman, Nathali             Yorba Linda                    14-01.00    6   
  4 Lee, Jenna                   Irvine              14-00.00   13-11.00    4.50
  4 Gyulay, Mallory              Sage Hill           12-00.00   13-11.00    4.50
  6 Grove, Ruth                  La Quinta (W        12-00.00   13-05.00    3   
  7 Urata, Jasmine               Loara               12-01.50   13-02.50    2   
  8 Nguyen, Thao My              La Quinta (W        13-00.00   12-07.00    0.50
  8 Meagher, Kayla               Yorba Linda                    12-07.00    0.50
 10 Hayes, Malia                 Ocean View          12-00.00   12-02.00  
 11 Qin, Veronic                 Crean Luther        10-00.00   12-00.50  
 12 Barnard, Lola                St. Margaret        12-00.00   11-09.00  
 13 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos          11-00.00   11-05.00  
 14 Cuevas, Cindy                Loara               13-00.00   11-04.00  
 15 Panarello, Lidia             Crean Luther        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Funderberg, Kelcee           St. Paul                       10-04.50  
 17 Ramirez, Eleiny              Los Amigos          11-00.00    9-07.00  
 17 Lopez, Jennifer              Estancia            11-00.00    9-07.00  
 19 Knape, Taylor                St. Margaret        12-05.00    9-06.00  
 -- Yang, Wynne                  Northwood                            ND  
 -- Mai, Katherine               Sage Hill           11-00.00         ND  
 -- Cisneros, Charlene           Ocean View          12-00.00         ND  
 -- Fitch, Natalie               Jserra                               ND  
 -- Jones, Erica                 Corona Del M        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Azab, Deema                  Notre Dame A        13-05.00         ND  
 -- Short, Taylor                Jserra              13-00.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gyulay, Mallory              Sage Hill           28-00.00   30-06.00    9   
  1 Palsule, Rhea                Northwood                      30-06.00    9   
  3 Francesca, Caruncho          Notre Dame A        26-02.00   29-00.00    6   
  4 Longpre, Olivia              Northwood                      28-10.50    5   
  5 Morton, Jenny                St. Margaret        28-00.00   26-07.00    4   
  6 Meagher, Kayla               Yorba Linda                    26-06.00    3   
  7 Lee, Bella                   Loara               24-00.00   25-01.00    2   
  8 Zoltan, Delia                Loara               24-05.00   24-06.00    1   
 -- Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos          24-00.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Malia                 Ocean View          24-00.00   25-09.00   10   
  2 Ohanesian, Lara              St. Margaret        25-00.00   24-10.75    8   
  3 Lewis, Rebekah               Corona Del M        26-10.00   24-07.25    6   
  4 Rosenblum, Rachel            Corona Del M        24-08.50   23-11.75    5   
  5 Uribe, Cecilia               Loara               27-06.00   23-08.00    4   
  6 Cortes, Arleen               Los Amigos          23-00.00   22-10.25    3   
  7 Manzo, Kiana                 Loara               23-01.00   22-05.75    2   
  8 Shobe, Abby                  Northwood                      21-08.00    1   
  9 Rosales, Sabrina             La Quinta (W        20-00.00   20-05.00  
 10 Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos          23-00.00   20-02.00  
 11 Herrera, Alden               St. Margaret        23-05.00   19-08.00  
 12 Beavers, Jill                Crean Luther                   19-05.50  
 13 Marland, Shelby              Northwood                      16-08.50  
 14 Zarate, Lupe                 Ocean View          19-00.00   15-01.25  
 15 Nguyen, Chau                 Crean Luther                   14-11.00  
 -- Jansen, Kathryn              Yorba Linda                          ND  
 -- Carr, Aubrey                 Irvine              22-00.00         ND  
 -- Marusic, Kristina            Katella                              ND  
 -- Vanous, Karina               Irvine              22-00.00         ND  
 -- Fernandez, Melinda           Estancia            15-00.00         ND  
 -- Ibarra, Crystal              La Quinta (W        20-00.00         ND  
 -- Luna, Sonia                  Katella                              ND  
 
Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Rebekah               Corona Del M          104-09     107-01   10   
  2 Ohanesian, Lara              St. Margaret           72-11      77-06    8   
  3 Bagdasar, Hannah             Corona Del M           70-00      76-04    6   
  4 Cortes, Arleen               Los Amigos             71-08      73-00    5   
  5 Shobe, Abby                  Northwood                         72-02    4   
  6 Luvianos, Camila             Irvine                 70-00      70-08    3   
  7 Hernandez, Amber             Loara                  62-09      67-11    2   
  8 Vanous, Karina               Irvine                 70-00      67-02    1   
  9 Manzo, Kiana                 Loara                  63-06      61-05  
 10 Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos             60-00      59-05  
 11 Tanaka, Kristine             Northwood                         50-00  
 12 Zarate, Lupe                 Ocean View             55-00      49-01  
 13 Rosales, Sabrina             La Quinta (W           45-00      48-01  
 14 Herrera, Alden               St. Margaret           62-02      46-05  
 15 Beavers, Jill                Crean Luther                      44-07  
 16 Nguyen, Chau                 Crean Luther                      37-07  
 -- Jansen, Kathryn              Yorba Linda                          ND  
 -- Luna, Sonia                  Katella                              ND  
 -- Carr, Aubrey                 Irvine                 60-00         ND  
 -- Marusic, Kristina            Katella                              ND  
 -- Ibarra, Crystal              La Quinta (W           45-00         ND  
 -- Hayes, Malia                 Ocean View             65-00         ND  
 -- Fernandez, Melinda           Estancia               35-00         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nwachie, Kezue               Loara                  11.03      11.05   4  10   
  2 Testini, Thomas              Corona Del M           11.10      11.52   4   8   
  3 Smith, Mario                 Costa Mesa             11.70      11.53   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           11.67      11.55   4   5   
  5 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret           11.60      11.67   4   4   
  6 Cheng, Eric                  Sage Hill              11.50      11.69   4   3   
  7 Najarian, Paul               Yorba Linda                       11.72   1   2   
  8 Barton, Reece                Laguna Beach           11.87      11.72   3   1   
  9 Gomez, Angel                 Los Amigos             11.74      11.73   3 
 10 Crenshaw, Oronde             Costa Mesa             11.80      11.85   3 
 11 Massie, Brayden              Yorba Linda                       11.87   1 
 12 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                11.68      11.90   4 
 13 Umanzor, Marc                Garden Grove           11.91      12.03   3 
 14 Tapia, Alfredo               Don Bosco              11.91      12.18   3 
 15 Seger, Lance                 Corona Del M           11.60      12.18   4 
 16 Rivera, Cristian             Ocean View             11.80      12.28   3 
 17 Tenorio, Ardle               La Quinta (W           12.20      12.50   2 
 18 Dinh, Vincent                La Quinta (W           12.00      12.50   3 
 19 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View             12.00      12.71   2 
 20 Berens, Zack                 St. Margaret           12.02      12.75   2 
 21 Tran, Simon                  Estancia               12.90      12.80   1 
 22 Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco              12.57      12.85   2 
 23 Canada, Leon                 Irvine                 12.56      12.86   2 
 24 Negrete, Ricardo             Estancia               12.70      12.95   2 
 25 Baker, Greg                  Crean Luther           12.30      12.96   2 
 26 Cox, Blake                   Crean Luther           12.70      13.14   2 
 27 Yuan, Jiacheng               Jserra                            13.25   1 
 28 Zhang, Bojun                 Jserra                            13.42   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swigert, John                Corona Del M           22.90      22.79   4  10   
  2 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret           23.48      23.45   4   8   
  3 Lancaster, Nathan            Laguna Beach           23.50      23.54   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           23.60      23.95   4   5   
  5 Nwachie, Kezue               Loara                  22.85      24.02   4   4   
  6 Lisby, Josh                  Savanna                24.10      24.28   3   3   
  7 Ivan, Rosales                Garden Grove           24.07      24.34   3   2   
  8 Carter, Ilijah               St. Paul               25.24      24.35   3   1   
  9 Cheng, Eric                  Sage Hill              24.80      24.38   3 
 10 Gomez, Angel                 Los Amigos             24.90      24.43   2 
 11 Dinh, Vincent                La Quinta (W           25.00      24.68   2 
 12 Robinson, Will               Crean Luther           25.00      24.69   2 
 13 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                24.11      24.74   3 
 14 Tapia, Alfredo               Don Bosco              25.18      24.89   2 
 15 Reese, Troy                  Corona Del M           24.20      24.98   3 
 16 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach           24.13      24.99   3 
 17 Thompson, Jamarii            St. Paul               25.24      25.03   3 
 18 Hoffman, Garrett             Ocean View             25.00      25.05   2 
 19 Tran, James                  La Quinta (W           25.40      25.10   1 
 20 Levey, Bobby                 St. Margaret           25.16      25.60   2 
 21 Canada, Leon                 Irvine                 26.20      26.24   1 
 22 Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco              26.12      26.36   1 
 23 Rodriquez, Anthony           Estancia               26.50      26.39   1 
 24 Singer, Kyle                 Ocean View             26.60      26.66   1 
 25 Hernandez, Eduardo           Estancia               27.10      30.43   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swigert, John                Corona Del M           50.80      50.53   4  10   
  2 Nichols, Tyler               Laguna Beach           51.70      51.34   4   8   
  3 Harmon, Chas                 Jserra                 51.13      51.44   4   6   
  4 Cruz, Sebastion              Loara                  52.95      51.70   4   5   
  5 Montiel, Christian           Estancia               59.10      53.20   2   4   
  6 Lisby, Josh                  Savanna                55.27      54.02   3   3   
  7 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach           52.12      54.08   4   2   
  8 Saunders, Caleb              Irvine                 55.12      54.55   3   1   
  9 Ivan, Rosales                Garden Grove           55.00      54.74   3 
 10 Clarke, Dalton               Irvine                            54.83   3 
 11 Silvas, Jonathan             Don Bosco              57.20      55.30   2 
 12 Bernstein, Colin             Yorba Linda                       55.49   1 
 13 Wagener, Spencer             St. Margaret           53.00      55.56   4 
 14 Valencia, Francisco          Ocean View             57.26      55.76   2 
 15 Tran, Kevin                  La Quinta (W           58.00      55.80   2 
 16 Allen, Tommy                 Jserra                 51.56      55.82   4 
 17 Rosales, Kevin               Garden Grove                      56.02   3 
 18 Fleshman, Ryan               Corona Del M                      56.05   4 
 19 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill              53.11      56.23   3 
 20 Thompson, Jamarii            St. Paul                          56.30   1 
 21 Stowell, Kyle                Yorba Linda            58.90      56.50   2 
 22 Sotelo, Dominic              St. Paul                          58.04   1 
 23 Ocampo, Cristian             Los Amigos           1:00.00      58.16   1 
 24 Cruz, Felix                  Los Amigos                        58.39   1 
 25 Allen, David                 Loara                  55.90      58.47   3 
 26 Pineda, Jairo                Ocean View             58.50    1:00.11   2 
 27 Nguyen, Phillip              La Quinta (W           59.00    1:00.83   2 
 28 Gao, Simon                   Crean Luther         1:00.00    1:04.16   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iverson, Kyle                Corona Del M         2:00.10    1:59.59   10   
  2 Love, Tanner                 Corona Del M         2:00.41    2:00.74    8   
  3 Parks, Teddy                 Corona Del M         2:06.00    2:05.72    6   
  4 Yeh, Bill                    Irvine               2:05.00    2:06.86    5   
  5 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret         2:02.00    2:07.16    4   
  6 Castillo, Erwing             Loara                2:03.00    2:08.68    3   
  7 Pino, Sean                   Crean Luther         2:09.00    2:08.74    2   
  8 Lam, Andy                    Irvine               2:10.00    2:09.33    1   
  9 Fetter, Kyle                 St. Paul                        2:09.53  
 10 Alford, Dakota               Costa Mesa           2:10.00    2:11.30  
 11 Riff, Stone                  Laguna Beach         2:09.00    2:12.21  
 12 jimenez, yael                Garden Grove         2:21.00    2:12.75  
 13 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach         2:09.00    2:12.96  
 14 Nishimura, Kieth             Irvine               2:13.00    2:13.15  
 15 bermudez, Adam               Garden Grove         2:23.00    2:13.55  
 16 Doyen, Scott                 Yorba Linda          2:17.00    2:14.00  
 17 Luna, Sebastian              St. Margaret         2:10.00    2:14.69  
 18 Stahl, Matthew               Yorba Linda                     2:15.20  
 19 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             2:15.00    2:16.71  
 20 Valdez, Ezeiquel             Estancia             2:25.00    2:16.76  
 21 Olvera, Alajandro            Irvine               2:13.00    2:16.94  
 22 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach         2:09.00    2:17.75  
 23 Wilson, Dave                 La Quinta (W         2:20.00    2:17.87  
 24 Jeronimo, Jorge              Costa Mesa           2:18.00    2:18.67  
 25 Izaguirre, Joseph            Don Bosco                       2:18.96  
 26 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther         2:15.00    2:19.01  
 27 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther         2:10.00    2:19.23  
 28 Allen, Tommy                 Jserra               2:04.00    2:19.71  
 29 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             2:17.00    2:20.05  
 30 Castillo, Adrian             Don Bosco            2:08.00    2:21.01  
 31 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           2:26.85    2:23.28  
 32 Martinez, Erick              Los Amigos           2:36.00    2:23.35  
 33 Nguyen, Jonathan             Loara                2:20.00    2:23.95  
 34 Radecki, William             La Quinta (W         2:35.00    2:25.59  
 35 Hernandez, Frank             Loara                2:25.00    2:27.62  
 36 Corona, Josiah               St. Paul                        2:30.55  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parks, Teddy                 Corona Del M         4:36.00    4:32.71   10   
  2 May, Greg                    Corona Del M         4:38.00    4:33.25    8   
  3 Meckler, Reed                Corona Del M         4:44.00    4:35.69    6   
  4 Lemus, Jairo                 Loara                4:40.00    4:36.24    5   
  5 Pino, Sean                   Crean Luther         4:50.00    4:39.08    4   
  6 Valdovinos, Bryan            La Quinta (W         4:48.00    4:39.67    3   
  7 Reza, Trey                   Loara                4:55.00    4:45.17    2   
  8 Clack, Kevin                 Yorba Linda          4:55.00    4:45.27    1   
  9 Thies, Dylan                 Sage Hill            4:40.00    4:45.31  
 10 Izaguirre, Ed                Don Bosco            4:39.00    4:46.83  
 11 Riff, Stone                  Laguna Beach         4:46.00    4:47.61  
 12 Nichols, Tyler               Laguna Beach         4:51.00    4:47.67  
 13 Bermudez, Brett              Costa Mesa           4:52.90    4:48.78  
 14 Arias, Nick                  Don Bosco            5:13.43    4:48.91  
 15 Fetter, Kyle                 St. Paul                        4:49.70  
 16 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret         4:45.00    4:49.89  
 17 Crawford, Jack               Laguna Beach         4:50.00    4:50.20  
 18 Vazquez, Gonzalo             Los Amigos                      4:51.36  
 19 Alford, Dakota               Costa Mesa           4:58.00    4:52.09  
 20 Luna, Sebastian              St. Margaret         4:50.00    4:52.17  
 21 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther         5:05.00    4:53.42  
 22 Doyen, Scott                 Yorba Linda                     4:53.57  
 23 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret         4:45.00    4:53.98  
 24 Franczyk, Michael            Yorba Linda                     4:54.75  
 25 Nguyen, Danny                La Quinta (W         5:04.00    4:55.20  
 26 Jeronimo, Jorge              Costa Mesa           5:20.00    4:58.38  
 27 Jeng, William                Irvine               5:00.00    5:00.25  
 28 bermudez, Adam               Garden Grove         5:14.00    5:02.43  
 29 jimenez, yael                Garden Grove         5:15.00    5:02.68  
 30 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             4:59.89    5:03.03  
 31 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             5:06.00    5:04.54  
 32 Gupta, Shikhar               Irvine               4:55.00    5:05.14  
 33 Palemonte, Favian            Los Amigos           5:19.00    5:05.44  
 34 Castillo, Erwing             Loara                4:45.00    5:05.52  
 35 Prendergast, Nick            Crean Luther         5:15.00    5:06.52  
 36 Hernandez, Allen             Los Amigos           5:30.00    5:10.54  
 37 Izaguirre, Joseph            Don Bosco            4:59.00    5:11.07  
 38 Nguyen, Anthony              La Quinta (W         5:16.00    5:13.02  
 39 Perez, Martin                Savanna              5:35.00    5:17.69  
 40 Salazar, Andre               St. Paul                        5:17.88  
 41 Valdez, Ezeiquel             Estancia             5:30.00    5:22.98  
 42 Howard, Canann               Svc                             5:26.68  
 43 Corona, Josiah               St. Paul                        5:31.62  
 44 Dolan, Andrew                Svc                             5:59.99  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, J.J.              Don Bosco            9:59.00    9:46.47   10   
  2 Avellan, Justin              Don Bosco           10:08.00    9:54.51    8   
  3 Lemus, Jairo                 Loara               10:10.00    9:58.68    6   
  4 Meckler, Reed                Corona Del M        10:06.00    9:59.14    5   
  5 White, Jeff                  Laguna Beach        10:06.00   10:01.13    4   
  6 May, Greg                    Corona Del M        10:10.00   10:06.50    3   
  7 Izaguirre, Ed                Don Bosco           10:17.00   10:16.43    2   
  8 Bermudez, Brett              Costa Mesa          10:49.20   10:21.31    1   
  9 Sciarra, Michael             Crean Luther        10:50.00   10:25.11  
 10 Vaquez, Gonzolo              Los Amigos          12:36.00   10:29.98  
 11 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret        10:15.00   10:30.84  
 12 Salgado, Juan                Loara                          10:36.64  
 13 Cox, Joshua                  Yorba Linda         11:24.00   10:49.28  
 14 Turcaz, Nikolaus             Yorba Linda                    10:49.78  
 15 Hernandez, Mike              Loara               11:30.00   10:52.41  
 16 Hoang, Brian                 Irvine              11:00.00   10:52.80  
 17 Darcy, Jack                  Crean Luther        11:00.00   10:54.71  
 18 Kimball, Mitch               Laguna Beach        10:12.00   11:07.88  
 19 Decuyper, Kevin              Yorba Linda         11:37.00   11:10.42  
 20 Palemonte, Favian            Los Amigos          12:36.00   11:11.86  
 21 Hernandez, Allen             Los Amigos          12:30.00   11:20.98  
 22 Kolling, Ryan                Corona Del M        10:55.00   11:33.02  
 23 Medina, Brian                Crean Luther        11:00.00   11:35.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M           15.80      16.06   4  10   
  2 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M           17.20      16.27   4   8   
  3 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                  16.60      16.30   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Spencer            Laguna Beach           16.30      16.60   4   5   
  5 Lenning, Ryan                Loara                  16.50      16.74   4   4   
  6 Rocker, Nygelle              Savanna                17.47      17.33   3   3   
  7 Nguyen, An                   Ocean View             17.80      17.68   3   2   
  8 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           17.50      18.31   3   1   
  9 Menes, Christian             Laguna Beach           16.69      18.47   4 
 10 Millfelt, Jacob              St. Paul                          18.55   2 
 11 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret           18.49      18.75   3 
 12 Robertson, Ricky             Yorba Linda                       19.54   2 
 13 Hernandez, Jessie            St. Paul                          19.60   2 
 14 Quach, Danny                 La Quinta (W           19.00      19.86   2 
 15 Nguyen, Duc                  La Quinta (W           18.00      19.97   3 
 16 Rosenbaum, David             Yorba Linda                       20.66   2 
 17 Palencia, Angel              Los Amigos             20.00      20.69   2 
 18 aguilar, jesus               Garden Grove           18.50      21.01   3 
 19 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia               20.00      21.67   2 
 20 Baker, Greg                  Crean Luther           17.00      21.83   4 
 21 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos             19.00      22.70   3 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M           42.86      41.01   4  10   
  2 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M           43.16      41.27   4   8   
  3 Nguyen, An                   Ocean View             44.55      43.41   3   6   
  4 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara                  41.50      43.54   4   5   
  5 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos             48.00      44.12   3   4   
  6 Lenning, Ryan                Loara                  45.00      44.42   3   3   
  7 Ulibarri, Kevin              Laguna Beach           42.50      44.68   4   2   
  8 Rocker, Nygelle              Savanna                44.73      45.00   4   1   
  9 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           47.00      45.71   3 
 10 vu, Liam                     Garden Grove           48.00      46.01   2 
 11 Gonzales, Gabriel            St. Paul                          46.58   2 
 12 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia               47.10      46.82   3 
 13 Quach, Danny                 La Quinta (W           51.00      47.31   2 
 14 Sotelo, Dominic              St. Paul                          47.88   2 
 15 Nguyen, Duc                  La Quinta (W           50.00      50.51   2 
 16 Villa neuva, Juan            Los Amigos             50.00      52.72   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 44.80      43.63   2  10   
  2 Loara  'A'                                          45.00      44.63   2   8   
  3 Costa Mesa  'A'                                     45.80      45.53   2   6   
  4 Jserra  'A'                                         48.90      45.54   1   5   
  5 Yorba Linda  'A'                                               45.77   1   4   
  6 Garden Grove  'A'                                   47.00      45.84   2   3   
  7 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   46.81      46.12   2   2   
  8 Los Amigos  'A'                                     49.00      47.11   1   1   
  9 Ocean View  'A'                                     48.00      47.18   1 
 10 Estancia  'A'                                       51.00      47.57   1 
 11 St. Margaret's  'A'                                 46.90      47.78   2 
 12 Don Bosco  'A'                                      46.94      49.56   2 
 13 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                                      50.86   1 
 -- St. Paul High School  'A'                                         DQ   2 
 -- La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  47.00         DQ   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               3:30.00    3:30.43   10   
  2 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:39.00    8   
  3 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:44.00    3:44.18    6   
  4 Loara  'A'                                        3:45.00    3:44.43    5   
  5 Don Bosco  'A'                                    3:49.00    3:46.17    4   
  6 St. Paul High School  'A'                                    3:46.95    3   
  7 Jserra  'A'                                                  3:47.28    2   
  8 Estancia  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:51.67    1   
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M         6-01.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Vanderbroek, Luke            Crean Luther         5-08.00    5-08.00    7   
  2 Deedrick, Matt               Yorba Linda                     5-08.00    7   
  4 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret         5-06.00    5-06.00    4.50
  4 Bowman, Matt                 Jserra               5-08.00    5-06.00    4.50
  6 Alvarez, Angel               Los Amigos           5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Hernandez, Erick             Los Amigos           5-02.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 vogt, ben                    Garden Grove         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 Jacobs, Zachary              Yorba Linda          5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
 -- Salazar, Enrique             Estancia             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mckenzie, Ian                Crean Luther         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Ren, Justin                  St. Margaret         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Montiel, Christian           Estancia             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Brahs, Braden                Corona Del M         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jubrael, Karam               Loara                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Nunes, Kameron               Ocean View           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Dusca, Jacob                 Loara                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cimmarusti, Nick             Jserra                               NH  
 -- Rivera, Cristian             Ocean View           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Carreon, Christian           Don Bosco            4-07.00         NH  
 -- Rosenbaum, David             Yorba Linda          5-04.00         NH  
 -- torrez, noah                 Garden Grove         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Padilla, Fhorest             Don Bosco            5-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Jacob               St. Margaret        12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Olivier, Mark                St. Margaret        10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Zauner, Christian            Loara               12-00.00  J11-00.00    6   
  4 Millfelt, Jacob              St. Paul                       10-06.00    5   
  5 Fischbeck, Jake              Yorba Linda         12-06.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Reyes, Eric                  St. Paul                        9-06.00    3   
  7 Reeves, Zachary              Yorba Linda                     9-00.00    2   
  8 Bibi, Mohammed               Loara                9-00.00    8-00.00    1   
 -- Martinez, Marcus             Don Bosco            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Malinis, Alex                Ocean View           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Malinis, Andrew              Ocean View           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Ortiz, Omar                  Don Bosco            7-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Sebastian              Loara               19-08.00   20-04.00   10   
  2 tran, chris                  Garden Grove        17-00.00   19-11.00    8   
  3 Alvarez, Angel               Los Amigos          16-00.00   19-07.00    5.50
  3 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M        20-06.00   19-07.00    5.50
  5 Crowl, Avery                 Laguna Beach        19-01.00   19-06.00    4   
  6 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M        17-09.00   19-05.00    3   
  7 Siegel, John                 Jserra              20-04.00   19-03.00    2   
  8 Pitney, Kai                  Yorba Linda         18-06.00   19-02.00    1   
  9 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           18-00.00   19-01.00  
 10 Bevilaqua, Nicholas          Laguna Beach        19-00.00   18-11.00  
 11 Schwing, Brendon             Garden Grove        18-00.00   18-06.00  
 12 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret        17-02.00   18-05.00  
 13 Lenning, Ryan                Loara               18-00.00   18-02.00  
 14 Trusty, Travis               Yorba Linda         18-08.00   17-10.00  
 15 Cimmarusti, Nick             Jserra                         17-07.00  
 16 Warren, Luke                 St. Margaret        18-04.00   17-04.00  
 17 Chen, Jacob                  Irvine              18-00.00   17-03.00  
 18 Chu, Andy                    La Quinta (W        19-00.00   16-08.00  
 19 Tran, Simon                  Estancia            17-00.00   16-05.00  
 20 Phan, Andrew                 La Quinta (W        18-00.00   15-08.00  
 21 Hernandez, Erick             Los Amigos          15-00.00   15-05.00  
 22 Corona, Josiah               St. Paul                       15-03.00  
 23 Gao, Simon                   Crean Luther        16-00.00   15-01.00  
 24 Walters, Tim                 Crean Luther        17-00.00   14-11.00  
 -- Gomez, Luis                  Don Bosco           16-03.00         ND  
 -- Nunes, Kameron               Ocean View          18-00.00         ND  
 -- Griffith, Jacob              Don Bosco           16-08.00         ND  
 -- Arakawa, Devin               St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Esquiel, Alex                Estancia            16-00.00         ND  
 -- Rivera, Cristian             Ocean View          17-00.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitney, Kai                  Yorba Linda         39-07.50   40-03.00   10   
  2 Bevilaqua, Nicholas          Laguna Beach        39-03.00   39-03.00    8   
  3 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           36-06.00   39-01.00    6   
  4 Alvarez, Angel               Los Amigos          39-00.00   39-00.00    5   
  5 Williams, Bryce              Laguna Beach        38-00.00   38-03.00    3.50
  5 Schwing, Brendon             Garden Grove        38-00.00   38-03.00    3.50
  7 Bibi, Mostafa                Loara               37-05.50   38-00.00    2   
  8 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M        41-01.00   37-09.00    1   
  9 tran, chris                  Garden Grove        37-00.00   36-05.00  
 10 Cruz, Sebastian              Loara               39-02.50   36-00.00  
 11 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos          29-00.00   35-10.00  
 12 Smith, Tom                   Corona Del M        36-00.00   35-02.00  
 13 Trusty, Travis               Yorba Linda         39-10.00   32-11.00  
 14 Nguyen, Christopher          La Quinta (W        35-00.00   27-05.00  
 -- Chu, Andy                    La Quinta (W        38-00.00         ND  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Austin               Yorba Linda         38-10.50   47-05.00   10   
  2 Paz, Ruben                   Los Amigos          47-00.00   46-11.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Daniel            Los Amigos          46-00.00   45-07.00    6   
  4 nguye, thomas                Garden Grove        41-00.00   43-00.00    5   
  5 Ruize, Steven                Yorba Linda         36-04.00   42-11.00    4   
  6 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View          36-03.00   42-02.00    3   
  7 Gutierrez, Luis              Loara               39-02.00   40-08.00    2   
  8 Apaez, Steven                Garden Grove        41-00.00   40-06.00    1   
  9 Cabrerra, Daniel             Estancia            33-00.00   38-03.00  
 10 Wright, Weston               Corona Del M        35-00.00   37-11.00  
 11 Lizarrage, Sergio            St. Paul                       33-11.00  
 12 Hummel, Matt                 Corona Del M        35-00.00   32-00.00  
 13 Tawfiq, Yousef               Irvine                         31-10.00  
 14 Macedonio, Jesus             Costa Mesa          35-06.00   31-02.00  
 15 Nourblin, Jon                Irvine              30-00.00   30-10.00  
 16 Hung, Teddy                  Crean Luther        30-00.00   29-01.00  
 17 Setka, Nick                  Irvine              30-00.00   28-08.00  
 18 Chevonec, Tim                Irvine              30-00.00   28-04.00  
 19 Castro, Jonathan             La Quinta (W        30-00.00   27-10.00  
 20 Clements, Brandon            St. Margaret        25-00.00   21-05.00  
 -- Larios, Brett                St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Bilbrey, Cameron             Laguna Beach        40-05.00         ND  
 -- Soto, Jonathan               Ocean View          28-00.00         ND  
 -- Walters, DJ                  St. Margaret        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Cerpas, Oswaldo              Loara               38-06.00         ND  
 -- Guthrie, John                Estancia            32-00.00         ND  
 -- Le, Voung                    La Quinta (W        25-00.00         ND  
 -- Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Delatorre, Ricky             Laguna Beach        45-01.00         ND  
 -- Pena, Cesar                  Don Bosco           41-02.00         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonilla, Robert              Los Amigos            136-00     147-05   10   
  2 Imani, Alex                  Corona Del M          143-10     145-04    8   
  3 Hernandez, Daniel            Los Amigos            143-07     133-05    6   
  4 Apaez, Steven                Garden Grove          110-00     127-05    5   
  5 Bilbrey, Cameron             Laguna Beach          120-00     123-04    4   
  6 Ruize, Steven                Yorba Linda            75-03     118-11    3   
  7 Storm, Nick                  Corona Del M          118-08     116-08    2   
  8 Gutierrez, Luis              Loara                 110-02     114-10    1   
  9 becerra, steven              Garden Grove          110-00     114-05  
 10 Nwachie, Kezue               Loara                 125-03     110-01  
 11 Tawfiq, Yousef               Irvine                110-00      99-08  
 12 Sumner, Ben                  Ocean View            106-00      95-08  
 13 Chevonec, Tim                Irvine                110-00      94-07  
 14 Hernandez, Eddie             Yorba Linda                       94-05  
 15 Nourblin, Jon                Irvine                 85-00      87-04  
 16 Lizarrage, Sergio            St. Paul                          84-09  
 17 Setka, Nick                  Irvine                 85-00      84-08  
 18 Hung, Teddy                  Crean Luther           85-00      76-00  
 19 Castro, Jonathan             La Quinta (W           90-00      72-04  
 19 Keller, Zane                 Sage Hill              85-00      72-04  
 21 Le, Voung                    La Quinta (W           90-00      69-09  
 22 Macedonio, Jesus             Costa Mesa             35-06      63-09  
 23 Clements, Brandon            St. Margaret          100-00      57-11  
 -- Guillen, Omar                Katella                              ND  
 -- Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Delatorre, Ricky             Laguna Beach          120-00         ND  
 -- Soto, Jonathan               Ocean View             80-00         ND  
 -- aguilar, Richard             Irvine                 85-00         ND  
 -- Cayax, Jonathon              Katella                              ND  
 -- Larios, Brett                St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Le  Ele, Tre                 Estancia               65-00         ND  
 -- Pena, Cesar                  Don Bosco              60-00         ND  
 -- Cabrerra, Daniel             Estancia               90-00         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Small, Kendall               Ocean View             11.20      11.72   4  10   
  2 Willard, Nick                Corona Del M           11.80      11.77   4   8   
  3 Barbato, Barrett             Corona Del M           11.50      11.99   4   6   
  4 Carter, Ilijah               St. Paul                          12.01   1   5   
  5 Gonzales, Gabriel            St. Paul                          12.19   1   4   
  6 Luis, Luis                   Loara                  12.60      12.25   3   3   
  7 Williams, Kai                Savanna                12.30      12.38   3   2   
  8 Aguilar, Daniel              St. Paul               13.14      12.40   1   1   
  9 Orgill, Matt                 Crean Luther           13.60      12.55   1 
 10 Gonzalez, Michael            Los Amigos             12.75      12.59   3 
 11 Walmsley, Chase              Northwood                         12.61   4 
 12 Gonzalaez, Geovani           Estancia               14.00      12.66   1 
 13 Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco              12.50      12.68   3 
 14 Godinez, Jose                Sage Hill              12.80      12.69   2 
 15 Konno, Eric                  Laguna Beach           12.89      12.74   2 
 16 Pham, Michael                La Quinta (W           12.50      12.84   3 
 17 Evans, Zach                  Irvine                 12.14      12.88   4 
 18 Reyes, Christoper            Los Amigos             13.00      12.94   2 
 19 Desmond, Tony                Jserra                 12.10      13.00   4 
 20 Martinez, Gabriel            St. Paul               12.54      13.05   1 
 21 Soto, Raymond                Irvine                            13.24   1 
 22 Kirkbride, Randy             Don Bosco              13.50      13.27   2 
 23 Perez, Jacob                 Irvine                 12.50      13.34   3 
 24 Cruz, Angel                  Costa Mesa             12.40      13.55   3 
 25 Thomas, Logan                Yorba Linda                       13.59   1 
 26 Bailey, Daniel               Jserra                 11.50      13.62   4 
 27 Clay, Tyler                  Ocean View             13.40      13.63   2 
 28 Kim, Paul                    Irvine                 12.82      13.66   2 
 29 Murphy, Liam                 Sage Hill              12.00      13.84   4 
 30 Mella, Andre                 Irvine                 12.90      13.85   2 
 31 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W           12.60      13.87   3 
 32 Villa, Carlos                Estancia               13.50      14.83   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Daniel               Jserra                 24.00      23.86   4  10   
  2 Beyrooty, Chris              Corona Del M           24.90      24.13   4   8   
  3 Barbato, Barrett             Corona Del M           23.50      24.81   4   6   
  4 Williams, Kai                Savanna                25.20      25.26   4   5   
  5 Aguilar, Daniel              St. Paul                          25.32   1   4   
  6 Gonzalaez, Geovani           Estancia               29.00      25.36   1   3   
  7 Vijay, Vashall               Northwood                         25.49   2   2   
  8 Luis, Luis                   Loara                  25.50      25.50   3   1   
  9 Pham, Michael                La Quinta (W           26.00      25.83   2 
 10 Evans, Zach                  Irvine                 26.18      26.14   2 
 11 Guyett, Jesse                Loara                  25.60      26.35   3 
 12 Nguyen, Sid                  Crean Luther           26.00      26.50   3 
 13 Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco              26.80      26.59   2 
 14 Villa, Carlos                Estancia               28.10      26.69   1 
 15 Reyes, Christoper            Los Amigos             27.00      26.79   2 
 16 Avila, Daniel                Los Amigos             26.50      26.80   2 
 17 Cruz, Angel                  Costa Mesa             25.80      27.08   3 
 18 Kirkbride, Randy             Don Bosco              27.91      27.26   1 
 19 Small, Kendall               Ocean View             25.50      27.27   3 
 20 Williams, Jacob              St. Paul                          27.47   3 
 21 Marden, Cameron              Northwood                         27.51   2 
 22 Thomas, Logan                Yorba Linda                       27.54   1 
 23 Sodaro, Robert               Crean Luther           30.00      27.67   1 
 24 Desmond, Tony                Jserra                 26.00      27.87   3 
 25 Gonzalez, Genaro             Ocean View             29.00      28.04   1 
 26 Dicioco, Aaron               St. Paul                          28.26   2 
 27 Murphy, Liam                 Sage Hill              24.30      29.69   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hurst, Matt                  Corona Del M           56.80      53.85   3  10   
  2 Orgill, Matt                 Crean Luther           58.80      56.35   3   8   
  3 Nguyen, Sid                  Crean Luther         1:00.00      57.31   2   6   
  4 Sanchez, Alexander           St. Paul                          57.75   1   5   
  5 Guyett, Jesse                Loara                  59.50      57.94   2   4   
  6 Thabit, Clay                 Corona Del M           59.80      58.39   2   3   
  7 Book, Owen                   Northwood                         58.63   1   2   
  8 Le, Dan                      La Quinta (W           59.00      59.90   2   1   
  9 Schmidt, Andrew              Irvine                 57.10      59.99   3 
 10 Perez, Johnathon             St. Paul                        1:00.17   1 
 11 Jarrett, Kemar               Irvine                 58.00    1:00.23   3 
 12 Do, Tam                      Loara                1:01.00    1:00.52   2 
 13 Martinez, Luis               Ocean View             59.00    1:00.78   3 
 14 Bedolla, Anthony             Los Amigos           1:09.00    1:01.12   1 
 15 Morales, Alan                Don Bosco            1:00.00    1:01.35   2 
 16 Gonzalez, Genaro             Ocean View             58.00    1:01.52   3 
 17 Figueroa, Juan               Los Amigos           1:09.00    1:01.83   2 
 18 Vigil, Taylor                Yorba Linda                     1:02.27   1 
 19 Bustamante, Joseph           Don Bosco                       1:02.74   1 
 20 Garcia, Louis                Estancia             1:10.00    1:03.48   1 
 21 Zuzlak, Cameron              Laguna Beach           58.40    1:04.27   3 
 22 De Bruhl, Garrett            Yorba Linda                     1:09.14   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Joshua               Don Bosco            2:08.00    2:08.98   10   
  2 Allen, Max                   Jserra               2:08.56    2:11.36    8   
  3 Jang, Adam                   Don Bosco            2:13.00    2:12.97    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           2:15.00    2:14.86    5   
  5 Hold, Ethan                  Corona Del M         2:17.00    2:15.59    4   
  6 Hrachovy, Matthew            Yorba Linda          2:28.00    2:16.78    3   
  7 Pallai, Rishik               Irvine               2:30.00    2:17.56    2   
  8 Imsande, Austin              Crean Luther         2:30.00    2:17.75    1   
  9 Awoyele, Victor              Loara                2:20.00    2:18.19  
 10 Michaca, Alexis              Sage Hill            2:12.00    2:18.52  
 11 Estrada, Justin              Yorba Linda                     2:19.18  
 12 Magana, Anuare               Costa Mesa           2:20.00    2:19.55  
 13 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood                       2:19.92  
 14 Schlackman, Jordan           La Quinta (W         2:27.00    2:20.52  
 15 Arnold, Tyler                Crean Luther         2:30.00    2:20.97  
 16 Rodriquez, Erik              Yorba Linda                     2:22.28  
 17 Wetton, Hunter               Corona Del M         2:18.00    2:24.23  
 18 Cargile, Ryan                Corona Del M         2:19.00    2:25.87  
 19 Hernandez, Jesus             Los Amigos           2:56.00    2:26.12  
 20 Mendoza, Alexander           Los Amigos           2:36.00    2:27.29  
 21 Zambrano, Jesus              St. Paul                        2:27.44  
 22 Arias, Diego                 Don Bosco            2:30.00    2:28.65  
 23 Shepard, Duncan              Northwood                       2:28.71  
 24 Chapin, Christian            Estancia             2:12.00    2:29.98  
 25 Perez, Johnathon             St. Paul                        2:30.49  
 26 Espindola, Albert            Estancia             3:00.00    2:31.11  
 27 Terres, Matt                 Northwood                       2:32.61  
 28 Taveres, Ramiro              Irvine               2:40.00    2:32.84  
 29 Hays, David                  Crean Luther         2:40.00    2:33.40  
 30 Noriega, Jose                Los Amigos           2:59.00    2:34.01  
 31 Worah, Parthiv               Sage Hill            2:20.00    2:34.89  
 32 Benitez, Hector              Ocean View           2:45.00    2:35.49  
 33 Linares, David               Loara                2:35.00    2:40.64  
 34 Hernandez, Oscar             Loara                2:35.00    2:42.29  
 35 Coto, Cesar                  Estancia             2:50.00    2:51.31  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Joshua               Don Bosco            4:57.00    4:47.95   10   
  2 Allen, Max                   Jserra               4:44.00    4:49.26    8   
  3 Serna, Enrique               Loara                5:00.00    4:50.32    6   
  4 Fracassi, Nic                Jserra               4:56.20    4:50.98    5   
  5 Hold, Ethan                  Corona Del M         5:20.00    4:51.03    4   
  6 Salgado, Juan                Loara                4:55.00    4:52.72    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           4:58.00    4:57.39    2   
  8 Jang, Adam                   Don Bosco            5:08.00    4:59.20    1   
  9 Gonzales, Michael            Don Bosco                       5:00.29  
 10 Shepard, Duncan              Northwood                       5:01.45  
 11 Cox, Nicholas                Yorba Linda          5:59.00    5:03.71  
 12 Thurston, Jack               Yorba Linda                     5:07.59  
 13 Enriquez, Kent               Savanna              5:55.00    5:08.27  
 14 Wilson, Buddy                Loara                5:20.00    5:13.25  
 15 Hernandez, Zach              Irvine               5:25.00    5:13.69  
 16 Davia, Tony                  Laguna Beach         5:09.00    5:13.90  
 17 Hynes, Patrick               Sage Hill            5:40.00    5:14.09  
 18 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood                       5:16.82  
 19 Mendoza, Alexander           Los Amigos           5:59.00    5:17.98  
 20 Wilde, Alex                  Corona Del M         5:12.00    5:18.19  
 21 Marton, Josiah               Yorba Linda                     5:19.87  
 22 Do, Nathan                   Irvine               5:30.00    5:19.93  
 23 Cargile, Ryan                Corona Del M         5:22.00    5:21.23  
 24 Zuzlak, Cameron              Laguna Beach         5:25.00    5:25.36  
 25 Price, Collin                St. Margaret         5:35.00    5:28.46  
 26 Magana, Anuare               Costa Mesa           5:30.00    5:30.03  
 27 bernal, Nicolas              Irvine               5:30.00    5:32.71  
 28 Jaffe, Eitan                 Sage Hill            5:40.00    5:35.58  
 29 Martin, John                 St. Margaret         5:20.00    5:36.39  
 30 Dugard, Liam                 Jserra               5:25.20    5:36.43  
 31 Espindola, Albert            Estancia             6:15.00    5:48.14  
 32 Terres, Matt                 Northwood                       5:48.35  
 33 Noriega, Jose                Los Amigos           5:59.00    5:50.38  
 34 Darcy, Chris                 Crean Luther         6:15.00    5:54.45  
 35 Benitez, Hector              Ocean View           5:45.00    5:56.41  
 36 Orozco, Lorenzo              Sage Hill            5:50.00    5:57.53  
 37 Hans, Alex                   Crean Luther         6:30.00    6:00.52  
 38 Schumacher, Nick             Crean Luther         6:45.00    6:10.65  
 39 Coto, Cesar                  Estancia             6:10.00    6:13.58  
 40 Ko, Aaron                    St. Margaret                    6:18.15  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Ruben             Don Bosco           10:13.00    9:56.81   10   
  2 Keith, Spencer               Corona Del M        10:04.00   10:01.59    8   
  3 Lopez, Roque                 Loara               11:15.00   10:25.11    6   
  4 Rebollar, Veda               Laguna Beach        11:10.00   10:27.25    5   
  5 Ledesma, Tony                Don Bosco           10:45.00   10:27.95    4   
  6 Barton, Grant                Laguna Beach        12:00.00   10:32.44    3   
  7 Salgado, Juan                Loara               10:55.00   10:36.79    2   
  8 Chamberlain, Matt            Jserra              11:00.00   10:40.00    1   
  9 Shepard, Duncan              Northwood                      10:41.58  
 10 Koprowski, Casey             Laguna Beach        11:20.00   10:51.41  
 11 Jansen, Ben                  Yorba Linda         12:50.00   10:53.55  
 12 Whitney, John                Crean Luther        11:30.00   10:55.54  
 13 Stevens, Jacob               Yorba Linda                    10:58.51  
 14 Ramos, Juan                  La Quinta (W        11:01.00   11:02.29  
 15 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood                      11:15.61  
 16 Noriega, Jose                Los Amigos          13:02.00   11:16.02  
 17 Venegas, Kevin               Loara               11:30.00   11:27.26  
 18 Imsande, Austin              Crean Luther        12:00.00   11:33.63  
 19 Mendoza, Alexander           Los Amigos          13:00.00   11:35.74  
 20 Hynes, Patrick               Sage Hill           12:00.00   11:36.40  
 21 Ngo, Van                     Irvine                         11:38.99  
 22 Hernandez, Jesus             Los Amigos          14:15.00   11:40.24  
 23 Rucker, Jared                Yorba Linda                    11:41.55  
 24 Baker, Colin                 Corona Del M        11:20.00   11:42.75  
 25 Pham, Henry                  La Quinta (W        11:49.00   11:50.03  
 26 Alavardo, Juan               Estancia            13:30.00   11:51.07  
 27 Goul, Edward                 Sage Hill           11:40.00   11:51.83  
 28 Martin, John                 St. Margaret        11:15.00   12:16.54  
 29 Hays, David                  Crean Luther        12:00.00   13:10.19  
 30 Ko, Aaron                    St. Margaret        12:30.00   13:43.96  
 31 Parker, Cole                 Sage Hill           13:00.00   13:51.41  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Padron, Tristan              Costa Mesa             17.10      17.82   3  10   
  2 Yousefi, Ehsan               Irvine                 18.00      18.76   3   8   
  3 Do, Tam                      Loara                  22.00      19.06   2   6   
  4 Le, Anh                      Loara                  25.00      19.61   2   5   
  5 Duong, Tommy                 La Quinta (W           20.00      19.86   3   4   
  6 Zafra, Ruben                 Savanna                17.87      20.13   3   3   
  7 Marin, Jose                  Los Amigos             23.00      20.55   2   2   
  8 Cabrera, Genaro              Los Amigos             23.00      21.10   2   1   
  9 Marko, Justin                St. Margaret                      22.04   3 
 10 Baez, Richard                La Quinta (W           21.00      22.12   2 
 11 Vacio, Nathan                Don Bosco              22.86      22.48   2 
 12 Goldman, Daniel              Ocean View             22.90      23.37   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Padron, Tristan              Costa Mesa             45.50      44.94   3  10   
  2 Mahoney, Donald              Jserra                 45.48      45.54   3   8   
  3 Zafra, Ruben                 Savanna                45.90      46.29   3   6   
  4 Henson, Blake                Corona Del M           48.00      46.54   3   5   
  5 Yousefi, Ehsan               Irvine                 45.00      46.85   3   4   
  6 Duong, Tommy                 La Quinta (W           55.00      47.62   2   3   
  7 Hanna, Austin                St. Margaret                      48.83   1   2   
  8 Alvarez, Pepe                St. Paul                          51.47   1   1   
  9 Ono, Seiya                   Northwood                         51.75   1 
 10 Cabrera, Genaro              Los Amigos             53.00      52.46   2 
 11 Baez, Richard                La Quinta (W           58.00      52.95   2 
 12 Beh, Josh                    Jserra                            53.20   3 
 13 Vacio, Nathan                Don Bosco              55.54      53.44   2 
 14 Do, Tam                      Loara                  50.00      53.57   2 
 15 Arevalo, Francisco           Los Amigos             59.00      53.84   2 
 16 Le, Anh                      Loara                1:00.00      55.53   1 
 17 Goldman, Daniel              Ocean View             58.60      56.81   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar  'A'                                 48.10      45.95   2  10   
  2 Irvine  'A'                                                    48.37   1   8   
  3 St. Paul High School  'A'                                      49.24   1   6   
  4 Ocean View  'A'                                     51.20      49.25   1   5   
  5 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  50.00      49.59   2   4   
  6 Loara  'A'                                          47.90      49.64   2   3   
  7 Jserra  'A'                                         56.00      51.17   1   2   
  8 Crean Lutheran South  'A'                                      51.60   1   1   
  9 Don Bosco  'A'                                      50.00      51.63   2 
 10 Northwood  'B'                                                x52.58   1 
 -- Los Amigos  'A'                                     50.96         DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loara  'A'                                        3:59.00    3:56.11   10   
  2 Don Bosco  'A'                                    4:00.00    3:56.86    8   
  3 Northwood  'B'                                              x3:59.55  
  4 Yorba Linda  'A'                                             4:02.01    6   
  5 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:55.00    4:04.82    5   
  6 Corona Del Mar  'A'                               3:56.00    4:08.73    4   
  7 St. Paul High School  'A'                                    4:10.81    3   
  8 Estancia  'A'                                     4:55.00    4:22.26    2   
 
Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sakrany, Kavi                Sage Hill            5-10.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Small, Kendall               Ocean View                      5-04.00    7   
  2 Pike, Kailar                 Laguna Beach         5-06.00    5-04.00    7   
  4 Landsiedel, Andrew           Laguna Beach         5-04.00   J5-04.00    5   
  5 Herington, Kenny             Yorba Linda          5-00.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Parrott, Baxter              Jserra               5-06.00   J5-02.00    3   
  7 Kranawetter, Tyler           Jserra               5-06.00   J5-02.00    2   
  8 Wilde, Alex                  Corona Del M         5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Hold, Ethan                  Corona Del M         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Abraham, Logan               Yorba Linda          4-06.00    4-10.00  
 11 Magana, Anthony              Los Amigos           4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Gregerson, Brayden           Northwood                            NH  
 -- Carey, Taylor                Katella                              NH  
 -- Cho, Alex                    Crean Luther                         NH  
 -- Traslavina, Alex             Don Bosco            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Urista, Jesus                Don Bosco            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Powers, Jakob                Ocean View           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Shaw, Daniel                 Ocean View           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Oceguada, Alex               Los Amigos           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Book, Owen                   Northwood                            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Erick               Loara                8-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Spaethe, Shane               St. Margaret         7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Powers, Jakob                Ocean View           7-00.00   J8-00.00    6   
  4 Hatala, Joel                 Ocean View           7-06.00   J8-00.00    5   
  5 Szilagyi, Christopher        Yorba Linda                     7-06.00    4   
  6 Banks, Brandon               Ocean View                      7-00.00    3   
  7 Olea, Julian                 St. Paul                       J7-00.00    2   
 -- Yun, Daniel                  Jserra               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Cervantes, Iggy              Sage Hill                            DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine              18-00.00   18-11.50   10   
  2 Godinez, Jose                Sage Hill           16-00.00   17-10.00    8   
  3 An, Allen                    Northwood                      17-06.00    6   
  4 Evans, Zach                  Irvine              17-00.00   17-03.00    5   
  5 Small, Kendall               Ocean View                     17-00.00    4   
  6 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        17-00.00   16-11.00    3   
  7 Banks, Brandon               Ocean View                     15-01.00    2   
  8 Davis, Trevor                Costa Mesa          16-00.00   15-00.00    1   
  9 Bui, Andy                    La Quinta (W        15-00.00   14-09.00  
 10 Speake, Gabriel              Yorba Linda                    14-07.00  
 10 Oberoi, Akshay               Yorba Linda                    14-07.00  
 12 Howington, Chris             St. Margaret        15-05.00   13-06.00  
 13 Hanna, Austin                St. Margaret                   10-01.00  
 -- Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos          15-00.00         ND  
 -- ortiz, Uriel                 Los Amigos          16-00.00         ND  
 -- Vacio, Nathan                Don Bosco           15-02.00         ND  
 -- Perez, Marco                 Loara               16-09.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Richard           Loara               17-03.00         ND  
 -- Cho, Alex                    Crean Luther        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Powers, Steven               Ocean View          16-00.00         ND  
 -- MacLean, Brian               Costa Mesa          15-06.00         ND  
 -- Shaw, Daniel                 Ocean View          15-00.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Pete                  Corona Del M        15-02.00         ND  
 -- Henson, Blake                Corona Del M        16-06.00         ND  
 -- Chapin, Christian            Estancia            17-10.00         ND  
 -- Marden, Cameron              Northwood                            ND  
 -- Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Dicioco, Aaron               St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Sanchez, Alexander           St. Paul                             ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 An, Allen                    Northwood                      36-04.00   10   
  2 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine              36-00.00   35-06.00    8   
  3 Oceguada, Alex               Los Amigos          32-00.00   34-03.00    6   
  4 Fuentes, Gino                Loara               31-10.50   32-08.00    5   
  5 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        35-00.00   32-07.00    4   
  6 Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos          32-00.00   31-09.00    3   
  7 Oberoi, Akshay               Yorba Linda                    31-08.00    2   
  8 Speake, Gabriel              Yorba Linda                    29-11.00    1   
  9 Howington, Chris             St. Margaret        28-00.00   28-08.00  
 10 Clay, Tyler                  Ocean View          28-00.00   27-09.00  
 11 Rodriguez, Jose              Ocean View          29-00.00   27-04.00  
 12 Bui, Andy                    La Quinta (W        30-00.00   27-03.00  
 -- Hanna, Austin                St. Margaret                         ND  
 -- Jones, Pete                  Corona Del M        34-00.00         ND  
 -- Gallo, Joey                  Laguna Beach        37-02.00         ND  
 -- Dicioco, Aaron               St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Smith, Eric                  Corona Del M        33-09.00         ND  
 -- Vacio, Nathan                Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Richard           Loara               34-09.00         ND  
 -- Chen, Starr                  Don Bosco                            ND  
 
Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Lorenzo             Loara               38-09.00   44-08.00   10   
  2 Montes De Oca, Alonso        Los Amigos          45-00.00   43-07.00    8   
  3 Yashiro, Yuta                Irvine              30-00.00   38-00.00    6   
  4 Contrares, Felipe            Los Amigos          38-00.00   37-08.00    5   
  5 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther        35-00.00   36-09.00    4   
  6 Caterinicchino, Ben          Irvine              35-00.00   36-07.00    3   
  7 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine              35-00.00   36-03.00    2   
  8 Zalpa, Marco                 Costa Mesa          31-00.00   36-00.00    1   
  9 Long, James                  Crean Luther        32-00.00   35-05.00  
 10 Avalos, Oscar                Northwood                      34-06.00  
 11 Barajas, Jesse               Don Bosco                      34-04.00  
 12 Johnson, Josh                Laguna Beach        33-10.00   34-00.00  
 13 Marroquin, Alan              La Quinta (W        25-00.00   33-08.00  
 14 Hanenberg, Dylan             Irvine              34-00.00   33-07.00  
 15 Perzanowski, Evan            Ocean View          26-00.00   32-09.00  
 16 Moses, Quentin               Corona Del M        30-00.00   31-04.50  
 17 Perkins, Grant               Northwood                      29-11.50  
 18 Alfaro, Adam                 Yorba Linda                    28-09.00  
 19 Santana, Eric                La Quinta (W        26-00.00   28-08.00  
 19 Medina, John                 Loara               21-07.00   28-08.00  
 21 Cole, Cedric                 St. Margaret        28-00.00   26-03.00  
 22 Johnson, James               Yorba Linda         24-00.00   23-11.00  
 -- Governale, Joseph            St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Woodard, Ericck              Irvine              32-00.00         ND  
 -- Perez, Byron                 Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Zavala, David                Katella                              ND  
 -- Rivera, Steve                Katella                              ND  
 -- Vargas, Alexi                Ocean View          25-00.00         ND  
 -- Barkely, Rufas               Laguna Beach        30-02.00         ND  
 -- Somekh, Teddy                Corona Del M        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Echeverria, Nicholas         St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Acosta, Ismael               Costa Mesa          30-00.00         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montes De Oca, Alonso        Los Amigos            120-00     133-04   10   
  2 Mendoza, Lorenzo             Loara                 126-03     133-02    8   
  3 Contrares, Felipe            Los Amigos            105-00     118-03    6   
  4 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther          105-00     114-02    5   
  5 Hanenberg, Dylan             Irvine                            92-03    4   
  6 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine                 90-00      89-01    3   
  7 Yashiro, Yuta                Irvine                 90-00      86-07    2   
  8 Marroquin, Alan              La Quinta (W           80-00      82-10    1   
  9 Perkins, Grant               Northwood                         80-04  
 10 Woodard, Ericck              Irvine                 85-00      79-05  
 11 Long, James                  Crean Luther           90-00      78-02  
 12 Caterinicchino, Ben          Irvine                 85-00      77-09  
 13 Avalos, Oscar                Northwood                         71-04  
 14 Huijon, Eduardo              Loara                  80-01      66-02  
 15 Santana, Eric                La Quinta (W           81-00      65-04  
 16 Hanenberg, Austin            Irvine                 65-00      62-08  
 17 Johnson, James               Yorba Linda                       61-10  
 18 Somekh, Teddy                Corona Del M           70-00      60-10  
 19 Alfaro, Adam                 Yorba Linda                       58-03  
 20 Cole, Cedric                 St. Margaret          101-00      57-10  
 21 Moses, Quentin               Corona Del M           60-00      57-06  
 -- Perzanowski, Evan            Ocean View             80-00         ND  
 -- Vargas, Alexi                Ocean View             75-00         ND  
 -- Carey, Taylor                Katella                              ND  
 -- Echeverria, Nicholas         St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Governale, Joseph            St. Paul                             ND  
 -- Perez, Byron                 Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Zalpa, Marco                 Costa Mesa             79-06         ND  
 -- Barajas, Jesse               Don Bosco                            ND  
 -- Rivera, Steve                Katella                              ND  
 -- Acosta, Ismael               Costa Mesa             80-00         ND