Licensed to Irvine High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2009 07:43 PM
Irvine Inv - 3/13/2009
Irvine, Ca
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Patterson, Marshay Downey High Scho 13.20 13.48 2 10
2 Olsen, Jaycee J. Corona Del M 13.20 13.62 2 8
3 Weisenburger, Annalise Downey High Scho 13.60 13.73 1 6
4 Breitbeck, Samatha Ocean View 13.00 13.75 2 5
5 Pines, Rebbecca Garden Grove 12.98 13.77 2 4
6 Deverian, Katie Corona Del M 13.70 13.87 1 3
7 Wu, Valerie St. Margaret 13.00 14.09 2 2
8 Gordon, Gracie St. Margaret 12.90 14.14 2 1
9 Ponce, Alysia St. Paul 14.30 14.65 1
10 Rajagopal, Megan Oxford Acad. 13.40 14.93 2
11 Adams, Sherrae Oxford Acad. 13.50 15.11 2
12 De Dios, Eleanor St. Paul 14.30 15.19 1
13 Carrizal, Artizel Estancia 15.10 16.46 1
-- Hernandez, Candy Estancia 14.80 NT 1
-- Horiuchi, Alyssa Ocean View 14.20 NT 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthews, Christina Downey High Scho 26.50 26.97 3 10
2 Schmidt, Claire Corona Del M 27.10 27.23 3 8
3 Theriot, Tina Corona Del M 27.70 27.61 3 6
4 Johnson, Kameya Downey High Scho 26.70 27.69 3 5
5 Breitbeck, Samatha Ocean View 27.60 28.72 3 4
6 Gordon, Gracie St. Margaret 28.10 28.76 2 3
7 Atkinson, Kelley Oxford Acad. 28.50 28.89 2 2
8 Wu, Valerie St. Margaret 28.60 29.73 2 1
9 Adams, Sherrae Oxford Acad. 28.50 30.16 2
10 Belchere, Megan Ocean View 28.00 30.69 3
11 Vorwerck, Molly Sage Hill 28.90 31.22 2
12 Delgadillo, Jessica St. Paul 30.00 32.86 2
13 Munoz, Mariah St. Paul 30.00 33.34 1
14 Carrizal, Artizel Estancia 33.50 34.85 1
-- Martinez, Sheyla Downey High Scho 26.70 NT 3
-- Pines, Rebbecca Garden Grove 27.43 NT 3
-- Hernandez, Candy Estancia 32.00 NT 1

Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Claire E. Corona Del M 59.00 59.49 2 10
2 Sciarra, Alexandra Crean Luther 58.91 59.92 2 8
3 Johnson, Kameya Downey High Scho 1:00.00 1:00.24 2 6
4 Keddington, Sarah A. Corona Del M 1:01.00 1:01.72 2 5
5 Householder, Brittany Downey High Scho 1:02.50 1:02.25 2 4
6 Atkinson, Kelley Oxford Acad. 1:04.00 1:05.78 2 3
7 Watkins, Jessica Garden Grove 1:07.30 1:06.68 1 2
8 McColloch, Kalie Ocean View 1:05.00 1:07.28 1 1
9 Dominguez, Jessica Estancia 1:09.00 1:08.04 1
10 Stillinger, Drusilla Ocean View 1:03.40 1:08.53 2
11 Connolly, Brianna St. Paul 1:15.00 1:13.59 1
-- Dion, Jackie Sage Hill 1:04.84 NT 1
-- Conlogue, Courtney Sage Hill 1:08.10 NT 1
-- Sedlmayr, Amanda Estancia 1:09.00 NT 1

Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Condino, Kimberly M. Corona Del M 2:18.00 2:18.79 10
2 Theriot, Christina A. Corona Del M 2:19.80 2:21.22 8
3 Belchere, Megan Ocean View 2:41.00 2:37.28 6
4 Montenegro, Jacqueline Downey High Scho 2:41.00 2:39.33 5
5 Ibarra, Claudia Downey High Scho 2:51.00 2:40.56 4
6 Dominguez, Jessica Estancia 3:01.00 2:45.84 3
7 Chapin, Cori Estancia 3:01.00 2:52.00 2
-- Delgado, Elvi Ocean View 2:45.94 NT
-- Connolly, Brianna St. Paul 3:11.00 NT
-- Culberson, Megan Sage Hill 2:56.00 NT

Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers, Melanie M. Corona Del M 5:11.00 5:08.95 10
2 Cummings, Marisa Corona Del M 5:30.00 5:13.27 8
3 Bilder, Laura A. Corona Del M 5:10.00 5:14.33 6
4 Pavlovich, Tasha St. Margaret 5:30.00 5:29.11 5
5 Quintana, Joanna Downey High Scho 5:50.00 5:55.87 4
6 Poindexter, Cristina St. Margaret 5:58.00 6:32.47 3
7 Leon, Jenny Estancia 6:58.00 6:36.52 2
8 Escalante, Carmen Downey High Scho 6:15.00 6:36.85 1
9 Culberson, Megan Sage Hill 6:13.70 7:02.40
10 Caceres, Alissa St. Paul 6:52.00 7:04.55
11 Lopez, Marisol St. Paul 6:53.00 7:47.32
-- Corsetti, Christina Ocean View 6:42.00 NT
-- Aguilar, Alexa Estancia 6:27.00 NT
-- Delgado, Elvi Ocean View 5:51.22 NT

Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bilder, Laura A. Corona Del M 11:30.00 11:30.00 10
2 Powers, Melanie M. Corona Del M 11:30.00 11:30.04 8
3 Williamson, Cait Sage Hill 11:30.00 11:53.65 6
4 Pavlovich, Tasha St. Margaret 11:55.00 11:59.50 5
5 Barrera, Cynthia Downey High Scho 12:56.01 4
6 Perez, Virginia Downey High Scho 13:17.11 3
7 Valencia, Brianna Estancia 14:10.00 14:19.23 2
8 Herrera, Iris Estancia 14:10.00 14:22.81 1
-- Rey, Michelle St. Paul 15:00.00 NT
-- Corsetti, Christina Ocean View 13:58.00 NT
-- Caceres, Alissa St. Paul 14:00.00 NT
-- Delgado, Elvi Ocean View 12:53.00 NT
-- Culberson, Megan Sage Hill 14:30.00 NT

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gray, Lisa Oxford Acad. 17.50 18.11 2 10
2 Sciarra, Alexandra Crean Luther 18.00 18.25 2 8
3 Mejia, Rosalinda Downey High Scho 17.80 18.35 2 6
4 Pozin, Leila Y. Corona Del M 18.20 18.52 2 5
5 Yeutter, Anna Ocean View 17.60 18.93 2 4
6 Morales, Blanca Estancia 20.80 19.91 1 3
7 Johnston, Jennifer Estancia 19.00 19.98 1 2
8 Horiuchi, Alyssa Ocean View 18.60 20.06 2 1
9 Griffin, Megan G. Corona Del M 26.10 20.72 1
10 McGraw, Jane St. Margaret 17.80 20.75 2
-- Martinez, Sheyla Downey High Scho 18.80 NT 2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sciarra, Alexandra Crean Luther 46.94 47.76 2 10
2 Pozin, Leila Y. Corona Del M 52.60 51.62 2 8
3 Mejia, Rosalinda Downey High Scho 52.50 51.94 2 6
4 Griffin, Megan G. Corona Del M 57.90 54.50 1 5
5 Martinez, Sheyla Downey High Scho 54.55 1 4
6 Morales, Blanca Estancia 1:01.00 57.82 1 3
7 Morales, Jackie Estancia 1:01.10 1:00.74 1 2
-- Stillinger, Drusilla Ocean View 53.00 NT 2
-- Johnson, Felicia Ocean View 54.00 NT 2
-- Gray, Lisa Oxford Acad. 55.09 NT 2
-- McGraw, Jane St. Margaret 50.00 NT 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 52.80 50.96 10
2 Downey High School 'A' 51.13 51.63 8
3 Garden Grove 'A' 53.00 54.14 6
4 Ocean View 'A' 52.00 55.95 5
5 St. Paul 'A' 56.00 57.51 4
6 St. Margaret's 'A' 57.00 59.28 3
7 Estancia 'A' 1:01.00 1:02.40 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 4:06.00 4:09.78 10
2 Downey High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:16.25 8
3 Ocean View 'A' 4:25.00 4:41.85 6
4 St. Margaret's 'A' 5:27.00 4:45.48 5
5 Estancia 'A' 5:20.00 4:51.60 4
-- St. Paul 'A' 4:30.00 NT
-- Sage Hill 'A' 4:30.00 NT

Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marolt, Kayla Corona Del M 4-10.00 5-00.00 10
2 Wohrle, Tess Sage Hill 4-06.00 4-10.00 8
3 Dion, Jackie Sage Hill 4-11.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Brown, Mackenzie Corona Del M 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
5 Mejia, Rosalinda Downey High Scho 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
6 Hoang, Mai Ocean View 4-04.00 J4-06.00 3
7 Johnston, Jennifer Estancia 4-02.00 4-00.00 2
-- Wedlow, Jaz'mon Downey High Scho 4-08.00 NH
-- Rasmussen, Katie Ocean View 4-00.00 NH

Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dion, Jackie Sage Hill 7-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Zaragoza, Emily Ocean View 7-06.00 6-06.00 8
-- Varela, Sarah St. Paul 7-00.50 NH
-- Conlogue, Courtney Sage Hill 6-00.00 NH
-- Chow, Amanda Ocean View 7-00.00 NH
-- De Dios, Eleanor St. Paul 7-00.00 NH

Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Churchill, Chelsie St. Margaret 16-01.00 10
2 Marolt, Kayla Corona Del M 15-06.00 16-00.50 8
3 Matthews, Christina Downey High Scho 15-04.25 6
4 Rempalski, Natalie Corona Del M 14-00.00 15-03.25 5
5 Johnston, Jennifer Estancia 14-00.00 14-02.00 4
6 Murray, Katelyn St. Margaret 13-11.00 13-09.75 3
7 Hoang, Mai Ocean View 14-08.50 13-06.00 2
8 Hernandez, Veronica St. Paul 13-00.00 13-04.50 1
9 Rasmussen, Katie Ocean View 14-04.50 13-01.50
10 Vorwerck, Molly Sage Hill 12-07.00 13-00.50
11 Marilla, Jenica Oxford Acad. 14-07.00 12-02.75
12 Leon, Jenny Estancia 12-00.00 12-02.25

Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Churchill, Chelsie St. Margaret 33-00.00 10
2 Rempalski, Natalie Corona Del M 30-05.00 31-07.00 8
3 Hoang, Mai Ocean View 29-11.00 28-11.75 6
4 Young, Paulina Irvine High Scho 29-00.00 28-03.00 5
5 Murray, Katelyn St. Margaret 30-01.00 28-00.00 4
6 Rasmussen, Katie Ocean View 26-11.00 27-03.00 3
7 Hernandez, Veronica St. Paul 24-00.00 25-09.00 2
-- Lee, Sophia Oxford Acad. 30-09.00 ND
-- Marilla, Jenica Oxford Acad. 30-08.00 ND

Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stern, Samantha Corona Del M 31-00.50 28-01.50 10
2 Sweetland, Allison Ocean View 28-11.00 26-06.75 8
3 Palacios, Vanessa Irvine High Scho 23-00.00 25-09.00 6
4 Luvanos, Ashley Downey High Scho 25-02.00 25-06.00 5
5 Mahrayer, Sanez Irvine High Scho 24-00.00 23-08.75 4
6 Jefferson, Alex Irvine High Scho 23-00.00 23-07.50 3
7 Mendoza, Camilla St. Paul 23-00.50 23-02.00 2
8 Zambrana, Rebeca Downey High Scho 25-05.00 23-01.00 1
9 Ramirez, Sindy Estancia 23-03.00 22-04.75
10 Rodriguez, Stephanie St. Paul 20-00.50 21-09.50
11 Patel, Sneha Oxford Acad. 25-11.00 21-05.75
12 Flores, Karen Ocean View 24-06.00 19-05.25
13 Salinas, Eliana Estancia 19-00.00 19-01.25
14 Amirhekmat, Leila St. Margaret 18-01.00 16-00.50
-- Walters, Kate St. Margaret 18-01.00 ND
-- Traenor, Danielle Garden Grove 31-07.00 ND

Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stern, Samantha Corona Del M 93-06 95-07 10
2 Teutla, Sarah Downey High Scho 89-00 86-09 8
3 Traenor, Danielle Garden Grove 90-01 76-00 6
4 Mahrayer, Sanez Irvine High Scho 65-00 72-10 5
5 Mazzi, Priscilla Irvine High Scho 70-00 71-10 4
6 Nakun, Bhavna Irvine High Scho 77-00 70-10 3
7 Patel, Sneha Oxford Acad. 74-08 70-00 2
8 McColloch, Kalie Ocean View 67-00 61-09 1
9 Rodriguez, Stephanie St. Paul 60-00 61-03
10 Jefferson, Alex Irvine High Scho 67-00 59-09
11 Bae, Soyoung Irvine High Scho 63-00 58-06
12 Sweetland, Allison Ocean View 64-05 57-04
13 Mendoza, Camilla St. Paul 60-00 55-06
14 Salinas, Eliana Estancia 66-00 53-10
15 Amirhekmat, Leila St. Margaret 60-00 53-09
16 Asher, Jackie Irvine High Scho 58-00 52-01
17 Ramirez, Sindy Estancia 86-00 48-08
-- Walters, Kate St. Margaret 60-00 ND
-- Zambrana, Rebeca Downey High Scho 89-00 ND

Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kim, Megan Sage Hill 12.80 13.71 3 10
2 Johnson, Jasmine Downey High Scho 13.60 13.83 3 8
3 Joyce, Stephanie Corona Del M 13.70 14.00 3 6
4 McColl, Tiffany Los Amigos 13.98 14.35 3 5
5 Herzlinger, Sophia Sage Hill 14.20 14.39 3 4
6 Armand, Tara Corona Del M 14.60 14.56 2 3
7 Beavers, Jillian Crean Luther 14.00 14.89 3 2
8 Amani, Marel Irvine High Scho 14.40 15.13 3 1
9 Marquez, Alicia Irvine High Scho 14.40 15.21 2
10 Mariner, Carly Crean Luther 15.00 15.28 2
11 Vo, Jenny Ocean View 15.90 15.90 1
11 Palencia, Deserie St. Paul 15.00 15.90 2
13 Le, Elizabeth Ocean View 15.60 15.93 1
14 Garcia, Jacklyn Estancia 14.50 15.94 2
15 Dos Santos, Kathleen Estancia 14.50 16.57 2
16 Grogan, Brooke St. Margaret 15.10 16.63 1
17 Patel, Hasina St. Margaret 15.10 17.19 1
-- Taylor, Breeanna Downey High Scho 13.80 NT 3
-- Lozano, Lizette St. Paul 15.00 NT 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kim, Megan Sage Hill 27.70 28.70 3 10
2 McKennon, Mary Corona Del M 28.70 28.80 3 8
3 Johnson, Jasmine Downey High Scho 27.50 28.90 3 6
4 Washiko, Cynthia Oxford Acad. 28.90 29.00 3 5
5 Ochoa, Sol Downey High Scho 0.29 29.10 3 4
6 Amani, Marel Irvine High Scho 29.90 29.20 3 3
7 Paddon, Sarah St. Margaret 28.90 29.30 3 2
8 Culberson, Maddie Sage Hill 30.20 30.25 2 1
9 Pash, Victoria Ocean View 31.00 30.28 2
10 Anya, Rigoni Crean Luther 30.00 30.73 2
11 Kessler, Kyleigh Ocean View 32.00 31.77 1
12 Garcia, Julia Estancia 31.40 32.06 2
13 LaFrance, Crystal Crean Luther 32.00 32.54 1
14 Dos Santos, Kathleen Estancia 32.00 34.81 1
-- Kelly, Shannon St. Margaret 30.00 NT 2
-- Kerce, Rachel Corona Del M 28.70 NT 3
-- Marquez, Alicia Irvine High Scho 30.00 DQ 2

Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Craig, Sarah E. Corona Del M 1:03.50 1:03.37 2 10
2 Washiko, Cynthia Oxford Acad. 1:02.50 1:04.81 2 8
3 Hoppe, Devon Corona Del M 1:06.20 1:06.02 2 6
4 Ramirez, Samantha Downey High Scho 1:05.00 1:06.48 2 5
5 Herrera, Yuly Estancia 1:12.00 1:06.69 1 4
6 Guido, Diana Estancia 1:10.00 1:08.01 1 3
7 Zaidan, Jana Irvine High Scho 1:08.00 1:08.04 1 2
8 Sandoval, Samantha Downey High Scho 1:07.00 1:08.72 2 1
9 Paddon, Sarah St. Margaret 1:05.49 1:09.12 2
10 Reynolds, Kelsey Irvine High Scho 1:09.00 1:09.17 1
11 Pash, Victoria Ocean View 1:07.00 1:09.77 2
12 Kessler, Kyleigh Ocean View 1:10.00 1:11.05 1
13 Lampkin, Kianna Irvine High Scho 1:09.00 1:11.60 1
14 Taskinen, Sanna Sage Hill 1:08.00 1:13.43 2
15 Schneider, Katherine St. Margaret 1:15.00 1:20.01 1
16 Lozano, Lizette St. Paul 1:15.00 1:22.33 1

Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers, Ashlee R. Corona Del M 2:28.00 2:24.76 10
2 Rivera, Kristen N. Corona Del M 2:31.00 2:26.92 8
3 Correa, Melissa Estancia 2:51.00 2:38.23 6
4 Keith, Katie St. Margaret 2:40.00 2:41.98 5
5 Zusman, Heather St. Margaret 2:57.00 2:42.87 4
6 Sanford, Jasmine Downey High Scho 2:46.00 2:45.94 3
7 yeh, Cassie Irvine High Scho 2:55.00 2:47.19 2
8 Atkinson, Kailynne Oxford Acad. 2:50.00 2:52.76 1
9 Ruiz, Breanna St. Paul 2:59.00 2:55.47
10 Lazaridis, Nataly Downey High Scho 2:54.00 2:56.01
11 Flores, Heather Estancia 3:00.00 3:09.49
12 Heredia, Ashley Ocean View 3:00.00 3:11.61
13 Wherry, Abby Ocean View 3:14.00 3:13.28
14 Robles, Cassandra St. Paul 3:15.00 3:16.59

Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapin, Mariah Estancia 6:24.00 5:50.53 10
2 Vance, Claire N. Corona Del M 6:00.00 5:52.05 8
3 Somerville, Rachael L. Corona Del M 6:00.00 5:56.42 6
4 Nguyen, Cynthia Irvine High Scho 6:09.00 5:58.84 5
5 Ortega, Diana Garden Grove 6:30.00 6:02.45 4
6 Roman, Ayesha Irvine High Scho 5:55.00 6:04.10 3
7 Grant, Caroline Sage Hill 5:50.00 6:09.33 2
8 Rizk, Nisreen Downey High Scho 6:15.00 6:14.61 1
9 Atkinson, Kailynne Oxford Acad. 6:19.00 6:18.28
10 Torres, Cynthia Los Amigos 6:57.82 6:18.88
11 Ruiz, Breanna St. Paul 6:34.00 6:23.31
12 Hernandez, Brenda Ocean View 6:42.00 6:25.29
13 Martin, Arely Estancia 6:58.00 6:30.81
14 Putman, Annie Ocean View 6:37.00 6:33.59
15 Nemeth, Abby St. Margaret 5:57.00 6:38.92
16 Ojeda, Erica St. Paul 6:57.00 6:45.82
17 Hurr, Meaghan St. Margaret 6:10.00 6:47.13
-- Lui, Sharon Irvine High Scho 6:10.00 NT
-- Garibay, Brenda Downey High Scho 6:10.00 NT

Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Erika Estancia 13:20.00 12:26.88 10
2 Perez, Virginia Downey High Scho 13:00.00 12:33.67 8
3 Walker, Kylie A. Corona Del M 12:45.00 12:38.58 6
4 Bastien, Amanda J. Corona Del M 12:50.00 12:49.27 5
5 Barrera, Cynthia Downey High Scho 12:50.00 13:44.41 4
6 Cahuantzi, Jessica Estancia 14:00.00 13:45.28 3
7 Barron, Jasmine St. Paul 14:45.00 13:57.45 2
8 Putman, Annie Ocean View 13:56.00 15:11.63 1
9 Hernandez, Brenda Ocean View 13:58.00 15:56.38
-- Grant, Caroline Sage Hill 14:00.00 NT
-- Lozano, Lizette St. Paul 16:00.00 NT

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woods, Kianna Irvine High Scho 17.60 17.72 2 10
2 Wedlow, Jaz'mon Downey High Scho 17.60 17.78 2 8
3 Owen, Allison Ocean View 21.00 19.83 1 6
4 Bermuedez, Heather Oxford Acad. 18.90 20.27 2 5
5 Braga, Brooke E. Corona Del M 19.80 20.37 2 4
6 St Geme, Jillian Corona Del M 20.50 20.69 1 3
7 Simon, Whitney St. Margaret 20.00 21.03 2 2
8 Nagasawa, Katherine Sage Hill 22.00 21.10 1 1
9 Anya, Rigoni Crean Luther 20.00 21.33 2
-- Comp, Erica Sage Hill 22.00 NT 1
-- Huynh, Michelle Ocean View 21.90 NT 1
-- Vasconez, Nicole Downey High Scho 18.60 NT 2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woods, Kianna Irvine High Scho 52.50 51.49 2 10
2 Guido, Diana Estancia 57.00 54.27 2 8
3 St Geme, Jillian Corona Del M 55.00 54.96 2 6
4 Nagasawa, Katherine Sage Hill 1:04.00 57.05 1 5
5 Bermuedez, Heather Oxford Acad. 57.00 57.19 2 4
6 Braga, Brooke E. Corona Del M 58.70 59.71 1 3
7 Simon, Whitney St. Margaret 1:01.00 1:01.81 1 2
8 Schneider, Katherine St. Margaret 1:00.00 1:06.59 1 1
-- Owen, Allison Ocean View 59.00 NT 1
-- To, Brittney Ocean View 58.00 NT 2
-- Vasconez, Nicole Downey High Scho 0.55 NT 2
-- Wedlow, Jaz'mon Downey High Scho 54.50 NT 2
-- Cornejo, Karlissa Estancia 1:08.00 NT 1
-- Comp, Erica Sage Hill 1:04.00 NT 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 56.80 54.20 10
2 Sage Hill 'A' 58.00 55.01 8
3 Downey High School 'A' 55.67 55.23 6
4 Irvine High School 'A' 56.00 56.76 5
5 Crean Lutheran South 'A' 1:05.00 57.70 4
6 Estancia 'A' 56.00 58.24 3
7 Ocean View 'A' 58.00 59.35 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 4:25.00 4:26.95 10
2 Estancia 'A' 5:00.00 4:29.80 8
3 St. Margaret's 'A' 4:35.37 6
4 Irvine High School 'A' 4:45.00 4:39.34 5
5 Downey High School 'A' 4:45.00 4:40.24 4
6 Ocean View 'A' 4:45.00 5:04.17 3
-- Crean Lutheran South 'A' 5:00.00 NT

Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weblow, Jazmon Downey High Scho 4-06.00 10
2 Dan, Giovanna Downey High Scho 4-04.00 8
3 Taskinen, Sanna Sage Hill 4-00.00 4-02.00 6
4 Abdo, Dina Ocean View 4-04.00 4-00.00 5
5 Nagasawa, Katherine Sage Hill 4-00.00 3-10.00 4
6 Grogan, Brooke St. Margaret 4-00.00 J3-10.00 3
-- To, Brittney Ocean View 4-02.00 NH

Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katsuki, Katlin Ocean View 7-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Trueba, Danielle St. Paul 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
-- Le, Elizabeth Ocean View 7-00.00 NH
-- Hurr, Meaghan St. Margaret NH
-- Hughes, Heather St. Margaret NH

Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comp, Erica Sage Hill 14-07.25 10
2 Kim, Megan Sage Hill 14-05.00 14-06.50 8
3 Dan, Giovanna Downey High Scho 14-04.25 6
4 Mc Clellan, Brandi E. Corona Del M 13-01.00 12-11.50 5
5 Shinohara, Caitlin Corona Del M 13-06.00 12-11.25 4
6 Garcia, Julia Estancia 12-06.00 12-10.25 3
7 Carpenter, Gabby St. Margaret 13-02.00 12-02.00 2
8 Trueba, Danielle St. Paul 11-00.00 11-10.00 0.50
8 Abdo, Dina Ocean View 13-09.00 11-10.00 0.50
10 Hughes, Heather St. Margaret 12-05.00 11-09.75
11 To, Brittney Ocean View 12-06.00 11-08.00
12 Mills, Julia Crean Luther 5-00.00 10-11.00
13 Smith, Ashley Downey High Scho 10-05.75
-- Perez, Maria Estancia 10-00.00 ND

Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ochoa, Sol Downey High Scho 31-00.00 28-11.50 10
2 Culberson, Maddie Sage Hill 28-02.75 8
3 Atchley, Sarah Downey High Scho 26-00.00 28-00.75 6
4 Abdo, Dina Ocean View 26-08.00 27-02.00 5
5 Zusman, Heather St. Margaret 26-00.00 26-11.00 4
6 To, Brittney Ocean View 24-09.00 24-07.25 3
-- Patel, Hasina St. Margaret 26-00.00 ND

Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Velasquez, Fritzi Downey High Scho 27-00.00 26-07.00 10
2 Segura, Anissa Downey High Scho 24-00.00 25-05.00 8
3 Imani, Jessica L. Corona Del M 26-02.00 25-04.00 6
4 Moucharaffie, Mona Oxford Acad. 25-08.00 24-10.75 5
5 Ekizian, Aline Irvine High Scho 22-00.00 23-07.00 4
6 Kelly, Shannon St. Margaret 20-00.00 20-05.75 3
7 Herzlinger, Sophia Sage Hill 20-01.00 2
8 Greenberg, Taryn Corona Del M 25-07.00 19-04.50 1
9 Yi, Christie Ocean View 25-00.00 18-09.00
10 Perez, Maria Estancia 19-05.00 17-08.50
11 Bejar, Stephanie Estancia 17-00.00 15-03.50
12 Ledwetter, Sarah St. Margaret 20-00.00 14-02.25
-- Smith, Julie St. Paul 23-00.00 ND
-- Duffy, Shannon Irvine High Scho 21-00.00 ND
-- Elliot, April St. Paul 20-00.00 ND
-- Luvianos, Chriss Irvine High Scho 21-00.00 ND
-- Finney, Clarke Irvine High Scho 21-00.00 ND

Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Imani, Jessica L. Corona Del M 89-11 96-01 10
2 Greenberg, Taryn Corona Del M 86-00 84-06 8
3 Segura, Anissa Downey High Scho 72-00 74-10 6
4 Duffy, Shannon Irvine High Scho 73-02 5
5 Martinez, Alejandra Downey High Scho 67-02 4
6 Ekizian, Aline Irvine High Scho 67-00 64-08 3
7 Luvianos, Chriss Irvine High Scho 65-00 59-05 2
8 Yi, Christie Ocean View 50-00 58-00 1
9 Frost, Eden St. Margaret 70-00 46-04
10 Sanchez, Jocelyn Estancia 45-00 46-00
11 Tedori, Jenny St. Margaret 70-00 43-05
12 Perez, Maria Estancia 63-00 38-09
-- Herzlinger, Sophia Sage Hill ND
-- Finney, Clarke Irvine High Scho 66-00 ND
-- Elliot, April St. Paul 58-00.50 ND

Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schaefer, Kevin Sage Hill 11.10 11.83 3 10
2 Williams, Avory Garden Grove 11.79 11.87 3 8
3 Bratcher, Darius St. Paul 11.50 12.22 3 6
4 Lu, Joel Corona Del M 11.50 12.25 3 5
5 Damouni, Joe Garden Grove 11.52 12.49 3 4
6 Pulido, Francisco Los Amigos 12.00 12.61 2 3
7 Stebens, Jeremy Crean Luther 12.00 12.74 2 2
8 Stitt, Jake Ocean View 12.60 12.81 2 1
9 Houle, Dylan Sage Hill 12.50 13.05 2
10 Villafuerta, Miguel Estancia 13.00 13.34 1
11 Endaya, Richard Ocean View 12.70 13.46 1
12 Guichet, Phillipe St. Margaret 12.60 13.48 2
13 Chehabi, Hikmat St. Margaret 12.60 13.62 2
14 Marosi, Andy Irvine High Scho 12.80 13.85 1
15 Ramirez, Luis Estancia 14.00 14.84 1
-- Padilla, Adam St. Paul 11.70 NT 3
-- Gray, Brent Corona Del M 11.30 NT 3
-- Tran, Michael Oxford Acad. 11.80 NT 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schaefer, Kevin Sage Hill 23.40 23.49 3 10
2 Williams, Avory Garden Grove 24.50 23.85 2 8
3 Yasukochi, Bryan K. Corona Del M 23.30 24.67 3 6
4 Rose, Gabriel Garden Grove 24.90 25.01 2 5
5 Gray, Brent Corona Del M 22.90 25.13 3 4
6 Nilsson, Bryce Crean Luther 24.00 25.46 3 3
7 Sapia, Nathan Ocean View 24.60 25.69 2 2
8 Stebens, Jeremy Crean Luther 24.00 25.92 3 1
9 Phan, David Estancia 26.20 26.15 1
10 Capistran, Chris Estancia 26.20 26.43 1
11 Guichet, Phillipe St. Margaret 25.12 27.16 2
12 Marosi, Andy Irvine High Scho 26.80 28.06 1
13 Swanson, John St. Margaret 26.00 28.16 2
-- Wintemute, Lion Sage Hill 23.20 NT 3
-- Odioasie, Osagie St. Paul 24.40 NT 2
-- Palmer, Robert Ocean View 23.50 NT 3
-- Simmons, anthony St. Paul 24.40 NT 2

Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nevarez, Jose St. Margaret 52.10 51.52 2 10
2 Palmer, Robert Ocean View 51.89 52.50 2 8
3 Valentino, Andrew St. Paul 55.00 54.37 2 6
4 Sapia, Nathan Ocean View 57.80 54.84 1 5
5 Nilsson, Bryce Crean Luther 55.00 55.29 1 4
6 Beavis, David Crean Luther 55.00 55.37 1 3
7 Saldana, Ricky Estancia 58.70 56.65 1 2
8 Burke, Christopher D. Corona Del M 55.00 57.60 2 1
9 Antonio, Jesus Estancia 1:01.00 58.48 1
10 Brown, Johnny Los Amigos 57.91 58.52 1
-- Wintemute, Lion Sage Hill 51.80 NT 2
-- Yasukochi, Bryan K. Corona Del M 54.20 NT 2
-- Demery, Michael St. Paul 54.00 NT 2

Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison, Jordan Ocean View 2:04.37 2:06.10 10
2 Crockett, Julien J. Corona Del M 2:11.00 2:08.63 8
3 Leon, Damian Estancia 2:15.00 2:13.27 6
4 Harrington, Troy Ocean View 2:22.00 2:16.36 5
5 Davila, Michael Estancia 2:18.00 2:21.54 4
6 Tran, Peter Irvine High Scho 2:24.00 2:23.81 3
7 Simon, Kyle Sage Hill 2:18.00 2:24.89 2
8 Cabral, Louie St. Paul 2:35.00 2:33.22 1
9 Polasek, Tyler Crean Luther 2:46.00 2:42.83
-- Welch, Sebastien G. Corona Del M 2:06.00 NT
-- Gaiten, Demitrius St. Paul 2:30.00 NT

Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Orozco, Fernando Estancia 4:40.00 4:39.12 10
2 Welch, Sebastien G. Corona Del M 4:40.00 4:41.22 8
3 Madison, Jordan Ocean View 4:42.11 4:44.79 6
4 Corwin, Spencer St. Margaret 4:50.00 4:49.09 5
5 Myers, Blake Sage Hill 4:54.00 4:50.56 4
6 Crockett, Julien J. Corona Del M 4:50.00 4:51.23 3
7 Harrington, Troy Ocean View 4:58.00 5:09.80 2
8 Leon, Andre Garden Grove 4:58.00 5:16.86 1
9 Chou, Ronald Irvine High Scho 5:20.00 5:21.09
10 Harris, Jonathan Oxford Acad. 5:15.00 5:25.39
11 Ho, Edwin Oxford Acad. 5:17.00 5:25.57
12 Guierritez, Andres St. Paul 5:38.00 5:37.83
13 Calderon, Steven St. Paul 5:40.00 5:52.95
14 Mendez, Christian Estancia 6:00.00 5:56.36
15 Polasek, Tyler Crean Luther 5:56.00 6:01.46
-- Travis, Will St. Margaret 4:50.00 NT
-- Simon, Kyle Sage Hill 5:15.00 NT

Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jorge Estancia 10:30.00 10:31.11 10
2 Welch, Sebastien G. Corona Del M 10:05.00 10:42.55 8
3 Myers, Blake Sage Hill 11:00.00 10:45.77 6
4 Parks, Samuel Corona Del M 10:50.00 10:49.22 5
5 Corwin, Spencer St. Margaret 10:35.00 10:54.55 4
6 Rodriquez, Willy Estancia 13:00.00 11:28.66 3
7 Penner, David Sage Hill 11:30.00 11:29.42 2
8 Madrid, Joey St. Paul 12:15.00 12:51.91 1
-- Madison, Jordan Ocean View 10:08.00 NT
-- Harrington, Troy Ocean View 11:23.00 NT
-- Calderon, Steven St. Paul 11:45.00 NT

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Jeffrey L. Corona Del M 17.30 16.83 10
2 Palomo, Patrick Garden Grove 17.19 17.36 8
3 Dreyer, Jonathan St. Margaret 20.29 6
4 Thomas, Ian St. Margaret 20.00 21.54 5
5 Perez, Miguel Estancia 20.10 22.44 4
6 Swigert, Alex Corona Del M 16.50 22.64 3
-- Stroud, Justin Sage Hill 16.60 NT
-- Sun, Brian Sage Hill 16.80 NT

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swigert, Alex Corona Del M 42.70 42.13 2 10
2 Jones, Jeffrey L. Corona Del M 43.60 42.40 2 8
3 Palomo, Patrick Garden Grove 41.25 45.20 2 6
4 Greene, Brian St. Paul 20.00 45.83 2 5
5 Stroud, Justin Sage Hill 42.80 45.91 2 4
6 Thomas, Ian St. Margaret 49.00 49.57 1 3
7 Trejo, Daniel St. Paul 20.50 51.08 2 2
8 Perez, Miguel Estancia 57.00 51.25 1 1
9 Saldana, Ricky Estancia 55.00 52.23 1
-- Guichet, Phillipe St. Margaret 49.00 NT 1
-- Sun, Brian Sage Hill 45.80 NT 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garden Grove 'A' 46.00 44.78 10
2 Corona Del Mar 'A' 44.00 45.03 8
3 Sage Hill 'A' 45.80 45.74 6
4 Ocean View 'A' 45.00 46.98 5
5 Estancia 'A' 51.00 48.68 4
6 St. Margaret's 'A' 48.10 48.88 3
-- St. Paul 'A' 49.00 NT

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 3:34.00 3:36.69 10
2 Estancia 'A' 3:50.00 3:45.87 8
3 Ocean View 'A' 3:45.00 3:49.12 6
4 St. Margaret's 'A' 4:50.00 3:54.57 5
-- St. Paul 'A' 4:10.00 NT
-- Sage Hill 'A' 4:12.00 NT

Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Multari, Andy Sage Hill 6-04.00 6-00.00 10
2 Damouni, Joe Garden Grove 6-01.00 5-10.00 8
3 Beavis, David Crean Luther 5-06.00 5-06.00 6
4 Haug, Matthew Corona Del M 6-00.00 5-04.00 5
5 Bolus, Blaine Corona Del M 5-10.00 J5-04.00 4
6 Stitt, Jake Ocean View 5-02.00 5-02.00 3
7 Orozco, Fernando Estancia 5-05.00 J5-02.00 2
-- Blehm, Matthew Ocean View 5-04.00 NH
-- Guichet, Chris St. Margaret 5-00.00 NH

Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lam, Richard Ocean View 12-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Collins, Cameron Estancia 10-06.00 8
3 Schaefer, Kevin Sage Hill 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Ostovarpour, Matthew Ocean View 9-00.00 8-00.00 5
5 Le, Michael Ocean View J8-00.00 4
-- Swanson, John St. Margaret 10-06.00 NH
-- Travis, Will St. Margaret 10-06.00 NH
-- Sumbatt, Derrick St. Paul 9-00.00 NH

Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bolus, Blaine Corona Del M 20-02.75 21-08.50 10
2 Gyulay, Colton Sage Hill 19-05.00 20-08.00 8
3 Stroud, Justin Sage Hill 20-00.00 19-11.25 6
4 Le, Andy Garden Grove 20-02.00 19-08.50 5
5 Damouni, Joe Garden Grove 20-09.00 19-04.50 4
6 Swanson, John St. Margaret 18-00.00 18-11.75 3
7 Maghoul, Nema Ocean View 17-00.00 18-02.75 2
8 Rowe, Keegan Irvine High Scho 17-09.00 1
9 Jones, Jeffrey L. Corona Del M 17-00.00 17-05.75
10 Stitt, Jake Ocean View 17-02.00 16-10.75
11 Becker, Kevin St. Paul 16-00.00 16-08.25
12 Phan, David Estancia 16-00.00 16-05.75
13 Guichet, Chris St. Margaret 16-05.00 15-09.75
14 Fernandez, Ramon St. Paul 14-00.00 14-06.75
-- Capistran, Chris Estancia 16-00.00 ND
-- Saw, Christian Oxford Acad. 19-05.00 ND
-- Lee, Jason Oxford Acad. 19-02.00 ND

Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bolus, Blaine Corona Del M 42-11.00 43-01.00 10
2 Gyulay, Colton Sage Hill 39-09.00 40-01.00 8
3 Quintana, Jesus Oxford Acad. 38-00.00 36-01.75 6
4 Swanson, John St. Margaret 36-00.00 35-03.00 5
5 Guichet, Chris St. Margaret 36-00.00 34-07.00 4
6 Capistran, Chris Estancia 32-00.00 33-02.00 3
7 Becker, Kevin St. Paul 32-11.00 2
8 Stitt, Jake Ocean View 32-04.00 1
9 Blehm, Matthew Ocean View 34-09.00 28-09.00
-- Sun, Brian Sage Hill 36-04.00 ND
-- Huynh, John Estancia 34-00.00 ND
-- Saw, Christian Oxford Acad. 41-05.00 ND

Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Frank Garden Grove 48-00.00 49-06.50 10
2 Espinnoza, Julio Los Amigos 42-00.00 44-06.75 8
3 Suh, Peter Oxford Acad. 40-02.00 42-04.75 6
4 Afusia, Kody Ocean View 34-08.00 41-10.00 5
5 Herndon, Justin Irvine High Scho 37-00.00 38-03.00 4
6 Hilleboe, Cory Irvine High Scho 37-00.00 38-02.00 3
7 Esqueda, Edgar Los Amigos 38-00.00 37-07.25 2
8 Webb, Charlie Ocean View 36-11.00 36-01.50 1
9 Chavez, Hugo St. Paul 35-00.00 35-09.00
10 Whiteside, Brian Irvine High Scho 34-00.00 32-07.50
11 Diagle, Lane Irvine High Scho 32-00.00 32-06.00
12 Pena, Eric Estancia 32-00.00 32-04.25
13 Varela, Nick St. Paul 37-00.00 32-00.00
14 Ceja, Agustin Estancia 32-00.00 30-02.50
15 Chehabi, Hikmat St. Margaret 30-00.00 29-11.50
16 Kich, Ryan Irvine High Scho 30-00.00 27-11.75
17 Iyer, Vikram Sage Hill 27-11.50
18 Steans, Sky Sage Hill 27-09.50
19 Toubia, Stefan St. Margaret 35-00.00 25-05.75
20 Loose, Spencer Crean Luther 25-00.00 22-10.00
-- Austin, Billiard Crean Luther 25-00.00 ND
-- Cooper, Kenneth B. Corona Del M 48-08.00 ND

Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Espinnoza, Julio Los Amigos 115-00 126-08 10
2 Gonzalez, Frank Garden Grove 115-00 123-06 8
3 Perez, David Estancia 115-00 120-04 6
4 Acosta, Kurt Los Amigos 110-00 119-04 5
5 Hilleboe, Cory Irvine High Scho 110-00 113-03 4
6 Suh, Peter Oxford Acad. 94-09 111-07 3
7 Morejon, Eric Ocean View 108-06 106-03 2
8 Whiteside, Brian Irvine High Scho 105-00 97-02 1
9 Quintana, Luis Estancia 96-00 95-00
10 Miller, Jordan Ocean View 90-06 92-03
11 Herndon, Justin Irvine High Scho 115-00 90-08
12 Diagle, Lane Irvine High Scho 90-00 88-09
13 Kich, Ryan Irvine High Scho 92-00 80-03
14 Steans, Sky Sage Hill 80-00 77-05
15 Cabral, Mark St. Paul 80-00 74-06
16 Iyer, Vikram Sage Hill 75-00 73-00
17 Varela, Nick St. Paul 115-00 60-05
18 Graham, Hunter St. Margaret 95-00 59-03
-- Cooper, Kenneth B. Corona Del M 137-00 ND
-- Toubia, Stefan St. Margaret 105-00 ND

Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ly, Ryan Oxford Acad. 11.80 12.45 3 10
2 Swigart, John Corona Del M 12.30 12.80 3 8
3 Dekmezian, Chris Oxford Acad. 11.80 13.01 3 6
4 Williams, Jared Ocean View 12.70 13.12 3 5
5 Cheng, Eric Sage Hill 12.00 13.13 3 4
6 Franchitto, Matthew Corona Del M 12.80 13.34 2 3
7 Yep, Kevin Irvine High Scho 12.80 13.44 2 2
8 Andrade, Frank St. Paul 12.50 13.45 3 1
9 Atcha, Hamza Irvine High Scho 12.50 13.66 3
10 Moon, Seung Ocean View 13.00 13.74 2
11 Hernandez, Josh St. Paul 12.50 13.96 3
12 Scafidi, Christian Estancia 14.10 14.10 1
13 Arteaga, Miguel Estancia 13.00 14.48 2
14 Wallace, Eric Crean Luther 13.00 15.00 1
15 Vanderbroek, Luke Crean Luther 13.00 15.62 2
-- Clemmons, George St. Margaret 13.30 NT 1
-- Petty, Taylor Sage Hill 12.80 NT 2
-- Orjioke, Kenny Irvine High Scho 12.70 NT 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berry-Smith, Jonathan Oxford Acad. 23.10 23.98 3 10
2 Hollingshead, Winston Corona Del M 24.10 26.15 3 8
3 Atcha, Hamza Irvine High Scho 26.00 26.47 2 6
4 Maxwell, Alec Corona Del M 24.80 26.65 3 5
5 Sykes, Chris Irvine High Scho 25.70 26.82 3 4
6 Yep, Kevin Irvine High Scho 26.50 26.89 2 3
7 Bello, Ricky Ocean View 26.00 27.11 3 2
8 DeMaria, Joe Crean Luther 28.00 27.33 1 1
9 Gomez, Demetri Irvine High Scho 26.00 27.36 3
10 Andrade, Frank St. Paul 26.20 27.42 2
11 Jaurigue, Joshua St. Paul 26.80 27.51 2
12 Leggett, Jake Crean Luther 30.00 28.16 1
13 Moon, Seung Ocean View 25.60 28.34 3
14 Scafidi, Vincent Estancia 30.00 29.22 1
15 Arteaga, Miguel Estancia 28.50 31.95 1
-- Petty, Taylor Sage Hill 27.20 NT 2
-- Cheng, Eric Sage Hill 26.50 NT 2

Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berry-Smith, Jonathan Oxford Acad. 51.00 52.21 2 10
2 Percival, Jack Sage Hill 58.20 55.91 2 8
3 Mares, Martin Los Amigos 58.91 56.29 2 6
4 Silva, Victor Estancia 1:05.00 57.39 1 5
5 Aleman, Jose Ocean View 57.00 58.56 2 4
6 Hernandez, Josh St. Paul 59.00 59.15 1 3
7 Bello, Ricky Ocean View 58.00 59.56 2 2
8 Satterfield, Cole G. Corona Del M 58.50 59.64 2 1
9 Hollingshead, Winston Corona Del M 58.90 59.89 2
10 Sykes, Chris Irvine High Scho 59.00 1:00.31 1
11 Soto, Alan Estancia 1:01.50 1:01.56 1
12 DeMaria, Joe Crean Luther 1:05.00 1:02.90 1
13 Duncan, Ryan Crean Luther 1:10.00 1:08.37 1

Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Victor Los Amigos 2:36.78 2:12.19 10
2 Ma, Logan Irvine High Scho 2:20.00 2:14.98 8
3 Severson, Kyle Corona Del M 2:24.00 2:18.82 6
4 Troncoso, Alvaro Ocean View 2:32.00 2:22.34 5
5 Flores, Mainor Ocean View 2:22.00 2:23.00 4
6 Watkins, Brooks Estancia 3:00.00 2:23.39 3
7 Gordinier, Kevin M. Corona Del M 2:20.00 2:24.28 2
8 Brito, Alemar Sage Hill 2:22.00 2:25.59 1
9 Chang, Ryan Irvine High Scho 2:30.00 2:26.08
10 Calderon, Martin Los Amigos 2:41.58 2:26.65
11 Marosi, Robby Irvine High Scho 2:31.00 2:28.02
12 Currie, Claiten St. Paul 2:40.00 2:31.56
13 Nishimura, Keith Irvine High Scho 2:35.00 2:31.74
14 Spielman, Jacob Crean Luther 2:45.00 2:45.85
-- Mendez, Juan Estancia 2:30.00 NT
-- Aguila, Christopher St. Paul 2:30.00 NT

Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barvin, Austin S. Corona Del M 4:50.00 4:59.64 10
2 Satterfield, Derek G. Corona Del M 4:52.00 5:01.79 8
3 Jeronimo, Juan Estancia 5:10.00 5:04.37 6
4 Gaudreau, Billy St. Margaret 5:10.00 5:04.60 5
5 Rodriguez, Eric Garden Grove 6:00.00 5:11.08 4
6 Jeng, Wilson Irvine High Scho 5:25.00 5:12.22 3
7 Evaristo, Edurato Los Amigos 5:45.81 5:13.96 2
8 Lee, Jeremiah Irvine High Scho 5:45.00 5:14.23 1
9 Tsai, Alex Irvine High Scho 5:16.00 5:16.29
10 Navs, Alberto Los Amigos 5:51.75 5:19.32
11 Moreno, Johnathan Estancia 5:15.00 5:21.38
12 Marosi, Robby Irvine High Scho 5:20.00 5:22.08
13 Ganddini, Stefano Irvine High Scho 5:33.00 5:22.36
14 Edmonds, Kevin Irvine High Scho 5:20.00 5:23.86
15 Stanley, Slater Sage Hill 5:22.00 5:25.78
16 Brenneman, Paul St. Margaret 5:25.00 5:27.11
17 Chang, Ryan Irvine High Scho 5:45.00 5:28.30
18 Troncoso, Alvaro Ocean View 5:37.00 5:28.35
19 Kim, Paul Irvine High Scho 5:35.00 5:32.18
20 Lianto, Nick Irvine High Scho 5:30.00 5:39.88
21 Shiga, Kohei Irvine High Scho 5:35.00 5:40.31
22 Mayorga, Ruben Irvine High Scho 5:20.00 5:45.50
23 Chou, Chris Irvine High Scho 5:51.00 5:45.57
24 Hoffer, Matt Irvine High Scho 6:15.00 5:48.98
25 Romero, Matt Crean Luther 6:00.00 5:53.30
26 O'Neal, Austin Ocean View 5:42.00 6:00.65
27 Spielman, Jacob Crean Luther 6:00.00 6:07.82
-- Kim, Paul Ocean View 6:15.00 NT
-- Gallegher, Andrew St. Paul 5:40.00 NT
-- Brito, Alemar Sage Hill 5:20.00 NT
-- Aguila, Christopher St. Paul 5:31.00 NT

Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barvin, Austin S. Corona Del M 10:40.00 11:10.57 10
2 Carrizal, Jorge Estancia 11:30.00 11:48.98 8
3 Alonso, George Ocean View 12:02.00 11:52.16 6
4 Asdourian, Zachary P. Corona Del M 11:10.00 11:52.40 5
5 Garrett, Jacob St. Margaret 11:45.00 12:14.57 4
6 Pena, Wesley Estancia 12:00.00 12:51.82 3
7 Burke, Conor St. Margaret 12:30.00 13:14.00 2
8 Dominguez, Freddie Ocean View 12:07.00 13:43.02 1
-- Aguila, Christopher St. Paul 12:25.00 NT
-- Stanley, Slater Sage Hill 11:50.00 NT
-- Gallegher, Andrew St. Paul 13:00.00 NT

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, Kevin Ocean View 17.95 10
2 Dreyer, Devin St. Margaret 19.10 19.34 8
3 Collins, Cameron Estancia 21.00 20.38 6
4 McGregor, Ian Ocean View 21.00 22.68 5
-- Millfelt, Jacob St. Paul 20.00 NT
-- Schidlovsky, Michael Sage Hill 19.80 NT
-- Franks, Jordan Crean Luther 16.00 NT

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dreyer, Devin St. Margaret 49.70 45.38 2 10
2 Condino, Jeff Corona Del M 46.75 1 8
3 Dajee, Jiten A. Corona Del M 59.90 52.38 1 6
4 Collins, Cameron Estancia 57.00 52.73 2 5
5 McGregor, Ian Ocean View 54.35 55.04 2 4
-- Millfelt, Jacob St. Paul 52.00 NT 2
-- Schidlovsky, Michael Sage Hill 48.20 NT 2
-- Franks, Jordan Crean Luther 46.00 NT 2
-- Flores, Brian St. Margaret 48.00 NT 2
-- Hernandez, Josh St. Paul 53.00 NT 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 48.80 48.55 10
2 Garden Grove 'A' 48.30 49.04 8
3 Crean Lutheran South 'A' 53.00 50.33 6
4 Irvine High School 'A' 46.90 50.71 5
5 Ocean View 'A' 47.80 50.78 4
6 St. Paul 'A' 53.00 51.25 3
7 Estancia 'A' 53.00 52.88 2
-- Sage Hill 'A' 48.20 NT

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 3:39.00 3:55.79 10
2 Estancia 'A' 4:00.00 4:00.66 8
3 Irvine High School 'A' 3:55.00 4:04.46 6
4 Ocean View 'A' 3:58.00 4:15.57 5
5 Crean Lutheran South 'A' 4:20.00 4:27.40 4
-- St. Margaret's 'A' NT
-- St. Paul 'A' 4:00.00 NT
-- Sage Hill 'A' 4:20.00 NT

Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johl, Jaron Corona Del M 4-10.00 10
2 Vanderbroek, Luke Crean Luther 4-08.00 J4-10.00 8
3 Umanski, Charles Estancia 5-00.00 4-08.00 5.50
3 Mycorn, Randall Sage Hill 4-10.00 4-08.00 5.50
-- Woo, Matthew Ocean View 4-10.00 NH
-- Watkins, Brooks Estancia 4-10.00 NH
-- Merdjanian, Andrew Ocean View 4-10.00 NH
-- Schidlovsky, Michael Sage Hill 5-04.00 NH

Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angel, Luc Sage Hill 7-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Charboneau, Justin Ocean View 8-00.00 6-06.00 8
3 Gaudreau, Billy St. Margaret J6-06.00 6
4 Garrett, Jacob St. Margaret 5-06.00 5
-- Collins, Cameron Estancia 9-06.00 NH

Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Percival, Jack Sage Hill 18-05.50 10
2 Moore, Ryan S. Corona Del M 15-11.00 17-00.25 8
3 Lesko, Christian K. Corona Del M 16-06.00 16-11.00 6
4 Umanski, Charles Estancia 15-05.00 16-03.00 5
5 Merdjanian, Andrew Ocean View 17-00.00 14-09.00 4
6 Huynh, Anthony Ocean View 14-06.00 13-00.25 3
-- Sandefer, Jacob Estancia 14-00.00 ND
-- Crawley, Tim St. Paul 12-00.00 ND
-- Jaurigue, Joshua St. Paul 12-00.00 ND

Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dillion, Jason Corona Del M 32-05.00 36-00.50 10
2 Melmet, Zachary B. Corona Del M 32-06.00 35-00.50 8
3 Merdjanian, Andrew Ocean View 15-08.00 31-09.50 6
-- Nunes, Kameron Ocean View 16-00.00 ND
-- Scafidi, Vincent Estancia 29-00.00 ND
-- Collins, Cameron Estancia 31-00.00 ND

Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abrego, Alexis Los Amigos 38-00.00 42-09.50 10
2 Youngman, Scott Corona Del M 41-00.00 41-10.50 8
3 Marroquin, Carlos Corona Del M 37-09.00 39-09.25 6
4 Konrad, Alex Irvine High Scho 34-00.00 39-05.75 5
5 Cruz, Felix Los Amigos 38-00.00 35-10.00 4
6 Guitterez, Alex St. Paul 32-00.00 35-08.25 3
7 Ngo, Kevin Irvine High Scho 32-00.00 35-05.25 2
8 Angel, Luc Sage Hill 31-04.75 1
9 Graham, Jonathan Ocean View 38-00.00 31-01.00
10 Salazar, Joshua St. Paul 24-00.00 30-00.75
11 Tran, Anthony Ocean View 30-00.00 27-10.75
12 Toubia, Nick St. Margaret 30-00.00 26-08.75
13 Tam, Ben Irvine High Scho 25-00.00 26-07.00
14 Salgado, Eric Crean Luther 25-00.00 23-04.75
-- Jones, Charles Crean Luther 25-00.00 ND
-- Clemmons, George St. Margaret ND
-- Petty, Taylor Sage Hill ND

Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Konrad, Alex Irvine High Scho 90-00 100-02 10
2 Bonilla, Robert Los Amigos 80-00 92-09 8
3 Moya, Diego Estancia 90-11 92-05 6
4 Cruz, Felix Los Amigos 80-00 89-01 5
5 Root, Brad Corona Del M 88-05 88-09 4
6 Gray, Shane Corona Del M 86-03 84-03 3
7 Ngo, Kevin Irvine High Scho 85-00 83-10 2
8 Mycorn, Randall Sage Hill 75-04 1
9 Tam, Ben Irvine High Scho 60-00 70-10
10 Salazar, Joshua St. Paul 67-00 58-02
11 Guitterez, Alex St. Paul 70-00 56-01
12 Toubia, Nick St. Margaret 88-00 52-02
13 Mitchell, Lucas Estancia 66-00 50-11
-- Sumner, Ben Ocean View 80-00 ND
-- Angel, Luc Sage Hill ND
-- Chehabi, Eyod St. Margaret ND