Distance Carnival Results- 2016

Licensed to SoCal Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2016 08:06 AM
               Irvine / Asics Distance Carnival 2016 - 4/9/2016                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Crim, Chelsea          Poly (Lb)              1:09.96  
  2       Zesati, Maria          Bassett                1:11.77  
  3       Cloke, Mimi            Poly (Lb)              1:15.40  
  4       Cheav, Maya            Poly (Lb)              1:15.71  
  5       Chase, Leah            Poly (Lb)              1:15.98  
  6       Garcia, Daniela        Bassett                1:19.06  
  7       Gomez, Ashley          Poly (Lb)              1:21.25  
Section  2  
  1       Carlson, Sydney        Poly (Lb)              1:06.64  
  2       Jenkins, Fanshyia      Lakewood               1:08.42  
  3       Purnell, Cheyenne      Lakewood               1:08.62  
  4       Cadoura, Amanda        Rancho Alami           1:11.14  
  5       Macias, Valeria        Poly (Lb)              1:12.54  
  6       Carbajal, Tanya        Rancho Alami           1:15.08  
  7       Haeseler, Amy          Poly (Lb)              1:15.34  
  8       James, Jessilyn        Lakewood               1:16.33  
Section  3  
  1       Kobrine, Elizabeth     Northwood              1:05.55  
  2       Seng, Bear             Poly (Lb)              1:08.52  
  3       Reyes, Amber           Poly (Lb)              1:08.61  
  4       Razo, Stephany         California -           1:09.37  
  5       Moguel, Rita           Loara                  1:16.18  
  6       Kennedy, Brianna       Poly (Lb)              1:35.88  
Section  4  
  1       Fry, Haley             Northwood              1:04.45    5   
  2       Aguirre, Melissa       Anaheim                1:04.95    3   
  3       Reker, Lexi            Poly (Lb)              1:05.04    2   
  4       Rowland, Anna          Mater Dei -S           1:11.46  
Section  5  
  1       Alverado, Kaitlyn      Marina -ss             1:03.67    8   
  2       Ohara, Tess            Mater Dei -S           1:04.38    6   
  3       Trigg, Courtney        El Dorado -S           1:07.66  
  4       Campfield, Daniell     Laguna Hills           1:07.92  
  5       Poyar, Megan           Mater Dei -S           1:14.26  
Section  6  
  1       Gonzalez, Julia        Rosary                 1:02.99   10   
  2       Lindsey, Radiance      Lakewood               1:04.46    4   
  3       Taylor, Heaven         Mater Dei -S           1:05.50    1   
  4       Dahlin, Maddy          Mater Dei -S           1:07.05  
  5       Woodley, Dena          Lakewood               1:07.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Flores, Krystal        Lakewood               2:47.73  
 --       Duckett, Zhane         St. Joseph -           2:47.81  
 --       Brown, Kylie           Venice                 3:09.25  
 --       Jimenez, Mariflor      Poly (Lb)              3:09.93  
 --       Avery, Jane            Westridge              3:12.00  
 --       Campbell, Kiana        San Pedro              3:49.95  
Section  1  
  1       Henderson, Cassie      Lakewood               2:42.34  
  2       Chase, Kelsie          Edison -ss             2:43.75  
  3       Seja, Denae            Lakewood               2:44.70  
  4       Cortez, Tillie         Bassett                2:45.36  
  5       Lai, Emily J           Northwood              2:47.39  
  6       Cabral, Rosemary       Bolsa Grande           2:50.43  
  7       Pham, Alyssa           Poly (Lb)              2:54.77  
  8       McKeown, Madison       Poly (Lb)              2:54.79  
  9       Chase, Leah            Poly (Lb)              2:56.23  
 10       Harris, Haley          Edison -ss             2:57.02  
 11       Williams, Rayna        Poly (Lb)              2:58.24  
 12       Vargas, Brianna        Poly (Lb)              2:59.08  
 13       Anderson, Sarah        Edison -ss             2:59.40  
 14       McCormick, Madison     Edison -ss             3:01.09  
 15       Haeseler, Amy          Poly (Lb)              3:01.30  
 16       James, Jessilyn        Lakewood               3:04.24  
 17       Bucio, Jenny           Rancho Alami           3:04.66  
 18    51 Lopez, Danele          AB Miller              3:10.23  
 19    52 Fortunei, C            Poly (Lb)              3:20.74  
 20       Bustos, Claudia        Poly (Lb)              3:28.54  
Section  2  
  1       Crim, Chelsea          Poly (Lb)              2:39.75  
  2       Friedman, Ellie        Westridge              2:40.91  
  3       Kroll, Frances L       Northwood              2:42.21  
  4       Gomez, Melissa         Bolsa Grande           2:44.44  
  5       Razo, Stephany         California -           2:44.48  
  6       Vogel, Nalin           Northwood              2:52.53  
  7       Currie, Katelyn        Poly (Lb)              2:53.00  
  8       Garcia, Laura          Rosary                 2:53.73  
  9       Schreiber, Claire      Poly (Lb)              2:54.22  
 10       Vo, Katelyn            La Quinta (W           2:54.54  
 11       Jimenez, Jahaira       Valencia (Pl           2:56.42  
 12       Santamaria, Paty       Poly (Lb)              2:56.42  
 13       Ruiz, Mindy            Valencia (Pl           2:57.64  
 14       Stelter, Kate          Mission Viej           2:58.18  
 15       Huerta, Fiona          Mater Dei -S           2:59.71  
 16       Gatpandan, Yna         Valencia (Pl           3:00.03  
 17       Velazquez, Jocelyn     Garden Grove           3:01.15  
 18       Carvajal, Vanessa      Poly (Lb)              3:04.85  
 19       Lopez, Marisa          Rosary                 3:06.99  
 20       Jenkins, Fanshyia      Lakewood               3:07.63  
 21       Dawson, Elise          Lakewood               3:15.75  
Section  3  
  2       Soun, Brenda           Lakewood               2:36.55  
  3       Wignall, Shayne        Mission Viej           2:41.12  
  4       Hodgdon, Grace         Mater Dei -S           2:42.47  
  5       Gomez, Valeria         Downey -ss             2:45.05  
  6       Seng, Bear             Poly (Lb)              2:46.75  
  7       Macias, Valeria        Poly (Lb)              2:47.15  
  8       Owen, Cassidy          Edison -ss             2:47.87  
  9       Galvan, Alexandra      Rosary                 2:49.75  
 10       Moguel, Rita           Loara                  2:52.22  
 11       Cloke, Mimi            Poly (Lb)              2:52.34  
 12       Weihrauch, Kelly       Poly (Lb)              2:54.20  
 13       Sherwin, Clara         Crean Luther           2:54.81  
 14       Navarro, Alejandra     Foothill -ss           2:55.93  
 15       Withers, Kelsey        Foothill -ss           2:58.60  
Section  4  
  1       Sierra, Nanise         Northwood              2:35.64  
  2       Porat, Gabriella       El Segundo             2:36.65  
  3       Larson, Megan          Edison -ss             2:38.80  
  4       Cofield, Kennedy       Poly (Lb)              2:38.83  
  5       Donahue, Sarah         Laguna Hills           2:39.32  
  6       Vanda, Vanessa         Downey -ss             2:40.85  
  7       Daley, Annie           Mater Dei -S           2:40.90  
  8       Matos, Elizabeth       Poly (Lb)              2:41.51  
  9       Aguilar, Perla         San Pedro              2:42.19  
 10       Robinson, Daniella     Poly (Lb)              2:43.42  
 11       Martinez, Verenice     Loara                  2:47.47  
 12       Johnson, Kaylee        Laguna Hills           2:49.17  
 13       Luna, Toni             Alhambra -ss           2:54.77  
 14       Menzia, Caroline       Mater Dei -S           2:58.25  
Section  5  
  1       Martinez, Cameron      Mater Dei -S           2:31.16    6   
  2       Carlson, Sydney        Poly (Lb)              2:35.17    1   
  3       Doering, Rocky         Mater Dei -S           2:36.86  
  4       Wilkins, Madison       Mater Dei -S           2:37.03  
  5       Lim, Katie             Poly (Lb)              2:37.35  
  6       Burke, Riley           Edison -ss             2:38.40  
  7       Reed, Allison          Crean Luther           2:38.72  
  8       Vazquez, Diana         Anaheim                2:40.05  
  9       Flathom, Katie         Mater Dei -S           2:41.62  
 10       Stoeffler, Paige       Mission Viej           2:43.19  
 11       Takara, Romi           Culver City            2:43.78  
 12       Huerta, Natalie        Poly (Lb)              2:43.99  
 13       Soto, Faith            Riverside Pr           2:44.38  
 14       Huynh, Jasmine         La Quinta (W           2:44.67  
 15       Lopez, Isabella Ma     Rosary                 2:47.81  
Section  6  
  1       Gallegos, Hannah       Edison -ss             2:29.57   10   
  2       Ellis, Grace           Marina -ss             2:30.91    8   
  3       Viggiano, Alison       Rosary                 2:31.30    5   
  4       Sharp, Brooke          Foothill -ss           2:32.04    4   
  5       Lai, Ashley            Northwood              2:33.93    3   
  6       Stiglitz, Claudia      Mater Dei -S           2:34.61    2   
  7       Turner, Lauren         Laguna Hills           2:35.23  
  8       Cushing-murray, Re     Foothill -ss           2:35.24  
  9       Alverado, Kaitlyn      Marina -ss             2:36.86  
 10       Armentrout, Casey      Mission Viej           2:38.19  
 11       Zavala-Sheridan, A     St. Joseph -           2:39.21  
 12       Ponce, Isabella        San Juan Hil           2:41.12  
 13       Spitzer, Abi           Mater Dei -S           2:41.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Guan, Celina Y         Northwood              6:01.98  
  2       Mishra, Anita          Northwood              6:02.87  
  3       Ziti, Lisa H           Northwood              6:05.07  
  4       Languyen, Chantell     La Quinta (W           6:06.93  
  5       Bledsoe, Morgan        Canyon (Cc)            6:19.11  
  6       Milliet, Aiyanna       Lakewood               6:19.99  
  7       Altamirano, Julie      Loara                  6:20.86  
  8       Cabral, Rosemary       Bolsa Grande           6:21.24  
  9       Aguado, Nicole         El Dorado -S           6:21.27  
 10       Forgiarini, Kylie      Edison -ss             6:21.45  
 11       Cortez, Tillie         Bassett                6:32.46  
 12       Ho, May                La Quinta (W           6:32.47  
 13       Willis, Alyssa         El Toro                6:34.04  
 14       Flores, Sophia         Marina -ss             6:37.37  
 15       Freeman, Torrie        Glendora               6:41.61  
 16       Chang, Terah           Glendora               6:42.48  
 17       Alvarez, Samantha      Canyon (Cc)            6:42.62  
 18       Avery, Jane            Westridge              6:47.57  
 19       Andreasen, Lily        Edison -ss             6:49.63  
 20       Velazquez, Jocelyn     Garden Grove           6:53.54  
 21       Carranza, Dhamar       Lakewood               6:58.22  
 22       Garcia, Daniela        Bassett                6:59.48  
Section  2  
  1       McLey, Leanna          Edison -ss             6:01.99  
  2       Seja, Denae            Lakewood               6:09.91  
  3       franco, rosa           Big Bear               6:10.60  
  4       Justin, Kelly          Marina -ss             6:11.00  
  5       Martinez, Verenice     Loara                  6:11.18  
  6       Luna, Belen            Rancho Alami           6:11.50  
  7       Flores, Carmen         Marina -ss             6:12.46  
  8       Martinez, Sarah        Canyon (Cc)            6:14.85  
  9       Torres, Adriana        Azusa                  6:17.17  
 10       Barnes, Abbie          Edison -ss             6:18.30  
 11       Beck, Jamie            Edison -ss             6:19.16  
 12       Bulander, Sophia       Westridge              6:20.38  
 13       Chavez, Karina         Garden Grove           6:21.10  
 14       Salgado, Sandy         Canyon (Cc)            6:21.78  
 15       Camacho, Paris         Canyon (Cc)            6:22.90  
 16       Ortiz, Isabel          Garden Grove           6:25.68  
 17       Roche, Danielle        Edison -ss             6:26.34  
 18       Alvarado, Desiree      Bassett                6:34.63  
 19       Vogel, Hannah          Laguna Beach           6:35.67  
 20       Bautista, Jacqueli     California -           6:43.42  
Section  3  
  1       Torres, Carissa        Glendora               6:00.15  
  2       Leguizamo, Victori     Northwood              6:00.29  
  3       Perkins, Emily         El Dorado -S           6:02.72  
  4       Apolinar, Jennifer     Canyon (Cc)            6:03.10  
  5       Leyva, Jennifer        Canyon (Cc)            6:03.35  
  6       Chavez, Zinthly        Canyon (Cc)            6:03.95  
  7       Henderson, Cassie      Lakewood               6:04.94  
  8       Gallardo, Isabella     Alhambra -ss           6:05.43  
  9       Valentin, Stephani     Bolsa Grande           6:11.29  
 10       Brown, Kylie           Venice                 6:11.81  
 11       Kinney, Shayla         Edison -ss             6:12.09  
 12       Vo, Katelyn            La Quinta (W           6:13.21  
 13       Bugayong, Rosemary     Laguna Hills           6:13.71  
 14       Ocampo, Lauren         Mater Dei -S           6:17.33  
 15       Zimmerman, Summer      Irvine                 6:22.10  
 16       Arenas, Giselle        Bolsa Grande           6:24.86  
 17       Carbajal, Tanya        Rancho Alami           6:27.09  
 18       Luna, Toni             Alhambra -ss           6:44.78  
Section  4  
  1       Lai, Ashley            Northwood              5:45.55  
  2       Selleck, Claire        Laguna Hills           5:49.70  
  3       Porat, Gabriella       El Segundo             5:50.54  
  4       Phillipps, Daniell     Edison -ss             5:51.02  
  5       Peralta, Evelyn        Lakewood               5:52.58  
  6       Robles, Sasaiya        Northwood              5:52.67  
  7       Galang, Jillian        Garden Grove           5:52.97  
  8       Flores, Vivian         California -           5:57.97  
  9       Callis, Eliza          El Toro                5:59.23  
 10       Harvard, Sydney        El Toro                5:59.53  
 11       Hodgdon, Grace         Mater Dei -S           6:00.25  
 12       Gomez, Amanda          California -           6:03.27  
 13       Lee, Elena             Garden Grove           6:06.31  
 14       Aguilar, Perla         San Pedro              6:06.45  
 15       Stevens, Sarah J       Northwood              6:06.78  
 16       Gomez, Melissa         Bolsa Grande           6:08.23  
 17       Gray, Genevieve        El Toro                6:08.24  
 18       Cervantes, Alexis      California -           6:10.64  
 19       Diaz, Jazmin           Garden Grove           6:13.51  
Section  5  
  1       Sciarra, Savannah      Crean Luther           5:32.50    8   
  2       Paredes, Angie         Sunny Hills            5:40.38    1   
  3       Desai, Nisha           Sunny Hills            5:44.37  
  4       Dorff, Avery           Edison -ss             5:45.20  
  5       Soto, Faith            Riverside Pr           5:45.46  
  6       Ramirez, Emily         Bolsa Grande           5:46.38  
  7       Soun, Brenda           Lakewood               5:46.94  
  8       Doering, Rocky         Mater Dei -S           5:49.92  
  9       Trinh, Maggie          Garden Grove           5:50.78  
 10       Martinez, Cameron      Mater Dei -S           5:50.83  
 11       Lottman, Emma          Crean Luther           5:52.59  
 12       Chacon, Ariana         California -           5:54.57  
 13       Garcia, Isabela        California -           5:58.02  
 14       Roche-Willis, Ella     Culver City            5:58.29  
 15       Lopez, Serena          California -           5:59.07  
 16       Nguyen, Melanie        Lakewood               6:01.96  
 17       Engel, Emily           Laguna Beach           6:06.60  
 18       Eftimie, Mara          Laguna Beach           6:08.65  
 19       Daley, Annie           Mater Dei -S           6:22.50  
Section  6  
  1       Fonk, Bella            Laguna Beach           5:32.37   10   
  2       Atkinson, Kaitlyn      Glendora               5:33.84    6   
  3       Velasco, Laura         Downey -ss             5:34.68    5   
  4       Zavala, Dasani         Alhambra -ss           5:37.61    4   
  5       Verfaillie, Aiyana     El Segundo             5:37.66    3   
  6       Kuehfuss, Avery        Glendora               5:38.43    2   
  7       Ricotta, Courtney      El Dorado -S           5:41.79  
  8       Marquez, Jennifer      Loara                  5:42.42  
  9       Hamel, Lauren          Edison -ss             5:44.78  
 10       Baklarz, Catherine     Glendora               5:45.29  
 11       Kramer, Alden          Laguna Beach           5:46.92  
 12       Cohn, Molly            Laguna Beach           5:47.89  
 13       Duenas, Serena         Alhambra -ss           5:50.04  
 14       Flathom, Katie         Mater Dei -S           6:09.65  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Franke, Rachel         Silverado             13:39.57  
 --       Soun, Brenda           Lakewood              13:49.40  
 --       Diaz, Jacqueline       California -          14:06.52  
Section  1  
  1       Ramirez, Emily         Bolsa Grande          12:10.22  
  2       Pastis, Olivya         El Toro               12:21.94  
  3       Winslow, Eden          Culver City           12:23.36  
  4       Garcia, Isabela        California -          12:26.77  
  5       Robles, Sasaiya        Northwood             12:29.63  
  6       Lopez, Serena          California -          12:31.81  
  7       Cervantes, Alexis      California -          12:32.01  
  8       Le, Thylan             El Toro               12:33.14  
  9       Soto, Faith            Riverside Pr          12:33.71  
 10       Trinh, Maggie          Garden Grove          12:34.79  
 11       Tobin, Isabelle        El Toro               12:44.57  
 12       Dang, Kelly            Mission Viej          12:45.08  
 13       Cheong, Megan          El Toro               12:46.36  
 14       Galang, Jillian        Garden Grove          12:49.47  
 15       Andrade, Ericka        Anaheim               12:50.65  
 16       Flores, Vivian         California -          12:53.97  
 17       Lomeli, Coral          Valencia (Pl          12:55.17  
 18       Berrios, Jennifer      Bassett               12:55.52  
 19       Peralta, Evelyn        Lakewood              12:58.67  
 20       Gomez, Amanda          California -          13:00.36  
 21       Schreiber, Claire      Poly (Lb)             13:05.80  
 22       Mishra, Anita          Northwood             13:10.84  
 23       Lee, Elena             Garden Grove          13:11.07  
 24       Garcia, Adaneli        Poly (Lb)             13:14.35  
 25       Weihrauch, Kelly       Poly (Lb)             13:19.44  
 26       Valentin, Stephani     Bolsa Grande          13:27.38  
 27       Arrese, Andrea         Laguna Hills          13:31.05  
 28       Vazquez, Jazlyn        Bassett               13:36.44  
 29       Vu, Megan              Irvine                14:45.68  
Section  2  
  1       Pourmussa, Bianca      Brentwood             11:31.02   10   
  2       Gurule, Zoe            California -          11:39.30    8   
  3       Moya, Ashley           California -          11:40.92    6   
  4       Velasco, Laura         Downey -ss            11:42.81    5   
  5       Reynoso, Stephanie     California -          11:47.72    4   
  6       Uriostegui, Ashley     California -          11:49.32    3   
  7       Boehm, Kayla           Edison -ss            11:51.33    2   
  8       O'Connell, Micaela     Northwood             11:52.68    1   
  9       Zavala, Dasani         Alhambra -ss          12:05.22  
 10       Mata, Kate             California -          12:06.54  
 11       Gonzalez, Leslie A     Rosary                12:08.47  
 12       Reker, Lexi            Poly (Lb)             12:13.23  
 13       Chacon, Ariana         California -          12:13.66  
 14       Matos, Elizabeth       Poly (Lb)             12:17.79  
 15       Bair, Kaylie           Laguna Hills          12:19.56  
 16       Reyes, Amber           Poly (Lb)             12:28.97  
 17       Duenas, Serena         Alhambra -ss          12:29.53  
 18       Nguyen, Melanie        Lakewood              12:30.66  
 19       Lim, Katie             Poly (Lb)             12:32.35  
 20       Silves, Meagan         Foothill -ss          12:44.66  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Fulcomer, Nikki        El Segundo             5:20.35   10   
  2       Dumaine, Hannah        Esperanza              5:22.12    8   
  3       Muller, Chloe          Northwood              5:22.98    6   
  4       Hicken, Emma           Mission Viej           5:25.03    5   
  5       Reeves, Lauren         Esperanza              5:26.22    4   
  6       Reynoso, Stephanie     California -           5:26.93    3   
  7       Gurule, Zoe            California -           5:28.73    2   
  8       Moya, Ashley           California -           5:28.97    1   
  9       Hulme, Casey           Foothill -ss           5:30.00  
 10       Hoffman, Grace         El Segundo             5:31.72  
 11       Pourmussa, Bianca      Brentwood              5:33.58  
 12       Hopkins, Patricia      Mission Viej           5:33.80  
 13       Hoferer, Emma          Rosary                 5:34.01  
 14       Uriostegui, Ashley     California -           5:34.24  
 15    58 Oconnell, micaela      AB Miller              5:34.78  
 16       Moradian, Alisa        Valencia (Pl           5:35.76  
 17       Stiglitz, Claudia      Mater Dei -S           5:38.38  
 18       Payton, Anna           Culver City            5:39.03  
 19       Salingo, Elizabeth     Kennedy -ss            5:41.57  
 20       Mata, Kate             California -           5:42.60  
 21       Ellis, Grace           Marina -ss             5:47.29  
 22       Spitzer, Abi           Mater Dei -S           5:47.39  
 23       Winslow, Eden          Culver City            5:50.03  
 24       Berrios, Jennifer      Bassett                6:07.04  
 25       Vazquez, Jazlyn        Bassett                6:20.83  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brewer, Haly           Rancho Alami           1:09.70  
  2       Nguyen, Lan            Poly (Lb)              1:10.08  
  3       Rangel, Dejah          Bassett                1:18.45  
  4       Vida, Sandra           Bassett                1:19.03  
Section  2  
  1       Davis, Xzyria          Lakewood               1:04.72    4   
  2       Nunn, Ariana           Irvine                 1:07.17    2   
  3       Rienzo, Rebecca        Rancho Alami           1:07.31    1   
  4       Taylor, Desirea        Lakewood               1:10.93  
  5       Galadamez, Josephi     Venice                 1:13.16  
Section  3  
  1       Santos, Celeste        Edgewood               1:03.27    5   
  2       Paxton, Aria           Venice                 1:07.44  
  3       Briggs, Amani          Lakewood               1:08.33  
  4       Nunn, Tiana            Irvine                 1:10.43  
  5       McKay, Sydney          Mater Dei -S           1:14.50  
Section  4  
  1       Shepherd, Laurel       Irvine                   59.32   10   
  2       Peters, Quwshaya       Poly (Lb)              1:02.42    8   
  3       Munoz, Gigi            Bishop Amat            1:02.70    6   
  4       Garces-Saldana, Al     Mater Dei -S           1:06.13    3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       De La Pena, Alexa      San Pedro              2:33.69  
  2       Wainfan, Mandy         Poly (Lb)              2:33.90  
  3       Carroll, Lauren        Poly (Lb)              2:36.97  
  4       Myers, Bailey          El Segundo             2:39.31  
  5       Robinson, Sarah        El Segundo             2:39.76  
  6       Green, Spencer         Poly (Lb)              2:40.69  
  7       Morales, Jocelyn       Venice                 2:40.76  
  8       Gamboa, Julissa        Poly (Lb)              2:41.93  
  9       Tate, Cassidy          Lakewood               2:44.69  
 10       Palapa, Beatriz        La Quinta (W           2:44.82  
 11       Estrada, Jacquline     Valencia (Pl           2:46.21  
 12       Wahab, Aishah          Buena Park             2:48.37  
 13       Robinet, Lizzy         Poly (Lb)              2:48.74  
 14       Webb, Allie (Allis     Edison -ss             2:51.00  
 15       Reed, Lauryn           Edison -ss             2:53.50  
 16       aguilar, mitzy         Buena Park             2:55.87  
 17       Cho, Jaien             Valencia (Pl           2:59.49  
 18       Armstrong, Julia       Poly (Lb)              3:03.07  
 19       Vida, Sandra           Bassett                3:05.25  
Section  2  
  1       Vergara, Karina        La Quinta (W           2:31.91  
  2       Martinez, Leah         Azusa                  2:32.88  
  3       Okoroma, Ngozi         Downey -ss             2:33.79  
  4       Fernandez, Giselle     Lakewood               2:36.76  
  5       Gutierrez, Mariell     El Segundo             2:37.92  
  6       DeFazio, Alyssa        San Pedro              2:41.11  
  7       Bordy, Ashley          Sunny Hills            2:42.51  
  8       Paz, Myriam            San Pedro              2:42.62  
  9       Nguyen, Lan            Poly (Lb)              2:43.79  
 10       Lopez, Ashley          Valencia (Pl           2:44.30  
 11       Huang, Kelly           Alhambra -ss           2:44.90  
 12       Leang, Allison         Poly (Lb)              2:45.60  
 13       Mejia, Xiomara         Garden Grove           2:46.39  
 14       Nguyen, Hannah         Valencia (Pl           2:50.10  
Section  3  
  1       Hanson, Madison        Foothill -ss           2:24.25    6   
  2       Dominguez, Maria       Bolsa Grande           2:24.92    2   
  3       Garrett, Brooke        Bolsa Grande           2:27.96  
  4       Delgado, Elsa          Downey -ss             2:28.70  
  5       Johnson, Heather       San Juan Hil           2:30.29  
  6       Buck, Vanessa          Sunny Hills            2:30.65  
  7       Hooper, Hannah         Edison -ss             2:30.69  
  8       Hayden, Kylie          Mission Viej           2:32.12  
  9       Diaz, Leslie           Venice                 2:32.71  
 10       Nguyen, Faith          Valencia (Pl           2:33.26  
 11       Hipp, Nancy            Mission Viej           2:33.46  
 12       Maniatis, Marlia       Foothill -ss           2:33.64  
 13       Butze, Caitlyn         Venice                 2:33.75  
 14       Saldana, Jacquelyn     Downey -ss             2:33.92  
 15       Puga, Stephanie        Downey -ss             2:34.72  
 16       Elfarissi, Sabrine     El Segundo             2:45.07  
Section  4  
  1       Padget, Dana           Esperanza              2:23.24   10   
  2       Stiewig, Jordan        Villa Park             2:24.02    8   
  3       Guajardo, Yaneli       Alhambra -ss           2:24.40    5   
  4       Fox, Madeline          Marina -ss             2:24.45    4   
  5       Harris, Rebecca        Buena Park             2:24.72    3   
  6       Howell, Shannon        Crean Luther           2:25.92    1   
  7       Bunnell, Bronwyn       San Pedro              2:26.08  
  8       Calcagnie, Morgan      Mission Viej           2:26.49  
  9       praet, marina          Irvine                 2:28.15  
 10       Pennington, Taylor     Edison -ss             2:28.92  
 11       Fernandez, Kameron     Mater Dei -S           2:28.97  
 12       York, Mikayla          Mission Viej           2:30.69  
 13       Sciarra, Ariana        Crean Luther           2:33.55  
 14       Kelso, Cynthia         San Pedro              2:38.75  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       York, Mikayla          Mission Viej           5:47.68  
  2       Gutierrez, Mariell     El Segundo             5:59.91  
  3       Robinson, Sarah        El Segundo             6:00.83  
  4       Sohrt, Aubrey          El Toro                6:01.11  
  5       Chubbuck, Lindsey      Esperanza              6:05.92  
  6       Gonzalez, Natalia      California -           6:05.95  
  7       Myers, Bailey          El Segundo             6:09.55  
  8       Amaya, Johanne         Riverside Pr           6:10.97  
  9       Salinas, Aurora        Big Bear               6:12.68  
 10       Mejia, Xiomara         Garden Grove           6:13.84  
 11       Martinez, Natasha      Canyon (Ana)           6:15.53  
 12       Huang, Kelly           Alhambra -ss           6:16.91  
 13       Martinez, Ana          Canyon (Ana)           6:19.32  
 14       Huynh, Jennifer        Garden Grove           6:19.70  
 15       Amado, Jocelin         California -           6:20.58  
 16       Yokote, Elisabeth      Esperanza              6:24.32  
 17       Gray, Julia            El Toro                6:31.84  
 18       McNamara, Megan        Marina -ss             6:35.31  
 19       Monrreal, Vanessa      Bassett                6:42.72  
 20       Tate, Cassidy          Lakewood               6:50.06  
 21       Tsuchiyama, Kristi     Irvine                 6:58.52  
 22       Feregirno, Linda       Valencia (Pl           7:13.03  
 23       Romero, Jackie         Lakewood               7:52.39  
Section  2  
  1       Duarte, Mallory        Canyon (Cc)            5:50.37  
  2       Ocampo, Tiffany        Canyon (Cc)            5:54.81  
  3       Fernandez, Giselle     Lakewood               5:56.94  
  4       Diaz, Lesly            La Quinta (W           5:58.11  
  5       Hartwell, Elizabet     Glendora               5:58.39  
  6       Morales, Jocelyn       Venice                 5:58.45  
  7       Huynh, Gloria          La Quinta (W           5:58.54  
  8       Koenig, Brenna         Glendora               5:59.23  
  9       Chin, Sydney           Canyon (Ana)           5:59.61  
 10       Palapa, Beatriz        La Quinta (W           6:00.57  
 11       Richardson, Harrie     El Toro                6:04.81  
 12       Rojas, Melanie         Downey -ss             6:04.90  
 13       Gurrola, Alexandra     Downey -ss             6:06.36  
 14       Iakovenko, Vlada       El Dorado -S           6:08.10  
 15       Lopez, Deanna          Glendora               6:09.01  
 16       Rodriguez, Briana      Loara                  6:11.01  
 17       Orr, Joy               Crean Luther           6:18.64  
 18       Banuelos, Carmen       Lakewood               6:49.64  
 19       DE Guzman, Rinalyn     Lakewood               7:06.78  
Section  3  
  1       Rocke, Samantha        Esperanza              5:43.08  
  2       Butze, Caitlyn         Venice                 5:46.77  
  3       Lopez, Adriana         Sunny Hills            5:47.07  
  4       Jardon, Lizbeth        Bolsa Grande           5:47.37  
  5       Ramos, Marlene         California -           5:51.62  
  6       Flores, Lesley         Buena Park             5:51.63  
  7       Magana, Alize          California -           5:51.83  
  8       Alpern, Lexi           Esperanza              5:52.17  
  9       Conwell, Topanga       Canyon (Ana)           5:54.74  
 10       Montesinos, Karla      California -           5:55.33  
 11       Amaya, Ashley          Esperanza              5:58.02  
 12       Nagano, Suki           Laguna Hills           5:58.08  
 13       De La Pena, Alexa      San Pedro              5:59.60  
 14       Retiguin, Graciela     Canyon (Ana)           6:01.10  
 15       Taylor, Shawnie        San Clemente           6:01.17  
 16       Malazian, Anayis       Sunny Hills            6:02.23  
 17       Attard, Marianna       Canyon (Ana)           6:03.02  
 18       DeFazio, Alyssa        San Pedro              6:20.59  
Section  4  
  1       Garrett, Brooke        Bolsa Grande           5:31.81  
  2       Kanuho, Laina          Bolsa Grande           5:31.91  
  3       ayala, brandy          Big Bear               5:36.44  
  4       Faivre, Natalie        El Segundo             5:38.48  
  5       Venegas, Morelia       Downey -ss             5:43.62  
  6       Diaz, Leslie           Venice                 5:44.63  
  7       Ruiz, Rebecca          Glendora               5:45.25  
  8       Orozco, Brianna        Downey -ss             5:45.46  
  9       stamer, marin          Big Bear               5:46.33  
 10       Martinez, Leah         Azusa                  5:48.65  
 11       Marikian, Jennifer     Esperanza              5:48.78  
 12       Querol, Samantha       Canyon (Ana)           5:53.39  
 13       Orozco, Jailene        Downey -ss             5:56.73  
 14       Oden, Desiree          Esperanza              5:58.27  
 15       Steele, Cassidy        Lakewood               6:01.68  
 16       Castro, Alexis         Canyon (Ana)           6:05.03  
Section  5  
  1       Weyland, Ariana        Canyon (Ana)           5:20.82   10   
  2       Yi, Savannah           Glendora               5:25.42    8   
  3       Dominguez, Maria       Bolsa Grande           5:27.68    6   
  4       Harmon, Brianna        El Segundo             5:28.58    5   
  5       Daily, Tara            Mission Viej           5:28.68    4   
  6       Oden, Dominique        Esperanza              5:29.58    3   
  7       Sanchez, Allison       Downey -ss             5:30.76    2   
  8       Song, Sophia           El Dorado -S           5:31.41    1   
  9       Hayden, Kylie          Mission Viej           5:32.18  
 10       Gradijan, Abby         Canyon (Ana)           5:34.27  
 11       Beaulieu, Christin     San Clemente           5:39.31  
 12       Bunnell, Bronwyn       San Pedro              5:40.52  
 13       Skinner, Elizabeth     Canyon (Ana)           5:41.62  
 14       Hipp, Nancy            Mission Viej           5:47.31  
 15       Kelso, Cynthia         San Pedro              5:48.60  
 16       Delgado, Elsa          Downey -ss             6:03.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Sanchez, Allison       Downey -ss            11:36.53   10   
  2       Kanuho, Laina          Bolsa Grande          11:43.15    8   
  3       Hernandez, Rosa        Canyon (Cc)           11:44.13    6   
  4       stamer, marin          Big Bear              12:04.92    4.50
  4       ayala, brandy          Big Bear              12:04.92    4.50
  6       McManus, Kirsten       El Toro               12:10.67    3   
  7       Nguyen, Margaret       La Quinta (W          12:13.01    2   
  8       Magana, Alize          California -          12:23.28    1   
  9       Sanchez, Alyssa        Mission Viej          12:28.22  
 10       Ramos, Kiara           Valencia (Pl          12:34.48  
 11       Montesinos, Karla      California -          12:34.58  
 12       Gionet-Gonzales, J     El Toro               12:38.57  
 13       Messina, Hannah        Ocean View            12:42.06  
 14       Ramos, Marlene         California -          12:42.46  
 15       Johnstone, Sarah       Mission Viej          12:44.69  
 16       Diaz, Laura            Edgewood              12:46.96  
 17       Bursh, Gracie          El Toro               12:49.33  
 18       Roach, Sydney          El Toro               12:50.08  
 19       Camarillo, Isabel      El Toro               12:59.32  
 20       Duarte, Diana          Valencia (Pl          13:07.55  
 21       Nguyen, Lauren         Valencia (Pl          13:09.26  
 22       Figueroa, Liliana      Kennedy -ss           13:13.86  
 23       Huynh, Jennifer        Garden Grove          13:36.49  
 24    53 Monterroso, Alyssa     AB Miller             14:00.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Schmidt, Lilly         Corona Del M           5:15.32   10   
  2       Neumann, Megan         Torrance               5:19.09    8   
  3       Marks, Brystal         Canyon (Ana)           5:19.47    6   
  4       Vargas, Julie          Ocean View             5:20.79    5   
  5       Corey, Kendra          Sunny Hills            5:22.58    4   
  6       Cabrera, Hanna         Big Bear               5:24.39    3   
  7       Dholakia, Sapna        Esperanza              5:24.76    2   
  8       Fox, Madeline          Marina -ss             5:25.28    1   
  9       Cabrera, Rosalba       California -           5:28.04  
 10       Guajardo, Yaneli       Alhambra -ss           5:34.55  
 11       Jaurequi, Alyssa       California -           5:37.38  
 12       Johnson, Heather       San Juan Hil           5:40.53  
 13       Caldwell, Sara         Foothill -ss           5:51.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Martin, Madeline       Mission Viej          11:30.85   10   
  2       Cabrera, Rosalba       California -          11:31.74    8   
  3       Wong, Yee-Lynn         Canyon (Cc)           11:36.24    6   
  4       Cabrera, Haley         Big Bear              11:52.71    5   
  5       Neumann, Megan         Torrance              11:59.52    4   
  6       Cabrera, Hanna         Big Bear              12:10.20    3   
  7       Jaurequi, Alyssa       California -          12:15.66    2   
  8       Villaflor, Hailey      Northwood             12:16.92    1   
  9       Alvarez, Taylor        Laguna Beach          12:29.40  
 10       Kelly, Ana             Laguna Beach          12:29.80  
 11       Konkel, Hannah         Laguna Beach          12:35.08  
 12       Alvarez, Lauryn        Laguna Beach          13:07.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Constable, Christi     Northwood                53.90    5   
  2       Doverspike, Kyler      Irvine                   57.33  
  3       Tovar, Christian       Bassett                1:01.47  
  4       Pok, Darryl            Poly (Lb)              1:04.78  
  5       Perry, Miles           Poly (Lb)              1:07.42  
  6       Noble, Max             Poly (Lb)              1:08.03  
  7       Nelson, Christian      Poly (Lb)              1:08.74  
  8       Sanchez, Anthony       Lakewood               1:15.53  
Section  2  
  1       Dykens, Timothy        Lakewood                 56.40  
  2       Cortez, Vincent        Bassett                  59.13  
  3       Lam, David             Poly (Lb)                59.62  
  4       Chaudhry, Zahir        Northwood                59.93  
  5       Mercado, Isaiah        Azusa                  1:01.73  
  6       Espinoza, Bryan        Poly (Lb)              1:02.99  
  7       Jorgensen, Antonio     Poly (Lb)              1:03.36  
  8       Hardison, Ryan         Poly (Lb)              1:05.03  
Section  3  
  1       Murillo, Marcelo       Poly (Lb)                59.68  
  2       Hernandez, Albert      Azusa                    59.93  
  3       Talabnok, Nine         Lakewood               1:00.01  
  4       Martinez, Jonah        Poly (Lb)              1:00.14  
  5       Frankenfeld, Willi     Poly (Lb)              1:01.09  
  6       Sanchez, Alex          Downey -ss             1:02.19  
  7       Fong, Kai              Northwood              1:03.55  
  8       Sanchez, Isaac         Lakewood               1:05.84  
Section  4  
  1       Zhang, Jacob           Irvine                   55.43    1   
  2       Lin, Morgan            Irvine                   57.39  
  3       Chavez, Keidan         Edgewood                 57.86  
  4       Barkey, Matthew        Bassett                  58.06  
  5       Dorch, Tayler          Poly (Lb)                58.58  
  6       Diep, Jonathan         Alhambra -ss             58.77  
  7       Fleming, Thomas        Poly (Lb)              1:01.11  
  8       Nguyen, Tim            Lakewood               1:01.99  
Section  5  
  1       avalos, matthew        Anaheim                  55.37    3   
  2       Barbee, Bryce          Poly (Lb)                58.52  
  3       Raymond, Jack          Poly (Lb)                59.55  
  4       Young, Brett           Lakewood               1:00.46  
  5    49 Najura, Jaime          AB Miller              1:01.39  
  6       Chhuon, Brandon        Lakewood               1:08.48  
Section  6  
  1       Perales, Cameron       Marina -ss               55.49  
  2       Hunt, Carson           Poly (Lb)                56.66  
  3       Villalon, Jonathan     Irvine                   56.91  
  4       Jimenez, Salvador      Bassett                  58.14  
  5       Murillo, Joshua        Downey -ss               58.57  
  6       torres, irving         Anaheim                1:01.12  
  7       Teng, Richy            Lakewood               1:04.18  
Section  7  
  1       Young, Tyler           Rancho Alami             53.97    4   
  2       Leon, Frankie          Mater Dei -S             55.48  
  3       Renteria, Alec         Riverside Pr             56.40  
  4       Anderson, Hank         Poly (Lb)                57.02  
  5       Espana, Anthony        Lakewood                 59.98  
  6       Fellmeier, Nate        Mission Viej           1:00.88  
  7       Carrillo, Christop     Bassett                1:10.74  
Section  8  
  1       Haley, Jacob           Irvine                   53.11   10   
  2       Davis, Mathias         Desert Chris             53.17    8   
  3       Martino, William       La Quinta (W             53.69    6   
  4       Schlegel, John         Corona Del M             55.43    2   
  5       Berryman, Chase        Mission Viej             55.74  
  6       Covarrubias, Isaac     Poly (Lb)                58.53  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Ballesteros, Edwar     John Glenn             2:25.94  
  2       Potenza, Nik           Esperanza              2:26.00  
  3       Kooper, Benjamin       El Segundo             2:26.45  
  4       Ngo, John              Alhambra -ss           2:26.50  
  5       Albarron, Bryan        Alhambra -ss           2:27.94  
  6       Southerland, CJ        El Segundo             2:28.81  
  7       Teng, Richy            Lakewood               2:31.14  
  8       Nelson, Christian      Poly (Lb)              2:33.11  
  9       Rodriguez, Steve       John Glenn             2:34.84  
 10       Perry, Miles           Poly (Lb)              2:35.13  
 11       Sanchez, David         Venice                 2:36.31  
 12       Torres, Osvaldo        Valencia (Pl           2:39.91  
 13       Mitchell, Will         Crean Luther           2:40.31  
 14       Hammond, Dallin        San Juan Hil           2:40.58  
 15       Rudolph, Joshua        Edison -ss             2:42.85  
 16       Nguyen, Tyler          Laguna Hills           2:45.03  
Section  2  
  1       Serrano, Abraham       Foothill -ss           2:18.08  
  2       Duarte, Preston        Foothill -ss           2:18.94  
  3       Appel, Daniel          Downey -ss             2:19.14  
  4       Gregory, Vincent       Garden Grove           2:19.75  
  5       Han, William           Garden Grove           2:20.20  
  6       Lopez, Andrew          Rancho Alami           2:21.79  
  7       Fraga, Daniel          Lakewood               2:21.87  
  8       Romero, Gabriel        Alhambra -ss           2:22.34  
  9       Liang, Calvin          El Segundo             2:23.34  
 10       Dorado, Andrew         Esperanza              2:24.05  
 11       Wilcox, Zach           Foothill -ss           2:24.75  
 12       Espinoza, Bryan        Poly (Lb)              2:25.33  
 13       Dimeo, James           Culver City            2:26.07  
 14       Gonzalez, Alejandr     Venice                 2:26.41  
 15       Mammo, Thaddeus        Venice                 2:26.77  
 16       Jacobo, Emiliano       Downey -ss             2:31.26  
 17       Sanchez, Isaac         Lakewood               2:33.04  
 18       Poole, Parker          Valencia (Pl           2:33.68  
 19       De Guzman, Rodwin      Lakewood               2:34.56  
 20       Lin, Daniel            Northwood              2:35.24  
 21       Bradley, Jadin         Edison -ss             2:37.47  
Section  3  
  1       Miller, Griffen        Mater Dei -S           2:09.79  
  2       Lam, David             Poly (Lb)              2:12.10  
  3       Taylor, Miles          Poly (Lb)              2:14.10  
  4       Lopez, Joshua          Alhambra -ss           2:14.10  
  5       Casillas, Ricky        Downey -ss             2:14.73  
  6       Sanchez, Alex          Downey -ss             2:16.04  
  7       Plascencia, Angel      Alhambra -ss           2:16.79  
  8       Cummings, Brandon      Culver City            2:16.85  
  9       Renteria, Alec         Riverside Pr           2:18.07  
 10       Tapia, Christopher     Downey -ss             2:18.07  
 11       Chhor, Ricky           Alhambra -ss           2:18.69  
 12       Piette, Reed           Esperanza              2:19.46  
 13       Baillie, Zack          Edison -ss             2:21.35  
 14       Henry, Luke            Mission Viej           2:22.14  
 15       Delgleize, Noah        Marina -ss             2:22.36  
 16       Baird, Tyler           Edison -ss             2:22.81  
 17       Garibay, Gustavo       Downey -ss             2:24.25  
Section  4  
  1       Hennig, Cole           Bonita                 2:09.33  
  2       Reese, Houston         Foothill -ss           2:11.19  
  3       Baez, Isaac            Lakewood               2:11.84  
  4       Tran, Anthony          Marina -ss             2:12.14  
  5       Quinones, Jaime        Downey -ss             2:12.21  
  6       Aljamal, Ralph         Bonita                 2:13.32  
  7       Reid, Sherman          Marina -ss             2:14.02  
  8       Sanson, Jesse          Downey -ss             2:14.15  
  9       Ortmayer, Will         Foothill -ss           2:14.43  
 10       Murillo, Marcelo       Poly (Lb)              2:14.71  
 11       Covarrubias, Isaac     Poly (Lb)              2:14.94  
 12       Garcia, Juan           Garden Grove           2:15.15  
 13       Chan, Dustin           Alhambra -ss           2:15.36  
 14    49 Najura, Jaime          AB Miller              2:15.76  
 15       Redman, Quinn          Mission Viej           2:15.87  
 16       Lee, David             Mission Viej           2:17.69  
 17       Yun, Caleb             Northwood              2:20.10  
 18       Espana, Anthony        Lakewood               2:21.02  
 19       Willkom, Brennon       Mater Dei -S           2:25.06  
Section  5  
  1       Rostamian, Arman       Culver City            2:07.66  
  2       Chen, Dylan            Alhambra -ss           2:08.10  
  3       Paz, Javier            San Pedro              2:08.76  
  4       Tanikawa, Bryce        Irvine                 2:10.24  
  5       Johnson, Tyler         Crean Luther           2:10.86  
  6       Stone, Kevin           Canyon (Cc)            2:11.53  
  7       Picone, Nick           Foothill -ss           2:11.99  
  8       Dorch, Tayler          Poly (Lb)              2:12.13  
  9       Vega, Nelson           Lakewood               2:13.01  
 10       Barbee, Bryce          Poly (Lb)              2:13.22  
 11       Dickson, Desi (Des     Culver City            2:13.73  
 12       Ron, Ian               Esperanza              2:13.95  
 13       Hass, Greg             Edison -ss             2:14.86  
 14       Flores, Eric           Mater Dei -S           2:14.91  
 15       Gill, Cameron          St. Joseph -           2:15.05  
 16       Pham, London           Garden Grove           2:16.81  
 17       Young, Brett           Lakewood               2:17.54  
 18       Lovest, Bryan          Esperanza              2:22.02  
 19       Lee, Andres            Northwood              2:24.70  
Section  6  
  1       Montes, Edwin          Ocean View             2:03.24   10   
  2     5 Castellanos, Adan      Warren High Scho       2:03.32    8   
  3       Hernandez, Joshua      Bassett                2:05.31    6   
  4       Walters, Grant         Laguna Hills           2:05.64    5   
  5       Hunt, Carson           Poly (Lb)              2:05.78    4   
  6       Murillo, Joshua        Downey -ss             2:06.82    3   
  7       Angel, Adam            Rancho Alami           2:06.98    2   
  8       Saba, Adam             Mater Dei -S           2:07.17    1   
  9       Weber, Filip           Laguna Hills           2:07.61  
 10       Perales, Cameron       Marina -ss             2:07.68  
 11       Anderson, Hank         Poly (Lb)              2:08.22  
 12       Overbaugh, Malcolm     Northwood              2:08.30  
 13       Olofson, J.R.          Brentwood              2:08.98  
 14       Alvarado, Antonio      San Pedro              2:09.06  
 15       Foundoulis, Ryan       Laguna Hills           2:09.35  
 16       Hennig, Connor         Bonita                 2:09.77  
 17       Lopez, Daniel          San Pedro              2:10.71  
 18       Landry, Matthew        Brentwood              2:31.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       feliciano, denmar      Kennedy -ss            5:16.89  
  2    43 Rios, George           Warren High Scho       5:17.61  
  3       Pantula, Adarsh        Irvine                 5:18.71  
  4       Platt, Trenton         El Toro                5:21.93  
  5       Barry, Zac             Northwood              5:23.79  
  6    44 Morales, Mario         Warren High Scho       5:26.13  
  7    46 Santana, Alfredo       Warren High Scho       5:26.90  
  8       Castro, Alberto        Culver City            5:29.21  
  9       Garcia, Alejandro      California -           5:29.80  
 10       Norris, Chance         Marina -ss             5:30.91  
 11       Plascencia, Angel      Alhambra -ss           5:31.04  
 12       Sorrentino, Julian     Valencia (Pl           5:31.06  
 13       Kooper, Benjamin       El Segundo             5:31.46  
 14    45 Jovel, Jesse           Warren High Scho       5:31.66  
 15       Agnew, Justin          Marina -ss             5:36.05  
 16       Alex, Bernard          California -           5:39.43  
 17       Masuda, Harrison       Mission Viej           5:40.38  
 18       Zeng, Jimmy            Northwood              5:43.89  
 19       Armbia, Arman          Valencia (Pl           5:43.93  
 20       Thomas, Brennen        San Juan Hil           5:44.21  
 21       Lendo, Ethan           California -           5:47.49  
 22       Kendal, Spencer        El Toro                5:49.02  
 23       Khaleq, Yasir          Fountain Val           5:51.28  
 24       Sanchez, Matthew       Lakewood               5:52.41  
 25       Chau, Peter            Irvine                 6:01.78  
 26       Villanueva, Matthe     Fountain Val           6:34.39  
Section  2  
  1    47 Bustamante, Isaac      Warren High Scho       5:08.41  
  2       Chacon, Andrew         Northwood              5:10.84  
  3       Stubbs, Kyle           Marina -ss             5:14.88  
  4    42 Flores, Bryan          Warren High Scho       5:15.44  
  5       Gregory, Vincent       Garden Grove           5:18.08  
  6       Yun, Caleb             Northwood              5:18.20  
  7       Ludovice, Andrei       Fountain Val           5:18.76  
  8       Doughly, Matthew       Glendora               5:25.15  
  9       Smith, Kevin           Laguna Beach           5:27.16  
 10       Sherb, Kenny           El Dorado -S           5:27.72  
 11       Kim, Jacob             El Toro                5:28.24  
 12       Meyer, Jonah           Northwood              5:28.37  
 13       Stafford, Sam          Glendora               5:28.59  
 14       Asghari, Mateen        Glendora               5:28.92  
 15       Perez, Ryan            Fountain Val           5:29.01  
 16    48 Estrada, Xavier        Warren High Scho       5:31.86  
 17       Ngo, John              Alhambra -ss           5:32.17  
 18       Appel, Daniel          Downey -ss             5:33.40  
 19       Dyke, James            Laguna Hills           5:34.62  
 20       Grohmann, Bryce        Fountain Val           5:34.90  
 21       Bonnin, Alex           Laguna Beach           5:35.60  
 22       Ortiz, Justin          Valencia (Pl           5:43.63  
 23       Hoang, Davis           Garden Grove           5:52.60  
 24       De Guzman, Rodwin      Lakewood               5:53.25  
 25       Thi, Christopher       Fountain Val           5:53.72  
 26       Singler, Joshua        Fountain Val           5:54.38  
 27       Herrera, Anthony       Downey -ss             6:01.43  
Section  3  
  1    40 Venegas, Abel          Warren High Scho       5:06.04  
  2       Sanson, Jesse          Downey -ss             5:08.44  
  3    41 Flores, Edward         Warren High Scho       5:10.34  
  4       Kwon, Chris            Esperanza              5:11.20  
  5       Crockett, Connor       Marina -ss             5:12.84  
  6       Han, William           Garden Grove           5:13.17  
  7       Bijlsma, Elliott       El Segundo             5:13.18  
  8       Miller, Jeremy         Lakewood               5:13.83  
  9       Chhor, Ricky           Alhambra -ss           5:14.00  
 10       Sanders, Christian     Glendora               5:14.26  
 11       Romero, Gabriel        Alhambra -ss           5:15.72  
 12       Hartline, Jonas        El Toro                5:18.88  
 13       Saba, Joe              El Dorado -S           5:19.97  
 14       Nguyen, Carlan         Fountain Val           5:20.08  
 15       Fraga, Daniel          Lakewood               5:20.39  
 16       Southerland, CJ        El Segundo             5:20.76  
 17       Tapia, Christopher     Downey -ss             5:20.79  
 18       Leyvas, Bryce          El Toro                5:21.58  
 19       Laughlin, Tim          Laguna Beach           5:22.14  
 20       Munoz, Sabastian       Alhambra -ss           5:22.65  
 21       Wilkinson, Cooper      Glendora               5:23.97  
 22       Payne, Jacob           Glendora               5:24.97  
 23       Salazar, Audrey        Valencia (Pl           5:31.38  
 24    39 Prado, Anthony         Warren High Scho       5:31.58  
Section  4  
  1       Kim, Mark              Northwood              5:08.10  
  2       Lopez, Andrew          Rancho Alami           5:10.28  
  3       Barber, David          Fountain Val           5:11.20  
  4       Godoy, Gabriel         California -           5:11.56  
  5       Ho, David              La Quinta (W           5:11.70  
  6    38 Mojica, Alexander      Warren High Scho       5:11.98  
  7       Nunez, Justin          California -           5:12.74  
  8       Gerard, Will           El Dorado -S           5:12.85  
  9       Liang, Calvin          El Segundo             5:13.08  
 10       Wilkinson, Joel        Glendora               5:15.98  
 11       Perez, Jesse           California -           5:16.96  
 12       Garza, Craig           Esperanza              5:17.84  
 13       Hernandez, Jonatha     Venice                 5:18.26  
 14       Anderson, Jimi         Edison -ss             5:20.86  
 15       Parra, Jacob           Mission Viej           5:21.04  
 16       Phan, Tristin          Irvine                 5:22.70  
 17       Glenny, Nick           Mission Viej           5:23.47  
 18       pedroza, eduardo       Big Bear               5:23.94  
 19       Balding, Ryan          Mission Viej           5:24.66  
 20       Lopez, Joshua          Alhambra -ss           5:28.92  
 21       Rodas, David           Marina -ss             5:33.40  
 22       Anderson, Lachlan      Mater Dei -S           5:33.82  
 23       Valdivia, Sebastia     Downey -ss             5:35.12  
 24       Cabalo, Orlando        Kennedy -ss            5:37.81  
 25       lopez, moises          Big Bear               5:40.60  
Section  5  
  1       Miller, Griffen        Mater Dei -S           4:58.82  
  2       Garcia, Juan           Garden Grove           5:02.30  
  3       Quinones, Jaime        Downey -ss             5:02.56  
  4    57 Coleman, Evan          AB Miller              5:03.50  
  5       Tressler, Brandon      El Toro                5:04.31  
  6       Moss, Daniel           Marina -ss             5:04.74  
  7       Bennett, Mathew        California -           5:05.67  
  8       Dickson, Desi (Des     Culver City            5:07.02  
  9       Tran, Anthony          Marina -ss             5:08.34  
 10       Richardson, Sam        Laguna Beach           5:08.34  
 11    36 Jansik, Alejandro      Warren High Scho       5:08.89  
 12       Juarez, Nick           Canyon (Cc)            5:10.32  
 13    35 Cuevas, Isaac          Warren High Scho       5:12.25  
 14       Guo, Norman            Northwood              5:12.89  
 15       Paquera, Luis          Laguna Beach           5:13.54  
 16    37 Quezada, Felipe        Warren High Scho       5:13.67  
 17       Lopez, Eddie           California -           5:14.70  
 18       McKenzie, Daniel       Marina -ss             5:16.65  
 19       Guzman, Christophe     California -           5:17.71  
 20       Carroll, Nick          Mission Viej           5:17.95  
 21       Mendez, Eric           California -           5:21.80  
Section  6  
  1       Cooper, Dustin         Irvine                 4:53.56  
  2     2 Quinteros, Kevin       AB Miller              4:55.30  
  3       Semone, Noah           Edison -ss             4:59.45  
  4       Vega, Nelson           Lakewood               4:59.98  
  5       Prado, Estaban         Bolsa Grande           5:00.09  
  6       Pham, London           Garden Grove           5:00.44  
  7       Ruiz, Jonathan         California -           5:01.61  
  8       Ostgaard, Joseph       El Toro                5:01.87  
  9       Welch, John            Esperanza              5:02.60  
 10       Hoerner, Ryan          El Segundo             5:04.11  
 11       Do, Dawson             Laguna Hills           5:04.44  
 12    34 Molinares, Omar        Warren High Scho       5:04.86  
 13       Kipper, Jared          Irvine                 5:05.50  
 14       Bertin, Javier         Loara                  5:08.36  
 15       Gray, Ian              San Juan Hil           5:08.68  
 16       Bazinet, Grant         California -           5:12.03  
 17       Hamilton, Kai          El Toro                5:12.77  
 18       Monroe, Mishawn        Garden Grove           5:15.25  
 19    33 Audetat, Juan          Warren High Scho       5:16.60  
 20       Watanabe, Jason        Canyon (Cc)            5:16.64  
 21       Aboukhadijeh, Hass     Irvine                 5:22.02  
Section  7  
  1    30 Zepeda, Ricardo        Warren High Scho       4:51.56  
  2       Pineda, Edgar          Loara                  4:53.44  
  3    31 Perez, Joel            Warren High Scho       4:54.33  
  4       Sequeira, Sam          Servite                4:56.06  
  5       Houck, Carter          Sunny Hills            4:56.12  
  6    29 Rojas, Fausto          Warren High Scho       4:56.32  
  7       Hernandez, Tyler       California -           4:57.37  
  8       Callicott, Tate        Riverside Pr           4:57.46  
  9       Baez, Isaac            Lakewood               4:58.25  
 10       Marquez, Christian     Loara                  5:00.42  
 11       Galaviz, Aries         Canyon (Cc)            5:00.45  
 12       Lopez, Fidel           California -           5:01.22  
 13       Cockerell, Ben         Canyon (Cc)            5:02.59  
 14       Ortiz, Armando         San Pedro              5:02.63  
 15       Chan, Dustin           Alhambra -ss           5:03.70  
 16    32 Arias, Juan            Warren High Scho       5:04.29  
 17       Payne, Stephen         Glendora               5:06.79  
 18       Casillas, Ricky        Downey -ss             5:07.95  
 19       Salinas, Angel         California -           5:15.40  
 20       Guzman, Frederick      Downey -ss             5:23.19  
 21       Willkom, Brennon       Mater Dei -S           5:27.91  
 22       Chen, Winson           Irvine                 5:47.16  
Section  8  
  1       Baynard-Jones, Myl     El Toro                4:50.24  
  2       Svensson, Oliver       Mission Viej           4:50.26  
  3       Falkowski, Zack        Laguna Beach           4:50.69  
  4       Hicks, Brendan         Fountain Val           4:51.08  
  5       Pacheco, Kevin         Desert Chris           4:51.08  
  6       Danforth, Ethan        Canyon (Cc)            4:51.91  
  7    28 Martinez, Jason        Warren High Scho       4:56.64  
  8       Watanabe, Yuki         Fountain Val           4:56.91  
  9    27 Elkhattib, Sami        Warren High Scho       4:57.56  
 10       Sharp, Brandon         Edison -ss             4:57.97  
 11       Orr, Jaden             Laguna Beach           4:58.78  
 12       Vega, German           Azusa                  4:59.74  
 13       Espinoza, Joshua       California -           5:00.90  
 14       Dietz, Robert          Fountain Val           5:03.41  
 15       Hernandez, Jason       San Juan Hil           5:03.56  
 16       Rivera Acosta, Nes     California -           5:03.72  
 17       Villar, Noah           San Juan Hil           5:04.27  
 18       Salas, Sergio          Downey -ss             5:04.63  
 19       Flores, Eric           Mater Dei -S           5:04.74  
 20       Barber, Nico           Fountain Val           5:05.54  
 21       Bayas, Joel            Kennedy -ss            5:16.68  
Section  9  
  1       Chase, Nathan          Ayala                  4:45.66  
  2       Ferris, Jacob          Fountain Val           4:49.22  
  3       Espinoza, Andres       California -           4:49.78  
  4       Groom, Cody            Edison -ss             4:49.86  
  5       Silva, Jacob           California -           4:51.00  
  6       Nielson, Cal           Laguna Beach           4:51.48  
  7       Gockel, Tor            California -           4:52.14  
  8       Zimmerle, Kevin        Fountain Val           4:52.17  
  9       Schmidt, Justin        Fountain Val           4:52.75  
 10       Thompson, Michael      Glendora               4:53.83  
 11       Lopez, Daniel          San Pedro              4:54.04  
 12       Paz, Javier            San Pedro              4:54.60  
 13       Deuitch, Ethan         El Dorado -S           4:55.45  
 14       Haik, Israel           San Pedro              4:56.29  
 15       Weiss, Peter           Crean Luther           4:57.08  
 16       Sgonzos, Socrates      San Juan Hil           4:58.67  
 17       Lira Martinez, Ric     Bassett                4:59.00  
 18       Chen, Dylan            Alhambra -ss           5:00.25  
 19       Nguyen, Dean           Kennedy -ss            5:00.28  
 20       Sokolovic, Carter      Laguna Beach           5:03.51  
 21       Churchill, Spencer     Mission Viej           5:03.70  
Section  10  
  1       Dodd, Caleb            El Toro                4:39.48   10   
  2       Montes, Edwin          Ocean View             4:41.59    8   
  3       Mondragon, Julian      California -           4:42.78    6   
  4       Fonseca, Matthew       California -           4:43.54    5   
  5       Ford, Jeremy           El Toro                4:44.05    4   
  6       Fausto, Miguel         California -           4:44.33    3   
  7       Harrison, Micah        Ayala                  4:44.56    2   
  8       Saba, Adam             Mater Dei -S           4:45.24    1   
  9       Davis, Blake           Edison -ss             4:45.78  
 10       Villegas, Jacob        Ayala                  4:45.96  
 11       Brito, David           Ocean View             4:46.50  
 12       Schwarz, Connor        Edison -ss             4:46.93  
 13    25 Rodriguez, Mario       Warren High Scho       4:47.13  
 14       Walters, Grant         Laguna Hills           4:47.20  
 15    26 Munoz, Antonio         Warren High Scho       4:47.34  
 16       Pluma, Jose            Valencia (Pl           4:47.38  
 17       Lima-Sabatini, Mik     Esperanza              4:49.46  
 18       Fisher, Sebastian      Laguna Beach           4:50.50  
 19       De La Torre, Chris     Bassett                4:58.36  
 20       Alvarado, Antonio      San Pedro              5:02.53  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Hernandez, Joshua      Bassett               10:34.62  
  2     1 Kirkpatrick, Evan      El Toro               10:37.46  
  3     2 Quinteros, Kevin       AB Miller             10:37.83  
  4       Lira Martinez, Ric     Bassett               10:38.71  
  5       Martinez, Jonah        Poly (Lb)             10:38.94  
  6       Hoerner, Ryan          El Segundo            10:39.05  
  7       Callicott, Tate        Riverside Pr          10:40.10  
  8       Gonzalez, Diego        Laguna Hills          10:50.58  
  9       Calderon, Antonio      John Glenn            10:52.01  
 10       Cox, Zane              Esperanza             10:57.79  
 11       Salas, Sergio          Downey -ss            10:57.98  
 12       Cowell, Braden         Laguna Hills          10:58.59  
 13       Traut, Adam            Poly (Lb)             10:59.45  
 14       Jorgensen, Antonio     Poly (Lb)             11:00.02  
 15       Kim, Mark              Northwood             11:01.32  
 16       Bazinet, Grant         California -          11:01.66  
 17       Medina, Martin         Downey -ss            11:02.39  
 18       Nunez, Justin          California -          11:04.55  
 19       Mendez, Eric           California -          11:07.11  
 20       Bennett, Mathew        California -          11:07.38  
 21       Khiev, Aldo            Poly (Lb)             11:09.17  
 22       Guzman, Frederick      Downey -ss            11:09.96  
 23       Salinas, Angel         California -          11:15.77  
 24       Juarez, Nick           Canyon (Cc)           11:18.63  
 25       Dwinell, Ethan         Poly (Lb)             11:19.80  
 26     3 Rojas, Christopher     AB Miller             11:21.09  
 27       Erickson, Josh         Esperanza             11:21.89  
 28       Hardison, Ryan         Poly (Lb)             11:26.25  
 29       Crabbs, Hayden         El Segundo            11:27.03  
 30     4 Torres, Alen           AB Miller             11:28.63  
 31       Wick, Joseph           Poly (Lb)             11:29.73  
 32       Monroe, Mishawn        Garden Grove          11:30.33  
 33       Garland, Max           Poly (Lb)             11:33.63  
 34       Tsuchiyama, Daniel     Irvine                11:33.74  
 35       Cabalo, Orlando        Kennedy -ss           11:34.45  
 36       Vadakan, Lux           Poly (Lb)             11:37.03  
 37       Munoz, Sabastian       Alhambra -ss          11:37.24  
 38       Foley, Indy            Poly (Lb)             11:37.30  
 39       Jacobson, Andrew       Marina -ss            11:39.10  
 40       Roach, Griffen         Poly (Lb)             11:50.53  
 41       Schrag, Jacob          Poly (Lb)             12:07.15  
Section  2  
  1       sanchez, michael       Anaheim               10:35.62  
  2       lorenzana, jose        Anaheim               10:35.66  
  3       De La Torre, Chris     Bassett               10:37.34  
  4       Hurtado, Alec          California -          10:38.91  
  5       Ruiz, Jonathan         California -          10:39.14  
  6       Hernandez, Tyler       California -          10:39.63  
  7       Soria, Kevin           Edgewood              10:44.35  
  8       Lopez, Fidel           California -          10:44.65  
  9       Marquez, Christian     Loara                 10:47.66  
 10       Huerta, Andrew         Poly (Lb)             10:48.22  
 11       Prado, Estaban         Bolsa Grande          10:48.52  
 12       Guzman, Christophe     California -          10:52.43  
 13       Sutherland, Jacob      Crean Luther          10:56.58  
 14       Lopez, Eddie           California -          11:02.80  
 15       Espinoza, Joshua       California -          11:10.14  
 16       Pioquinto, Roberto     Garden Grove          11:15.83  
 17       Bayas, Joel            Kennedy -ss           11:18.39  
 18       Bhattarai, Yosh        Irvine                11:20.11  
 19       Perez, Christian       Valencia (Pl          11:38.79  
 20       Makwana, Roan          Valencia (Pl          11:41.41  
 21       Norwood, Blake         Valencia (Pl          11:48.50  
 22       Stringer, Thomas       Mission Viej          12:14.11  
 23       Greenwood, Spencer     Mission Viej          12:24.91  
 24       Guerra, Matt           Mission Viej          12:36.65  
 25       Suzuki, Gabriel        Mission Viej          12:50.20  
Section  3  
  1       Vargas, Adrian         El Toro                9:53.74   10   
  2       Fleming, Thomas        Poly (Lb)              9:59.81    8   
  3       Fausto, Miguel         California -          10:00.06    6   
  4       Alvarez, Angel         El Toro               10:00.18    5   
  5       Raymond, Jack          Poly (Lb)             10:00.40    4   
  6       Frankenfeld, Willi     Poly (Lb)             10:03.96    3   
  7       Ramirez, Dino          Bassett               10:04.44    2   
  8       Espinoza, Andres       California -          10:07.44    1   
  9       Brito, David           Ocean View            10:07.76  
 10       Gockel, Tor            California -          10:08.06  
 11       Silva, Jacob           California -          10:09.14  
 12       Cooper, Nate           Poly (Lb)             10:13.47  
 13       Smith, Xavier          El Toro               10:17.36  
 14       Bautista, Daniel       Poly (Lb)             10:17.78  
 15       Leland, Jason          El Toro               10:20.74  
 16       Mondragon, Julian      California -          10:24.55  
 17       Fonseca, Matthew       California -          10:31.68  
 18       Fenton, Noah           El Segundo            10:39.07  
 19       Rivera Acosta, Nes     California -          10:48.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Perez, Dante           El Dorado -S           4:37.20   10   
  2       Miranda, Adrian        California -           4:37.63    8   
  3     7 Rodriguez, Emilian     Warren High Scho       4:39.18    6   
  4       Reyes, Levi            Venice                 4:39.50    5   
  5       Rifkin, Garrett        El Segundo             4:39.72    4   
  6       Daily, Owen            Brentwood              4:40.29    3   
  7       Pavloff, Christoph     Marina -ss             4:43.08    2   
  8       Velarde, Jacob         Canyon (Cc)            4:43.56    1   
  9       Amancio, Jared         Ayala                  4:44.26  
 10       Reynolds, Phillip      Glendora               4:44.56  
 11       Bilotta, Evan          Crean Luther           4:46.09  
 12       Tadros, Marc           Fountain Val           4:46.87  
 13       Ramirez, Dino          Bassett                4:47.35  
 14       Gurule, Ezequiel       California -           4:47.61  
 15       Weber, Filip           Laguna Hills           4:51.10  
 16     5 Castellanos, Adan      Warren High Scho       4:53.19  
 17       Jordan, Max            Culver City            4:57.49  
 18       Rostamian, Arman       Culver City            5:00.89  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       King, Patrick          Canyon (Cc)           10:00.88   10   
  2       Mawhorter, Andrew      Canyon (Cc)           10:02.37    8   
  3     7 Rodriguez, Emilian     Warren High Scho      10:03.36    6   
  4       Miranda, Adrian        California -          10:07.55    5   
  5       Reyes, Levi            Venice                10:10.88    4   
  6       Rosales, Mauro         Servite               10:10.92    3   
  7       Tadros, Marc           Fountain Val          10:11.49    2   
  8       Buttlar, Noah          Laguna Hills          10:17.77    1   
  9       Pavloff, Christoph     Marina -ss            10:23.28  
 10       Daily, Owen            Brentwood             10:24.00  
 11       Gurule, Ezequiel       California -          10:30.08  
 12       Zarate, Andy           California -          10:33.12  
 13       Hicks, Brendan         Fountain Val          10:40.30  
 14       Lee, Michael           Valencia (Pl          10:40.41  
 15       Jordan, Max            Culver City           10:43.73  
 16       Ferris, Jacob          Fountain Val          10:44.94  
 17       Ward, Liam             Servite               10:49.24  
 18       Grohmann, Tanner       Fountain Val          11:02.49  
 19       Schmidt, Justin        Fountain Val          11:28.37  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kim, Daniel            Fountain Val             54.22  
  2       Edstrom, Bryce         Northwood                55.82  
  3       Diep, Jason            Alhambra -ss             56.31  
  4       Leang, Joseph          Lakewood                 58.26  
  5       Bruggeman, Brayden     Poly (Lb)                59.53  
  6       Brunner, Craig         Poly (Lb)                59.62  
  7       Charara, Ali           Poly (Lb)              1:00.00  
  8       Gates, Tyler           Riverside Pr           1:03.17  
Section  2  
  1       Tompkins, James        Lakewood                 56.33  
  2    50 Nieto, Christian       AB Miller                56.77  
  3       Ohara, Garrett         Mater Dei -S             56.78  
  4       Swartz, Chris          Poly (Lb)                57.11  
  5       Fuson, Eric            Poly (Lb)                57.54  
  6       Hatch, Carl            Poly (Lb)                57.97  
  7       Gawel, Dominic         Poly (Lb)              1:05.88  
Section  3  
  1       Ramirez, Aaron         Edgewood                 55.28  
  2       Tapia, Emilio          Alhambra -ss             55.61  
  3       Cammack, Spencer       Riverside Pr             55.83  
  4       Soun, Brandon          Lakewood                 56.69  
  5       Benetiz, Anthony       Azusa                    57.39  
  6       Nunez, Cesar           Poly (Lb)                59.80  
Section  4  
  1       Flores, Jalon          Marina -ss               53.15    3   
  2       Kaplan, Max            Marina -ss               54.46  
  3       Cano, Joshua           Rancho Alami             54.89  
  4     6 Gonzalez, Jose         Warren High Scho         55.22  
  5       gonzalez, peter        Anaheim                  56.23  
  6       Gald, Dylan            Rancho Alami             57.18  
  7       Vasquez, Jose          Poly (Lb)              1:00.70  
  8       Valdez, Jason          Poly (Lb)              1:02.57  
Section  5  
  1       dorsey, kentrell       Anaheim                  53.20    1   
  2       moreno, octavio        Anaheim                  53.56  
  3       Peace, Terrance        Lakewood                 53.62  
  4       Sabino, Robert         Garden Grove             54.37  
  5       Madison, Chase         Kennedy -ss              54.65  
  6       Chaudhry, Zuhair       Northwood                54.66  
  7       Cabral, Christian      Bassett                  55.10  
  8       Udugama, Ishina        Rancho Alami             55.75  
Section  6  
  1       Albert, Jake           Irvine                   53.90  
  2       Dorch, Jacob           Poly (Lb)                54.64  
  3       Bahr, Cooper           Poly (Lb)                55.19  
  4       Padilla, Sebastian     Downey -ss               55.34  
  5       Van Zanten, Elijah     San Juan Hil             55.39  
  6       Ali, Yassir            Kennedy -ss              59.52  
Section  7  
  1       Obbards, Mason         Mission Viej             52.33    6   
  2       Delfin, Gian           Poly (Lb)                53.08    4   
  3       Cortes, David          Panorama                 53.26  
  4       Rodriguez, Jaime       Downey -ss               53.85  
  5       Lewis, Semaj           Lakewood                 54.87  
Section  8  
  1       Baxter, Austin         Corona Del M             51.05   10   
  2       Delgado, Nicolas       Laguna Hills             51.63    8   
  3       Gutierrez, Christo     Kennedy -ss              52.62    5   
  4       Johnson, Aidan         Poly (Lb)                53.17    2   
  5       Campos, Brian          Venice                   54.39  
  6       Pronesti, Evan         Mission Viej             54.77  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    50 Nieto, Christian       AB Miller              2:11.69  
  2       Benetiz, Anthony       Azusa                  2:12.76  
  3       Kaddis, Stephen        Downey -ss             2:13.73  
  4       Anzalone, Mark         San Juan Hil           2:13.92  
  5       Pok, Darryl            Poly (Lb)              2:15.10  
  6       Brunner, Craig         Poly (Lb)              2:15.88  
  7       Leon, Daniel           Downey -ss             2:17.58  
  8       Charara, Ali           Poly (Lb)              2:18.23  
  9       Som, Mony              Poly (Lb)              2:19.97  
 10       Lugo, Christian        Lakewood               2:20.34  
 11       Lynch, Thomas          El Segundo             2:20.62  
 12       Huerta, Hiram          Alhambra -ss           2:22.85  
 13       Perez, Jorge           Buena Park             2:23.18  
 14       Bucio, Victor          Rancho Alami           2:23.46  
 15       Gawel, Dominic         Poly (Lb)              2:23.74  
 16       Tu, Steven             Garden Grove           2:24.14  
 17       Chapin, Andrew         Esperanza              2:25.94  
Section  2  
  1       Lina, Justin           San Juan Hil           2:10.77  
  2       Tagle, Brian           Foothill -ss           2:11.59  
  3       Lamb, Christopher      Venice                 2:11.89  
  4       Rodriguez, Jaime       Downey -ss             2:12.15  
  5       Gates, Tyler           Riverside Pr           2:12.38  
  6       Ortega, Eddie          Garden Grove           2:12.73  
  7       Lopez, Miguel          Downey -ss             2:13.21  
  8       Vasquez, Jose          Poly (Lb)              2:13.30  
  9       Quinonez, Pablo        Ocean View             2:15.81  
 10       Gonzalez, Victor       Mission Viej           2:16.18  
 11       Nunez, Cesar           Poly (Lb)              2:16.48  
 12       Moreland, Kevin        Edison -ss             2:16.50  
 13       Meyer, Justin          Edison -ss             2:17.70  
 14       Simpson, Jay           Edison -ss             2:18.29  
 15       Zavala, Adrian         Alhambra -ss           2:19.04  
 16       Mexicano, David        Bassett                2:19.52  
 17       Valdez, Jason          Poly (Lb)              2:25.42  
Section  3  
  1       Ortiz, Steve           San Pedro              2:09.14  
  2       Alagos, Charles        Kennedy -ss            2:09.63  
  3       Dilley, Addason        Canyon (Cc)            2:10.86  
  4       Wolfe, Miles           Venice                 2:12.23  
  5       Bruggeman, Brayden     Poly (Lb)              2:12.50  
  6       Matos, Derek           Poly (Lb)              2:12.51  
  7       Truong, Eric           Ocean View             2:12.60  
  8       Wilch, Jesse           Esperanza              2:12.61  
  9       Fuson, Eric            Poly (Lb)              2:13.81  
 10       Godinez, Alexis        Venice                 2:14.17  
 11       Reyes, Jesse           Venice                 2:14.29  
 12       Cushing-murray, Za     Foothill -ss           2:15.71  
 13       Ruelas, Alexander      Venice                 2:15.89  
Section  4  
  1       Contreras, Ismael      Azusa                  2:05.55  
  2       Leon, Hector           Rancho Alami           2:06.29  
  3     6 Gonzalez, Jose         Warren High Scho       2:07.17  
  4       Padilla, Sebastian     Downey -ss             2:07.26  
  5       Bullo, Giann           El Segundo             2:07.69  
  6       Soun, Brandon          Lakewood               2:08.89  
  7       Lazaro, Damian         Loara                  2:08.97  
  8       Vasquez, Edgar         Servite                2:09.27  
  9       Glynn, Gavin           El Segundo             2:09.41  
 10       WaterLoo, Conner       St. Joseph -           2:10.21  
 11       Talbott, Hunter        Esperanza              2:10.35  
 12       Ragland, Conor         Poly (Lb)              2:10.57  
 13       Pioquinto, Pedro       Garden Grove           2:10.75  
 14       Bahr, Cooper           Poly (Lb)              2:11.69  
 15       Hall, Tyler            Venice                 2:13.28  
 16       Maclean, Andrew        Mission Viej           2:16.27  
Section  5  
  1       Williams, Cole         Northwood              2:02.76  
  2       Swartz, Chris          Poly (Lb)              2:04.33  
  3       Han, Joseph            Venice                 2:04.91  
  4       Kaplan, Max            Marina -ss             2:04.95  
  5       Nebel, Pierce          El Segundo             2:05.02  
  6       Guardado, Isaiah       Lakewood               2:05.27  
  7       Claudio, Alejandro     Garden Grove           2:05.44  
  8       Nash, Alistar          Brentwood              2:05.63  
  9       Fick, Steven           Esperanza              2:06.21  
 10       Freeman, Noah          Esperanza              2:06.39  
 11       brubacher, daniel      Buena Park             2:06.61  
 12       Villarreal, Jose       San Pedro              2:06.66  
 13       Bennett, Ian           Servite                2:07.14  
 14       Marino, Mitchell       San Pedro              2:07.95  
 15       Jezek, John            Mission Viej           2:08.78  
 16       Hatch, Carl            Poly (Lb)              2:16.77  
Section  6  
  1       Kobrine, Nathan        Northwood              1:59.65   10   
  2       St. Pierre, Ryan       Ocean View             1:59.81    8   
  3       Ratto, Daniel          St. Joseph -           1:59.83    6   
  4       Hickman, Brett         Mission Viej           1:59.86    5   
  5       Campos, Brian          Venice                 2:00.09    4   
  6       Boffman, Nicolas       Desert Chris           2:01.14    3   
  7       Henry, Jordan          Canyon (Cc)            2:01.39    2   
  8       Mahon, Shane           El Segundo             2:01.89    1   
  9       Dorch, Jacob           Poly (Lb)              2:01.98  
 10       Solis, Jary            Downey -ss             2:03.26  
 11       Alvarez, Robert        Venice                 2:03.70  
 12       Janbo, Alex            La Quinta (W           2:04.55  
 13       Aguilar, Servando      Panorama               2:05.76  
 14       Delgado, Louis         Buena Park             2:06.66  
 15       Flores, Jalon          Marina -ss             2:06.87  
 16       Pratt, Alex            Brentwood              2:08.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Guardado, Isaiah       Lakewood               4:57.19  
  2       Dilley, Addason        Canyon (Cc)            5:01.75  
  3       Allan, Grant           El Toro                5:02.38  
  4       Torres, Brandon        Canyon (Cc)            5:11.48  
  5    24 Gatica, Omar           Warren High Scho       5:13.11  
  6       Pastrana, Oscar        Garden Grove           5:15.18  
  7       Cruzada, Jillian       Valencia (Pl           5:15.45  
  8       Khaleq, Yasir          Fountain Val           5:16.56  
  9       Jones, Tyler           Marina -ss             5:18.31  
 10       Mexicano, David        Bassett                5:23.30  
 11       Reynolds, Trevor       El Dorado -S           5:23.84  
 12       Vera, Raul             Valencia (Pl           5:24.58  
 13       Hess, Sage             Crean Luther           5:25.19  
 14       Salud, Mikee           Glendora               5:25.26  
 15       Lira, Chris            Lakewood               5:26.16  
 16    23 Pardo, Daniel          Warren High Scho       5:26.91  
 17       Kirkby, Trevor         Crean Luther           5:27.47  
 18       Ramirez, Alex          Canyon (Ana)           5:29.96  
 19       Bartel, Michael        Kennedy -ss            5:30.59  
 20       Ngo, Cedric            La Quinta (W           5:31.48  
 21       Bucio, Victor          Rancho Alami           5:31.66  
 22       Quon, Kyle             Glendora               5:32.43  
 23       Kwan, Jeffrey          Alhambra -ss           5:35.37  
 24       Tu, Steven             Garden Grove           5:39.53  
 25    22 Perez, Carlos          Warren High Scho       5:44.65  
Section  2  
  1    55 Sosa, Douglas          AB Miller              4:57.89  
  2       McMullin, Kevin        El Segundo             5:01.12  
  3       St Regis, Luke         El Segundo             5:02.83  
  4       Lopez, Vicente         San Pedro              5:03.10  
  5       Castillo, Justin       Valencia (Pl           5:07.27  
  6       Messick, William       Fountain Val           5:07.68  
  7       Quijada, Alex          California -           5:08.39  
  8       Cruz, Humberto         Marina -ss             5:10.43  
  9    21 Naranjo, Rafael        Warren High Scho       5:13.70  
 10       Gates, Tyler           Riverside Pr           5:15.42  
 11       Juhala, Jonathan       Fountain Val           5:15.45  
 12       Jackson, Tyler         Valencia (Pl           5:15.52  
 13       Gonzalez, Juan         Garden Grove           5:18.65  
 14       Swan, Peter            Marina -ss             5:20.97  
 15       Espinoza, David        Culver City            5:26.85  
 16       Godinez, Alexis        Venice                 5:28.17  
 17    59 Crespo, Jonathan       AB Miller              5:44.79  
Section  3  
  1       Andicochea, Aaron      Riverside Pr           4:53.59  
  2       Ortega, Eddie          Garden Grove           4:54.93  
  3       Pioquinto, Pedro       Garden Grove           4:55.81  
  4       Rowan, Chad            San Pedro              4:56.26  
  5    19 Awad, Jammal           Warren High Scho       4:56.62  
  6       Khinda, Harman         El Segundo             4:56.65  
  7       Asad, Nasir            Irvine                 4:57.41  
  8    18 Paredes, Oliver        Warren High Scho       4:57.50  
  9       Linares, Daniel        Mater Dei -S           4:57.75  
 10    17 Valdez, Bryan          Warren High Scho       4:59.08  
 11       Doorly, Michael        Mater Dei -S           4:59.95  
 12       Sheatz, Ryan           El Dorado -S           5:00.66  
 13       Quinonez, Pablo        Ocean View             5:02.94  
 14       Tanimoto, Ryan         Canyon (Ana)           5:04.43  
 15       O'Connor, Evan         El Segundo             5:07.55  
 16       Truong, Eric           Ocean View             5:08.12  
 17       Rodriguez, William     Alhambra -ss           5:08.55  
 18       Slaughenhaupt, Eva     El Dorado -S           5:10.91  
 19       Schempp, Jason         Canyon (Ana)           5:11.20  
 20       Cruz, Matthew          California -           5:13.22  
 21       galindo, andres        Buena Park             5:14.81  
 22       Calleros, Michael      Downey -ss             5:15.79  
Section  4  
  1    15 Rojas, Angel           Warren High Scho       4:51.22  
  2       Moralez, Chris         Big Bear               4:51.82  
  3       Chen, Oliver           El Segundo             4:54.16  
  4       Wolfe, Miles           Venice                 4:55.95  
  5       Ruelas, Alexander      Venice                 4:56.71  
  6       Cruz, Michael          Valencia (Pl           4:57.78  
  7       Cadarette, Zac         Canyon (Ana)           4:58.76  
  8       Kaddis, Stephen        Downey -ss             4:58.76  
  9       Falls, Andrew          Ayala                  4:58.94  
 10       Fernando, Andrew       Sunny Hills            5:00.94  
 11       Rice, Evan             Ayala                  5:01.01  
 12    16 Antuana, Kevin         Warren High Scho       5:01.33  
 13       Sawai, Robert          Venice                 5:01.69  
 14       Azzam, Andrew          Canyon (Ana)           5:04.52  
 15       Bullo, Giann           El Segundo             5:05.73  
 16       Alanis, Joseph         California -           5:06.18  
 17       Lee, Evan              Canyon (Ana)           5:07.65  
 18       Mikail, Michael        Canyon (Ana)           5:11.28  
 19       Aguilar, Esteban       Valencia (Pl           5:11.60  
 20       Rutherford, Tom        Canyon (Ana)           5:17.86  
Section  5  
  1       Al-Rawi, Jordan        Sunny Hills            4:43.86  
  2       Ortiz, Steve           San Pedro              4:45.11  
  3       Nash, Alistar          Brentwood              4:45.79  
  4       Logan, Noah            El Toro                4:48.19  
  5       Nebel, Pierce          El Segundo             4:48.43  
  6       Hawkins, Julian        San Juan Hil           4:49.06  
  7       Vu, James              La Quinta (W           4:49.47  
  8       Boyd, Christopher      El Toro                4:49.52  
  9    13 Gordian, Jesse         Warren High Scho       4:49.93  
 10    14 Gonzalez, Christia     Warren High Scho       4:50.00  
 11       Lopez, Xavier          Ayala                  4:50.34  
 12       Han, Joseph            Venice                 4:50.43  
 13       Waddington, Watts      Glendora               4:50.60  
 14       Underwood, Logan       Canyon (Ana)           4:53.40  
 15       Dias, Jack             Canyon (Ana)           4:54.70  
 16       Heard, Joshua          El Toro                4:56.44  
 17       Cabrera, Julian        Canyon (Ana)           5:01.39  
 18       Lau, Ethan             El Toro                5:04.94  
 19       Alagos, Charles        Kennedy -ss            5:46.16  
Section  6  
  1       Diaz, Victor           Bolsa Grande           4:39.71  
  2       Smith, Davis           Edison -ss             4:40.20  
  3    12 Gonzalez, Ricardo      Warren High Scho       4:43.26  
  4       Contreras, Ismael      Azusa                  4:43.68  
  5       Carr, Noah             Fountain Val           4:44.14  
  6       Gerlach, Tyler         El Dorado -S           4:44.70  
  7       aviles, dalton         Anaheim                4:45.50  
  8       Wisdom, Christophe     El Toro                4:46.23  
  9       Bilby, Trevor          Ayala                  4:46.82  
 10       Lamb, Christopher      Venice                 4:47.42  
 11       Solis, Jary            Downey -ss             4:47.95  
 12       Lopez, Miguel          Downey -ss             4:48.36  
 13       Yartz, Connor          San Juan Hil           4:48.47  
 14       Baker, Sam             El Toro                4:48.79  
 15       Szutu, Richard         Ayala                  4:49.19  
 16       Senaratne, Pasindu     Lakewood               4:49.28  
 17       Gibbons, Devin         Esperanza              4:49.82  
 18       Ly, Chris              Ayala                  4:50.69  
 19       Torres, Joseph         California -           4:51.31  
 20       gonzalez, daniel       Anaheim                4:51.64  
 21       Tolentino, Jason       Lakewood               4:55.91  
 22       Luna, Juan             Downey -ss             4:56.01  
 23       Moreno, Jose           Valencia (Pl           4:59.92  
Section  7  
  1       Boffman, Nicolas       Desert Chris           4:37.54    3   
  2       Shuirman, Joseph       El Toro                4:37.95    2   
  3     9 Santana, Sergio        Warren High Scho       4:39.05    1   
  4       Al-Rawi, Kyle          Sunny Hills            4:39.62  
  5       Axton, Jacob           Ayala                  4:41.94  
  6       Dahal, Amogha          Fountain Val           4:42.04  
  7       Pino, Cole             Crean Luther           4:42.33  
  8       Alvarez, Robert        Venice                 4:42.63  
  9       Anderson, Josh         Canyon (Ana)           4:43.27  
 10    11 Martinez, Christop     Warren High Scho       4:43.28  
 11       Villarreal, Jose       San Pedro              4:44.70  
 12       Garcia, Erick          Servite                4:46.68  
 13       Echeverria, Noel       California -           4:48.74  
 14    10 Ruiz, Raul             Warren High Scho       4:49.09  
 15       Harrison, Brennan      Sunny Hills            4:49.74  
 16       Ballesteros, Alek      Irvine                 4:53.83  
 17       Williams, Cole         Northwood              4:54.61  
 18       Stephen, Juwan         Loara                  4:55.55  
 19       Bennett, Ryan          California -           4:55.97  
 20       Robinson, Nicolas      El Toro                5:03.53  
 21       Ortega, Jacob          Downey -ss             5:06.58  
Section  8  
  1     8 Ramos, Daniel          Warren High Scho       4:33.61   10   
  2       Glynn, Gavin           El Segundo             4:33.95    8   
  3       Mahon, Shane           El Segundo             4:36.93    6   
  4       Gray, Max              El Toro                4:37.06    5   
  5       Hua, William           Fountain Val           4:37.48    4   
  6       Deltoro, Robert        Azusa                  4:39.60  
  7       Davenport, Thomas      Canyon (Ana)           4:39.80  
  8       Kobrine, Nathan        Northwood              4:43.82  
  9       Selevos, Christoph     Canyon (Ana)           4:45.07  
 10       Leon, Hector           Rancho Alami           4:46.48  
 11       Marino, Mitchell       San Pedro              4:49.81  
 12       Cazarez, Michael       Servite                4:51.72  
 13       Belda, Ryan            Canyon (Ana)           4:56.97  
 14       Arteaga, Hector        Ocean View             4:58.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Chen, Oliver           El Segundo            10:18.36  
  2       Luna, Juan             Downey -ss            10:19.17  
  3    55 Sosa, Douglas          AB Miller             10:22.60  
  4       Ortega, Jacob          Downey -ss            10:26.62  
  5       Guererro, Jose         John Glenn            10:31.39  
  6       Vega, German           Azusa                 10:34.29  
  7       Flores, Alfred         Edgewood              10:34.86  
  8       diaz, chris            Big Bear              10:37.40  
  9       Perez, Fernando        Esperanza             10:38.14  
 10       Acevedo, Mason         Culver City           10:39.87  
 11       Cruz, Matthew          California -          10:43.72  
 12       Alanis, Joseph         California -          10:44.76  
 13       Diaz, Mark             Big Bear              10:47.84  
 14       Khinda, Harman         El Segundo            10:49.72  
 15       little, fletcher       Big Bear              10:51.06  
 16    56 Moreno, Frank          AB Miller             10:52.37  
 17       Rodriguez, William     Alhambra -ss          10:54.19  
 18       Franklin, Aaron        Kennedy -ss           10:57.24  
 19       dejesus, bryan         Buena Park            11:01.92  
 20       St Regis, Luke         El Segundo            11:04.13  
 21       Gonzalez, Juan         Garden Grove          11:05.95  
 22       Shook, Josh            Valencia (Pl          11:09.70  
 23       Esparza, Diego         Buena Park            11:14.36  
 24       Magbuhat, Austin       Crean Luther          11:17.84  
 25       Alanis, Daniel         Buena Park            11:18.94  
 26       Joseph, Charles        Laguna Hills          11:24.14  
 27       Roberts, Matthew       Alhambra -ss          11:24.73  
 28       Takara, Matthew        Culver City           11:24.78  
Section  2  
  1       Diaz, Victor           Bolsa Grande           9:51.77   10   
  2       aviles, dalton         Anaheim                9:52.95    8   
  3       Deltoro, Robert        Azusa                  9:54.77    6   
  4       St. Pierre, Ryan       Ocean View            10:00.04    5   
  5       Echeverria, Noel       California -          10:02.58    4   
  6       Stephen, Juwan         Loara                 10:05.00    3   
  7       Torres, Joseph         California -          10:05.54    2   
  8       Biehl, Joseph          Desert Chris          10:11.00    1   
  9       Ritchie, Hayden        Esperanza             10:13.03  
 10       Aquino, Gabriel        El Toro               10:14.74  
 11       randle, nathan         Big Bear              10:16.82  
 12       Arteaga, Hector        Ocean View            10:17.96  
 13       Reid, Alexander        El Toro               10:20.23  
 14       Sandford, Kurtis       Mission Viej          10:22.68  
 15       Bennett, Ryan          California -          10:26.48  
 16       Perez, Erik            Kennedy -ss           10:26.81  
 17       Nguyen, Khai           El Toro               10:35.06  
 18       gonzalez, daniel       Anaheim               10:40.01  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Mitchell, Andrew       Desert Chris           4:26.69   10   
  2       O'Bannon, Sean         Foothill -ss           4:29.93    8   
  3       Zuidema, Ezra          Canyon (Ana)           4:30.65    6   
  4       Hulme, David           Foothill -ss           4:31.83    5   
  5       Fernandez, Manuel      Bassett                4:32.74    4   
  6       Kendall, Stuart        Foothill -ss           4:33.64    3   
  7       Jones, Kenneth         Marina -ss             4:33.99    2   
  8       Dohm, Timothy          Valencia (Pl           4:34.61    1   
  9       Holbrook, Michael      Servite                4:34.91  
 10       Contreras, Alejand     California -           4:34.99  
 11       Pichardo, Gideon       Sunny Hills            4:35.44  
 12       Vazquez, Abraham       Culver City            4:36.63  
 13       Lamb, Jake             Glendora               4:37.88  
 14       Holbrook, Matthew      Servite                4:38.18  
 15       Robertson, Thomas      Corona Del M           4:39.16  
 16       Krohn, Nick            Valencia (Pl           4:39.52  
 17       Rodgers, Jacob         Foothill -ss           4:40.47  
 18       Nelson, Caleb          Northwood              4:41.33  
 19       Saieg, Robert          Apple Valley           4:41.85  
 20       Atkinson, Ryan         Glendora               4:42.22  
 21       Ayson, Jonathan        California -           4:46.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Fernandez, Manuel      Bassett                9:45.58   10   
  2     8 Ramos, Daniel          Warren High Scho       9:45.62    8   
  3       Jimenez, Eric          Ocean View             9:46.84    6   
  4       Ramos, Mauricio        Big Bear               9:50.22    5   
  5       Vazquez, Abraham       Culver City            9:50.58    4   
  6       Pacheco, David         Valencia (Pl           9:52.34    3   
  7       Sever, James           Coastal Chri           9:54.00    2   
  8       Holbrook, Michael      Servite                9:56.99    1   
  9       Ruiz, Cayden           Valencia (Pl           9:58.29  
 10       Contreras, Alejand     California -           9:58.67  
 11       Jones, Kenneth         Marina -ss             9:59.93  
 12       Tello, Nery            Valencia (Pl          10:01.51  
 13       Holbrook, Matthew      Servite               10:08.78  
 14       LaMontagne, Luc        Laguna Beach          10:10.97  
 15       Saieg, Robert          Apple Valley          10:21.87  
 16       Ayson, Jonathan        California -          10:21.98  
 17       Svenson, Ayrton        Laguna Beach          10:24.09  
 18       Patel, Shivam          Valencia (Pl          10:41.05  
 19       Senaratne, Pasindu     Lakewood              10:43.12  
 20       Tolentino, Jason       Lakewood              10:47.45  
 21       Lopez, Alex            Valencia (Pl          11:03.95  
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) California -SS              21        2) Marina -SS                 16   
    3) Mater Dei -SS               15        3) Rosary                     15   
    5) Edison -SS                  12        6) Laguna Beach               10   
    6) Brentwood                   10        6) Downey -SS                 10   
    9) Northwood High School        9       10) Crean Lutheran              8   
   10) Glendora                     8       12) Foothill -SS                4   
   12) Lakewood                     4       12) Alhambra -SS                4   
   15) El Segundo                   3       15) Anaheim                     3   
   15) Poly (LB)                    3       18) Sunny Hills                 1   
 
               Women - F/S INV - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Esperanza                   12        2) El Segundo                 10   
    3) California -SS               6        3) Northwood High School       6   
    5) Mission Viejo                5                                           
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bolsa Grande                16        2) Esperanza                  13   
    3) Downey -SS                  12        3) Irvine                     12   
    5) Canyon (Ana)                10        6) Big Bear                    9   
    7) Villa Park                   8        7) Poly (LB)                   8   
    7) Glendora                     8       10) Bishop Amat                 6   
   10) Foothill -SS                 6       10) Canyon (CC)                 6   
   13) Alhambra -SS                 5       13) Edgewood                    5   
   13) El Segundo                   5       16) Marina -SS                  4   
   16) Mission Viejo                4       16) Lakewood                    4   
   19) Mater Dei -SS                3       19) Buena Park                  3   
   19) El Toro                      3       22) La Quinta (W)               2   
   23) California -SS               1       23) Crean Lutheran              1   
   23) Rancho Alamitos              1       23) El Dorado -SS               1   
 
                 Women - INV - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Torrance                    12        2) Big Bear                   11   
    3) California -SS              10        3) Mission Viejo              10   
    3) Corona Del Mar              10        6) Canyon (Ana)                6   
    6) Canyon (CC)                  6        8) Ocean View                  5   
    9) Sunny Hills                  4       10) Esperanza                   2   
   11) Northwood High School        1       11) Marina -SS                  1   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Toro                     29        2) California -SS             21   
    3) Poly (LB)                   19        4) Ocean View                 18   
    5) Irvine                      11        6) Desert Christian (Lan)      8   
    6) Bassett                      8        6) Warren High School          8   
    9) Rancho Alamitos              6        9) La Quinta (W)               6   
   11) Laguna Hills                 5       11) Northwood High School       5   
   13) Anaheim                      3       13) Downey -SS                  3   
   15) Mater Dei -SS                2       15) Ayala                       2   
   15) Corona Del Mar               2                                           
 
                Men - F/S INV - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canyon (CC)                 19        2) California -SS             13   
    3) Warren High School          12        4) El Dorado -SS              10   
    5) Venice                       9        6) El Segundo                  4   
    7) Brentwood                    3        7) Servite                     3   
    9) Marina -SS                   2        9) Fountain Valley             2   
   11) Laguna Hills                 1                                           
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Segundo                  15        2) Ocean View                 13   
    3) Warren High School          11        3) Mission Viejo              11   
    5) Corona Del Mar              10        5) Northwood High School      10   
    5) Bolsa Grande                10        8) Anaheim                     9   
    9) Laguna Hills                 8       10) Desert Christian (Lan)      7   
   10) El Toro                      7       12) Azusa                       6   
   12) California -SS               6       12) Poly (LB)                   6   
   12) St. Joseph -NC               6       16) Kennedy -SS                 5   
   17) Venice                       4       17) Fountain Valley             4   
   19) Loara                        3       19) Marina -SS                  3   
   21) Canyon (CC)                  2                                           
 
                  Men - INV - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill -SS                16        2) Bassett                    14   
    3) Desert Christian (Lan)      10        4) Warren High School          8   
    5) Ocean View                   6        5) Canyon (Ana)                6   
    7) Big Bear                     5        8) Culver City                 4   
    8) Valencia (Pl)                4       10) Coastal Christian           2   
   10) Marina -SS                   2       12) Servite                     1