Irvine Invitational Performances List - Friday

Licensed to Irvine High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2011 10:30 AM
           Irvine / Asics Track and Field  Invitational - 3/11/2011            
                                  Irvine, Ca                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi           Notre Dame A           12.47      12.72   3  10   
  2 Gordon, Gracie               St. Margaret           12.40      13.49   3   8   
  3 Williams, Peresis            Estancia               12.50      13.56   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Jasmine             Downey -sj             13.10      13.60   2   5   
  5 Holigores, Nicole            Downey -sj             12.90      13.70   3   4   
  6 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret           12.50      13.83   3   3   
  7 Conant, Celina               Garden Grove           13.70      14.10   2   2   
  8 Purandee, Mathalee           Irvine                 13.50      14.20   2   1   
  9 French, Christa              Laguna Beach           13.98      14.24   1 
 10 Dao, Duyen                   La Quinta (W           14.40      14.42   1 
 11 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              13.50      14.45   2 
 12 Tran, Qyuin                  Irvine                 14.60      14.80   1 
 13 White, Hailey                Crean Luther           14.92      14.84   1 
 14 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           13.00      14.89   3 
 15 Colantuono, Cori             La Quinta (W           14.20      14.90   1 
 16 Raphoon, Synaya              Estancia               13.00      15.37   3 
 17 Blas, Rebecca                Sage Hill              14.50      15.55   1 
 18 Matimoto, Chika              Irvine                 14.70      15.89   1 
 19 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A           13.60      15.90   2 
 -- Beck, Lauren                 Garden Grove           13.50        DNF   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi           Notre Dame A           25.70      26.40   3  10   
  2 Williams, Peresis            Estancia               28.00      27.30   2   8   
  3 Gordon, Gracie               St. Margaret           26.79      28.13   3   6   
  4 Holigores, Nicole            Downey -sj             27.80      28.61   2   5   
  5 Hensen, Desiree              Garden Grove           28.60      28.72   1   4   
  6 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret           26.88      29.26   3   3   
  7 Culberson, Maddie            Sage Hill              29.00      29.74   1   2   
  8 Gomez, Jasmine               Downey -sj             27.20      29.98   3   1   
  9 Hu, Emma                     Irvine                 28.50      30.35   2 
 10 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           27.00      30.47   3 
 11 Colantuono, Cori             La Quinta (W           29.00      31.20   1 
 12 Wang, Tiffany                Irvine                 28.50      31.42   2 
 13 Blas, Rebecca                Sage Hill              33.00      31.48   1 
 14 Mosso, Jocelyn               Estancia               31.00      32.23   1 
 15 Magana, Denise               Notre Dame A           26.90      33.01   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oda, Francis                 Ocean View           1:08.00    1:03.77   1  10   
  2 Kempler, Alex                Laguna Beach         1:03.50    1:04.39   3   8   
  3 Viruet, Jeannine             La Quinta (W         1:06.00    1:04.99   1   6   
  4 Ramirez, Samantha            Downey -sj           1:02.00    1:05.49   3   5   
  5 Chapin, Mariah               Estancia             1:03.10    1:06.53   3   4   
  6 Alyer, Sherya                Irvine               1:04.00    1:06.73   2   3   
  7 Toma, Tori                   Laguna Beach         1:03.50    1:07.09   3   2   
  8 Gomez, Jasmine               Downey -sj           1:05.50    1:07.42   2   1   
  9 Sandfield, Tahara            Notre Dame A         1:00.10    1:07.74   3 
 10 Hurr, Tessa                  St. Margaret                    1:07.79   1 
 11 Saverreda, Joanne            Irvine               1:05.00    1:08.38   2 
 12 Tong, Dalena                 Garden Grove         1:05.00    1:08.51   2 
 13 Garcia, Melanie              Garden Grove         1:04.00    1:08.64   2 
 14 Davis, Chanel                Notre Dame A         1:01.00    1:09.05   3 
 15 Perrotta, Kristi             Ocean View           1:10.00    1:09.97   1 
 16 Tsu, Connie                  Irvine               1:05.00    1:13.33   2 
 17 Boutros, Sarah               Garden Grove         1:05.00    1:16.83   2 
 18 Mosso, Jocelyn               Estancia             1:10.00    1:19.32   1 
 19 Pineda, Stephanie            Los Amigos           1:15.00    1:24.66   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Dolores             Savanna              2:26.00    2:30.94   10   
  2 Hughes, Kerry                Irvine               2:35.00    2:31.54    8   
  3 Garibay, Brenda              Downey -sj           2:30.00    2:31.64    6   
  4 Bartoletti, Melissa          Pacifica (Gg         2:35.00    2:32.50    5   
  5 Ronses, Beverly              Laguna Beach         2:32.00    2:35.31    4   
  6 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         3:05.00    2:36.04    3   
  7 Han, Grace                   Irvine                          2:39.74    2   
  8 Hurr, Tessa                  St. Margaret                    2:42.70    1   
  9 Chukwumezie, Nancy           Downey -sj           2:47.00    2:43.17  
 10 Tran, Ngan                   La Quinta (W         2:43.00    2:43.84  
 11 Morizumi, Yuka               Irvine                          2:44.83  
 12 Rios, Sbeidy                 Estancia             3:00.00    2:47.42  
 13 Belchere, Megan              Ocean View           2:33.30    2:51.65  
 14 Harding, Carloyn             Notre Dame A         2:35.80    2:54.14  
 15 rafael, diana                Garden Grove         3:20.00    2:55.40  
 16 pedraza, veronica            Garden Grove         3:30.00    2:56.88  
 17 Correra, Melissa             Estancia             2:50.00    2:59.60  
 18 Rode, Danielle               Notre Dame A         2:35.00    3:08.26  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venable, Emily               St. Margaret                    5:29.37   10   
  2 Strickland, Natasha          Laguna Beach         5:15.00    5:29.53    8   
  3 Ortega, Diana                Garden Grove         5:35.00    5:34.55    6   
  4 Rizk, Nisreen                Downey -sj           5:28.00    5:34.68    5   
  5 Torres, Cynthia              Los Amigos           5:35.63    5:34.70    4   
  6 Bartoletti, Melissa          Pacifica (Gg         5:39.59    5:42.45    3   
  7 Han, Grace                   Irvine                          5:51.35    2   
  8 Dover, Mariah                Downey -sj           5:46.00    5:54.90    1   
  9 Merchant, Marisa             Laguna Beach         5:45.00    5:55.81  
 10 Clark, Grace                 Laguna Beach         5:45.00    6:02.75  
 11 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia             5:55.00    6:03.01  
 12 Granados, Naomi              Sage Hill            6:10.00    6:05.13  
 13 Nguyen, Cynthia              Irvine                          6:05.78  
 14 Belchere, Megan              Ocean View           5:48.00    6:06.99  
 15 Moon, Mareigh                Downey -sj           5:50.00    6:12.31  
 16 Harding, Carloyn             Notre Dame A         6:29.10    6:15.84  
 17 Chapin, Mariah               Estancia             5:55.00    6:22.43  
 18 rafael, diana                Garden Grove         5:50.00    6:33.87  
 19 Rode, Danielle               Notre Dame A         6:05.80    6:46.00  
 20 Konier, Brittany             Crean Luther         7:26.00    6:52.76  
 21 Nemeth, Abby                 St. Margaret         6:41.00    7:04.48  
 22 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret                    7:17.87  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venable, Emily               St. Margaret                   11:52.37   10   
  2 Weisenburger, Alissa         Downey -sj          12:15.00   12:15.83    8   
  3 Figard, Kelly                La Quinta (W        12:38.00   12:30.39    6   
  4 Chang, Davina                Irvine                         12:42.16    5   
  5 Cahuantzi, Jessica           Estancia            13:00.00   13:11.60    4   
  6 Jacobus, Marrissa            Pacifica (Gg        12:50.00   13:24.63    3   
  7 Darragh, Keara               Notre Dame A        14:31.00   13:27.97    2   
  8 Ortega, Laura                Garden Grove        13:55.00   13:38.22    1   
  9 Hess, Hannah                 St. Margaret                   14:26.63  
 10 Virts, Maureen               Notre Dame A        14:25.80   14:55.93  
 11 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret                   16:06.94  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -sj             17.00      18.36   3  10   
  2 Rigoni, Anya                 Crean Luther           18.70      18.77   3   8   
  3 Sjooros, Stephanie           Irvine                 19.10      18.92   2   6   
  4 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove                      19.00   1   5   
  5 Domenech, Madeline           Downey -sj             16.80      19.17   3   4   
  6 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret                      19.21   1   3   
  7 Jonus, Hannah                Laguna Beach           20.40      19.22   1   2   
  8 Oda, Francis                 Ocean View             20.27      19.86   2   1   
  9 Anvari, Hannah               Pacifica (Gg           18.10      19.90   3 
 10 Nguyen, Magie                La Quinta (W           18.80      20.04   3 
 11 Vu, Kim                      La Quinta (W           19.00      20.42   2 
 12 Perrotta, Kristi             Ocean View             19.78      20.45   2 
 13 Aherene, Brianna             Estancia               21.00      20.45   1 
 14 Hampton, Lauren              Laguna Beach           19.70      20.58   2 
 15 Herrrea, Sindy               Garden Grove                      20.58   1 
 16 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill              19.50      20.72   2 
 17 Lamerton, Marissa            Estancia               21.00      20.79   1 
 18 Costanzo, Samanatha          Notre Dame A           17.55      21.81   3 
 19 Shapiro, Tiffany             Sage Hill              20.30      22.10   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -sj             49.90      50.97   3  10   
  2 Sjooros, Stephanie           Irvine                 52.10      51.63   3   8   
  3 Guido, Diana                 Estancia               52.00      52.01   3   6   
  4 Jonus, Hannah                Laguna Beach           54.50      53.19   2   5   
  5 French, Christa              Laguna Beach           52.20      53.35   2   4   
  6 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A           50.50      55.10   3   3   
  7 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill              57.00      55.37   1   2   
  8 Anvari, Hannah               Pacifica (Gg           53.10      55.58   2   1   
  9 Vu, Kim                      La Quinta (W           56.50      57.68   2 
 10 Nguyen, Magie                La Quinta (W           57.00      58.77   2 
 11 Garcia, Julia                Estancia               58.00      59.99   1 
 12 Shapiro, Tiffany             Sage Hill              58.00    1:02.04   1 
 13 Costanzo, Samanatha          Notre Dame A           49.80    1:04.47   3 
 14 Do, Kim                      Los Amigos           1:05.96    1:05.58   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                       51.20      51.74   10   
  2 Downey -sj  'A'                                     54.00      52.72    8   
  3 St. Margaret's  'A'                                            53.98    6   
  4 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   54.20      54.19    5   
  5 Garden Grove  'A'                                   55.20      54.49    4   
  6 Estancia  'A'                                       58.00      55.20    3   
  7 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  55.00      56.60    2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey -sj  'A'                                   4:22.00    4:28.29   10   
  2 Estancia  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:41.37    8   
  3 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     4:30.50    4:44.98    6   
 -- Irvine  'A'                                                       DQ  
 -- Laguna Beach  'A'                                 4:40.00         DQ  
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove         4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Kinder, Christianne          Laguna Beach         5-04.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Katherin            Irvine               4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Taafatee, Sherrie            Garden Grove         4-06.00    4-04.00    5   
  5 Wolf, Taylor                 St. Margaret                    4-02.00    3   
  5 Sandoval, Samantha           Downey -sj           4-06.00    4-02.00    3   
  5 Dan, Giovanna                Downey -sj           4-04.00    4-02.00    3   
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soria, Erika                 Downey -sj           8-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -sj           8-00.00   J9-06.00    8   
  3 Davis, Macey                 St. Margaret         6-00.00    8-00.00    6   
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill           15-05.00   16-01.75   10   
  2 Wu, Valerie                  St. Margaret        16-01.00   15-05.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Katherin            Irvine              15-06.00   15-01.75    6   
  4 Kellogg, Grace               Pacifica (Gg        15-06.00   14-09.25    5   
  5 Grundy, Dayna                Notre Dame A        16-05.00   14-09.00    4   
  6 Friese, Megan                Pacifica (Gg        14-08.00   14-08.00    3   
  7 Viruet, Jeannine             La Quinta (W        15-05.00   14-05.50    2   
  8 Lampkin, Trianna             Irvine                         14-02.50    1   
  9 Sandfield, Tahara            Notre Dame A        15-06.00   13-09.50  
 10 Ha, Jessy                    Garden Grove                   13-06.50  
 11 NguyEN, Judy                 Garden Grove        14-06.00   13-06.00  
 12 Chau, Sara                   Garden Grove        14-00.00   13-04.50  
 13 Heart, Yasamine              Irvine                         13-04.00  
 14 Charles, Erica               Irvine              14-06.00   12-10.00  
 15 Molle, Vanessa               Irvine                         12-03.00  
 16 Sanchez, Gabriela            Downey -sj          14-00.00   11-02.50  
 -- Paterson, Raechel            La Quinta (W        13-06.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Sabrina                Garden Grove        30-00.00   32-08.75   10   
  2 Dan, Giovanna                Downey -sj          33-05.00   31-04.25    8   
  3 Nagasawa, Katherine          Sage Hill           30-00.00   30-07.50    6   
  4 Friese, Megan                Pacifica (Gg        31-10.00   29-08.00    5   
  5 garcia, Vanessa              Los Amigos          26-00.00   29-01.00    4   
  6 Ochoa, Sol                   Downey -sj          30-10.00   28-08.50    3   
  7 Wolf, Taylor                 St. Margaret                   28-01.50    2   
  8 Fernandez, Vickey            Garden Grove        28-00.00   27-07.50    1   
 -- Solon, Ali                   St. Margaret                         ND  
 -- Kellogg, Grace               Pacifica (Gg        31-10.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Olivia              Downey -sj          29-06.00   32-03.00   10   
  2 Taafatee, Sherrie            Garden Grove        29-00.00   30-08.00    8   
  3 Davis, Veronique             Notre Dame A        29-08.00   29-11.00    6   
  4 Garner, Samantha             Laguna Beach        28-05.00   29-08.50    5   
  5 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove        28-00.00   28-01.00    4   
  6 Turner, Tiffani              Estancia            23-00.00   25-01.00    3   
  7 Payan, Karen                 Downey -sj          24-00.00   24-09.00    2   
  8 Olson, Leslee                Pacifica (Gg                   24-07.00    1   
  9 Carpenter, Gaby              St. Margaret        18-06.50   23-10.50  
 10 Polen, Savanna               Irvine              24-00.00   23-06.50  
 11 Chaidez, Esmeralda           St. Margaret                   23-01.00  
 12 Mohammed, Asha               Irvine                         21-02.50  
 13 Dahir, Sagal                 Irvine              20-00.00   20-02.00  
 14 Dadak, Jasmine               Irvine              22-00.00   19-00.00  
 15 Elizalde, Alejandra          Los Amigos          16-00.00   18-03.50  
 16 De Los Santos, Kimberly      Los Amigos          15-00.00   17-01.00  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Olivia              Downey -sj            109-00     117-08   10   
  2 Taafatee, Sherrie            Garden Grove           95-00     116-07    8   
  3 Maneafaiga, cheyenne         Garden Grove           95-00     104-01    6   
  4 Giacone, Victoria            Ocean View             92-06      89-05    5   
  5 Polen, Savanna               Irvine                 82-07      85-10    4   
  6 Tedori, Jenny                St. Margaret           65-00      82-09    3   
  7 Payan, Karen                 Downey -sj             83-00      79-08    2   
  8 Olson, Leslee                Pacifica (Gg                      75-03    1   
  9 Frost, Eden                  St. Margaret           55-00      65-03  
 10 Luvianos, Chriss             Irvine                 71-00      64-00  
 11 Davis, Veronique             Notre Dame A           80-09      63-11  
 12 Dahir, Sagal                 Irvine                 72-11      62-06  
 13 Lopez, Jasmine               Estancia               55-00      60-07  
 14 Elizalde, Alejandra          Los Amigos             70-00      58-04  
 15 Dadak, Jasmine               Irvine                 58-02      55-03  
 16 Sanchez, Jocelyn             Estancia               55-00      53-03  
 17 De Los Santos, Kimberly      Los Amigos             60-00      52-11  
 18 Elyas, Nathalie              Notre Dame A           68-00      37-04  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Speed, Kiara                 Pacifica (Gg           13.27      13.71   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Kristin             Downey -sj             13.20      13.80   3   8   
  3 Rode, Kristen                Pacifica (Gg           13.41      14.16   3   6   
  4 Carter, Nona                 Downey -sj             14.10      14.28   2   5   
  5 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           13.50      14.34   3   4   
  6 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           13.70      14.45   3   3   
  7 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              14.00      14.58   3   2   
  8 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                 14.00      14.66   3   1   
  9 Nguyen, Jennifer             Irvine                 14.40      14.80   2 
 10 Atkinson, Cyanna             Laguna Beach           14.50      14.89   2 
 11 Canova, Genisus              Los Amigos             15.36      15.02   1 
 12 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           13.90      15.11   3 
 13 Gorsch, Monreau              Crean Luther           16.00      15.43   1 
 14 Cisneros, Charlene           Ocean View             15.30      15.58   1 
 15 Jelaco, Leah                 Crean Luther           16.00      15.75   1 
 16 Lee, Coral                   Sage Hill              14.50      15.88   2 
 17 Morris, Alexis               Notre Dame A           14.10      15.90   2 
 18 Corman, Bayley               St. Margaret                      16.24   1 
 19 Riggs, Julia                 St. Margaret                      16.25   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Maria             Downey -sj             28.10      27.68   3  10   
  2 Berrios, Marina              Pacifica (Gg           27.60      27.83   3   8   
  3 Carter, Nona                 Downey -sj             29.30      28.15   2   6   
  4 Speed, Kiara                 Pacifica (Gg           28.04      28.70   3   5   
  5 Hopper, Tessa                Laguna Beach           31.50      28.78   2   4   
  6 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W           29.00      29.20   3   3   
  7 Douglas, Madison             Irvine                 28.50      29.86   3   2   
  8 Canova, Genisus              Los Amigos             34.00      29.88   1   1   
  9 Brown, Kimberly              Sage Hill              33.00      30.28   1 
 10 Ascher, Jenny                Sage Hill              32.00      30.35   2 
 11 Atkinson, Cyanna             Laguna Beach           32.50      30.36   1 
 12 Nguyen, Jennifer             Irvine                 30.00      30.62   2 
 13 Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W           32.00      30.87   1 
 14 Hernandez, Melissa           Estancia               32.00      30.99   1 
 15 Lucien, Victoria             Notre Dame A           26.80      32.38   3 
 16 Cooper, Lauren               St. Margaret                      33.51   1 
 17 Morris, Alexis               Notre Dame A           26.50      33.95   3 
 18 Gutierrez, Valerie           Estancia               32.00      34.53   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Le, Emile                    Pacifica (Gg         1:05.50    1:04.69   2  10   
  2 Ellis, Summerlyn             Pacifica (Gg         1:05.00    1:05.05   2   8   
  3 Hoang, Joanne                Irvine               1:08.00    1:08.76   2   6   
  4 Thomas, Deanna               Notre Dame A         1:06.00    1:09.59   2   5   
  5 Tang, Sandy                  Irvine               1:09.00    1:11.15   1   4   
  6 Pineda, Joana                Los Amigos           1:19.00    1:13.24   1   3   
  7 Paradeze, Leslie             Los Amigos           1:26.00    1:15.59   1   2   
  8 Deckard, Tori                St. Margaret                    1:18.23   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beavers, Maddie              Crean Luther         2:40.00    2:37.68   10   
  2 Kersten, Melissa             Pacifica (Gg         2:37.00    2:39.66    8   
  3 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              2:35.21    2:40.30    6   
  4 Duarte, Alina                Irvine               2:40.00    2:41.30    5   
  5 Silva, Karen                 Downey -sj           2:41.00    2:41.36    4   
  6 Kara, Ford                   Pacifica (Gg         2:40.00    2:41.63    3   
  7 Bautista, Joanna             Downey -sj           2:50.00    2:50.34    2   
  8 Rojas, Jasmin                Estancia             3:20.00    3:05.81    1   
  9 Hernandez, Janet             Estancia             3:10.00    3:06.37  
 10 Torres, Montze               Los Amigos           3:15.00    3:07.14  
 11 Valentine, Elyse             Crean Luther         3:30.00    3:09.04  
 12 Estrada, Sarah               Notre Dame A         2:35.80    3:10.17  
 13 Phan, Tammy                  La Quinta (W         3:12.00    3:12.05  
 14 Winfree, Jennifer            Crean Luther         3:30.00    3:40.90  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrero, Kristen             Pacifica (Gg         6:00.00    5:47.58   10   
  2 Mendez, Andrea               Savanna              6:15.23    5:48.65    8   
  3 Castaneda, Ammi              Downey -sj           5:46.00    5:52.38    6   
  4 Reyes, Montezerrat           Los Amigos           6:00.63    6:03.08    5   
  5 Budroe, Brielle              Laguna Beach         6:00.00    6:05.09    4   
  6 Romero, Eliza                Laguna Beach         6:00.00    6:06.10    3   
  7 Gattenyo, Mai                Irvine                          6:07.46    2   
  8 Tebbe, Brooke                Pacifica (Gg         6:30.00    6:19.50    1   
  9 McColloch, Emily             Ocean View           6:28.00    6:20.55  
 10 Jovel, Jackie                Estancia             6:15.00    6:23.09  
 11 Garcia, Maricruz             Los Amigos           6:45.00    6:37.03  
 12 Yuen, Ester                  Irvine                          6:43.98  
 13 Melzer, Carly                Crean Luther         7:14.00    6:47.52  
 14 Mital, Sonya                 Sage Hill            6:40.00    6:48.07  
 15 Nanula, Joelle               Sage Hill            6:50.00    6:48.47  
 16 Hernandez, Janet             Estancia             6:45.00    6:52.68  
 17 Saylor, Tricia               Crean Luther         7:48.00    6:58.13  
 18 Phan, Tammy                  La Quinta (W         6:56.00    7:01.34  
 19 Estrada, Sarah               Notre Dame A         6:45.80    7:03.79  
 20 Rojas, Jasmin                Estancia             7:00.00    7:08.70  
 21 Nguyen, Huong                La Quinta (W         7:20.00    7:20.66  
 22 Kim, Kimmee                  St. Margaret                    7:31.27  
 23 Druckrey, Amanda             Crean Luther         7:48.00    7:32.94  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrera, Allison             Downey -sj          12:45.00   12:45.04   10   
  2 Clemente, Jocelyn            Downey -sj          12:50.00   12:49.78    8   
  3 Herrero, Kristen             Pacifica (Gg        12:50.00   13:07.12    6   
  4 Budroe, Brielle              Laguna Beach        13:00.00   13:10.23    5   
  5 Pike, Brianna                Pacifica (Gg        12:40.33   13:53.57    4   
  6 Romero, Eliza                Laguna Beach        13:00.00   14:04.03    3   
  7 Pham, Cecilia                La Quinta (W        15:12.00   14:09.84    2   
  8 Tang, Rachel                 Pacifica (Gg        13:20.00   14:15.37    1   
  9 Tran, Sandria                La Quinta (W        17:02.00   16:05.87  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Alaine             Downey -sj             18.00      19.14   2  10   
  2 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg           20.20      19.91   2   8   
  3 Winson, Darby                Laguna Beach           20.40      20.46   1   6   
  4 Bunting, Jessie              Laguna Beach           20.20      20.68   2   5   
  5 Okwudibonye, Courtney        Ocean View             21.97      21.01   1   4   
  6 Nguyen, Kelly                Irvine                 20.50      21.26   1   3   
  7 Del Prado, Monica            Notre Dame A           18.80      21.57   2   2   
  8 Le, Elizabeth                La Quinta (W           19.80      21.60   2   1   
  9 Snell, Nicole                Pacifica (Gg           20.40      22.08   2 
 10 Ngo, Christine               La Quinta (W           19.90      22.13   2 
 11 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret           23.50      22.22   1 
 12 DeMars, Nicole               Crean Luther           21.00      22.37   1 
 13 Okwudibonye, Grace           Ocean View             23.01      22.84   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Monica                Laguna Beach           59.70      54.61   2  10   
  2 Lodermeier, Nicole           Downey -sj             59.50      55.86   2   8   
  3 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg           55.60      56.95   2   6   
  4 Nguyen, Kelly                Irvine                 58.50      58.26   2   5   
  5 McMahon, Jacky               Laguna Beach           59.80      58.50   2   4   
  6 Snell, Nicole                Pacifica (Gg           59.90      58.94   1   3   
  7 Clanton, Madi                St. Margaret                      59.41   1   2   
  8 Leyva, Kimberly              Los Amigos           1:10.00    1:00.78   1   1   
  9 Le, Elizabeth                La Quinta (W         1:04.00    1:04.40   1 
 10 Ngo, Christine               La Quinta (W         1:05.00    1:06.83   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                  53.01      54.14   10   
  2 Downey -sj  'A'                                     57.00      54.67    8   
  3 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                       56.80      58.58    6   
  4 Sage Hill  'A'                                      57.00      59.33    5   
  5 Ocean View  'A'                                     58.21    1:00.72    4   
  6 Los Amigos  'A'                                   1:04.00    1:01.82    3   
  7 Estancia  'A'                                     1:00.00    1:02.84    2   
 -- La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  58.00         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                4:32.18    4:22.65   10   
  2 Downey -sj  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:23.77    8   
  3 Estancia  'A'                                     5:00.00    5:01.81    6   
  4 Los Amigos  'A'                                   5:46.00    5:06.10    5   
  5 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss  'A'                     5:15.80    5:21.48    4   
 
Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey -sj           4-04.00    4-02.00    9   
  1 Morally, Gigi                St. Margaret                    4-02.00    9   
  3 Olsen, Inger                 Ocean View           4-06.00    4-00.00    5.50
  3 Deck, Shelby                 St. Margaret                    4-00.00    5.50
  5 Cabrera, Carman              Los Amigos           3-03.00    3-08.00    4   
 
Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norczyk, Carlie              Downey -sj           6-06.00    9-00.00   10   
 -- McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret         6-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kristin             Downey -sj          15-07.00   14-10.50   10   
  2 Hernandez, Maria             Downey -sj          14-03.00   14-07.75    8   
  3 Camarena, Jasmin             La Quinta (W        14-00.00   13-11.50    6   
  4 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           13-06.00   13-11.00    5   
  5 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg        13-06.00   13-07.50    4   
  6 Lee, Ann Marie               Pacifica (Gg        13-00.00   13-04.25    3   
  7 McGraw, Mary                 St. Margaret                   13-03.00    2   
  8 Connelly, Catherine          St. Margaret                   12-10.00    1   
  9 Thomas, Deanna               Notre Dame A        14-05.00   12-04.75  
 10 Olsen, Inger                 Ocean View          13-02.00   12-01.50  
 11 McMahon, Jacky               Laguna Beach        13-02.00   11-08.25  
 12 Hernandez, Melissa           Estancia            10-00.00   11-03.00  
 13 Lezdezma, Mary               Los Amigos           9-00.00   10-06.00  
 14 Mai, Katherine               Sage Hill           10-00.00   10-02.00  
 -- Morales, Irene               Los Amigos           9-00.00         ND  
 -- Bautista, Catherine          Notre Dame A        14-08.00         ND  
 -- Valentine, Elyse             Crean Luther        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Heredia, Denise              La Quinta (W        13-02.00         ND  
 -- Woods, Madeline              Laguna Beach        13-03.00         ND  
 -- Lopez, Jennifer              Estancia            10-00.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sugarman, Elise              Sage Hill           31-00.00   30-02.75   10   
  2 Lee, Ann Marie               Pacifica (Gg        26-05.00   29-08.25    8   
  3 Orozco, Jocelyn              Downey -sj          29-00.00   29-07.75    6   
  4 Holroyd, Kilee               Pacifica (Gg        27-02.00   27-06.75    5   
 -- Garcia, Kathryn              St. Margaret                         ND  
 -- Brookes, Michelle            St. Margaret                         ND  
 -- Cabrera, Carman              Los Amigos          20-00.00         ND  
 -- Morales, Irene               Los Amigos          20-03.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Melissa              Pacifica (Gg        27-10.00   27-08.50   10   
  2 Huling, Jordan               Irvine              26-07.00   26-04.00    8   
  3 Barrios Martinez, Sierra     Downey -sj          24-00.00   26-03.00    6   
  4 Gilmore, Tiffany             Downey -sj          32-05.00   23-02.50    5   
  5 Cerrera, Cecilia             Irvine              21-00.00   21-03.00    4   
  6 Grams, Virgina               Estancia            20-00.00   20-05.00    3   
  7 Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos          17-00.00   19-03.00    2   
  8 Jovel, Stephanie             Estancia            20-00.00   18-05.50    1   
  9 Mohammed, Sara               Irvine              37-00.00   18-00.50  
 
Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kara, Ford                   Pacifica (Gg          102-00      94-10   10   
  2 Morgan, Melissa              Pacifica (Gg           92-05      83-10    8   
  3 Huling, Jordan               Irvine                 74-00      80-06    6   
  4 Cerrera, Cecilia             Irvine                 71-00      73-01    5   
  5 Gilmore, Tiffany             Downey -sj             79-00      66-01    4   
  6 Barrios Martinez, Sierra     Downey -sj             57-00      61-03    3   
  7 Garcia, Alondra              Los Amigos             48-00      56-02    2   
  8 Grams, Virgina               Estancia               55-00      55-10    1   
  9 Abdulrahman, Faisa           Irvine                 35-00      53-07  
 10 Jovel, Stephanie             Estancia               55-00      45-07  
 11 Padilla, Valeria             Los Amigos             30-00      44-04  
 12 Ohanesian, Alissa            St. Margaret                      42-00  
 12 Mohammed, Sara               Irvine                 18-00      42-00  
 14 Drislane, Dori               St. Margaret                      22-02  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Willis, Joel                 Pacifica (Gg           10.97      11.39   4  10   
  2 Langham, Trent               Pacifica (Gg           11.02      11.44   4   8   
  3 Fijany, Arman                Irvine                 11.40      11.79   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           11.70      11.90   3   5   
  5 Luu, Nicky                   La Quinta (W           11.32      11.91   4   4   
  6 Claiborne, Miles             Downey -sj             11.50      11.98   4   3   
  7 Brevaard, Terrell            Downey -sj             11.60      12.02   4   2   
  8 Umanzor, Marc                Garden Grove           11.70      12.12   3   1   
  9 Silvas, Jonathan             Don Bosco              11.80      12.12   3 
 10 Nguyen, An                   Ocean View             11.80      12.14   3 
 11 Zamudici, Edward             Estancia               12.50      12.19   2 
 12 Franks, Jordan               Crean Luther           11.50      12.30   4 
 13 Williams, Jared              Ocean View             12.20      12.42   2 
 14 Zamborna, leonard            Los Amigos             12.90      12.48   2 
 15 Cheng, Eric                  Sage Hill              12.50      12.53   2 
 16 Nguyen, Kirs                 Irvine                 11.90      12.60   3 
 17 Marble, Alex                 Irvine                 12.10      12.64   2 
 18 Glenn, Jordan                Laguna Beach           11.75      12.74   3 
 19 Terrones, Thomas             Los Amigos             13.00      12.76   1 
 20 Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco              12.30      13.00   2 
 21 Cortez, Martin               Irvine                 13.10      13.01   1 
 22 Warren, Luke                 St. Margaret                      13.21   1 
 23 Richmond, Shane              Irvine                 13.10      13.33   1 
 24 Bender, Brian                Crean Luther           13.23      13.43   1 
 25 Pochiraju, Ani               Irvine                 13.20      14.16   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Willis, Joel                 Pacifica (Gg           22.23      23.11   4  10   
  2 Luu, Nicky                   La Quinta (W           23.40      23.86   4   8   
  3 Brevaard, Terrell            Downey -sj             23.90      24.15   3   6   
  4 Lisby, Josh                  Savanna                24.10      24.22   3   5   
  5 Langham, Trent               Pacifica (Gg           22.12      24.27   4   4   
  6 Anderson, Ty                 Garden Grove           23.60      24.48   4   3   
  7 Silvas, Jonathan             Don Bosco              23.70      24.54   4   2   
  8 Tang, Tim                    Irvine                 24.70      24.62   3   1   
  9 Franks, Jordan               Crean Luther           23.70      24.76   3 
 10 Garcia, Carlos               Irvine                 24.60      25.08   3 
 11 Elghanayan, Nicolai          Laguna Beach           25.20      25.14   2 
 12 Uballez, Adam                Don Bosco              25.20      25.18   2 
 13 Smith, Dave                  Downey -sj             23.50      25.62   4 
 14 Tran, Kevin                  La Quinta (W           24.40      25.65   3 
 15 Jaimes, Miguel               Laguna Beach           26.50      25.78   1 
 16 Sykes, Chris                 Irvine                 25.50      25.91   2 
 17 Terrones, Thomas             Los Amigos             26.00      26.05   2 
 18 Wilson, Corey                Ocean View             25.12      26.43   3 
 19 Bender, Brian                Crean Luther           27.40      28.14   1 
 20 Silva, Victor                Estancia               26.50      28.82   1 
 21 Metha, Ankur                 Irvine                 26.20      30.49   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna                54.21      52.14   4  10   
  2 Alcalde, Josh                Pacifica (Gg           54.37      52.47   4   8   
  3 Williams, Avery              Garden Grove           50.70      52.67   4   6   
  4 Lisby, Josh                  Savanna                56.13      53.71   2   5   
  5 Matamoras, Steven            Downey -sj             55.10      53.87   3   4   
  6 Figiorua, Gilberto           Los Amigos             55.00      54.25   3   3   
  7 Sapia, Nathan                Ocean View             55.35      54.31   3   2   
  8 Fortier, Scott               Irvine                 56.00      54.36   2   1   
  9 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret           54.89      55.91   4 
 10 Picazzo, Matt                Pacifica (Gg           55.10      56.17   3 
 11 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey -sj             55.00      56.25   3 
 12 Montero, Abraham             Irvine                 57.00      56.53   1 
 13 Bovey, Stephen               Downey -sj             55.50      56.62   2 
 14 Danny, Sui                   Garden Grove           54.30      56.72   4 
 15 Rousseau, Joe                Laguna Beach           55.50      57.35   3 
 16 Clay, Josh                   Ocean View             57.66      57.38   1 
 17 Redding-Kaufman, Adam        Laguna Beach           56.50      57.95   2 
 18 Cancino, Jason               La Quinta (W           55.00      58.44   4 
 19 Jones, Sean                  Ocean View             57.80      58.74   1 
 20 Salce, Corey                 Don Bosco              56.80      59.45   2 
 21 Carrera, Adrian              Don Bosco            1:03.60    1:00.39   1 
 22 Ivan, Rosales                Garden Grove           55.50    1:03.54   3 
 23 Galvan, Jonathan             Estancia             1:00.00    1:05.03   1 
 24 Silva, Victor                Estancia             1:00.00    1:06.10   1 
 25 Spielman, Jacob              Crean Luther         1:17.00    1:09.59   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna              1:57.78    2:04.89   10   
  2 Nichols, Tyler               Laguna Beach         2:06.00    2:05.48    8   
  3 Castro, Gabriel              Don Bosco            2:08.00    2:08.58    6   
  4 Anderson, Calvin             Irvine               2:08.00    2:10.38    5   
  5 Castillo, Adrian             Don Bosco            2:13.00    2:10.52    4   
  6 Lamy, Donald                 Pacifica (Gg         2:04.00    2:10.52    3   
  7 Chang, Ryan                  Irvine               2:09.00    2:10.73    2   
  8 Torres, Angel                Downey -sj           2:11.30    2:11.79    1   
  9 Gooding, Ryan                St. Margaret         2:09.00    2:12.48  
 10 Lovo, Erick                  Savanna              2:10.97    2:13.09  
 11 Weinberg, Johannes           Pacifica (Gg         2:08.00    2:13.12  
 12 Lianto, Nick                 Irvine               2:11.00    2:13.60  
 13 yuen, Keoki                  Irvine               2:15.00    2:13.64  
 14 jimenez, yael                Garden Grove         2:35.00    2:16.12  
 15 chau, steven                 Garden Grove         2:30.00    2:16.76  
 16 koziar, derek                Garden Grove         2:20.00    2:18.16  
 17 Dantic, Alvin                Downey -sj           2:11.70    2:18.70  
 18 Soto, Alan                   Estancia             2:15.00    2:18.96  
 19 Arnot, Adam                  Don Bosco            2:24.00    2:22.53  
 20 Bender, Brian                Crean Luther         2:20.00    2:26.73  
 21 Dao, Dang                    La Quinta (W         2:40.00    2:29.83  
 22 Prendergast, Nick            Crean Luther         2:30.00    2:34.14  
 23 Darcy, Jack                  Crean Luther         2:30.00    2:34.26  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Brandon               St. Margaret         4:43.00    4:30.63   10   
  2 Dominguez, J.J.              Don Bosco            4:46.00    4:40.11    8   
  3 Granados, Jimmy              Don Bosco            4:47.00    4:41.63    6   
  4 Castillo, Adrian             Don Bosco            4:48.00    4:44.33    5   
  5 Swartz, Aaron                Laguna Beach         4:34.00    4:45.61    4   
  6 White, Jeff                  Laguna Beach         4:44.00    4:49.65    3   
  7 Weinberg, Johannes           Pacifica (Gg         4:48.00    4:50.89    2   
  8 Chavez, Cesar                Downey -sj           4:49.00    4:55.54    1   
  9 Do, Bill                     La Quinta (W         5:03.00    4:55.57  
 10 Lovo, Erick                  Savanna              5:20.32    4:58.95  
 11 Guzman, Angel                Downey -sj           5:10.00    4:58.99  
 12 Tyndall, Tyler               Pacifica (Gg         5:15.00    5:00.02  
 13 Gutierrez, Victor            Los Amigos           5:23.67    5:01.22  
 14 Yeh, Bill                    Irvine               5:15.00    5:02.85  
 15 Nishamura, Kieth             Irvine               5:08.00    5:03.06  
 16 Gupta, Shikar                Irvine               5:03.00    5:03.36  
 17 jimenez, mitchell            Garden Grove         5:25.00    5:03.95  
 18 Lee, Jeremiah                Irvine                          5:04.36  
 19 Finkleberg, Steven           Irvine               5:10.00    5:05.05  
 20 Jones, Ryan                  Laguna Beach         5:02.00    5:05.65  
 21 Munoz, Enrique               Downey -sj           5:07.00    5:06.63  
 22 Moreno, Johnathan            Estancia             5:08.00    5:07.27  
 23 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret         5:10.00    5:07.76  
 24 Marosi, Robbie               Irvine               5:16.00    5:08.61  
 25 mateo, omar                  Garden Grove         5:40.00    5:09.14  
 26 Paluses, Max                 Irvine                          5:17.34  
 27 Nguyen, Evan                 La Quinta (W         5:52.00    5:19.26  
 28 Masud, Rafee                 Irvine                          5:24.75  
 29 Nguyen, Anthony              La Quinta (W         5:47.00    5:28.95  
 30 Shiga, Kohie                 Irvine               5:15.00    5:29.69  
 31 Medina, Brian                Crean Luther         5:44.00    5:31.55  
 32 giron, eddy                  Garden Grove         5:35.00    5:32.12  
 33 Chou, Chris                  Irvine                          5:32.17  
 34 Burke, Conor                 St. Margaret                    5:33.36  
 35 Darcy, Jack                  Crean Luther         5:44.00    5:34.73  
 36 Prendergast, Nick            Crean Luther         5:43.00    5:39.82  
 37 Gattenyo, Rahav              Irvine                          6:05.62  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Brandon               St. Margaret        11:44.00    9:43.49   10   
  2 Dominguez, J.J.              Don Bosco           10:16.00    9:49.69    8   
  3 Cervantes, Angelo            Savanna              9:58.31    9:58.99    6   
  4 Graber, Zach                 Pacifica (Gg        10:20.00    9:59.55    5   
  5 Torres, Angel                Downey -sj          11:06.00   10:10.78    4   
  6 Chavez, Cesar                Downey -sj          10:50.00   10:11.01    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Paco              Don Bosco           10:27.00   10:17.12    2   
  8 Aroz, Jereme                 Pacifica (Gg        10:35.00   10:28.43    1   
  9 Manes, Trevin                Pacifica (Gg        10:40.00   10:36.97  
 10 Granados, Jimmy              Don Bosco           10:38.00   10:44.72  
 11 Williams, Timmy              Laguna Beach        10:45.00   10:49.72  
 12 Gupta, Shikar                Irvine              11:30.00   10:49.90  
 13 Kimball, Mitch               Laguna Beach        10:45.00   10:50.00  
 14 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret        11:51.00   10:57.46  
 15 giron, eddy                  Garden Grove        14:20.00   11:00.79  
 16 mateo, ivan                  Garden Grove        13:20.00   11:12.27  
 17 Lam, Andy                    Irvine              11:30.00   11:38.08  
 18 bonilla, omar                Garden Grove        13:10.00   11:40.65  
 19 Gutierrez, Victor            Los Amigos          12:55.00   11:49.46  
 20 Medina, Brian                Crean Luther        12:00.00   12:57.97  
 21 Duncan, Ryan                 Crean Luther        13:00.00   13:49.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bovey, Stephen               Downey -sj             16.00      16.81   2  10   
  2 Hutson, Tim                  Pacifica (Gg           16.20      17.28   2   8   
  3 Parga, Sebastian             Downey -sj             17.10      17.42   2   6   
  4 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           17.30      17.44   2   5   
  5 Menes, Christian             Laguna Beach           19.50      17.50   1   4   
  6 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           19.50      18.30   1   3   
  7 Rocker, Nygelle              Savanna                18.92      18.53   2   2   
  8 tran, David                  Los Amigos             19.99      18.95   1   1   
  9 Terry, Nile                  Laguna Beach           20.50      19.08   1 
 10 Olson, Seth                  Pacifica (Gg           16.90      19.24   2 
 11 Cristiani, Andrew            Don Bosco                         21.12   1 
 12 Serrono, Jose                Los Amigos             20.97      22.77   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bovey, Stephen               Downey -sj             44.00      43.56   3  10   
  2 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey -sj             44.10      43.85   3   8   
  3 Tran, Thong                  Garden Grove           48.10      43.98   2   6   
  4 Menes, Christian             Laguna Beach           50.40      44.26   1   5   
  5 Flores, Bryan                St. Margaret           44.83      44.73   3   4   
  6 Jones, Sean                  Ocean View             45.78      44.78   3   3   
  7 tran, David                  Los Amigos             49.99      45.10   1   2   
  8 Farnes, Greg                 Laguna Beach         1:00.10      45.12   1   1   
  9 Parsons, Justin              La Quinta (W           46.00      45.36   2 
 10 Klump, Dakota                Pacifica (Gg           46.20      45.44   2 
 11 Alvarez, Angel               Los Amigos             46.59      45.63   2 
 12 Olson, Seth                  Pacifica (Gg           45.10      45.90   3 
 13 Cancino, Jason               La Quinta (W           47.00      48.07   2 
 14 Rocker, Nygelle              Savanna                50.09      48.48   1 
 15 Cristiani, Andrew            Don Bosco              50.20      49.92   1 
 16 Spielman, Jacob              Crean Luther           47.20      55.90   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                  42.89      44.16   10   
  2 Downey -sj  'A'                                     44.10      44.91    8   
  3 Sage Hill  'A'                                      48.50      45.86    6   
  4 Ocean View  'A'                                     45.36      46.29    5   
  5 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  45.50      46.61    4   
  6 Laguna Beach  'A'                                   46.80      46.85    3   
  7 Don Bosco  'A'                                                 47.48    2   
 -- Garden Grove  'A'                                   44.99         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laguna Beach  'A'                                 3:50.50    3:39.77   10   
  2 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                3:30.53    3:41.23    8   
  3 Downey -sj  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:41.55    6   
  4 Don Bosco  'A'                                    3:48.00    3:43.52    5   
  5 Irvine  'A'                                                  3:46.91    4   
  6 Estancia  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:14.63    3   
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duarte, Alex                 Pacifica (Gg                    6-00.00   10   
  2 Ferrini, A.J.                Downey -sj           5-06.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Kent, Devin                  Laguna Beach         5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Parsons, Justin              La Quinta (W         5-09.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Beringer, Wyatt              Garden Grove         5-10.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Dolmos, Lenin                Downey -sj           5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Pike, Kailar                 Laguna Beach         5-06.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Rascol, Christian            Garden Grove         5-08.00    4-10.00    1   
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrew             Downey -sj          11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Lopez, Rudy                  Downey -sj          10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Garrett, Jaccb               St. Margaret         7-06.00    9-00.00    6   
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tran, Lane                   Irvine              21-07.00   21-03.25   10   
  2 Hutson, Tim                  Pacifica (Gg        21-11.00   20-09.00    8   
  3 Wallace, Clarence            Downey -sj          20-00.00   20-07.75    6   
  4 Daniel, Lee                  Irvine              20-00.00   20-00.00    5   
  5 Smith, Derek                 Downey -sj          19-06.00   19-09.50    4   
  6 Liason, Lance                Pacifica (Gg        19-09.00   19-08.75    3   
  7 Beringer, Matt               Garden Grove        17-00.00   19-05.50    2   
  8 Fields, Brian                Irvine              18-10.00   19-04.00    1   
  9 Tran, Kevin                  La Quinta (W        18-10.00   18-08.00  
 10 Schwing, Brendon             Garden Grove        17-00.00   18-06.25  
 11 Bevilaqua, Nicholas          Laguna Beach        17-05.00   18-02.00  
 12 Clay, Josh                   Ocean View          17-09.00   17-05.50  
 13 Warren, Luke                 St. Margaret                   17-04.25  
 14 Wong, Will                   Ocean View          17-08.00   15-10.00  
 15 Chu, Andy                    La Quinta (W        19-02.00   15-07.50  
 -- Griffith, Jacob              Don Bosco           16-08.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Clarence            Downey -sj          42-00.00   42-05.50   10   
  2 Froelich, Sean               Pacifica (Gg        41-06.00   41-08.00    8   
  3 Duarte, Alex                 Pacifica (Gg        41-06.00   40-11.50    6   
  4 Tran, Lane                   Irvine               4-00.00   40-05.75    5   
  5 Lee, Daniel                  Irvine              40-00.00   38-09.50    4   
  6 Schwing, Brendon             Garden Grove        36-00.00   37-10.50    3   
  7 Fields, Brian                Irvine              38-11.00   37-00.75    2   
  8 Tetsuka, Donovan             Laguna Beach        36-08.00   37-00.50    1   
  9 Rascol, Christian            Garden Grove        37-00.00   36-08.25  
 10 Bevilaqua, Nicholas          Laguna Beach        38-07.00  J36-08.25  
 11 Bovey, Stephen               Downey -sj          40-03.00   34-10.00  
 12 Chu, Andy                    La Quinta (W        39-04.00   34-06.00  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Daniel            Los Amigos          42-00.00   45-08.75   10   
  2 Acevedo, Sebastian           Downey -sj          43-00.00   42-02.00    8   
  3 Carpenter, Max               St. Margaret        39-06.00   41-09.75    6   
  4 Abrego, Alexis               Los Amigos          40-00.00   41-06.50    5   
  5 Delatorre, Ricky             Laguna Beach        33-05.00   41-05.00    4   
  6 Hanson, Ben                  Laguna Beach        40-02.00   40-00.50    3   
  7 Luafau, Chris                Garden Grove        40-00.00   39-08.25    2   
  8 Hernandez, Andoni            La Quinta (W        39-00.00   39-08.00    1   
  9 More, Andy                   Pacifica (Gg        41-05.00   39-05.00  
 10 Graham, Jonathan             Ocean View          38-08.00   38-04.00  
 11 Munoz, Diego                 La Quinta (W        40-00.00   38-02.00  
 12 Rico, Giovanni               Downey -sj          47-00.00   37-08.00  
 13 Hughes, Albert               Pacifica (Gg                   37-01.50  
 14 Alday, Joee                  Garden Grove        40-00.00   36-10.00  
 15 Jones, Charles               Crean Luther        31-00.00   34-03.50  
 16 Gutierrez, Omar              Estancia            30-00.00   33-03.50  
 17 Tawliq, Yosouf               Irvine              28-00.00   32-01.50  
 18 Barajas, Fernando            Estancia            30-00.00   30-01.00  
 19 Angel, Luc                   Sage Hill           30-00.00   29-09.00  
 20 Toubia, Nic                  St. Margaret                   28-04.50  
 21 Sterans, Colby               Sage Hill           25-00.00   21-02.00  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan, Isaac                   Downey -sj            144-00     160-11   10   
  2 Hughes, Albert               Pacifica (Gg          145-00     142-08    8   
  3 Hernandez, Daniel            Los Amigos            125-00     132-05    6   
  4 Moya, Diego                  Estancia              115-00     130-04    5   
  5 Luafau, Chris                Garden Grove          130-00     129-07    4   
  6 Perez, Cesar                 Downey -sj            143-09     129-03    3   
  7 Bonilla, Robert              Los Amigos            115-00     127-05    2   
  8 More, Andy                   Pacifica (Gg          122-05     125-03    1   
  9 Alday, Joee                  Garden Grove          100-00     108-01  
 10 Witter, Mason                Irvine                108-00     106-01  
 11 Carpenter, Max               St. Margaret           84-04     105-11  
 12 Perez, Edson                 Estancia               95-00     102-08  
 13 Munoz, Diego                 La Quinta (W          112-00     102-02  
 14 Tawliq, Yosouf               Irvine                 87-00      86-01  
 15 Jones, Charles               Crean Luther           82-00      79-07  
 16 Toubia, Nic                  St. Margaret                      75-06  
 17 Hernandez, Andoni            La Quinta (W          115-00      69-03  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Min                     Downey -sj             11.50      12.06   3  10   
  2 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                13.10      12.10   2   8   
  3 Perez, Noel                  Los Amigos             13.00      12.19   2   6   
  4 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret                      12.26   1   5   
  5 Synthevnel, Ryan             Irvine                 12.20      12.48   3   4   
  6 Kim, Shawn                   Pacifica (Gg           11.90      12.49   3   3   
  7 Saldivar, Gerardo            Los Amigos             13.00      12.53   2   2   
  8 Wells, John                  Sage Hill              13.50      12.75   1   1   
  9 Ibarra, Andrew               Pacifica (Gg           12.45      12.79   3 
 10 Tellez, Chris                Laguna Beach           12.95      12.82   2 
 11 Tran, Simon                  Estancia               12.90      12.83   2 
 12 Tran, James                  La Quinta (W           11.95      12.91   3 
 13 Pham, Michael                La Quinta (W           12.70      13.16   2 
 14 Mella, Andre                 Irvine                 13.10      13.94   2 
 15 Leuteritz, Ryan              Crean Luther           14.90      14.07   1 
 16 Higgins, Cameron             Crean Luther           14.50      14.17   1 
 17 Ashbeck, Jeffery             Ocean View             13.54      14.19   1 
 18 Kirkbride, Randy             Don Bosco              13.50      14.23   1 
 19 Yu, Donald                   Don Bosco              13.50      14.58   1 
 20 Garcia, Gerardo              Ocean View             14.32      14.69   1 
 21 Nguyen, Vaeken               Irvine                 12.60      15.27   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey -sj             24.00      23.98   3  10   
  2 Perez, Freddy                Savanna                25.22      24.23   3   8   
  3 Lee, Min                     Downey -sj             24.10      24.42   3   6   
  4 Collins, Zack                St. Margaret                      24.61   1   5   
  5 Tellez, Chris                Laguna Beach           25.80      24.81   3   4   
  6 Kim, Shawn                   Pacifica (Gg           24.88      25.27   3   3   
  7 Tran, Simon                  Estancia               26.80      26.41   2   2   
  8 Wang, Peng                   Crean Luther           29.50      26.99   1   1   
  9 Yun, Jon                     Irvine                 28.00      27.25   1 
 10 Tu, Jon                      Irvine                 27.50      28.25   2 
 11 Higgins, Cameron             Crean Luther           29.67      28.37   1 
 12 Silva, Francisco             Don Bosco              25.90      28.42   3 
 13 Saldivar, Gerardo            Los Amigos             26.00      28.47   2 
 14 Kim, Paul                    Irvine                 28.00      28.55   1 
 15 Le, Tony                     La Quinta (W           26.00      28.66   2 
 16 Bui, Tristen                 Irvine                 26.50      28.71   2 
 17 Yu, Donald                   Don Bosco              27.40      29.10   2 
 18 Pech, Steve                  La Quinta (W           26.50      30.24   2 
 19 Jue, Trevor                  St. Margaret                      31.60   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill              54.00      54.43   4  10   
  2 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach           55.50      54.93   4   8   
  3 Mendoza, Fabian              Downey -sj             55.10      55.97   4   6   
  4 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey -sj             55.50      56.93   4   5   
  5 Chapain, Christian           Estancia             1:00.00      57.74   2   4   
  6 Whitford, Christian          Pacifica (Gg           58.95      58.05   3   3   
  7 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia             1:00.00      58.12   2   2   
  8 Suarez, Robert               Downey -sj             55.50      58.15   4   1   
  9 Silva, Francisco             Don Bosco              58.70      58.53   3 
 10 Saunders, Caleb              Irvine                 57.00      59.00   3 
 11 Chen, Jason                  Irvine                 56.50      59.65   4 
 12 Morris, Alex                 Pacifica (Gg           59.83      59.98   3 
 13 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther         1:03.00    1:00.36   2 
 14 Nguyen, Phillip              La Quinta (W         1:02.00    1:01.33   2 
 15 Singer, Kyle                 Ocean View             58.91    1:01.76   3 
 16 Torres, Ricky                Los Amigos           1:05.00    1:01.94   1 
 17 Lopez, Miguel                Los Amigos           1:05.00    1:03.84   1 
 18 Hoang, Douglas               La Quinta (W         1:00.00    1:05.03   2 
 19 Wang, Peng                   Crean Luther         1:16.60    1:05.69   1 
 20 Giang, Terry                 La Quinta (W         1:00.00    1:09.22   2 
 21 Sodaro, Robert               Crean Luther         1:15.00    1:12.46   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Stephen             Pacifica (Gg         2:15.00    2:07.64   10   
  2 Carreon, Christian           Don Bosco            2:30.00    2:08.64    8   
  3 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -sj           2:11.30    2:09.90    6   
  4 Jurasevich, Aaron            Don Bosco            2:19.00    2:11.22    5   
  5 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -sj           2:11.70    2:11.92    4   
  6 Tovar, Kevin                 Laguna Beach         2:14.00    2:13.18    3   
  7 Martinez, Moises             Downey -sj           2:05.50    2:15.87    2   
  8 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           2:21.00    2:19.70    1   
  9 Jang, Adam                   Don Bosco            2:29.00    2:20.11  
 10 Pilek, Rashik                Irvine                          2:20.55  
 11 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           2:26.85    2:26.51  
 12 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             2:21.00    2:27.59  
 13 Nguyen, Danny                La Quinta (W         2:40.00    2:27.89  
 14 Thomas, Matt                 Estancia             2:30.00    2:31.44  
 15 Auyoung, Mark                La Quinta (W         2:39.00    2:32.44  
 16 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther         2:40.00    2:44.62  
 17 Bell, Andrew                 Crean Luther         3:30.00    2:45.94  
 18 Paugh, Jeremy                Crean Luther         3:20.00    2:46.08  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -sj           4:54.00    4:48.53   10   
  2 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -sj           4:53.00    4:49.03    8   
  3 Dominguez, Ruben             Don Bosco            5:05.00    4:49.05    6   
  4 Kennedy, Stephen             Pacifica (Gg         4:58.00    4:50.23    5   
  5 Lee, Michael                 Laguna Beach         4:59.00    4:53.63    4   
  6 Martinez, Moises             Downey -sj           4:49.00    4:55.44    3   
  7 Avellan, Justin              Don Bosco            5:06.00    4:57.90    2   
  8 Gonzales, Miguel             Los Amigos           5:30.00    4:59.42    1   
  9 Vaquez, Gonzolo              Los Amigos           6:00.00    5:01.06  
 10 Bryson, Nick                 Irvine               5:20.00    5:06.04  
 11 Rodriguez, Francisco         Ocean View           5:11.00    5:07.45  
 12 Thies, Dylan                 Sage Hill            4:55.00    5:09.85  
 13 Rebollar, Veda               Laguna Beach         5:15.00    5:12.71  
 14 Arias, Nick                  Don Bosco            5:17.00    5:15.53  
 15 Rosete, Hector               Estancia             5:13.00    5:16.96  
 16 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos           6:00.00    5:17.33  
 17 Chapain, Christian           Estancia             5:15.00    5:19.43  
 18 Koprowski, Casey             Laguna Beach         5:15.00    5:19.82  
 19 Corwin, Garrett              St. Margaret                    5:19.97  
 20 Auyoung, Mark                La Quinta (W         5:45.00    5:20.03  
 21 Nguyen, Danny                La Quinta (W         5:47.00    5:20.47  
 22 Ngo, Howard                  La Quinta (W         5:45.00    5:24.63  
 23 Reyes, Kaleb                 Crean Luther         5:45.00    5:28.64  
 24 Olvera, Alenjdro             Irvine               5:18.00    5:35.72  
 25 Spielman, Josh               Crean Luther         5:46.00    5:35.90  
 26 Spaethe, Shane               St. Margaret                    5:36.06  
 27 Orozco, Lorenzo              Sage Hill            5:50.00    5:38.69  
 28 Mazerigos, Jared             Irvine                          5:43.88  
 29 Needham, Tyler               Crean Luther         6:38.00    5:55.53  
 30 Paladuga, Sid                Irvine                          5:56.15  
 31 Yoshida, Yuichi              Irvine               5:18.00    6:09.26  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -sj          11:05.00   10:35.12   10   
  2 Avellan, Justin              Don Bosco           11:03.00   10:37.29    8   
  3 Martinez, Moises             Downey -sj          10:50.00   10:43.13    6   
  4 Castano, Ramiro              La Quinta (W        12:06.00   10:45.19    5   
  5 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -sj          11:06.00   10:59.55    4   
  6 Leyva, Ernesto               Pacifica (Gg        11:00.00   11:00.63    3   
  7 Gonzales, Miguel             Los Amigos          12:32.99   11:02.81    2   
  8 Dam, Andrew                  La Quinta (W        11:10.00   11:15.46    1   
  9 Ledesma, Tony                Don Bosco           12:00.00   11:19.14  
 10 Aguilar, Silvestre           Pacifica (Gg        11:00.00   11:20.14  
 11 Dominguez, Ruben             Don Bosco           10:53.00   11:31.43  
 12 Chapa, Irvin                 Los Amigos          12:55.00   11:51.07  
 13 Thomas, Matt                 Estancia            13:00.00   11:55.60  
 14 Spaethe, Shane               St. Margaret                   12:23.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chukwumezie, Quincy          Downey -sj             17.10      17.53   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Spencer            Laguna Beach           19.90      18.58   1   8   
  3 Yousfei, Eshan               Irvine                            18.84   1   6   
  4 Enriquez, Eric               Downey -sj             17.30      18.92   2   5   
  5 Au, Robert                   La Quinta (W           19.80      19.75   2   4   
  6 Ren, Justin                  St. Margaret                      19.94   1   3   
  7 Overby, Michael              Pacifica (Gg           19.20      19.99   2   2   
  8 Nguyen, Duc                  La Quinta (W           19.50      20.00   2   1   
  9 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos             23.00      21.53   1 
 10 Arevalo, Francisco           Los Amigos             23.00      22.12   1 
 11 Translavina, Alex            Don Bosco                         22.42   1 
 12 Urista, Jesus                Don Bosco                         22.50   1 
 -- Watson, Avery                Pacifica (Gg           19.40         DQ   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andras, Chris                Sage Hill              48.00      43.34   3  10   
  2 Enriquez, Eric               Downey -sj             44.00      44.20   3   8   
  3 Chukwumezie, Quincy          Downey -sj             44.10      44.22   3   6   
  4 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill              48.00      45.12   3   5   
  5 Anderson, Spencer            Laguna Beach           52.90      46.57   2   4   
  6 Watson, Avery                Pacifica (Gg           47.10      46.69   3   3   
  7 Ren, Justin                  St. Margaret                      46.84   2   2   
  8 Diaz, George                 Los Amigos             59.67      46.98   2   1   
  9 Au, Robert                   La Quinta (W           50.00      48.87   2 
 10 Yousfei, Eshan               Irvine                            49.89   1 
 11 Overby, Michael              Pacifica (Gg           47.30      50.15   3 
 12 Williams, Malcolm            Estancia               50.10      50.62   2 
 13 Nguyen, Duc                  La Quinta (W           49.00      53.70   3 
 14 Leyva, Eder                  Los Amigos           1:00.00      53.80   2 
 15 Urista, Jesus                Don Bosco                         54.57   1 
 16 Translavina, Alex            Don Bosco                         56.29   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey -sj  'A'                                     44.10      46.25   10   
  2 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                  46.50      47.65    8   
  3 Los Amigos  'A'                                     49.90      48.07    6   
  4 La Quinta (W)  'A'                                  47.00      48.32    5   
  5 Don Bosco  'A'                                                 53.58    4   
  6 Ocean View  'A'                                     52.22      53.69    3   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey -sj  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:37.20   10   
  2 Don Bosco  'A'                                    4:00.00    3:47.50    8   
  3 Los Amigos  'A'                                   4:10.00    3:54.50    6   
  4 Pacifica (Gg)  'A'                                3:42.00    3:56.89    5   
  5 Irvine  'A'                                                  3:57.27    4   
  6 Estancia  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:07.70    3   
 
Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archer, Dakari               Downey -sj           5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Ross, David                  Pacifica (Gg         5-00.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret                    5-02.00    6   
  4 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos           4-00.00    5-00.00    4.50
  4 Williams, Bryce              Laguna Beach         5-04.00    5-00.00    4.50
  6 Landsiedel, Andrew           Laguna Beach         4-08.00    4-10.00    2.50
  6 Chukwumezie, Quincy          Downey -sj           5-06.00    4-10.00    2.50
 -- Mitchell, Gabriel            Pacifica (Gg         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Ly, Randy                    Don Bosco                            NH  
 -- Gomez, Luis                  Don Bosco                            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Emmanuel            Downey -sj          10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Shelevy, Elmer               Downey -sj          10-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Mendez, Eric                 Don Bosco            7-00.00    7-00.00    5.50
  3 Wenschlag, Tristan           Ocean View           8-00.00    7-00.00    5.50
 -- Banks, Brandon               Ocean View           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Marcus             Don Bosco            7-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vega, Jaime                  Downey -sj          20-00.00   18-06.50   10   
  2 Ross, David                  Pacifica (Gg        17-02.00   18-04.50    8   
  3 Williams, Bryce              Laguna Beach        18-06.00   18-03.00    6   
  4 Ott, Jonathan                Pacifica (Gg        17-05.00   18-01.75    5   
  5 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           18-00.00   17-10.25    4   
  6 Tran, Chris                  La Quinta (W        17-04.00   17-09.00    3   
  7 Archer, Dakari               Downey -sj          20-00.00   17-06.50    2   
  8 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine                         17-04.00    1   
  9 Crowl, Avery                 Laguna Beach        16-07.00   17-01.00  
 10 Gonzales, Juan               Irvine                         16-09.00  
 11 Rubenacker, Sam              St. Margaret        16-00.00   16-03.25  
 12 Tran, Simon                  Estancia            15-00.00   15-05.75  
 13 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        16-05.00   14-06.00  
 14 Torres, Eduardo              Los Amigos          15-00.00   14-03.25  
 15 Gomez, Luis                  Don Bosco                      13-07.00  
 16 Howington, Chris             St. Margaret                   12-06.25  
 17 Bastida, Hector              Los Amigos          15-00.00   12-05.50  
 -- Paugh, Jeremy                Crean Luther        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Ly, Randy                    Don Bosco                            ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ott, Jonathan                Pacifica (Gg        41-07.00   40-02.75   10   
  2 Chukwumezie, Quincy          Downey -sj                     39-09.00    8   
  3 Vega, Jaime                  Downey -sj          42-00.00   39-02.00    6   
  4 Ross, David                  Pacifica (Gg        39-00.00   38-04.00    5   
  5 Hicks, Brennan               Sage Hill           36-06.00   37-02.50    4   
  6 Tran, Chris                  La Quinta (W        32-06.00   35-09.50    3   
  7 Ozgur, Omar                  Irvine                         34-05.50    2   
  8 Lopez, Miguel                Los Amigos          29-00.00   32-08.00    1   
  9 Hernandez, Erik              Los Amigos          29-00.00   30-07.75  
 10 Le, Johnson                  La Quinta (W        32-00.00   30-01.50  
 
Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caberra, David               Estancia            25-00.00   43-02.50   10   
  2 Guerrero, Ismael             Downey -sj          43-00.00   40-09.00    8   
  3 Capasa, Marco                Pacifica (Gg        40-00.00   40-01.00    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Giovanni           Downey -sj          42-00.00   39-07.50    5   
  5 Griffin, Rodger              Pacifica (Gg        37-00.00   39-02.00    4   
  6 Koste, Kyle                  Estancia            25-00.00   38-04.00    3   
  7 Hoffman, Garrett             Ocean View          29-08.00   36-03.50    2   
  8 Benites, Charlie             Los Amigos          26-00.00   33-11.50    1   
  9 Chovanec, Tim                Irvine              29-00.00   32-08.00  
 10 Molinar, Anthony             Los Amigos          30-00.00   31-07.00  
 11 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther        31-00.00   31-04.75  
 12 Garcia, Jack                 Laguna Beach        26-05.00   30-05.50  
 13 Hanengerg, Dylan             Irvine              29-00.00   30-04.00  
 14 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine              29-00.00   29-11.25  
 15 Wells, John                  Sage Hill           25-00.00   29-04.00  
 16 Mir, Manuel                  Don Bosco           28-04.00   28-03.50  
 17 Rahmami, Abdul               Irvine              26-00.00   26-01.50  
 
Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Alexis              Downey -sj            134-00     119-02   10   
  2 Capasa, Marco                Pacifica (Gg          109-00     109-09    8   
  3 Calderon, Isaac              Downey -sj            135-00     103-11    6   
  4 Koste, Kyle                  Estancia               75-00      96-06    5   
  5 Griffin, Rodger              Pacifica (Gg           91-00      95-09    4   
  6 Contrares, Felipe            Los Amigos             70-00      90-04    3   
  7 Chovanec, Tim                Irvine                 74-00      87-02    2   
  8 Whiteside, Brett             Irvine                 77-00      79-02    1   
  9 Mir, Manuel                  Don Bosco              48-02      78-10  
 10 Hoffman, Garrett             Ocean View             81-01      75-10  
 11 Hobus, Isaiah                Crean Luther           78-00      75-03  
 12 Camargo, Mathew              Los Amigos             70-00      74-03  
 13 Hanengerg, Dylan             Irvine                 77-00      72-08  
 14 Caberra, David               Estancia               65-00      63-10  
 15 Rahmami, Abdul               Irvine                 58-00      49-00