Licensed to Trabuco Hill Track Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 05:06 PM

Irvine Invitational - 3/11/2006 Irvine, Ca Results



Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Brittany Laguna Beach 12.30 12.77 5 20
2 Blanchard, Megan Northwood 12.90 12.97 4 17
3 Salzle, Marcie Laguna Hills 12.30 13.21 5 16
4 Hryniewicki, Christina Beckman 12.70 13.25 5 15
5 Cochrane, Taylor Mission Viej 13.25 4 14
6 Wyman, Amy Dana Hills 12.75 13.32 5 13
7 Woody, Allison Sonora 12.80 13.37 4 12
8 Jsames, Ashley Savanna 12.87 13.37 4 11
9 Rodgers, Jasmine University 12.95 13.40 4 9
10 Broomfield, Gabriel Sonora 12.90 13.40 4 7
11 Camisassa, Marissa University 13.47 3 6
12 Rodriguez, Amanda Mission Viej 13.70 3 5
13 Huynh, Heather Woodbridge 13.30 13.71 3 4
14 Berk, stephanie Northwood 13.40 13.78 2 3
15 Rose, Kelsey Sage Hill 12.80 13.81 4 2
16 Reihanifam, Jessica Irvine 13.20 13.82 3 1
17 Haber, Rachel Sage Hill 13.50 14.21 2
18 Jasso, Krystal Katella 13.10 14.22 3
19 Cherry, Caitlin Jserra High 13.75 14.25 2
20 Hurtado, Erica Ocean View 13.90 14.74 2
21 Duong, Amanda Beckman 13.20 14.74 3
22 Frum, Lauren-Leigh St. Margaret 13.70 14.89 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bracamonte, Adriana Lutheran (Or 25.30 26.51 5 20
2 Hryniewicki, Christina Beckman 26.80 26.64 4 17
3 Jsames, Ashley Savanna 27.00 26.98 4 16
4 Wyman, Amy Dana Hills 25.90 27.02 5 15
5 Salzle, Marcie Laguna Hills 25.70 27.23 5 14
6 Daniels, Brianna Irvine 27.50 27.25 4 13
7 Blanchard, Megan Northwood 28.00 27.43 3 12
8 Rose, Kelsey Sage Hill 26.50 27.48 4 11
9 Rodriguez, Amanda Mission Viej 27.57 4 9
10 Coulter, Maggie Dana Hills 26.20 27.94 5 7
11 Van Doornum, Chrissy Huntington B 27.10 28.13 4 6
12 Huynh, Heather Woodbridge 28.50 28.19 2 5
13 Broomfield, Gabriel Sonora 25.80 28.32 5 4
14 Reihanifam, Jessica Irvine 28.60 28.65 2 3
15 Jasso, Krystal Katella 28.50 28.78 2 2
16 Purcell, Rachel Jserra High 28.00 28.91 3 1
17 sierra, tawny Northwood 28.20 29.21 3
18 Lin, Christine Beckman 28.20 29.28 2
19 Cherry, Caitlin Jserra High 29.53 3
20 Castaneda, Olga Ocean View 29.50 29.76 2
21 Hurtado, Erica Ocean View 28.70 30.45 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mello, Mellissa Mission Viej 58.70 59.25 4 20
2 Bracamonte, Adriana Lutheran (Or 58.20 59.30 4 17
3 Daniels, Brianna Irvine 59.90 59.97 4 16
4 Coulter, Maggie Dana Hills 1:01.00 59.98 4 15
5 Gleason, Jana Mission Viej 1:01.00 1:00.77 4 14
6 Van Doornum, Chrissy Huntington B 1:01.00 1:01.99 4 13
7 Dellinger, Erin University 1:06.90 1:02.23 3 12
8 Atchley, Skye Lutheran (Or 59.70 1:02.45 4 11
9 sierra, tawny Northwood 1:03.00 1:02.95 3 9
10 changala, alissa Northwood 1:02.00 1:03.80 3 7
11 Castaneda, Olga Ocean View 1:06.35 1:06.77 3 6
-- McGee, Lauren El Camino Re 58.70 NT 4
-- McMillen, Julie Sonora 1:01.80 NT 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dutch, Taylor Lutheran (Or 2:25.60 2:22.93 20
2 bryson, taylor Newport Harb 2:23.40 17
3 norris, jennifer Dana Hills H 2:24.00 2:23.79 16
4 Foster, Staci Lutheran (Or 2:28.60 2:26.26 15
5 hall, darien Dana Hills H 2:28.20 2:26.30 14
6 Baldwin, Nina Capistrano V 2:27.00 2:27.22 13
7 Sierra, Kanene Northwood 2:27.92 12
8 Martinez, Johanna University 2:32.00 2:27.94 11
9 Gleason, Jana Mission Viej 2:29.16 9
10 Zeeb, Jessica Chaparral Hi 2:33.80 2:30.67 7
11 Akil, Justine Warren High Scho 2:31.81 6
12 Thornburg, Sara Tesoro 2:34.50 2:32.28 5
13 Baldwin, Nikki Capistrano V 2:36.00 2:33.09 4
14 Lopez, Elena Katella 2:37.00 2:33.14 3
15 Dzubnar, Jessica Mission Viej 2:36.55 2
16 Faris, Erica Sage Hill 2:39.40 2:39.39 1
17 Pham, Thoa Irvine 2:33.00 2:39.83
18 Austria, Ann Beckman 2:32.50 2:44.65
19 Wong, Lauren Hoover High 2:50.00 2:50.16
20 Borbon, Magda Katella 2:41.00 2:51.27
21 Park, Hannah Beckman 2:33.10 2:54.91

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 bryson, taylor Newport Harb 5:11.00 5:09.74 20
2 mead, melissa Newport Harb 5:13.00 5:13.86 17
3 Posbic, Danielle Esperanza 5:21.50 5:17.18 16
4 Merriday, Sarah Esperanza 5:20.93 5:17.51 15
5 Hochstrasser, Vianna Chaparral Hi 5:34.90 5:19.42 14
6 Carlos, Carmen Savanna 5:25.10 5:21.10 13
7 Crawley, Alex Laguna Beach 5:22.00 5:25.06 12
8 Lockett, Erin Mission Viej 5:33.73 11
9 Kohl, Keena Esperanza 5:40.00 5:34.70 9
10 Carder, Courtney Esperanza 5:32.70 5:35.34 7
11 Lopez, Elena Katella 5:36.00 5:35.62 6
12 Ettinger, Krissy Esperanza 5:40.41 5:36.73 5
13 Franco, Veronica Huntington B 5:35.00 5:38.17 4
14 Sanchez, Carmin Katella 5:48.00 5:38.67 3
15 Kerner, Jane Lutheran (Or 5:25.40 5:40.47 2
16 Lische, Sophie Woodbridge 5:28.90 5:44.26 1
17 Pham, Thoa Irvine 5:45.00 5:46.92
18 Tseng, Sharon Northwood 5:35.00 5:48.45
19 Dorner, Leah Northwood 5:45.00 5:53.19
20 Lan, Mimi Irvine 5:55.00 5:53.56
21 Hoekstra, Lauren Chaparral Hi 6:03.70 5:56.78
22 Mader, Erin Laguna Hills 5:59.90
23 Dzubnar, Jessica Mission Viej 6:00.06
24 Lee, Ester Northwood H. 5:50.00 6:01.79
25 Wong, Lauren Hoover High 6:15.00 6:02.74
26 Moholy, Kaitlin St. Margaret 6:15.00 6:03.03
27 Park, Hannah Beckman 6:20.30 6:27.52
28 Ambrocio, Rocio Beckman 6:49.80 6:42.32
-- Norris, Jenny Dana Hills 5:27.20 NT
-- Nielsen, Katherine Irvine 5:09.00 NT
-- Andrew, Kirsta Lutheran (Or 5:28.70 NT
-- Baldwin, Nina Capistrano V 5:27.00 NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carlos, Carmen Savanna 11:30.20 11:34.31 20
2 Griffith, Erin Capistrano V 11:24.70 11:37.15 17
3 Crawley, Alex Laguna Beach 11:40.00 11:47.10 16
4 Edwards, Martiana Warren High Scho 11:48.19 15
5 Carlucci, Amanda Mission Viej 12:17.00 11:54.96 14
6 Hochstrasser, Vianna Chaparral Hi 12:26.90 11:58.07 13
7 Donovan, Heather Chaparral Hi 12:38.88 12:11.26 12
8 Dunlop, Lauren St. Margaret 12:30.00 12:15.27 11
9 Briones, Pamela Warren High Scho 12:15.85 9
10 Plessier, Alexandra Mission Viej 12:39.00 12:28.17 7
11 Martinez-Moad, Miranda Warren High Scho 12:32.89 6
12 Sanchez, Carmin Katella 12:41.00 12:41.32 5
13 Lan, Mimi Irvine 13:00.00 12:54.36 4
14 Davis, Brooke Jserra High 12:10.00 13:07.59 3
15 Hunsaker, Kylie St. Margaret 13:30.00 13:08.23 2
16 Lopez, Elizabeth Katella 13:12.00 13:59.76 1
17 Cain, Christina Capistrano V 14:19.22

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gibson, Heather Lutheran (Or 15.05 15.32 4 20
2 Courdy, Rebecca St. Margaret 16.70 16.54 4 17
3 Schuler, Kelsey Katella 15.33 16.75 4 16
4 Baker, Adrienne St. Margaret 17.00 16.93 3 15
5 Jsames, Ashley Savanna 16.80 16.99 4 14
6 Woody, Allison Sonora 17.30 17.42 3 13
7 Herron, Lindsey Woodbridge 17.90 17.55 3 12
8 Winovitch, Courtney Tesoro 16.30 17.58 4 11
9 Gaing, Stephanie Irvine 18.10 17.64 2 9
10 Bacina, Kristin Mission Viej 17.68 4 7
11 Schwarz, Melissa Oxford Acade 18.10 3 6
12 Rutherford, Taylor St. Margaret 17.90 18.40 3 5
13 Lund, Catriona Laguna Hills 17.20 18.40 3 4
14 Ishihara, Danielle Northwood 16.70 18.41 4 3
15 Fonseca, Christina Beckman 18.90 18.46 2 2
16 Perri, Heather Capistrano V 18.20 18.97 2 1
17 Duarte, Lauren Tesoro 19.60 19.12 1
18 Lorenzi, Sophia St. Margaret 18.30 19.15 2
19 Keith, Rachel University 19.75 1
20 Bowers, Jackie Capistrano V 18.40 20.74 2
21 Malone, Marissa University 21.17 1
-- Nielsen, Breana Mission Viej 14.90 NT 4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Chelsea Mission Viej 46.10 46.24 4 20
2 Gibson, Heather Lutheran (Or 46.60 46.60 4 17
3 Baker, Adrienne St. Margaret 50.00 49.30 4 16
4 Winovitch, Courtney Tesoro 48.50 50.20 4 15
5 Woody, Allison Sonora 51.30 50.75 3 14
6 McClaflin, Heather Oxford Acade 50.20 51.06 3 13
7 Courdy, Rebecca St. Margaret 50.70 51.07 3 12
8 Herron, Lindsey Woodbridge 52.10 51.87 2 11
9 Rolfing, Sarah Laguna Beach 50.30 52.38 3 9
10 Dellinger, Erin University 1:01.32 52.52 1 7
11 Corcoran, Ryan Tesoro 50.60 52.57 3 6
12 Ishihara, Danielle Northwood 51.70 52.78 3 5
13 Clark, Nikki Laguna Beach 52.50 53.12 2 4
14 Fonseca, Christina Beckman 55.30 53.25 2 3
15 D'Aguiar, Briana Northwood 52.30 54.44 2 2
16 Schwarz, Melissa Oxford Acade 54.58 3 1
17 Perri, Heather Capistrano V 54.90 54.68 2
18 Gaing, Stephanie Irvine 53.50 54.90 2
19 Mraule, Jenny University 55.06 1
20 Silva, Frenchy Dana Hills 46.22 55.21 4
21 Lorenzi, Sophia St. Margaret 52.00 55.44 3
22 Rutherford, Taylor St. Margaret 55.60 56.29 1
23 Bowers, Jackie Capistrano V 54.60 58.69 2
-- Hedden, Alyssa Beckman 49.70 NT 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laguna Hills High School 'A' 51.10 51.5h 37
1 University 'A' 52.00 51.5h 2 37
3 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 52.20 51.7h 32
4 Beckman 'A' 51.20 53.4h 2 30
5 Northwood 'A' 51.00 53.6h 2 28
-- Savanna 'A' 52.40 NT 2
-- Ocean View 'A' 56.80 NT 2
-- Laguna Beach 'A' 52.50 NT 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 4:20.00 4:26.51 40
2 Jserra High School 'A' 4:45.20 4:38.23 34

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conrad, Juliann ELT 5-04.00 20
2 Westland, Katie Tesoro 5-02.00 5-02.00 17
3 Anene, Maryln University 5-00.00 5-00.00 16
4 Johnson, Megan Mission Viej 4-10.00 15
5 Flores, Lorraine Northwood 4-10.00 4-08.00 14
6 Untalan, Jackie Northwood 4-10.00 J4-08.00 13
7 Usher, Macy University J4-08.00 11.5
7 Bremen, Ava Tesoro 4-10.00 J4-08.00 11.5
9 Florian, Whitney Dana Hills 4-10.00 4-06.00 7.33333
9 Hotchkin, Susanne Mission Viej 5-00.00 4-06.00 7.33333
9 Beadle, Taylor Woodbridge 4-10.00 4-06.00 7.33333
12 Baffa, Nicole Dana Hills 4-10.00 4-04.00 4
12 Austria, Ann Beckman 4-06.00 4-04.00 4
12 Dunlop, Lauren St. Margaret 4-04.00 4-04.00 4
-- Widyolar, Delaney University 4-08.00 NH
-- Arneson, Jenna Mission Viej 5-02.00 NH
-- Edwards, Christina St. Margaret NH
-- Dunn, Ashley Ocean View 4-04.00 NH
-- Foreman, Alex Ocean View 4-04.00 NH
-- Willis, Rebecca Lutheran (Or 4-09.00 NH
-- Martin, Marissa Laguna Beach 5-02.00 NH
-- Serrano, Jessica Katella 4-04.00 NH
-- Lind, Chase St. Margaret 4-04.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hotchkin, Susanne Mission Viej 11-04.00 12-01.00 20
2 Van Ert, Hilary Capistrano V 10-06.00 10-06.00 17
3 Conrad, Juliann ELT 10-00.00 16
4 Benes, Jessica Dana Hills 9-00.00 15
5 Beadle, Taylor Woodbridge 9-06.00 8-06.00 14
6 Belz, Nicole Woodbridge 8-00.00 12.5
6 Chin, Vanessa ELT 8-00.00 12.5
8 Jauregui, Denise Katella 7-06.00 7-03.00 11
9 Upton, Kathleen Katella 6-06.00 6-06.00 9
-- Edwards, Christina St. Margaret 5-06.00 NH
-- Churlonis, Megan Dana Hills 9-06.00 NH
-- Miller, Amanda Mission Viej 10-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hotchkin, Susanne Mission Viej 17-05.00 16-01.00 20
2 Wang, Grace Northwood 15-09.00 15-11.00 17
3 Chapman, Lindsay Sonora 15-11.00 15-09.50 16
4 Schuler, Kelsey Katella 16-04.00 J15-09.50 15
5 Ishihara, Danielle Northwood 15-08.00 15-08.50 14
6 Arzouman, Akemi University 14-10.00 15-06.00 13
7 Beadle, Taylor Woodbridge 16-04.00 15-00.50 12
8 Fletcher, Amelia Sage Hill 13-04.00 14-05.50 11
9 Usher, Macy University 14-10.00 14-04.50 9
10 Jones, Devin Beckman 16-08.00 13-10.50 7
11 Austria, Ann Beckman 16-04.00 13-09.75 6
12 Van Ert, Hilary Capistrano V 15-03.00 13-09.50 5
13 Trimiro, Milana St. Margaret 12-03.50 4
14 Gowing, Alisa Sonora 11-05.50 3
15 Tatevoryan, Iren Hoover High 13-06.00 11-04.25 2
-- McGee, Lauren El Camino Re 17-02.00 ND
-- Silletto, Ashley Tesoro 16-04.00 ND
-- Saladino, Olvia St. Margaret ND
-- Norris, Sequana Savanna 16-09.00 ND
-- Evancoe, Elizabeth Lutheran (Or 13-00.00 ND
-- Gokbodak, Lauren Dana Hills 16-05.00 ND
-- Yurtin, Jasmine Lutheran (Or 13-07.00 ND
-- Mata, Elsa Hoover High 13-00.00 ND
-- Cochrane, Taylor Mission Viej 15-01.00 ND
-- Dunn, Ashley Ocean View 13-06.00 ND
-- Donoho, Emily Capistrano V 16-00.00 ND
-- Essien, Jay Savanna 15-08.00 ND
-- Carey, Melissa Tesoro 14-08.00 ND
-- clayton, laura Newport Harb 15-06.00 ND

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anene, Maryln University 31-00.00 36-07.50 20
2 Schuler, Kelsey Katella 35-10.00 35-04.50 17
3 clayton, laura Newport Harb 36-00.00 34-10.00 16
4 Wang, Grace Northwood 33-00.00 34-00.00 15
5 Chapman, Lindsay Sonora 34-06.00 33-04.50 14
6 Arzouman, Akemi University 32-05.00 13
7 Fletcher, Amelia Sage Hill 32-01.00 32-02.00 12
8 Evancoe, Elizabeth Lutheran (Or 29-08.00 31-06.50 11
9 Bacina, Kristin Mission Viej 31-04.00 9
10 Beadle, Taylor Woodbridge 33-04.00 29-07.00 7
11 Flores, Lorraine Northwood 31-06.00 29-02.50 6
12 Lahlouh, Therese Lutheran (Or 27-00.00 28-10.00 5
13 Austria, Ann Beckman 26-06.00 27-07.75 4
14 Carey, Melissa Tesoro 29-03.00 26-09.00 3
15 Jones, Devin Beckman 28-06.00 26-05.00 2
16 Smith, Callan St. Margaret 26-00.00 1
17 Lind, Chase St. Margaret 25-11.00
18 Gowing, Alisa Sonora 29-01.00 24-02.00
-- Van Doornum, Chrissy Huntington B 31-05.00 ND
-- Villalobos, Natalia Irvine 32-00.00 ND
-- Van Ert, Hilary Capistrano V 33-00.00 ND
-- Gokbodak, Lauren Dana Hills 33-10.00 ND
-- Hotchkin, Susanne Mission Viej 33-00.00 ND
-- Tatevoryan, Iren Hoover High 28-00.00 ND
-- Borowski, Kim Dana Hills 33-01.00 ND
-- Dunn, Ashley Ocean View 28-02.00 ND
-- Lamourelle, Alex Tesoro 30-09.00 ND
-- LaRose, Emily Laguna Beach 30-00.00 ND
-- Donoho, Emily Capistrano V 33-00.00 ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Reilly, Meagan Mission Viej 35-04.50 34-01.00 20
2 timmons, brett Northwood 35-00.00 33-11.50 17
3 Boggeln, Laura Huntington B 34-10.00 33-02.00 16
4 Beavor, Veronica Lutheran (Or 32-06.00 15
5 Kote', Michele Esperanza 34-00.00 32-05.00 14
6 Roberson, Kylie ELT 30-02.00 32-03.00 13
7 Ross, Tara Mission Viej 32-03.00 31-03.50 12
8 Roge, Mellissa Dana Hills 30-06.00 30-02.50 11
9 Deely, Brenda Woodbridge 32-01.00 29-08.50 9
10 Carter, Erica Dana Hills 35-08.00 29-06.00 7
11 Schott, Caitlin Woodbridge 32-00.00 28-08.00 6
12 Flores, Jessica Savanna 28-07.00 28-06.50 5
13 de la Puente, Erika University 26-00.00 28-05.00 4
14 Winegar, Morgan Laguna Hills 30-04.00 27-10.50 3
15 Schaefer, Kaity Tesoro 31-00.00 27-09.00 2
16 Lindsey, Stephanie Beckman 31-03.00 27-04.00 1
17 Wiggins, Michelle ELT 29-08.00 27-03.00
18 Galuvao, Joanne Savanna 28-11.00 27-02.00
19 Mottern, Jamie University 26-00.00 26-04.50
20 Smith, Callan St. Margaret 22-09.50
21 Bolton, Briana Tesoro 28-00.00 22-05.00
22 Tront, Jessica Foothill 21-02.00 20-00.00
-- Adams, Krystle Beckman 29-05.00 ND
-- Yunghans, Allison Lutheran (Or 26-03.00 ND
-- Nemeth, Brittany St. Margaret 23-05.00 ND
-- Cyran, Hallie Capistrano V 25-00.00 ND
-- Murphy, Dawnise Ocean View 27-03.00 ND
-- Sheppard, Ciara Ocean View 30-09.00 ND
-- Buster, Laura Foothill 26-06.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Reilly, Meagan Mission Viej 123-08 113-11 20
2 Ross, Tara Mission Viej 118-09 111-06 17
3 Carter, Erica Dana Hills 112-06 103-07 16
4 Nogues, Susan Esperanza 105-00 102-09 15
5 Laich, Katie Esperanza 85-00 100-11 14
6 King, Amanda Lutheran (Or 86-00 98-03 13
7 Schott, Caitlin Woodbridge 95-08 97-07 12
8 Roge, Mellissa Dana Hills 98-00 95-07 11
9 Boggeln, Laura Huntington B 93-08 95-02 9
10 Galuvao, Joanne Savanna 76-02 90-04 7
11 Schaefer, Kaity Tesoro 92-00 87-02 6
12 Lindsey, Stephanie Beckman 85-08 86-05 5
13 Deely, Brenda Woodbridge 95-04 84-08 4
14 Natal, Erika Katella 94-00 84-01 3
15 Rude, Whitney ELT 86-06 83-03 2
16 Wiggins, Michelle ELT 82-04 81-04 1
17 Mottern, Jamie University 69-00 76-11
18 Yunghans, Allison Lutheran (Or 85-00 74-11
18 de la Puente, Erika University 68-00 74-11
20 Cyran, Hallie Capistrano V 85-00 68-06
21 Bolton, Briana Tesoro 87-00 61-05
-- timmons, brett Northwood 100-00 ND
-- Sheppard, Ciara Ocean View 71-02.50 ND
-- Tront, Jessica Foothill 65-11 ND
-- Adams, Krystle Beckman 85-07 ND
-- Busch, Annie St. Margaret 61-00 ND
-- Larkin, Whitley Savanna 75-00 ND
-- Buster, Laura Foothill 80-03 ND
-- Nemeth, Brittany St. Margaret 66-00 ND
-- Murphy, Dawnise Ocean View 76-01 ND

Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sahl, Annie Hoover High 12.60 12.88 5 20
2 Francescon, Hanna Temecula Val 12.60 13.01 5 17
3 Esslinger, Grace Dana Hills 12.90 13.04 5 16
4 Snell, Tejah Lutheran (Or 13.10 13.51 4 15
5 Reihanifam, Marcie Irvine 13.50 13.67 4 14
6 Joyner, Mary Tesoro 12.90 13.74 5 13
7 liu, kristy Northwood 13.70 13.75 3 12
8 Carr, Amy Dana Hills 13.10 13.95 4 11
9 Holden, Emily Foothill 13.10 13.96 5 9
10 Breitbeck, Samatha Ocean View 13.60 14.02 3 7
11 Mariz, Arcangel Segerstrom 13.80 14.12 3 6
12 Williams, Cheyenne Katella 14.18 2 5
13 Miller, Lauren Tesoro 13.10 14.19 5 4
14 Criddle, Monique Katella 13.50 14.22 4 3
15 Ohanian, Ramela Hoover High 13.25 14.36 4 2
16 Lund, Catriona Laguna Hills 13.20 14.40 4 1
17 ma, angela Northwood 13.70 14.44 3
18 Baldini, Caitlin Capistrano V 14.58 3
19 Zuniga, Melina St. Margaret 14.71 1
20 Resen, Liz Lutheran (Or 14.74 3
21 Foroughi, Mariam Beckman 14.10 14.78 2
22 Melissa, Navarro Segerstrom 14.00 14.95 2
23 Barr, Sara Capistrano V 13.95 14.99 2
24 Medrano, Sammy Jserra High 13.89 15.04 2
25 Morfin, Caley Foothill 15.04 1
26 Nguyen, Claire Beckman 14.30 15.16 1
27 Kerr, Sara Huntington B 15.26 1
28 Liang, Lidsia Beckman 15.31 1
-- Pavlovich, Tasha St. Margaret 14.50 NT 1
-- Strong, Margie Woodbridge 13.00 FS 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sahl, Annie Hoover High 26.90 26.15 5 20
2 Francescon, Hanna Temecula Val 26.20 26.40 5 17
3 Esslinger, Grace Dana Hills 26.50 26.42 5 16
4 Kimone, Hewitt Segerstrom 26.90 26.99 5 15
5 Strong, Margie Woodbridge 27.10 27.83 5 14
6 Snell, Tejah Lutheran (Or 27.50 27.97 5 13
7 theriot, tina Newport Harb 27.90 27.99 4 12
8 Holden, Emily Foothill 27.70 28.52 5 11
9 Reihanifam, Marcie Irvine 28.50 28.69 3 9
10 liu, kristy Northwood 28.40 28.88 3 7
11 Mariz, Arcangel Segerstrom 28.50 28.92 3 6
12 Mukherrjee, Meena Woodbridge 28.50 29.09 3 5
13 Carlucci, Amanda Mission Viej 29.29 5 4
14 Miller, Lauren Tesoro 28.30 29.29 4 3
15 Baker, Jordan Lutheran (Or 28.70 29.54 3 2
16 Williams, Cheyenne Katella 29.59 2 1
17 Ong, Allison Sage Hill 29.10 29.62 2
18 Edwards, Janelle Ocean View 29.50 29.83 1
19 Yong, Caitlyn Northwood H. 29.85 3
20 Shelton, Erin Beckman 28.90 29.88 2
21 Foroughi, Mariam Beckman 28.80 30.03 2
22 Canal, Vanessa Katella 28.50 30.38 3
23 Barlow, Jackie Tesoro 28.50 30.44 3
24 Baldini, Caitlin Capistrano V 28.30 30.56 4
25 Reed, Jasmyn Jserra High 29.10 30.69 2
26 Barr, Sara Capistrano V 30.82 4
27 Jackson, Tessa Huntington B 29.10 30.93 2
28 Neljon, Arianna Jserra High 30.09 30.97 1
29 Lynch, Alexis St. Margaret 31.04 1
30 Zaragoza, Emily Ocean View 30.30 32.41 1
-- Zuniga, Melina St. Margaret NT 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Francescon, Hanna Temecula Val 59.30 58.92 5 20
2 Wolff, Kyle Woodbridge 59.00 59.08 5 17
3 Kimone, Hewitt Segerstrom 59.80 1:00.29 5 16
4 Holz, Clarissa Ocean View 1:01.80 1:00.32 5 15
5 Kagawa, Erika Dana Hills 1:02.10 1:02.71 5 14
6 theriot, tina Newport Harb 1:02.50 1:03.21 4 13
7 Renault, Laura Laguna Beach 1:02.00 1:03.68 5 12
8 Babyak, Blaire Northwood 1:09.00 1:05.34 2 11
9 Johnson, Keileigh Dana Hills 1:01.50 1:05.46 5 9
10 Arriola, Eyres Huntington B 1:05.30 1:05.92 3 7
11 Baker, Jordan Lutheran (Or 1:04.50 1:06.15 4 6
12 Hommes, sarah Northwood 1:09.00 1:06.52 2 5
13 Bushway, Lisa Tesoro 1:06.40 1:07.13 3 4
14 Jazmin, Franklin Segerstrom 1:07.50 1:07.55 2 3
15 Ong, Allison Sage Hill 1:06.71 1:07.78 3 2
16 Looney, Megan Capistrano V 1:07.95 3 1
17 Jackson, Tessa Huntington B 1:05.00 1:08.18 4
18 Schafer, Lauren Capistrano V 1:08.30 1:08.29 2
19 Azizi, Shannon Hoover High 1:03.00 1:08.42 4
20 Ajawara, Cynthia Katella 1:08.00 1:08.90 2
21 Dietz, Christina Beckman 1:06.20 1:09.72 3
22 Pavlovich, Tasha St. Margaret 1:09.85 2
23 Noriega, Kristina Ocean View 1:02.10 1:10.95 5
24 Tarsadias, Sarika St. Margaret 1:12.41 3
-- Storness, Nicole Mission Viej 1:04.00 NT 4
-- Monzon, Andrea Tesoro 1:05.00 NT 4

Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Megan Tesoro 2:25.50 2:26.66 20
2 Arceo, Andrea Segerstrom 2:28.23 17
3 Restarnik, Karla Mission Viej 2:29.38 16
4 Weir, Ellie Foothill 2:27.00 2:29.41 15
5 Kingsberg, Kylie Chaparral Hi 2:33.70 2:30.91 14
6 Danskin, Katie Dana Hills H 2:30.10 2:32.22 13
7 Tollette, Jais St. Margaret 2:32.00 2:32.38 12
8 Mendoza, Frania Segerstrom 2:32.00 2:32.61 11
9 Bennett, Jillian Foothill 2:32.64 9
10 Williamson, Cait Sage Hill 2:31.80 2:33.34 7
11 Haua, Stephanie Mission Viej 2:36.40 6
12 Thomas, Heather Laguna Beach 2:40.00 2:37.74 5
13 Molinar, Merissa Laguna Hills 2:38.52 4
14 Lara, Clarissa Woodbridge 2:40.30 2:38.57 3
15 Midigaspe, Samantha Beckman 2:38.68 2
16 Snell, McKenna Chaparral Hi 2:37.30 2:41.23 1
17 Valencia, Kimberly Katella 2:46.00 2:41.33
18 Orlowski, Karen Capistrano V 2:46.00 2:43.19
19 Cain, Christina Capistrano V 2:46.00 2:44.12
20 Welch, Melissa Laguna Hills 2:45.00 2:44.86
21 Corredor, Joslynn Laguna Hills 2:45.00 2:45.13
22 Gulsuia, Kristin Lutheran (Or 2:45.96
23 Blike, Shannon Laguna Hills 2:46.06
24 Ingram, Amy Hoover High 2:45.00 2:47.01
25 Kerr, Sara Huntington B 2:52.00 2:47.02
26 Hernandez, Marisol Hoover High 2:50.00 2:49.08
27 Miner, Shauna Lutheran (Or 2:47.80 2:50.46
28 Guttierrez, Karina Ocean View 3:12.00 2:51.39
29 Mata, Inez Katella 2:50.00 2:57.71
30 Guerrero, Danae Ocean View 2:58.00 3:01.62
31 Moser, Becca Jserra High 2:54.11 3:07.84
-- Davis, Brooke Jserra High NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Megan Tesoro 5:22.90 5:33.93 20
2 Alexander`, Desiree Newport Harb 5:33.93 17
3 Arceo, Andrea Segerstrom 5:35.00 5:39.17 16
4 Kenney, Kaylyn Temecula Val 5:28.20 5:39.83 15
5 Carreras, Conner Sage Hill 5:40.78 14
6 McDole, Emily Huntington B 5:41.00 5:43.87 13
7 Billman, Hailey Dana Hills H 5:45.69 12
8 Zator, Hilary Capistrano V 5:38.00 5:47.72 11
9 Kowsky, Kerry Foothill 5:45.00 5:47.99 9
10 Mendez, Elizabeth Savanna 5:55.00 5:50.30 7
11 Parsons, Rebecca Tesoro 5:58.50 5:50.57 6
12 Molinar, Merissa Laguna Hills 5:50.93 5
13 Estrada, Rachel Foothill 5:50.97 4
14 Wolde-Yohnne, Anna Mission Viej 5:45.00 5:51.08 3
15 mcdowell, katie Dana Hills H 5:49.00 5:51.32 2
16 McCarter, Kelly Laguna Beach 5:47.00 5:51.48 1
17 Haua, Stephanie Mission Viej 5:53.15
18 Kenney, Clarissa Lutheran (Or 5:41.10 5:53.49
19 Davis, Brooke Jserra High 5:54.14
20 Shelton, Erin Beckman 6:22.90 5:55.49
21 Paquette, Jacqueline Foothill 5:55.49
22 Gray, Megan Chaparral Hi 6:14.10 5:58.03
23 Sanchez, Meghan Irvine 5:45.00 5:59.16
24 Bloom, Jessica Irvine 5:55.00 6:02.44
25 Cain, Rebecca Capistrano V 5:50.00 6:03.07
26 Mata, Inez Katella 6:10.00 6:03.40
27 Corredor, Joslynn Laguna Hills 5:50.00 6:03.89
28 Valencia, Kimberly Katella 5:58.30 6:05.60
29 Robinson, Cassidy Laguna Beach 6:08.00 6:05.95
30 Blike, Shannon Laguna Hills 6:07.37
31 Snell, McKenna Chaparral Hi 6:00.50 6:08.41
32 Guttierrez, Karina Ocean View 7:12.00 6:09.13
33 Miner, Shauna Lutheran (Or 5:05.90 6:09.87
34 Welch, Melissa Laguna Hills 5:50.00 6:11.48
35 Rahmen, Natalya Irvine 5:55.00 6:13.34
36 Holloway, Brittany Jserra High 6:21.48
37 Ingram, Amy Hoover High 6:05.00 6:24.92
38 Arellano, Daysey St. Margaret 6:30.00 6:42.25
39 Hernandez, Marisol Hoover High 6:25.00 6:49.84
40 Guerrero, Danae Ocean View 5:58.00 6:51.18
41 Wang, Maggie Irvine 7:25.00 7:28.57

Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunsaker, Kylie Dana Hills H 11:50.00 11:30.3h 20
2 alexander, desiree Newport Harb 12:00.00 11:30.6h 17
3 Kenney, Kaylyn Temecula Val 11:48.40 11:51.3h 16
4 Tran, Amanda Foothill 13:14.00 12:09.5h 15
5 Billman, Hailey Dana Hills H 11:53.50 12:16.4h 14
6 Wolde-Yohnne, Anna Mission Viej 12:18.2h 13
7 Kingsberg, Kylie Chaparral Hi 13:07.00 12:18.6h 12
8 Mendez, Elizabeth Savanna 12:45.00 12:18.8h 11
9 Zator, Hilary Capistrano V 12:15.00 12:19.4h 9
10 Sanchez, Meghan Irvine 12:30.00 12:30.1h 7
11 Gray, Megan Chaparral Hi 13:18.10 12:31.0h 6
12 Bloom, Jessica Irvine 12:45.00 12:32.0h 5
13 Helen, Bahena Segerstrom 13:10.00 12:43.5h 4
14 Corbin, Emily Tesoro 12:06.70 12:44.7h 3
15 Spanos, Elizabeth Capistrano V 13:00.00 12:44.9h 2
16 Ortega, Veronica Chaparral Hi 13:01.10 13:05.4h 1
17 Strauss, Arielle Beckman 12:15.70 13:09.3h
18 Mata, Inez Katella 13:23.00 13:10.6h
19 Kristedja, Amanda Foothill 13:12.7h
20 Rahmen, Natalya Irvine 12:50.00 13:18.1h
21 Vidmar, Kathryn Tesoro 13:45.80 13:23.1h
22 Lopez, Estivaliz Katella 13:25.00 14:05.3h
23 Ainslie, Taylor Beckman 12:22.30 14:17.5h
-- Truong, Kayla Segerstrom 14:01.00 NT
-- Culhane, Alexis Oxford Acade 14:30.00 NT
-- Hammork, Stephanie Mission Viej 13:05.00 NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolten, Sakaya COL 16.50 16.95 5 20
2 Teen, Erica Woodbridge 16.90 17.18 5 17
3 Jordan, Olivia COL 16.20 17.34 5 16
4 Sears, Katlin Irvine 18.50 17.48 4 15
5 Lund, Catriona Laguna Hills 17.20 18.13 5 14
6 Vazac, Brit Dana Hills 17.50 18.19 5 13
7 Kirby, Caysi Woodbridge 18.10 18.39 4 12
8 Chaikovsky, Sandra Irvine 18.00 18.45 4 11
9 McTigue, Chelsea Irvine 19.50 18.70 2 9
10 allen, kristine Northwood 17.60 18.84 5 7
11 Ng, Elizabeth Tesoro 20.60 19.05 1 6
12 Munganga, Suzzane Lutheran (Or 18.80 19.14 3 5
13 Chen, Christine Northwood 17.50 19.20 5 4
14 Melissa, Navarro Segerstrom 19.50 19.49 3 3
15 Thomas, Lauren Laguna Beach 19.10 19.53 3 2
16 Ohanian, Ramela Hoover High 20.80 19.65 1 1
17 Funk, Caitlin Huntington B 19.10 20.06 3
18 Loi, Elim Foothill 20.60 20.52 1
19 Gomez, Andrea Katella 19.10 20.58 3
20 Landry, Morgan Tesoro 20.60 20.62 1
21 Muhonen, Mackenzie Sage Hill 20.39 20.73 2
22 Simon, Alex St. Margaret 20.30 21.07 2
23 Ortega, Amy Katella 19.70 21.11 2
24 Carroll, Chelsea Huntington B 20.20 21.63 2
25 Hernandez, Gabby Segerstrom 22.39 3
26 Yeutter, Anna Ocean View 19.10 22.43 3
27 Hoang, Mai Ocean View 18.70 22.90 3
-- Pham, Stephanie Irvine NT 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan, Olivia COL 47.51 49.07 5 20
2 Wolff, Kyle Woodbridge 49.00 49.38 5 17
3 Vazac, Brit Dana Hills 48.30 49.63 5 16
4 Bolten, Sakaya COL 51.65 51.00 4 15
5 Ebrahimi, Lala Hoover High 53.00 51.10 4 14
6 Sears, Katlin Irvine 52.00 51.15 4 13
7 Teen, Erica Woodbridge 51.40 51.79 5 12
8 Cook, Kendall Capistrano V 51.10 52.36 5 11
9 McTigue, Chelsea Irvine 55.00 52.50 3 9
10 Ng, Elizabeth Tesoro 53.60 53.25 3 7
11 Munganga, Suzzane Lutheran (Or 51.20 54.53 5 6
12 Landry, Morgan Tesoro 52.60 54.93 4 5
13 Serra, Shelby Laguna Beach 54.10 55.62 3 4
14 Chen, Christine Northwood 54.30 55.70 3 3
15 Nevarro, Mel Segerstrom 55.85 2 2
16 Pham, Stephanie Irvine 56.38 1 1
17 Chaikovsky, Sandra Irvine 54.50 57.14 3
18 yoo, margaret Northwood 55.20 57.91 3
19 Ortega, Amy Katella 57.80 58.31 2
20 Simon, Alex St. Margaret 58.86 2
21 Burns, Catie Huntington B 1:02.00 59.37 1
22 Carroll, Chelsea Huntington B 55.80 1:00.40 2
23 Roshan, Shareen St. Margaret 58.60 1:00.84 2
24 Josephson, Molly Capistrano V 59.60 1:03.75 1
25 Novotny, Lizzy Ocean View 57.80 1:05.23 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dana Hills 'A' 52.20 51.4h 3 40
2 Woodbridge 'A' 53.10 52.0h 3 34
3 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 52.60 53.5h 32
4 Northwood 'A' 54.00 56.2h 2 30
5 Capistrano Valley 'A' 53.80 58.5h 2 28
-- Beckman 'A' 58.80 NT 2
-- Colony High School 'A' 51.56 NT
-- Irvine 'A' 56.20 NT 2
-- Katella 'A' 53.70 NT 3
-- Ocean View 'A' 52.20 NT 3
-- Newport Harbor 'A' 53.50 NT
-- Mission Viejo 'A' 53.00 NT 3
-- Segerstrom 'A' 54.10 NT 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodbridge 'A' 4:15.20 4:11.43 2 40
2 Foothill 'A' 4:24.00 4:21.37 2 34
3 Segerstrom 'A' 4:15.00 4:25.02 2 32
4 Capistrano Valley 'A' 4:40.00 4:34.14 2 30
5 Katella 'A' 4:42.00 4:46.69 2 28

Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joyner, Mary Tesoro 5-02.00 4-08.00 20
2 Bentson, Alex Dana Hills 4-10.00 J4-08.00 17
3 Alan, Kristine Northwood 4-06.00 16
4 Stickle, Taylor Capistrano V 4-08.00 J4-06.00 15
5 Criddle, Monique Katella 4-06.00 4-04.00 14
6 Grayden, Sarah St. Margaret 4-04.00 J4-04.00 13
7 Arceo, Andrea Segerstrom 4-06.00 J4-04.00 12
8 Johnson, Vanessa Katella 4-04.00 4-02.00 9
8 Sial, Claire Northwood 4-04.00 4-02.00 9
8 Davis, Megan Dana Hills 4-08.00 4-02.00 9
-- Selby, Paige St. Margaret 4-00.00 NH
-- Arriola, Eyres Huntington B 4-04.00 NH
-- Ricker, Whitney Capistrano V 4-06.00 NH
-- Walton, Julie Woodbridge 4-04.00 NH
-- Ebrahimi, Lala Hoover High 4-05.00 NH
-- Conrad, Juliann ELT 5-04.00 NH
-- Mendoza, Frania Segerstrom 4-04.00 NH
-- hamm, michelle Northwood 4-04.00 NH
-- Ewoldt, Jessica Mission Viej 4-08.00 NH
-- Munganga, Suzzane Lutheran (Or 4-07.00 NH
-- Mukherrjee, Meena Woodbridge 4-04.00 NH
-- Johnson, Megan Mission Viej 5-02.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fenton, Taylor Capistrano V 15-09.00 15-06.50 20
2 Biemann, Julia Woodbridge 14-03.00 15-01.50 17
3 Law, Kim Dana Hills 15-05.00 15-01.00 16
4 Williams, Cheyenne Katella 13-08.00 15-00.00 15
5 Muhonen, Mackenzie Sage Hill 15-06.00 14-09.50 14
6 Snell, Tejah Lutheran (Or 15-01.00 14-09.00 13
7 ma, angela Northwood 14-01.00 14-08.50 12
8 Esslinger, Grace Dana Hills 16-04.00 14-08.00 11
9 Hsiao, Emily Northwood 14-02.00 14-05.00 9
10 Mukherrjee, Meena Woodbridge 14-02.00 14-00.00 7
11 Danskin, Kate Dana Hills 13-08.00 5.5
11 Nagasugi, Anna Tesoro 14-03.00 13-08.00 5.5
13 Lopez, Jessica Dana Hills 13-06.00 4
14 Murray, Katelyn St. Margaret 14-00.00 13-04.50 3
15 Canal, Vanessa Katella 14-01.00 13-02.50 2
16 Baker, Jennifer Capistrano V 15-05.00 13-01.50 0.5
16 Jazmin, Franklin Segerstrom 14-02.00 13-01.50 0.5
18 Haddad, Sareen St. Margaret 13-01.00 12-09.00
19 Burns, Catie Huntington B 11-09.00 12-00.50
20 Martin, Caley Foothill 11-08.00 10-11.00
21 Tavakoly, Deanna Beckman 14-08.00 10-08.00
-- Utley, Hannah Irvine 14-06.00 ND
-- Martinez, Lupita Foothill 12-02.00 ND
-- Resendez, Liz Lutheran (Or 12-02.00 ND
-- Fuller, Alexis Huntington B 11-08.00 ND
-- Kamper, One Mission Viej 14-00.00 ND
-- Sahl, Annie Hoover High 15-00.00 ND
-- Ohanian, Ramela Hoover High 13-00.00 ND
-- Valdez, Ariel Beckman 14-07.00 ND
-- Hoang, Mai Ocean View 14-06.00 ND
-- Ferreira, Suellen Ocean View 13-05.00 ND
-- Joyner, Mary Tesoro 15-04.00 ND
-- Kamper, Two Mission Viej 13-05.00 ND
-- Melissa, Navarro Segerstrom 14-05.00 ND

Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fenton, Taylor Capistrano V 34-00.00 33-06.50 20
2 Lopez, Jessica Dana Hills 28-08.00 32-08.75 17
3 Law, Kim Dana Hills 30-05.00 32-08.25 16
4 Baker, Jennifer Capistrano V 32-00.00 31-06.00 15
5 Walton, Julie Woodbridge 30-03.00 30-10.00 14
6 Chen, Christine Northwood 31-06.00 30-08.50 13
7 Hsiao, Emily Northwood 30-05.00 29-04.25 12
8 Murray, Katelyn St. Margaret 27-00.00 28-02.25 11
9 Nguyen, Christine Tesoro 26-00.00 25-03.50 9
10 Franklin, Jasmine Segerstrom 24-03.50 7
-- Grayden, Sarah St. Margaret 27-05.00 ND
-- Hoang, Mai Ocean View 29-03.00 ND
-- Williams, Cheyenne Katella 28-05.00 ND
-- Utley, Hannah Irvine 30-00.00 ND
-- Nagasugi, Anna Tesoro 28-03.00 ND
-- Daniec, Maggie Mission Viej 29-00.00 ND
-- Chico, Juliet Segerstrom 29-04.00 ND
-- Ajawara, Cynthia Katella 28-02.00 ND
-- Reilly, Megan Hoover High 29-00.00 ND
-- Beardsley, Bria Mission Viej 30-00.00 ND
-- Patel, Priya Beckman 26-06.00 ND
-- Patel, Rochelle Beckman 28-06.00 ND
-- Ferreira, Suellen Ocean View 24-03.00 ND
-- Snell, Tejah Lutheran (Or 27-00.00 ND
-- Stripe, Beth Lutheran (Or 25-00.00 ND

Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dailey, Sina Mission Viej 31-04.50 32-09.00 20
2 Kim, Christine ELT 34-07.00 32-01.25 17
3 Hewson, Jennifer Huntington B 31-06.00 30-03.00 16
4 Buechler, Jennifer Sonora 30-04.00 29-09.00 15
5 Boyle, Brittany ELT 29-04.00 28-10.50 14
6 Crouse, Becky Woodbridge 29-05.00 27-05.75 13
7 Burke, Katie Mission Viej 30-05.25 27-01.00 12
8 Sampson, Lydia Lutheran (Or 26-00.00 26-07.50 11
9 Tirado, Rebecca Dana Hills 25-09.00 26-03.50 9
10 Duong, Ynhi Beckman 24-08.00 24-06.00 7
11 Baldwin, Amber Katella 27-06.00 24-05.00 6
12 Dannemeyer, Erin Lutheran (Or 24-03.00 24-01.50 5
13 Burrell, Veronica Katella 28-00.00 23-10.50 4
14 Bonkeauy, Alison Foothill 19-11.50 3
15 Selby, Paige St. Margaret 19-07.00 19-05.00 2
16 Flint, Danielle Tesoro 21-05.00 19-00.00 1
17 Nama, Rachael Tesoro 19-05.00 18-06.50
18 Haddad, Sareen St. Margaret 19-06.00 17-00.00
-- Ho, Kylie Capistrano V 26-10.00 ND
-- Spinnaze, Lauren Esperanza 28-00.00 ND
-- Tsiorba, Anna Capistrano V 22-00.00 ND
-- Belland, Erica Dana Hills 25-06.00 ND
-- Aguirre, Janelle Ocean View 25-01.00 ND
-- Reilly, Megan Hoover High 30-00.00 ND
-- Herrera, Carolina Woodbridge 22-04.00 ND
-- tenBosch, Emily Beckman 25-09.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dailey, Sina Mission Viej 106-00 105-00 20
2 Buechler, Jennifer Sonora 83-03 97-10 17
3 Kim, Christine ELT 106-09 91-06 16
4 Hewson, Jennifer Huntington B 102-03 91-04 15
5 Crouse, Becky Woodbridge 86-09 91-01 14
6 Dumas, Summer Mission Viej 88-10 87-05 13
7 Quiroz, Dessica Beckman 82-08 12
8 Boyle, Brittany ELT 87-09 81-03 11
9 Haslett, Hayley Mission Viej 79-03 9
10 Kampa, Alexandra Lutheran (Or 78-05 7
11 Tirado, Rebecca Dana Hills 77-03 6
12 Dannemeyer, Erin Lutheran (Or 74-04 5
13 Boudeaux, Alison Foothill 65-08 4
14 Selby, Paige St. Margaret 59-00 63-00 3
15 Flint, Danielle Tesoro 63-11 52-09 2
16 Velasco, Magdelena Beckman 44-03 1
-- Baldwin, Amber Katella 80-00 ND
-- Beavor, Veronica Lutheran (Or 108-05 ND
-- Aguirre, Janelle Ocean View 65-06 ND
-- Spinnaze, Lauren Esperanza 75-00 ND
-- Haddad, Sareen St. Margaret 66-05 ND
-- Herrera, Carolina Woodbridge 66-05 ND
-- Gomez, Andrea Katella 72-00 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schwartz, Grant Dana Hills T 10.60 11.24 6 20
2 bennett, brian Mission Viej 11.52 11.26 3 17
3 Innocenzi, Lino Mission Viej 11.53 11.30 3 16
4 Nelson, Jamont COL 11.50 11.44 3 15
5 Carrol, Ricky Dana Hills T 11.14 11.58 6 14
6 weatrowski, aaron TRB 11.20 11.63 5 13
7 Mc Kinnon, Zach Dana Hills 11.20 11.83 5 12
8 Dravis, Kyle Lutheran (Or 10.90 11.87 6 11
9 Endly, Drew Laguna Hills 10.90 11.97 6 9
10 Sy, Meynard Ocean View 11.44 12.01 4 7
11 Kmec, Chase Tesoro 11.70 12.04 3 6
12 Criddle, Moylon Katella 11.20 12.09 5 4.5
12 Livingstone, Tyler Irvine 11.80 12.09 2 4.5
14 Rogers, Kevin COL 11.40 12.10 4 3
15 Shaw, Hayden Lutheran (Or 11.20 12.11 6 2
16 Hamel, Reice Ocean View 11.32 12.20 5 1
17 Myers, Grant Huntington B 11.50 12.21 3
18 Marinovich, Mikhail Jserra High 11.82 12.28 6
19 Redding, Matthew Estancia Hig 11.40 12.35 4
20 Lin, Alex Katella 11.80 12.41 2
21 gann, shane TRB 11.40 12.50 4
22 Duong, Bryant Beckman 12.58 2
23 Pocock, Kellen Beckman 12.40 12.85 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schwartz, Grant Dana Hills T 22.10 22.51 6 20
2 Lindahl, Cade Dana Hills T 21.70 22.65 6 17
3 McGinley, Michael Mission Viej 22.87 22.86 5 16
4 Dravis, Kyle Lutheran (Or 22.80 23.26 6 15
5 Carrol, Ricky Dana Hills 22.60 23.74 6 14
6 Nelson, Jamont COL 23.80 23.75 2 13
7 Ritchie, Julius COL 23.10 23.75 5 12
8 Rodieck, Nick Lutheran (Or 23.20 23.83 5 11
9 bennett, brian Mission Viej 22.83 23.90 6 9
10 Williams, dominique Savanna 23.94 6 7
11 Lee, Iijoo Northwood H. 23.30 24.10 5 6
12 Garcia, matt Dana Hills 23.20 24.20 5 5
13 Moore, Jarrett Jserra High 24.46 24.27 2 4
14 Rogers, Kevin COL 23.88 24.37 2 3
15 Livingstone, Tyler Irvine 23.60 24.47 3 2
16 Smith, Jordan Tesoro 23.60 24.56 3 1
17 Goebels, Eric Northwood H. 23.20 24.61 5
18 Treuhaft, Greg Laguna Hills 23.50 24.64 3
19 Redding, Matthew Estancia Hig 24.30 24.64 2
20 Kmec, Chase Tesoro 24.20 24.65 2
21 Sy, Meynard Ocean View 23.90 24.67 2
22 Ellis, Tyler Sage Hill 23.80 24.83 3
23 Hamel, Reice Ocean View 23.74 24.87 3
24 Zachariah, Davis viewpoint 24.40 25.07 2
25 Salter, John TRB 25.09 5
26 Duong, Bryant Beckman 23.80 25.09 3
27 Sanchez, Victor Hoover High 24.41 25.13 2
28 Myers, Grant Huntington B 24.50 25.35 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lindahl, Cade Dana Hills T 48.99 48.97 6 20
2 Behrang, Ziaeian Laguna Beach 52.30 50.93 6 17
3 Woods, Chris Lutheran (Or 51.40 51.59 6 16
4 Ritchie, Julius COL 51.50 51.75 6 15
5 lockett, graham Mission Viej 51.30 52.42 6 14
6 Martinez, Jonathon Laguna Beach 52.70 52.51 5 13
7 Moore, Jarrett Jserra High 53.02 52.58 4 12
8 Moran, Sean Lutheran (Or 52.70 52.61 5 11
9 roque, mike TRB 53.00 52.78 4 9
10 Ellis, Tyler Sage Hill 54.21 53.24 3 7
11 frazier, taylor Mission Viej 52.24 53.25 6 6
12 Smith, Kyle Dana Hills 53.20 53.25 4 5
13 Belz, Scott Woodbridge 54.70 53.30 2 4
14 Welsh, Nathan Laguna Hills 51.80 53.59 6 3
15 Lucero, Taylor Northwood H. 52.50 53.91 5 2
16 Foo, Chris Northwood H. 53.20 54.22 4 1
17 Kmec, Chase Tesoro 53.60 54.60 3
18 Jung, Andrew Hoover High 56.50 54.92 2
19 Lefler, Tim Sage Hill 54.60 55.04 3
20 Rosenfield, David Foothill 56.10 55.14 2
21 Nunez, Gerardo Katella 54.26 55.18 3
22 Jang, Shawn Beckman 53.60 55.20 4
22 Harris, Marquee Hoover High 53.10 55.20 4
24 Sameer, Gadhia Irvine 55.70 55.36 2
25 Zachariah, Davis viewpoint 54.70 56.17 2
26 Pelayo, Jorge Katella 56.80 56.33 1
27 Torres, Anthony Beckman 55.60 58.93 2
28 Mauer, Scott Foothill 1:01.10 1:00.86 1
-- DeYoung, Scott St. Margaret 51.26 NT 6
-- Kimura, Daigo Irvine 53.00 NT 5
-- Kirchner, Scott Irvine 54.00 NT 3
-- Ernst, Clayton Capistrano V 53.00 NT 4
-- taylor, ryan TRB 53.00 NT 5
-- Carresco, Diego Estancia Hig 55.00 NT 2
-- Burnside, Ian Sonora 53.10 NT 4
-- Salguro, Alex Estancia Hig 55.00 NT 2
-- Cavallo, Anthony Jserra High 54.00 NT 3
-- Jones, Michael University 56.60 NT 1
-- Humphrey, Jeremy Savanna 52.40 NT 5
-- Martinez, Ricardo Laguna Hills 54.10 NT 3
-- Choidini, Sean Dana Hills T 52.50 NT 5
-- Sweeney, Chris Capistrano V 53.00 NT 5
-- Nigro, Nick Newport Harb 53.80 NT 3
-- Schlosser, Kyle Ocean View 57.50 NT 1
-- Sanchez, Chris University 57.10 NT 1
-- Shah, Furhan Ocean View 57.80 NT 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Geroge Dana Hills 1:59.85 20
2 Eaton, Jeremy Laguna Beach 2:05.00 2:00.50 17
3 Chacon, Jose Tesoro 2:03.70 2:01.06 16
4 stavro, tim Mission Viej 1:59.55 2:01.94 15
5 Oberlin, Brent Northwood 2:03.00 2:02.27 14
6 Boddicker, `carson Dana Hills T 2:02.62 13
7 Russell, Kyle Temecula Val 2:03.98 12
8 Parker, Rusty Dana Hills T 2:02.00 2:04.27 11
9 McGuan, Ryan Capistrano V 2:04.00 2:04.36 9
10 Ernst, Clayton Capistrano V 2:04.00 2:04.37 7
11 strickland, jeff Mission Viej 2:00.56 2:07.02 6
12 Hendra, James TRB 2:09.10 5
13 Ferreira, David Foothill 2:09.36 2:09.18 4
14 Zayek, Mark Foothill 2:08.35 2:09.22 3
15 Smith, Desmond St. Margaret 2:08.00 2:10.60 2
16 Tamas, Adrian Savanna 2:09.00 2:11.19 1
17 Brassfield, Eric Oxford Acade 2:15.00 2:11.62
18 Morales, Ben Estancia Hig 2:12.00 2:12.34
19 Perez, Steve Hoover High 2:10.00 2:12.52
20 Santiago, Gil Laguna Hills 2:10.00 2:12.54
21 Nunez, Gerardo Katella 2:10.40 2:14.77
22 Pitman, John Katella 2:20.00 2:15.22
23 Cox, Chris Jserra High 2:15.81
24 Guerrero, Josue Ocean View 2:12.00 2:16.10
25 Mohammed, Bashir Irvine 2:15.00 2:16.77
26 Schaff, Andrew Laguna Hills 2:15.00 2:16.88
27 Muradian, Ibrahim Estancia Hig 2:16.00 2:17.20
28 Razzano, John Jserra High 2:34.00 2:20.90
29 Talaoc, John Beckman 2:19.80 2:21.33
30 Smith, Logan Ocean View 2:20.00 2:23.30
31 Fleming, Ethan Jserra High 2:56.10 2:47.51
-- Ruby, Castillo Savanna NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Polhill, Thomas Temecula Val 4:28.36 4:25.42 20
2 Castaneda, Ernesto Estancia Hig 4:38.00 4:25.58 17
3 Wozniak, Conrad Woodbridge 4:27.60 4:26.25 16
4 wolde, mike Mission Viej 4:25.56 4:26.64 15
5 Rakestraw, Kenny Newport Harb 4:28.15 4:27.89 14
6 Gonzalez, Jorge Dana Hills T 4:24.00 4:30.86 13
7 Everhart, Cameron Lutheran (Or 4:35.40 4:37.28 12
8 Oberlin, Brent Northwood 4:37.00 4:37.65 11
9 Iverson, Ian Chaparral Hi 4:42.60 4:39.41 9
10 Balmer, Drew Mission Viej 4:40.00 4:39.46 7
11 Bishop, Bobby Woodbridge 4:38.90 4:40.08 6
12 Cummins, Thomas Foothill 4:40.00 4:40.59 5
13 Lewis, Chris Newport Harb 4:47.00 4:43.86 4
14 Santana, Lenny Savanna 4:43.24 4:45.11 3
15 hinsely, jace TRB 4:45.43 2
16 Delgado, Sam Lutheran (Or 4:37.60 4:45.75 1
17 Brassfield, Eric Oxford Acade 4:41.00 4:47.67
18 Perez, Steve Hoover High 5:52.00 4:48.20
19 Tuttle, Kevin Dana Hills T 4:40.00 4:50.97
20 Brown, Michael Laguna Beach 4:54.00 4:51.24
21 Morris, Brandon Mission Viej 4:52.63
22 Whiston, Alexander University 4:56.00 4:53.02
23 Ferreira, David Foothill 4:57.63 4:53.34
24 Arcinegas, Jorge TRB 4:40.00 4:53.75
25 park, joe Northwood 4:58.00 4:55.07
26 Guerrero, Josue Ocean View 4:56.34 4:56.33
27 Huang, Aaron Irvine 5:00.00 5:01.12
28 Smith, Logan Ocean View 5:21.00 5:02.41
29 Bowers, Alex Capistrano V 4:38.00 5:06.06
30 Nguyen, Wilson Hoover High 5:20.00 5:07.16
31 Grant, Robbie University 5:05.00 5:07.41
32 Navarro, Jose Capistrano V 4:40.00 5:08.91
33 Rodriquez, Vinni Estancia Hig 5:15.00 5:11.44
34 Slocum, Ben Irvine 5:30.00 5:12.51
35 Miller, Richard Irvine 5:12.00 5:19.89
36 Paskin, Simon Beckman 5:20.60 5:24.77
37 Slagle, Kevin Beckman 5:26.30 5:26.25
38 Nguyen, David Irvine 5:25.00 5:31.38
-- Brian, Trejo Hoover High 4:55.00 NT
-- Ruelaz, Joseph Savanna 4:55.00 NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 wolde, mike Mission Viej 9:28.00 9:32.62 20
2 Rakestraw, Kenny Newport Harb 9:40.24 9:34.90 17
3 Tuttle, Kevin Dana Hills T 10:00.00 9:35.58 16
4 Mullender, Max Laguna Beach 9:56.00 9:47.83 15
5 Iverson, Ian Chaparral Hi 10:12.25 9:52.36 14
6 Alvarez, Tyler Dana Hills T 9:48.00 9:57.12 13
7 Raub, Andrew Laguna Beach 10:10.00 9:58.95 12
8 Peck, Jason Northwood H. 10:03.89 11
9 Everhart, Cameron Lutheran (Or 9:59.21 10:08.86 9
10 Pavlovich, Cole St. Margaret 10:20.00 10:09.31 7
11 hahn, brandon Mission Viej 10:05.00 10:15.44 6
12 Kopczynski, Brian Tesoro 10:30.60 10:18.75 5
13 Towles, Matthew Lutheran (Or 10:10.60 10:24.16 4
14 Preston, Sturat TRB 10:25.05 3
15 Santana, Lenny Savanna 10:44.34 10:35.64 2
16 Peterka, Matthew Jserra High 10:30.55 10:41.02 1
17 Healy, Bryce Laguna Hills 10:40.00 10:41.74
18 Huang, Aaron Irvine 10:51.00 10:50.79
19 Mujica, Zach TRB 10:54.60

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 keuchler, kevin Mission Viej 15.22 15.11 5 20
2 Whites, Ryan Estancia Hig 15.80 15.41 5 17
3 Kazyak, Paul Northwood H. 15.70 15.95 5 16
4 Mills, Todd Irvine 16.10 16.04 4 15
5 Smith, Kendle Sonora 15.80 16.27 5 14
6 Schuester, Sean Mission Viej 16.12 16.30 4 13
7 Peebles, Dru Dana Hills T 15.70 16.31 5 12
8 Ortiz, Jack Savanna 16.40 16.51 4 11
9 Ortiz, Kevin Savanna 16.20 16.62 4 9
10 Redfield, Chase Dana Hills T 16.80 16.68 3 7
11 Sargent, Steen Laguna Hills 16.20 16.80 4 6
12 Doan, Michael Beckman 16.70 16.81 3 5
13 Adam, Jeff Dana Hills 16.90 17.17 2 4
14 Leonetti, Michael Lutheran (Or 16.30 17.21 4 3
15 Duong, Bryant Beckman 17.40 17.23 2 2
16 Sine, Victor Woodbridge 16.90 17.27 3 1
17 Gammage, Bennit Lutheran (Or 17.10 17.51 3
18 Ziaie, Sam University 17.70 17.55 2
19 Nguyen, Nick Foothill 18.50 17.56 2
20 Ingles, John Dana Hills T 17.60 3
21 Allan, George Tesoro 16.60 17.74 4
22 Goodenough, Daniel St. Margaret 18.80 17.76 1
23 Lui, Jason Irvine 17.50 17.94 2
24 Shin, Kenny University 18.05 2
25 Luu, Brian Foothill 18.70 18.28 1
26 Jung, Andrew Hoover High 19.40 19.19 1
27 Blake, Nick TRB 19.23 2
28 Sun, Derrick Sage Hill 20.10 19.64 1
-- Magstadt, Daniel Tesoro 16.40 NT 4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whites, Ryan Estancia Hig 41.50 40.67 5 20
2 Sargent, Steen Laguna Hills 42.20 40.78 5 17
3 Kazyak, Paul Northwood H. 41.20 41.61 5 16
4 Ortiz, Kevin Savanna 40.38 41.79 5 15
5 Schuester, Sean Mission Viej 42.48 42.35 4 14
6 Smith, Kendle Sonora 42.20 42.36 5 13
7 Ortiz, Jack Savanna 42.80 42.65 4 12
8 Marsh, Ryan Mission Viej 42.66 43.09 4 11
9 Allan, George Tesoro 44.80 43.53 4 9
10 Ingles, John Dana Hills T 43.66 2 7
11 Lozon, Christian Lutheran (Or 43.90 44.40 4 6
12 Ziaie, Sam University 46.50 44.46 2 5
13 Doan, Michael Beckman 42.40 44.57 5 4
14 Adam, Jeff Dana Hills T 44.70 45.16 4 3
15 Jang, Shawn Beckman 43.10 45.20 4 2
16 Swanson, Justin St. Margaret 48.50 45.54 2 1
17 Jung, Andrew Hoover High 45.40 46.72 2
18 Luu, Brian Foothill 47.80 46.89 2
19 Sun, Derrick Sage Hill 47.80 47.56 2
20 Shin, Kenny University 48.27 2
-- Sine, Victor Woodbridge 43.60 DQ 4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dana Hills Track & Field 'A' 43.20 42.5h 3 37
1 Mission Viejo H.S. 'A' 42.72 42.5h 3 37
3 Laguna Beach 'B' 44.0h 2 32
4 Northwood H.S. Track 'A' 43.80 44.1h 3 29
4 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 43.90 44.1h 3 29
6 Trabuco Hills 'A' 45.10 44.5h 2 26
7 Katella 'A' 45.10 45.9h 2 24
8 Ocean View 'A' 44.90 46.4h 3 22
-- Laguna Beach 'A' 43.50 NT 3
-- Woodbridge 'A' 45.50 NT 2
-- Beckman 'A' 48.70 NT 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 3:30.70 3:27.61 2 40
2 Dana Hills Track & Field 'A' 3:24.00 3:31.23 2 34
3 Mission Viejo H.S. 'A' 3:28.00 3:33.05 2 32
4 Northwood H.S. Track 'A' 3:35.00 3:41.32 2 30
5 Estancia High School 'A' 3:37.00 3:43.36 2 28
6 Jserra High School 'A' 3:47.06 3:53.58 2 26

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Redfield, Chase Dana Hills T 6-05.00 6-02.00 20
2 Wang, Raymond Northwood H. 6-04.00 6-00.00 17
3 cooper, robert TRB 5-10.00 16
4 Tappmeyer, Cash Mission Viej 6-02.00 5-06.00 14.5
4 Adam, Jeff Dana Hills T 6-02.00 5-06.00 14.5
6 Loi, Enoch Northwood H. 5-10.00 J5-06.00 13
7 Mills, Todd Irvine 5-11.00 5-04.00 12
8 Goodenough, Daniel St. Margaret 5-06.00 5-00.00 11
-- Guerrero, Luis Estancia Hig 5-04.00 NH
-- Greene, Lincoln Jserra High 5-08.00 NH
-- johnson, ken Mission Viej 6-00.00 NH
-- ritkes, jordan TRB 5-06.00 NH
-- kirkpatrick, daniel TRB 6-05.00 NH
-- Martos, Justin St. Margaret 5-02.00 NH
-- Mohammed, Bashir Irvine 5-06.00 NH
-- Heim, Jason Lutheran (Or 5-08.00 NH
-- Jung, Andrew Hoover High NH
-- Bjorndahl, Jonathan Beckman 5-04.00 NH
-- Bislocho, Jewison Beckman 5-06.00 NH
-- Harris, Marquee Hoover High NH
-- Rim, Nyland Capistrano V 5-10.00 NH
-- Rider, Corey Estancia Hig 5-02.00 NH
-- Royal, Adrian Savanna 6-00.00 NH
-- Pieterse, Chris Ocean View 5-04.00 NH
-- Newell, Nick Laguna Beach 6-01.00 NH
-- Bolus, Blaine Sage Hill 6-00.00 NH
-- Lui, Jason Irvine 5-08.00 NH
-- Popelar, Evan Dana Hills T 6-00.00 NH
-- Woods, Kevin Savanna 5-08.00 NH
-- Van Over, Steven University 6-00.00 NH
-- Valenzuela, Aaron Ocean View 5-06.00 NH
-- Bisbee, Morgan University 6-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 deAvila, Brett Mission Viej 14-00.00 20
2 Trieu, Michael Woodbridge 14-00.00 13-06.00 17
3 Casado, Blaise ELT 13-00.00 15.5
3 Wu, James Dana Hills T 13-06.00 13-00.00 15.5
5 Gibbs, Alex Servite 12-06.00 13.5
5 Terhaggen, Sean Mission Viej 12-06.00 13.5
7 Kulcher, Kevin Mission Viej J12-06.00 12
8 wells, weston TRB 12-00.00 J12-06.00 11
9 Azran, Edo Mission Viej 12-06.00 12-00.00 9
10 Zantos, Jay Foothill 12-00.00 J12-00.00 7
11 Perez, Trent Servite J12-00.00 6
12 Benavidez, Matt Woodbridge 11-06.00 11-06.00 4.5
12 Rowe, Patrick Irvine 12-00.00 11-06.00 4.5
14 Thompson, Karl Irvine J11-06.00 3
15 Davancens, Jon Ocean View 11-06.00 10-03.00 2
16 Martos, Justin St. Margaret 10-09.00 9-06.00 0.5
16 Swanson, Justin St. Margaret 10-00.00 9-06.00 0.5
-- O'Sullivan, Mike ELT NH
-- Haroutounian, Andre Hoover High 9-00.00 NH
-- Rubino, Andrew Hoover High 7-00.00 NH
-- Supance, Matt Capistrano V NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Iijoo Northwood H. 22-03.00 22-10.50 20
2 North, Marcus Mission Viej 20-10.00 17
3 cabarra, anthony Mission Viej 20-10.00 20-04.25 16
4 cooper, robert TRB 20-04.00 15
5 Cheim, Duong Bolsa Grande 16-06.00 20-03.75 14
6 Mease, Colin University 19-00.00 20-02.75 13
7 Rogers, Kevin COL 20-05.00 20-02.00 12
8 Dreibelbis, Mike Temecula Val 19-05.00 19-11.00 11
9 Wang, Raymond Northwood H. 20-04.00 19-09.50 9
10 Bolus, Blaine Sage Hill 21-03.00 19-09.00 7
11 hopson, jordan TRB 19-06.00 19-08.25 6
12 Miller, Aaron Tesoro 19-10.00 19-06.25 5
13 Smith, Jordan Tesoro 19-07.00 19-02.50 4
14 Peebles, Dru Dana Hills T 20-09.00 18-10.00 3
15 Carton, Josh Sonora 17-06.00 18-09.50 2
16 Nelson, Jamont COL 20-01.00 18-09.25 1
17 Goodenough, Daniel St. Margaret 18-08.00 18-09.00
18 Wharton, Tre ELT 19-00.00 17-11.50
19 Lim, Alan Foothill 18-06.00 17-11.00
20 Valenzuela, Aaron Ocean View 19-07.00 17-10.75
21 Moore, Jarrett Jserra High 19-06.00 17-09.75
21 Luu, Brian Foothill 17-05.50 17-09.75
23 Charifa, Charles Hoover High 17-09.50
24 Hemranjani, Divij Irvine 19-06.00 17-08.75
25 Ingles, John Dana Hills T 20-01.00 17-05.75
26 Jang, Shawn Beckman 18-02.00 16-06.00
27 Sanchez, Luis Katella 18-02.00 16-05.50
-- Mc Donald, Brock Estancia Hig 16-00.00 ND
-- Bislocho, Jewison Beckman 17-09.00 ND
-- Payne, Andrew Irvine 16-00.00 ND
-- Garcia, matt Dana Hills 20-00.00 ND
-- Juprasert, Jack Huntington B 18-06.00 ND
-- Seo, Wonji University 19-00.00 ND
-- Lin, Michael Woodbridge 18-06.00 ND
-- Mills, Clayton Estancia Hig 18-07.00 ND
-- Brown, Chris Katella 20-06.00 ND
-- Neale, Chris Sage Hill 17-11.00 ND
-- Pieterse, Chris Ocean View 16-00.00 ND
-- Luke, Kevin Capistrano V 19-00.00 ND
-- Mills, Todd Irvine 18-06.00 ND
-- Coyne, David ELT 19-00.00 ND
-- Swanson, Justin St. Margaret 16-06.00 ND
-- Terry, Ben Capistrano V 19-00.00 ND

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bolus, Blaine Sage Hill 42-06.00 43-04.75 20
2 cabarra, anthony Mission Viej 43-01.00 42-02.25 17
3 Carton, Josh Sonora 40-00.00 40-10.75 16
4 keuchler, kevin Mission Viej 42-10.00 40-09.75 15
5 Wang, Raymond Northwood H. 41-00.00 40-08.75 14
6 Seo, Wonji University 40-06.25 13
7 hopson, jordan TRB 42-10.00 40-05.75 12
8 Dreibelbis, Mike Temecula Val 40-01.00 40-02.75 11
9 Hemranjani, Divij Irvine 39-06.00 39-11.00 9
10 Patel, Hinesh Northwood H. 39-05.00 39-02.50 7
11 cooper, robert TRB 40-09.00 39-02.25 6
12 Smith, Jordan Tesoro 40-09.00 38-11.50 5
13 Lim, Alan Foothill 38-11.00 37-09.00 4
14 Jang, Shawn Beckman 36-06.00 36-06.50 3
15 Swanson, Justin St. Margaret 36-05.00 35-01.25 2
16 Phan, Trung Bolsa Grande 33-00.00 31-09.25 1
-- Lopez, Donald Beckman 34-04.00 ND
-- Lin, Michael Woodbridge 38-05.00 ND
-- Wharton, Tre ELT ND
-- Shimizu, Alex ELT 39-00.00 ND
-- Luke, Kevin Capistrano V 39-00.00 ND
-- Charifa, Charles Hoover High ND
-- Hendrickson, Josh Estancia Hig 33-00.00 ND
-- Ingles, John Dana Hills T 40-07.00 ND
-- Payne, Andrew Irvine 35-00.00 ND
-- Montolio, Justin Dana Hills T 40-00.00 ND
-- Royal, Adrian Savanna 38-02.00 ND
-- Cheim, Duong Bolsa Grande 36-06.00 ND
-- Pieterse, Chris Ocean View 34-05.00 ND
-- Brown, Chris Katella 41-07.00 ND
-- Redding, Matthew Estancia Hig 35-00.00 ND
-- Van Over, Steven University 40-00.00 ND
-- Miller, Aaron Tesoro 39-03.00 ND
-- Luu, Brian Foothill 36-00.50 ND
-- Terry, Ben Capistrano V 39-00.00 ND
-- Valenzuela, Aaron Ocean View 37-03.00 ND

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wittick, Joe Esperanza 54-01.00 52-00.00 20
2 Santos, Jefferson Woodbridge 52-05.00 49-09.00 17
3 Murphy, Matt ELT 50-07.00 49-06.00 16
4 Pierce, Adam Huntington B 49-11.00 48-10.00 15
5 Mueting, Mike ELT 49-00.00 47-06.00 14
6 Lysek, Adam Mission Viej 46-03.00 47-00.00 13
7 Tommarillo, Chris Laguna Hills 46-06.00 45-11.00 12
8 Guzman, Luis Katella 47-04.00 45-07.00 11
9 Nel, Geoffrey Northwood H. 47-00.00 45-00.00 9
10 Fasuei, Finau Huntington B 48-11.00 44-09.00 7
11 Hodges, Kyle Dana Hills T 47-04.00 44-00.00 6
12 Atuatasi, Tyler Savanna 43-00.00 43-03.00 5
13 Romeo, Trevor Esperanza 43-01.00 4
14 Ballesteros, Andre Esperanza 41-06.00 3
15 Ahn, Eugene Tesoro 39-11.00 40-11.00 2
16 Carnahan, Chase Dana Hills T 40-01.00 39-10.00 1
17 Sanders, Scott COL 45-00.00 38-01.00
18 Abelian, Menva Hoover High 39-00.00 37-11.00
19 Vansant, Paul Katella 37-08.00
20 Maghami, Kevin St. Margaret 36-04.00
21 Yannizzi, David Irvine 39-00.00 35-03.00
21 Cooks, Jeremy Savanna 40-00.00 35-03.00
23 Winchester, Brad Estancia Hig 36-00.00 33-09.00
24 Casillas, Ricardo Jserra High 39-06.00 33-05.00
25 Magnus-Ledesma, Brandon Irvine 38-00.00 33-03.00
26 Collazo, Alfred Irvine 30-00.00 27-11.00
27 Duong, Toan Beckman 23-10.00
-- Harrington, Andrew Ocean View 35-06.00 ND
-- Duro, Giordan Beckman 39-06.00 ND
-- Martin, Michael St. Margaret 34-00.00 ND
-- Pantoja, Alex Hoover High 42-00.00 ND
-- Kojima, Noah University 40-00.00 ND
-- Arnold, Dustin Sonora 46-02.00 ND
-- Chen, James Northwood H. 46-00.00 ND
-- codd, andrew TRB 45-00.00 ND
-- Gonzalez, Andrew Capistrano V 42-00.00 ND
-- Williams, Brad University 44-00.00 ND
-- Muradian, Ibrahim Estancia Hig 35-00.00 ND
-- Ruud, Scott Ocean View 48-08.00 ND

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guzman, Luis Katella 154-02 156-03.25 20
2 Santos, Jefferson Woodbridge 151-06 155-10.50 17
3 Murphy, Matt ELT 147-02 154-09 16
4 Grosky, Kyle Esperanza 164-00 154-06.25 15
5 Hawley, Joe Esperanza 154-00.25 14
6 Nel, Geoff Northwood H. 150-00 146-11 13
7 Carnahan, Chase Dana Hills T 139-03 138-03.50 12
8 Pierce, Adam Huntington B 151-03 136-05 11
9 Franklin, Justin Mission Viej 129-10.75 9
10 Fasuei, Finau Huntington B 128-05 127-07.25 7
11 Hodges, Kyle Dana Hills T 153-04 127-06 6
12 Lysek, Adam Mission Viej 138-05 126-11 5
13 Tommarillo, Chris Laguna Hills 120-00 122-06.75 4
14 Kelley, Steven Katella 127-06 120-03 3
15 Atuatasi, Tyler Savanna 130-00 114-06.50 2
16 Arnold, Dustin Sonora 130-00 112-03.75 1
17 Sanders, Scott COL 125-00 112-01.75
18 Mueting, Mike ELT 110-09
19 Maghami, Kevin St. Margaret 126-00 106-00
20 Kim, Paul ELT 110-01 105-10
21 Ahn, Eugene Tesoro 125-07 102-00
22 Winchester, Brad Estancia Hig 111-00 100-00
23 Magnus-Ledesma, Brandon Irvine 100-00 89-07
24 Yim, Kevin Beckman 83-02
-- Duro, Giordan Beckman 103-06 ND
-- Chavez, Ryan Dana Hills 136-06 ND
-- Cooks, Jeremy Savanna 123-00 ND
-- Ruud, Scott Ocean View 124-05 ND
-- Williams, Brad University 110-00 ND
-- Volpe, Matt Beckman 105-04 ND
-- Price, MJ Esperanza 156-11 ND
-- Furman, Matt St. Margaret 120-00 ND
-- Gonzalez, Andrew Capistrano V 120-00 ND
-- Yannizzi, David Irvine 100-00 ND
-- codd, andrew TRB 130-00 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Badger, Jesse Bolsa Grande 11.50 11.66 6 20
2 Bradley, Jovonie COL 11.40 11.68 7 17
3 Portis, Greg Katella 11.20 11.71 7 16
4 Woods, Craig Mission Viej 11.38 11.72 7 15
5 Fischetti, Mikey Dana Hills T 11.50 11.88 6 14
6 Sweeney, Chris Capistrano V 11.92 5 13
7 Pemasa, Ricky Lutheran (Or 11.40 12.02 7 12
8 Johnson, Dylan Savanna 11.70 12.03 5 11
9 Barnett, Josh Ocean View 11.70 12.06 5 9
10 Herrick, Brandon Woodbridge 11.60 12.11 5 7
11 Partida, Frank Segerstrom 11.40 12.12 7 6
12 Chao, Jeffrey Oxford Acade 11.30 12.15 7 5
13 Fitch, Colton Mission Viej 11.89 12.17 4 4
14 Witte, Nick Sage Hill 11.80 12.17 5 3
15 Adkisson, Christian Laguna Hills 11.70 12.24 5 2
16 Ribaudo, Thomas Foothill 12.00 12.37 3 1
17 Cokas, Cathan Newport Harb 11.90 12.45 4
18 Mitchell, Xavier Bolsa Grande 11.90 12.49 4
19 Nelson, Blake Tesoro 11.80 12.62 5
20 Chapman, Nick Lutheran (Or 12.65 7
21 Jamir, Alec Dana Hills 11.60 12.74 6
22 Palmer, Rob Ocean View 11.90 12.78 4
23 Kamei, Shota Irvine 11.90 12.79 4
24 Smith, Jared Laguna Hills 11.90 12.81 4
25 Jasso, Bradley Katella 12.10 12.82 3
26 Watkins, Adrian Irvine 12.40 12.87 2
27 Alaverdyan, Nzhden Hoover High 12.80 12.88 1
28 McCormic, John Woodbridge 12.20 12.89 3
29 Kaplan, Jeremy Laguna Beach 12.60 12.98 1
30 Pan, Yuan Irvine 12.10 12.98 3
31 Lee, Ricky Beckman 12.40 13.03 2
32 Geragosian, Ejmin Hoover High 12.60 13.09 2
33 Lara, Andrew Laguna Hills 13.10 1
34 Codde, Kevin Irvine 12.40 13.17 2
35 Leonard, Will Beckman 12.10 13.23 3
36 Vargas, Edgar TRB 13.28 5
37 Wainwright, Matthew Jserra High 12.65 13.43 1
38 Serrano, Nathan Segerstrom 13.99 4
-- theologidy, alex TRB 11.50 NT 6
-- Matthews, Terrance Savanna 11.60 NT 6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bradley, Jovonie COL 23.40 23.69 7 20
2 Portis, Greg Katella 23.20 23.79 7 17
3 Sweeney, Chris Capistrano V 24.07 6 16
4 Casey, Nathan Mission Viej 23.82 24.26 7 15
5 Pemasa, Ricky Lutheran (Or 23.70 24.54 7 14
6 Young, Patrick Mission Viej 24.00 24.64 6 13
7 Badger, Jesse Bolsa Grande 24.90 24.75 3 12
8 Partida, Frank Segerstrom 23.90 24.77 6 11
9 Herrick, Brandon Woodbridge 24.20 24.96 5 8
9 Tabora, Harold Hoover High 24.41 24.96 5 8
11 Nelson, Blake Tesoro 24.50 24.97 5 6
12 Johnson, Dylan Savanna 24.10 25.09 6 5
13 Adkisson, Christian Laguna Hills 23.80 25.11 7 4
14 Jue, Devon Beckman 23.80 25.30 7 3
15 Matthews, Terrance Savanna 24.00 25.32 6 2
16 Ribaudo, Thomas Foothill 25.21 25.38 3 1
17 Berry, Bryan Jserra High 25.38 2
18 Kamei, Shota Irvine 24.50 25.38 4
19 Lange, Tim Newport Harb 24.20 25.41 6
20 Browning, Allen Dana Hills T 24.20 25.50 6
21 De Los Santos, Hector Woodbridge 24.30 25.61 5
22 Huss, Isaiah Lutheran (Or 23.80 25.69 7
23 Suss, Tyler Jserra High 25.04 25.76 3
24 Scagliotti, Lucas Irvine 25.50 25.91 2
25 Yim, Brian Beckman 23.90 25.94 6
26 Short, Daniel Ocean View 24.50 26.00 4
27 De Avila, Alex Dana Hills T 24.80 26.06 3
28 Pan, Yuan Irvine 26.00 26.17 2
29 Ditzler, Max Tesoro 26.05 26.18 2
30 Hwang, Stephan Capistrano V 26.27 5
31 Sanchez, Gerardo Segerstrom 26.50 5
32 Chhith, Michael Katella 24.90 26.51 3
33 palagar, ryan TRB 24.60 26.93 4
34 Codde, Kevin Irvine 26.00 27.13 2
35 Geragosian, Ejmin Hoover High 24.50 27.19 4
36 Rodriguez, Fernando Bolsa Grande 27.90 27.55 2
37 Cardoso, David Ocean View 26.00 27.68 2
38 Phan, David Estancia Hig 25.30 28.42 2
-- Souri, Bijon COL 24.50 NT 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Joshua Huntington B 53.10 53.19 6 20
2 Sweeney, Chris Capistrano V 53.26 4 17
3 Hartwell, Jake Mission Viej 52.42 53.61 6 16
4 Tabora, Harold Hoover High 53.84 53.81 6 15
5 Goodwin, Stuart Dana Hills T 53.70 53.91 6 14
6 chen, victor TRB 53.00 54.33 6 13
7 De Los Santos, Hector Woodbridge 56.20 54.39 3 12
8 Parmentier, Max Laguna Beach 55.30 54.43 5 11
9 Biehl, Kyle Mission Viej 56.24 54.92 3 9
10 Woods, Randy Lutheran (Or 54.70 55.08 5 7
11 Scagliotti, Lucas Irvine 55.10 55.13 5 6
12 Naveres, Jose St. Margaret 56.40 55.37 3 5
13 Finney, Ian Bolsa Grande 56.30 55.59 3 4
14 Pennington, Matt Tesoro 56.00 55.84 4 3
15 lamberta, benny TRB 56.60 6 2
16 Bejar, Chris Chaparral Hi 56.10 56.70 4 1
17 De Avila, Alex Dana Hills T 55.00 56.78 5
18 Graham, Harris Laguna Beach 56.10 57.34 4
19 Arambula, Nathan Capistrano V 56.00 57.45 4
20 Austria, Marc Beckman 53.80 57.46 6
21 Solis, Jorge Katella 55.80 57.54 4
22 Thomason, Ian Irvine 59.00 57.81 2
23 Hurtado, Daniel Ocean View 58.70 57.88 2
24 Yim, Brian Beckman 58.36 6
25 Sanchez, Gerardo Segerstrom 58.20 58.56 2
26 Edwards, Kevin Ocean View 55.40 58.62 4
27 Gordon, Ben Tesoro 1:03.97 58.82 2
28 Rowe, Keegan Irvine 1:02.00 59.01 3
29 Rubalcava, Lorenzo Katella 59.51 5
30 Boehle, Kevin Northwood H. 56.23 1:00.71 3
31 Ahn, Soonjin Hoover High 58.50 1:02.01 2
32 Monje, Chris Bolsa Grande 58.20 1:06.70 2
-- Perez, Charlie Capistrano V 56.00 NT 4
-- Wright, Taylor Huntington B 54.20 NT 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carroll, Trevor Huntington B 2:00.00 2:02.82 20
2 Nelson, Rex Newport Harb 2:06.50 2:02.90 17
3 Confer, Brendon Lutheran (Or 2:03.45 2:03.35 16
4 Antrim, Daniel Woodbridge 2:04.50 2:03.53 15
5 Addy, Colton TRB 2:05.70 14
6 Rose, Connor Sage Hill 2:05.63 2:06.14 13
7 Ferguson, Steve Dana Hills T 2:05.00 2:06.27 12
8 Macias, Justin Lutheran (Or 2:05.46 2:07.16 11
9 Mosier, Matt TRB 2:09.11 9
10 Hamblin, Jaren Woodbridge 2:15.30 2:09.25 7
11 Uncanin, Ned Northwood 2:11.00 2:09.45 6
12 Bautista, Alex Dana Hills T 2:08.00 2:09.96 5
13 Rocha, Isaac Savanna 2:10.00 2:11.19 4
14 Ardrey, Mike Huntington B 2:11.00 2:12.71 3
15 Trombley, Brent Mission Viej 2:09.00 2:12.96 2
16 Viera, Jeremy Katella 2:15.00 2:13.82 1
17 Ramirez, Roberto Estancia Hig 2:21.00 2:13.86
18 Melendez, Brandon Mission Viej 2:11.00 2:13.97
19 Castillo, Brian Irvine 2:15.00 2:15.50
20 Phillips, Zack Dana Hills T 2:10.00 2:16.27
21 Vaughn, Bryan LaQuinta 2:17.16
22 Howman, Anders Capistrano V 2:14.00 2:17.22
23 Taylor, Michael Newport Harb 2:19.00 2:17.61
24 Hwang, Stephan Capistrano V 2:14.00 2:18.00
25 Leon, Damian Estancia Hig 2:20.00 2:18.25
26 Austria, Marc Beckman 2:11.70 2:20.04
27 Wright, John TRB 2:21.34
28 Kim, Stephen Irvine 2:18.00 2:23.29
29 Lopez, Alex Segerstrom 2:24.91
30 Kanda, David Jserra High 2:26.29
31 Guloyan, Michael Hoover High 2:11.00 2:35.60
32 Hurtado, Marcos Ocean View 2:26.00 2:40.05
33 Campfield, Derek Ocean View 3:23.00 3:15.11
-- Peterka, Matthew Jserra High NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Torres, Raul Ocean View 4:42.50 4:40.71 20
2 Jordan, Stephen Dana Hills T 4:45.00 4:41.53 17
3 howard, stefan Northwood 4:52.00 4:41.88 16
4 Cameron, James Mission Viej 4:39.00 4:42.03 15
5 Hall, Bobby Foothill 4:47.60 4:42.51 14
6 Wozniak, Jordan Woodbridge 4:49.30 4:43.70 13
7 le, ngu-nhgyen TRB 4:50.00 4:45.89 12
8 Cole, Weston Mission Viej 4:51.00 4:46.59 11
9 Ponce, Marco Dana Hills T 4:40.00 4:47.32 9
10 Kurrle, Chad Irvine 4:40.67 4:48.18 7
11 Felix, Isaac Katella 4:49.00 4:48.95 6
12 Singh, Kamal Huntington B 4:50.00 4:50.01 5
13 Dawson, Jake Newport Harb 4:49.50 4:50.34 4
14 howard, ian Northwood 4:55.00 4:50.78 3
15 De Leon, Kyle Lutheran (Or 4:48.70 4:51.09 2
16 Chan, Josh Dana Hills T 4:55.00 4:51.97 1
17 Torres, Ryan Irvine 5:10.00 4:52.11
18 Yann, Panassie Laguna Beach 4:59.00 4:52.77
19 Sorroza, Clemente Savanna 5:00.00 4:53.53
20 Casillas, Cesar Estancia Hig 5:09.00 4:53.95
21 mullins, bryce TRB 5:15.00 4:54.46
22 Chow, Phillip Beckman 5:01.50 4:55.96
23 Rocha, Isaac Savanna 5:03.00 4:56.24
24 Olivarria, Lance Chaparral Hi 5:04.90 4:56.43
25 McCarthy, Patrick Irvine 5:02.00 4:57.37
26 Hastings, Peter Laguna Beach 5:01.00 4:57.40
27 Saez, Neil Irvine 4:58.00 4:57.50
28 Soto, Eric Capistrano V 4:55.00 4:58.31
29 Barloon, Wes Estancia Hig 5:15.00 4:58.61
30 Casillas, Trent Newport Harb 5:04.00 4:58.79
31 Jang, Steve Beckman 5:02.20 4:59.27
32 Usama, Hindiyeh Dana Hills T 4:59.28
33 ten Bosch, Bryan Woodbridge 5:05.60 4:59.65
34 Martinez, Angel Katella 5:09.00 5:00.99
35 Kim, Stephen Irvine 5:05.00 5:02.59
36 Cheema, Jaskemal Huntington B 5:01.00 5:02.99
37 Sanchez, Jose Ocean View 5:20.00 5:04.49
38 Frome, Gavin Tesoro 5:09.40 5:05.06
39 Howman, Anders Capistrano V 4:55.00 5:13.60
40 Humphries, Wes Lutheran (Or 5:15.88
41 Guloyan, Michael Hoover High 5:20.00 5:42.63
42 Stoner, Matt Laguna Hills 5:20.00 5:49.79
43 Lee, Josh Laguna Hills 5:15.00 5:57.51
-- Howard, Ian Northwood H. 5:10.00 NT
-- Howard, Stefan Northwood H. 5:05.00 NT
-- Drake, Jonathan St. Margaret 5:30.00 NT
-- Harrison, Jacob Tesoro 5:10.40 NT
-- Lucero, David Segerstrom 5:20.00 NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valdez, Tyler Dana Hills T 10:03.04 20
2 Valdes, Ryan Dana Hills T 10:08.00 10:07.69 17
3 Vessey, Ryan Foothill 10:22.12 10:12.43 16
4 Torres, Raul Ocean View 10:13.87 10:13.45 15
5 Kurrle, Chad Irvine 10:20.00 10:22.55 14
6 LaCambra, Anthony Dana Hills T 10:12.00 10:26.22 13
7 Hall, Bobby Foothill 10:29.42 12
8 Berglas, Shane Woodbridge 10:55.30 10:33.53 11
9 Olivarria, Lance Chaparral Hi 10:43.10 10:39.65 9
10 Nunn, Nick Newport Harb 11:28.00 10:49.24 7
11 Urquidez, Carlo Newport Harb 11:08.20 10:49.53 6
12 Martinez, Angel Katella 11:08.00 10:54.92 5
13 Saez, Neil Irvine 11:02.00 10:57.69 4
14 Mook, Mitch Laguna Hills 10:58.51 3
15 Rodriquez, Willi Estancia Hig 11:15.00 10:58.70 2
16 Frome, Gavin Tesoro 11:00.90 10:59.91 1
17 Jang, Steve Beckman 11:08.80 11:04.52
18 Mosier, Matt TRB 11:10.40
19 McCarthy, Patrick Irvine 11:00.00 11:10.73
20 Murgai, Rajan Woodbridge 11:25.30 11:16.96
21 Melendez, Brandon Mission Viej 11:18.17
22 Cole, Weston Mission Viej 10:15.00 11:18.33
23 Soto, Eric Capistrano V 11:22.00 11:20.76
24 otto, nick TRB 10:40.00 11:23.68
25 Torres, Ryan Irvine 11:20.00 11:25.60
26 Lowande, Kenny Laguna Hills 11:20.00 11:26.05
27 Chow, Phillip Beckman 11:03.60 11:28.68
28 Perez, Miguel Estancia Hig 11:28.82
29 Vaughn, Bryan LaQuinta 11:32.52
30 Bates, Cameron Laguna Hills 11:20.00 11:33.06
31 Lopez, Alex Segerstrom 11:41.13

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bangeon, Paul Bolsa Grande 16.50 16.31 4 20
2 Luu, Ronald Beckman 16.70 17.04 4 17
3 Payne, Eric TRB 17.25 4 16
4 Payne, Andrew Irvine 18.80 17.30 2 15
5 Rodriquez, Eric Northwood H. 16.80 17.34 4 14
6 Masterson, Nick Servite 17.58 4 13
7 Smith, Darren Sonora 17.40 17.77 4 12
8 Kelly, Jordan Dana Hills T 17.50 17.98 3 11
9 Brezofski, Jacob Katella 17.10 17.99 4 9
10 Muniz, Scott Woodbridge 18.20 18.23 2 7
11 Miranda, Chris Irvine 19.02 1 6
12 Hall, Chris Northwood H. 17.60 19.19 3 5
13 Bissonnette, Matt Newport Harb 18.60 19.35 2 4
14 Orosco, Eric Katella 18.80 19.36 2 3
15 Jue, Devon Beckman 17.80 19.42 3 2
16 Meyers, John Mission Viej 17.25 19.49 4 1
17 Stroud, Justin Sage Hill 19.50 19.74 1
18 Edwards, Kevin Ocean View 19.70 20.22 1
19 Reyes, Cristobal Segerstrom 17.90 20.33 3
20 Helton, Johnathon Mission Viej 17.68 20.57 3
21 Boman, David TRB 20.76 1
22 Alvarez, Daniel Hoover High 20.58 20.81 1
23 Hernandez, Ivan Segerstrom 18.50 22.59 2
24 Nguyen, Bond Foothill 22.00 27.30 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Payne, Eric TRB 42.79 5 20
2 Bangeon, Paul Bolsa Grande 44.90 43.05 5 17
3 Luu, Ronald Beckman 42.70 43.19 5 16
4 Masterson, Nick Servite 43.75 4 15
5 Payne, Andrew Irvine 43.00 44.05 5 14
6 Fischetti, Mikey Dana Hills T 45.30 44.27 4 13
7 Smith, Darren Sonora 44.20 45.13 5 12
8 Bissonnette, Matt Newport Harb 46.50 46.12 3 11
9 Halawi, Firass Hoover High 49.00 46.24 2 9
10 Jue, Devon Beckman 44.20 46.31 5 7
11 Muniz, Scott Woodbridge 45.20 46.66 4 6
12 Helton, Johnathon Mission Viej 46.78 46.67 3 5
13 Santos, Gabe Newport Harb 47.20 47.02 3 4
14 Brezofski, Jacob Katella 45.22 47.08 4 3
15 Hall, Chris Northwood H. 47.60 5 2
16 Reyes, Cristobal Segerstrom 44.50 47.69 5 1
17 Hwang, Stephan Capistrano V 47.00 47.70 3
18 Kelly, Jordan Dana Hills T 47.00 47.70 3
19 Miranda, Chris Irvine 47.84 2
20 Sun, Brian Sage Hill 47.30 48.78 3
21 Meyers, John Mission Viej 46.58 49.38 3
22 Hohng, Peter Ocean View 47.00 50.06 3
23 Herrejon, Kevin Katella 47.90 50.47 2
24 Hernandez, Ivan Segerstrom 45.20 50.71 4
25 Paccione, Neko Sonora 45.20 52.01 4
26 Alvarez, Daniel Hoover High 51.40 52.94 2
27 Weissberg, Justin Tesoro 52.60 53.04 2
28 Wainwright, Matthew Jserra High 48.63 58.15 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mission Viejo H.S. 'A' 45.21 45.9h 3 40
2 Bolsa Grande H.S 'A' 56.30 46.2h 2 34
3 Katella 'A' 45.90 46.6h 3 30
3 Dana Hills Track & Field 'A' 46.40 46.6h 3 30
3 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 46.10 46.6h 3 30
6 Woodbridge 'A' 47.30 47.5h 2 26
7 Ocean View 'A' 47.10 47.9h 2 24
8 Irvine 'A' 49.10 48.0h 2 22
9 Laguna Hills High School 'A' 48.20 49.5h 2 18
-- Beckman 'B' NT 3
-- Beckman 'A' 48.80 NT 2
-- Trabuco Hills 'A' 47.50 NT 2
-- Segerstrom 'A' 46.40 DQ 3
-- Capistrano Valley 'A' 45.90 DQ 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mission Viejo H.S. 'A' 3:36.00 3:37.40 2 40
2 Dana Hills Track & Field 'A' 3:37.00 3:40.82 2 34
3 Newport Harbor 'A' 3:45.50 3:42.01 2 32
4 Woodbridge 'A' 3:47.50 3:47.30 2 30
5 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 3:48.50 3:48.01 1 28
6 Segerstrom 'A' 3:45.00 3:55.28 2 26
7 Katella 'A' 3:43.00 3:57.40 2 24
8 Irvine 'A' 3:48.00 3:58.71 1 22
9 Bolsa Grande H.S 'A' 3:49.20 4:05.66 1 18
10 Estancia High School 'A' 4:01.00 4:14.05 1 14

Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Masterson, Nick Servite 5-08.00 20
2 Bangeon, Paul Bolsa Grande 5-10.00 5-06.00 17
3 McNany, Shawn Mission Viej 5-08.00 J5-06.00 16
4 Schriver, Brian Capistrano V 5-06.00 J5-06.00 15
5 Fu, Victor Northwood H. 5-04.00 5-02.00 14
6 Powell, Nick Segerstrom 5-06.00 J5-02.00 13
7 Zhi, Allen Woodbridge 5-02.00 J5-02.00 9.7
7 khodadoust, pouya TRB 5-00.00 J5-02.00 9.7
7 tribbey, john TRB 5-02.00 J5-02.00 9.7
7 Gormly, Sean Mission Viej 5-08.00 J5-02.00 9.7
11 Dorantes, Kevin Segerstrom 5-04.00 5-00.00 5.5
11 Weber, Sam Lutheran (Or 5-00.00 5-00.00 5.5
13 Oregel, Jesus Katella 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
13 Austin, Chris Northwood H. 5-04.00 4-10.00 3
13 Amestoy, Patrick Tesoro 5-00.00 4-10.00 3
16 McKernan, Maxx Dana Hills 4-08.00 1
-- Glidden, Michael Capistrano V 5-06.00 NH
-- Reeker, Daniel Estancia Hig 5-00.00 NH
-- Andrew, Nick Beckman 5-06.00 NH
-- Arambulo, Ryan Beckman 5-06.00 NH
-- Graham, Matthew Ocean View 5-06.00 NH
-- LaRocca, Mike Dana Hills T 6-00.00 NH
-- Singelton, Jordan Dana Hills T 5-08.00 NH
-- Smiley, Gavin Tesoro 5-04.00 NH
-- Wheatley, David St. Margaret 5-04.00 NH
-- Tramposch, Phillip Woodbridge 6-02.00 NH
-- Stroud, Justin Sage Hill 5-02.00 NH
-- Rosenbaum, Jacob Foothill 5-02.00 NH
-- Esfahani, Ryan Estancia Hig 5-04.00 NH
-- Fisher, Mark ELT 5-10.00 NH
-- Smith, Lawrence ELT 5-08.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coscino, Blake Dana Hills T 12-02.00 13-01.00 20
2 Gormly, Sean Mission Viej 12-06.00 17
3 Masterson, Nick Servite 12-00.00 16
4 Kelly, Jordon Dana Hills 12-00.00 11-06.00 15
5 Deavila, Joe Mission Viej 11-06.00 11-00.00 14
6 Haas, Aaron Foothill 9-00.00 10-06.00 13
7 Petersen, Bradley Katella 10-06.00 J10-06.00 12
8 Sims, Eric Servite 10-00.00 8.2
8 Vipperman, Randy Capistrano V 9-06.00 10-00.00 8.2
8 Gabelman, Ricky Foothill 10-00.00 10-00.00 8.2
8 Kennedy, Andrew Newport Harb 11-00.00 10-00.00 8.2
12 Supance, Matt Capistrano V 10-00.00 9-06.00 4.5
12 Calkins, Alex Capistrano V 9-06.00 4.5
-- Escobedo, Genardo Katella 10-00.00 NH
-- Mc Cormick, Matt Dana Hills 11-06.00 NH
-- Cardoso, David Ocean View 11-00.00 NH
-- Paulson, Avery Newport Harb 10-00.00 NH
-- Browning, Allen Dana Hills T 12-02.00 NH
-- Ross, Cody Lutheran (Or 10-00.00 NH
-- Casado, Blaise ELT 13-03.00 NH
-- coghill, blake TRB 10-00.00 NH
-- Thompson, Karl Irvine 10-06.00 NH
-- O' Sullivan, Mike ELT 13-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Lawrence ELT 18-00.00 19-11.25 20
2 Gormly, Sean Mission Viej 19-06.00 19-06.00 17
3 Fu, Victor Northwood H. 17-08.00 19-02.00 16
4 Portis, Greg Katella 19-01.00 19-00.25 15
5 Schriver, Brian Capistrano V 19-06.00 18-09.00 14
6 lamberta, benny TRB 18-06.00 18-04.00 13
7 Ditzler, Max Tesoro 19-01.00 18-02.50 12
8 Arambula, Nathan Capistrano V 18-06.00 18-01.50 11
9 Frank, Jordon Dana Hills 19-00.00 18-00.25 7.33333
9 Partida, Frank Segerstrom 19-06.00 18-00.25 7.33333
9 Muniz, Scott Woodbridge 18-05.00 18-00.25 7.33333
12 Bhakta, Neal Beckman 21-06.00 17-10.00 5
13 wightman, trevor TRB 19-00.00 17-09.50 4
14 Arambulo, Ryan Beckman 22-06.00 17-05.50 3
15 Sun, Brian Sage Hill 17-02.00 17-04.75 2
16 Smiley, Gavin Tesoro 18-03.00 17-04.25 1
17 Betonte, Joel Newport Harb 17-04.00 16-10.50
18 Kunchundy, Caleb Sonora 16-08.00 16-09.25
19 Dorantes, Kevin Segerstrom 18-05.00 16-03.00
20 Burton, Phillip Sonora 15-07.00 15-04.00
21 Monje, Chris Bolsa Grande 15-06.00 14-07.50
22 Phan, David Estancia Hig 17-02.00 14-02.00
-- Dreyer, Sean St. Margaret 16-04.00 ND
-- Gross, Conner Foothill 17-02.00 ND
-- Ahn, Soonjin Hoover High 15-00.00 ND
-- Foley, Kellen Dana Hills T 20-08.00 ND
-- Graham, Matthew Ocean View 17-09.00 ND
-- Price, Tommy Estancia Hig 16-00.00 ND
-- Matsushita, Tak St. Margaret 16-07.00 ND
-- Rosenbaum, Jacob Foothill 15-08.00 ND
-- Rodriquez, Eric Northwood H. 19-03.00 ND
-- Jamir, Alec Dana Hills T 19-08.00 ND
-- Huss, Isaiah Lutheran (Or 18-03.00 ND
-- Weixel, Derek Hoover High 16-00.00 ND
-- Fisher, Mark ELT 18-00.00 ND
-- Viera, Jeremy Katella 18-02.00 ND
-- Morris, Brandon Mission Viej 18-06.00 ND
-- Shah, Rizwan Ocean View 16-05.00 ND
-- Payne, Andrew Irvine 18-00.00 ND
-- Tramposch, Phillip Woodbridge 18-08.00 ND

Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Lawrence ELT 38-00.00 40-10.50 20
2 Lee, Mike Northwood H. 36-02.00 40-05.50 17
3 Montolio, Justin Dana Hills T 39-08.25 16
4 Schriver, Brian Capistrano V 39-00.00 38-11.00 15
5 Muniz, Scott Woodbridge 38-09.00 38-00.00 14
6 Tenny, Andrew TRB 37-05.25 13
7 Short, Daniel Ocean View 36-07.00 36-05.50 12
8 lamberta, benny TRB 37-00.00 36-00.25 11
9 Payne, Andrew Irvine 36-10.00 35-10.00 9
10 Smiley, Gavin Tesoro 36-09.00 35-06.00 7
11 Hall, Chris Northwood H. 36-05.00 35-02.00 6
12 Rocha, Isaac Savanna 38-00.00 35-01.25 5
13 Powell, Nick Segerstrom 36-04.00 35-00.50 4
14 Betonte, Joel Newport Harb 36-08.00 34-10.50 3
15 Bhakta, Neal Beckman 34-07.00 34-05.25 2
16 Sun, Brian Sage Hill 33-07.00 34-00.00 1
17 Bissonnette, Matt Newport Harb 35-06.00 33-09.00
18 Ahn, Soonjin Hoover High 33-00.00 33-03.00
19 Petersen, Bradley Katella 35-00.00 32-11.75
20 Burton, Phillip Sonora 34-07.00 32-03.75
21 Torres, Bryan Estancia Hig 33-00.00 31-08.75
22 White, Dominic Tesoro 34-00.00 31-03.00
-- Foley, Kellen Dana Hills T 40-08.00 ND
-- wightman, trevor TRB 39-00.00 ND
-- Arambulo, Ryan Beckman 37-04.00 ND
-- Gross, Conner Foothill 36-11.00 ND
-- Frank, Jordon Dana Hills 40-01.00 ND
-- Gormly, Sean Mission Viej 38-05.00 ND
-- Graham, Matthew Ocean View 36-04.00 ND
-- Reeker, Daniel Estancia Hig 33-00.00 ND
-- Oregel, Jesus Katella 34-07.00 ND
-- Smith, Darren Sonora 35-09.00 ND
-- Singelton, Jordan Dana Hills T 40-10.00 ND
-- Arambula, Nathan Capistrano V 37-00.00 ND
-- Weixel, Derek Hoover High 37-00.00 ND
-- Matsushita, Tak St. Margaret 37-00.00 ND
-- Morris, Brandon Mission Viej 37-05.00 ND
-- Wheatley, David St. Margaret 36-00.00 ND
-- Fisher, Mark ELT 38-00.00 ND
-- Jaimes, Daniel Segerstrom 33-05.00 ND
-- Tramposch, Phillip Woodbridge 38-07.00 ND
-- Jamir, Alec Dana Hills T 40-00.00 ND

Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olive, John Huntington B 49-01.00 50-05.50 20
2 Avila, Sean Esperanza 48-00.00 49-04.00 17
3 Baca, Jeff Mission Viej 50-02.00 48-05.00 16
4 Zupancic, Mike TRB 49-06.00 48-00.00 15
5 Constantin, Kevin Northwood H. 48-00.00 47-08.50 14
6 Smith, Eric Huntington B 42-07.00 45-05.50 13
7 Deeley, Brian Woodbridge 43-05.00 45-04.00 12
8 Cardenas, Nathaniel Northwood H. 42-00.00 43-10.00 11
9 Lealuga, Max ELT 42-09.00 9
10 Diaz, Raymond Katella 43-05.00 42-07.00 7
11 Nelsen, Rich ELT 42-05.00 42-01.50 6
12 Poole, Blake Esperanza 43-00.00 41-01.50 5
13 Montes, James Segerstrom 38-05.00 40-00.50 4
14 Hamara, Brandan Dana Hills T 41-06.00 39-11.00 3
15 Samarin, Jason Sonora 39-00.00 39-08.50 2
16 Gates, Cody Sage Hill 35-07.00 39-02.50 1
17 Manguia, a Katella 38-08.00
18 Obenaeur, Chase Newport Harb 40-00.00 38-03.00
19 Teuton, John Laguna Hills 39-09.00 37-08.50
20 Whitfield, Brandon Newport Harb 44-03.00 37-02.00
21 Bolton, Scott Tesoro 37-08.00 37-01.00
22 Kruse, Matt Newport Harb 36-09.50
23 Espinosa, Vincent Estancia Hig 36-02.00
24 Clark, Tyler Tesoro 35-08.00
25 Schlax, Ryan Dana Hills T 38-00.00 35-07.50
26 Tenove, Josh Woodbridge 34-01.50
26 Flores, Elmer St. Margaret 32-00.00 34-01.50
28 Birdsell, Brandon Beckman 31-08.00 34-01.00
29 Cachua, Ricardo Segerstrom 34-00.00
30 Kim, a Irvine 31-10.00
31 dawes, roger TRB 33-00.00 29-02.50
32 Peasley, Jordan Ocean View 31-03.00 27-04.00
33 Toubia, Stephan St. Margaret 29-00.00 26-03.50
-- Beck, John Estancia Hig 33-00.00 ND
-- Powers, Matt Tesoro 37-05.00 ND
-- Espinsoza, Vincent Estancia Hig 33-00.00 ND
-- Sturgeon, Ryan Mission Viej 48-01.00 ND
-- Milano, Brice Capistrano V 44-00.00 ND
-- Sanders, Andre COL ND

Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olive, John Huntington B 120-07 142-02 20
2 Pendleton, Jake Esperanza 146-00 141-04 17
3 Avila, Sean Esperanza 125-00 126-05 16
4 Diaz, Raymond Katella 117-04 121-05 15
5 Zupancic, Mike TRB 137-11 J121-05 14
6 Nelsen, Rich ELT 114-07 118-00 13
7 Bolton, Scott Tesoro 13-04 117-00 12
8 Fenton, Rick Beckman 115-06 115-07.50 11
9 Cardenas, Nathaniel Northwood H. 125-00 114-06 9
10 Munguia, Daniel Katella 110-00 112-07 7
11 Whitfield, Brandon Newport Harb 117-03 111-00 6
12 Smith, Eric Huntington B 101-08 109-04 5
13 Bogseth, Chris Dana Hills 106-00 4
14 Powell, Alex Northwood H. 125-00 105-05 3
15 Lealuga, Max ELT 102-06.25 2
16 Samarin, Jason Sonora 103-00 101-05 1
17 Song, Raymond Woodbridge 101-00
18 Obenaeur, Chase Newport Harb 101-00 100-08
19 Clark, Tyler Tesoro 97-06 98-00
20 Birdsell, Brandon Beckman 105-04 97-11
21 Barlow, Bryan Woodbridge 96-08 94-03
22 Gates, Cody Sage Hill 93-00 91-09
23 Hanara, Brett Dana Hills 91-03
24 Tenove, Josh Woodbridge 86-07
25 Flores, Elmer St. Margaret 85-00 86-05
26 Enriquiz, Arturo Newport Harb 85-05
27 Cardi, Lucas TRB 81-05
28 Mohamed, Mohamed Irvine 100-00 81-03
29 Toubia, Stephan St. Margaret 70-00 80-03
30 Espinsoza, Vincent Estancia Hig 81-00 77-09
31 Peasley, Jordan Ocean View 65-09 57-10
-- Han, Brian Woodbridge 100-06 ND
-- Milano, Brice Capistrano V 125-00 ND
-- Medina, Moses Savanna 95-00 ND
-- Velasco, Jordan Capistrano V 120-00 ND
-- Lipa, Kevin Dana Hills T 120-00 ND
-- Beck, John Estancia Hig 75-00 ND
-- Tucker, Shane ELT 138-01 ND
-- Sturgeon, Ryan Mission Viej 122-06 ND
-- swanson, taylor TRB 90-00 ND
-- Ward, Danny Dana Hills T 112-00 ND
-- Saheen, Abdallah Mission Viej 118-07 ND

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mission Viejo 254.33 2) Northwood 234
3) Lutheran (Orange) 198 4) University 168.50
5) Dana Hills 121.33 6) Woodbridge 116.83
7) Beckman 96 8) Katella 91
9) St. Margaret's 87 10) Savanna 86
11) Sonora 83 12) Tesoro 76.50
13) Laguna Hills High School 74 14) Newport Harbor 70
15) El Toro 64.50 16) Laguna Beach 61
17) Capistrano Valley 57 18) Esperanza 52
19) Huntington Beach 48 20) Irvine 46
20) Chaparral High School 46 22) Esperanza 43
23) JSerra High School 38 24) Sage Hill 37
25) Warren 36 26) Dana Hills High School 30
27) Oxford Academy 20 28) Mission Viejo H.S. 18
29) Ocean View 6 30) HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL 2

Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dana Hills 245.50 2) Woodbridge 236
3) Capistrano Valley 162.50 4) Segerstrom 150.5
5) Northwood 150 6) Tesoro 128.50
7) Lutheran (Orange) 120 8) Foothill 113
9) Mission Viejo 94 10) Irvine 93
11) Katella 87 12) TEMECULA VALLEY 85
13) Colony High School 71 14) Dana Hills High School 61
15) Newport Harbor 59 16) El Toro 58
17) HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL 57 18) Huntington Beach 51
19) St. Margaret's 44 20) Sage Hill 37
21) Chaparral High School 34 22) Sonora 32
23) Laguna Beach 24 23) Laguna Hills High School 24
25) Beckman 22 25) Ocean View 22
25) Mission Viejo H.S. 22 28) Savanna 18

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mission Viejo H.S. 363.50 2) Dana Hills Track & Field 335
3) Northwood H.S. Track 213 4) Lutheran (Orange) 170
5) Trabuco Hills 124 6) Laguna Beach 106
7) Woodbridge 82.50 8) Estancia High School 82
9) Colony High School 74 10) Mission Viejo 71.50
11) Savanna 67 12) Katella 62.50
13) El Toro 61.50 14) Dana Hills 60
15) TEMECULA VALLEY 54 16) Tesoro 53
17) Laguna Hills High School 51 18) Irvine 50
19) Sonora 46 20) JSerra High School 43
21) Huntington Beach 40 22) Esperanza 35
22) Newport Harbor 35 24) Sage Hill 34
25) Ocean View 32 26) University 31
27) Northwood 25 28) St. Margaret's 24
29) Chaparral High School 23 29) Foothill 23
31) Esperanza 21 32) Servite High School 19.50
33) Capistrano Valley 16 33) Beckman 16
35) Bolsa Grande H.S 15

Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mission Viejo H.S. 275.75 2) Dana Hills Track & Field 249
3) Woodbridge 185.08 4) Trabuco Hills 175.50
5) Katella 173 6) Bolsa Grande H.S 142
7) Lutheran (Orange) 125.50 8) Irvine 119
9) Capistrano Valley 118.25 10) Northwood H.S. Track 114
11) Huntington Beach 106 12) Newport Harbor 102.25
13) Ocean View 80 14) Segerstrom 77.83
15) Servite High School 72.25 16) El Toro 70
17) Beckman 66 18) Foothill 65.25
19) Esperanza 55 20) Tesoro 45
21) Colony High School 37 22) HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL 32
23) Dana Hills 27.33 24) Sonora 27
24) Laguna Hills High School 27 24) Savanna 27
27) Northwood 25 28) Sage Hill 20
29) Estancia High School 16 30) Laguna Beach 11
31) Chaparral High School 10 32) St. Margaret's 5
32) Oxford Academy 5