Irvine Invitational Results - Saturday

Licensed to SoCal Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2015 08:16 AM
     Irvine / Asics Track and Field  Invitational - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015     
                                  Irvine, Ca                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Women 1600 Meter Run F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 5:10.89  3/9/2012    Lauren Mauren, Crean Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bautista, Alyssa             Capo Valley            5:25.05   3  10   
  2 Dholakia, Sapna              Esperanza              5:25.58   3   8   
  3 Peterson, Raegan             Villa Park             5:30.81   3   6   
  4 Villaflor, Hailey            Northwood              5:32.07   3   5   
  5 Benrubi, Kelin               Dana Hills             5:32.99   2   4   
  6 Good, Megan                  San Juan Hil           5:36.25   3   3   
  7 Rovano, Jardon               Marina -ss             5:36.54   3   2   
  8 He, Jasmine                  Arcadia                5:37.53   3   1   
  9 Delgado, Elsa                Downey -ss             5:37.90   2 
 10 Boisvert, Elise              University C           5:38.07   3 
 11 Anderson, Nicole             San Clemente           5:38.23   3 
 12 Reeves, Lauren               Esperanza              5:38.75   2 
 13 Thurman, Megan               Dana Hills             5:40.01   3 
 14 Benavides, Alyssa            Redlands               5:40.78   2 
 15 Liang, Kelly                 Arcadia                5:40.89   2 
 16 Beaulieu, Christina          San Clemente           5:40.96   3 
 17 Brandt, Rayanne              San Juan Hil           5:41.26   3 
 18 Bartow, Haleigh              San Clemente           5:42.06   3 
 19 Salemme, Ellen               Woodbridge             5:42.17   3 
 20 Stevens, Alexis              Capo Valley            5:43.03   3 
 21 Venegas, Morelia             Downey -ss             5:43.95   2 
 22 Horton, Chandler             San Clemente           5:44.10   3 
 23 Marquez, Jennifer            Loara                  5:46.66   2 
 24 Sanchez, Destiny             Murrieta Val           5:46.71   2 
 25 Jolley, Sydney               Redlands               5:47.89   3 
 26 Haman, Sam                   Villa Park             5:48.92   2 
 27 MacKenzie, Shannon           Tesoro                 5:49.49   3 
 28 Gonsalves, Maddy             Murrieta Val           5:50.37   2 
 29 Robinson, Risa               Elsinore               5:52.58   2 
 30 Bigley, Danielle             Capo Valley            5:52.92   3 
 31 Dennis, Meg                  Tesoro                 5:53.09   3 
 32 Rodriguez, Victoria          Arcadia                5:54.29   2 
 33 Martinez, Vianey             Santa Ana Va           5:55.84   1 
 34 Anderson, Zara               Canyon (Ana)           5:56.19   1 
 35 Sovinsky, Amy                University C           5:56.25   2 
 36 Taylor, Anne                 Canyon (Ana)           5:56.38   1 
 37 Martinez, Zoe                Colony                 5:57.71   1 
 38 Vanda, Vanessa               Downey -ss             5:58.29   1 
 39 Silves, Meagan               Foothill -ss           5:59.28   1 
 40 McNamara, Maureen            Woodbridge             5:59.94   2 
 41 Gonzalez, Lora               Woodbridge             6:00.35   2 
 42 Flaharty, Emily              Santa Margar           6:01.64   1 
 43 Cottle, Rachel               Tesoro                 6:02.51   2 
 44 Martinez, Ana                Canyon (Ana)           6:08.94   1 
 45 Manneh, Leila                Beckman                6:10.85   1 
 46 Goetsch, Pearl               Marina -ss             6:11.15   1 
 47 Ramos, Jade                  Beckman                6:12.50   1 
 48 Moore, Ryley                 Sultana                6:12.65   2 
 49 Luszczak, Anna               University C           6:13.82   1 
 50 DeLaRiva, Olivia             Santa Margar           6:13.86   1 
 51 Hall, Mia                    Elsinore               6:16.06   1 
 52 Wilson, Katelyn              Esperanza              6:16.54   1 
 53 Conley, Julianna             Foothill -ss           6:23.15   1 
 54 Stone, Mary                  Tustin                 6:23.91   1 
 55 Brunke-Turner, Elizabeth     Marina -ss             6:37.18   1 
 
Event 102  Men 1600 Meter Run F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:28.80  3/13/2004   Alfred Gonzales, Don Lugo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilfert, Thomas              Dana Hills             4:37.65   3  10   
  2 Caleb, Nelson                Northwood              4:37.79   3   8   
  3 Kendall, Stuart              Foothill -ss           4:39.86   3   6   
  4 Holbrook, Michael            Servite                4:43.11   3   5   
  5 Amarasinghe, Dinuk           Villa Park             4:44.39   3   4   
  6 Freeman, Noah                Esperanza              4:44.83   3   3   
  7 Bush, Ryan                   Tesoro                 4:45.01   3   2   
  8 Arguelles, Andrew            Woodbridge             4:48.04   3   1   
  9 Toffoli, Ryan                Woodbridge             4:49.72   2 
 10 Vasquez, Joseph              Arcadia                4:49.94   3 
 11 Hart, Kyle                   Canyon (Ana)           4:50.63   3 
 12 Mahony, Jack                 Servite                4:51.64   3 
 13 Kredo, Kyle                  Capo Valley            4:51.68   2 
 14 Field, Mark                  Newport Harb           4:52.61   2 
 15 Agama, Anthony               Newport Harb           4:53.27   3 
 16 Briggs, Ethan                Jserra                 4:53.31   2 
 17 Abusaid, Nico                Jserra                 4:53.61   2 
 18 Holbrook, Matthew            Servite                4:53.97   3 
 19 Lasting, Julian              San Juan Hil           4:54.76   3 
 20 Halter, Alex                 University C           4:55.58   2 
 21 Salas, Sergio                Downey -ss             4:55.63   2 
 22 Salemme, Luke                Woodbridge             4:55.91   3 
 23 Segura, Anthony              Arcadia                4:56.23   3 
 24 Belda, Ryan                  Canyon (Ana)           4:57.10   3 
 25 Rodgers, Jacob               Foothill -ss           4:57.44   2 
 26 Gibbons, Devin               Esperanza              4:57.54   3 
 27 Smith, Slone                 Tesoro                 4:57.91   3 
 28 Fuchs, Sam                   Newport Harb           4:58.39   2 
 29 Bourne, Dalton               San Juan Hil           4:58.46   2 
 30 Tan, Edrick                  Arcadia                4:58.57   2 
 31 Reece, Tristan               Murrieta Val           4:59.27   2 
 32 Hartstein, Jack              Tesoro                 4:59.37   3 
 33 Hayworth, Declan             San Juan Hil           4:59.87   2 
 34 Ybarra, Anthony              Tustin                 5:00.52   2 
 35 Gonzalez, Daniel             Downey -ss             5:03.06   2 
 36 Matsukubo, Foster            Beckman                5:03.43   2 
 37 Reed, Anthony                Huntington B           5:04.23   1 
 38 Lazaro, Damian               Loara                  5:04.51   1 
 39 Lima-Sabatini, Mike          Esperanza              5:04.80   2 
 40 Davis, Blake                 Irvine                 5:05.39   1 
 41 Fitzpatrick, Michael         Capo Valley            5:06.01   1 
 42 Pineda, Edgar                Loara                  5:06.69   1 
 43 Steele, Nathaniel            Murrieta Val           5:07.10   1 
 44 Rangel, Eloy                 Murrieta Val           5:07.11   1 
 45 Morriss, Jacob               Elsinore               5:07.42   1 
 46 Tagle, Brian                 Foothill -ss           5:07.90   1 
 47 Mercado, Uziel               Sultana                5:10.04   1 
 48 Johnson, Sam                 Jserra                 5:10.57   1 
 49 Hough, Brandon               Dana Hills             5:11.65   3 
 50 Thoms, Jonathan              Beckman                5:12.01   1 
 51 Landgraf, Jack               Dana Hills             5:12.21   3 
 52 Atkinson, Ryan               Glendora               5:12.28   1 
 53 Guadarrama, Adrian           Tustin                 5:12.60   2 
 54 Bourgeault, Erl              Downey -ss             5:12.93   1 
 55 Jensen, Garrick              Canyon (Ana)           5:13.18   2 
 56 Kuciemba, Richard            Capo Valley            5:13.21   2 
 57 Stanford, Juwan              University C           5:15.22   1 
 58 Aboukhadijeh, Hassan         Irvine                 5:15.23   2 
 59 Hutton, Jared                Villa Park             5:19.19   2 
 60 Kawana, Steven               University -           5:23.30   1 
 61 Esquivel, Kenneth            Tustin                 5:26.69   1 
 62 Hernandez, Brian             Marina -ss             5:36.78   1 
 63 Dunn, Hunter                 Marina -ss             5:36.98   1 
 
Event 103  Women 4x100 Meter Relay F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 50.52  3/13/2010   Irvine, Irvine                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                          51.61   3  10   
  2 Downey -ss  'A'                                       53.56   2   8   
  3 San Juan Hills  'A'                                   53.66   3   6   
  4 Dana Hills  'A'                                       53.71   3   5   
  5 Irvine  'A'                                           53.96   3   4   
  6 Woodbridge  'A'                                       54.31   2   3   
  7 Esperanza  'A'                                        54.53   2   2   
  8 Tesoro  'A'                                           54.78   2   1   
  9 Santa Margarita  'A'                                  54.98   2 
 10 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                  55.32   3 
 11 Tustin  'A'                                           55.35   1 
 12 Katella  'A'                                          55.36   2 
 13 Beckman  'A'                                          56.35   1 
 14 Villa Park  'A'                                       56.62   3 
 15 Sultana  'A'                                          56.67   1 
 16 Foothill -ss  'A'                                     56.96   1 
 17 Santa Ana Valley  'A'                                 57.95   1 
 18 Lutheran (Orange)  'A'                                59.01   2 
 19 University Cty  'A'                                 1:00.18   1 
 -- Canyon (Ana)  'A'                                       DNF   3 
 -- Lawndale  'A'                                           DNF   3 
 -- Capo Valley  'A'                                         DQ   2 
 -- Elsinore  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 
Event 104  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 47.80  3/15/1983   Jordan,Long Beach, Jordan,Long Beach        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                          48.17   2  10   
  2 Villa Park  'A'                                       51.17   2   8   
  3 Elsinore  'A'                                         51.64   2   6   
  4 Capo Valley  'A'                                      51.70   2   5   
  5 Canyon (Ana)  'A'                                     51.84   2   4   
  6 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                  52.45   1   3   
  7 Tesoro  'A'                                           52.83   2   2   
  8 Woodbridge  'A'                                       53.87   2   1   
  9 University Cty  'A'                                   55.52   1 
 10 Beckman  'A'                                          55.81   1 
 -- Downey -ss  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Event 105  Men 4x100 Meter Relay F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 44.38  3/14/1992   Woodbridge, Woodbridge                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Servite  'A'                                          45.47   3  10   
  2 Woodbridge  'A'                                       45.63   3   8   
  3 Lutheran (Orange)  'A'                                46.06   3   6   
  4 Jserra  'A'                                           46.70   3   5   
  5 Downey -ss  'A'                                       46.70   2   4   
  6 Canyon (Ana)  'A'                                     46.78   2   3   
  7 University -ss  'A'                                   47.03   2   2   
  8 Arcadia  'A'                                          47.03   2   1   
  9 San Juan Hills  'A'                                   47.36   1 
 10 Tesoro  'A'                                           47.78   3 
 11 Elsinore  'A'                                         47.91   2 
 12 Beckman  'A'                                          48.12   1 
 13 Esperanza  'A'                                        48.45   1 
 14 Sultana  'A'                                          49.03   1 
 15 Capo Valley  'A'                                      49.39   1 
 16 University Cty  'A'                                   49.45   1 
 17 Tustin  'A'                                           50.06   2 
 -- Murrieta Valley  'A'                                     DQ   3 
 
Event 106  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 42.48  3/9/2013    Mission Viejo, Mission Viejo                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodbridge  'A'                                       42.88   3  10   
  2 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                  43.19   3   8   
  3 Elsinore  'A'                                         44.16   3   6   
  4 Beckman  'A'                                          44.35   2   5   
  5 Lawndale  'A'                                         44.48   3   4   
  6 Canyon (Ana)  'A'                                     44.63   1   3   
  7 Servite  'A'                                          44.86   3   2   
  8 Sultana  'A'                                          45.27   1   1   
  9 Capo Valley  'A'                                      45.37   2 
 10 Tesoro  'A'                                           46.07   2 
 11 Downey -ss  'A'                                       46.14   2 
 12 Tustin  'A'                                           46.36   2 
 13 Irvine  'A'                                           46.78   1 
 14 Foothill -ss  'A'                                     47.79   1 
 -- Arcadia  'A'                                            DNF   3 
 
Event 107  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:51.56  3/8/2008    Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brumley, Briar               Tesoro                 5:01.80   3  10   
  2 Durgy, Cassie                Huntington B           5:06.66   3   8   
  3 Martinez, Brittney           Downey -ss             5:08.42   3   6   
  4 Herberg, Haley               Capo Valley            5:08.80   3   5   
  5 Gallaher, Katherine          Esperanza              5:09.80   3   4   
  6 Kelly, Ann                   University C           5:10.89   3   3   
  7 Hall, Hannah                 Foothill -ss           5:12.94   3   2   
  8 Mackellar, Shannon           Esperanza              5:17.56   3   1   
  9 Camarena, Katie              San Juan Hil           5:17.58   3 
 10 Deitch, Rebecca              Capo Valley            5:17.88   3 
 11 Huang, Joy                   Arcadia                5:20.70   3 
 12 MacCary, Katherine           Marlborough            5:21.67   1 
 13 Mulhall, Mikaela             Capo Valley            5:22.47   3 
 14 Chuang, Michelle             Beckman                5:24.08   3 
 15 Sterritt, Alex               Irvine                 5:25.39   3 
 16 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb           5:25.63   3 
 17 Walker, Isabella             Marina -ss             5:26.17   2 
 18 Dahl, Elizabeth              Woodbridge             5:28.07   2 
 19 Caravello, Brooke            Canyon (Ana)           5:28.27   3 
 20 Yi, Savannah                 Glendora               5:28.93   2 
 21 Marking, Kendal              Newport Harb           5:29.43   2 
 22 Laurent, Kristen             San Clemente           5:30.32   2 
 23 Heising, Bethani             Woodbridge             5:30.91   3 
 24 Loyola Barajas, Andrea       Northwood              5:30.93   2 
 25 Vuillemey, Morgane           Murrieta Val           5:33.37   2 
 26 Cardenas, Alexis             Loara                  5:33.42   3 
 27 Mayr, Jasmine                Huntington B           5:34.40   2 
 28 Lowder, Danielle             Beckman                5:34.58   2 
 29 Brownell, McKenna            San Clemente           5:35.01   2 
 30 Dabrow, Emily                Foothill -ss           5:35.33   3 
 31 Hopf, Alyssa                 Arcadia                5:37.74   2 
 32 Perkins, Camille             Dana Hills             5:38.06   2 
 33 Stern, Sarah                 University -           5:38.15   3 
 34 Hoang, Cindy                 Arcadia                5:38.59   3 
 35 Bageant, Sara                San Clemente           5:38.80   2 
 36 Orozco, Jailene              Downey -ss             5:39.44   2 
 37 May, Ashley                  Elsinore               5:40.55   2 
 38 Fox, Madeline                Marina -ss             5:40.79   1 
 39 Schmidt, Bernie              Elsinore               5:40.86   2 
 40 Clemence, Holly              Newport Harb           5:42.24   2 
 41 Hoffstatter, Kaylin          Murrieta Val           5:44.02   1 
 42 Garcia, Erika                Downey -ss             5:44.44   1 
 43 Walden, Sierra               Tesoro                 5:44.56   3 
 44 Perez, Amy                   Tustin                 5:44.71   1 
 45 Walden, Kiana                Tesoro                 5:44.88   3 
 46 Loelkes, Katya               Dana Hills             5:45.97   2 
 47 Herrera, Rebecca             Murrieta Val           5:46.29   1 
 48 Ruiz, Rebecca                Glendora               5:46.73   2 
 49 Miller, Oilvia               Lutheran (Or           5:50.12   2 
 50 Miller, Hailey               San Clemente           5:50.25   1 
 51 Trono, Megan                 Glendora               5:53.16   3 
 52 Uribe, Marisa                Colony                 5:55.11   2 
 53 Chavez, Miranda              Colony                 5:56.99   2 
 54 Saldivar, Carina             Santa Ana Va           6:07.98   1 
 55 Chopin, Brenda               Santa Ana Va           6:10.75   1 
 56 Morgan, Michelle             Irvine                 6:13.01   2 
 57 Rinefort, Molly              Dana Hills             6:16.36   2 
 58 Evans, Victoria              Santa Margar           6:23.44   1 
 59 McNamara, Megan              Marina -ss             6:27.96   1 
 
Event 108  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:14.48  3/10/2012   Nicolas Plumb, Trabuco Hills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamberth, Chance             Canyon (Ana)           4:21.35   3  10   
  2 Lara, Rafael                 Woodbridge             4:22.91   3   8   
  3 Kushen, Sander               Tesoro                 4:23.74   3   6   
  4 Thompson, Ryan               Canyon (Ana)           4:26.76   3   5   
  5 Suda, Andrew                 Tesoro                 4:27.93   3   4   
  6 Serna, Enrique               Loara                  4:28.35   3   3   
  7 Zavala, Joshua               Colony                 4:28.94   3   2   
  8 Stein, Colin                 Dana Hills             4:29.86   3   1   
  9 Munoz, Luis                  Downey -ss             4:30.97   2 
 10 Ogawa, Jacob                 Murrieta Val           4:30.99   2 
 11 Makar, Shady                 Arcadia                4:31.73   2 
 12 Rossman, Kyle                Colony                 4:31.94   3 
 13 Souther, Ryuya               Woodbridge             4:32.29   2 
 14 Velazquez, Juan              Colony                 4:33.47   2 
 15 Gradijan, Travis             Canyon (Ana)           4:34.03   2 
 16 Ramirez, Manuel              Sultana                4:36.87   2 
 17 Holland, Ryan                Colony                 4:37.16   2 
 18 Konopka, Matt                Dana Hills             4:37.49   3 
 19 Doan, Joshua                 Tustin                 4:38.36   2 
 20 Brown, Kyle                  Elsinore               4:39.36   2 
 21 Cazarez, Michael             Servite                4:40.09   2 
 22 Duran, Evan                  Woodbridge             4:40.31   2 
 23 Pai, Christopher             Huntington B           4:40.59   3 
 24 Drinkward, Jonathan          Tesoro                 4:40.68   3 
 25 Pimentel, Samuel             Katella                4:41.11   2 
 26 Angle, Jason                 Elsinore               4:41.18   2 
 27 Levin-Arbuthnot, Chapin      Arcadia                4:41.33   2 
 28 Estrada, Jacob               Irvine                 4:41.37   1 
 29 Arnold, Sean                 Newport Harb           4:42.47   2 
 30 Boland, Marshall             Foothill -ss           4:43.85   2 
 31 Lamb, Jake                   Glendora               4:44.05   1 
 32 Flores, David                Downey -ss             4:44.28   2 
 33 Kaufman, Jonah               Lutheran (Or           4:45.08   1 
 34 Ingraham, Jesse              Murrieta Val           4:45.34   2 
 35 Williams, Zachary            Sultana                4:46.15   1 
 36 Chapman, Nikolas             University C           4:47.12   3 
 37 Aldrian, Anthony             Murrieta Val           4:47.23   2 
 38 Taylor, Ryan                 Marina -ss             4:48.49   1 
 39 Campbell, Patrick            Foothill -ss           4:49.87   1 
 40 Gutierrez, Miguel            Downey -ss             4:51.33   1 
 41 Pedraza, Steven              San Juan Hil           4:51.99   1 
 42 Rocha, Phillip               Arcadia                4:52.44   3 
 43 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Elsinore               4:52.67   1 
 44 Mercado, Uriel               Sultana                4:53.58   1 
 45 Gonzalez, Fernando           San Juan Hil           4:54.35   1 
 46 Serna, Gabriel               Santa Ana Va           4:55.37   1 
 47 Flournoy, Dewey              Tustin                 4:55.55   1 
 48 DeMille, Jacob               University C           4:56.08   1 
 49 Stone, Hayden                University C           4:57.06   2 
 50 Lovechick, Aaron             Servite                5:02.76   1 
 51 Ochoa, Ricardo               Villa Park             5:03.07   1 
 52 Flores, Jalon                Marina -ss             5:03.78   1 
 53 Swan, Peter                  Marina -ss             5:05.43   1 
 54 Martinez, Cesar              Santa Ana Va           5:06.14   1 
 55 Pantoja, Esteban             Katella                5:08.28   2 
 56 McDevitt, Peyton             Esperanza              5:17.93   1 
 57 Quezada, Jose                Esperanza              5:18.17   1 
 58 Moreno, Jose                 Beckman                5:20.97   1 
 59 Roper, Andrew                Capo Valley            5:55.90   1 
 
Event 109  Women 100 Meter Hurdles F/S Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 15.50  3/10/2012   Michaela King, Dana Hills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Khoury, Brooklinn            Tesoro                   17.18   0.9  6  10   
  2 Ebert, Corinne               Murrieta Val             17.32   0.9  6   8   
  3 Read, Christina              Arcadia                  17.42   0.9  6   6   
  4 Nunn, Ariana                 Irvine                   17.63   0.9  6   5   
  5 Hale, Kyra                   Dana Hills               17.86   0.9  6   4   
  6 Nunn, Tiana                  Irvine                   18.05   0.2  5   3   
  7 Quach, Annie                 Katella                  18.10   0.2  5   2   
  8 Sandell, Shawna              Canyon (Ana)             18.37  -0.6  2   1   
  9 Faris, Jacqueline            Dana Hills               18.48  -0.3  4 
 10 Cogswell, Victoria           Downey -ss               18.63  -0.3  4 
 11 Graber, Piper                San Juan Hil             18.78   0.3  3 
 12 Musto, Bella                 Santa Margar             18.94   0.9  6 
 13 Alcantara, Lea               San Juan Hil             19.05  -0.3  4 
 14 Farris, Karter               Capo Valley              19.06  -0.3  4 
 15 Gomez, Samantha              Woodbridge               19.08   0.9  6 
 16 Nguyen, Trisha               Woodbridge               19.20  -0.3  4 
 17 Gillebaard, Krystal          Tesoro                   19.20   0.2  5 
 18 Vahey, Claire                Capo Valley              19.28   0.3  3 
 19 Walker, Awnjenae             University C             19.68  -0.6  2 
 20 Ho, Carolyn                  Beckman                  19.79   0.3  3 
 21 Dovsek, Averee               Dana Hills               19.91   0.2  5 
 22 Murphy, Jaira                Colony                   20.25   0.2  5 
 23 Lowden, Alexis               Glendora                 20.26  -0.3  1 
 24 Gayer, Taylor                Canyon (Ana)             20.36  -0.3  1 
 25 Malfavon, jessica            Capo Valley              20.48  -0.6  2 
 26 Ruedisueli, Jaclyn           San Juan Hil             20.53   0.2  5 
 27 Sun, Jennifer                Arcadia                  20.54  -0.3  1 
 28 Rich, Amanda                 Beckman                  20.61  -0.3  4 
 29 Miller, Dakota               Murrieta Val             20.67  -0.6  2 
 30 Lawin, Taylor                Villa Park               20.74   0.2  5 
 31 Selby, Michaela              University C             21.00   0.2  5 
 32 Vuong, Natasha               Foothill -ss             21.01  -0.3  1 
 33 Chavez, Bridgett             Villa Park               21.45   0.3  3 
 34 Dedman, Ja'layshia           Sultana                  21.56   0.3  3 
 35 Beltran, Stacy               Sultana                  21.58  -0.3  4 
 36 Romo, Precious               Esperanza                21.71   0.3  3 
 37 Martinez, Maria              Elsinore                 22.07  -0.6  2 
 38 Valdez, Agustina             Tesoro                   22.19  -0.3  1 
 39 Garcia, Adi                  Villa Park               24.47  -0.6  2 
 
Event 110  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 14.60  3/10/2007   Kristen Kiefer, Capistrano Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bender, Hope                 Newport Harb             15.03  -0.3  6  10   
  2 Turley-Young, Alexis         Canyon (Ana)             15.07  -0.3  6   8   
  3 Jones, Imani                 Colony                   15.66  -0.3  6   6   
  4 Robinson, Mychal             Tustin                   16.08  -0.2  5   5   
  5 Reynolds, Shalee             Glendora                 16.12  -0.2  5   4   
  6 Miller, Ali                  Murrieta Val             16.18  -0.3  6   3   
  7 Smeltzer, Veronica           Glendora                 16.21  -0.2  5   2   
  8 Barr, Shannon                Capo Valley              16.57  -0.1  4   1   
  9 Reynolds, Shyann             Glendora                 16.76  -0.2  5 
 10 Yokota, Alyssa               Santa Margar             17.19  -0.1  4 
 11 Thompson, Jennifer           Dana Hills               17.33  -0.1  4 
 12 Martinez, Darlene            Beckman                  17.38  -0.1  4 
 13 Wilcox, Sidney               Villa Park               17.45  -0.1  3 
 14 Liu, Kasady                  Beckman                  17.63  -0.2  2 
 15 Boswell, Devine              Colony                   17.66  -0.2  5 
 16 Lin, Sonia                   University -             17.69  -0.2  2 
 17 Caldwell, Elise              Woodbridge               17.71  -0.1  3 
 18 Koos, Victoria               Canyon (Ana)             17.79  -0.1  4 
 19 Ulwelling, Elise             Woodbridge               17.88  -0.1  4 
 20 Whittermore, Ria             Sultana                  17.97  -0.2  2 
 21 Velasquez, Lizbeth           Downey -ss               18.09  -0.1  3 
 22 Dewess, Georgie              Sultana                  18.23   0.6  1 
 23 Upson, Liz                   Capo Valley              18.26  -0.1  3 
 24 Roman, Cheyenne              Woodbridge               18.50  -0.1  3 
 25 Kline, Haley                 Esperanza                18.54  -0.1  3 
 26 May, Kellie                  Northwood                18.64  -0.2  5 
 27 Sanchez, Bianca              Esperanza                18.71  -0.1  3 
 28 Dawes, Kenzie                Elsinore                 18.71  -0.2  2 
 29 Do, Natalie                  Canyon (Ana)             18.75  -0.1  3 
 30 Powers, Tori                 San Juan Hil             18.87   0.6  1 
 31 Wilson, Samantha             Tesoro                   18.92  -0.1  4 
 32 Waldstreicher, Hava          Villa Park               19.17   0.6  1 
 33 Morrison, Hannah             Tesoro                   19.20   0.6  1 
 34 Valdovinos, Kelly            Foothill -ss             19.34  -0.2  2 
 35 Annino, Isabel               Arcadia                  19.45  -0.2  5 
 36 Irwin, Amber                 Downey -ss               19.50  -0.2  2 
 37 Brault, Katie                Villa Park               19.56   0.6  1 
 38 Lewis, Selina                Elsinore                 19.76  -0.2  2 
 39 Romero, Daniella             Santa Ana Va             20.80  -0.2  2 
 -- Sundstrom, Katie             Irvine                     DNF  -0.3  6 
 
Event 111  Men 110 Meter Hurdles F/S Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 14.67  3/11/1995   Tom Degrammont, Tustin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Joshua                Arcadia                  16.20  -0.3  6  10   
  2 Ward, Ian                    Servite                  16.73  -0.3  6   8   
  3 Li, Derek                    Arcadia                  17.67   0.6  5   6   
  4 Finch, James                 Capo Valley              17.73  -0.3  6   5   
  5 Charchere, Hugh              Tesoro                   17.84  -0.3  6   4   
  6 Holmes, Noah                 Marina -ss               17.86   0.5  4   3   
  7 Tagle, Marc                  Capo Valley              18.13   0.6  5   2   
  8 Peterson, Maxwell            Dana Hills               18.21  -0.3  6   1   
  9 Bauer, Jake                  Newport Harb             18.67  -0.3  6 
 10 Beas, Edgar                  Downey -ss               18.94   0.6  5 
 11 Pham, Du                     Irvine                   18.95  -0.3  6 
 12 Reynolds, Jacob              Elsinore                 19.02   0.5  4 
 13 Wellden, Cameron             Servite                  19.08   0.6  5 
 14 Albert, Jake                 Irvine                   19.10   0.6  5 
 15 Smedley, Garrett             Murrieta Val             19.11  -0.7  3 
 16 Peterson, Noah               Villa Park               19.28  -1.2  2 
 17 Alexander, Reese             Beckman                  19.28  -1.2  2 
 18 Nguyen, Koby                 Beckman                  19.33  -0.7  1 
 19 Scott, David                 Canyon (Ana)             19.63  -0.7  1 
 20 Baird, Dylan                 Canyon (Ana)             19.82  -0.7  3 
 21 Nelson, Quentin              Villa Park               20.01   0.5  4 
 22 Manibusan, Nathan            Esperanza                20.05  -0.7  3 
 23 Chambers, Kyle               Dana Hills               20.18   0.6  5 
 24 Silberg, Cameron             Tesoro                   20.25  -0.7  3 
 25 Bernardo, Jomarc             Foothill -ss             20.44   0.5  4 
 26 Maniago, Calvin              Downey -ss               20.56  -0.7  1 
 27 Phu, Ethan                   Capo Valley              20.56   0.5  4 
 28 Lebaron, Kyle                Murrieta Val             20.59  -0.7  1 
 29 Correa, Francisco            Downey -ss               20.65   0.5  4 
 30 Diamond, Cole                Sultana                  20.79   0.5  4 
 31 Bedoy, Carlos                Sultana                  21.11  -0.7  3 
 32 Fodor, Richard               Dana Hills               21.27  -1.2  2 
 33 Sanchez, Miguel              Santa Ana Va             21.77  -0.7  1 
 34 Buongiorno, Trevor           San Juan Hil             22.34  -1.2  2 
 35 Melendez, Luis               Sultana                  22.39  -1.2  2 
 36 Brenner, Stephen             San Juan Hil             22.48  -0.7  1 
 -- Mansoor, Andrew              San Juan Hil               DNF  -0.3  6 
 
Event 112  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 14.01  3/15/1997   Tom Degrammont, Tustin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Kalil                Colony                   14.66   1.5  6  10   
  2 Meech, Connor                San Juan Hil             14.85   1.5  6   8   
  3 Vargas, Josh                 Downey -ss               15.66   1.5  6   6   
  4 Lightford, Reid              Esperanza                15.75  -0.7  5   5   
  5 Barnett, Steven              Villa Park               15.87   1.5  6   4   
  6 Rivera, Justin               Sultana                  15.98  -0.9  1   3   
  7 Massey, Trevor               Capo Valley              16.11   1.5  6   2   
  8 Glassetti, Aidan             University -             16.23   1.5  6   1   
  9 Tina, Emilio                 Dana Hills               16.28  -0.7  5 
 10 Kumar, Sanjan                San Juan Hil             16.46  -0.9  1 
 11 Walmsley, Chase              Northwood                16.53  -0.7  4 
 12 Pham, Andrew                 Irvine                   16.67  -0.7  5 
 13 Wippler, Brett               San Juan Hil             16.73  -0.7  5 
 14 Wimbish, Quincy              Murrieta Val             16.87  -0.5  2 
 15 Murray, Donnie               Murrieta Val             16.97  -0.7  5 
 16 Evans, Zac                   Irvine                   16.98  -0.7  5 
 17 Rahovan, Alex                Canyon (Ana)             17.07  -0.7  4 
 18 Meillon, Luis                Downey -ss               17.19  -0.7  4 
 19 Womble, Jabari               Murrieta Val             17.20  -1.1  3 
 20 Nash, Nehemiah               Woodbridge               17.24  -1.1  3 
 21 Miranda, Hunter              Tesoro                   17.37  -0.7  4 
 22 Lemire, Skyler               Dana Hills               17.76  -1.1  3 
 23 Sandoval, Christian          Elsinore                 17.77  -1.1  3 
 24 Hudson, Grant                Servite                  17.93  -1.1  3 
 25 Neglia, Liam                 Villa Park               17.96  -0.7  4 
 26 Johnson, James               Canyon (Ana)             17.97  -0.5  2 
 27 Do, Justin                   Woodbridge               18.06  -0.5  2 
 28 Elrashidy, Ehab              Marina -ss               18.69  -0.7  5 
 29 Verret, Brian                Arcadia                  19.50  -0.5  2 
 30 Garcia, Jack                 Foothill -ss             19.62  -0.9  1 
 31 Morales, Alejandro           Elsinore                 19.62  -0.5  2 
 32 Hernandez, Jacob             Tesoro                   19.67  -1.1  3 
 33 Torres, Josh                 Villa Park               19.93  -0.7  5 
 34 Sauceda, Steven              Capo Valley              24.04  -0.5  2 
 
Event 113  Women 400 Meter Run F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 58.92  4/8/2006    Hanna Francescon, Temecula Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vissman, Lauren              San Juan Hil           1:00.69   6  10   
  2 Chan, Courtney               Arcadia                1:00.94   5   8   
  3 Brandt, Elle                 San Juan Hil           1:01.50   4   6   
  4 Oakley, Parydyse             Lawndale               1:02.78   5   5   
  5 Omahen, Ashlyn               University C           1:02.98   5   4   
  6 Guerrier, Jasminne           Canyon (Ana)           1:03.16   5   3   
  7 Shepherd, Laurel             Irvine                 1:03.65   6   2   
  8 Leavelle, Danielle           Villa Park             1:03.69   6   1   
  9 Wantlin, Jacquelyn           Tesoro                 1:04.51   5 
 10 Jacobs, Marley               Tesoro                 1:04.76   2 
 11 Hutchison, Jillian           Dana Hills             1:05.06   6 
 12 Hemmon, Maddie               Irvine                 1:05.54   5 
 13 Martin, Kaylin               Santa Margar           1:05.57   6 
 14 Bolger, Amanda               Northwood              1:05.78   5 
 15 Lopez, Juanita               Woodbridge             1:05.93   3 
 16 Calavitta, Avi               Esperanza              1:05.99   2 
 17 Rosas, Alex                  Dana Hills             1:06.06   3 
 18 Bartolo, Rocio               Foothill -ss           1:06.75   1 
 19 Perez, Mackenzie             Tesoro                 1:07.02   3 
 20 Barbarosh, Jessica           Woodbridge             1:07.51   6 
 21 Casillas, Sydney             Foothill -ss           1:07.64   2 
 22 Hipp, Nancy                  Santa Margar           1:07.90   5 
 23 Tseng, Athena                Canyon (Ana)           1:07.92   2 
 24 Torres, Alexi                Elsinore               1:08.34   3 
 25 Franzen, Hailey              Santa Margar           1:08.36   3 
 26 Dopke, Campbell              Arcadia                1:08.41   6 
 27 Chavez, Hannah               Murrieta Val           1:08.95   1 
 28 Morris, Kira                 Beckman                1:09.49   2 
 29 Hijazi, Raya                 Irvine                 1:09.60   2 
 30 Sandoval, Adrianna           Downey -ss             1:09.64   1 
 31 Cai, Angela                  Beckman                1:10.38   1 
 32 DeFiori, Paige               Dana Hills             1:11.39   4 
 33 Miles, Kayla                 Villa Park             1:11.40   1 
 34 Tordone, Jackie              Jserra                 1:11.58   1 
 35 Assad, Samantha              Esperanza              1:11.93   3 
 36 Kaitlyn, Mikami              Irvine                 1:14.47   3 
 37 Hendricks, Rachel            Elsinore               1:14.51   1 
 38 Montelli, Abby               Esperanza              1:15.08   1 
 39 Walker, Natalee              Sultana                1:18.42   4 
 
Event 114  Women 400 Meter Run Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 56.75  3/13/2010   Gabrielle Scott, Woodbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buehner, Lauren              Arcadia                  57.50   6  10   
  2 Troescher, Rebecca           Arcadia                  58.01   6   8   
  3 Bender, Hope                 Newport Harb             58.36   6   6   
  4 Wiggins, Rachel              Arcadia                  58.70   6   5   
  5 Fults, Paige                 Newport Harb             59.81   5   4   
  6 Padget, Dana                 Esperanza              1:00.50   6   3   
  7 Marks, Brystal               Canyon (Ana)           1:01.17   5   2   
  8 Chikezie, Ijeoma             Colony                 1:01.64   4   1   
  9 Davis, Aija                  Colony                 1:01.85   5 
 10 Cross, Bailey                Canyon (Ana)           1:02.75   4 
 11 Wyckoff, Lauren              Capo Valley            1:02.81   2 
 12 Vu, Cindy                    Beckman                1:03.04   5 
 13 Kruger, Kaitlyn              Canyon (Ana)           1:03.54   4 
 14 McWatters, Morgan            Sultana                1:03.86   3 
 15 Valderama, Andrea            Lawndale               1:04.43   1 
 16 Perera, Suhansi              Tesoro                 1:04.82   3 
 17 Owen, Taylor                 Glendora               1:04.88   1 
 18 Hall, Hannah                 Villa Park             1:04.99   4 
 19 Matuch, Cindy                Beckman                1:05.05   3 
 20 Lin, Kelly                   Woodbridge             1:05.23   3 
 21 Eskildsen, Sidney            Murrieta Val           1:05.42   1 
 22 Chavez, Yoselin              Villa Park             1:05.52   4 
 23 Manneh, Farah                Beckman                1:05.57   2 
 24 Larson, Shayna               San Juan Hil           1:06.27   4 
 25 Chavez, Yasmin               Villa Park             1:06.29   3 
 26 Breech, Kaylee               Elsinore               1:06.45   1 
 27 Puga, Stephanie              Downey -ss             1:06.50   2 
 28 Lim, Karin                   Woodbridge             1:06.80   3 
 29 Matteo, Aviana               Murrieta Val           1:07.48   2 
 30 Said, Nadia                  Foothill -ss           1:07.73   1 
 31 Alejos, Joselyn              Downey -ss             1:08.21   3 
 32 Sandoval, Marissa            Capo Valley            1:09.57   1 
 33 Solaimani, Shana             Irvine                 1:13.05   1 
 34 El Hajibrah, Fatima          Capo Valley            1:15.90   1 
 35 Chopin, Brenda               Santa Ana Va           1:19.22   2 
 
Event 115  Men 400 Meter Run F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 50.61  3/14/1992   Ethan Taub, Foothill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Kaelin                Canyon (Ana)             52.72   6  10   
  2 Lyman, Ethan                 Northwood                52.93   6   8   
  3 Godinez, Adrian              Santa Ana Va             53.50   5   6   
  4 Weiss, Trevor                Woodbridge               53.93   5   5   
  5 Maturino, Daniel             Lutheran (Or             54.11   6   4   
  6 Schipper, Joshua             Murrieta Val             54.19   5   3   
  7 Marsetti, Mario              Downey -ss               54.36   6   2   
  8 Howard, Griffin              Arcadia                  55.12   4   1   
  9 Vu, Jeffrey                  Woodbridge               55.29   2 
 10 Campos, Jesus                Newport Harb             55.77   4 
 11 Reynolds, Oliver             Glendora                 55.96   3 
 12 Schofield, John              Tesoro                   56.25   5 
 13 Chung, Samuel                Irvine                   56.70   6 
 14 Alfaro, Richard              Downey -ss               56.72   3 
 15 Barush, Lucas                Lutheran (Or             56.75   5 
 16 O'Dell, Colton               Woodbridge               56.87   6 
 17 Wagner, Noah                 Dana Hills               56.98   1 
 18 Zoch, Cooper                 Dana Hills               57.18   5 
 19 Verburg, Christopher         San Juan Hil             57.30   1 
 20 Colarossi, Dean              Tesoro                   57.38   3 
 21 Kennedy, Darius              Villa Park               57.53   3 
 22 Espitia, Joeseph             Sultana                  57.88   2 
 23 Chen, Zach                   Tesoro                   58.07   4 
 24 Rayner, Zackary              Capo Valley              58.14   1 
 25 Hernandez, Victor            Beckman                  58.26   2 
 26 Aguilar, Brian               Villa Park               58.50   2 
 27 Irvin, Julius                Servite                  58.53   4 
 28 Outten, Tyrese               Elsinore                 58.80   2 
 29 Estrada, Manny               Santa Ana Va             59.11   4 
 30 Almanzar, Zephaniah          Irvine                   59.14   1 
 31 Ricci, Michael               Villa Park               59.14   1 
 32 Sanchez, Miguel              Santa Ana Va             59.27   3 
 33 Armstrong, Eric              Irvine                 1:00.65   3 
 34 Perkins, Steven              Dana Hills             1:00.69   2 
 35 Apodaca, John                Esperanza              1:00.90   2 
 36 Lovest, Bryan                Esperanza              1:02.59   1 
 
Event 116  Men 400 Meter Run Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 48.66  3/10/2001   Mario Bassani, Irvine                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warner, Gabe                 Woodbridge               49.33   6  10   
  2 Reyes, Anthony               Elsinore                 49.79   6   8   
  3 Resong, Paul                 Servite                  50.07   6   6   
  4 Guracha, Yeab                Arcadia                  51.11   5   5   
  5 Usher, Michael               Sultana                  51.32   5   4   
  6 Lane, Renz                   San Juan Hil             51.50   4   3   
  7 Barrett, Hasani              Lawndale                 51.74   5   2   
  8 Hawes, Jalen                 Murrieta Val             51.86   3   1   
  9 Smith, Keaton                Dana Hills               51.89   6 
 10 Larrimore, Kareem            Servite                  51.95   5 
 11 Jackson, Sebastian           Colony                   52.02   3 
 12 Askins, Jason                Villa Park               52.25   4 
 13 Woods, Alex                  Canyon (Ana)             52.46   5 
 14 Wilson, Austin               Marina -ss               52.52   1 
 15 Tariq, Kamran                Tesoro                   52.79   4 
 16 Rugh, Josh                   Servite                  52.83   4 
 17 Pease, Dylan                 Esperanza                52.86   3 
 18 Rainford, Bradley            Colony                   52.97   2 
 19 Beas, Joey                   Tustin                   53.19   2 
 20 Oueida, Maher                Beckman                  53.70   2 
 21 Philipp, Austin              Villa Park               53.81   3 
 22 Cooper, Ryan                 Tesoro                   53.81   3 
 23 Kratky, Ethan                Canyon (Ana)             53.96   2 
 24 Klause, Lukas                Dana Hills               53.99   4 
 25 Hong, Sunny                  Arcadia                  54.32   1 
 26 Knight, Randall              Tesoro                   54.32   3 
 27 Husband, Jacob               Capo Valley              54.89   2 
 28 Joaquin, Victor              San Juan Hil             54.90   1 
 29 Onuohah, Sam                 Lawndale                 54.93   5 
 30 Judkin, Alec                 University C             55.14   2 
 31 Quinn, Connor                Irvine                   55.40   2 
 32 Delgado, Joey                Glendora                 55.43   1 
 33 Soto, David                  Santa Ana Va             55.55   5 
 34 Rodriguez, Justin            Downey -ss               55.67   1 
 35 Folkes, Stephan              Elsinore                 55.73   1 
 36 Nash, Nehemiah               Woodbridge               55.83   4 
 37 Sanchez, Miguel              Santa Ana Va             56.22   6 
 38 Valenzo, Angel               Santa Ana Va             58.43   3 
 39 Mexia, Elmer                 Irvine                 1:01.06   4 
 
Event 117  Women 100 Meter Dash F/S Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 12.10  3/14/1981   Lisa Winston, Jordan, Long Beach            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Samantha            San Juan Hil             13.62  -2.1  3  10   
  2 Quach, Annie                 Katella                  13.67  -1.6  6   8   
  3 Cowell, Julia                University C             13.70  -1.6  6   6   
  4 Collier, Tamarre             San Juan Hil             13.71  -1.4  5   5   
  5 Dixon, Danielle              Beckman                  13.73  -1.4  5   4   
  6 Ikejiofor, Kelechi           Downey -ss               13.75  -1.7  4   3   
  7 Walker, Awnjenae             University C             13.77  -2.1  3   2   
  8 Clark, Chanel                Downey -ss               13.83  -1.6  6   1   
  9 Steele, Lindsey              Canyon (Ana)             13.84  -1.7  4 
 10 Okereke, Kristine            Foothill -ss             13.84  -1.4  5 
 11 Pennington, Michelle         Murrieta Val             13.85  -2.1  3 
 12 Matienzo, Sonja              San Juan Hil             13.86  -1.6  6 
 13 Trein, Jovanna               Arcadia                  13.87  -1.4  5 
 14 Russek, Mariah               Tustin                   13.88  -1.4  5 
 15 Eddy, Ella                   Capo Valley              13.94   2.2  1 
 16 Wiens, Dannielle             Villa Park               13.96  -2.1  3 
 17 Bradley, Elisabeth           Santa Margar             13.96  -2.1  3 
 18 Fejes, Allison               Tesoro                   13.98   2.2  1 
 19 Simmons, Dana                Santa Margar             13.98  -1.6  6 
 20 Everson, Brittney            Murrieta Val             13.99   1.0  2 
 21 Wu, Daphne                   Arcadia                  14.00  -1.7  4 
 22 Harris, Jaydn                Elsinore                 14.03   1.0  2 
 23 Woodward, Shauna             Canyon (Ana)             14.03   1.0  2 
 24 Lasmus, Miranda              Villa Park               14.05  -1.6  6 
 25 Read, Johanna                Arcadia                  14.10  -1.6  6 
 26 Murphy, Jaira                Colony                   14.12  -1.7  4 
 27 Ross, Mia                    Jserra                   14.13   2.2  1 
 28 Malfavon, jessica            Capo Valley              14.14   2.2  1 
 29 Oddie, Jasmine               Lawndale                 14.15   1.0  2 
 30 Hall, Erika                  Esperanza                14.17  -1.4  5 
 31 Crane, Nicole                Newport Harb             14.17   1.0  2 
 32 Choi, Yenna                  Irvine                   14.20   1.0  2 
 33 Coley, Kaitlin               Capo Valley              14.20   2.2  1 
 34 Robles, Julia                Northwood                14.22  -1.6  6 
 35 Savin, Cierra                Canyon (Ana)             14.23  -2.1  3 
 36 Jimenez, Ashley              Santa Ana Va             14.23  -2.1  3 
 37 Lin, Jody                    Woodbridge               14.30  -1.4  5 
 38 Rhoads, Alyssa               Foothill -ss             14.38   2.2  1 
 39 Nelson, Zyaire               Lawndale                 14.61   1.0  2 
 40 Shimizu, Erika               Woodbridge               14.64  -1.7  4 
 41 McBride, Kylie               Woodbridge               14.85   1.0  2 
 42 Hulbert, Alexxis             Sultana                  14.93   2.2  1 
 43 Donovan, Harper              Dana Hills               14.97  -1.7  4 
 44 Tsai, Arielle                Beckman                  15.07  -2.1  3 
 45 Sprong, Mackenzie            Dana Hills               15.68  -1.7  4 
 -- Yamamoto, Noel               Lutheran (Or                FS   2.2  1 
 
Event 118  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 11.90  3/15/1983   Lisa Winston, Jordan, Long Beach            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Lonsha             Elsinore                 12.07   0.1  6  10   
  2 Turley-Young, Alexis         Canyon (Ana)             12.45   0.1  6   8   
  3 Troescher, Sarah             Arcadia                  12.46   0.1  6   6   
  4 Obinma, Becky                Villa Park               12.65   0.4  5   5   
  5 Paulus, Jasmine              Arcadia                  12.89   0.1  6   4   
  6 Gutierrez, Yolanda           Downey -ss               12.91  -1.7  4   3   
  7 Clark, Kenya                 Downey -ss               12.95   0.4  5   2   
  8 McLeese, Lauren              Tesoro                   13.24   0.1  6   1   
  9 Jones, Alexandria            Murrieta Val             13.28  -1.2  2 
 10 Polson, Leigh                Villa Park               13.34   0.4  5 
 11 Del Monico, Marissa          Capo Valley              13.41  -1.7  4 
 12 Gordy, Juliet                Marlborough              13.52   0.1  6 
 13 Kelly, Hannah                Capo Valley              13.57  -1.7  4 
 14 Jablonski, Catherine         Woodbridge               13.58   0.4  5 
 15 Chambers, Chinyere           Northwood                13.64  -1.7  4 
 16 Boswell, Anastessia          Elsinore                 13.64  -0.1  3 
 17 Bahou, Samira                Canyon (Ana)             13.70  -1.7  4 
 18 Cizynski, Jillian            Woodbridge               13.72   0.4  5 
 19 Rosenfeld, Sophia            Villa Park               13.74  -1.7  4 
 20 Alcala, Hannah               Capo Valley              13.81  -1.4  1 
 21 Baxter, Rachel               Canyon (Ana)             13.85   0.1  6 
 22 Van Der Linden, Ashlyn       Murrieta Val             13.89  -1.2  2 
 23 Callahan, Bridget            Santa Margar             13.91  -1.4  1 
 24 Mayers, Tommi                Murrieta Val             13.91  -0.1  3 
 25 Kamara, Gladys               Tesoro                   13.96  -1.7  4 
 26 Rhoads, Rachel               Foothill -ss             14.01  -0.1  3 
 27 Estrada, Damaris             Beckman                  14.05  -0.1  3 
 28 Selby, Madison               Santa Margar             14.06  -1.2  2 
 29 Jasso, Janette               Beckman                  14.10  -1.4  1 
 30 Lowry, Katelyn               San Juan Hil             14.15  -1.4  1 
 31 Tristan, Amani               Northwood                14.19  -0.1  3 
 32 Saythong, Kaitlin            University C             14.21  -1.2  2 
 33 Dunn, Emily                  Glendora                 14.25  -1.4  1 
 34 Spencer, Katelyn             Santa Margar             14.25  -1.2  2 
 35 Bunch, Adele                 Woodbridge               14.30  -0.1  3 
 36 Eldridge, Aidan              University C             14.46  -1.4  1 
 37 Guterman, Hanna              Tesoro                   14.48   0.1  6 
 38 Shea, Skye                   Esperanza                14.49  -1.7  4 
 39 Fiaoni, Julia                Glendora                 14.52  -0.1  3 
 40 Lees, Nicole                 Glendora                 14.70  -1.2  2 
 41 Hagstrom, Skye               University C             14.71  -1.2  2 
 42 Vu, Kiana                    Beckman                  14.84  -0.1  3 
 43 Arcos, Alejandra             Santa Ana Va             15.08  -1.4  1 
 44 Rodriguez, Andrea            Foothill -ss             15.14  -1.4  1 
 
Event 119  Men 100 Meter Dash F/S Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 11.16  3/11/1990   Williams, Villa Park                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Tanner                 Murrieta Val             11.56   2.1  6  10   
  2 Clark, Jacob                 Lutheran (Or             11.58  -0.8  5   8   
  3 Shippy, Jack                 Jserra                   11.60   2.1  6   6   
  4 Robertson, Gage              Lutheran (Or             11.64   2.1  6   5   
  5 Parker, Christian            Marina -ss               11.73  -1.9  1   4   
  6 Sylvia, Justin               Woodbridge               11.80   2.1  6   3   
  7 Outland, Darius              University -             11.81  -1.5  4   2   
  8 Delgado, Joshua              Dana Hills               11.85  -0.8  5   1   
  9 Cooper, Joshua               Downey -ss               11.93   2.1  6 
 10 Qaisi, Faris                 University -             11.99  -0.8  5 
 11 Sharpe, Graeden              Tesoro                   12.02  -1.5  4 
 12 Benschop, Bradley            Glendora                 12.17  -0.4  2 
 13 Nguyen, Austin               Beckman                  12.21  -0.7  3 
 14 Luas, Myles                  Canyon (Ana)             12.21  -0.4  2 
 15 Nelson, Joshua               Murrieta Val             12.28  -0.7  3 
 16 Gill, Devin                  Villa Park               12.29  -1.5  4 
 17 Vlatkovich, Jake             Tesoro                   12.32  -0.8  5 
 18 Walston, Alijah              Foothill -ss             12.35  -0.7  3 
 19 Oswald, Brandon              Dana Hills               12.35  -0.4  2 
 20 Speicher, Reid               University C             12.37  -0.7  3 
 21 Kim, Daniel                  Northwood                12.38  -0.8  5 
 22 Silberman, Zach              Villa Park               12.39  -0.8  5 
 23 Tagle, Marc                  Capo Valley              12.40  -0.4  2 
 24 Talesh, Rylan                Irvine                   12.42  -0.4  2 
 25 Sandoval, Jaime              Elsinore                 12.42  -0.8  5 
 26 Mexia, Ethan                 Sultana                  12.42  -0.4  2 
 27 Naranjo, Nicolas             Elsinore                 12.43  -0.7  3 
 28 Suastegui, Richard           Downey -ss               12.46  -1.5  4 
 29 Allen, Jacob                 Canyon (Ana)             12.47  -1.9  1 
 30 Plummer, CJ                  Arcadia                  12.49  -1.5  4 
 31 Hajati, Shiyon               Esperanza                12.50  -0.4  2 
 32 Cleverly, Macallan           Sultana                  12.53  -1.9  1 
 33 Weedon, Matt                 Servite                  12.53  -1.5  4 
 34 El Arabi, Zak                San Juan Hil             12.54  -0.4  2 
 35 Chen, Max                    Arcadia                  12.60  -0.7  3 
 36 Daniels, Christian           Tustin                   12.61  -0.8  5 
 37 Cooper, Jacob                San Juan Hil             12.66  -1.9  1 
 38 Tang, Aaron                  Foothill -ss             12.67  -1.5  4 
 39 Crandall, Noah               Lutheran (Or             12.73  -0.7  3 
 40 Chen, Christopher            Beckman                  12.87  -1.5  4 
 41 Contreras, Jorge             Glendora                 12.90  -1.9  1 
 42 Flores, Andres               Santa Ana Va             13.13  -0.7  3 
 43 Rodriguez, Gabe              Esperanza                13.21  -1.9  1 
 44 Aguilar, Eric                Santa Ana Va             13.25   2.1  6 
 45 McCullough, Ryan             University C             13.26  -1.9  1 
 -- Phu, Ethan                   Capo Valley                 FS  -1.9  1 
 
Event 120  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 10.80  3/14/1985   Chip Rish, Marina                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Michael            Tesoro                   11.27  -0.9  6  10   
  2 Bostic, Aaron                Colony                   11.29  -0.9  6   8   
  3 Young, Alex                  Woodbridge               11.30  -0.9  6   6   
  4 Wu, Noah                     Arcadia                  11.31  -0.9  6   5   
  5 Beachley, Tate               Servite                  11.34  -0.9  6   4   
  6 Patton, Scott                Woodbridge               11.35  -1.1  5   3   
  7 Galloway, Matt               Elsinore                 11.39  -1.1  5   2   
  8 Murray, Donnie               Murrieta Val             11.39  -0.5  4   1   
  9 Cotten, Savion               Northwood                11.40  -0.9  6 
 10 Clayborne, Jonathan          Beckman                  11.42  -1.3  3 
 11 Esquitin, Miguel             Downey -ss               11.45  -0.9  6 
 12 Wimbish, Quincy              Murrieta Val             11.48   1.7  1 
 13 Chang, Weston                Arcadia                  11.49  -1.1  5 
 14 Outland, Terence             Irvine                   11.57   1.7  1 
 15 Garcia, Kory                 Villa Park               11.63   1.4  2 
 16 Goods, Demitrius             Beckman                  11.64  -0.5  4 
 17 Lares, Eric                  Santa Ana Va             11.65  -1.3  3 
 18 Davis, Justin                Elsinore                 11.66   1.4  2 
 19 Phillips, James              Canyon (Ana)             11.68  -1.3  3 
 20 Siewertsen, Jacob            Canyon (Ana)             11.69  -0.5  4 
 21 Manigo, Austin               Lawndale                 11.74   1.4  2 
 22 Sanders, Nate                Lawndale                 11.74  -0.5  4 
 23 Amaral, Shawn                Servite                  11.82  -1.1  5 
 24 Lyons, Tori                  Villa Park               11.83  -1.3  3 
 25 Oliver, Jason                Foothill -ss             11.89   1.4  2 
 26 Robinson, London             Colony                   11.89  -1.1  5 
 27 Nelissen, Eli                Capo Valley              11.94  -1.3  3 
 27 Salas, Xavier                Downey -ss               11.94  -0.5  4 
 29 Mexia, Christian             Sultana                  11.96   1.4  2 
 30 Davis, Stone                 Esperanza                11.96  -1.3  3 
 31 Prado, Miguel                Santa Ana Va             11.96   1.4  2 
 32 Brandt, Michael              Dana Hills               11.97   1.4  2 
 33 Schmidt, Greg                Tesoro                   11.98   1.7  1 
 34 Williams, Jacob              University C             12.13  -1.1  5 
 35 Suarez, Trystan              Glendora                 12.14  -1.3  3 
 36 Oa, Peter                    Irvine                   12.18   1.7  1 
 37 Vachon, Paul                 Glendora                 12.20   1.7  1 
 38 McClure, Tyrese              Irvine                   12.23   1.7  1 
 39 Anderson, Devon              Tustin                   12.25   1.4  2 
 40 Trammell, Arric              University C             12.32  -0.5  4 
 41 Flores, Harrison             San Juan Hil             12.32   1.7  1 
 42 Klein, Hunter                San Juan Hil             12.52  -1.1  5 
 43 Granados, Israel             Foothill -ss             12.61  -0.5  4 
 44 Gross, Charles               Sultana                  12.74   1.7  1 
 45 Waggoner, Tyler              Capo Valley              13.78  -0.5  4 
 
Event 121  Women 800 Meter Run F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:17.03  3/10/2001   Amber Steen, Newport Harbor               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yamane, Eryca                Arcadia                2:28.01   3  10   
  2 Jacobs, Karen                Redlands               2:28.53   3   8   
  3 Good, Megan                  San Juan Hil           2:29.18   3   6   
  4 Swanson, Isabelle            Redlands               2:30.42   3   5   
  5 White, Alyssa                Dana Hills             2:31.89   3   4   
  6 Johnson, Heather             San Juan Hil           2:33.67   3   3   
  7 Clark, Avery                 Dana Hills             2:33.75   3   2   
  8 Lindenmuth, Megan            Villa Park             2:35.51   3   1   
  9 McNamara, Maureen            Woodbridge             2:35.70   3 
 10 Delgado, Elsa                Downey -ss             2:35.96   2 
 11 Zabaleta, Katleyn            Redlands               2:36.82   2 
 12 Rovano, Jardon               Marina -ss             2:37.48   3 
 13 praet, marina                Irvine                 2:39.09   2 
 14 Venegas, Morelia             Downey -ss             2:39.13   2 
 15 Sanchez, Destiny             Murrieta Val           2:39.78   2 
 16 Klein, Cassidy               Esperanza              2:40.16   2 
 17 Mauro, Hayley                Tesoro                 2:40.49   1 
 18 Skvarla, Jaclyn              Canyon (Ana)           2:40.56   2 
 19 Giacobetti, Skylar           Jserra                 2:42.40   3 
 20 Salemme, Ellen               Woodbridge             2:42.84   3 
 21 Gwilliam, Haley              Tesoro                 2:42.85   2 
 22 Dueker, Lia                  Jserra                 2:44.42   3 
 23 Gerhard, Charity             Lutheran (Or           2:44.46   2 
 24 Ramirez, Gabriela            Arcadia                2:44.82   2 
 25 Taylor, Shawnie              San Clemente           2:45.13   2 
 26 Acosta, Paige                Arcadia                2:45.34   3 
 27 Martinez, Vianey             Santa Ana Va           2:45.42   2 
 28 Yau, Katienne                Canyon (Ana)           2:45.92   3 
 29 Yokota, Nicole               Santa Margar           2:46.22   2 
 30 Preston, Kaylee              Sultana                2:47.28   1 
 31 Franzen, Hailey              Santa Margar           2:47.45   2 
 32 Grubbs, Amber (Reese)        Beckman                2:48.26   1 
 33 Sepulveda, Karly             Murrieta Val           2:48.31   1 
 34 Okamura, Kayli               Beckman                2:48.60   1 
 35 Gorin, Julia                 University C           2:48.69   1 
 36 Ogden, Nicole                Jserra                 2:48.82   2 
 37 Bianco, Valeria              Capo Valley            2:48.84   2 
 38 Cabanas, Michelle            Foothill -ss           2:49.10   1 
 39 Eisele, Brooke               San Clemente           2:50.20   2 
 40 Figueroa, Kayla              Lutheran (Or           2:50.43   1 
 41 Southard, Sophia             Dana Hills             2:51.68   3 
 42 Johnson, Maddison            Santa Margar           2:52.47   2 
 43 Nadleberg, Karon             Canyon (Ana)           2:54.51   2 
 44 Stone, Mary                  Tustin                 2:55.42   1 
 45 Emory, Lauren                Capo Valley            2:56.29   1 
 46 Hallisey, Ryan               University C           2:57.51   2 
 47 Contreras, Angelica          San Juan Hil           2:57.52   3 
 48 Baker, Bailey                Huntington B           2:58.38   1 
 49 Arbaugh, Ketzaly             Elsinore               2:58.85   1 
 50 Houshangi, Sara              Woodbridge             2:59.31   1 
 51 Baez, Esmeralda              Downey -ss             2:59.69   1 
 52 Kotschedoff, Sasha           Capo Valley            3:01.34   2 
 
Event 122  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:14.20  3/8/2008    Smith, Shelby Buckley, Woodbridge, CDM    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durgy, Cassie                Huntington B           2:16.78   4  10   
  2 Camarena, Katie              San Juan Hil           2:23.10   4   8   
  3 Martinez, Brittney           Downey -ss             2:23.59   4   6   
  4 Larson, Ashley               Northwood              2:25.21   4   5   
  5 Quaid, Kaitlin               Redlands               2:25.60   4   4   
  6 Grady, Angelica              Tesoro                 2:26.24   4   3   
  7 Tresser, Kayla               Capo Valley            2:26.53   4   2   
  8 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza              2:26.91   4   1   
  9 Brown, Cora                  Foothill -ss           2:27.36   1 
 10 Trono, Megan                 Glendora               2:27.37   4 
 11 Marking, Kendal              Newport Harb           2:27.68   2 
 12 Sterritt, Alex               Irvine                 2:27.70   4 
 13 Stemper, Hannah              Foothill -ss           2:28.37   4 
 14 Chuang, Michelle             Beckman                2:28.82   3 
 15 Griffin, Maggie              Dana Hills             2:29.27   3 
 16 Velasco, Adriana             Downey -ss             2:30.15   2 
 17 Crowley, Allison             Redlands               2:30.29   3 
 18 Stern, Sarah                 University -           2:30.77   4 
 19 Vuillemey, Morgane           Murrieta Val           2:31.26   3 
 20 Barth, Erin                  Newport Harb           2:31.28   3 
 21 Jackson, Kyree               Arcadia                2:32.07   3 
 22 Heising, Bethani             Woodbridge             2:32.31   4 
 23 Malta, Citlalli              Katella                2:32.38   3 
 24 Stone, Bailey                University C           2:33.52   4 
 25 Pfupajena, Sina              Arcadia                2:34.53   2 
 26 Hernandez, Raquel            Downey -ss             2:35.29   2 
 27 Smathers, Clarissa           Tesoro                 2:35.35   3 
 28 Thornburg, Cassidy           Murrieta Val           2:35.99   2 
 29 Ramos, Valeria               Elsinore               2:36.80   2 
 30 Kobayashi, Kelsey            Canyon (Ana)           2:37.13   2 
 31 Moreano, Jessica             Arcadia                2:37.14   3 
 32 Perez, Amy                   Tustin                 2:38.60   2 
 33 DiMeco, Madion               San Clemente           2:38.70   1 
 34 May, Ashley                  Elsinore               2:39.37   3 
 35 Herrera, Rebecca             Murrieta Val           2:39.81   2 
 36 Chopin, Brenda               Santa Ana Va           2:40.19   2 
 37 Walker, Isabella             Marina -ss             2:42.96   3 
 38 Chin, Sydney                 Canyon (Ana)           2:43.58   2 
 39 McChurch, Erin               Canyon (Ana)           2:43.89   1 
 40 Kim, Caitlyn                 Beckman                2:44.39   1 
 41 Hall, Hannah                 Villa Park             2:45.12   3 
 42 Rodriguez, Sofia             Glendora               2:45.88   2 
 43 Michinook, Audrey            Capo Valley            2:46.01   1 
 44 McNeal, Katelyn              San Clemente           2:46.01   1 
 45 Arambulo, Monica             Santa Ana Va           2:46.09   3 
 46 Wagenknect, Bethany          Esperanza              2:48.11   1 
 47 Jimenez, Aranza              San Juan Hil           2:48.61   1 
 48 Soto, Danielle               Dana Hills             2:48.81   3 
 49 Angle, Jaclyn                Elsinore               2:50.06   1 
 50 Koenig, Brenna               Glendora               2:51.70   1 
 51 Flores, Michelle             Villa Park             2:53.39   1 
 52 Cruz, Jennifer               Santa Ana Va           2:55.09   1 
 53 Dunlap, Jocelynne            Sultana                2:56.74   1 
 54 O'Brien, Noelle              Dana Hills             3:01.24   3 
 55 Moore, Angela                Sultana                3:04.82   1 
 56 Smith, Cynthia               University C           3:11.26   1 
 
Event 123  Men 800 Meter Run F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:00.34  3/12/1988   Mike Lynch, Foothill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ray, Micah                   San Juan Hil           2:07.40   4  10   
  2 Bennett, Ian                 Servite                2:07.53   4   8   
  3 Mitchel, Alekos              Huntington B           2:08.07   4   6   
  4 Bush, Ryan                   Tesoro                 2:08.33   4   5   
  5 Kleinmeyer, Zeth             Tesoro                 2:08.52   4   4   
  6 Roman, Paul                  Sultana                2:09.11   4   3   
  7 Ogawa, Gabriel               Murrieta Val           2:09.13   3   2   
  8 Sarino, Vincent              Servite                2:09.88   4   1   
  9 Toffoli, Ryan                Woodbridge             2:09.90   3 
 10 Perales, Cameron             Marina -ss             2:09.97   4 
 11 Thouas, Samuel               Redlands               2:10.50   3 
 12 Ambrose, Seth                Villa Park             2:11.19   3 
 13 Agama, Anthony               Newport Harb           2:11.34   4 
 14 Rosales, Mauro               Servite                2:11.36   4 
 15 Smith, Hunter                Huntington B           2:11.71   3 
 16 Hayata, Justin               Arcadia                2:11.91   3 
 17 Villanueva Avalos, Ricar     Arcadia                2:12.42   3 
 18 Yartz, Connor                San Juan Hil           2:12.90   3 
 19 Chan, Dylan                  Arcadia                2:13.32   3 
 20 Yato, David                  Woodbridge             2:13.43   3 
 21 Morriss, Jacob               Elsinore               2:13.53   2 
 22 Ramos, Julio                 Santa Ana Va           2:13.75   3 
 23 Rodgers, Jacob               Foothill -ss           2:14.01   2 
 24 Field, Mark                  Newport Harb           2:14.95   3 
 25 Dowdy, Josh                  Dana Hills             2:15.55   4 
 26 Davenport, Thomas            Canyon (Ana)           2:16.31   4 
 27 Molina, Francisco            Santa Ana Va           2:17.56   3 
 28 Delorie, Gerald              Marina -ss             2:17.88   3 
 29 Ron, Ian                     Esperanza              2:18.07   2 
 30 Avalos, Eugenio              Santa Ana Va           2:18.88   3 
 31 Zhang, Jacob                 Irvine                 2:18.89   2 
 32 Johnson, Chet                San Juan Hil           2:18.92   4 
 33 Elsner, Nate                 Villa Park             2:18.93   2 
 34 Hussong, Joshua              Canyon (Ana)           2:19.19   2 
 35 Caleb, Nelson                Northwood              2:19.24   4 
 36 Wager, Gibson                Lutheran (Or           2:19.31   4 
 37 Richland, Asher              Tesoro                 2:19.43   4 
 38 Olivier, Justin              Capo Valley            2:19.92   1 
 39 Rangel, Eloy                 Murrieta Val           2:20.03   1 
 40 Gutierrez, Cesar             Tustin                 2:21.07   2 
 41 Matsukubo, Foster            Beckman                2:21.48   2 
 42 Landgraf, Jack               Dana Hills             2:22.09   4 
 43 Barba Jr, Francisco          Beckman                2:22.38   1 
 44 Shapen, Nicholas             Esperanza              2:22.68   1 
 45 Taburiaux, Marc              Canyon (Ana)           2:23.03   2 
 46 Steele, Nathaniel            Murrieta Val           2:23.07   1 
 47 Casillas, Anthony            Downey -ss             2:23.26   2 
 48 Latorre, Joshua              Downey -ss             2:23.46   2 
 49 Tran, Michael                Woodbridge             2:23.84   2 
 50 Choi, William                Beckman                2:24.69   1 
 51 Morgan, Max                  Capo Valley            2:25.30   1 
 52 Romero, Brandon              Tustin                 2:25.91   2 
 53 Gonzalez, Daniel             Downey -ss             2:25.95   3 
 54 Nambu, Noa                   University C           2:26.69   2 
 55 Alonso, Matthew              Foothill -ss           2:27.79   1 
 56 Nepsa, Elijah                Esperanza              2:28.44   2 
 57 Esquivel, Kenneth            Tustin                 2:29.22   2 
 58 Cannon, Timothy              Foothill -ss           2:29.62   1 
 59 LaCapia, Oli                 Villa Park             2:29.87   1 
 60 Mc Farland, Joshua           Huntington B           2:30.56   2 
 61 Guzman, Michael              Glendora               2:31.78   1 
 62 Mansfield, Chris             University C           2:33.29   1 
 63 Nelli, Michael               Capo Valley            2:33.34   2 
 64 Vega, Alexis                 Loara                  2:33.54   1 
 65 Stephanos, Gus               University C           2:37.20   2 
 
Event 124  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:54.92  3/10/2001   Alonso Smith, Tustin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Xolan                 Redlands               1:57.18   4  10   
  2 Burciago, Patrick            Huntington B           1:58.60   4   8   
  3 Lara, Rafael                 Woodbridge             1:59.43   4   6   
  4 Suda, Andrew                 Tesoro                 1:59.51   4   5   
  5 Ledezma, Omar                Canyon (Ana)           1:59.80   4   4   
  6 O'Bannon, Sean               Foothill -ss           1:59.84   4   3   
  7 Stone, Brenden               Northwood              2:00.01   4   2   
  8 Lopez, Anthony               Downey -ss             2:00.18   4   1   
  9 Gonzales, Dominic            Arcadia                2:00.71   4 
 10 Hill, Ben                    San Juan Hil           2:02.01   3 
 11 Serna, Zach                  Canyon (Ana)           2:03.08   4 
 12 Law, Zane                    University -           2:03.31   4 
 13 Herrera, Erik                Newport Harb           2:03.42   3 
 14 Santos, Moises               Foothill -ss           2:03.60   3 
 15 Ogawa, Jacob                 Murrieta Val           2:03.68   4 
 16 Kent, Mason                  Lutheran (Or           2:03.74   3 
 17 Awoyele, Victor              Loara                  2:04.41   4 
 18 Skarsten, Ronen              Tesoro                 2:04.45   3 
 19 Ingraham, Jesse              Murrieta Val           2:05.01   3 
 20 Tang, Daniel                 Redlands               2:05.56   2 
 21 Klemm, Alon                  Woodbridge             2:06.50   3 
 22 Estrada, Jacob               Irvine                 2:06.68   2 
 23 Fong, Jason                  Arcadia                2:06.89   3 
 24 Solis, Jary                  Downey -ss             2:07.06   3 
 25 Somerville, Tristen          Servite                2:07.22   3 
 26 Tobin, Ryan                  Colony                 2:07.67   3 
 27 Oueida, Maher                Beckman                2:08.41   1 
 28 Santillan, Elias             Dana Hills             2:08.64   2 
 29 Lopez, Juan                  Canyon (Ana)           2:08.75   4 
 30 Folkes, Stephan              Elsinore               2:08.86   2 
 31 Velazquez, Juan              Colony                 2:08.95   4 
 32 Philipp, Ian                 Northwood              2:09.00   3 
 33 Park, Daniel                 Irvine                 2:09.06   2 
 34 Taylor, Ryan                 Marina -ss             2:09.10   2 
 35 Sie, Kento                   Arcadia                2:09.12   2 
 36 Cannon, Stephen              Foothill -ss           2:09.58   3 
 37 Kaysen, Jared                Glendora               2:09.63   1 
 38 Williams, Zachary            Sultana                2:10.28   2 
 39 Rodriguez, Sebastian         University C           2:10.31   2 
 40 Ferencik, Brandon            Woodbridge             2:10.34   3 
 41 Shreve, Donovan              San Juan Hil           2:10.51   2 
 42 Santana, Brandon             Lawndale               2:10.66   2 
 43 Kaplan, Max                  Marina -ss             2:11.10   1 
 44 Serna, Gabriel               Santa Ana Va           2:11.94   2 
 45 Aldaco, Erick                Downey -ss             2:13.79   1 
 46 Wahid, Ajay                  Beckman                2:14.15   1 
 47 Flournoy, Dewey              Tustin                 2:14.87   1 
 48 Andrew, Jeremiah             Lutheran (Or           2:14.88   3 
 49 Holbrook, alex               Servite                2:14.96   2 
 50 Batterton, Max               Dana Hills             2:15.25   2 
 51 Mendez, AndresĀ               Villa Park             2:16.01   1 
 52 Kollias, Harrison            Beckman                2:16.09   1 
 53 McKasson, Jack               Newport Harb           2:16.50   2 
 54 Ibarra, Isaih                Glendora               2:16.84   1 
 55 Gonzalez, Matthew            Marina -ss             2:17.69   1 
 56 Lamb, Jake                   Glendora               2:17.78   1 
 57 Larsen, Matthew              University C           2:18.13   1 
 58 Nover, John                  University C           2:18.21   1 
 59 Chin, Ron                    Irvine                 2:18.80   1 
 60 Pedroza, Jose                Tustin                 2:19.92   1 
 61 Ochoa, Ricardo               Villa Park             2:20.28   1 
 62 Asad, Nasir                  Irvine                 2:21.35   1 
 63 Fick, Steven                 Esperanza              2:22.17   1 
 64 Solano, Azael                Santa Ana Va           2:23.88   2 
 65 Distor, Ben                  Villa Park             2:28.07   1 
 -- Van-Kaenel, Chris            Tesoro                     DNF   3 
 
Event 125  Women 300 Meter Hurdles F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 46.42  3/15/1986   Colleen Gamblin, Esperanza                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gomez, Samantha              Woodbridge               49.78   6  10   
  2 Musto, Bella                 Santa Margar             51.66   6   8   
  3 Malfavon, jessica            Capo Valley              51.79   5   6   
  4 Graber, Piper                San Juan Hil             52.04   6   5   
  5 Cogswell, Victoria           Downey -ss               52.38   6   4   
  6 Sepulveda, Alexandra         Downey -ss               52.66   5   3   
  7 Gillebaard, Krystal          Tesoro                   52.92   6   2   
  8 Wenz, Emily                  Woodbridge               53.22   3   1   
  9 Blackwelder, Natalie         San Juan Hil             53.72   2 
 10 Farris, Karter               Capo Valley              54.04   3 
 11 Ebert, Corinne               Murrieta Val             54.12   3 
 12 Constanzo, Alexandria        Arcadia                  54.20   5 
 13 Nunn, Tiana                  Irvine                   54.23   6 
 14 Nunn, Ariana                 Irvine                   54.37   5 
 15 Lindstrom, Keri              Capo Valley              54.61   3 
 16 Valdez, Agustina             Tesoro                   54.62   3 
 17 Larson, Jessica              San Juan Hil             54.84   3 
 18 Martin, Aija                 Sultana                  55.16   2 
 19 Lawin, Taylor                Villa Park               55.17   2 
 20 Carter, Camille              Beckman                  55.31   5 
 21 Caffey, Cameryn              Colony                   55.43   2 
 22 Hernandez, Danielle          Tesoro                   56.46   2 
 23 Nguyen, Trisha               Woodbridge               57.14   5 
 24 Romo, Precious               Esperanza                57.28   3 
 25 Beltran, Stacy               Sultana                  58.75   2 
 26 Landaverde, Roxana           Santa Ana Va           1:00.02   3 
 27 Miller, Dakota               Murrieta Val           1:00.92   2 
 28 Sun, Jennifer                Arcadia                1:02.95   2 
 
Event 126  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 44.17  3/10/2007   Kristen Keifer, Capistrano Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smeltzer, Veronica           Glendora                 46.35   6  10   
  2 Padget, Dana                 Esperanza                47.08   6   8   
  3 Reynolds, Shalee             Glendora                 47.12   5   6   
  4 Reynolds, Shyann             Glendora                 47.79   4   5   
  5 Wilcox, Sidney               Villa Park               48.68   6   4   
  6 Liu, Kasady                  Beckman                  49.41   6   3   
  7 Miller, Ali                  Murrieta Val             49.78   5   2   
  8 Barr, Shannon                Capo Valley              51.02   3   1   
  9 Boswell, Devorjee            Colony                   51.24   6 
 10 Du, Kyla                     Arcadia                  51.54   4 
 11 Kline, Haley                 Esperanza                51.56   5 
 12 Koos, Victoria               Canyon (Ana)             51.70   6 
 13 Dawes, Kenzie                Elsinore                 52.25   3 
 14 Yokota, Alyssa               Santa Margar             52.27   4 
 15 Ulwelling, Elise             Woodbridge               52.42   5 
 16 Laveaga, Erica               Woodbridge               52.56   3 
 17 Powers, Tori                 San Juan Hil             52.70   5 
 18 Pendergrass, Allison         Elsinore                 53.68   2 
 19 Valdovinos, Kelly            Foothill -ss             53.72   3 
 20 Hampton, Kyarra              Arcadia                  53.88   3 
 21 Castillo, Victoria           Katella                  53.96   2 
 22 Velasquez, Lizbeth           Downey -ss               54.63   3 
 23 Sandoval, Marissa            Capo Valley              54.65   2 
 24 Wilson, Samantha             Tesoro                   55.23   5 
 25 Calderon, Briana             Sultana                  55.25   2 
 26 kron, jessica                Capo Valley              55.42   5 
 27 Do, Megan                    Woodbridge               56.06   4 
 28 Bazzaz, Hala                 Beckman                  56.07   4 
 29 Fields, Prosparity           Irvine                   56.53   4 
 30 Do, Natalie                  Canyon (Ana)             56.82   4 
 31 Sanchez, Bianca              Esperanza                57.57   3 
 32 Lewis, Selina                Elsinore                 59.36   2 
 33 Peneloza, Maritza            Santa Ana Va           1:02.21   3 
 34 Romero, Daniella             Santa Ana Va           1:03.44   2 
 
Event 127  Men 300 Meter Hurdles F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 39.96  3/14/1992   Mel Lete, Saddleback                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Ian                    Servite                  42.39   5  10   
  2 Kelly, Joshua                Arcadia                  42.93   5   8   
  3 Holmes, Noah                 Marina -ss               44.46   1   6   
  4 Charchere, Hugh              Tesoro                   44.70   5   5   
  5 Smedley, Garrett             Murrieta Val             46.10   4   4   
  6 Beas, Edgar                  Downey -ss               46.14   5   3   
  7 Finch, James                 Capo Valley              46.83   5   2   
  8 Miller, Thomas               Capo Valley              46.89   3   1   
  9 Lebaron, Kyle                Murrieta Val             47.29   4 
 10 Peterson, Noah               Villa Park               47.63   2 
 11 Reynolds, Jacob              Elsinore                 47.63   4 
 12 Baird, Dylan                 Canyon (Ana)             48.07   3 
 13 Peterson, Maxwell            Dana Hills               48.17   4 
 14 Collier, Elijah              Lutheran (Or             48.23   5 
 15 Selim, Seif                  Canyon (Ana)             48.49   2 
 16 Tedford, Max                 Arcadia                  48.65   3 
 17 Baque, George                San Juan Hil             48.83   1 
 18 Manibusan, Nathan            Esperanza                49.15   4 
 19 Correa, Francisco            Downey -ss               49.52   3 
 20 Wellden, Cameron             Servite                  50.03   5 
 21 Silberg, Cameron             Tesoro                   50.07   2 
 22 Diamond, Cole                Sultana                  50.16   1 
 23 Murad, Majed                 Beckman                  50.65   2 
 24 Nguyen, Koby                 Beckman                  51.10   4 
 25 Scott, Finnigan              Lutheran (Or             51.92   5 
 26 Chambers, Kyle               Dana Hills               51.92   3 
 27 Melendez, Luis               Sultana                  52.14   1 
 28 Fodor, Richard               Dana Hills               53.09   3 
 29 Bernardo, Jomarc             Foothill -ss             53.76   2 
 30 Maniago, Calvin              Downey -ss               54.06   2 
 31 Nelson, Quentin              Villa Park               54.10   2 
 32 Collins, Jackson             San Juan Hil             55.06   1 
 
Event 128  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 37.90  3/9/1985    Keith Pontiflet, Esperanza                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meech, Connor                San Juan Hil             38.81   6  10   
  2 Sun, Daniel                  Woodbridge               40.14   6   8   
  3 Vargas, Josh                 Downey -ss               40.66   5   6   
  4 Dorsey, Kalil                Colony                   40.80   6   5   
  5 Gill, Jalen                  Woodbridge               40.99   6   4   
  6 Murray, Donnie               Murrieta Val             41.32   5   3   
  7 Cooksey, Kiyaam              Lawndale                 41.43   6   2   
  8 Evans, Zac                   Irvine                   41.82   2   1   
  9 Lightford, Reid              Esperanza                41.97   5 
 10 Pham, Andrew                 Irvine                   42.36   4 
 11 Patel, Harsh                 Glendora                 42.49   5 
 12 Gomez, Rey                   Katella                  42.50   2 
 13 Barnett, Steven              Villa Park               42.79   5 
 14 Zapata, Gabriel              Servite                  42.97   5 
 15 Rivera, Justin               Sultana                  43.09   1 
 16 Kumar, Sanjan                San Juan Hil             43.62   4 
 17 Miranda, Hunter              Tesoro                   43.69   4 
 18 Verret, Brian                Arcadia                  44.91   2 
 19 Ausedemore, Gavin            Marina -ss               45.04   1 
 20 Garcia, Jack                 Foothill -ss             45.06   2 
 21 Johnson, James               Canyon (Ana)             45.19   3 
 22 Massey, Trevor               Capo Valley              45.27   3 
 23 Tina, Emilio                 Dana Hills               45.67   4 
 24 Johnson, Jericho             Sultana                  46.04   1 
 25 Torres, Josh                 Villa Park               46.43   4 
 26 Hudson, Grant                Servite                  46.93   4 
 27 Garcia, Kevin                Foothill -ss             47.06   3 
 28 Hernandez, Jacob             Tesoro                   47.07   3 
 29 Rahovan, Alex                Canyon (Ana)             47.65   2 
 30 Kirkland, Garrett            Esperanza                47.98   2 
 31 Bonds, Matthew               Glendora                 48.15   1 
 32 Sauceda, Steven              Capo Valley              48.78   1 
 33 Gallemore, Michael           Beckman                  50.29   1 
 34 Southard, Diego              Dana Hills               50.66   6 
 35 Meillon, Luis                Downey -ss               54.16   4 
 
Event 129  Women 3200 Meter Run F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 11:17.62  3/13/2010   Olivia Goins, Canyon-Ana.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villaflor, Hailey            Northwood             12:30.12   10   
  2 Brandt, Rayanne              San Juan Hil          12:44.69    8   
  3 Novales, Aly                 Tesoro                12:48.47    6   
  4 Weyland, Ariana              Canyon (Ana)          12:55.18    5   
  5 Haman, Sam                   Villa Park            13:01.15    4   
  6 Cross, Brooke                Dana Hills            13:04.52    3   
  7 Williams, Savana             Canyon (Ana)          13:12.20    2   
  8 Solomon, Samantha            Foothill -ss          13:19.00    1   
  9 Amaya, Ashley                Esperanza             13:24.05  
 10 Gonsalves, Maddy             Murrieta Val          13:31.41  
 11 Morales, Holly               Dana Hills            13:37.82  
 12 Villar, Sarah                Tesoro                13:40.43  
 13 Hunner, Hailey               Dana Hills            13:40.68  
 14 Oden, Desiree                Esperanza             13:43.04  
 15 Gonzalez, Lora               Woodbridge            13:46.55  
 16 Woo, Lauren                  Beckman               13:50.73  
 17 Rodriguez, Jackie            Capo Valley           13:57.50  
 18 Charbonneau, Jaclyn          San Juan Hil          14:52.33  
 -- Hunt, Tayler                 Capo Valley                DNF  
 
Event 130  Men 3200 Meter Run F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:34.63  3/12/2004   Alex Mercado, Don Lugo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilfert, Thomas              Dana Hills            10:08.01   2  10   
  2 Kendall, Stuart              Foothill -ss          10:14.46   2   8   
  3 Tanner, Dalton               Canyon (Ana)          10:20.24   2   6   
  4 Arroyo, Antonio              Arcadia               10:26.49   2   5   
  5 Ray, Brody                   San Juan Hil          10:27.08   2   4   
  6 Abe, Trevor                  Arcadia               10:31.60   2   3   
  7 Ritchie, Hayden              Esperanza             10:40.89   2   2   
  8 Wehrli, Christian            Tesoro                10:48.55   2   1   
  9 Lee, Kevin                   Arcadia               10:51.42   2 
 10 Kuciemba, Richard            Capo Valley           10:58.18   2 
 11 Mowrey, Locus                Lutheran (Or          11:03.05   2 
 12 Fabian Gutierrez, David      Dana Hills            11:05.80   2 
 13 VanDijk, Jax                 Dana Hills            11:06.92   2 
 14 Albin, Carson                Woodbridge            11:16.59   1 
 15 Howard, Jack                 Tesoro                11:18.40   1 
 16 Gibbon, Chad                 Woodbridge            11:18.60   2 
 17 Bui, Chris                   Villa Park            11:19.77   2 
 18 Sgonzos, Socrates            San Juan Hil          11:22.83   1 
 19 Ware, Jason                  Canyon (Ana)          11:22.91   2 
 20 Miles, Ross                  Redlands              11:24.53   1 
 21 Lake, Parker                 Murrieta Val          11:26.62   1 
 22 Bourgeault, Erl              Downey -ss            11:31.33   1 
 23 Sheen, Spencer               Woodbridge            11:34.01   2 
 24 Lazaro, Damian               Loara                 11:34.09   2 
 25 Krueger, Kyle                Tesoro                11:37.18   1 
 26 Reece, Tristan               Murrieta Val          11:38.82   1 
 27 Tagle, Brian                 Foothill -ss          11:40.17   1 
 28 Mercado, Uriel               Sultana               11:43.55   1 
 29 Beauchesne, Jack             Villa Park            11:54.52   1 
 30 Quigley, Miles               Beckman               11:58.10   1 
 31 Allen, Ryan                  San Juan Hil          12:00.84   1 
 32 Pineda, Edgar                Loara                 12:03.32   2 
 33 Torres, Victor               Santa Ana Va          12:06.37   1 
 34 Wilch, Jesse                 Esperanza             12:10.36   2 
 35 Casillas, Anthony            Downey -ss            12:11.87   1 
 36 Barrios, Cody                Canyon (Ana)          12:18.14   2 
 37 Kissee, Robert               Villa Park            12:26.99   1 
 38 Wilch, Nathan                Esperanza             12:34.94   2 
 
Event 131  Women 200 Meter Dash F/S Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 26.00  3/14/1981   Lisa Winston, Jordan, Long Beach            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vissman, Lauren              San Juan Hil             27.20  -2.5  6  10   
  2 Chan, Courtney               Arcadia                  27.28  -1.8  5   8   
  3 Sung, Kaitlyn                Canyon (Ana)             27.76  -1.8  5   6   
  4 Oakley, Parydyse             Lawndale                 27.85  -1.8  5   5   
  5 Barbarosh, Jessica           Woodbridge               27.89  -2.5  6   4   
  6 Clark, Chanel                Downey -ss               27.90  -3.6  3   3   
  7 Matienzo, Sonja              San Juan Hil             28.18  -2.5  6   2   
  8 Guerrier, Jasminne           Canyon (Ana)             28.31  -1.8  5   1   
  9 Shepherd, Laurel             Irvine                   28.32  -2.6  4 
 10 To, Sydney                   Villa Park               28.54  -2.5  6 
 11 Saouma, Sophie               Esperanza                28.55  -1.8  5 
 12 Smith, Skylar                Tesoro                   28.57  -2.6  4 
 13 Omahen, Ashlyn               University C             28.77  -2.5  6 
 14 DeFiori, Paige               Dana Hills               28.80  -1.8  5 
 15 Martin, Kaylin               Santa Margar             28.83  -3.6  3 
 16 Russek, Mariah               Tustin                   28.84  -2.5  2 
 17 Everson, Brittney            Murrieta Val             28.87  -2.5  2 
 18 Sambeth, Deja                Villa Park               28.88  -2.5  6 
 19 Kawano, Kira                 Canyon (Ana)             28.94  -2.6  4 
 20 Pennington, Michelle         Murrieta Val             29.01  -3.6  3 
 20 Harris, Jaydn                Elsinore                 29.01  -2.5  2 
 22 Dixon, Danielle              Beckman                  29.19  -3.6  3 
 23 Wantlin, Jacquelyn           Tesoro                   29.25  -2.6  4 
 24 Payne, Emma                  Irvine                   29.34  -4.3  1 
 25 Read, Johanna                Arcadia                  29.36  -1.8  5 
 26 Navarro, Alyssa              University C             29.62  -3.6  3 
 27 Andree, Elena                University C             29.65  -2.6  4 
 28 Lopez, Juanita               Woodbridge               29.66  -2.5  2 
 29 Lowe, Kelsey                 Tesoro                   29.94  -4.3  1 
 30 Wu, Daphne                   Arcadia                  30.15  -2.6  4 
 31 Rule, Natalie                Santa Margar             30.24  -2.5  2 
 32 Sprong, Mackenzie            Dana Hills               30.39  -2.6  4 
 33 Calavitta, Avi               Esperanza                30.41  -3.6  3 
 34 Cai, Angela                  Beckman                  31.71  -4.3  1 
 35 Walker, Natalee              Sultana                  31.96  -3.6  3 
 36 Griffin, Abby                Dana Hills               32.05  -2.6  4 
 37 Hulbert, Alexxis             Sultana                  32.39  -4.3  1 
 38 Garzone, Kathryn             Foothill -ss             32.57  -4.3  1 
 
Event 132  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 24.70  3/12/1983   Lisa Winston, Jordan, Long Beach            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Lonsha             Elsinore                 25.11  -1.6  6  10   
  2 Bender, Hope                 Newport Harb             25.75  -1.6  6   8   
  3 Troescher, Sarah             Arcadia                  25.77  -1.6  6   6   
  4 Buehner, Lauren              Arcadia                  26.23  -1.8  4   5   
  5 Troescher, Rebecca           Arcadia                  26.47  -1.0  5   4   
  6 Clark, Kenya                 Downey -ss               26.85  -1.8  4   3   
  7 Gordy, Juliet                Marlborough              27.16  -1.6  6   2   
  8 Hicks, Angela                Esperanza                27.41  -1.0  5   1   
  9 Wyckoff, Lauren              Capo Valley              27.46  -1.8  4 
 10 Jones, Imani                 Colony                   27.73  -1.6  6 
 11 Polson, Leigh                Villa Park               27.88  -1.0  5 
 12 Jablonski, Catherine         Woodbridge               28.00  -1.6  6 
 13 Boswell, Anastessia          Elsinore                 28.03  -3.4  3 
 14 Jones, Alexandria            Murrieta Val             28.03  -1.8  4 
 15 Kelly, Hannah                Capo Valley              28.14  -3.4  3 
 16 Obinma, Becky                Villa Park               28.30  -1.6  6 
 17 Chikezie, Ijeoma             Colony                   28.39  -1.8  4 
 18 Davis, Aija                  Colony                   28.48  -3.4  3 
 19 Marks, Brystal               Canyon (Ana)             28.52  -2.0  2 
 20 Ajose, Omolara               Downey -ss               28.62  -3.4  3 
 21 Cizynski, Jillian            Woodbridge               28.75  -1.0  5 
 22 williams, kayla              Irvine                   28.80  -4.3  1 
 23 Nguyen, Hi-Trang             Irvine                   28.82  -2.0  2 
 24 Mayers, Tommi                Murrieta Val             29.04  -2.0  2 
 25 Valderama, Andrea            Lawndale                 29.08  -2.0  2 
 26 Richardson, Mikaela          Tesoro                   29.12  -4.3  1 
 27 Selby, Madison               Santa Margar             29.26  -3.4  3 
 28 Van Der Linden, Ashlyn       Murrieta Val             29.37  -4.3  1 
 29 Estrada, Damaris             Beckman                  29.40  -1.0  5 
 30 Tristan, Amani               Northwood                29.52  -1.0  5 
 31 Lowry, Katelyn               San Juan Hil             29.59  -4.3  1 
 32 Matuch, Cindy                Beckman                  29.64  -2.0  2 
 33 Spencer, Katelyn             Santa Margar             29.70  -2.0  2 
 34 Manneh, Farah                Beckman                  30.01  -3.4  3 
 35 Griffin, Maggie              Dana Hills               30.10  -4.3  1 
 36 El Hajibrah, Fatima          Capo Valley              30.47  -4.3  1 
 37 Saythong, Kaitlin            University C             30.53  -4.3  1 
 
Event 133  Men 200 Meter Dash F/S Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 22.76  3/12/2005   Will Taylor, Mission Viejo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Tanner                 Murrieta Val             24.20  -1.8  6  10   
  2 Delgado, Joshua              Dana Hills               24.37  -1.3  5   8   
  3 Lyman, Ethan                 Northwood                24.48  -1.8  6   6   
  4 Nelson, Joshua               Murrieta Val             24.51  -0.5  3   5   
  5 Clipper, Rashad              Woodbridge               24.56  -1.3  5   4   
  6 O'Dell, Colton               Woodbridge               24.69  -1.8  6   3   
  7 Suastegui, Richard           Downey -ss               24.70  -0.5  3   2   
  8 Hunter, Markell              Villa Park               24.75  -0.5  3   1   
  9 Nguyen, Austin               Beckman                  24.81  -0.5  3 
 10 Cooper, Joshua               Downey -ss               24.88  -2.9  4 
 11 Shippy, Jack                 Jserra                   24.94  -1.3  5 
 12 Kim, Daniel                  Northwood                25.06  -1.3  5 
 13 Howard, Griffin              Arcadia                  25.12  -2.9  4 
 14 Luas, Myles                  Canyon (Ana)             25.18  -0.5  3 
 15 Plummer, CJ                  Arcadia                  25.19  -2.4  2 
 16 Walberg, Albert              San Juan Hil             25.34  -0.5  3 
 17 Vlatkovich, Jake             Tesoro                   25.39  -2.9  4 
 18 Chung, Samuel                Irvine                   25.41  -2.4  2 
 19 Weedon, Matt                 Servite                  25.46  -1.3  5 
 20 Talesh, Rylan                Irvine                   25.59  -3.2  1 
 21 Irvin, Julius                Servite                  25.61  -2.9  4 
 22 Silberman, Zach              Villa Park               25.65  -2.9  4 
 23 Hajati, Shiyon               Esperanza                25.76  -2.4  2 
 24 Qin-Wilson, Owen             Glendora                 25.78  -2.4  2 
 25 Moore, Kaelin                Canyon (Ana)             25.84  -1.8  6 
 26 Sharpe, Graeden              Tesoro                   25.90  -1.3  5 
 27 Griesemer, Jack              Jserra                   25.93  -2.4  2 
 28 Navarette, Dakota            Elsinore                 25.94  -3.2  1 
 29 Aguilar, Eric                Santa Ana Va             25.99  -1.8  6 
 30 Nguyen, Joey                 Beckman                  26.09  -1.8  6 
 31 Jones, Jordan                Glendora                 26.18  -3.2  1 
 32 Garcia, Sean                 Foothill -ss             26.31  -2.4  2 
 33 Peck, Hunter                 Capo Valley              26.34  -3.2  1 
 34 Almanzar, Zephaniah          Irvine                   26.34  -3.2  1 
 35 Bustos, Alexis               University C             26.49  -0.5  3 
 36 Jones, Anthony               Tustin                   26.59  -2.4  2 
 37 Flores, Andres               Santa Ana Va             26.68  -1.3  5 
 38 Mendoza, Michael             Sultana                  26.78  -3.2  1 
 
Event 134  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Saturday
===============================================================================
Meet Records: # 21.10  3/15/1985   Chip Rish, Marina                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Gabe                 Woodbridge               22.55  -2.0  6  10   
  2 Young, Alex                  Woodbridge               22.80  -2.5  5   8   
  3 Mitchell, Michael            Tesoro                   22.92  -2.0  6   6   
  4 Mills, Bradley               Arcadia                  22.93  -2.5  5   5   
  5 Bostic, Aaron                Colony                   22.99  -2.0  6   4   
  6 Wu, Noah                     Arcadia                  23.21  -2.0  6   3   
  7 Clayborne, Jonathan          Beckman                  23.26  -3.4  3   2   
  8 Woods, Alex                  Canyon (Ana)             23.48  -2.5  5   1   
  9 Cotten, Savion               Northwood                23.49  -2.0  6 
 10 Esquitin, Miguel             Downey -ss               23.59  -2.4  2 
 11 Larrimore, Kareem            Servite                  23.63  -2.6  4 
 12 Outland, Terence             Irvine                   23.71  -2.4  1 
 13 Lyons, Tori                  Villa Park               23.78  -2.6  4 
 14 Richards, Mark               Capo Valley              23.93  -2.6  4 
 15 Usher, Michael               Sultana                  23.95  -2.5  5 
 16 Sanchez, Miguel              Santa Ana Va             24.08  -2.5  5 
 17 Salas, Xavier                Downey -ss               24.11  -2.4  1 
 18 Askins, Jason                Villa Park               24.11  -3.4  3 
 19 Hawes, Jalen                 Murrieta Val             24.14  -2.4  1 
 20 Fischer, Austin              Dana Hills               24.19  -3.4  3 
 21 Rainford, Bradley            Colony                   24.30  -2.6  4 
 22 Brandt, Michael              Dana Hills               24.35  -2.4  2 
 23 Oliver, Jason                Foothill -ss             24.45  -2.4  1 
 24 Delgado, Joey                Glendora                 24.71  -2.4  2 
 25 Timms, Adam                  University C             24.91  -3.4  3 
 26 Soto, David                  Santa Ana Va             24.92  -2.0  6 
 27 Cossel, Tyler                Esperanza                25.04  -2.4  1 
 28 Dempsey, Jacobi              Lawndale                 25.34  -3.4  3 
 29 Voytovich, Chase             San Juan Hil             25.42  -2.4  1 
 30 Oa, Peter                    Irvine                   25.44  -3.4  3 
 31 Blandburg, Jaelon            Lutheran (Or             25.60  -2.4  2 
 32 McClure, Tyrese              Irvine                   25.62  -2.4  1 
 33 Boone, Austin                San Juan Hil             25.80  -3.4  3 
 
Event 135  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 10:24.80  3/10/2012   Laura Hollander, Marina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pietrzyk, Caroline           Malibu                10:52.81   2  10   
  2 Gehrich, Amanda              Tesoro                10:57.77   2   8   
  3 Leonard, Sara                Canyon (Ana)          11:23.53   2   6   
  4 Zielinski, Nikki             Canyon (Ana)          11:26.12   2   5   
  5 Hoang, Cindy                 Arcadia               11:33.31   2   4   
  6 Mackellar, Shannon           Esperanza             11:33.64   2   3   
  7 Licata, Ashley               Capo Valley           11:34.22   2   2   
  8 Lung, Holly                  Arcadia               11:35.12   2   1   
  9 Gallaher, Katherine          Esperanza             11:36.29   2 
 10 Bacon, Emily                 Newport Harb          11:49.14   2 
 11 Dahl, Elizabeth              Woodbridge            12:03.60   2 
 12 Reyes, Julia                 Arcadia               12:04.91   1 
 13 MacCary, Katherine           Marlborough           12:18.02   2 
 14 He, Angela                   Arcadia               12:18.10   1 
 15 Ledesma, Melissa             Esperanza             12:24.95   2 
 16 Dabrow, Emily                Foothill -ss          12:27.20   2 
 17 Cardenas, Alexis             Loara                 12:34.95   2 
 18 Trussell, Allyson            Tesoro                12:41.45   1 
 19 King, Kelsie                 Capo Valley           12:43.53   1 
 20 Fodor, Camille               Dana Hills            12:46.66   1 
 21 Hoffstatter, Kaylin          Murrieta Val          12:47.11   1 
 22 Huang, Rachel                Arcadia               12:52.72   1 
 23 Sanchez, Allison             Downey -ss            12:57.47   1 
 24 Schmidt, Bernie              Elsinore              12:58.48   1 
 25 Stiewig, Jordan              Villa Park            13:00.22   2 
 26 Chavez, Miranda              Colony                13:01.84   2 
 27 Uribe, Marisa                Colony                13:12.50   2 
 28 Montes, Sarah                Downey -ss            13:13.07   1 
 29 Moore, Angela                Sultana               13:15.37   1 
 30 Berezowski, Dana Jane        Lutheran (Or          13:19.28   1 
 31 Rojas, Melanie               Downey -ss            13:42.97   1 
 32 Woo, Kathy                   Tesoro                13:48.54   1 
 33 Basnett, Juliet              Lutheran (Or          14:30.05   1 
 34 Kuehfuss, Lauren             Glendora              15:01.38   1 
 35 Cisneros, Catherine          Glendora              15:22.65   1 
 36 Chopin, Brenda               Santa Ana Va          15:37.57   1 
 -- Monterosos, Cami             Capo Valley                DNF   2 
 
Event 136  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 8:58.01  3/15/2014   Garrett Corcoran, Villa Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Wesley                Canyon (Ana)           9:25.20   2  10   
  2 Price, Collin                St. Margaret           9:30.88   2   8   
  3 Kushen, Sander               Tesoro                 9:32.48   2   6   
  4 Grover, Luke                 University C           9:41.76   2   5   
  5 Scarsone, Dylan              Canyon (Ana)           9:47.91   2   4   
  6 Stein, Matt                  Villa Park             9:48.11   2   3   
  7 Souther, Ryuya               Woodbridge            10:00.57   2   2   
  8 Madrigal, Matthew            Colony                10:00.84   2   1   
  9 Serna, Enrique               Loara                 10:03.19   1 
 10 Garrett, Mitchell            Tesoro                10:05.60   2 
 11 Zavala, Joshua               Colony                10:15.34   1 
 12 Ramirez, Manuel              Sultana               10:15.35   2 
 13 Munoz, Luis                  Downey -ss            10:16.11   2 
 14 Konopka, Matt                Dana Hills            10:17.34   1 
 15 Christman, Carter            Tesoro                10:20.09   1 
 16 Duran, Evan                  Woodbridge            10:21.81   1 
 17 White, David                 San Juan Hil          10:22.44   2 
 18 Terres, Matthew              Northwood             10:23.22   2 
 19 Rossman, Kyle                Colony                10:23.73   1 
 20 Angle, Jason                 Elsinore              10:24.46   1 
 21 Saylors, Matt                Murrieta Val          10:27.07   1 
 22 Flores, David                Downey -ss            10:28.26   1 
 23 McConville, Sean             Woodbridge            10:28.33   1 
 24 Price, Zachary               Arcadia               10:32.42   1 
 25 Reinhardt, Tyler             Beckman               10:38.98   1 
 26 Doan, Joshua                 Tustin                10:39.10   1 
 27 Kashyap, Oliver              Glendora              10:40.59   2 
 28 Chen, Christopher            Arcadia               10:53.07   1 
 29 Cushing-murray, Zachary      Foothill -ss          10:55.33   1 
 30 Boland, Marshall             Foothill -ss          10:55.63   1 
 31 Martinez, Cesar              Santa Ana Va          10:58.43   1 
 32 Gaspar, Nick                 Canyon (Ana)          11:01.43   1 
 33 Kampa, Luke                  Lutheran (Or          11:09.62   1 
 34 Serna, Gabriel               Santa Ana Va          11:36.48   1 
 35 Lorenzana, Albert            Villa Park            11:40.46   1 
 36 Duarte, Miguel               Santa Ana Va          12:16.68   1 
 -- Corlett, Ronan               San Juan Hil                NT   1 
 -- Smith, Stuart                Capo Valley                DNF   2 
 
Event 137  Women 4x400 Meter Relay F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:04.11  3/15/1986   Esperanza, Esperanza                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 San Juan Hills  'A'                                 4:11.01   2  10   
  2 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:15.46   2   8   
  3 Tesoro  'A'                                         4:17.49   2   6   
  4 Dana Hills  'A'                                     4:25.27   2   5   
  5 Downey -ss  'A'                                     4:25.51   1   4   
  6 Woodbridge  'A'                                     4:27.28   2   3   
  7 Irvine  'A'                                         4:35.59   2   2   
  8 Beckman  'A'                                        4:35.76   1   1   
  9 Capo Valley  'A'                                    4:41.29   1 
 10 Elsinore  'A'                                       4:48.39   1 
 
Event 138  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:57.50  3/15/2014   Arcadia, Arcadia                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:56.37#  10   
  2 Beckman  'A'                                        4:11.80    8   
  3 Elsinore  'A'                                       4:13.50    6   
  4 Canyon (Ana)  'A'                                   4:14.71    5   
  5 Woodbridge  'A'                                     4:16.47    4   
  6 Downey -ss  'A'                                     4:19.93    3   
  7 Irvine  'A'                                         4:25.02    2   
  8 Capo Valley  'A'                                    4:25.33    1   
 
Event 139  Men 4x400 Meter Relay F/S Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:32.53  3/15/1986   University, University                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:40.80   3  10   
  2 Northwood  'A'                                      3:42.27   2   8   
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:42.99   3   6   
  4 Downey -ss  'A'                                     3:44.41   3   5   
  5 Tesoro  'A'                                         3:44.50   2   4   
  6 Sultana  'A'                                        3:50.04   2   3   
  7 Beckman  'A'                                        3:51.42   2   2   
  8 Elsinore  'A'                                       3:54.88   2   1   
  9 Villa Park  'A'                                     3:54.91   2 
 10 Santa Ana Valley  'A'                               3:57.69   2 
 11 Capo Valley  'A'                                    4:15.07   2 
 
Event 140  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Saturday
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:23.28  3/12/2005   Santa Margarita, Santa Margarita          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Servite  'A'                                        3:24.49   3  10   
  2 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:29.34   3   8   
  3 Lawndale  'A'                                       3:30.70   3   6   
  4 Colony  'A'                                         3:32.08   3   5   
  5 Katella  'A'                                        3:34.44   1   4   
  6 Elsinore  'A'                                       3:34.77   3   3   
  7 Tesoro  'A'                                         3:35.53   3   2   
  8 Sultana  'A'                                        3:40.29   1   1   
  9 Capo Valley  'A'                                    3:42.15   1 
 10 Beckman  'A'                                        3:42.68   1 
 11 Downey -ss  'A'                                     3:43.57   3 
 12 Santa Ana Valley  'A'                               3:48.96   3 
 
Event 141  Women Pole Vault F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 10-06  3/14/2009   Amy Loschiavo, Huntington Beach             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Alison                Huntington B           9-06.00   10   
  2 Roberts, Camdyn              Trabuco Hill           9-00.00    8   
  3 Rimland, Elise               Newport Harb          J9-00.00    6   
  4 Kolk, Julianna               Trabuco Hill           8-06.00    4.50
  4 Brewer, Jenna                Capo Valley            8-06.00    4.50
  6 Porteous, McKenzie           Newport Harb           8-00.00    2.50
  6 Constanzo, Alexandria        Arcadia                8-00.00    2.50
  8 Newman, Kori                 Trabuco Hill          J8-00.00    1   
  9 Herrington, Danise           Downey -ss             7-06.00  
 10 Ghafari, Parina              Dana Hills            J7-06.00  
 11 Lindstrom, Keri              Capo Valley            6-09.00  
 11 Munoz, Rebecca               Lutheran (Or           6-09.00  
 11 Lubinski, Katherine          Capo Valley            6-09.00  
 11 Rodriguez, Ellie             Glendora               6-09.00  
 11 Sharron, Kylie               Dana Hills             6-09.00  
 11 Dovsek, Averee               Dana Hills             6-09.00  
 11 Preston, Kaylee              Sultana                6-09.00  
 18 Holbrook, Sophia             Glendora               6-00.00  
 18 Awan, Malikah                Marina -ss             6-00.00  
 18 Daichendt, Samantha          Lutheran (Or           6-00.00  
 18 Kerrigan, Sammy              Newport Harb           6-00.00  
 18 Happy, Elexa                 San Juan Hil           6-00.00  
 18 Gomez-Vargas, Alexis         Downey -ss             6-00.00  
 18 Corrales, Rachael            Arcadia                6-00.00  
 -- Johnson, Lauren              Sultana                     NH  
 -- Baker, Aislinn               Sultana                     NH  
 -- Duncan, Jimani               Sultana                     NH  
 -- Saporito, Maria              Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Franco, Desiree              Sultana                     NH  
 -- Hulbert, Alexxis             Sultana                     NH  
 -- Larios, Jasmine              Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Riffel, Valentina            Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Bak, Brittanie               Elsinore                    NH  
 -- Wise, Karli                  Lutheran (Or                NH  
 -- Alcantara, Lea               San Juan Hil                NH  
 -- Guerrero, Teyah              Glendora                    NH  
 -- Teolis, Serena               Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Levinson, Erin               San Juan Hil                NH  
 -- Colen, AJ                    Foothill -ss                NH  
 -- Hamblin, Maya                Tesoro                      NH  
 -- Peng, Lily                   Foothill -ss                NH  
 -- Said, Noor                   Foothill -ss                NH  
 
Event 142  Men Pole Vault F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 13-06  3/9/2013    Luke Newman, Trabuco Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Treese, Noel                 Tesoro                12-00.00   10   
  2 Holm, Austin                 Tesoro                11-02.00    8   
  3 Magula, Michael              Marina -ss           J11-02.00    6   
  4 Toohey, Jake                 Newport Harb          10-08.00    5   
  5 Dick, Stephen                Capo Valley           10-02.00    4   
  6 Mansoor, Andrew              San Juan Hil         J10-02.00    3   
  7 Blackmer, Ryan               Elsinore               9-08.00    2   
  8 Vargas, Jesse                Downey -ss            J9-08.00    1   
  9 Li, Derek                    Arcadia               J9-08.00  
 10 Hunt, Matthew                Foothill -ss          J9-08.00  
 11 Chuang, Joshua               Arcadia                9-02.00  
 11 Smith, Jake                  Newport Harb           9-02.00  
 11 Lee, Henry                   Foothill -ss           9-02.00  
 11 Baker, AJ                    Dana Hills             9-02.00  
 11 Lee, Joseph                  Downey -ss             9-02.00  
 11 Hostetter, Sean              Capo Valley            9-02.00  
 17 Holcomb, Matthew             Tesoro                 8-08.00  
 -- Cruz, Kevin                  Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Chavez, Dave                 Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Trotter, Hayden              University C                NH  
 -- Mercado, Uziel               Sultana                     NH  
 -- Fimbres, Nathaniel           Sultana                     NH  
 -- Melendez, Luis               Sultana                     NH  
 -- Tina, Cole                   Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Widen, Chris                 Foothill -ss                NH  
 -- DiPaolo, Chris               Newport Harb                NH  
 -- Rice, Jake                   Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Ornelas, Jaycob              Lutheran (Or                NH  
 -- Mora, Josh                   Elsinore                    NH  
 -- Phu, Sean                    Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Fodor, Richard               Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Untalan, Julian              Northwood                   NH  
 -- Keidel, Rand                 Marina -ss                  NH  
 
Event 143  Men Long Jump F/S Saturday
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 21-03  3/10/2012   Kyle LeBlanc, University City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jing, Darius                 Arcadia               20-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Mumphrey, John               Servite               20-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ledoux, Nate                 Woodbridge            19-09.50   NWI   6   
  4 Chen, Max                    Arcadia               19-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Barnabas, aaron              Servite               18-09.00   NWI   4   
  6 Bowen, Bryce                 Canyon (Ana)          18-07.00   NWI   3   
  7 Lolly-Wilson, Benjamin       University C          18-06.00   NWI   2   
  8 Hunt, Matthew                Foothill -ss          18-05.00   NWI   1   
  9 Marino, Jesus                Downey -ss           J18-05.00   NWI 
 10 Naranjo, Nicolas             Elsinore              18-04.50   NWI 
 11 Gastelum, Nick               Canyon (Ana)          18-00.00   NWI 
 11 Nguyen, Koby                 Beckman               18-00.00   NWI 
 11 Tagle, Marc                  Capo Valley           18-00.00   NWI 
 14 Johnson, Rennik              Beckman               17-07.00   NWI 
 15 Li, Derek                    Arcadia               17-05.00   NWI 
 15 Sylvia, Justin               Woodbridge            17-05.00   NWI 
 17 Morales, Francisco           Villa Park            17-04.50   NWI 
 18 Kennamore, Mitchell          San Juan Hil          17-03.00   NWI 
 19 Rojas, Alejandro             Downey -ss            17-02.00   NWI 
 19 Diakov, Dean                 Dana Hills            17-02.00   NWI 
 21 Claypool, Jonathan           Murrieta Val          17-00.00   NWI 
 22 Navarette, Dakota            Elsinore              16-10.00   NWI 
 23 Tran, Jimmy                  Woodbridge            16-09.00   NWI 
 23 Speicher, Reid               University C          16-09.00   NWI 
 25 Wu, Jason                    Irvine                16-08.00   NWI 
 25 Zoch, Cooper                 Dana Hills            16-08.00   NWI 
 25 Chen, Zach                   Tesoro                16-08.00   NWI 
 28 Schofield, John              Tesoro                16-07.50   NWI 
 29 Peck, Hunter                 Capo Valley           16-07.00   NWI 
 29 Hawkins, Maurice             Sultana               16-07.00   NWI 
 31 Darden, Tyler                Elsinore              16-06.50   NWI 
 32 Janett, Jack                 Tesoro                16-06.00   NWI 
 33 Jacobson, Andrew             Marina -ss            16-04.00   NWI 
 33 Benschop, Bradley            Glendora              16-04.00   NWI 
 35 O'Connor, Luke               Capo Valley           15-10.00   NWI 
 36 Verburg, Anthony             San Juan Hil          15-08.00   NWI 
 36 Huynh, Chan                  Irvine                15-08.00   NWI 
 38 Khan, Subir                  Irvine                15-06.00   NWI 
 38 Castellanos, Ryan            Glendora              15-06.00   NWI 
 38 Escusa, Ivan                 Foothill -ss          15-06.00   NWI 
 41 Phillips, Travion            Canyon (Ana)          15-05.00   NWI 
 42 Waters, Dalton               Sultana               15-00.50   NWI 
 43 Yi, Eric                     Beckman               15-00.00   NWI 
 43 DeStefano, Devin             Sultana               15-00.00   NWI 
 45 Sparks, Nathan               Murrieta Val          14-10.00   NWI 
 46 Shaw, Maxwell                Lutheran (Or          14-09.00   NWI 
 47 Hartigan, Connor             Jserra                14-04.00   NWI 
 48 Pallemon-Bell, Jaren         University C          12-04.50   NWI 
 -- Delorie, Geoffrey            Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Manos, Isaiah                Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Ranallo, Rico                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Crandall, Noah               Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Duplissey, David             San Juan Hil                ND   NWI 
 -- Zuniga, Louis                Downey -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Miller, Ian                  Foothill -ss                ND   NWI 
 -- Delgado, Joshua              Dana Hills                  ND   NWI 
 -- Gill, Devin                  Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Gamble, James                Murrieta Val                ND   NWI 
 -- Nelson, Quentin              Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Shippy, Jack                 Jserra                      ND   NWI 
 -- Roach, Matt                  Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Clark, Jacob                 Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Lam, Jonathan                Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 
Event 144  Women Long Jump F/S Saturday
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 17-10  3/15/1997   Kristi Kierulff, Esperanza                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Read, Christina              Arcadia               16-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Morris, Caitlin              Arcadia               16-03.50   NWI   8   
  3 Dopke, Campbell              Arcadia               16-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Biele, Anna                  Beckman               15-11.50   NWI   5   
  5 Kong, Kathy                  Murrieta Val          15-05.50   NWI   4   
  6 Hernandez, Danielle          Tesoro                15-01.50   NWI   3   
  7 Steele, Lindsey              Canyon (Ana)          15-01.00   NWI   2   
  8 Okereke, Kristine            Foothill -ss          14-09.50   NWI   1   
  9 O'Brien, Camryn              Dana Hills            14-09.00   NWI 
 10 Kong, Brooke                 Northwood             14-08.00   NWI 
 10 Weeks, Elizabeth             Santa Margar          14-08.00   NWI 
 12 Lin, Jody                    Woodbridge            14-06.00   NWI 
 12 Hada, Kiana                  Trabuco Hill          14-06.00   NWI 
 14 Sprong, Mackenzie            Dana Hills            14-05.50   NWI 
 15 Eddy, Ella                   Capo Valley           14-05.00   NWI 
 16 Perez, Mackenzie             Tesoro                14-04.00   NWI 
 17 Lee, Sunny                   Woodbridge            14-02.50   NWI 
 17 Coley, Kaitlin               Capo Valley           14-02.50   NWI 
 19 Houston, Devyn               Trabuco Hill          14-02.00   NWI 
 19 Hawkins, Brinley             San Juan Hil          14-02.00   NWI 
 21 Quach, Annie                 Katella               14-01.00   NWI 
 22 Willems, Kelsey              Elsinore              13-10.00   NWI 
 23 Caffey, Cameryn              Colony                13-09.00   NWI 
 24 Whitten, Rachel              San Juan Hil          13-08.00   NWI 
 24 Torres, Alexi                Elsinore              13-08.00   NWI 
 26 Jones, Megan                 Canyon (Ana)          13-07.50   NWI 
 26 Gomez, Samantha              Woodbridge            13-07.50   NWI 
 28 Osborn, Kristinann           Foothill -ss          13-07.00   NWI 
 28 Lara, Anahi                  Downey -ss            13-07.00   NWI 
 30 Sambeth, Deja                Villa Park            13-05.50   NWI 
 31 Quiroz, Rubi                 Downey -ss            13-05.00   NWI 
 32 Aldendesne, Oksana           Tesoro                13-03.50   NWI 
 33 Fitzgerald, Abby             Capo Valley           13-02.00   NWI 
 33 Crom, Caly                   Dana Hills            13-02.00   NWI 
 35 Savin, Cierra                Canyon (Ana)          13-01.50   NWI 
 36 Nassar, Yasmine              Irvine                13-00.50   NWI 
 37 White, Rebecca               Esperanza             12-11.50   NWI 
 38 Lacour, Shayah               San Juan Hil          12-10.50   NWI 
 39 Cogswell, Victoria           Downey -ss            12-04.50   NWI 
 39 Hall, Hannah                 Lutheran (Or          12-04.50   NWI 
 41 Jacobs, Erica                Trabuco Hill          12-04.00   NWI 
 42 Collado, Jainia              Irvine                12-00.00   NWI 
 43 Villanueva, Monica           Sultana               11-11.50   NWI 
 44 Szerenyi, Cintrina           Northwood             11-06.50   NWI 
 45 Williams, Madison            Elsinore              11-06.00   NWI 
 45 Rivera, Jasmine              Esperanza             11-06.00   NWI 
 47 Assad, Samantha              Esperanza             10-08.00   NWI 
 48 Caglio, Julie                Lutheran (Or          10-05.50   NWI 
 49 Maragay, Mya                 Northwood             10-04.50   NWI 
 -- Frank, Diana                 Foothill -ss                ND   NWI 
 -- Boezinger, Madison           Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Hijazi, Raya                 Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- Hijazi, Alya                 Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- Dodelson, Annamaria          Newport Harb                ND   NWI 
 -- Cowell, Julia                University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Stone, Christina             Northwood                   ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Nakela                Murrieta Val                ND   NWI 
 -- Turner, Lilly                Santa Margar                ND   NWI 
 -- Watkins, Ashlee              University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Walker, Awnjenae             University C                ND   NWI 
 
Event 145  Men High Jump Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 6-10.50  3/15/1997   Elliott Parks, El Toro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, James              Canyon (Ana)           6-00.00   10   
  2 Williams, Josh               Colony                J6-00.00    8   
  3 Buchanan, Daijuan            Arcadia                5-10.00    6   
  4 Paulsen, William             Dana Hills            J5-10.00    5   
  5 Carvalho, Brennan            Servite               J5-10.00    4   
  6 Currier, Brandon             Murrieta Val           5-08.00    3   
  7 Belida, Nick                 Newport Harb          J5-08.00    2   
  8 Kemmerer, Conner             Capo Valley            5-06.00    0.33
  8 Zandi, Jacob                 Murrieta Val           5-06.00    0.33
  8 Manning, Tristan             Newport Harb           5-06.00    0.33
 11 Manneh, Matthew              Beckman               J5-06.00  
 11 Barriga, Lucas               Tesoro                J5-06.00  
 13 Hurd, Derek                  Tesoro                J5-06.00  
 14 Brennan, Corbin              Villa Park             5-04.00  
 14 Pollard, Tomustomias         University C           5-04.00  
 14 Paulus, Joseph               Foothill -ss           5-04.00  
 14 Hermosillo, Andres           Elsinore               5-04.00  
 18 Morales, Alejandro           Elsinore               5-02.00  
 18 Ibarra, Carlos               Arcadia                5-02.00  
 18 Barr, Nathan                 Murrieta Val           5-02.00  
 18 Padilla, Albert              Downey -ss             5-02.00  
 22 Tesfa, Lul                   Foothill -ss           5-00.00  
 22 Foster, Daviel               Colony                 5-00.00  
 22 Jackson, Zane                Glendora               5-00.00  
 -- Williams, Sheldon            University C                NH  
 -- Sims, Preston                Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Alvarado, Trevor             Northwood                   NH  
 -- Beckles, Dlano               Lawndale                    NH  
 -- Seaney, Kaj                  Irvine                      NH  
 -- Edwards, Ramone              University C                NH  
 -- Osbrink-Mc Inroy, Reed       Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Faryniarz, Noah              Canyon (Ana)                NH  
 -- Mejia, Elmer                 Irvine                      NH  
 -- Willams, Chase               Tesoro                      NH  
 -- Shao, Allen                  Lutheran (Or                NH  
 -- Wilson, Austin               Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Walker, Jalen                Lawndale                    NH  
 -- Davis, Justin                Elsinore                    NH  
 -- Saiz, Jacob                  Northwood                   NH  
 -- Yee, Allen                   Lutheran (Or                NH  
 -- Jackson, Maddy               Sultana                     NH  
 -- Chukwumezie, Ekene           Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Pulliam, Assante             Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Manigo, Austin               Lawndale                    NH  
 -- Fitzgerald, Teddy            Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Askins, Jason                Villa Park                  NH  
 -- Longino, Jayson              Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Gullford, Luke               Lutheran (Or                NH  
 -- Hall, Harold                 Dana Hills                  NH  
 
Event 146  Women High Jump Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 5-07.50  3/9/2013    Brenna Barker, Dana Hills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddleman, Taylor             Huntington B           5-04.00   10   
  2 Pink, Sydney                 Glendora              J5-04.00    8   
  3 Baxter, Rachel               Canyon (Ana)           4-10.00    6   
  4 Obinma, Becky                Villa Park            J4-10.00    5   
  5 Bentley, Makenna             Lutheran (Or           4-08.00    3.50
  5 Philbin, Quincy              Dana Hills             4-08.00    3.50
  7 Harris, Courtney             Trabuco Hill          J4-08.00    2   
  8 Culbertson, Emily            Woodbridge             4-06.00    0.33
  8 Newman, Haley                Trabuco Hill           4-06.00    0.33
  8 Hansen, Lexi                 Dana Hills             4-06.00    0.33
 11 Van Zanten, Kiana            San Juan Hil          J4-06.00  
 11 Rotsios, Luaren              Canyon (Ana)          J4-06.00  
 -- Acholonu, Diana              Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Bigley, Katlyn               Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Stumme, Sarah                Lutheran (Or                NH  
 -- Rihm, Victoria               Corona Del M                NH  
 -- Perez, Katherine             Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Vanous, Alexandria           Irvine                      NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Carmen            Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Benton, Caira                Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Nguyen, Hi-Trang             Irvine                      NH  
 -- Blomberg, Taylor             Glendora                    NH  
 -- Choi, Emma                   University C                NH  
 -- Roddy, Courtney              Santa Margar                NH  
 -- Sumrall, Corby               Elsinore                    NH  
 -- Kline, Haley                 Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Gallegos, Briana             Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Bedoyan, Laura               Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Makhlouf, Dalia              Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Wells, Madison               Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Diaz, Sierra                 Foothill -ss                NH  
 -- White, Sarah                 Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Scott, Melissa               Beckman                     NH  
 -- Violette, Alexa              Santa Margar                NH  
 -- Hagstrom, Skye               University C                NH  
 -- Rock, Hannah                 Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Gonsalves, Bailey            Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Andrasek, Jacquelyn          Trabuco Hill                NH  
 
Event 147  Women Shot Put Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 42-11  3/16/1985   Elaina Oden, Irvine                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A La Torre, Rachelle         Newport Harb          39-00.50   10   
  2 McArthur, Joy                Dana Hills            36-03.00    8   
  3 Tobin, Samantha              Glendora              33-08.50    6   
  4 Sprague, Kori                Elsinore              31-05.00    5   
  5 Horner, Emily                Capo Valley           31-04.50    4   
  6 Laos, Riley                  Esperanza             31-03.50    3   
  7 Cranford, Jade               Dana Hills            31-02.00    2   
  8 Truong, Amanda               Esperanza             30-05.00    1   
  9 Manonarah, Prashanti         Valencia (Pl          29-10.50  
 10 Gillis, Ana                  San Clemente          29-09.50  
 11 Ivory, Daniela               Glendora              29-03.00  
 12 Johnson, Tylor               Elsinore              29-02.00  
 13 Lee, Melissa                 University -          28-10.25  
 14 Roberts, Evelyn              Dana Hills            28-09.50  
 15 Pacheco, Christina           Woodbridge            28-03.00  
 16 Jacoub, Gianna               Glendora              28-02.50  
 17 Torres, Diana                Arcadia               28-01.00  
 18 Means, Sydney                Tustin                28-00.00  
 19 Jasso, Janette               Beckman               27-10.00  
 20 Chronister, Madison          San Clemente          27-00.00  
 21 Meyhoefer, Reece             Beckman               26-00.50  
 22 Holmes, Annie                Murrieta Val          25-11.50  
 23 Castro, Vanessa              Sultana               25-04.50  
 24 Goodkin, Courtney            Marlborough           24-11.00  
 24 Torres, Samantha             Beckman               24-11.00  
 26 Perez, Anaiz                 Downey -ss            24-08.00  
 27 Tapia, Dayana                Elsinore              24-07.75  
 28 Ayala, Destiny               Downey -ss            24-05.00  
 29 Sanchez, Yvette              Santa Ana Va          23-07.00  
 30 Orduno, Rosa                 Santa Ana Va          23-06.25  
 31 Knobf, Elizabeth             Sultana               23-06.00  
 32 Braun, Cambria               Arcadia               23-00.50  
 33 Gutierrez, Yessenia          Valencia (Pl          22-10.50  
 34 Mora, Brittany               Downey -ss            22-09.00  
 35 Colton, Sara                 Arcadia               21-04.50  
 36 Henigman, Jessy              Lutheran (Or          21-04.00  
 37 Tran, Natalie                Foothill -ss          20-08.00  
 38 Michel, Loren                Capo Valley           20-02.00  
 39 Voss, Nicole                 Tesoro                20-00.50  
 40 Hawley-Browder, Abigail      Woodbridge            15-11.00  
 -- Crosby, Tatum                University C                ND  
 -- Kott, Monica                 Lutheran (Or                ND  
 -- Pittman, Mary-Hellen         Marlborough                 ND  
 -- Montanez, Leydi              Sultana                     ND  
 -- Reinhart, Tristan            Tesoro                      ND  
 -- Medina, Natalie              Foothill -ss                ND  
 -- Tuavao, Philliz              Canyon (Ana)                ND  
 -- Claros, Andrea               Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Miller, Michelle             University C                ND  
 -- Weck, Melissa                Esperanza                   ND  
 -- Leanio, Destiny              University C                ND  
 -- Carrell, Alyssa              Sultana                     ND  
 
Event 148  Men Shot Put Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 61-02  3/15/1991   Mark Parlin, Esperanza                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osborn, Bronson              Esperanza             54-03.00   10   
  2 Coghilll, Nick               Valencia (Pl          54-00.00    8   
  3 Meyer, Clint                 Esperanza             49-11.75    6   
  4 Mantei, Stephen              Newport Harb          49-05.50    5   
  5 Smith, Cole                  Newport Harb          49-05.00    4   
  6 Chavez, Isaiah               Downey -ss            49-00.00    3   
  7 Jarboe, Michael              Newport Harb          47-01.25    2   
  8 Ammann, Jordon               Esperanza             46-06.50    1   
  9 Sevilla, Mike                Elsinore              46-02.00  
 10 Timoti, Peter                Valencia (Pl          45-09.25  
 11 Crabb, Kristian              Huntington B          45-09.00  
 12 Davis, Jordan                Elsinore              45-05.75  
 13 Villegas, Marcos             Murrieta Val          44-10.75  
 14 McDermott, Chris             Dana Hills            43-02.00  
 15 Puertas, Kevin               Downey -ss            42-11.75  
 16 Garcia, Jude                 Downey -ss            42-09.00  
 17 Ortiz, Eric                  Servite               42-02.75  
 18 Apolinar, Ryan               Beckman               41-10.25  
 19 Bale, Alex                   Capo Valley           40-08.25  
 20 Paulus, Joseph               Foothill -ss          40-03.50  
 21 Morones, Tyler               Elsinore              40-02.50  
 21 Dorris, Cameron              San Juan Hil          40-02.50  
 23 Rivera, Steven               Katella               40-02.00  
 24 Alexander, Eric              Tesoro                39-09.50  
 25 Seaton, Christopher          Marina -ss            39-08.00  
 26 Barr, Drew                   San Clemente          39-06.00  
 27 Wang, Morris                 Villa Park            39-05.00  
 28 Cervera, Aaron               Sultana               39-04.50  
 29 Aguilar, Alejandro           Santa Ana Va          39-01.50  
 30 Burchianti, Cole             Tesoro                39-01.00  
 31 Escalante, Austin            Murrieta Val          39-00.75  
 32 Fer, Johnathan               Dana Hills            38-08.75  
 33 Fimbres, Johnny              Sultana               38-06.00  
 34 Maleah, Taotofi              Valencia (Pl          38-01.00  
 35 Ramirez, Anthony             Colony                37-00.00  
 35 Gordon, Joel                 Marina -ss            37-00.00  
 37 Mauricio, Luciano            Katella               36-07.50  
 38 Kent, Robert                 Canyon (Ana)          35-09.25  
 39 Owens, Derek                 Tesoro                35-07.50  
 40 Iovine, Samuel               Arcadia               35-05.50  
 41 Alo, Daniel                  Santa Ana Va          35-05.00  
 42 Peterson, JT                 Villa Park            35-04.75  
 43 Richards, Paul               Capo Valley           35-02.50  
 44 Strom, Nicholas              Marina -ss            34-09.00  
 44 Martinez, Josh               University C          34-09.00  
 46 Chang, Darren                Glendora              34-07.50  
 47 Wu, Pablo                    Irvine                33-05.00  
 48 Chang, Alex                  Arcadia               33-02.50  
 49 MacDowell, Sam               Beckman               33-00.00  
 50 Echavarria, Francisco        University C          32-07.75  
 51 Flores, Luis                 Arcadia               32-04.00  
 52 Win, Max                     University C          31-11.00  
 53 Tumser, Alec                 Villa Park            31-10.00  
 54 Laddala, Christian           Colony                31-09.00  
 55 Othman, Brian                Glendora              31-01.25  
 56 Yu, Michael                  Beckman               30-09.50  
 57 Torres, Andrew               Foothill -ss          29-06.75  
 58 Barrett, Joshua              Foothill -ss          28-11.50  
 59 Darmstad, Ryan               Lutheran (Or          28-03.00  
 60 Lieberman, Benjamin          Woodbridge            26-08.75  
 61 Axene, Kurt                  Woodbridge            26-07.50  
 62 Gaye, James                  Lutheran (Or          24-07.00  
 -- Allebes Anderson, Dane       Capo Valley                 ND  
 -- Diab, Hamza                  University -                ND  
 -- Foster, Daviel               Colony                      ND  
 -- Parker, Nash                 Dana Hills                  ND  
 -- Fujiwara, Chad               San Clemente                ND  
 -- Lucas, Isaiah                Lawndale                    ND  
 -- White, Noah                  Canyon (Ana)                ND  
 -- Guzman, Chris                Lawndale                    ND  
 -- Eteaki, Harvey               Servite                     ND  
 -- Brian, Vazquez               Santa Ana Va                ND  
 -- Bowers, William              Sultana                     ND  
 -- Moumari, Elian               Glendora                    ND  
 -- Eyo, Immanuel                Lawndale                    ND  
 -- Emslie, Mike                 Servite                     ND  
 
Event 149  Women Discus Throw F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 122-03  3/9/1991    Andrea Bill, University                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seed, Chloe                  Murrieta Val            101-04   10   
  2 Valdez, Loreny               Arcadia                  92-02    8   
  3 Galloway, Jocelyn            Downey -ss               89-08    6   
  4 Gendusa, Rachel              San Juan Hil             86-05    5   
  5 Timoti, Laura                Esperanza                84-03    4   
  6 Cardenas, Briana             Woodbridge               84-01    3   
  7 Fink, Karlee                 Glendora                 83-01    2   
  8 Symonette, Shaianne          Trabuco Hill             81-06    1   
  9 Wang, Aerin                  Arcadia                  80-01  
 10 Brucker, Hannah              Dana Hills               78-09  
 11 Echelberger, Ashley          San Clemente             78-03  
 12 Daniels, Maclain             Dana Hills               77-05  
 13 Lloyd, Emma                  Canyon (Ana)             76-07  
 13 Mizukami, Shayla             Marina -ss               76-07  
 15 Wilde, Julianne              Dana Hills               73-04  
 16 Leon, Angeline               Elsinore                 72-08  
 17 Wyngaarden, Ana              Valencia (Pl             72-03  
 18 Johnson, Chaunise            Downey -ss               71-04  
 19 Bolling, Megan               San Juan Hil             66-09  
 20 Alvarez, Noemi               Valencia (Pl             65-08  
 21 Williams, Madison            Elsinore                 65-07  
 22 Means, Ashley                Tustin                   63-10  
 23 Kiley, Jadyn                 Beckman                  63-08  
 24 Rauda, Karen                 Lawndale                 62-01  
 25 Sheehan, Madeline            San Clemente             62-00  
 26 Mills, April                 Tesoro                   61-11  
 27 Nunez, Anjelica              Sultana                  61-01  
 28 Tuai, Akesa                  Villa Park               60-07  
 29 Pedro, Leilani               Trabuco Hill             60-01  
 30 Swanson, Kacie               San Juan Hil             59-01  
 31 Hammer, Kylie                Foothill -ss             58-08  
 32 Galvez, Alexis               Foothill -ss             57-00  
 33 Van Doren, Lola              Marina -ss               55-02  
 33 Smith, Estelle               Glendora                 55-02  
 35 Baker, Farrah                Elsinore                 53-09  
 36 Wright, Breea                Downey -ss               53-02  
 37 Harnapp, Dana                Foothill -ss             52-08  
 38 Braun, Berkeley              Arcadia                  51-11  
 39 Walker, Keri                 Santa Margar             51-03  
 39 LaRosa, Juliana              Canyon (Ana)             51-03  
 41 Garreton, Emily              Capo Valley              49-09  
 42 werner, kate                 Capo Valley              49-07  
 43 Nyeholt, Peri                Glendora                 49-05  
 44 Lora, Corrine                Jserra                   47-07  
 45 Sage, Victoria               Jserra                   44-01  
 -- Lazaran, Michelle            Jserra                      ND  
 -- Guevara, Jasmine             Sultana                     ND  
 -- Lagunas, Angie               Capo Valley                 ND  
 -- Barber, Jenna                Santa Margar                ND  
 
Event 150  Men Discus Throw F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 157-00  3/15/2014   Bronson Osborn, Esperanza                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jake                 Marina -ss              132-06   10   
  2 Tsu, Kyle                    Marina -ss              130-06    8   
  3 Michaelsen, Alex             Newport Harb            129-11    6   
  4 Rager, Jackson               Dana Hills              127-09    5   
  5 Ruelas, Anthony              Esperanza               126-07    4   
  6 Burns, David                 Valencia (Pl            120-11    3   
  7 Perreira, Nick               Valencia (Pl            120-03    2   
  8 Barkly, Trevor               Esperanza               117-11    1   
  9 Ross-Tupper, JP              Esperanza               113-06  
 10 Glosser, Tyler               Valencia (Pl            111-03  
 11 Chaul, Guillermo             Downey -ss              110-02  
 12 Pelayo, Jon                  Canyon (Ana)            109-03  
 13 Levia, Adam                  Tesoro                  107-05  
 14 Johnston, Cole               Glendora                106-08  
 15 Axelson, James               Woodbridge              105-00  
 16 Juarez, Raymond              Marina -ss              102-09  
 17 Roberson, Sage               Newport Harb            100-06  
 18 Parks, Jake                  Jserra                   99-08  
 19 Wesner, Jerret               Servite                  95-04  
 20 Schechter, Alex              San Clemente             95-00  
 21 Hegbloom, Mark               Sultana                  94-10  
 22 Reyes, David                 Santa Ana Va             94-07  
 23 Klaes, Adam                  Capo Valley              92-10  
 24 Wang, Shawn                  Arcadia                  92-08  
 25 Eskraus, John                Downey -ss               91-03  
 26 Hertough, Luke               Tesoro                   90-08  
 27 Morua, David                 Elsinore                 89-08  
 28 Wendehost, James             Capo Valley              89-07  
 29 Johan, Palacios              Santa Ana Va             89-00  
 30 Escamilla, Raymond           Downey -ss               87-06  
 31 Felix, Edward                Elsinore                 86-11  
 31 Herrera, Harvey              Beckman                  86-11  
 33 Jamieson, William            Woodbridge               86-06  
 33 Hankinson, Trent             Foothill -ss             86-06  
 35 Fick, Dalton                 Tesoro                   86-03  
 36 Briggs, Cody                 Canyon (Ana)             86-02  
 37 Apolinar, Alvi               Beckman                  85-10  
 38 Kratzberg, James             Lutheran (Or             85-02  
 39 Tayor, Alveste               Lutheran (Or             84-09  
 40 Nakata, Trevor               Elsinore                 81-01  
 41 Simieng, Nathan              Foothill -ss             80-07  
 42 Masciel, Lorenzo             Servite                  79-02  
 43 Ivory, Jonah                 Glendora                 78-09  
 44 Imsande, Cameron             Villa Park               77-04  
 45 Liu, Sebastian               Beckman                  75-04  
 46 Weiner, Justin               Woodbridge               70-09  
 47 Darsow, Shane                Villa Park               67-02  
 48 George, Jake                 Capo Valley              61-05  
 49 Salio, James                 Villa Park               58-07  
 50 Chacon, Adam                 Jserra                   54-10  
 -- Leyua, Juan                  University C                ND  
 -- Myers, Kyle                  Irvine                      ND  
 -- Davenport, Connor            San Juan Hil                ND  
 -- Medina, Eric                 Sultana                     ND  
 -- Ashcraft, Evan               Irvine                      ND  
 -- Thom, Tanner                 Esperanza                   ND  
 -- Enriquez, Matthew            Glendora                    ND  
 -- Esparza, Anthony             Sultana                     ND  
 -- Vanoostendorp, DJ            Newport Harb                ND  
 -- Charles, Trevor              Dana Hills                  ND  
 -- Cabrera, Joseph              University C                ND  
 -- Murphy, Patrick              Irvine                      ND  
 -- Christensen, Joseph          Servite                     ND  
 -- Kotnik, Patrick              Dana Hills                  ND  
 -- McClain, Lamar               Irvine                      ND  
 -- Pascua, Rodney               University C                ND  
 -- Mansoor, Andrew              San Juan Hil                ND  
 -- Fanti, Max                   Foothill -ss                ND  
 
Event 151  Men High Jump F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: #  6-06  3/15/1991   Kevin Carlson, Katella                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delorie, Geoffrey            Marina -ss             5-10.00   10   
  2 Lolly-Wilson, Benjamin       University C          J5-10.00    8   
  3 Ledoux, Nate                 Woodbridge             5-08.00    6   
  4 Mahony, Aidan                Dana Hills            J5-08.00    5   
  5 Diakov, Dean                 Dana Hills            J5-08.00    4   
  6 Bowen, Bryce                 Canyon (Ana)           5-06.00    2.50
  6 Phillips, Travion            Canyon (Ana)           5-06.00    2.50
  8 Roa, Eddie                   University C           5-04.00    1   
  9 Nguyen, Koby                 Beckman               J5-04.00  
  9 Ouellette, Alex              Elsinore              J5-04.00  
 11 Mumphrey, John               Servite                5-02.00  
 11 Sidles, Cole                 San Juan Hil           5-02.00  
 11 Lebaron, Kyle                Murrieta Val           5-02.00  
 11 Abundis, DJ                  Foothill -ss           5-02.00  
 11 Davenport, Connor            San Juan Hil           5-02.00  
 11 Huynh, Chan                  Irvine                 5-02.00  
 11 Salgado, Patrick             Woodbridge             5-02.00  
 18 Darden, Tyler                Elsinore               5-00.00  
 18 Li, Derek                    Arcadia                5-00.00  
 18 Alfaro, Richard              Downey -ss             5-00.00  
 18 Marino, Jesus                Downey -ss             5-00.00  
 18 Oswald, Brandon              Dana Hills             5-00.00  
 18 Reynolds, Jacob              Elsinore               5-00.00  
 24 Lee, Henry                   Foothill -ss           4-10.00  
 24 Khan, Subir                  Irvine                 4-10.00  
 26 Gamble, James                Murrieta Val           4-08.00  
 26 Vasquez, Ruben               Sultana                4-08.00  
 26 Janett, Jack                 Tesoro                 4-08.00  
 26 Beas, Edgar                  Downey -ss             4-08.00  
 26 Pallemon-Bell, Jaren         University C           4-08.00  
 31 McDonald, Alex               Tesoro                 4-06.00  
 -- Hunt, Matthew                Foothill -ss                NH  
 -- Barnabas, aaron              Servite                     NH  
 -- Ranallo, Rico                Villa Park                  NH  
 -- Schwarz, Addison             Beckman                     NH  
 -- Alvarez, Ricardo             Sultana                     NH  
 -- Kim, Daniel                  Northwood                   NH  
 -- Robacker, Josh               Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Diamond, Cole                Sultana                     NH  
 -- Gill, Devin                  Villa Park                  NH  
 -- Aung, Ryan                   Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Luas, Myles                  Canyon (Ana)                NH  
 -- Jones, Anthony               Tustin                      NH  
 -- Yi, Eric                     Beckman                     NH  
 -- Ludwig, Randy                Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Larini, Anthony              Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Apodaca, John                Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Carone, Dominic              Tesoro                      NH  
 -- Reyna, Bryce                 Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Valle, Paul                  Villa Park                  NH  
 
Event 152  Men Long Jump Varsity Saturday
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 24-01  3/13/2010   Devin Harrison, Dana Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Kalil                Colony                22-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Galloway, Matt               Elsinore              22-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Zandi, Jacob                 Murrieta Val          21-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Mitchell, Michael            Tesoro                21-05.00   NWI   5   
  5 Patton, Scott                Woodbridge            21-00.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jackson, Maddy               Sultana               20-09.00   NWI   3   
  7 Griffith, Jacob              Capo Valley           20-06.00   NWI   2   
  8 Xiao, John                   Woodbridge            20-04.00   NWI   1   
  9 Kemmerer, Conner             Capo Valley           20-00.00   NWI 
  9 Phillips, Kenny              Tustin                20-00.00   NWI 
 11 Sonico, Ian                  Downey -ss            19-09.00   NWI 
 11 Hermosillo, Andres           Elsinore              19-09.00   NWI 
 13 Kreuziger, Daniel            Esperanza             19-08.00   NWI 
 14 Esquitin, Miguel             Downey -ss            19-06.00   NWI 
 15 Blandburg, Jaelon            Lutheran (Or          19-02.00   NWI 
 15 Taylor, Jackson              Servite               19-02.00   NWI 
 17 Bauer, Chad                  San Juan Hil          19-00.00   NWI 
 17 Phillips, James              Canyon (Ana)          19-00.00   NWI 
 19 Crugnale, Dakota             Dana Hills            18-10.00   NWI 
 19 Rahovan, Alex                Canyon (Ana)          18-10.00   NWI 
 21 Willams, Chase               Tesoro                18-08.00   NWI 
 21 Han, David                   Beckman               18-08.00   NWI 
 23 Selstad, Louis               Dana Hills            18-06.00   NWI 
 24 Benjamin, Gianni             Downey -ss            18-04.00   NWI 
 25 Tina, Emilio                 Dana Hills            18-03.00   NWI 
 25 Taubman, Zach                Tesoro                18-03.00   NWI 
 25 Paulus, Joseph               Foothill -ss          18-03.00   NWI 
 25 Bryant, Emille               Woodbridge            18-03.00   NWI 
 29 Davis, Justin                Elsinore              18-00.00   NWI 
 29 Agurs, Justin                Lawndale              18-00.00   NWI 
 29 Schwartz, David              Foothill -ss          18-00.00   NWI 
 32 Shetty, Vedivat              University -          17-10.00   NWI 
 33 Manneh, Matthew              Beckman               17-05.00   NWI 
 34 Reynolds, Lake               Murrieta Val          17-04.50   NWI 
 35 Gandara, Steven              Villa Park            17-02.00   NWI 
 36 Lee, Jashon                  Sultana               16-08.00   NWI 
 37 Bribiesca, Jacob             Foothill -ss          16-04.00   NWI 
 -- Yee, Allen                   Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Jacob                 Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Imbastari, Austin            Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Gross, Charles               Sultana                     ND   NWI 
 -- Wright, Jacob                Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Alvertos, Alexander          Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Rodriguez, Jacob             Glendora                    ND   NWI 
 -- Kim, John                    Northwood                   ND   NWI 
 -- Adawi, Ahmad                 University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Milliken, Timothy            Glendora                    ND   NWI 
 -- Chavez, Tim                  Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Cotten, Savion               Northwood                   ND   NWI 
 -- Walker, Jalen                Lawndale                    ND   NWI 
 -- Garcia, Aaron                Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
 -- Gullford, Luke               Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Perkinson, Bryant            Lawndale                    ND   NWI 
 -- Glassetti, Aidan             University -                ND   NWI 
 -- Waggoner, Tyler              Capo Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Xia, Stanley                 Arcadia                     ND   NWI 
 -- Currier, Brandon             Murrieta Val                ND   NWI 
 -- Harrison, Marlon             Colony                      ND   NWI 
 -- Buchanan, Daijuan            Arcadia                     ND   NWI 
 -- Harris, Andrew               Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
 -- Carvalho, Brennan            Servite                     ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Jesston            University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Jaime, Alex                  Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Roacho, Joseantonio          University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Klein, Hunter                San Juan Hil                ND   NWI 
 -- Suzuki, Bradley              Beckman                     ND   NWI 
 -- Tran, Justin                 Arcadia                     ND   NWI 
 -- Faryniarz, Noah              Canyon (Ana)                ND   NWI 
 -- Seaney, Kaj                  Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 
Event 153  Women High Jump F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: #  5-04  3/15/1992   Kristi Kierulff, Esperanza                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariano, Julie               Newport Harb           4-10.00   10   
  2 Rule, Natalie                Santa Margar           4-08.00    7   
  2 Okereke, Kristine            Foothill -ss           4-08.00    7   
  4 Willems, Kelsey              Elsinore              J4-08.00    5   
  5 Sanders, Lexi                Lutheran (Or           4-06.00    4   
  6 Esquivel, Kelly              Newport Harb          J4-06.00    3   
  7 Raleigh, Maicah              Downey -ss            J4-06.00    2   
  8 Holman, Jessie               Tesoro                J4-06.00    0.50
  8 Gillebaard, Krystal          Tesoro                J4-06.00    0.50
 10 Yen, Stephanie               Arcadia               J4-06.00  
 11 Steele, Lindsey              Canyon (Ana)           4-04.00  
 11 Mattson, Karly               Murrieta Val           4-04.00  
 11 Goosen, Sophia               Capo Valley            4-04.00  
 11 Halsey, Maria                San Juan Hil           4-04.00  
 11 Casey, Peyton                Tesoro                 4-04.00  
 11 Newland, Kera                Newport Harb           4-04.00  
 11 Kawano, Kira                 Canyon (Ana)           4-04.00  
 11 Read, Christina              Arcadia                4-04.00  
 19 Lee, Sunny                   Woodbridge             4-02.00  
 19 O'Connor, Abby               Woodbridge             4-02.00  
 19 Stapley, Rachel              Dana Hills             4-02.00  
 19 Aplin, Allison               Dana Hills             4-02.00  
 -- Cook, Sophia                 University C                NH  
 -- Smith, Ania                  Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Balagtas, Madison            University C                NH  
 -- Duarte, Michelle             Sultana                     NH  
 -- Nunn, Ariana                 Irvine                      NH  
 -- Hijazi, Alya                 Irvine                      NH  
 -- Wiens, Dannielle             Villa Park                  NH  
 -- Walker, Awnjenae             University C                NH  
 -- Duncan, Jimani               Sultana                     NH  
 -- Heyman, Victoia              Lutheran (Or                NH  
 -- Hijazi, Raya                 Irvine                      NH  
 -- Hamon, Madeleine             Irvine                      NH  
 -- Jiwu, Anna                   Beckman                     NH  
 -- Pickell, Nicolette           Lutheran (Or                NH  
 -- Muller, Paige                Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Menke, Taylor                Canyon (Ana)                NH  
 -- Lara, Anahi                  Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Ayala, Daisy                 Sultana                     NH  
 -- Malasavage, McKenna          Santa Margar                NH  
 -- Farris, Karter               Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- To, Sydney                   Villa Park                  NH  
 -- Lin, Joanna                  Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Huynh, Ajsa                  Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Gonzalez, Christina          Villa Park                  NH  
 -- Witting, Grace               Foothill -ss                NH  
 -- Urrutia, Brianna             San Juan Hil                NH  
 -- Sherkat, Rana                Woodbridge                  NH  
 
Event 154  Women Long Jump Varsity Saturday
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 18-02.50  3/15/1990   Allison Axtell, Mission Viejo            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wehrly, Kylee                Trabuco Hill          16-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Nguyen, Hi-Trang             Irvine                16-07.50   NWI   8   
  3 Paulus, Jasmine              Arcadia               16-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Werth, Caroline              University -          15-11.50   NWI   5   
  5 Makhlouf, Dalia              Downey -ss            15-11.00   NWI   4   
  6 Koos, Victoria               Canyon (Ana)          15-09.00   NWI   3   
  7 Del Monico, Marissa          Capo Valley           15-08.50   NWI   2   
  8 Allman, Madeline             Trabuco Hill          15-05.00   NWI   1   
  9 Vollert, Emily               Trabuco Hill         J15-05.00   NWI 
 10 Turley-Young, Alexis         Canyon (Ana)          15-04.00   NWI 
 11 Waters, Yuika                Murrieta Val          15-03.00   NWI 
 11 Smith, Sophia                Downey -ss            15-03.00   NWI 
 13 Richardson, Mikaela          Tesoro                15-02.00   NWI 
 14 Acholonu, Diana              Downey -ss            15-00.00   NWI 
 15 Boswell, Devorjee            Colony                14-11.00   NWI 
 15 Lin, Kelly                   Woodbridge            14-11.00   NWI 
 17 May, Kellie                  Northwood             14-10.00   NWI 
 18 Clancy, Kelly                Santa Margar          14-09.00   NWI 
 19 Bunch, Adele                 Woodbridge            14-08.00   NWI 
 19 Stumme, Sarah                Lutheran (Or          14-08.00   NWI 
 21 Rodriguez, Briana            San Juan Hil          14-07.50   NWI 
 22 Frantantoni Filleti, Del     Marina -ss            14-06.50   NWI 
 23 Swanson, Allie               San Juan Hil          14-05.00   NWI 
 23 Greeney, Gianna              Dana Hills            14-05.00   NWI 
 25 Mendoza, Dana Karen          San Juan Hil          14-03.50   NWI 
 25 Breech, Kaylee               Elsinore              14-03.50   NWI 
 27 Escalante, Alicia            Woodbridge            14-02.00   NWI 
 28 Sumrall, Corby               Elsinore              13-11.00   NWI 
 28 Sandoval, Marissa            Capo Valley           13-11.00   NWI 
 30 Mills, Sadie                 Marina -ss            13-09.50   NWI 
 31 Boots, Ally                  Esperanza             13-09.00   NWI 
 31 Mariboho, Karlie             Jserra                13-09.00   NWI 
 33 Gallegos, Briana             Murrieta Val          13-06.00   NWI 
 34 Alcala, Hannah               Capo Valley           13-05.00   NWI 
 35 Prager, Kayla                Santa Margar          13-02.50   NWI 
 36 Lustig, Lilly                Santa Margar          13-01.50   NWI 
 37 Tordone, Kelly               Jserra                12-08.00   NWI 
 38 Diaz, Sierra                 Foothill -ss          12-06.50   NWI 
 39 Valderama, Andrea            Lawndale              12-04.00   NWI 
 40 Torres, Aracely              Santa Ana Va          12-00.00   NWI 
 41 Coontz, Sarah                Villa Park            11-07.00   NWI 
 42 Middendorf, Jannah           Marina -ss            11-06.00   NWI 
 43 Robertson, Lyndsey           San Juan Hil          11-02.50   NWI 
 -- Amundson, Amanda             Dana Hills                  ND   NWI 
 -- Cano, Michelle               Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
 -- Do, Natalie                  Canyon (Ana)                ND   NWI 
 -- Griswold, Daelyn             Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- Vanous, Alexandria           Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- White, Sarah                 Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
 -- McIntrye, Emily              University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Bates, Alexa                 Marlborough                 ND   NWI 
 -- Obinma, Becky                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Benton, Caira                Arcadia                     ND   NWI 
 -- McPherson, Laura             Arcadia                     ND   NWI 
 -- Chavez, Megan                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Gonsalves, Bailey            Murrieta Val                ND   NWI 
 -- Brooks, Elliott              Marlborough                 ND   NWI 
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 15-02  3/9/2013    Paul Thenard, Marina                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jett                 Marina -ss            15-10.00#  10   
  2 Watkins, Grady               University C          13-08.00    8   
  3 Casillas, Brian              Downey -ss            13-02.00    6   
  4 Ridder, Jack                 Dana Hills            12-08.00    5   
  5 Holbrook, Vincent            Glendora              12-02.00    4   
  6 Silva, Peter                 Downey -ss           J12-02.00    3   
  7 Quigley, Edward              Capo Valley          J12-02.00    2   
  8 Pelayo, Jorge                Elsinore             J12-02.00    1   
  9 Fegan, Ryan                  Newport Harb         J12-02.00  
 10 Arauz, Robert                Elsinore             J12-02.00  
 11 Rodriguez, Nicholas          Glendora              11-08.00  
 11 Gregus, Keaton               Glendora              11-08.00  
 11 Drew, Hashley                Elsinore              11-08.00  
 14 Carpenter, Austin            Tesoro                10-11.00  
 14 Carter, Joshua               Tesoro                10-11.00  
 14 Fegan, Kyle                  Newport Harb          10-11.00  
 17 Standish, Joshua             Capo Valley           10-02.00  
 17 Mueller, Kade                Murrieta Val          10-02.00  
 17 Barriga, Lucas               Tesoro                10-02.00  
 17 LoBasso, Bryan               Dana Hills            10-02.00  
 17 Smith, Cole                  Dana Hills            10-02.00  
 -- Le, Sean                     Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Ramirez, Manuel              Sultana                     NH  
 -- Klein, Hunter                San Juan Hil                NH  
 -- Phu, Lynske                  Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Shank, Landon                Servite                     NH  
 -- Mercado, Uriel               Sultana                     NH  
 -- Timms, Adam                  University C                NH  
 -- Sanders, Seth                Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Gillings, Matthew            Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Crook, Charlie               Newport Harb                NH  
 -- Bingham, Cole                University C                NH  
 
Event 156  Women Pole Vault Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 12-10  3/8/2004    Whitney Johnson, Mission Viejo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baxter, Rachel               Canyon (Ana)          12-00.00   10   
  2 McCollum, Kari               Lutheran (Or          11-00.00    8   
  3 Scharmann, Molly             Tesoro                10-06.00    6   
  4 Tarsala, Kristen             Arcadia                8-03.00    4   
  4 Amundson, Amanda             Dana Hills             8-03.00    4   
  4 Clemence, Grace              Newport Harb           8-03.00    4   
  7 Hansen, Lexi                 Dana Hills            J8-03.00    2   
  8 Castillo, Leah               Newport Harb           7-06.00    0.33
  8 Hernandez, Maria             Downey -ss             7-06.00    0.33
  8 Bowman, Lauren               Murrieta Val           7-06.00    0.33
 11 Greer, Kelly                 Glendora              J7-06.00  
 11 Huang, Mandy                 Glendora              J7-06.00  
 -- Scott, Melissa               Beckman                     NH  
 -- Hulburt, Alexxis             Sultana                     NH  
 -- Awan, Sumya                  Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Hoxie, Emily                 Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Upham, Kaylee                Sultana                     NH  
 -- Teran, Daleysis              Downey -ss                  NH  
 -- Williams, Catherine          Sultana                     NH  
 -- Tan, Alicia                  University C                NH  
 -- Carlson, Sydney              Glendora                    NH  
 -- Moore, Johanna               Foothill -ss                NH  
 -- Jones, Myla                  Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Gogatz, Daniella             Murrieta Val                NH  
 -- Ornelas Pereira, Laura       Downey -ss                  NH  
 
Event 157  Men Discus Throw Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 203-08  3/10/2012   Ethan Cocheran, Newport Harbor             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coghilll, Nick               Valencia (Pl            168-04   10   
  2 Davis, Jordan                Elsinore                165-04    8   
  3 Osborn, Bronson              Esperanza               161-00    6   
  4 Mantei, Stephen              Newport Harb            152-08    5   
  5 Meyer, Clint                 Esperanza               150-03    4   
  6 Parker, Nash                 Dana Hills              147-00    3   
  7 Ramirez, Anthony             Colony                  146-11    2   
  8 Dorris, Cameron              San Juan Hil            146-07    1   
  9 Timoti, Peter                Valencia (Pl            145-02  
 10 McDermott, Chris             Dana Hills              143-09  
 11 Ammann, Jordon               Esperanza               141-06  
 12 Laporte, Richer              Downey -ss              139-07  
 13 Villegas, Marcos             Murrieta Val            137-10  
 14 Hoffman, Ryan                Dana Hills              136-01  
 15 Apolinar, Ryan               Beckman                 133-10  
 16 Smith, Cole                  Newport Harb            131-09  
 17 Puertas, Kevin               Downey -ss              130-11  
 18 Ortiz, Eric                  Servite                 129-08  
 19 Abuhadba, Aladdin            Downey -ss              127-00  
 20 Fujiwara, Chad               San Clemente            123-00  
 21 Escalante, Austin            Murrieta Val            118-03  
 22 Wang, Morris                 Villa Park              116-07  
 23 Gutierrez, Emmanuel          Servite                 116-02  
 24 Jarboe, Michael              Newport Harb            115-02  
 25 Alexander, Eric              Tesoro                  112-04  
 26 Maleah, Taotofi              Valencia (Pl            109-05  
 27 Flores, Harrison             San Juan Hil            109-00  
 28 Richards, Paul               Capo Valley             108-02  
 29 Fimbres, Johnny              Sultana                 106-08  
 30 Strom, Nicholas              Marina -ss              106-00  
 31 Morones, Tyler               Elsinore                105-07  
 32 Barr, Devon                  San Clemente            105-06  
 33 Nava, Javier                 Santa Ana Va            104-08  
 34 Darmstad, Ryan               Lutheran (Or            104-04  
 35 Baker, Bobby                 San Juan Hil            102-09  
 36 Seaton, Christopher          Marina -ss              102-05  
 37 Chang, Darren                Glendora                102-04  
 38 Crabb, Kristian              Huntington B            101-08  
 39 Chang, Alex                  Arcadia                  99-04  
 40 White, Noah                  Canyon (Ana)             99-01  
 41 Peterson, JT                 Villa Park               96-05  
 42 Win, Max                     University C             95-08  
 43 Kent, Robert                 Canyon (Ana)             95-03  
 44 Gordon, Joel                 Marina -ss               91-06  
 45 Dean, Jonathan               Sultana                  89-11  
 46 Echavarria, Francisco        University C             89-10  
 47 Aguilar, Alejandro           Santa Ana Va             89-07  
 48 MacDowell, Sam               Beckman                  86-07  
 49 Wu, Pablo                    Irvine                   86-01  
 50 Iovine, Samuel               Arcadia                  86-00  
 51 Bowers, William              Sultana                  84-11  
 52 Liu, Jonathan                Beckman                  82-05  
 53 McPherson, Ross              Tesoro                   82-02  
 54 Williams, Terrell            Lawndale                 81-11  
 55 Burchianti, Cole             Tesoro                   81-07  
 56 Bale, Alex                   Capo Valley              81-05  
 57 Illingworth, Devon           Villa Park               80-05  
 58 Othman, Brian                Glendora                 80-02  
 59 Lucas, Isaiah                Lawndale                 76-08  
 59 Gaye, James                  Lutheran (Or             76-08  
 61 Flores, Luis                 Arcadia                  74-03  
 62 Laddala, Christian           Colony                   72-03  
 63 Garcia, Kevin                Foothill -ss             55-06  
 -- Eteaki, Harvey               Servite                     ND  
 -- Foster, Daviel               Colony                      ND  
 -- Echeverria, Edwin            Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Sevilla, Mike                Elsinore                    ND  
 -- Eyo, Immanuel                Lawndale                    ND  
 -- Axene, Kurt                  Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Allebes Anderson, Dane       Capo Valley                 ND  
 -- Torres, Andrew               Foothill -ss                ND  
 -- Barrett, Joshua              Foothill -ss                ND  
 -- Kang, Sanghorn               University C                ND  
 -- McClain, Lamar               Irvine                      ND  
 -- Diab, Hamza                  University -                ND  
 
Event 159  Men Shot Put F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 58-07  3/15/2014   Bronson Osborn, Esperanza                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jake                 Marina -ss            50-04.50   10   
  2 Burns, David                 Valencia (Pl          46-03.00    8   
  3 Juarez, Raymond              Marina -ss            45-09.00    6   
  4 Levia, Adam                  Tesoro                45-06.50    5   
  5 Medina, Eric                 Sultana               42-02.00    3.50
  5 Pelayo, Jon                  Canyon (Ana)          42-02.00    3.50
  7 O'Lnein, Cole                Newport Harb          41-10.25    2   
  8 Briggs, Cody                 Canyon (Ana)          41-10.00    1   
  9 Masciel, Lorenzo             Servite               41-08.00  
 10 Roberson, Sage               Newport Harb          40-09.25  
 11 Fick, Dalton                 Tesoro                40-02.50  
 12 Poching, Jarod               Dana Hills            40-02.00  
 13 Justesen, Jake               Dana Hills            39-11.00  
 14 Nakata, Trevor               Elsinore              39-08.00  
 15 Imsande, Cameron             Villa Park            39-02.00  
 16 Glosser, Tyler               Valencia (Pl          39-00.50  
 17 Morua, David                 Elsinore              38-10.50  
 18 Walker, Austin               Tesoro                38-09.25  
 19 Ross-Tupper, JP              Esperanza             38-07.25  
 19 Reyes, David                 Santa Ana Va          38-07.25  
 21 Perreira, Nick               Valencia (Pl          38-05.00  
 22 Chase, Michael               Glendora              38-01.50  
 23 Johan, Palacios              Santa Ana Va          36-05.00  
 24 Ruelas, Anthony              Esperanza             36-04.50  
 25 Parks, Jake                  Jserra                35-11.75  
 26 Axelson, James               Woodbridge            35-10.00  
 27 Kratzberg, James             Lutheran (Or          35-08.00  
 28 Slymen, Matthew              Capo Valley           35-06.25  
 29 Hegbloom, Mark               Sultana               35-06.00  
 30 Schechter, Alex              San Clemente          35-05.00  
 31 Lay, Kenneth                 Arcadia               35-04.25  
 32 Klaes, Adam                  Capo Valley           35-02.50  
 33 Chaul, Guillermo             Downey -ss            35-01.50  
 34 Felix, Edward                Elsinore              34-03.50  
 35 Taylor, Zion                 Sultana               34-02.50  
 36 Barkly, Trevor               Esperanza             34-01.00  
 37 May, Aaron                   Glendora              33-09.00  
 38 Apolinar, Alvi               Beckman               33-07.25  
 39 Tayor, Alveste               Lutheran (Or          33-06.50  
 40 Escamilla, Raymond           Downey -ss            33-05.75  
 41 Van Zanten, Elijah           San Juan Hil          33-05.50  
 42 Reyes, David                 Foothill -ss          33-04.75  
 43 Herrera, Harvey              Beckman               31-10.50  
 44 George, Jake                 Capo Valley           31-07.75  
 45 Hankinson, Trent             Foothill -ss          31-03.25  
 46 Jamieson, William            Woodbridge            31-01.00  
 47 Fagan, Jonathan              Glendora              30-08.50  
 48 Cartin, Edwin                Downey -ss            30-05.25  
 49 Darsow, Shane                Villa Park            29-11.00  
 50 Simieng, Nathan              Foothill -ss          29-03.50  
 51 Chacon, Adam                 Jserra                27-01.50  
 52 Weiner, Justin               Woodbridge            25-09.50  
 53 Salio, James                 Villa Park            25-03.25  
 -- Rager, Jackson               Dana Hills                  ND  
 -- Pascua, Rodney               University C                ND  
 -- Tsu, Kyle                    Marina -ss                  ND  
 -- Wesner, Jerret               Servite                     ND  
 -- Huerta, Rio                  Esperanza                   ND  
 -- Leyua, Juan                  University C                ND  
 -- Hallisey, Ryann              University C                ND  
 -- Liu, Sebastian               Beckman                     ND  
 -- Michaelsen, Alex             Newport Harb                ND  
 -- Wang, Shawn                  Arcadia                     ND  
 -- Christensen, Joseph          Servite                     ND  
 
Event 158  Women Shot Put F/S Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 35-06  3/15/1982   Marybeth Thobe, Edison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seed, Chloe                  Murrieta Val          31-01.50   10   
  2 Hiller, Erin                 Trabuco Hill          28-11.00    8   
  3 Symonette, Shaianne          Trabuco Hill          28-04.50    6   
  4 Galloway, Jocelyn            Downey -ss            27-04.50    5   
  5 Timoti, Laura                Esperanza             26-11.50    4   
  6 Johnson, Chaunise            Downey -ss            26-08.00    3   
  7 Gendusa, Rachel              San Juan Hil          26-02.50    2   
  8 Baker, Farrah                Elsinore              25-06.50    1   
  9 Wyngaarden, Ana              Valencia (Pl         J25-06.50  
 10 Kiley, Jadyn                 Beckman               25-00.50  
 11 Valdez, Loreny               Arcadia               24-09.00  
 12 Lloyd, Emma                  Canyon (Ana)          24-08.00  
 12 Williams, Madison            Elsinore              24-08.00  
 14 Fink, Karlee                 Glendora              24-07.50  
 15 Brown, Payton                San Clemente          24-07.00  
 16 Mizukami, Shayla             Marina -ss            24-04.00  
 17 Rauda, Karen                 Lawndale              24-03.00  
 18 Wang, Aerin                  Arcadia               24-00.50  
 19 Tuai, Akesa                  Villa Park            24-00.00  
 20 Marshall, Jenna              Tesoro                23-10.25  
 21 Alvarez, Noemi               Valencia (Pl          23-08.50  
 22 Salgado, Breanna             Trabuco Hill          23-03.50  
 23 Marquel, Huston              Foothill -ss          23-03.00  
 24 Corrales, Rachael            Arcadia               22-11.00  
 25 Sheehan, Madeline            San Clemente          22-10.25  
 26 Cardenas, Briana             Woodbridge            22-10.00  
 27 LaRosa, Juliana              Canyon (Ana)          22-03.50  
 28 Miscione, Morgan             San Juan Hil          22-03.00  
 29 Murphy, Malia                Dana Hills            22-00.00  
 30 Nunez, Anjelica              Sultana               21-06.00  
 31 Hammer, Kylie                Foothill -ss          21-04.50  
 32 Means, Ashley                Tustin                21-03.25  
 33 Garreton, Emily              Capo Valley           20-08.00  
 34 Lora, Corrine                Jserra                20-02.50  
 35 Leon, Angeline               Elsinore              20-02.00  
 35 Smith, Estelle               Glendora              20-02.00  
 35 Van Doren, Lola              Marina -ss            20-02.00  
 38 Brucker, Hannah              Dana Hills            20-01.50  
 39 Nyeholt, Peri                Glendora              19-09.00  
 40 Baca, Savannah               Downey -ss            18-10.00  
 41 werner, kate                 Capo Valley           18-08.00  
 42 Pirghibi, Makayla            San Juan Hil          17-09.50  
 43 Wilde, Julianne              Dana Hills            17-04.00  
 44 Sage, Victoria               Jserra                16-10.00  
 45 Walker, Keri                 Santa Margar          16-06.50  
 -- Mills, April                 Tesoro                      ND  
 -- Lagunas, Angie               Capo Valley                 ND  
 -- Guevara, Jasmine             Sultana                     ND  
 -- Lazaran, Michelle            Jserra                      ND  
 -- Barber, Jenna                Santa Margar                ND  
 -- Galvez, Alexis               Foothill -ss                ND  
 -- Lado, Gillian                Santa Margar                ND  
 
Event 160  Women Discus Throw Varsity Saturday
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 150-01  3/10/2007   Hilary Fraser, El toro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chronister, Madison          San Clemente            119-03   10   
  2 A La Torre, Rachelle         Newport Harb            119-00    8   
  3 Roberts, Evelyn              Dana Hills              117-08    6   
  4 McArthur, Joy                Dana Hills              116-04    5   
  5 Truong, Amanda               Esperanza               111-00    4   
  6 Ivory, Daniela               Glendora                108-05    3   
  7 Gillis, Ana                  San Clemente            106-03    2   
  8 Lee, Melissa                 University -            101-08    1   
  9 Tobin, Samantha              Glendora                 97-10  
 10 Means, Sydney                Tustin                   93-08  
 11 Sprague, Kori                Elsinore                 92-07  
 12 Laos, Riley                  Esperanza                91-10  
 13 Holmes, Annie                Murrieta Val             88-08  
 14 Perez, Anaiz                 Downey -ss               88-02  
 15 Orduno, Rosa                 Santa Ana Va             85-00  
 16 Torres, Samantha             Beckman                  81-06  
 17 Luvianos, Camila             Irvine                   81-05  
 18 Jacoub, Gianna               Glendora                 81-02  
 19 Pacheco, Christina           Woodbridge               79-11  
 20 Torres, Diana                Arcadia                  79-09  
 21 Johnson, Tylor               Elsinore                 78-04  
 22 Tapia, Dayana                Elsinore                 77-06  
 23 Meyhoefer, Reece             Beckman                  77-05  
 24 Tran, Natalie                Foothill -ss             71-00  
 25 Henigman, Jessy              Lutheran (Or             70-10  
 26 Bravo, Alina                 Lutheran (Or             69-05  
 27 Jasso, Janette               Beckman                  67-05  
 28 Castro, Vanessa              Sultana                  66-02  
 29 Violette, Alexa              Santa Margar             64-04  
 30 Braun, Cambria               Arcadia                  63-11  
 31 Mora, Brittany               Downey -ss               61-05  
 32 Colton, Sara                 Arcadia                  59-08  
 32 Michel, Loren                Capo Valley              59-08  
 34 Reinhart, Tristan            Tesoro                   59-03  
 35 Hawley-Browder, Abigail      Woodbridge               58-02  
 36 Sanchez, Yvette              Santa Ana Va             49-06  
 -- Knobf, Elizabeth             Sultana                     ND  
 -- Ayala, Destiny               Downey -ss                  ND  
 -- Montanez, Leydi              Sultana                     ND  
 -- Goodkin, Courtney            Marlborough                 ND  
 -- Souza, Hailey                Esperanza                   ND  
 -- Voss, Nicole                 Tesoro                      ND  
 -- Horner, Emily                Capo Valley                 ND  
 -- Miller, Michelle             University C                ND  
 -- Claros, Andrea               Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Weck, Melissa                Esperanza                   ND  
 -- Leanio, Destiny              University C                ND  
 -- Kott, Monica                 Lutheran (Or                ND  
 -- Crosby, Tatum                University C                ND  
 -- Pittman, Mary-Hellen         Marlborough                 ND  
 -- Carroll, Alyssa              Sultana                     ND  
 -- Medina, Natalie              Foothill -ss                ND  
 
Event 161  Men Triple Jump F/S Saturday
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 43-00  3/15/1992   Tony Muniz, Woodbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jing, Darius                 Arcadia               40-02.50   NWI  10   
  2 Mahony, Aidan                Dana Hills            39-06.75   NWI   8   
  3 Tran, Jimmy                  Woodbridge            39-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Bowen, Bryce                 Canyon (Ana)          39-03.00   NWI   5   
  5 Gastelum, Nick               Canyon (Ana)          37-09.75   NWI   4   
  6 Ouellette, Alex              Elsinore              37-09.00   NWI   3   
  7 Huynh, Chan                  Irvine                37-07.50   NWI   2   
  8 Marino, Jesus                Downey -ss            37-00.00   NWI   1   
  9 Miller, Thomas               Capo Valley           36-06.50   NWI 
 10 Naranjo, Nicolas             Elsinore              36-06.25   NWI 
 11 Schofield, John              Tesoro                36-04.00   NWI 
 12 Claypool, Jonathan           Murrieta Val          36-03.75   NWI 
 13 Janett, Jack                 Tesoro                36-01.00   NWI 
 14 Verburg, Anthony             San Juan Hil          35-10.00   NWI 
 15 Zuniga, Louis                Downey -ss            35-09.00   NWI 
 16 Diakov, Dean                 Dana Hills            35-07.00   NWI 
 17 Navarette, Dakota            Elsinore              35-01.00   NWI 
 18 Falcon, Aaron                Murrieta Val          35-00.00   NWI 
 19 Kennamore, Mitchell          San Juan Hil          34-09.00   NWI 
 20 Lee, Joseph                  Downey -ss            34-08.50   NWI 
 21 Zoch, Cooper                 Dana Hills            34-01.00   NWI 
 22 Wu, Jason                    Irvine                33-06.00   NWI 
 23 Nawaz, Omar                  Beckman               33-03.50   NWI 
 24 Lam, Jonathan                Irvine                33-02.00   NWI 
 25 Escusa, Ivan                 Foothill -ss          31-10.25   NWI 
 26 Yoo, Andrew                  Beckman               31-00.00   NWI 
 27 Menon, Neal                  Beckman               30-09.00   NWI 
 28 Morales, Francisco           Villa Park            30-03.00   NWI 
 -- Trotter, Hayden              University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Roa, Eddie                   University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Ledoux, Nate                 Woodbridge                  ND   NWI 
 -- Miller, Ian                  Foothill -ss                ND   NWI 
 -- Ambrose, Seth                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, Henry                   Foothill -ss                ND   NWI 
 -- Scott, Charles               University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Nguyen, Mason                Tustin                      ND   NWI 
 -- Mumphrey, John               Servite                     ND   NWI 
 -- Roach, Matt                  Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Manos, Isaiah                Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Gao, Authur                  Tesoro                      ND   NWI 
 -- Shaw, Maxwell                Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Ranallo, Rico                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Tagle, Marc                  Capo Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Salgado, Patrick             Woodbridge                  ND   NWI 
 -- O'Connor, Luke               Capo Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Nelson, Quentin              Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Baak, Bryce                  Murrieta Val                ND   NWI 
 -- Baker, Cody                  San Juan Hil                ND   NWI 
 
Event 162  Women Triple Jump F/S Saturday
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 36-09  3/13/1990   Tracey Broughton, Irvine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hada, Kiana                  Trabuco Hill          34-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Read, Christina              Arcadia               33-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Yen, Stephanie               Arcadia               32-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Weeks, Elizabeth             Santa Margar          31-09.50   NWI   5   
  5 Clater, Sadie                Trabuco Hill          31-07.00   NWI   4   
  6 Eddy, Ella                   Capo Valley           31-06.50   NWI   3   
  7 Torres, Alexi                Elsinore              31-00.00   NWI   2   
  8 Calabretta, Sophia           Arcadia               30-11.00   NWI   1   
  9 Seed, Chloe                  Murrieta Val          30-03.50   NWI 
 10 Jones, Trystan               Canyon (Ana)          30-01.00   NWI 
 11 Duarte, Michelle             Sultana               30-00.00   NWI 
 12 Willems, Kelsey              Elsinore              29-00.00   NWI 
 13 Lynn, Joey                   Trabuco Hill          28-09.50   NWI 
 14 Osborn, Kristinann           Foothill -ss          28-09.00   NWI 
 15 Whitten, Rachel              San Juan Hil          28-03.00   NWI 
 15 Lara, Anahi                  Downey -ss            28-03.00   NWI 
 17 Quiroz, Rubi                 Downey -ss            28-02.00   NWI 
 18 Espiritu, Bryanna            Capo Valley           28-00.00   NWI 
 19 Goosen, Sophia               Capo Valley           27-07.00   NWI 
 20 Hatier, Leila                Downey -ss            27-01.00   NWI 
 21 Lacour, Shayah               San Juan Hil          26-11.50   NWI 
 22 Dec, Nicole                  Dana Hills            26-10.00   NWI 
 23 Nguyen, Devyn                San Juan Hil          26-00.00   NWI 
 24 Villanueva, Monica           Sultana               25-10.00   NWI 
 25 Guerrier, Jasminne           Canyon (Ana)          25-07.00   NWI 
 26 Harness, Emma                Villa Park            23-08.00   NWI 
 27 Collado, Jainia              Irvine                23-07.00   NWI 
 -- Ayala, Daisy                 Sultana                     ND   NWI 
 -- Farhangi, Niousha            Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Hijazi, Alya                 Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- Miles, Kayla                 Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Hamon, Madeleine             Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- Kong, Brooke                 Northwood                   ND   NWI 
 -- Hijazi, Raya                 Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- Huynh, Ajsa                  Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Hawkins, Brinley             San Juan Hil                ND   NWI 
 -- Swon, Luba                   Woodbridge                  ND   NWI 
 -- Kawano, Kira                 Canyon (Ana)                ND   NWI 
 -- Sambeth, Deja                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Frank, Diana                 Foothill -ss                ND   NWI 
 -- Crom, Caly                   Dana Hills                  ND   NWI 
 -- Cook, Sophia                 University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Eldridge, Aidan              University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Cowell, Julia                University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Nassar, Yasmine              Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- O'Brien, Camryn              Dana Hills                  ND   NWI 
 
Event 163  Women Triple Jump Varsity Saturday
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 39-05  3/10/2012   Cassandra Smith, Trabuco Hills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turley-Young, Alexis         Canyon (Ana)          37-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 May, Kellie                  Northwood             35-02.50   NWI   8   
  3 Allman, Madeline             Trabuco Hill          34-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Werth, Caroline              University -          33-09.50   NWI   5   
  5 Koos, Victoria               Canyon (Ana)          33-07.50   NWI   4   
  6 Rathor, Sophia               Trabuco Hill          32-03.00   NWI   3   
  7 Clancy, Kelly                Santa Margar          31-10.00   NWI   2   
  8 Smith, Sophia                Downey -ss            31-08.50   NWI   1   
  9 Escalante, Alicia            Woodbridge            31-06.50   NWI 
 10 Makhlouf, Dalia              Downey -ss            31-05.00   NWI 
 11 Linzmeier, Natalie           Trabuco Hill          31-04.00   NWI 
 12 Rodriguez, Carmen            Downey -ss            31-02.00   NWI 
 13 Lin, Kelly                   Woodbridge            31-01.00   NWI 
 14 Rodriguez, Briana            San Juan Hil          30-08.00   NWI 
 15 Lustig, Lilly                Santa Margar          30-04.00   NWI 
 16 Du, Kyla                     Arcadia               30-02.00   NWI 
 17 Swanson, Allie               San Juan Hil          29-05.00   NWI 
 17 Sandoval, Marissa            Capo Valley           29-05.00   NWI 
 19 Alcala, Hannah               Capo Valley           29-04.00   NWI 
 20 Aubin, Mika                  Capo Valley           29-01.00   NWI 
 21 Prager, Kayla                Santa Margar          28-08.00   NWI 
 21 Tarsala, Kristen             Arcadia               28-08.00   NWI 
 23 Bunch, Adele                 Woodbridge            28-00.00   NWI 
 24 Diaz, Sierra                 Foothill -ss          26-08.00   NWI 
 25 Robertson, Lyndsey           San Juan Hil          25-07.00   NWI 
 26 Gallegos, Briana             Murrieta Val          25-06.00   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Danyelle            Glendora                    ND   NWI 
 -- Gonsalves, Bailey            Murrieta Val                ND   NWI 
 -- McPherson, Laura             Arcadia                     ND   NWI 
 -- Middendorf, Jannah           Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Chavez, Megan                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Brooks, Elliott              Marlborough                 ND   NWI 
 -- Frantantoni Filleti, Del     Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Obinma, Becky                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- White, Sarah                 Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
 -- Boots, Ally                  Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
 -- Do, Natalie                  Canyon (Ana)                ND   NWI 
 -- McIntrye, Emily              University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Mills, Sadie                 Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Torres, Aracely              Santa Ana Va                ND   NWI 
 -- Coontz, Sarah                Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Cano, Michelle               Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
 -- Bedoyan, Laura               Marlborough                 ND   NWI 
 -- Stumme, Sarah                Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Sumrall, Corby               Elsinore                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 164  Men Triple Jump Varsity Saturday
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 45-09  3/13/2010   Terris Jones, California                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Michael            Tesoro                43-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Williams, Josh               Colony                42-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Zandi, Jacob                 Murrieta Val          42-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Terry, Peyton                Glendora              41-06.75   NWI   5   
  5 Esquitin, Miguel             Downey -ss            39-08.50   NWI   4   
  6 Sonico, Ian                  Downey -ss            38-09.75   NWI   3   
  7 Anderson, Cliff              Capo Valley           38-08.25   NWI   2   
  8 Harrison, Marlon             Colony                38-04.50   NWI   1   
  9 Griffith, Jacob              Capo Valley           38-00.50   NWI 
 10 Shetty, Vedivat              University -          38-00.00   NWI 
 10 Bryant, Emille               Woodbridge            38-00.00   NWI 
 12 Hermosillo, Andres           Elsinore              37-04.50   NWI 
 13 Verret, Brian                Arcadia               37-03.00   NWI 
 14 Glassetti, Aidan             University -          37-02.50   NWI 
 15 Agurs, Justin                Lawndale              37-01.00   NWI 
 16 Xiao, John                   Woodbridge            37-00.00   NWI 
 17 Crugnale, Dakota             Dana Hills            36-11.75   NWI 
 18 Salas, Xavier                Downey -ss            36-06.50   NWI 
 19 Bauer, Chad                  San Juan Hil          36-02.50   NWI 
 20 Davis, Justin                Elsinore              36-02.00   NWI 
 21 Matthews, Trevor             Murrieta Val          36-00.00   NWI 
 22 Manneh, Matthew              Beckman               35-10.00   NWI 
 23 Ibarra, Carlos               Arcadia               35-09.25   NWI 
 24 Calderon, Roman              Tesoro                34-11.00   NWI 
 25 Ozeretny, Chris              Elsinore              34-05.00   NWI 
 26 Selstad, Louis               Dana Hills            33-10.25   NWI 
 27 Bribiesca, Jacob             Foothill -ss          31-09.50   NWI 
 28 Duong, Brandon               Beckman               29-02.00   NWI 
 -- Gullford, Luke               Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Alvarez, Alex                Murrieta Val                ND   NWI 
 -- Thompson, Branden            Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Jacob                 Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Kemmerer, Conner             Capo Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, Jashon                  Sultana                     ND   NWI 
 -- Barrett, Hasani              Lawndale                    ND   NWI 
 -- Hassan, Marwan               University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Jaime, Alex                  Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Adawi, Ahmad                 University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Do, Justin                   Woodbridge                  ND   NWI 
 -- Harris, Andrew               Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
 -- Faryniarz, Noah              Canyon (Ana)                ND   NWI 
 -- Serna, Zach                  Foothill -ss                ND   NWI 
 -- Roacho, Joseantonio          University C                ND   NWI 
 -- Wright, Jacob                Marina -ss                  ND   NWI 
 -- Hall, Harold                 Dana Hills                  ND   NWI 
 -- Yee, Allen                   Lutheran (Or                ND   NWI 
 -- Seaney, Kaj                  Irvine                      ND   NWI 
 -- Chavez, Tim                  Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Torres, Josh                 Villa Park                  ND   NWI 
 -- Willams, Chase               Tesoro                      ND   NWI 
 -- Suzuki, Bradley              Beckman                     ND   NWI 
 -- Carvalho, Brennan            Servite                     ND   NWI 
 -- Jackson, Maddy               Sultana                     ND   NWI 
 -- Perkinson, Bryant            Lawndale                    ND   NWI 
 
           Women - Varsity Friday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yorba Linda                101        2) Laguna Beach               94   
    3) Corona Del Mar              92.50     4) Oxford Academy             65   
    5) Crean Lutheran              46.50     6) Ocean View                 31.33
    7) Costa Mesa                  30        8) Northwood                  23   
    9) Savanna                     22       10) St. Margarets              21.66
   11) La Quinta (W)               21       12) Cerritos                   19   
   13) Godinez Fundamental         15       14) Garden Grove               10   
   15) Sage Hill                    9       16) Coachella Valley            7   
   17) Arcadia                      6       18) Los Amigos                  3   
   19) Hillcrest                    2       20) St. Anthony                 1   
 
          Women - Varsity Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                     83        2) Canyon (Ana)               71   
    3) Newport Harbor              50.33     4) Glendora                   44   
    5) Elsinore                    37        6) Dana Hills                 30.83
    7) Tesoro                      30        8) Esperanza                  29   
    9) Downey -SS                  28.33    10) Huntington Beach           28   
   11) Capo Valley                 23       12) Trabuco Hills              22.33
   13) Villa Park                  22       14) Northwood                  13   
   15) San Clemente                12       16) Lutheran (Orange)          11.50
   17) University -SS              11       17) Beckman                    11   
   19) Malibu                      10       19) Irvine                     10   
   21) Murrieta Valley              8.33    22) San Juan Hills              8   
   23) Colony                       7       24) Woodbridge                  5.33
   25) Tustin                       5       26) Redlands                    4   
   27) University Cty               3       28) Foothill -SS                2   
   28) Santa Margarita              2       28) Marlborough                 2   
 
             Women - F/S Friday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yorba Linda                155        2) Corona Del Mar             78.33
    3) Ocean View                  50        4) Cerritos                   47.66
    5) St. Margarets               38        6) La Quinta (W)              35   
    7) Costa Mesa                  30.50     8) Inglewood                  30   
    9) Hillcrest                   23.50    10) Northwood                  21   
   11) Oxford Academy              17       12) Laguna Beach               16   
   13) Coachella Valley            15       14) Crean Lutheran             10   
   15) Sage Hill                    8       16) Savanna                     3   
   17) Irvine                       2       17) Los Amigos                  2   
   19) Garden Grove                 1       19) St. Anthony                 1   
 
            Women - F/S Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    100.50     2) San Juan Hills             91   
    3) Trabuco Hills               42.50     4) Downey -SS                 42   
    5) Murrieta Valley             32        6) Tesoro                     29   
    7) Dana Hills                  27        8) Woodbridge                 24   
    9) Capo Valley                 23.50    10) Newport Harbor             21.50
   11) Santa Margarita             20       11) Canyon (Ana)               20   
   13) Esperanza                   18       14) Irvine                     16   
   15) Northwood                   15       16) Redlands                   13   
   17) University Cty              12       17) Villa Park                 12   
   19) Huntington Beach            10       19) Lawndale                   10   
   19) Katella                     10       19) Beckman                    10   
   23) Foothill -SS                 9       24) Elsinore                    8   
   25) Lutheran (Orange)            4       26) Marina -SS                  2   
   26) Glendora                     2                                           
 
            Men - Varsity Friday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Corona Del Mar             115        2) Yorba Linda               104   
    3) Costa Mesa                  51        4) Sage Hill                  40.50
    4) Ocean View                  40.50     6) Cerritos                   36.50
    7) Garden Grove                35.50     8) Laguna Beach               33   
    9) Northwood                   30       10) La Quinta (W)              24   
   11) Los Amigos                  22       12) St. Margarets              19   
   13) Hillcrest                   17       14) Crean Lutheran             14   
   15) St. Anthony                 13       16) Coachella Valley           11   
   17) Oxford Academy               9       18) Salesian -SS                6   
   19) Godinez Fundamental          2                                           
 
           Men - Varsity Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodbridge                  80        2) Colony                     64   
    3) Tesoro                      54        4) Canyon (Ana)               47   
    5) Elsinore                    36        6) Downey -SS                 32   
    6) Arcadia                     32        6) Esperanza                  32   
    9) Murrieta Valley             28.33    10) Servite                    26   
   11) San Juan Hills              22       12) Newport Harbor             18.33
   13) Valencia (Pl)               18       14) Lawndale                   14   
   14) Dana Hills                  14       16) University Cty             13   
   17) Sultana                     12       18) Marina -SS                 10   
   18) Redlands                    10       20) Glendora                    9   
   21) Capo Valley                  8.33    22) St. Margarets               8   
   22) Huntington Beach             8       24) Villa Park                  7   
   24) Beckman                      7       26) Katella                     4   
   27) Foothill -SS                 3       27) Loara                       3   
   29) Northwood                    2       30) Irvine                      1   
   30) University -SS               1                                           
 
              Men - F/S Friday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwood                   91        2) Corona Del Mar             73   
    3) Hillcrest                   70        4) Yorba Linda                68.50
    5) Ocean View                  58.50     6) Costa Mesa                 38   
    7) La Quinta (W)               34        8) Los Amigos                 24   
    9) Cerritos                    23       10) Garden Grove               16   
   11) Inglewood                   15       11) Salesian -SS               15   
   11) St. Anthony                 15       14) Sage Hill                  13   
   14) Crean Lutheran              13       14) Oxford Academy             13   
   17) Irvine                      10       17) St. Margarets              10   
   17) Coachella Valley            10       20) Savanna                     8   
 
             Men - F/S Saturday - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                     65        2) Marina -SS                 63   
    3) Servite                     54        4) Woodbridge                 52   
    4) Dana Hills                  52        6) Tesoro                     48   
    7) Canyon (Ana)                40.50     8) Murrieta Valley            34   
    9) Northwood                   30       10) Lutheran (Orange)          23   
   11) Downey -SS                  18       12) San Juan Hills             17   
   13) Foothill -SS                15       14) Capo Valley                14   
   15) Valencia (Pl)               13       15) Newport Harbor             13   
   17) University Cty              11       17) JSerra                     11   
   19) Esperanza                   10       20) Sultana                     9.50
   21) Elsinore                     6       21) Santa Ana Valley            6   
   21) Huntington Beach             6       24) Villa Park                  5   
   25) University -SS               4       26) Irvine                      2   
   26) Beckman                      2